Richmond RIC Race Results

Wednesday 29th of September 2021
R1 LADBROKE IT! MAIDEN (330m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 4.55, 9.19
1
8
T: Adam Wade
$17.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.41

Split

4.55

In Run

112

Wgt

27.3kg
2
6
T: Simone Gittoes
$34.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

19.46

Split

4.71

In Run

884

Wgt

27.6kg
3
7
T: Wayne Carr
$3.60

Mgn

1.25

Time

19.50

Split

4.66

In Run

331

Wgt

34.4kg
4
4
T: Mathew Wotton
$17.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

19.52

Split

4.63

In Run

553

Wgt

26.1kg
5
2
T: Margaret Greer
$14.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

19.62

Split

4.56

In Run

225

Wgt

26.2kg
6
3
T: Fay Wotton
$81.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

19.93

Split

4.78

In Run

776

Wgt

30.0kg
7
5
T: John Mason
$3.20

Mgn

11.25

Time

20.20

Split

4.68

In Run

667

Wgt

24.9kg
DNF
1
T: Bruce King
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

448

Wgt

25.0kg
R2 LADBROKES BET TICKER MAIDEN (330m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 4.57, 9.07
1
2
T: Wayne Carr
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.02

Split

4.60

In Run

631

Wgt

33.1kg
2
8
T: Simone Gittoes
$61.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

19.18

Split

4.66

In Run

854

Wgt

31.9kg
3
1
T: Stephen Francis
$26.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.31

Split

4.57

In Run

112

Wgt

24.7kg
4
6
T: Leonardus Vanderburg
$3.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

19.41

Split

4.65

In Run

223

Wgt

25.4kg
5
5
T: Sarah Easey
$4.40

Mgn

5.75

Time

19.43

Split

4.71

In Run

575

Wgt

28.8kg
6
7
T: Jacqueline Davis
$13.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

19.93

Split

4.71

In Run

467

Wgt

27.2kg
7
3
T: Mathew Wotton
$16.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

20.07

Split

4.69

In Run

348

Wgt

32.2kg
8
4
T: Sam Simonetta
$8.50

Mgn

16.25

Time

20.17

Split

4.74

In Run

786

Wgt

31.5kg
R3 LADBROKES EASY FORM MAIDEN (400m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 8.39, 13.01
1
2
T: Paul Boyd
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.31

Split

8.45

In Run

522

Wgt

26.4kg
2
5
T: Therese Simmons
$4.00

Mgn

0.10

Time

23.32

Split

8.39

In Run

411

Wgt

29.0kg
3
6
T: Nathan Hedley
$13.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.43

Split

8.56

In Run

333

Wgt

25.0kg
4
7
T: Stuart Hazlett
$4.80

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.45

Split

8.62

In Run

244

Wgt

26.0kg
5
8
T: Ashley Marshall
$21.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.55

Split

8.77

In Run

186

Wgt

29.6kg
6
4
T: William Knibbs
$41.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.57

Split

8.68

In Run

765

Wgt

33.4kg
7
1
T: Jesse Knibbs
$3.40

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.91

Split

8.71

In Run

878

Wgt

35.4kg
8
3
T: Richard Polidano
$11.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

24.12

Split

8.66

In Run

657

Wgt

31.7kg
R4 LADBROKES SPLIT MULTI 0-2 WIN (618m)
Place
Mixed Maiden and Grade Five - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 9.54, 19.98
1
3
T: Troy Provost
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.61

Split

9.54

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.2kg
2
4
T: Phillip Bailey
$9.50

Mgn

3.75

Time

35.88

Split

9.82

In Run

6322

Wgt

36.5kg
3
8
T: Rodney Metselaar
$1.65

Mgn

4.75

Time

35.94

Split

9.70

In Run

4233

Wgt

35.3kg
4
6
T: Richard Polidano
$12.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

36.23

Split

10.04

In Run

2755

Wgt

30.0kg
5
2
T: Richard Polidano
$13.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

