Richmond RIC Race Results

Sunday 15th of August 2021
R1 LADBROKES (330m)
Place
Free For All - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 4.52, 8.86
1
8
T: Lewis Galea
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.57

Split

4.52

In Run

111

Wgt

33.0kg
2
2
T: Christopher Carl
$3.80

Mgn

3.50

Time

18.82

Split

4.54

In Run

332

Wgt

28.4kg
3
7
T: Andrew Bell
$4.60

Mgn

6.50

Time

19.04

Split

4.60

In Run

553

Wgt

31.2kg
4
5
T: Andrew Bell
$8.50

Mgn

8.00

Time

19.13

Split

4.58

In Run

445

Wgt

31.7kg
5
4
T: Trevor Jansen
$10.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

19.13

Split

4.53

In Run

224

Wgt

25.9kg
SCR
1
T: George Borg
$0.00
R2 STEELINE RIVERSTONE MAIDEN (400m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 8.55, 13.11
1
1
T: John Smart
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.34

Split

8.63

In Run

142

Wgt

28.4kg
2
8
T: Scott Morgan
$13.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.42

Split

8.55

In Run

311

Wgt

24.4kg
3
2
T: Pauline Moran
$6.50

Mgn

2.75

Time

23.54

Split

8.60

In Run

533

Wgt

33.0kg
4
6
T: Sam Simonetta
$9.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.58

Split

8.76

In Run

465

Wgt

28.1kg
5
7
T: Gregory Stenner
$34.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.65

Split

8.56

In Run

224

Wgt

24.2kg
6
5
T: Andrew Bell
$7.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.91

Split

8.75

In Run

656

Wgt

27.1kg
7
3
T: Raymond Maitland
$51.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

24.23

Split

9.01

In Run

888

Wgt

28.1kg
8
4
T: Paul Ballantine
$9.50

Mgn

14.00

Time

24.32

Split

8.88

In Run

777

Wgt

29.2kg
R3 LEONAY ELECTRICAL PTY LTD (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.21, 12.75
1
4
T: Andrew Bell
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.84

Split

8.29

In Run

222

Wgt

33.2kg
2
9
T: Andrew Bell
$8.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.88

Split

8.21

In Run

111

Wgt

31.3kg
3
2
T: Shirley Davidson
$7.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

22.92

Split

8.40

In Run

433

Wgt

27.3kg
4
7
T: Raymond Thomas
$15.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.08

Split

8.45

In Run

555

Wgt

29.2kg
5
5
T: Simon Rhodes
$26.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.13

Split

8.42

In Run

344

Wgt

31.6kg
6
6
T: Jody Gordon
$3.30

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.21

Split

8.54

In Run

888

Wgt

31.9kg
7
1
T: Jack Lowe
$2.80

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.22

Split

8.52

In Run

677

Wgt

30.5kg
8
10
T: Raymond Maitland
$34.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.48

Split

8.51

In Run

766

Wgt

34.1kg
SCR
3
T: Jack Lowe
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Jonathan Gatt
$0.00
R4 CASTLEWOOD KITCHENS (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 8.29, 12.82
1
7
T: Gregory Sutherland
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.99

Split

8.38

In Run

333

Wgt

33.4kg
2
1
T: Simon Rhodes
$10.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.03

Split

8.36

In Run

422

Wgt

28.6kg
3
3
T: Adam Wade
$3.90

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.11

Split

8.29

In Run

111

Wgt

28.7kg
4
2
T: Andrew Bell
$19.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.13

Split

8.50

In Run

654

Wgt

33.5kg
5
4
T: Andrew Bell
$3.40

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.32

Split

8.60

In Run

766

Wgt

30.0kg
6
5
T: David Smart
$23.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.57

Split

8.42

In Run

245

Wgt

23.4kg
7
6
T: Andrew Bell
$5.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.57

Split

8.63

In Run

577

Wgt

31.6kg
8
8
T: Kurt Perz
$13.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.70

Split

8.87

In Run

888

Wgt

25.2kg
R5 PIXEL & PALETTE MARKETING (535m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 5.34, 15.71
1
1
T: Jane Carruthers
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.90

