Richmond RIC Race Results

Sunday 26th of September 2021
R1 LADBROKE IT! (330m)
Place
Free For All - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 4.41, 8.78
1
2
T: Jason Mackay
$1.28

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.49

Split

4.41

In Run

111

Wgt

29.4kg
2
8
T: George Borg
$5.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

18.59

Split

4.48

In Run

332

Wgt

29.5kg
3
5
T: Luke Azzopardi
$10.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

18.74

Split

4.45

In Run

223

Wgt

33.3kg
4
1
T: Mark Farrugia
$26.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

19.26

Split

4.58

In Run

555

Wgt

27.0kg
5
4
T: Christos Arletos
$51.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

19.69

Split

4.48

In Run

444

Wgt

31.2kg
SCR
7
T: Raymond Welsh
$0.00
R2 LADBROKES BET TICKER (535m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2600 - $560 - $435
Splits: 5.28, 15.52
1
4
T: Gregory Sutherland
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.70

Split

5.32

In Run

3211

Wgt

33.0kg
2
8
T: Jason Mackay
$1.70

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.82

Split

5.38

In Run

4332

Wgt

35.4kg
3
1
T: Lindsay Joyce
$4.80

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.90

Split

5.28

In Run

1123

Wgt

28.9kg
4
2
T: Allen Williams
$19.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

31.12

Split

5.45

In Run

5444

Wgt

30.6kg
5
5
T: Michael Eberand
$31.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

31.22

Split

5.62

In Run

6666

Wgt

26.5kg
6
7
T: Richard Polidano
$81.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

31.60

Split

5.50

In Run

2555

Wgt

34.3kg
R3 LADBROKES EASY FORM MAIDEN (330m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 4.49, 9.00
1
5
T: Troy Campbell
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.06

Split

4.49

In Run

111

Wgt

27.5kg
2
8
T: John Mason
$14.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

19.15

Split

4.59

In Run

222

Wgt

24.6kg
3
1
T: Pauline Moran
$1.60

Mgn

2.00

Time

19.21

Split

4.69

In Run

663

Wgt

31.7kg
4
9
T: John Rudd
$6.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.36

Split

4.63

In Run

444

Wgt

33.8kg
5
6
T: Walter King
$31.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

19.49

Split

4.70

In Run

775

Wgt

28.2kg
6
2
T: Emma Kitchen
$23.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

19.66

Split

4.61

In Run

336

Wgt

28.7kg
7
3
T: Jonathan Gatt
$14.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

19.79

Split

4.99

In Run

888

Wgt

38.1kg
8
7
T: Brenton Stanford
$34.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

19.98

Split

4.63

In Run

557

Wgt

27.0kg
SCR
4
T: John Rudd
$0.00
R4 LADBROKES SPLIT MULTI MAIDEN (400m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 8.26, 12.87
1
6
T: Jason Magri
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.86

Split

8.48

In Run

542

Wgt

33.5kg
2
2
T: Lewis Galea
$7.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

22.96

Split

8.26

In Run

311

Wgt

28.8kg
3
1
T: Richard Polidano
$21.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.28

Split

8.41

In Run

723

Wgt

31.7kg
4
5
T: Craig Watts
$4.80

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.31

Split

8.57

In Run

464

Wgt

25.6kg
5
7
T: Brenton Stanford
$71.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.47

Split

8.55

In Run

256

Wgt

27.0kg
6
4
T: Joseph Satti
$23.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.54

Split

8.42

In Run

135

Wgt

28.1kg
7
8
T: John Marshall
$15.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.59

Split

8.68

In Run

677

Wgt

27.7kg
SCR
3
T: Andrew Bell
$0.00
R5 LADBROKES BLENDED MULTI (330m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 4.49, 8.94
1
1
T: Sam Simonetta
$1.95

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.65

Split

4.53

In Run

333

Wgt

24.0kg
2
9
T: Jason Mackay
$3.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

18.71

Split

4.65

In Run

774

Wgt

35.2kg
3
4
T: Sam Simonetta
$8.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

18.91

Split

4.49

In Run

111

Wgt

28.7kg
4
7
T: Edward Foyle
$101.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

18.91

Split

4.59

In Run

555

Wgt

28.8kg
5
2
T: Christine Proctor
$13.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

18.97

Split

4.59

In Run

446

Wgt

26.7kg
6
8
T: Andrew Meredith
$8.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

18.99

Split

4.53

In Run

222

Wgt

31.4kg
7
3
T: Randall Walter
$81.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

