Richmond RIC Race Results

Tuesday 17th of August 2021
R1 LADBROKES MAIDEN HEAT 1 (330m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 4.54, 9.24
1
1
T: Jody Gordon
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.13

Split

4.71

In Run

554

Wgt

33.6kg
2
2
T: Bruce King
$3.70

Mgn

1.75

Time

19.26

Split

4.63

In Run

333

Wgt

24.1kg
3
3
T: Garry Davies
$11.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

19.29

Split

4.54

In Run

111

Wgt

30.1kg
4
5
T: Leslie Fletcher
$7.50

Mgn

2.50

Time

19.31

Split

4.54

In Run

222

Wgt

24.6kg
5
9
T: Jennifer Maitland
$7.50

Mgn

2.50

Time

19.32

Split

4.68

In Run

445

Wgt

27.2kg
6
4
T: Brett Berrier
$19.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.51

Split

4.73

In Run

667

Wgt

34.1kg
7
6
T: Kurt Perz
$6.50

Mgn

6.25

Time

19.57

Split

4.81

In Run

776

Wgt

29.2kg
8
8
T: Neil Lyford
$41.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

19.62

Split

4.84

In Run

888

Wgt

31.4kg
SCR
7
T: Patrick Daly
$0.00
R2 LADBROKES SWITCH MAIDEN HEAT 2 (330m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 4.52, 8.95
1
2
T: Shaun Evans
$7.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.94

Split

4.52

In Run

111

Wgt

27.9kg
2
3
T: Raymond Maitland
$3.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

18.99

Split

4.53

In Run

222

Wgt

36.3kg
3
5
T: Andrew Crouch
$2.25

Mgn

7.75

Time

19.49

Split

4.64

In Run

553

Wgt

26.4kg
4
1
T: Robert Hancock
$18.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

19.57

Split

4.58

In Run

334

Wgt

29.2kg
5
6
T: Justin King
$5.50

Mgn

9.50

Time

19.61

Split

4.69

In Run

665

Wgt

28.8kg
6
8
T: George Poulton
$41.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

19.61

Split

4.76

In Run

888

Wgt

28.6kg
7
4
T: Margaret Greer
$16.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

19.71

Split

4.60

In Run

447

Wgt

26.2kg
8
7
T: Brett Berrier
$34.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

19.72

Split

4.72

In Run

776

Wgt

26.6kg
R3 LADBROKES BET TICKER MAIDEN HEAT 3 (330m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 4.69, 9.24
1
7
T: Justin King
$1.85

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.20

Split

4.69

In Run

111

Wgt

29.8kg
2
6
T: Christopher Carl
$3.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

19.24

Split

4.80

In Run

442

Wgt

31.1kg
3
4
T: Helen Rylands
$34.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.51

Split

4.87

In Run

774

Wgt

26.0kg
4
3
T: John Polidano
$26.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

19.52

Split

4.86

In Run

663

Wgt

26.5kg
5
5
T: Rita Nicolaou
$41.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

19.61

Split

4.81

In Run

557

Wgt

31.7kg
6
9
T: Jennifer Maitland
$31.00

Mgn

17.50

Time

20.43

Split

4.93

In Run

888

Wgt

27.5kg
DNF
1
T: Neil Lyford
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

226

Wgt

31.5kg
DNF
8
T: Lewis Galea
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

335

Wgt

32.1kg
SCR
2
T: Raymond Maitland
$0.00
R4 LADBROKE IT! MAIDEN HEAT 4 (330m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 4.55, 9.14
1
3
T: Cheryl Betts
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.03

Split

4.69

In Run

553

Wgt

30.4kg
2
5
T: Justin King
$5.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

19.18

Split

4.55

In Run

112

Wgt

27.6kg
3
1
T: Neil Lyford
$21.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

19.21

Split

4.68

In Run

334

Wgt

34.9kg
4
8
T: William Knibbs
$61.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

19.30

Split

4.68

In Run

445

Wgt

23.9kg
5
2
T: Taihla-Julie Vella-Powell
$5.50

Mgn

4.00

Time

19.31

Split

4.60

In Run

221

Wgt

29.2kg
6
7
T: Melinda Finn
$2.70

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.33

Split

4.97

In Run

777

Wgt

27.0kg
7
4
T: Elias Bakirtzidis
$8.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