Split

5.45

In Run

6622

Wgt

25.3kg
2
5
T: George Tyrpenou
$1.85

Mgn

2.75

Time

31.10

Split

5.49

In Run

7733

Wgt

28.0kg
3
6
T: Amanda Azzopardi
$23.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

31.11

Split

5.34

In Run

1111

Wgt

26.8kg
4
2
T: Charlie Gatt
$9.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

31.36

Split

5.53

In Run

8844

Wgt

32.2kg
5
7
T: Victor Ellul
$34.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

31.92

Split

5.39

In Run

3355

Wgt

30.7kg
6
8
T: Kevin Brown
$10.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

31.97

Split

5.44

In Run

5566

Wgt

27.4kg
7
3
T: Anthony Lowry
$16.00

Mgn

20.25

Time

32.33

Split

5.37

In Run

2277

Wgt

25.6kg
8
4
T: Andrew Bell
$81.00

Mgn

23.00

Time

32.52

Split

5.42

In Run

4488

Wgt

28.3kg
R6 T&C PLUMBING MASTERS (330m)
Place
Masters Grade 1/2 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.44, 8.82
1
2
T: Allen Williams
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.68

Split

4.44

In Run

111

Wgt

34.1kg
2
3
T: Andrew Bell
$26.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

18.89

Split

4.61

In Run

332

Wgt

33.2kg
3
7
T: Ronald Marsden
$1.75

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.05

Split

4.71

In Run

665

Wgt

35.6kg
4
4
T: Ashley Byrnes
$34.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

19.22

Split

4.65

In Run

444

Wgt

33.8kg
5
1
T: Lewis Galea
$12.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

19.41

Split

4.61

In Run

223

Wgt

27.4kg
6
5
T: Shirley Davidson
$81.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

19.53

Split

4.71

In Run

556

Wgt

32.5kg
7
6
T: Barry Harmey
$34.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

19.77

Split

5.01

In Run

777

Wgt

29.4kg
SCR
8
T: Peter Blake
$0.00
R7 THANK YOU EARL MAHER MASTERS (330m)
Place
Masters Grade 1/2 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.55, 9.86
1
2
T: Kayla-jane Coleman
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.04

Split

4.55

In Run

112

Wgt

27.8kg
2
4
T: Amanda Azzopardi
$14.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

19.17

Split

4.63

In Run

334

Wgt

31.9kg
3
5
T: Peter Pirie
$10.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

19.19

Split

4.64

In Run

443

Wgt

29.3kg
4
6
T: Joshua Hall
$2.40

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.33

Split

4.60

In Run

221

Wgt

33.4kg
5
1
T: Joshua Hall
$5.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

19.37

Split

4.67

In Run

556

Wgt

33.0kg
6
3
T: Joshua Hall
$4.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

19.43

Split

4.74

In Run

665

Wgt

28.2kg
SCR
7
T: Adam Wade
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Adam Wade
$0.00
R8 THANK YOU VIC SULTANA 1-3 WINS (330m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.55, 8.90
1
6
T: Graeme Duggan
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.66

Split

4.55

In Run

111

Wgt

31.7kg
2
1
T: Vincent Spiteri
$1.90

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.03

Split

4.63

In Run

444

Wgt

30.7kg
3
5
T: Ashley Byrnes
$19.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

19.10

Split

4.59

In Run

222

Wgt

29.2kg
4
8
T: Ian Vassallo
$10.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

19.20

Split

4.61

In Run

333

Wgt

25.4kg
5
7
T: Joshua Hall
$16.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

19.36

Split

4.75

In Run

775

Wgt

29.0kg
6
2
T: Andrew Bell
$16.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

19.43

Split

4.73

In Run

556

Wgt

33.8kg
7
9
T: Sam Simonetta
$26.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

19.46

Split

4.78

In Run

887

Wgt

26.7kg
8
3
T: Troy Vella
$34.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