19.24

Split

4.64

In Run

668

Wgt

31.9kg
8
5
T: Brett Smith
$81.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

19.36

Split

4.69

In Run

887

Wgt

33.6kg
SCR
6
T: Phillip Cini
$0.00
R6 LADBROKES SAME RACE MULTI (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.06, 12.44
1
5
T: George Borg
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.64

Split

8.06

In Run

111

Wgt

27.3kg
2
2
T: Troy Campbell
$6.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.05

Split

8.31

In Run

722

Wgt

28.0kg
3
1
T: Michael Glasson
$4.60

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.11

Split

8.47

In Run

833

Wgt

33.8kg
4
6
T: Pauline Moran
$4.60

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.20

Split

8.58

In Run

455

Wgt

33.4kg
5
8
T: Rita Nicolaou
$5.50

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.28

Split

8.58

In Run

367

Wgt

34.4kg
6
7
T: Robert Delaney
$9.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.34

Split

8.49

In Run

244

Wgt

32.0kg
7
4
T: Allen Williams
$15.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.44

Split

8.64

In Run

588

Wgt

29.7kg
8
3
T: Adam Wade
$26.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

23.81

Split

8.59

In Run

676

Wgt

34.1kg
R7 THE DARCY MORGAN STAKE (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.27, 12.68
1
1
T: Allan Ivers
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.76

Split

8.27

In Run

611

Wgt

29.4kg
2
2
T: Dylan Goodger
$5.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

22.91

Split

8.27

In Run

122

Wgt

25.4kg
3
4
T: Mark Farrugia
$8.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.04

Split

8.34

In Run

833

Wgt

32.4kg
4
3
T: Anthony Messina
$10.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.30

Split

8.39

In Run

344

Wgt

31.1kg
5
5
T: Anthony Messina
$23.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.45

Split

8.70

In Run

788

Wgt

24.6kg
6
8
T: Graham Fishburn
$3.20

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.53

Split

8.56

In Run

576

Wgt

31.5kg
7
6
T: Walter King
$41.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

23.60

Split

8.51

In Run

267

Wgt

27.5kg
8
7
T: Bruce King
$16.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.61

Split

8.50

In Run

455

Wgt

33.7kg
R8 LADBROKES CASH IN 1-3 WIN (330m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.56, 9.00
1
9
T: Jason Mackay
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.90

Split

4.58

In Run

222

Wgt

27.4kg
2
1
T: Therese Simmons
$1.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

18.94

Split

4.56

In Run

111

Wgt

25.5kg
3
7
T: Raymond Sultana
$41.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

19.05

Split

4.72

In Run

663

Wgt

35.3kg
4
5
T: Andrew Bell
$10.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

19.22

Split

4.69

In Run

554

Wgt

34.6kg
5
6
T: Allan Ivers
$41.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.26

Split

4.68

In Run

445

Wgt

25.4kg
6
4
T: Frederick Anthes
$21.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

19.32

Split

4.79

In Run

886

Wgt

25.8kg
7
2
T: Paul Boyd
$9.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

19.40

Split

4.74

In Run

777

Wgt

31.4kg
8
8
T: Adam Wade
$101.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

19.59

Split

4.67

In Run

338

Wgt

30.7kg
SCR
3
T: Kevin Brown
$0.00
R9 LADDBROKES ODDS BOOST 1-3 WIN (330m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.53, 9.07
1
8
T: Therese Simmons
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.08

Split

4.58

In Run

332

Wgt

25.5kg
2
9
T: Dale Farrugia
$19.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

19.14

Split

4.53

In Run

111

Wgt

31.1kg
3
4
T: Terry Callen
$34.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

19.18

Split

4.67

In Run

665

Wgt

32.7kg
4
2
T: Allan Ivers
$4.40

Mgn

2.50

Time

19.26

Split

4.56

In Run

223

Wgt

31.4kg
5
5
T: Andrew Bell
$11.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

19.35

Split

4.66

In Run

556

Wgt

27.5kg
6
3
T: Walter King
$101.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

19.36

Split

4.60

In Run

444

Wgt

27.3kg
7
7
T: Raymond Welsh
$4.80

Mgn

5.75

Time

19.48

Split

4.81

In Run

777

Wgt

24.8kg
SCR
1
T: Peter Parker
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Bianca Oitmann
$0.00
R10 LADBROKES ODDS BOOST EXOTICS 1-3 WIN (330m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.45, 8.97
1
3
T: John Grief
$23.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.78