19.70

Split

4.79

In Run

666

Wgt

33.7kg
8
6
T: Kurt Perz
$34.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

19.90

Split

4.99

In Run

888

Wgt

31.9kg
R5 KEVIN WATERS TOWING (330m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.45, 8.83
1
1
T: Lewis Galea
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.61

Split

4.47

In Run

221

Wgt

30.8kg
2
6
T: Allen Williams
$17.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

19.07

Split

4.56

In Run

333

Wgt

32.1kg
3
3
T: Bruce King
$19.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

19.16

Split

4.69

In Run

666

Wgt

33.2kg
4
4
T: Justin King
$11.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

19.18

Split

4.63

In Run

554

Wgt

28.8kg
4
7
T: John Grief
$10.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

19.18

Split

4.45

In Run

112

Wgt

26.2kg
6
5
T: Kayla-jane Coleman
$17.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

19.22

Split

4.70

In Run

777

Wgt

28.0kg
7
8
T: Sam Simonetta
$6.50

Mgn

12.00

Time

19.45

Split

4.61

In Run

445

Wgt

25.4kg
8
2
T: Mark Ballantine
$71.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

19.71

Split

4.82

In Run

888

Wgt

26.8kg
R6 CASTLEWOOD KITCHENS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.20, 12.64
1
3
T: John Finn
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.55

Split

8.23

In Run

321

Wgt

30.3kg
2
4
T: Jody Gordon
$9.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

22.71

Split

8.35

In Run

444

Wgt

26.7kg
3
5
T: Andrew Bell
$5.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.02

Split

8.20

In Run

113

Wgt

25.6kg
4
8
T: Christopher Carl
$7.50

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.10

Split

8.44

In Run

765

Wgt

35.3kg
5
6
T: Andrew Bell
$41.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.33

Split

8.40

In Run

557

Wgt

31.5kg
6
2
T: Justin King
$4.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.42

Split

8.31

In Run

232

Wgt

27.8kg
7
1
T: Mark Ballantine
$34.00

Mgn

17.00

Time

23.74

Split

8.67

In Run

888

Wgt

26.6kg
8
7
T: Sam Simonetta
$101.00

Mgn

17.00

Time

23.74

Split

8.46

In Run

676

Wgt

30.5kg
R7 RRC WHERE EVERYONE IS WELCOME (400m)
Place
Free For All - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 8.14, 12.55
1
5
T: Ricky Brewer
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.79

Split

8.14

In Run

211

Wgt

30.4kg
2
8
T: Christopher Carl
$12.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

22.96

Split

8.40

In Run

754

Wgt

26.6kg
3
6
T: Robert Hancock
$4.80

Mgn

2.50

Time

22.98

Split

8.21

In Run

432

Wgt

34.8kg
4
2
T: Darrin Croser
$4.60

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.04

Split

8.18

In Run

123

Wgt

24.4kg
5
7
T: Neil Lyford
$8.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.09

Split

8.28

In Run

545

Wgt

28.6kg
6
4
T: Christopher Carl
$5.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.23

Split

8.55

In Run

677

Wgt

28.2kg
7
3
T: Andrew Bell
$101.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.43

Split

8.47

In Run

366

Wgt

35.2kg
SCR
1
T: Kerry Drynan
$0.00
R8 BESS ELECTRICAL (330m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 4.58, 8.97
1
8
T: Kayla-jane Coleman
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.75

Split

4.58

In Run

221

Wgt

33.9kg
2
2
T: Rita Nicolaou
$2.40

Mgn

1.50

Time

18.86

Split

4.58

In Run

112

Wgt

34.2kg
3
7
T: Andrew Bell
$41.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

19.27

Split

4.76

In Run

884

Wgt

34.0kg
4
5
T: Darren Sultana
$23.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

19.45

Split

4.63

In Run

333

Wgt

27.6kg
5
3
T: Kurt Perz
$10.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

19.49

Split

4.68

In Run

556

Wgt

27.5kg
6
6
T: Randall Walter
$81.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