19.58

Split

5.34

In Run

668

Wgt

23.9kg
SCR
4
T: Allen Williams
$0.00
R9 THANK YOU LEONIE BARNES 1-3 WINS (330m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.51, 9.10
1
4
T: Joshua Hall
$26.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.99

Split

4.61

In Run

441

Wgt

34.9kg
2
8
T: Andrew Bell
$5.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

19.17

Split

4.67

In Run

554

Wgt

31.9kg
3
5
T: Barry Harmey
$18.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

19.50

Split

4.69

In Run

886

Wgt

27.7kg
4
7
T: Lindsay Joyce
$16.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

19.57

Split

4.67

In Run

668

Wgt

29.1kg
5
3
T: John Mason
$11.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

19.60

Split

4.54

In Run

223

Wgt

26.2kg
6
6
T: Peter Mattress
$4.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

19.68

Split

4.68

In Run

777

Wgt

30.2kg
7
2
T: Simone Gittoes
$71.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

19.69

Split

4.51

In Run

112

Wgt

33.2kg
8
1
T: Allen Williams
$2.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

19.83

Split

4.56

In Run

335

Wgt

29.7kg
R10 THANK YOU PETER COLE 1-3 WINS (330m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.47, 8.90
1
4
T: Peter Mattress
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.83

Split

4.47

In Run

111

Wgt

26.9kg
2
5
T: Ricky Brewer
$5.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

18.94

Split

4.55

In Run

222

Wgt

33.5kg
3
6
T: Simone Gittoes
$51.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

19.04

Split

4.78

In Run

887

Wgt

25.0kg
4
3
T: Frank Sanotti
$8.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

19.05

Split

4.67

In Run

663

Wgt

29.4kg
5
1
T: Andrew Bell
$16.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

19.18

Split

4.59

In Run

336

Wgt

28.6kg
6
2
T: Donna Campbell
$1.75

Mgn

6.00

Time

19.25

Split

4.61

In Run

445

Wgt

26.5kg
7
7
T: Joshua Hall
$31.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

19.28

Split

4.77

In Run

778

Wgt

35.2kg
8
8
T: Tayt Corless
$19.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

19.33

Split

4.64

In Run

554

Wgt

34.4kg
R11 THANK YOU RICHMOND STEWARDS 1-3 WINS (330m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.56, 8.99
1
7
T: Kurt Perz
$34.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.96

Split

4.56

In Run

111

Wgt

33.2kg
2
6
T: Donna Campbell
$4.80

Mgn

0.25

Time

18.98

Split

4.65

In Run

443

Wgt

28.9kg
3
2
T: Andrew Bell
$6.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

19.19

Split

4.66

In Run

555

Wgt

30.7kg
4
1
T: Garry Logue
$3.80

Mgn

3.75

Time

19.23

Split

4.59

In Run

222

Wgt

26.8kg
5
5
T: Sam Simonetta
$2.40

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.33

Split

4.71

In Run

666

Wgt

23.1kg
6
4
T: Andrew Bell
$23.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

19.63

Split

4.77

In Run

887

Wgt

27.2kg
7
8
T: Jack Lowe
$31.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

19.77

Split

4.64

In Run

334

Wgt

30.0kg
8
3
T: Joshua Hall
$19.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

19.89

Split

4.77

In Run

778

Wgt

27.0kg
R12 THANK YOU RICHMOND TRAINERS 1-3 WINS (330m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.49, 8.91
1
3
T: Graeme Duggan
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.72

Split

4.49

In Run

111

Wgt

31.4kg
2
2
T: Sam Simonetta
$15.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.01

Split

4.64

In Run

555

Wgt

25.5kg
3
7
T: Pauline Moran
$34.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

19.11

Split

4.55

In Run

222

Wgt

30.7kg
4
6
T: Andrew Bell
$41.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

