Richmond RIC Race Results

Wednesday 18th of August 2021
R1 LADBROKES (330m)
Place
Free For All - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 4.48
1
2
T: Jason Mackay
$1.35

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.50

Split

4.48

In Run

211

Wgt

28.9kg
2
6
T: Michelle Sultana
$4.40

Mgn

1.00

Time

18.57

Split

4.48

In Run

122

Wgt

25.4kg
3
3
T: Donna Campbell
$31.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

18.71

Split

4.62

In Run

554

Wgt

26.8kg
4
7
T: Ricky Brewer
$10.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

18.74

Split

4.58

In Run

443

Wgt

34.0kg
5
1
T: Troy Vella
$13.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

18.85

Split

4.59

In Run

335

Wgt

27.5kg
6
4
T: Trevor Jansen
$71.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

19.06

Split

4.70

In Run

666

Wgt

25.7kg
SCR
8
T: Garry Frazer
$0.00
R2 STEELINE RIVERSTONE (330m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 4.53
1
1
T: Mark Farrugia
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.99

Split

4.53

In Run

111

Wgt

27.0kg
2
4
T: Wayne Carr
$26.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

19.04

Split

4.71

In Run

443

Wgt

31.0kg
3
2
T: Allan Ivers
$10.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

19.05

Split

4.62

In Run

322

Wgt

26.5kg
4
8
T: Lewis Galea
$11.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

19.27

Split

4.69

In Run

534

Wgt

25.3kg
5
3
T: Margaret Greer
$5.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

19.41

Split

4.72

In Run

255

Wgt

31.5kg
6
7
T: Brett Smith
$34.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

19.67

Split

4.85

In Run

777

Wgt

33.6kg
7
6
T: Allan Ivers
$4.80

Mgn

11.75

Time

19.81

Split

4.79

In Run

666

Wgt

26.3kg
R3 THANK YOU RILEY COPELAND MAIDEN (400m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 8.39
1
1
T: Anthony Messina
$8.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.21

Split

8.39

In Run

111

Wgt

30.4kg
2
3
T: Kerry Drynan
$3.80

Mgn

0.05

Time

23.21

Split

8.56

In Run

433

Wgt

35.7kg
3
2
T: Kerry Drynan
$3.90

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.36

Split

8.60

In Run

342

Wgt

28.5kg
4
5
T: Melinda Finn
$3.50

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.47

Split

8.82

In Run

885

Wgt

26.7kg
5
6
T: Raymond Thomas
$26.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.48

Split

8.65

In Run

564

Wgt

32.0kg
6
7
T: Gregory Stenner
$61.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.61

Split

8.92

In Run

678

Wgt

24.7kg
7
8
T: Raymond Thomas
$13.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.62

Split

8.65

In Run

756

Wgt

33.1kg
8
4
T: Paul Boyd
$6.50

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.71

Split

8.50

In Run

227

Wgt

28.9kg
R4 THANK YOU JACK IZZARD (330m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.52
1
8
T: John Mason
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.81

Split

4.52

In Run

111

Wgt

26.0kg
2
4
T: Frank Sanotti
$3.20

Mgn

3.50

Time

19.06

Split

4.64

In Run

222

Wgt

26.3kg
3
2
T: Allan Ivers
$6.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

19.20

Split

4.69

In Run

533

Wgt

31.3kg
4
5
T: Christine Proctor
$9.50

Mgn

7.00

Time

19.30

Split

4.65

In Run

354

Wgt

27.2kg
5
7
T: Barry Harmey
$81.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

19.51

Split

4.69

In Run

645

Wgt

26.1kg
6
6
T: Loren Harborne
$4.40

Mgn

10.25

Time

19.54

Split

4.77

In Run

776

Wgt

26.2kg
7
1
T: Lewis Galea
$4.80

Mgn

11.50

Time

19.62

Split

4.68

In Run

467

Wgt

26.8kg
SCR
3
T: Sam Simonetta
$0.00
R5 THANK YOU JOANNE WELLS (330m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.49
1
4
T: Raymond Thomas
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.10