19.57

Split

4.70

In Run

665

Wgt

30.9kg
7
1
T: Andrew Bell
$6.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

19.67

Split

4.65

In Run

447

Wgt

31.7kg
8
4
T: Kurt Perz
$15.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

19.70

Split

4.73

In Run

778

Wgt

31.2kg
R9 SOUTH WINDSOR BUTCHERY (330m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.53, 9.02
1
4
T: Patrick Daly
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.91

Split

4.53

In Run

111

Wgt

28.0kg
2
8
T: Ronald Alcock
$4.60

Mgn

1.00

Time

18.98

Split

4.61

In Run

442

Wgt

26.7kg
3
5
T: Brian Sanotti
$18.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

19.11

Split

4.62

In Run

554

Wgt

28.1kg
4
1
T: Christopher Cathcart
$8.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

19.12

Split

4.57

In Run

223

Wgt

28.6kg
5
2
T: Andrew Bell
$14.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.20

Split

4.61

In Run

335

Wgt

26.9kg
6
7
T: Lakis Michael
$3.40

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.28

Split

4.71

In Run

886

Wgt

33.8kg
7
3
T: Margaret Greer
$13.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

19.32

Split

4.69

In Run

777

Wgt

31.0kg
8
6
T: Joanne Zammit
$81.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

19.41

Split

4.67

In Run

668

Wgt

23.7kg
R10 GREYHOUND PRODUCTS DIRECT (330m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.59, 9.12
1
6
T: Joanne Zammit
$41.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.11

Split

4.59

In Run

111

Wgt

25.5kg
2
5
T: Rita Nicolaou
$7.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

19.21

Split

4.62

In Run

222

Wgt

26.6kg
3
1
T: John Polidano
$9.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

19.33

Split

4.81

In Run

664

Wgt

33.2kg
4
3
T: Edward Foyle
$2.40

Mgn

4.50

Time

19.43

Split

4.69

In Run

Wgt

28.9kg
5
2
T: Lewis Galea
$2.40

Mgn

7.75

Time

19.66

Split

4.76

In Run

446

Wgt

31.2kg
6
8
T: John Rudd
$17.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

19.85

Split

4.77

In Run

555

Wgt

30.7kg
7
7
T: Rita Nicolaou
$41.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

19.88

Split

4.91

In Run

777

Wgt

27.7kg
8
4
T: Stephen Archer
$21.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

19.99

Split

4.64

In Run

333

Wgt

35.1kg
R11 T.S.R ACCESS SERVICES (330m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.46, 8.82
1
1
T: Pauline Moran
$15.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.54

Split

4.46

In Run

111

Wgt

31.1kg
2
2
T: Milorad Stegnjaic
$1.12

Mgn

5.75

Time

18.95

Split

4.60

In Run

333

Wgt

24.3kg
3
3
T: John Grief
$21.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

19.01

Split

4.56

In Run

222

Wgt

30.2kg
4
4
T: Charlie Gatt
$10.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

19.05

Split

4.70

In Run

664

Wgt

33.2kg
5
8
T: Frank Sanotti
$10.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

19.39

Split

4.70

In Run

556

Wgt

31.8kg
6
7
T: Tayt Corless
$61.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

19.49

Split

4.62

In Run

445

Wgt

24.2kg
7
6
T: Robert Hancock
$34.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

19.64

Split

4.87

In Run

888

Wgt

28.7kg
8
5
T: Martin Carroll
$101.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

19.69

Split

4.85

In Run

777

Wgt

28.5kg
R12 BERNIPAVE PATHWAYS (330m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.60, 9.22
1
7
T: Emma Kitchen
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.50

Split

4.60

In Run

0

Wgt

26.9kg
2
3
T: John Grief
$6.50

Mgn

0.25

Time

19.52

Split

4.80

In Run

0

Wgt

32.1kg
3
1
T: Steven Winstanley
$2.50

Mgn

2.50

Time

19.68

Split

4.83

In Run

0

Wgt

27.7kg
4
2
T: Garry Erwin
$5.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

19.72

Split

4.85

In Run

0

Wgt

31.0kg
5
8
T: Steven Winstanley
$34.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