19.19

Split

4.63

In Run

446

Wgt

28.5kg
5
5
T: Douglas Rogers
$5.50

Mgn

7.75

Time

19.27

Split

4.59

In Run

333

Wgt

27.3kg
6
4
T: Vincent Spiteri
$8.50

Mgn

8.00

Time

19.28

Split

4.68

In Run

664

Wgt

30.6kg
7
8
T: Troy Campbell
$3.50

Mgn

10.75

Time

19.48

Split

4.73

In Run

777

Wgt

28.6kg
8
1
T: Peter Pirie
$41.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

19.49

Split

4.75

In Run

888

Wgt

31.0kg
Race 1 LADBROKES 330m Free For All $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 4.52, 8.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 DOONSIDE ANDY (8) Lewis Galea 18.57 0.00 4.52 111 33.0kg Aston Dee Bee Doonside Dani $2.30
2 2 BYRON BREEZE (2) Christopher Carl 18.82 3.50 4.54 332 28.4kg Mepunga Blazer Wuxi $3.80
3 7 GOOD ODDS REWARD (7) Andrew Bell 19.04 6.50 4.60 553 31.2kg Fernando Bale Good Odds Angel $4.60
4 5 GOOD TIME LENNY (5) Andrew Bell 19.13 8.00 4.58 445 31.7kg Ritza Lenny Sherbini $8.50
5 4 COME AROUND (4) Trevor Jansen 19.13 8.00 4.53 224 25.9kg Collision Wonelova Gunn $10.00
SCR 1 JACKPOT JOSIE (1) George Borg
Race 2 STEELINE RIVERSTONE MAIDEN 400m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 8.55, 13.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CAWBOURNE HELM (1) John Smart 23.34 0.00 8.63 142 28.4kg Swift Fancy Cawbourne Ottey $1.70
2 8 COSMIC LUNA (8) Scott Morgan 23.42 1.00 8.55 311 24.4kg Cosmic Rumble Lantana Lass $13.00
3 2 ZAMBORA OPAL (2) Pauline Moran 23.54 2.75 8.60 533 33.0kg Keybow Trump Vegas $6.50
4 6 SASSY ACTRESS (6) Sam Simonetta 23.58 3.50 8.76 465 28.1kg Allen Deed Fancy Gun $9.50
5 7 SHE'S A SUNRISE (7) Gregory Stenner 23.65 4.25 8.56 224 24.2kg Aphorism Cocktail Party $34.00
6 5 TARAWI SUNSHINE (5) Andrew Bell 23.91 8.25 8.75 656 27.1kg Dyna Double One Miss Foxy Lee $7.50
7 3 CARA BONITA (3) Raymond Maitland 24.23 12.75 9.01 888 28.1kg Keybow Kathy Austin $51.00
8 4 TWO OF SPADES (4) Paul Ballantine 24.32 14.00 8.88 777 29.2kg Shakey Jakey Sweet Runner $9.50
Race 3 LEONAY ELECTRICAL PTY LTD 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.21, 12.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 GO GO CHICAGO (4) Andrew Bell 22.84 0.00 8.29 222 33.2kg Barcia Bale Swift Ella $7.00
2 9 TO THE RIOTS (8) Andrew Bell 22.88 0.75 8.21 111 31.3kg Fernando Bale Flash Riot $8.00
3 2 MY BIG EARNER (2) Shirley Davidson 22.92 1.00 8.40 433 27.3kg My Bro Fabio Flash Earner $7.50
4 7 ZIG ZAG BANJO (7) Raymond Thomas 23.08 3.50 8.45 555 29.2kg Oaks Road Royal Temptress $15.00
5 5 SADIE BALE (5) Simon Rhodes 23.13 4.25 8.42 344 31.6kg Barcia Bale Kenju Bale $26.00
6 6 SOOKY LALA (6) Jody Gordon 23.21 5.25 8.54 888 31.9kg Moreira Serena Serena $3.30
7 1 FEAR THE SPEAR (1) Jack Lowe 23.22 5.25 8.52 677 30.5kg Dyna Double One Taipan Tracey $2.80