Split

4.45

In Run

221

Wgt

32.9kg
2
8
T: Craig Watts
$3.10

Mgn

2.00

Time

18.92

Split

4.58

In Run

332

Wgt

30.0kg
3
2
T: Garry Logue
$4.60

Mgn

2.75

Time

18.98

Split

4.45

In Run

113

Wgt

27.8kg
4
5
T: Terry Callen
$71.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.15

Split

4.71

In Run

886

Wgt

31.4kg
5
1
T: Wayne Bradley
$2.60

Mgn

6.75

Time

19.26

Split

4.61

In Run

444

Wgt

28.2kg
6
6
T: Paul Boyd
$9.50

Mgn

6.75

Time

19.26

Split

4.67

In Run

665

Wgt

28.5kg
7
7
T: Christopher Carl
$8.50

Mgn

8.50

Time

19.38

Split

4.70

In Run

777

Wgt

31.3kg
8
4
T: Margaret Greer
$61.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

19.43

Split

4.65

In Run

558

Wgt

27.0kg
R11 LADBROKES ODDS BOOST MULTI 1-3 WIN (330m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.45, 8.94
1
8
T: Jason Mackay
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.65

Split

4.59

In Run

332

Wgt

32.6kg
2
5
T: Wayne Bradley
$6.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

18.88

Split

4.45

In Run

111

Wgt

25.7kg
3
1
T: Andrew Bell
$19.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

19.11

Split

4.58

In Run

223

Wgt

28.3kg
4
6
T: Pauline Moran
$17.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

19.17

Split

4.59

In Run

445

Wgt

31.0kg
5
3
T: Allan Ivers
$6.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

19.52

Split

4.64

In Run

776

Wgt

28.3kg
6
2
T: Mitchell Dickson
$51.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

19.56

Split

4.71

In Run

888

Wgt

27.3kg
7
7
T: Alan Proctor
$41.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

19.56

Split

4.63

In Run

664

Wgt

26.3kg
8
4
T: Emma Kitchen
$101.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

19.78

Split

4.60

In Run

557

Wgt

27.8kg
R12 LADBROKES PUNTER ASSIST (400m)
Place
Non Graded - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 8.20, 12.59
1
1
T: Anthony Messina
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.64

Split

8.20

In Run

211

Wgt

25.4kg
2
2
T: Paul Boyd
$1.65

Mgn

2.25

Time

22.80

Split

8.37

In Run

543

Wgt

27.0kg
3
8
T: John Grief
$4.40

Mgn

2.50

Time

22.82

Split

8.29

In Run

122

Wgt

35.1kg
4
5
T: Rita Nicolaou
$19.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.94

Split

8.34

In Run

334

Wgt

31.8kg
5
7
T: Richard Polidano
$34.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.14