Split

4.64

In Run

534

Wgt

26.7kg
2
2
T: Shirley Davidson
$3.80

Mgn

0.10

Time

19.11

Split

4.49

In Run

111

Wgt

28.6kg
3
6
T: Allan Ivers
$7.50

Mgn

1.25

Time

19.19

Split

4.75

In Run

753

Wgt

32.4kg
4
3
T: Barry Harmey
$7.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

19.25

Split

4.60

In Run

222

Wgt

27.8kg
5
1
T: Wayne Carr
$34.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

19.32

Split

4.61

In Run

366

Wgt

32.3kg
6
8
T: Wayne Carr
$5.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.39

Split

4.67

In Run

675

Wgt

30.4kg
7
7
T: Wayne Carr
$13.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

19.59

Split

4.59

In Run

447

Wgt

31.2kg
SCR
5
T: Anthony Messina
$0.00
R6 THANK YOU WILLIAM PETHYBRIDGE (618m)
Place
Mixed Maiden and Grade Five - $2600 - $560 - $435
Splits: 9.61, 20.22
1
8
T: Ian Forno
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.81

Split

9.79

In Run

2311

Wgt

33.5kg
2
6
T: Rodney Metselaar
$4.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

36.09

Split

9.78

In Run

4232

Wgt

36.2kg
3
3
T: Grante Andersen
$3.80

Mgn

5.50

Time

36.20

Split

10.16

In Run

7874

Wgt

29.9kg
4
4
T: Allen Williams
$16.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

36.31

Split

10.07

In Run

6656

Wgt

30.6kg
5
2
T: Phillip Bailey
$5.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

36.34

Split

10.02

In Run

5545

Wgt

35.6kg
6
7
T: Mark Farrugia
$14.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

36.40

Split

9.61

In Run

1123

Wgt

31.3kg
7
5
T: Mark Bell
$14.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

37.02

Split

10.09

In Run

8787

Wgt

32.7kg
8
1
T: Fred Xuereb
$5.00

Mgn

17.75

Time

37.06

Split

9.92

In Run

3468

Wgt

30.2kg
R7 THANK YOU MARIA EMBLEM (535m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2600 - $560 - $435
Splits: 5.39, 15.85
1
1
T: Rodney O'Brien
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.83

Split

5.42

In Run

231

Wgt

31.8kg
2
4
T: Therese Simmons
$16.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.90

Split

5.50

In Run

6612

Wgt

26.8kg
3
6
T: Jason Mackay
$2.90

Mgn

6.25

Time

31.28

Split

5.47

In Run

5433

Wgt

29.1kg
4
8
T: Mark Gatt
$3.40

Mgn

8.75

Time

31.44

Split

5.39

In Run

3144

Wgt

26.9kg
5
5
T: Rodney Metselaar
$23.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

31.55

Split

5.48

In Run

4556

Wgt

31.9kg
6
9
T: John Rudd
$21.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

31.64

Split

5.53

In Run

7765

Wgt

30.8kg
7
2
T: Jason Mackay
$4.80

Mgn

13.75

Time

31.80

Split

5.41

In Run

1277

Wgt

31.1kg
SCR
3
T: Mark Bell
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Ricky Brewer
$0.00
R8 THANK YOU JANE MORTIMER (535m)
Place
Non Graded - $3000 - $700 - $530
Splits: 5.23, 15.69
1
2
T: Luke Azzopardi
$31.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.69

Split

5.37

In Run

7633

Wgt

33.0kg
2
6
T: Barry Gibbons
$5.50

Mgn

0.25

Time

30.71

Split

5.23

In Run

1111

Wgt

29.7kg
3
3
T: Mark Gatt
$2.90

Mgn

0.50

Time

30.72

Split

5.25

In Run

2222

Wgt

30.7kg
4
8
T: Jason Mackay
$2.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.93

Split

5.37

In Run

6754

Wgt

29.7kg
5
1
T: Sam Sultana
$7.50

Mgn

5.75

Time

31.09

Split

5.31

In Run

3345

Wgt

26.9kg
6
4
T: Peter Lagogiane
$14.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

31.34

Split

5.32

In Run

5466

Wgt

28.8kg
7
5
T: Paul Boyd
$41.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

31.34

Split

5.33

In Run

4577

Wgt

27.3kg
SCR
7
T: Tracey Hurst
$0.00
R9 THANK YOU LEANNE REFALO (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 8.28
1
7
T: Allan Ivers
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.91