36.45

Split

10.01

In Run

7644

Wgt

29.5kg
6
7
T: Terry Craig
$7.50

Mgn

16.75

Time

36.79

Split

9.98

In Run

3566

Wgt

24.6kg
7
1
T: Brett Gilbert
$81.00

Mgn

21.25

Time

37.11

Split

9.91

In Run

5477

Wgt

27.5kg
R5 LADBROKES RED DOG HEAT 1 (330m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.46, 8.97
1
8
T: Sam Simonetta
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.74

Split

4.53

In Run

331

Wgt

33.0kg
2
1
T: Darren Sultana
$4.60

Mgn

6.25

Time

19.18

Split

4.54

In Run

443

Wgt

27.7kg
3
2
T: Shirley Davidson
$6.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

19.21

Split

4.46

In Run

112

Wgt

28.5kg
4
6
T: Allan Ivers
$5.50

Mgn

8.00

Time

19.30

Split

4.57

In Run

664

Wgt

27.2kg
5
4
T: Stuart Hazlett
$41.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

19.30

Split

4.67

In Run

886

Wgt

31.3kg
6
5
T: Ricky Brewer
$4.20

Mgn

10.50

Time

19.48

Split

4.54

In Run

555

Wgt

31.2kg
7
3
T: Lewis Galea
$31.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

19.55

Split

4.51

In Run

228

Wgt

25.5kg
8
7
T: John Grief
$4.20

Mgn

12.75

Time

19.63

Split

4.64

In Run

777

Wgt

32.9kg
R6 LADBROKES RED DOG HEAT 2 (330m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.46, 9.10
1
7
T: Robert Hancock
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.93

Split

4.63

In Run

553

Wgt

34.9kg
2
1
T: Sarah Easey
$2.50

Mgn

0.25

Time

18.95

Split

4.49

In Run

221

Wgt

32.5kg
3
4
T: Ricky Brewer
$5.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

19.10

Split

4.46

In Run

112

Wgt

26.3kg
4
6
T: Wayne Carr
$13.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

19.14

Split

4.61

In Run

445

Wgt

30.4kg
5
2
T: Rita Nicolaou
$34.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

19.20

Split

4.61

In Run

334

Wgt

26.8kg
6
8
T: Bruce King
$7.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.30

Split

4.69

In Run

776

Wgt

26.7kg
7
5
T: Allan Ivers
$34.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

19.37

Split

4.68

In Run

667

Wgt

25.5kg
8
3
T: Adam Wade
$101.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

19.67

Split

4.70

In Run

888

Wgt

30.1kg
R7 LADBROKES RED DOG HEAT 3 (330m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.45, 8.87
1
1
T: Donna Campbell
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.52

Split

4.45

In Run

111

Wgt

26.4kg
2
2
T: Christopher Carl
$3.30

Mgn

1.50

Time

18.63

Split

4.55

In Run

443

Wgt

35.5kg
3
4
T: Vincent Spiteri
$4.20

Mgn

3.25

Time

18.75

Split

4.48

In Run

222

Wgt

31.1kg
4
5
T: Caitlyn Brewer
$6.50

Mgn

5.75

Time

18.93

Split

4.60

In Run

554

Wgt

32.4kg
5
8
T: Peter Mattress
$34.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

18.96

Split

4.62

In Run

777

Wgt

30.6kg
6
3
T: Sarah Easey
$5.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

19.13

Split

4.73

In Run

888

Wgt

26.0kg
7
6
T: Stuart Hazlett
$51.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

19.17

Split

4.61

In Run

665

Wgt

28.6kg
8
7
T: Allan Ivers
$14.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

19.36

Split

4.53

In Run

336

Wgt

26.2kg
R8 LADBROKES RED DOG HEAT 4 (330m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.44, 8.80
1
6
T: Adam Wade
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.72

Split

4.44

In Run

111

Wgt

29.6kg
2
1
T: Ronald Alcock
$8.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

18.88

Split

4.48

In Run

222

Wgt

26.1kg
3
2
T: Vince Farrugia
$71.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

18.98

Split

4.57

In Run

445

Wgt

25.7kg
4
8
T: John Grief
$23.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.09

Split

4.60

In Run

554

Wgt

29.6kg
5
4
T: Michelle Sultana
$12.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