Split

8.41

In Run

455

Wgt

26.2kg
SCR
4
T: Ashley Marshall
$0.00
Race 1 LADBROKE IT! 330m Free For All $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 4.41, 8.78
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 STRAIGHT SHIFT (2) Jason Mackay 18.49 0.00 4.41 111 29.4kg Fernando Bale No Diggity $1.28
2 8 JACKPOT JOSIE (8) George Borg 18.59 1.50 4.48 332 29.5kg Dyna Double One Bella Senora $5.00
3 5 BENJI BUTTONS (5) Luke Azzopardi 18.74 3.50 4.45 223 33.3kg Barcia Bale Mrs. Huang $10.00
4 1 RITZA RED HEAD (1) Mark Farrugia 19.26 11.00 4.58 555 27.0kg Ritza Lenny Ritza Millie $26.00
5 4 TITAN MAE (4) Christos Arletos 19.69 17.25 4.48 444 31.2kg Fernando Bale No Sparkle Leica $51.00
SCR 7 IDEAL DREAM (7) Raymond Welsh
Race 2 LADBROKES BET TICKER 535m Grade 5 $2600 - $560 - $435 Splits: 5.28, 15.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SMART FERNANDO (4) Gregory Sutherland 30.70 0.00 5.32 3211 33.0kg Fernando Bale Rema's Amber $3.90
2 8 ZIPPING LENNOX (8) Jason Mackay 30.82 1.75 5.38 4332 35.4kg Zipping Garth Zipping Lilly $1.70
3 1 WILD EMERALD (1) Lindsay Joyce 30.90 2.75 5.28 1123 28.9kg Dyna Double One Big Chicken $4.80
4 2 ACHIRA TO EXCEL (2) Allen Williams 31.12 6.00 5.45 5444 30.6kg Allkel To Excel Fantastic Shelly $19.00
5 5 TIMELY FASHION (5) Michael Eberand 31.22 7.50 5.62 6666 26.5kg Cutting Edge Fortunes Of Time $31.00
6 7 WILLY WOLFENDEN (7) Richard Polidano 31.60 12.75 5.50 2555 34.3kg Magic Sprite Silver Avenue $81.00
Race 3 LADBROKES EASY FORM MAIDEN 330m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 4.49, 9.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SHARNI'S DANCING (5) Troy Campbell 19.06 0.00 4.49 111 27.5kg Moreira Cruisy's Angle $5.00
2 8 DARK SKY (8) John Mason 19.15 1.25 4.59 222 24.6kg Barcia Bale Tap Out Scarlet $14.00
3 1 ZAMBORA TOPAZ (1) Pauline Moran 19.21 2.00 4.69 663 31.7kg Collision Zambora Cross $1.60
4 9 HARDING PARK (4) John Rudd 19.36 4.25 4.63 444 33.8kg Orson Allen Are Jai Que $6.50
5 6 VILLAINOUS GIRL (6) Walter King 19.49 6.00 4.70 775 28.2kg Over Limit Villainous $31.00
6 2 OPA'S GIRLS (2) Emma Kitchen 19.66 8.50 4.61 336 28.7kg Mepunga Blazer Maggie Marvel $23.00
7 3 SUPERSONIC STAR (3) Jonathan Gatt 19.79 10.25 4.99 888 38.1kg Banjo Boy Zipping Maria $14.00
8 7 SHYLA'S MATE (7) Brenton Stanford 19.98 13.25 4.63 557 27.0kg Lightning Frank Kyl's Me Mate $34.00
SCR 4 GOLDEN GOLD (4) John Rudd
Race 4 LADBROKES SPLIT MULTI MAIDEN 400m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 8.26, 12.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ZIPPING RUBBLE (6) Jason Magri 22.86 0.00 8.48 542 33.5kg Zipping Garth Zipping Meg $1.50
2 2 KING OF STING (2) Lewis Galea 22.96 1.50 8.26 311 28.8kg Elite State Serial Chiller $7.00
3 1 MIDNIGHT SOPHIE (1) Richard Polidano 23.28 6.00 8.41 723 31.7kg Se Tali Sundance Midnight Elsie $21.00
4 5 LOVING THE CASH (5) Craig Watts 23.31 6.25 8.57 464 25.6kg Fernando Bale Chase The Cash $4.80
5 7 MY MATE CHELSEA (7) Brenton Stanford 23.47 8.75 8.55 256 27.0kg Banjo Boy Miss Holland $71.00
6 4 LITTLE UTAH (4) Joseph Satti 23.54 9.75 8.42 135 28.1kg Barcia Bale Utah Miss $23.00
7 8 TRUE TREAT (8) John Marshall 23.59 10.25 8.68 677 27.7kg Surf Lorian It's A Treat $15.00
SCR 3 CALLS FOR CALM (3) Andrew Bell
Race 5 LADBROKES BLENDED MULTI 330m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 4.49, 8.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SUNRISE DANCER (1) Sam Simonetta 18.65 0.00 4.53 333 24.0kg Fernando Bale Good Odds Angel $1.95