8 10 GALWAY EXPRESS (3) Raymond Maitland 23.48 9.25 8.51 766 34.1kg Larkhill Jo Magic Earner $34.00
SCR 3 MAKES CENTS (3) Jack Lowe
SCR 8 MANILA KING (8) Jonathan Gatt
Race 4 CASTLEWOOD KITCHENS 400m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 8.29, 12.82
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SMART FERNANDO (7) Gregory Sutherland 22.99 0.00 8.38 333 33.4kg Fernando Bale Rema's Amber $5.00
2 1 KALANY BALE (1) Simon Rhodes 23.03 0.75 8.36 422 28.6kg Turanza Bale Helga Bale $10.00
3 3 BESSIE BRINDLE (3) Adam Wade 23.11 1.75 8.29 111 28.7kg El Grand Senor Slash And Burn $3.90
4 2 WARREN WAHOO (2) Andrew Bell 23.13 2.00 8.50 654 33.5kg El Grand Senor Maja Mahi Mahi $19.00
5 4 COP MAGNET (4) Andrew Bell 23.32 4.75 8.60 766 30.0kg Fernando Bale Champion Model $3.40
6 5 JERRA LEE (5) David Smart 23.57 8.25 8.42 245 23.4kg Oaks Road Lochwat Lee $23.00
7 6 LENNY CORTEZ (6) Andrew Bell 23.57 8.25 8.63 577 31.6kg Fernando Bale Classy Sahara $5.00
8 8 STILTON SQUIRT (8) Kurt Perz 23.70 10.00 8.87 888 25.2kg Stilton Blue Stilton Gold $13.00
Race 5 PIXEL & PALETTE MARKETING 535m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 5.34, 15.71
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FLASH HEART (1) Jane Carruthers 30.90 0.00 5.45 6622 25.3kg Fernando Bale Being Good $3.10
2 5 NO FOOLING YOU (5) George Tyrpenou 31.10 2.75 5.49 7733 28.0kg Aston Dee Bee Lady Spring $1.85
3 6 ASTON COUP (6) Amanda Azzopardi 31.11 3.00 5.34 1111 26.8kg Black Magic Opal Aston Chanel $23.00
4 2 NERO BALE (2) Charlie Gatt 31.36 6.50 5.53 8844 32.2kg Turanza Bale Unix Bale $9.50
5 7 RITZA ALIRA (7) Victor Ellul 31.92 14.50 5.39 3355 30.7kg Ritza Lenny Ritza Millie $34.00
6 8 DOUBLE PRINCESS (8) Kevin Brown 31.97 15.25 5.44 5566 27.4kg Dyna Double One Ema's Princess $10.00
7 3 MY PLAY MAKER (3) Anthony Lowry 32.33 20.25 5.37 2277 25.6kg Zambora Brockie Complete Unit $16.00
8 4 CEDAR GIRL (4) Andrew Bell 32.52 23.00 5.42 4488 28.3kg Fabregas Zipping Porche $81.00
Race 6 T&C PLUMBING MASTERS 330m Masters Grade 1/2 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.44, 8.82
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SALUTE TO EXCEL (2) Allen Williams 18.68 0.00 4.44 111 34.1kg Allkel To Excel Maureen's Irish $2.30
2 3 TONNES OF ZIP (3) Andrew Bell 18.89 3.00 4.61 332 33.2kg Turanza Bale Zippy Chicki $26.00
3 7 HARDAWAY HARADA (7) Ronald Marsden 19.05 5.25 4.71 665 35.6kg Barcia Bale My Lady Day $1.75
4 4 DAM THE MAN (4) Ashley Byrnes 19.22 7.75 4.65 444 33.8kg Dyna Double One Go Mini Mouse $34.00
5 1 DOONSIDE GANGSTA (1) Lewis Galea 19.41 10.25 4.61 223 27.4kg Blue Lorian Doonside Dani $12.00
6 5 BUCKS VENTURE (5) Shirley Davidson 19.53 12.25 4.71 556 32.5kg Let It Develop Itchy Skitchy $81.00