19.17

Split

4.65

In Run

666

Wgt

32.2kg
6
7
T: Lewis Galea
$34.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

19.23

Split

4.68

In Run

777

Wgt

31.6kg
7
3
T: Ricky Brewer
$5.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

19.39

Split

4.71

In Run

888

Wgt

26.7kg
DNF
5
T: Peter Mccann
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

4.54

In Run

333

Wgt

29.6kg
R9 LADBROKES RED DOG HEAT 5 (330m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.46, 8.85
1
3
T: Christopher Carl
$2.15

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.60

Split

4.46

In Run

111

Wgt

28.7kg
2
4
T: John Finn
$2.30

Mgn

1.75

Time

18.73

Split

4.61

In Run

663

Wgt

31.0kg
3
2
T: Ricky Brewer
$10.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

18.82

Split

4.55

In Run

222

Wgt

27.5kg
4
1
T: Jeremy Mcgrath
$14.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

18.97

Split

4.71

In Run

776

Wgt

28.4kg
5
5
T: Shirley Davidson
$71.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

19.02

Split

4.61

In Run

554

Wgt

26.4kg
6
8
T: Rita Nicolaou
$71.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

19.11

Split

4.75

In Run

888

Wgt

35.1kg
7
6
T: Vince Farrugia
$51.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

19.15

Split

4.57

In Run

335

Wgt

34.1kg
8
7
T: Dylan Goodger
$12.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

19.17

Split

4.58

In Run

447

Wgt

25.5kg
R10 LADBROKES RED DOG HEAT 6 (330m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.53, 8.96
1
3
T: Tayt Corless
$23.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.84

Split

4.53

In Run

111

Wgt

32.0kg
2
4
T: Ricky Brewer
$3.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

18.86

Split

4.53

In Run

222

Wgt

32.9kg
3
5
T: Sam Simonetta
$2.30

Mgn

1.00

Time

18.91

Split

4.55

In Run

443

Wgt

28.6kg
4
2
T: Jacob Betar
$6.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

19.07

Split

4.55

In Run

334

Wgt

31.1kg
5
1
T: Dylan Goodger
$11.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

19.17

Split

4.66

In Run

888

Wgt

26.0kg
6
7
T: Sarah Easey
$41.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.20

Split

4.66

In Run

667

Wgt

26.7kg
7
8
T: Jacqueline Davis
$31.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

19.25

Split

4.66

In Run

776

Wgt

29.2kg
8
6
T: Peter Mattress
$13.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

19.43

Split

4.58

In Run

555

Wgt

28.6kg
R11 LADBROKES CASH IN (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.30, 12.71
1
5
T: Vince Farrugia
$7.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.92

Split

8.30

In Run

411

Wgt

26.1kg
2
2
T: Christopher Carl
$4.40

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.03

Split

8.44

In Run

322

Wgt

31.5kg
3
3
T: Ashley Marshall
$4.20

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.05

Split

8.55

In Run

833

Wgt

40.7kg
4
4
T: Sam Simonetta
$5.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.22

Split

8.55

In Run

544

Wgt

33.0kg
5
8
T: Adam Wade
$51.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.31

Split

8.67

In Run

256

Wgt

28.0kg
6
6
T: Francis Micallef
$5.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

23.40

Split

8.67

In Run

765

Wgt

30.5kg
7
1
T: Justin King
$5.50

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.57

Split

8.77

In Run

688

Wgt

32.4kg
8
7
T: Wayne Carr
$26.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

23.59

Split

8.70

In Run

177

Wgt

32.7kg
R12 LADBROKES PUNTER ASSIST (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 8.16, 12.61
1
6
T: Christopher Cathcart
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.77

Split

8.17

In Run

322

Wgt

28.3kg
2
7
T: Wayne Carr
$9.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

22.85

Split

8.16

In Run

111

Wgt

28.6kg
3
8
T: Wayne Carr
$6.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

22.95

Split

8.31

In Run

233

Wgt

31.2kg
4
4
T: Vincent Spiteri
$5.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

22.96

Split

8.32

In Run

544

Wgt

30.7kg
5
5
T: Rita Nicolaou
$61.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.15