19.74

Split

4.77

In Run

0

Wgt

31.1kg
6
6
T: Rita Nicolaou
$3.80

Mgn

3.75

Time

19.77

Split

4.71

In Run

0

Wgt

26.6kg
7
5
T: Beau Williamson
$34.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

19.78

Split

4.72

In Run

0

Wgt

30.2kg
8
4
T: Beau Williamson
$51.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

19.91

Split

4.82

In Run

0

Wgt

29.1kg
Race 1 LADBROKES MAIDEN HEAT 1 330m Maiden Heat $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 4.54, 9.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MUDDY MAN (1) Jody Gordon 19.13 0.00 4.71 554 33.6kg Moreira Serena Serena $2.80
2 2 DODGY TUX (2) Bruce King 19.26 1.75 4.63 333 24.1kg My Redeemer Oxley Rubey $3.70
3 3 MR. RECORDER (3) Garry Davies 19.29 2.25 4.54 111 30.1kg Hostile Holly's Luck $11.00
4 5 DOWNTOWN (5) Leslie Fletcher 19.31 2.50 4.54 222 24.6kg Kayda Shae Rinoa Bale $7.50
5 9 QUEEN'S GAMBIT (7) Jennifer Maitland 19.32 2.50 4.68 445 27.2kg Keybow Kathy Austin $7.50
6 4 DAYLIGHT ROBBERY (4) Brett Berrier 19.51 5.25 4.73 667 34.1kg Kinloch Brae Skate Thin Ice $19.00
7 6 ARWEN'S ANGER (6) Kurt Perz 19.57 6.25 4.81 776 29.2kg Worm Burner Mithril Magic $6.50
8 8 DUCATI BLACK (8) Neil Lyford 19.62 7.00 4.84 888 31.4kg Dyna Double One Izzy Marlow $41.00
SCR 7 WINSTON BEAU (7) Patrick Daly
Race 2 LADBROKES SWITCH MAIDEN HEAT 2 330m Maiden Heat $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 4.52, 8.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ROCKSTAR COLADA (2) Shaun Evans 18.94 0.00 4.52 111 27.9kg Zinzan Brooke Rockstar Swirl $7.50
2 3 ROCKIN' ROMEO (3) Raymond Maitland 18.99 0.75 4.53 222 36.3kg Keybow Kathy Austin $3.50
3 5 PRETTY POISON (5) Andrew Crouch 19.49 7.75 4.64 553 26.4kg Barcia Bale Big Butters $2.25
4 1 DEADLY FRANK (1) Robert Hancock 19.57 9.00 4.58 334 29.2kg Lightning Frank Deadly Basilisa $18.00
5 6 MIA MARVEL (6) Justin King 19.61 9.50 4.69 665 28.8kg Barcia Bale Maggie Marvel $5.50
6 8 FOGHORN LEGHORN (8) George Poulton 19.61 9.50 4.76 888 28.6kg Milldean Panther How's It Rude $41.00
7 4 ALMOST BLUE (4) Margaret Greer 19.71 11.00 4.60 447 26.2kg Dyna Double One Almost Magic $16.00
8 7 THREE MONKEYS (7) Brett Berrier 19.72 11.00 4.72 776 26.6kg Fernando Bale Space Girl Tears $34.00
Race 3 LADBROKES BET TICKER MAIDEN HEAT 3 330m Maiden Heat $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 4.69, 9.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BELOW ZERO (7) Justin King 19.20 0.00 4.69 111 29.8kg Barcia Bale Steal The Glory $1.85
2 6 SLY DUNBAR (6) Christopher Carl 19.24 0.75 4.80 442 31.1kg Moreira Rhythm Section $3.00
3 4 RED POCKET (4) Helen Rylands 19.51 4.25 4.87 774 26.0kg Smooth Fancy Yielding $34.00
4 3 DESPICABLE QUEST (3) John Polidano 19.52 4.50 4.86 663 26.5kg Hostile Despicable Sarah $26.00