2 9 ZIPPING MASERATI (6) Jason Mackay 18.71 0.75 4.65 774 35.2kg Zipping Garth Zipping Lilly $3.00
3 4 KARMEN KRISTY (4) Sam Simonetta 18.91 3.75 4.49 111 28.7kg Fernando Bale Shesa Felon $8.00
4 7 REMA'S JADE (7) Edward Foyle 18.91 3.75 4.59 555 28.8kg Fernando Bale Rema's Amber $101.00
5 2 SPECIAL EFFECTS (2) Christine Proctor 18.97 4.50 4.59 446 26.7kg My Bro Fabio Miss Chicki $13.00
6 8 PACIFIC GOLD (8) Andrew Meredith 18.99 4.75 4.53 222 31.4kg Fabregas Princess Syrene $8.50
7 3 BIG WAL (3) Randall Walter 19.24 8.25 4.64 668 31.9kg Oaks Road Champness Gal $81.00
8 5 TOWERING SMITH (5) Brett Smith 19.36 10.00 4.69 887 33.6kg Collision Midnight Moments $81.00
SCR 6 BELLA LEAH (6) Phillip Cini
Race 6 LADBROKES SAME RACE MULTI 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.06, 12.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 GEORGIA ROSE (5) George Borg 22.64 0.00 8.06 111 27.3kg Fernando Bale Go Jessie's Girl $4.80
2 2 ROYAL RANGER (2) Troy Campbell 23.05 5.75 8.31 722 28.0kg Kinloch Brae Too Many Daddys $6.00
3 1 BARRY BOLT (1) Michael Glasson 23.11 6.50 8.47 833 33.8kg Barcia Bale Lochinvar Holly $4.60
4 6 ZAMBORA OPAL (6) Pauline Moran 23.20 8.00 8.58 455 33.4kg Keybow Trump Vegas $4.60
5 8 GIARRE (8) Rita Nicolaou 23.28 9.25 8.58 367 34.4kg Dyna Double One Doonside Dani $5.50
6 7 TODDLER TANTRUM (7) Robert Delaney 23.34 10.00 8.49 244 32.0kg Aston Dee Bee Notso Sweet $9.00
7 4 MYSTIC TO EXCEL (4) Allen Williams 23.44 11.50 8.64 588 29.7kg Allkel To Excel Fantastic Shelly $15.00
8 3 GOLDEN BROWN (3) Adam Wade 23.81 16.75 8.59 676 34.1kg Dyna Double One Bella Senora $26.00
Race 7 THE DARCY MORGAN STAKE 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.27, 12.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SIMPLE SHEARER (1) Allan Ivers 22.76 0.00 8.27 611 29.4kg Dyna Villa Shearer's Ugg $2.80
2 2 MISS FRANKIE RAE (2) Dylan Goodger 22.91 2.00 8.27 122 25.4kg Fernando Bale Miss Emmy Rose $5.00
3 4 ROCKER FLYER (4) Mark Farrugia 23.04 4.00 8.34 833 32.4kg Oaks Road Royal Temptress $8.00
4 3 WET SOCKS (3) Anthony Messina 23.30 7.75 8.39 344 31.1kg My Redeemer Lini Danco $10.00
5 5 PIETRA (5) Anthony Messina 23.45 9.75 8.70 788 24.6kg My Redeemer Lini Danco $23.00
6 8 DUSTY DEREK (8) Graham Fishburn 23.53 11.00 8.56 576 31.5kg Fabregas Princess Syrene $3.20
7 6 PENNY'S CHOICE (6) Walter King 23.60 12.00 8.51 267 27.5kg Banjo Boy Dyna Shinko $41.00
8 7 TONKA TUX (7) Bruce King 23.61 12.25 8.50 455 33.7kg Hooksy Proven Katie $16.00
Race 8 LADBROKES CASH IN 1-3 WIN 330m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.56, 9.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 LITTLE BIT LUXE (3) Jason Mackay 18.90 0.00 4.58 222 27.4kg Superior Panama Little Bit Sweet $4.20
2 1 ZIPPING ESME (1) Therese Simmons 18.94 0.75 4.56 111 25.5kg Zipping Dean Zipping Merlow $1.50
3 7 SOLAR ENERGY (7) Raymond Sultana 19.05 2.00 4.72 663 35.3kg Worm Burner Perfect Melody $41.00
4 5 WINLOCK LAD (5) Andrew Bell 19.22 4.50 4.69 554 34.6kg My Bro Fabio Glitzy Bling $10.00
5 6 LOVELY WISH (6) Allan Ivers 19.26 5.25 4.68 445 25.4kg My Redeemer Infinite Wish $41.00
6 4 AISLE BLUE (4) Frederick Anthes 19.32 6.00 4.79 886 25.8kg Where's Pedro Aisle Tifi $21.00
7 2 ROVER BOY (2) Paul Boyd 19.40 7.00 4.74 777 31.4kg Barcia Bale Mumza Pearl $9.00
8 8 CAN'T DANCE (8) Adam Wade 19.59 9.75 4.67 338 30.7kg Kiowa Mon Manny Notso Sweet $101.00