Split

8.46

In Run

455

Wgt

28.0kg
6
3
T: Michelle Sultana
$2.25

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.19

Split

8.66

In Run

687

Wgt

32.5kg
7
1
T: Peter Withers
$9.50

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.22

Split

8.57

In Run

768

Wgt

32.0kg
8
2
T: Sam Simonetta
$13.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

23.25

Split

8.61

In Run

876

Wgt

31.3kg
Race 1 LADBROKE IT! MAIDEN 330m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 4.55, 9.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 LAUPER (8) Adam Wade 19.41 0.00 4.55 112 27.3kg El Grand Senor Slash And Burn $17.00
2 6 TRENAYR ROAD (6) Simone Gittoes 19.46 0.75 4.71 884 27.6kg Dyna Double One Kingsbrae County $34.00
3 7 ZAVIOR BALE (7) Wayne Carr 19.50 1.25 4.66 331 34.4kg Dyna Villa Samus Allen $3.60
4 4 TRIAL BY COMBAT (4) Mathew Wotton 19.52 1.50 4.63 553 26.1kg Aphorism Santa Anita $17.00
5 2 ALMOST BLUE (2) Margaret Greer 19.62 3.00 4.56 225 26.2kg Dyna Double One Almost Magic $14.00
6 3 FAY FAY (3) Fay Wotton 19.93 7.50 4.78 776 30.0kg Aussie Infrared Madliena Girl $81.00
7 5 DARK SKY (5) John Mason 20.20 11.25 4.68 667 24.9kg Barcia Bale Tap Out Scarlet $3.20
DNF 1 DON'S GIFT (1) Bruce King 0.00 0.00 0.00 448 25.0kg Blazin' Bomber Muscovy Tux $2.50
Race 2 LADBROKES BET TICKER MAIDEN 330m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 4.57, 9.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ZIPPING CAHILL (2) Wayne Carr 19.02 0.00 4.60 631 33.1kg Aussie Infrared Zipping Lilly $2.90
2 8 UP THERE CHARLIE (8) Simone Gittoes 19.18 2.25 4.66 854 31.9kg High Earner Maisie's Flyer $61.00
3 1 FAY SPARKLES (1) Stephen Francis 19.31 4.25 4.57 112 24.7kg Sh Avatar Rockstar Stratus $26.00
4 6 LULU LEE (6) Leonardus Vanderburg 19.41 5.50 4.65 223 25.4kg Collision Miss Maple Lea $3.00
5 5 FABULOUS PABLO (5) Sarah Easey 19.43 5.75 4.71 575 28.8kg My Redeemer Captain Jackie $4.40
6 7 FASCINATE LEAH (7) Jacqueline Davis 19.93 13.00 4.71 467 27.2kg Kinda Cruel Red Fascinate Mary $13.00
7 3 AFFIRMATION (3) Mathew Wotton 20.07 15.00 4.69 348 32.2kg Aphorism Cocktail Party $16.00
8 4 ACADEMY ACE (4) Sam Simonetta 20.17 16.25 4.74 786 31.5kg Barcia Bale Chevy Lady $8.50
Race 3 LADBROKES EASY FORM MAIDEN 400m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 8.39, 13.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 WILD BLOSSOM (2) Paul Boyd 23.31 0.00 8.45 522 26.4kg Dyna Double One Blossom Belle $4.40
2 5 ZIPPING ISAAC (5) Therese Simmons 23.32 0.10 8.39 411 29.0kg Zipping Dean Zipping Merlow $4.00
3 6 DEVIOUS FLYER (6) Nathan Hedley 23.43 1.75 8.56 333 25.0kg Oaks Road Royal Temptress $13.00
4 7 FOXY ONE (7) Stuart Hazlett 23.45 2.00 8.62 244 26.0kg Dyna Double One Miss Foxy Lee $4.80