5 5 VICTORY WINS (5) Rita Nicolaou 19.61 5.75 4.81 557 31.7kg Dyna Double One Doonside Dani $41.00
6 9 LIPPY SLIP (2) Jennifer Maitland 20.43 17.50 4.93 888 27.5kg Keybow Kathy Austin $31.00
DNF 1 MELLENCAMP (1) Neil Lyford 0.00 0.00 0.00 226 31.5kg Dyna Double One Izzy Marlow $0.00
DNF 8 RUSSIAN LUNATIC (8) Lewis Galea 0.00 0.00 0.00 335 32.1kg Elite State Serial Chiller $0.00
SCR 2 CARA BONITA (2) Raymond Maitland
Race 4 LADBROKE IT! MAIDEN HEAT 4 330m Maiden Heat $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 4.55, 9.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 DANZA TERROR (3) Cheryl Betts 19.03 0.00 4.69 553 30.4kg Cosmic Rumble Tiny Terror $3.40
2 5 NECROMONGER MISS (5) Justin King 19.18 2.00 4.55 112 27.6kg Zipping Garth Miss Sueko $5.00
3 1 BUMPY BILL (1) Neil Lyford 19.21 2.50 4.68 334 34.9kg Dyna Double One Izzy Marlow $21.00
4 8 MINI MOO (8) William Knibbs 19.30 3.75 4.68 445 23.9kg Banjo Boy Lektra Stroke $61.00
5 2 RAFIKI (2) Taihla-Julie Vella-Powell 19.31 4.00 4.60 221 29.2kg Belfast Johnny Gut Wrenching $5.50
6 7 CLEAR VIEW (7) Melinda Finn 19.33 4.25 4.97 777 27.0kg Fernando Bale Flighty Egyptian $2.70
7 4 INDIAN PIPE (4) Elias Bakirtzidis 19.70 9.50 4.79 666 33.7kg Zambora Brockie Polished Love $8.00
8 6 ROCK HAMMER (6) Kurt Perz 19.90 12.25 4.99 888 31.9kg Worm Burner Mithril Magic $34.00
Race 5 KEVIN WATERS TOWING 330m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.45, 8.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DOONSIDE HUB (1) Lewis Galea 18.61 0.00 4.47 221 30.8kg Aston Dee Bee Doonside Dani $1.40
2 6 MY OWN CARGO (6) Allen Williams 19.07 6.50 4.56 333 32.1kg Worm Burner Susannah Cargo $17.00
3 3 TONKA TUX (3) Bruce King 19.16 7.75 4.69 666 33.2kg Hooksy Proven Katie $19.00
4 4 POPPA BLUEY (4) Justin King 19.18 8.25 4.63 554 28.8kg Mepunga Blazer Kerrigan Bale $11.00
4 7 MISS SPRINGFIELD (7) John Grief 19.18 8.25 4.45 112 26.2kg Fernando Bale Good Odds Angel $10.00
6 5 MUMNESIA (5) Kayla-jane Coleman 19.22 8.75 4.70 777 28.0kg Kinloch Brae Amnesia $17.00
7 8 TIRADORA (8) Sam Simonetta 19.45 12.00 4.61 445 25.4kg Allen Deed Fancy Gun $6.50
8 2 AMANDA BALLO (2) Mark Ballantine 19.71 15.75 4.82 888 26.8kg Shakey Jakey Sweet Runner $71.00
Race 6 CASTLEWOOD KITCHENS 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.20, 12.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 HARDCORE BECKEY (3) John Finn 22.55 0.00 8.23 321 30.3kg Collision Schnapskey $2.10
2 4 REENA'S ROSIE (4) Jody Gordon 22.71 2.25 8.35 444 26.7kg Moreira Serena Serena $9.00
3 5 FENCE LADY (5) Andrew Bell 23.02 6.50 8.20 113 25.6kg Fernando Bale Alpha Demeter $5.50
4 8 ZIPPING MIAMI (8) Christopher Carl 23.10 7.75 8.44 765 35.3kg Aston Dee Bee Zipping Summah $7.50
5 6 GOOD ODDS FAMMO (6) Andrew Bell 23.33 11.00 8.40 557 31.5kg Fabregas Good Odds Regina $41.00