SCR 3 DOUBLE PRINCESS (3) Kevin Brown
Race 9 LADDBROKES ODDS BOOST 1-3 WIN 330m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.53, 9.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ZIPPING PICCOLO (8) Therese Simmons 19.08 0.00 4.58 332 25.5kg Zipping Dean Zipping Merlow $1.80
2 9 LATE NIGHT MEET (6) Dale Farrugia 19.14 0.75 4.53 111 31.1kg Ritza Lenny Champness Gal $19.00
3 4 HYSTERIA (4) Terry Callen 19.18 1.50 4.67 665 32.7kg Cosmic Rumble Replacing Diana $34.00
4 2 WILD TRADITION (2) Allan Ivers 19.26 2.50 4.56 223 31.4kg Fabregas Princess Syrene $4.40
5 5 ZIPPING SIERRA (5) Andrew Bell 19.35 3.75 4.66 556 27.5kg Ritza Lenny Sherbini $11.00
6 3 RHODES RUNNER (3) Walter King 19.36 4.00 4.60 444 27.3kg Nolen Destini Doll $101.00
7 7 JUST DREAM (7) Raymond Welsh 19.48 5.75 4.81 777 24.8kg Fernando Bale Chase The Cash $4.80
SCR 1 HE'S NO ANGEL (1) Peter Parker
SCR 6 WINLOCK PETE (6) Bianca Oitmann
Race 10 LADBROKES ODDS BOOST EXOTICS 1-3 WIN 330m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.45, 8.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 LEKTRA LOGIC (3) John Grief 18.78 0.00 4.45 221 32.9kg Banjo Boy Lektra Stroke $23.00
2 8 CHASING FERNANDO (8) Craig Watts 18.92 2.00 4.58 332 30.0kg Fernando Bale Chase The Cash $3.10
3 2 RAINBOW LUCK (2) Garry Logue 18.98 2.75 4.45 113 27.8kg Aston Dee Bee Paua To Admit $4.60
4 5 STEEL PANTHER (5) Terry Callen 19.15 5.25 4.71 886 31.4kg Spring Gun Demarchie $71.00
5 1 CLASSIC ARTIST (1) Wayne Bradley 19.26 6.75 4.61 444 28.2kg Aston Dee Bee One Cold Foot $2.60
6 6 APOLLO LEA (6) Paul Boyd 19.26 6.75 4.67 665 28.5kg Collision Miss Maple Lea $9.50
7 7 ZIPPING SIXES (7) Christopher Carl 19.38 8.50 4.70 777 31.3kg Zipping Garth Tricky Rose $8.50
8 4 WOMBAT MAGIC (4) Margaret Greer 19.43 9.25 4.65 558 27.0kg Dyna Double One Almost Magic $61.00
Race 11 LADBROKES ODDS BOOST MULTI 1-3 WIN 330m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.45, 8.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ZIPPING LOPEZ (8) Jason Mackay 18.65 0.00 4.59 332 32.6kg Zipping Garth Zipping Lilly $1.40
2 5 RISING ARTIST (5) Wayne Bradley 18.88 3.25 4.45 111 25.7kg Aston Dee Bee One Cold Foot $6.00
3 1 JOHANNA JEWEL (1) Andrew Bell 19.11 6.50 4.58 223 28.3kg Fernando Bale Rema's Amber $19.00
4 6 ZAMBORA JET (6) Pauline Moran 19.17 7.50 4.59 445 31.0kg Orson Allen Crazy Jo Jo $17.00
5 3 REDEEM A PRIZE (3) Allan Ivers 19.52 12.25 4.64 776 28.3kg My Redeemer Spare Cash $6.00
6 2 JACOBITE DOUBLE (2) Mitchell Dickson 19.56 13.00 4.71 888 27.3kg Dyna Double One Moonshine Whippy $51.00
7 7 REAL JEWEL (7) Alan Proctor 19.56 13.00 4.63 664 26.3kg Fernando Bale Danisie $41.00
8 4 BUCKET GIRL (4) Emma Kitchen 19.78 16.25 4.60 557 27.8kg Ritza Lenny Champness Gal $101.00
Race 12 LADBROKES PUNTER ASSIST 400m Non Graded $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 8.20, 12.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CRUISE OR LOSE (1) Anthony Messina 22.64 0.00 8.20 211 25.4kg My Redeemer Lini Danco $4.60
2 2 SURPRISE BABY (2) Paul Boyd 22.80 2.25 8.37 543 27.0kg Dyna Double One Stylish Fringe $1.65
3 8 BROKEN DRUM (8) John Grief 22.82 2.50 8.29 122 35.1kg Barcia Bale Latino Ice $4.40
4 5 ARGO'S FLYER (5) Rita Nicolaou 22.94 4.25 8.34 334 31.8kg Fernando Bale Mrs. Mouse $19.00
5 7 SABATA RAPTOR (7) Richard Polidano 23.14 7.00 8.41 455 26.2kg Fernando Bale Quiet Brilliant $34.00
SCR 4 WINLOCK WILLOW (4) Ashley Marshall