5 8 SOPHIE'S WILL (8) Ashley Marshall 23.55 3.50 8.77 186 29.6kg Se Tali Sundance Midnight Elsie $21.00
6 4 CALL ME ROOSTER (4) William Knibbs 23.57 3.75 8.68 765 33.4kg Keybow Clanda Lass $41.00
7 1 TUDOR FISK (1) Jesse Knibbs 23.91 8.50 8.71 878 35.4kg Barcia Bale Dyna Sarah $3.40
8 3 MIDNIGHT SOPHIE (3) Richard Polidano 24.12 11.50 8.66 657 31.7kg Se Tali Sundance Midnight Elsie $11.00
Race 4 LADBROKES SPLIT MULTI 0-2 WIN 618m Mixed Maiden and Grade Five $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 9.54, 19.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 IMPATIENT DEVIL (3) Troy Provost 35.61 0.00 9.54 1111 33.2kg Barcia Bale Tammy Baxter $6.00
2 4 TRICKY TRENEAR (4) Phillip Bailey 35.88 3.75 9.82 6322 36.5kg Ritza Lenny Hooker's Miss $9.50
3 8 TAP OUT CLASSY (8) Rodney Metselaar 35.94 4.75 9.70 4233 35.3kg Superior Panama Tap Out Rose $1.65
4 6 RUSTY ZAN (6) Richard Polidano 36.23 8.75 10.04 2755 30.0kg Fernando Bale Ay Jay Zan $12.00
5 2 LADY ON FIRE (2) Richard Polidano 36.45 12.00 10.01 7644 29.5kg Se Tali Sundance Midnight Elsie $13.00
6 7 ZAGADOU (7) Terry Craig 36.79 16.75 9.98 3566 24.6kg Collision Allegro Miss $7.50
7 1 JADE'S CHOICE (1) Brett Gilbert 37.11 21.25 9.91 5477 27.5kg Mepunga Blazer Tye Me Up $81.00
Race 5 LADBROKES RED DOG HEAT 1 330m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.46, 8.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 STONE MASON (8) Sam Simonetta 18.74 0.00 4.53 331 33.0kg Fernando Bale Shesa Felon $10.00
2 1 ICE ICE BOURBSKI (1) Darren Sultana 19.18 6.25 4.54 443 27.7kg Kinda Cruel Red Carla Zeus $4.60
3 2 DUCATI BLUE (2) Shirley Davidson 19.21 6.50 4.46 112 28.5kg Barcia Bale Elcee Jay $6.00
4 6 WILD SYRENE (6) Allan Ivers 19.30 8.00 4.57 664 27.2kg Fabregas Princess Syrene $5.50
5 4 MCTAVISH (4) Stuart Hazlett 19.30 8.00 4.67 886 31.3kg Worm Burner Georgie Best $41.00
6 5 REMOVALIST (5) Ricky Brewer 19.48 10.50 4.54 555 31.2kg Fernando Bale Payton Hill $4.20
7 3 MONSTER MISSION (3) Lewis Galea 19.55 11.50 4.51 228 25.5kg Bit Chili Mighty Claire $31.00
8 7 LEKTRA LOGIC (7) John Grief 19.63 12.75 4.64 777 32.9kg Banjo Boy Lektra Stroke $4.20
Race 6 LADBROKES RED DOG HEAT 2 330m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.46, 9.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SUPERSONIC BLUE (7) Robert Hancock 18.93 0.00 4.63 553 34.9kg Aussie Infrared Miss Blutane $3.20
2 1 DESPICABLE USHER (1) Sarah Easey 18.95 0.25 4.49 221 32.5kg Aussie Infrared Miss Blutane $2.50
3 4 FERNANDO'S CHARM (4) Ricky Brewer 19.10 2.25 4.46 112 26.3kg Fernando Bale My Lady Day $5.00
4 6 LITTLE JOE (6) Wayne Carr 19.14 3.00 4.61 445 30.4kg Collision Uncensored $13.00
5 2 MONEY RUN (2) Rita Nicolaou 19.20 3.75 4.61 334 26.8kg Fernando Bale Frosty Fantasy $34.00
6 8 AMBROSIA TUX (8) Bruce King 19.30 5.25 4.69 776 26.7kg Beast Unleashed Adorable Lady $7.50