Split

8.31

In Run

221

Wgt

24.4kg
2
1
T: Justin King
$3.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.96

Split

8.28

In Run

112

Wgt

25.4kg
3
3
T: Anthony Messina
$4.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

22.98

Split

8.44

In Run

333

Wgt

25.6kg
4
5
T: Joshua Hall
$6.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.13

Split

8.47

In Run

444

Wgt

34.2kg
5
6
T: Raymond Thomas
$51.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.17

Split

8.57

In Run

887

Wgt

32.5kg
6
4
T: Joshua Hall
$4.20

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.23

Split

8.57

In Run

555

Wgt

36.7kg
7
8
T: Anthony Messina
$23.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.36

Split

8.58

In Run

666

Wgt

27.6kg
8
2
T: Justin King
$9.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.52

Split

8.64

In Run

778

Wgt

27.0kg
R10 THANK YOU SCOTT LEFFLEY (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.19
1
7
T: Mark Farrugia
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.77

Split

8.26

In Run

321

Wgt

34.9kg
2
8
T: Adam Wade
$41.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

22.99

Split

8.38

In Run

444

Wgt

35.7kg
3
1
T: Christine Proctor
$8.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.06

Split

8.32

In Run

233

Wgt

26.1kg
4
5
T: Simone Gittoes
$71.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.08

Split

8.19

In Run

112

Wgt

33.5kg
5
6
T: Paul Boyd
$26.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.12

Split

8.56

In Run

776

Wgt

34.5kg
6
2
T: Michelle Sultana
$1.60

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.15

Split

8.49

In Run

655

Wgt

35.1kg
7
3
T: Shirley Davidson
$11.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.37

Split

8.55

In Run

567

Wgt

27.3kg
8
4
T: Anthony Messina
$21.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.45

Split

8.66

In Run

888

Wgt

26.1kg
R11 THANK YOU RICHMOND TRAINERS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.28
1
5
T: Wayne Carr
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.95

Split

8.28

In Run

111

Wgt

29.4kg
2
6
T: Allan Ivers
$3.10

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.01

Split

8.41

In Run

222

Wgt

29.1kg
3
1
T: Kerry Drynan
$6.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.42

Split

8.65

In Run

533

Wgt

28.7kg
4
8
T: Christine Proctor
$34.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.60

Split

8.69

In Run

344

Wgt

26.7kg
5
4
T: Anthony Messina
$14.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.64

Split

9.04

In Run

886

Wgt

30.8kg
6
7
T: Simone Gittoes
$26.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.66

Split

8.71

In Run

455

Wgt

25.1kg
7
2
T: Phillip Bailey
$2.20

Mgn

11.25

Time

23.74

Split

8.75

In Run

667

Wgt

29.7kg
8
3
T: Adam Wade
$51.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