6 2 WYNDSOR ROSE (2) Justin King 23.42 12.25 8.31 232 27.8kg My Bro Fabio Tiffster $4.00
7 1 MRS SUE BALLOS (1) Mark Ballantine 23.74 17.00 8.67 888 26.6kg Shakey Jakey Sweet Runner $34.00
8 7 HELLO DELL (7) Sam Simonetta 23.74 17.00 8.46 676 30.5kg Allen Deed Fancy Gun $101.00
Race 7 RRC WHERE EVERYONE IS WELCOME 400m Free For All $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 8.14, 12.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 FERNANDO ALONSO (5) Ricky Brewer 22.79 0.00 8.14 211 30.4kg Fernando Bale Prancing Tiger $2.90
2 8 OIL AND WATER (8) Christopher Carl 22.96 2.25 8.40 754 26.6kg Sh Avatar Wuxi $12.00
3 6 SUPERSONIC BLUE (6) Robert Hancock 22.98 2.50 8.21 432 34.8kg Aussie Infrared Miss Blutane $4.80
4 2 ZETLAND GIRL (2) Darrin Croser 23.04 3.50 8.18 123 24.4kg Fernando Bale Shamunska $4.60
5 7 BUMPY BLACK (7) Neil Lyford 23.09 4.25 8.28 545 28.6kg Barcia Bale Izzy Marlow $8.50
6 4 WEBLEC PEARL (4) Christopher Carl 23.23 6.25 8.55 677 28.2kg Fernando Bale Weblec Belle $5.00
7 3 FOREMAN (3) Andrew Bell 23.43 9.25 8.47 366 35.2kg Fabregas Humming Birdhill $101.00
SCR 1 STAR IS BORN (1) Kerry Drynan
Race 8 BESS ELECTRICAL 330m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 4.58, 8.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 FIBRILLATION (8) Kayla-jane Coleman 18.75 0.00 4.58 221 33.9kg Collision Cardiology $2.40
2 2 GIARRE (2) Rita Nicolaou 18.86 1.50 4.58 112 34.2kg Dyna Double One Doonside Dani $2.40
3 7 ABSURDLY (7) Andrew Bell 19.27 7.50 4.76 884 34.0kg Cosmic Rumble Abscond $41.00
4 5 HOLD UP (5) Darren Sultana 19.45 10.00 4.63 333 27.6kg Elite State Starburst Molly $23.00
5 3 STILTON CHEEKY (3) Kurt Perz 19.49 10.50 4.68 556 27.5kg Barcia Bale Velocity Melzon $10.00
6 6 BIG WAL (6) Randall Walter 19.57 11.75 4.70 665 30.9kg Oaks Road Champness Gal $81.00
7 1 MEEKA'S BOY BILL (1) Andrew Bell 19.67 13.25 4.65 447 31.7kg Brad Hill Billy Little Meeka $6.00
8 4 STILTON CORKY (4) Kurt Perz 19.70 13.50 4.73 778 31.2kg Stilton Blue Stilton Gold $15.00
Race 9 SOUTH WINDSOR BUTCHERY 330m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.53, 9.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 KURO WARRIOR (4) Patrick Daly 18.91 0.00 4.53 111 28.0kg Fabregas Dive Bomber $2.80
2 8 SKEETA'S MAGIC (8) Ronald Alcock 18.98 1.00 4.61 442 26.7kg Barcia Bale Here's Skeeta $4.60
3 5 BLUE HIGHWAY (5) Brian Sanotti 19.11 2.75 4.62 554 28.1kg Kiowa Producer Entreaty $18.00
4 1 JUNE TWENTY SIX (1) Christopher Cathcart 19.12 3.00 4.57 223 28.6kg Dyna Double One Molly Monroe $8.50
5 2 GIVE US EBONY (2) Andrew Bell 19.20 4.25 4.61 335 26.9kg Kinloch Brae Haves $14.00
6 7 NANGAR ROAD (7) Lakis Michael 19.28 5.25 4.71 886 33.8kg Fernando Bale Perfect Lily $3.40
7 3 BRONZE KEY (3) Margaret Greer 19.32 5.75 4.69 777 31.0kg Keybow Bronze Venus $13.00