7 5 LOVELY WISH (5) Allan Ivers 19.37 6.25 4.68 667 25.5kg My Redeemer Infinite Wish $34.00
8 3 WOMAN IN BLACK (3) Adam Wade 19.67 10.50 4.70 888 30.1kg Barcia Bale Bonita Banana $101.00
Race 7 LADBROKES RED DOG HEAT 3 330m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.45, 8.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SURE SHE IS (1) Donna Campbell 18.52 0.00 4.45 111 26.4kg Sh Avatar Sure Is Pretty $5.00
2 2 ZIPPING MIAMI (2) Christopher Carl 18.63 1.50 4.55 443 35.5kg Aston Dee Bee Zipping Summah $3.30
3 4 WHAT ABOUT YOU (4) Vincent Spiteri 18.75 3.25 4.48 222 31.1kg Fernando Bale Bella Can Do $4.20
4 5 OLD MAN TRAPPER (5) Caitlyn Brewer 18.93 5.75 4.60 554 32.4kg Banjo Boy Miss Holland $6.50
5 8 CYCLONE RIOT (8) Peter Mattress 18.96 6.25 4.62 777 30.6kg Ando's Mac Sillat $34.00
6 3 PLATINUM LEGACY (3) Sarah Easey 19.13 8.75 4.73 888 26.0kg Aston Dee Bee Chevy Queen $5.00
7 6 RITZA REVIVAL (6) Stuart Hazlett 19.17 9.25 4.61 665 28.6kg Orson Allen Ritza Millie $51.00
8 7 HOT SYRENE (7) Allan Ivers 19.36 12.00 4.53 336 26.2kg Fabregas Princess Syrene $14.00
Race 8 LADBROKES RED DOG HEAT 4 330m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.44, 8.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BESSIE BRINDLE (6) Adam Wade 18.72 0.00 4.44 111 29.6kg El Grand Senor Slash And Burn $3.30
2 1 SKEETA'S MAGIC (1) Ronald Alcock 18.88 2.25 4.48 222 26.1kg Barcia Bale Here's Skeeta $8.00
3 2 PLUS PERFECT (2) Vince Farrugia 18.98 3.75 4.57 445 25.7kg Collision Ritza Joan $71.00
4 8 LEKTRA BLAZE (8) John Grief 19.09 5.25 4.60 554 29.6kg Mepunga Blazer Lektra Fire $23.00
5 4 MR. PRIME MINTER (4) Michelle Sultana 19.17 6.25 4.65 666 32.2kg Orson Allen Fancy Minter $12.00
6 7 BLACK STRIDE (7) Lewis Galea 19.23 7.25 4.68 777 31.6kg Bit Chili Mighty Claire $34.00
7 3 TONGUE TIED (3) Ricky Brewer 19.39 9.50 4.71 888 26.7kg Zinzan Brooke Rockstar Swirl $5.00
DNF 5 RUMBLE RANGER (5) Peter Mccann 0.00 0.00 4.54 333 29.6kg Fernando Bale Joyce Rumble $2.40
Race 9 LADBROKES RED DOG HEAT 5 330m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.46, 8.85
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BYRON BREEZE (3) Christopher Carl 18.60 0.00 4.46 111 28.7kg Mepunga Blazer Wuxi $2.15
2 4 HARDCORE BECKEY (4) John Finn 18.73 1.75 4.61 663 31.0kg Collision Schnapskey $2.30
3 2 URANA DREAM (2) Ricky Brewer 18.82 3.00 4.55 222 27.5kg Fernando Bale Aston Shiraz $10.00
4 1 ZIPPING HONEY (1) Jeremy Mcgrath 18.97 5.25 4.71 776 28.4kg Dyna Tron Tricky Rose $14.00
5 5 MY BIG EARNER (5) Shirley Davidson 19.02 6.00 4.61 554 26.4kg My Bro Fabio Flash Earner $71.00
6 8 MOTOWN PRINCE (8) Rita Nicolaou 19.11 7.25 4.75 888 35.1kg My Bro Fabio Songbird $71.00
7 6 DANDY LATE NIGHT (6) Vince Farrugia 19.15 7.75 4.57 335 34.1kg Ritza Lenny Champness Gal $51.00