23.87

Split

8.91

In Run

778

Wgt

27.5kg
Race 1 LADBROKES 330m Free For All $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 4.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 STRAIGHT SHIFT (2) Jason Mackay 18.50 0.00 4.48 211 28.9kg Fernando Bale No Diggity $1.35
2 6 DRINK MOET (6) Michelle Sultana 18.57 1.00 4.48 122 25.4kg Sh Avatar Silver Bullet $4.40
3 3 URANA SHELBY (3) Donna Campbell 18.71 3.00 4.62 554 26.8kg Dalgetty Zippy's Me Mum $31.00
4 7 PARISIAN ROC (7) Ricky Brewer 18.74 3.50 4.58 443 34.0kg Keybow Black Riband $10.00
5 1 PURE SWIPER (1) Troy Vella 18.85 5.00 4.59 335 27.5kg Aussie Infrared Cosmic Swiper $13.00
6 4 COME AROUND (4) Trevor Jansen 19.06 8.00 4.70 666 25.7kg Collision Wonelova Gunn $71.00
SCR 8 ICE KING (8) Garry Frazer
Race 2 STEELINE RIVERSTONE 330m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 4.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 RITZA RED HEAD (1) Mark Farrugia 18.99 0.00 4.53 111 27.0kg Ritza Lenny Ritza Millie $1.80
2 4 WACKY SPORT (4) Wayne Carr 19.04 0.75 4.71 443 31.0kg Dyna Double One Kiera Bale $26.00
3 2 MURIEL TARANTINO (2) Allan Ivers 19.05 0.75 4.62 322 26.5kg Fernando Bale Reservoir Time $10.00
4 8 MONSTER MISSION (8) Lewis Galea 19.27 4.00 4.69 534 25.3kg Bit Chili Mighty Claire $11.00
5 3 ALMOST TIME (3) Margaret Greer 19.41 6.00 4.72 255 31.5kg Dyna Double One Almost Magic $5.00
6 7 TOWERING SMITH (7) Brett Smith 19.67 9.75 4.85 777 33.6kg Collision Midnight Moments $34.00
7 6 HOT SYRENE (6) Allan Ivers 19.81 11.75 4.79 666 26.3kg Fabregas Princess Syrene $4.80
Race 3 THANK YOU RILEY COPELAND MAIDEN 400m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 8.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 WET SOCKS (1) Anthony Messina 23.21 0.00 8.39 111 30.4kg My Redeemer Lini Danco $8.50
2 3 FINAL LOCKDOWN (3) Kerry Drynan 23.21 0.05 8.56 433 35.7kg Barcia Bale Steal The Glory $3.80
3 2 REMEMBRANCE (2) Kerry Drynan 23.36 2.00 8.60 342 28.5kg Barcia Bale Steal The Glory $3.90
4 5 FORGIVE ME (5) Melinda Finn 23.47 3.75 8.82 885 26.7kg Fernando Bale Flighty Egyptian $3.50
5 6 TURBO TUXEDO (6) Raymond Thomas 23.48 3.75 8.65 564 32.0kg Confident Rankin Tina's Dilema $26.00
6 7 SHE'S A SUNRISE (7) Gregory Stenner 23.61 5.75 8.92 678 24.7kg Aphorism Cocktail Party $61.00
7 8 MIDNIGHT DILEMMA (8) Raymond Thomas 23.62 5.75 8.65 756 33.1kg Confident Rankin Tina's Dilema $13.00
8 4 RECONSTRUCT (4) Paul Boyd 23.71 7.00 8.50 227 28.9kg Fernando Bale Camden Gossip $6.50
Race 4 THANK YOU JACK IZZARD 330m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 FORTUNE ROSE (8) John Mason 18.81 0.00 4.52 111 26.0kg Barcia Bale Droopys Hope $6.00
2 4 HOLLY'S DEN (4) Frank Sanotti 19.06 3.50 4.64 222 26.3kg Hostile Holly's Luck $3.20
3 2 WILD TRADITION (2) Allan Ivers 19.20 5.50 4.69 533 31.3kg Fabregas Princess Syrene $6.00
4 5 SWISH CHICK (5) Christine Proctor 19.30 7.00 4.65 354 27.2kg Fernando Bale Danisie $9.50
5 7 STORM RAZOR (7) Barry Harmey 19.51 10.00 4.69 645 26.1kg Mister Twister Tiny Zesta $81.00