7 6 TILLY'S VISION (6) Barry Harmey 19.77 15.50 5.01 777 29.4kg Spring Gun Five Cinns $34.00
SCR 8 ABOVE THE RIM (8) Peter Blake
Race 7 THANK YOU EARL MAHER MASTERS 330m Masters Grade 1/2 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.55, 9.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MUMNESIA (2) Kayla-jane Coleman 19.04 0.00 4.55 112 27.8kg Kinloch Brae Amnesia $7.00
2 4 JIMMY BALLOWS (4) Amanda Azzopardi 19.17 1.75 4.63 334 31.9kg Shakey Jakey Sweet Runner $14.00
3 5 RUNAWAY PASTIZZI (5) Peter Pirie 19.19 2.00 4.64 443 29.3kg Lochinvar Marlow Minnesota Snow $10.00
4 6 DUSTY SIOUX (6) Joshua Hall 19.33 4.25 4.60 221 33.4kg Droopys Marco Captain Jess $2.40
5 1 DANCING SIOUX (1) Joshua Hall 19.37 4.75 4.67 556 33.0kg Droopys Marco Captain Jess $5.50
6 3 MIAMI SIOUX (3) Joshua Hall 19.43 5.50 4.74 665 28.2kg Droopys Marco Captain Jess $4.00
SCR 7 WOMAN IN BLACK (7) Adam Wade
SCR 8 CAN'T DANCE (8) Adam Wade
Race 8 THANK YOU VIC SULTANA 1-3 WINS 330m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.55, 8.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BARTY PARTY (6) Graeme Duggan 18.66 0.00 4.55 111 31.7kg Ando's Mac Destini Soprano $2.60
2 1 MAD ABOUT YOU (1) Vincent Spiteri 19.03 5.25 4.63 444 30.7kg Fernando Bale Bella Can Do $1.90
3 5 AL'S SCOOBY DOO (5) Ashley Byrnes 19.10 6.25 4.59 222 29.2kg Tonk Ashby Storm $19.00
4 8 PETITE TIGER (8) Ian Vassallo 19.20 7.75 4.61 333 25.4kg Fernando Bale Ay Jay Zan $10.00
5 7 SNOOZY SIOUX (7) Joshua Hall 19.36 10.00 4.75 775 29.0kg Hay Fergus Captain Jess $16.00
6 2 WINLOCK LAD (2) Andrew Bell 19.43 11.00 4.73 556 33.8kg My Bro Fabio Glitzy Bling $16.00
7 9 SWISH MISS (4) Sam Simonetta 19.46 11.50 4.78 887 26.7kg Fernando Bale Danisie $26.00
8 3 NALA BEAR (3) Troy Vella 19.58 13.25 5.34 668 23.9kg Belfast Johnny Gut Wrenching $34.00
SCR 4 MOTOR CITY FEVER (4) Allen Williams
Race 9 THANK YOU LEONIE BARNES 1-3 WINS 330m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.51, 9.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SIPPY SIOUX (4) Joshua Hall 18.99 0.00 4.61 441 34.9kg Hay Fergus Captain Jess $26.00
2 8 GENERAL PAYTON (8) Andrew Bell 19.17 2.50 4.67 554 31.9kg Fernando Bale Payton Hill $5.00
3 5 KATE'S DREAM (5) Barry Harmey 19.50 7.25 4.69 886 27.7kg Fabregas Good Odds Kate $18.00
4 7 SWEET CHICKEN (7) Lindsay Joyce 19.57 8.25 4.67 668 29.1kg Dyna Double One Big Chicken $16.00
5 3 FORTUNE ROSE (3) John Mason 19.60 8.75 4.54 223 26.2kg Barcia Bale Droopys Hope $11.00
6 6 APACHE BANDERA (6) Peter Mattress 19.68 9.75 4.68 777 30.2kg My Redeemer Gut Wrenching $4.00
7 2 GO BONZO (2) Simone Gittoes 19.69 10.00 4.51 112 33.2kg Prince Diablo Cosmic Krista $71.00
8 1 TAILSPIN CARGO (1) Allen Williams 19.83 12.00 4.56 335 29.7kg Worm Burner Susannah Cargo $2.00