8 7 MISS FRANKIE RAE (7) Dylan Goodger 19.17 8.25 4.58 447 25.5kg Fernando Bale Miss Emmy Rose $12.00
Race 10 LADBROKES RED DOG HEAT 6 330m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.53, 8.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 CORLESS CRAZY (3) Tayt Corless 18.84 0.00 4.53 111 32.0kg Keybow Contezza Fonic $23.00
2 4 EMPIRE ROLLS ON (4) Ricky Brewer 18.86 0.25 4.53 222 32.9kg Fernando Bale Rising Flood $3.00
3 5 KARMEN KRISTY (5) Sam Simonetta 18.91 1.00 4.55 443 28.6kg Fernando Bale Shesa Felon $2.30
4 2 GOURMET LOVE (2) Jacob Betar 19.07 3.25 4.55 334 31.1kg My Bro Fabio Future Love $6.00
5 1 MISS TOOTSIE RAE (1) Dylan Goodger 19.17 4.75 4.66 888 26.0kg Fernando Bale Miss Emmy Rose $11.00
6 7 PLATINUM ADMIT (7) Sarah Easey 19.20 5.25 4.66 667 26.7kg Aston Dee Bee Paua To Admit $41.00
7 8 CHICAGO MERC (8) Jacqueline Davis 19.25 5.75 4.66 776 29.2kg Kinda Cruel Red Fascinate Mary $31.00
8 6 SILVER IMAGE (6) Peter Mattress 19.43 8.25 4.58 555 28.6kg Kinloch Brae Wild Twist $13.00
Race 11 LADBROKES CASH IN 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.30, 12.71
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ANNADALE (5) Vince Farrugia 22.92 0.00 8.30 411 26.1kg Ritza Lenny Champness Gal $7.50
2 2 SLY DUNBAR (2) Christopher Carl 23.03 1.50 8.44 322 31.5kg Moreira Rhythm Section $4.40
3 3 NICK'S TANK (3) Ashley Marshall 23.05 1.75 8.55 833 40.7kg Lucky Chap J's Robin $4.20
4 4 STONEY MCBRIDE (4) Sam Simonetta 23.22 4.25 8.55 544 33.0kg Fernando Bale Shesa Felon $5.00
5 8 SCREW LOOSE (8) Adam Wade 23.31 5.50 8.67 256 28.0kg Dyna Double One Bella Senora $51.00
6 6 ZAPPA (6) Francis Micallef 23.40 6.75 8.67 765 30.5kg Fernando Bale Carjack Arrest $5.00
7 1 LA MIRADOR (1) Justin King 23.57 9.25 8.77 688 32.4kg Zipping Garth Miss Sueko $5.50
8 7 MOMENTARY (7) Wayne Carr 23.59 9.50 8.70 177 32.7kg Barcia Bale Nangar Miss $26.00
Race 12 LADBROKES PUNTER ASSIST 400m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 8.16, 12.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 JUNE TWENTY SIX (6) Christopher Cathcart 22.77 0.00 8.17 322 28.3kg Dyna Double One Molly Monroe $11.00
2 7 SELECT PRIZE (7) Wayne Carr 22.85 1.00 8.16 111 28.6kg Barcia Bale Aeroplane Monnie $9.50
3 8 WACKY SPORT (8) Wayne Carr 22.95 2.50 8.31 233 31.2kg Dyna Double One Kiera Bale $6.00
4 4 MAD ABOUT YOU (4) Vincent Spiteri 22.96 2.50 8.32 544 30.7kg Fernando Bale Bella Can Do $5.00
5 5 SET TO BE (5) Rita Nicolaou 23.15 5.25 8.46 455 28.0kg Fernando Bale Set To Shine $61.00
6 3 LENNY FOX (3) Michelle Sultana 23.19 6.00 8.66 687 32.5kg Dyna Double One Stylish Fringe $2.25
7 1 OH FIVE SURPRISE (1) Peter Withers 23.22 6.25 8.57 768 32.0kg Zambora Brockie Sweet Lolly $9.50
8 2 HARD CASE WATSON (2) Sam Simonetta 23.25 6.75 8.61 876 31.3kg Cosmic Rumble Addiction $13.00