6 6 MEXICAN MAVIS (6) Loren Harborne 19.54 10.25 4.77 776 26.2kg Aston Dee Bee Resemblance $4.40
7 1 ALBURY MOB (1) Lewis Galea 19.62 11.50 4.68 467 26.8kg Aston Dee Bee Doonside Dani $4.80
SCR 3 MY PLACE FRIDAY (3) Sam Simonetta
Race 5 THANK YOU JOANNE WELLS 330m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 WISHING (4) Raymond Thomas 19.10 0.00 4.64 534 26.7kg My Redeemer Magic Lace $2.70
2 2 DUCATI BLUE (2) Shirley Davidson 19.11 0.10 4.49 111 28.6kg Barcia Bale Elcee Jay $3.80
3 6 STILL WAITING (6) Allan Ivers 19.19 1.25 4.75 753 32.4kg Moreira Remember Irene $7.50
4 3 KATE'S DREAM (3) Barry Harmey 19.25 2.00 4.60 222 27.8kg Fabregas Good Odds Kate $7.00
5 1 MAGIC ROCK (1) Wayne Carr 19.32 3.00 4.61 366 32.3kg Black Magic Opal Compa Allen $34.00
6 8 LITTLE JOE (8) Wayne Carr 19.39 4.25 4.67 675 30.4kg Collision Uncensored $5.50
7 7 MIDNIGHT CALAIS (7) Wayne Carr 19.59 7.00 4.59 447 31.2kg Blue Lorian Doonside Dani $13.00
SCR 5 HEARTLAND (5) Anthony Messina
Race 6 THANK YOU WILLIAM PETHYBRIDGE 618m Mixed Maiden and Grade Five $2600 - $560 - $435 Splits: 9.61, 20.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MR. IBROX (8) Ian Forno 35.81 0.00 9.79 2311 33.5kg My Bro Fabio Good Odds Regina $7.00
2 6 TAP OUT CLASSY (6) Rodney Metselaar 36.09 4.00 9.78 4232 36.2kg Superior Panama Tap Out Rose $4.00
3 3 MCENTIRE (3) Grante Andersen 36.20 5.50 10.16 7874 29.9kg My Bro Fabio Bebington $3.80
4 4 ACHIRA TO EXCEL (4) Allen Williams 36.31 7.00 10.07 6656 30.6kg Allkel To Excel Fantastic Shelly $16.00
5 2 TRICKY TRENEAR (2) Phillip Bailey 36.34 7.50 10.02 5545 35.6kg Ritza Lenny Hooker's Miss $5.00
6 7 MONEY HEIST (7) Mark Farrugia 36.40 8.25 9.61 1123 31.3kg Barcia Bale Lovelace $14.00
7 5 TAKE THE LOLLIES (5) Mark Bell 37.02 17.25 10.09 8787 32.7kg Go Wild Teddy Rippin' Sal $14.00
8 1 RUSTY ZAN (1) Fred Xuereb 37.06 17.75 9.92 3468 30.2kg Fernando Bale Ay Jay Zan $5.00
Race 7 THANK YOU MARIA EMBLEM 535m Grade 5 $2600 - $560 - $435 Splits: 5.39, 15.85
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HOW GOOD (1) Rodney O'Brien 30.83 0.00 5.42 231 31.8kg My Bro Fabio Rubelly Magic $4.20
2 4 ZIPPING RAMONA (4) Therese Simmons 30.90 1.00 5.50 6612 26.8kg Don't Knocka Him Zipping Echo $16.00
3 6 ZIPPING CAMILLA (6) Jason Mackay 31.28 6.25 5.47 5433 29.1kg Zipping Garth Zipping Lilly $2.90
4 8 RITZA DONNA (8) Mark Gatt 31.44 8.75 5.39 3144 26.9kg Orson Allen Ritza Millie $3.40
5 5 TAP OUT SNIPER (5) Rodney Metselaar 31.55 10.25 5.48 4556 31.9kg Fernando Bale Tap Out Rose $23.00
6 9 REBELLING (7) John Rudd 31.64 11.50 5.53 7765 30.8kg My Bro Fabio Rubelly Magic $21.00
7 2 SHE'S SHREWD (2) Jason Mackay 31.80 13.75 5.41 1277 31.1kg Bombastic Shiraz Never Duplicated $4.80
SCR 3 VIVARCHI (3) Mark Bell
SCR 7 REAL FAITH (7) Ricky Brewer
Race 8 THANK YOU JANE MORTIMER 535m Non Graded $3000 - $700 - $530 Splits: 5.23, 15.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ROYAL EMGRAND (2) Luke Azzopardi 30.69 0.00 5.37 7633 33.0kg Shima Bar Intuitiv Emgrand $31.00
2 6 LILLY BANNER (6) Barry Gibbons 30.71 0.25 5.23 1111 29.7kg Dyna Double One Elleni Banner $5.50