Race 10 THANK YOU PETER COLE 1-3 WINS 330m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.47, 8.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 FINAL REASON (4) Peter Mattress 18.83 0.00 4.47 111 26.9kg My Redeemer Gut Wrenching $7.00
2 5 EMPIRE ROLLS ON (5) Ricky Brewer 18.94 1.50 4.55 222 33.5kg Fernando Bale Rising Flood $5.00
3 6 NAN'S PROMISE (6) Simone Gittoes 19.04 3.00 4.78 887 25.0kg Banjo Boy Jazzy Lou $51.00
4 3 MAJOR FERNANDO (3) Frank Sanotti 19.05 3.00 4.67 663 29.4kg Fernando Bale Ruby Major $8.00
5 1 GO ABBEY SUE (1) Andrew Bell 19.18 5.00 4.59 336 28.6kg Barcia Bale Lovelace $16.00
6 2 DUAL CUSTODY (2) Donna Campbell 19.25 6.00 4.61 445 26.5kg Fernando Bale Time No Money $1.75
7 7 JIMMY SIOUX (7) Joshua Hall 19.28 6.25 4.77 778 35.2kg Swift Fancy Santee Sioux $31.00
8 8 CLARETOWN JIMMY (8) Tayt Corless 19.33 7.00 4.64 554 34.4kg Aston Dee Bee Claretown Cindy $19.00
Race 11 THANK YOU RICHMOND STEWARDS 1-3 WINS 330m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.56, 8.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ARAGORN ABLAZE (7) Kurt Perz 18.96 0.00 4.56 111 33.2kg Worm Burner Mithril Magic $34.00
2 6 BURN (6) Donna Campbell 18.98 0.25 4.65 443 28.9kg Fernando Bale Chase The Cash $4.80
3 2 IT'S A MOMENT (2) Andrew Bell 19.19 3.25 4.66 555 30.7kg Bella Infrared It's A Fling $6.00
4 1 RAINBOW LUCK (1) Garry Logue 19.23 3.75 4.59 222 26.8kg Aston Dee Bee Paua To Admit $3.80
5 5 SUNRISE DANCER (5) Sam Simonetta 19.33 5.25 4.71 666 23.1kg Fernando Bale Good Odds Angel $2.40
6 4 ZIPPING SIERRA (4) Andrew Bell 19.63 9.50 4.77 887 27.2kg Ritza Lenny Sherbini $23.00
7 8 RETURN TO SENDER (8) Jack Lowe 19.77 11.50 4.64 334 30.0kg El Grand Senor Slash And Burn $31.00
8 3 SOGGY SIOUX (3) Joshua Hall 19.89 13.25 4.77 778 27.0kg Hay Fergus Captain Jess $19.00
Race 12 THANK YOU RICHMOND TRAINERS 1-3 WINS 330m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.49, 8.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 LITTLE GIRL BLUE (3) Graeme Duggan 18.72 0.00 4.49 111 31.4kg Ando's Mac Destini Soprano $1.90
2 2 TIRADORA (2) Sam Simonetta 19.01 4.25 4.64 555 25.5kg Allen Deed Fancy Gun $15.00
3 7 ZAMBORA JET (7) Pauline Moran 19.11 5.50 4.55 222 30.7kg Orson Allen Crazy Jo Jo $34.00
4 6 JOHANNA JEWEL (6) Andrew Bell 19.19 6.50 4.63 446 28.5kg Fernando Bale Rema's Amber $41.00
5 5 CAMDEN HUSTLE (5) Douglas Rogers 19.27 7.75 4.59 333 27.3kg Fernando Bale Camden Valleyway $5.50
6 4 WHAT ABOUT YOU (4) Vincent Spiteri 19.28 8.00 4.68 664 30.6kg Fernando Bale Bella Can Do $8.50
7 8 ROYAL RANGER (8) Troy Campbell 19.48 10.75 4.73 777 28.6kg Kinloch Brae Too Many Daddys $3.50
8 1 POWERING TUX (1) Peter Pirie 19.49 11.00 4.75 888 31.0kg Surf Lorian Fire Fly Nelli $41.00