8 6 MAGIC FORTNIGHT (6) Joanne Zammit 19.41 7.00 4.67 668 23.7kg Magic Sprite Paloma Lago $81.00
Race 10 GREYHOUND PRODUCTS DIRECT 330m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.59, 9.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 JILLIAN JEWELS (6) Joanne Zammit 19.11 0.00 4.59 111 25.5kg Bekim Bale Amlin Jewel $41.00
2 5 MONEY RUN (5) Rita Nicolaou 19.21 1.50 4.62 222 26.6kg Fernando Bale Frosty Fantasy $7.00
3 1 COBAR ROOSTER (1) John Polidano 19.33 3.00 4.81 664 33.2kg My Bro Fabio Grappa Girl $9.00
4 3 REMA'S JADE (3) Edward Foyle 19.43 4.50 4.69 28.9kg Fernando Bale Rema's Amber $2.40
5 2 BLACK STRIDE (2) Lewis Galea 19.66 7.75 4.76 446 31.2kg Bit Chili Mighty Claire $2.40
6 8 GOT YOUR TONGUE (8) John Rudd 19.85 10.50 4.77 555 30.7kg Knocka Norris Go Good Riddance $17.00
7 7 SET TO BE (7) Rita Nicolaou 19.88 11.00 4.91 777 27.7kg Fernando Bale Set To Shine $41.00
8 4 TRELLY BELLY (4) Stephen Archer 19.99 12.50 4.64 333 35.1kg Dyna Double One Midnight Scandal $21.00
Race 11 T.S.R ACCESS SERVICES 330m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.46, 8.82
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LANMOR DOLLARS (1) Pauline Moran 18.54 0.00 4.46 111 31.1kg Fernando Bale Punk Da Punk $15.00
2 2 FUNKY GIRL (2) Milorad Stegnjaic 18.95 5.75 4.60 333 24.3kg Fernando Bale Funky Punk $1.12
3 3 LEKTRA BLAZE (3) John Grief 19.01 6.50 4.56 222 30.2kg Mepunga Blazer Lektra Fire $21.00
4 4 SUPER ARCHIE (4) Charlie Gatt 19.05 7.25 4.70 664 33.2kg Barcia Bale Asha Tanga $10.00
5 8 POLARITY (8) Frank Sanotti 19.39 12.25 4.70 556 31.8kg Don't Knocka Him Fire Fly Juliet $10.00
6 7 CORLESS A MEDIC (7) Tayt Corless 19.49 13.50 4.62 445 24.2kg Sh Avatar Schmickeydoo $61.00
7 6 LEAD THIS WAY (6) Robert Hancock 19.64 15.75 4.87 888 28.7kg Barcia Bale Blossom Belle $34.00
8 5 IGGY JAKIT (5) Martin Carroll 19.69 16.25 4.85 777 28.5kg Kinloch Brae Sweet Odessa $101.00
Race 12 BERNIPAVE PATHWAYS 330m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.60, 9.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BUCKET GIRL (7) Emma Kitchen 19.50 0.00 4.60 0 26.9kg Ritza Lenny Champness Gal $8.00
2 3 MISTER MAC (3) John Grief 19.52 0.25 4.80 0 32.1kg Keybow Lektra Hutch $6.50
3 1 WORKING BEE (1) Steven Winstanley 19.68 2.50 4.83 0 27.7kg Barcia Bale Jazzy Cowgirl $2.50
4 2 BLAZING XENI (2) Garry Erwin 19.72 3.00 4.85 0 31.0kg Mepunga Blazer Gee Joon $5.50
5 8 HOUND 'EM DOWN (8) Steven Winstanley 19.74 3.50 4.77 0 31.1kg Cosmic Rumble Queen's Boss $34.00
6 6 CALL HER PINKY (6) Rita Nicolaou 19.77 3.75 4.71 0 26.6kg Cosmic Rumble Talpa Flex $3.80
7 5 JODY'S PROSPECT (5) Beau Williamson 19.78 4.00 4.72 0 30.2kg Banjo Boy Jody Fly $34.00
8 4 BRUISER BRUCE (4) Beau Williamson 19.91 5.75 4.82 0 29.1kg Fernando Bale Margaret Keeping $51.00