3 3 BANDIT NED (3) Mark Gatt 30.72 0.50 5.25 2222 30.7kg Fernando Bale Bombshell Bandit $2.90
4 8 IMPRESS SHADES (8) Jason Mackay 30.93 3.50 5.37 6754 29.7kg Fernando Bale Effective Comet $2.50
5 1 ESTHER'S DIVA (1) Sam Sultana 31.09 5.75 5.31 3345 26.9kg Fernando Bale Queen Esther $7.50
6 4 ZIGGY STAR (4) Peter Lagogiane 31.34 9.25 5.32 5466 28.8kg Barcia Bale Zagati $14.00
7 5 SURPRISE BABY (5) Paul Boyd 31.34 9.25 5.33 4577 27.3kg Dyna Double One Stylish Fringe $41.00
SCR 7 GOOD ODDS CASH (7) Tracey Hurst
Race 9 THANK YOU LEANNE REFALO 400m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 8.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 IMPRESS RAJA (7) Allan Ivers 22.91 0.00 8.31 221 24.4kg Fernando Bale Effective Comet $10.00
2 1 MISS MILWAUKEE (1) Justin King 22.96 0.75 8.28 112 25.4kg Fernando Bale Miss Pocano $3.50
3 3 CRUISE OR LOSE (3) Anthony Messina 22.98 1.00 8.44 333 25.6kg My Redeemer Lini Danco $4.00
4 5 SIDDY SIOUX (5) Joshua Hall 23.13 3.00 8.47 444 34.2kg Hay Fergus Captain Jess $6.50
5 6 TWO ONE PARKING (6) Raymond Thomas 23.17 3.75 8.57 887 32.5kg Dyna Villa Avondale Queen $51.00
6 4 SIMMY SIOUX (4) Joshua Hall 23.23 4.50 8.57 555 36.7kg Hay Fergus Captain Jess $4.20
7 8 CHEEKY LASS (8) Anthony Messina 23.36 6.25 8.58 666 27.6kg Barcia Bale Magic Moves $23.00
8 2 HELL'S GATE (2) Justin King 23.52 8.75 8.64 778 27.0kg Fernando Bale Miss Pocano $9.00
Race 10 THANK YOU SCOTT LEFFLEY 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ANT MAN EXTREME (7) Mark Farrugia 22.77 0.00 8.26 321 34.9kg Barcia Bale Eva Diva $4.20
2 8 GOLDEN BROWN (8) Adam Wade 22.99 3.00 8.38 444 35.7kg Dyna Double One Bella Senora $41.00
3 1 SWISHY (1) Christine Proctor 23.06 4.25 8.32 233 26.1kg Fernando Bale Danisie $8.50
4 5 GO BONZO (5) Simone Gittoes 23.08 4.25 8.19 112 33.5kg Prince Diablo Cosmic Krista $71.00
5 6 GREMITZ (6) Paul Boyd 23.12 5.00 8.56 776 34.5kg Ritza Lenny Addison Road $26.00
6 2 REV UP ROB (2) Michelle Sultana 23.15 5.25 8.49 655 35.1kg Barcia Bale Pepperfied $1.60
7 3 MY BIG EARNER (3) Shirley Davidson 23.37 8.50 8.55 567 27.3kg My Bro Fabio Flash Earner $11.00
8 4 LIKA LIGHT (4) Anthony Messina 23.45 9.75 8.66 888 26.1kg My Redeemer Lini Danco $21.00
Race 11 THANK YOU RICHMOND TRAINERS 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 TENNESSEE MAE (5) Wayne Carr 22.95 0.00 8.28 111 29.4kg Big Daddy Cool Portillo $7.00
2 6 REDEEM A PRIZE (6) Allan Ivers 23.01 0.75 8.41 222 29.1kg My Redeemer Spare Cash $3.10
3 1 NIGHTLY POP (1) Kerry Drynan 23.42 6.50 8.65 533 28.7kg Barcia Bale Steal The Glory $6.00
4 8 RUNWAY MISS (8) Christine Proctor 23.60 9.25 8.69 344 26.7kg Bessy Boo Runway Idole $34.00
5 4 AWESOME POWER (4) Anthony Messina 23.64 9.75 9.04 886 30.8kg My Redeemer Lini Danco $14.00
6 7 NAN'S PROMISE (7) Simone Gittoes 23.66 10.00 8.71 455 25.1kg Banjo Boy Jazzy Lou $26.00
7 2 JEN'S JET (2) Phillip Bailey 23.74 11.25 8.75 667 29.7kg Ritza Lenny Hooker's Miss $2.20
8 3 SCREW LOOSE (3) Adam Wade 23.87 13.25 8.91 778 27.5kg Dyna Double One Bella Senora $51.00