Richmond RIC Race Results

Sunday 3rd of October 2021
R1 GRNSW MAIDEN SERIES HEAT 1 (535m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 5.35, 15.99
1
2
T: Lewis Galea
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.98

Split

5.45

In Run

4421

Wgt

30.5kg
2
1
T: Ashley Marshall
$21.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

31.41

Split

5.63

In Run

7612

Wgt

29.3kg
3
6
T: Owen Langley
$2.80

Mgn

13.25

Time

31.90

Split

5.39

In Run

3246

Wgt

30.8kg
4
7
T: John Marshall
$34.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

31.98

Split

5.80

In Run

6764

Wgt

27.2kg
5
4
T: Andrew Bell
$23.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

31.99

Split

5.35

In Run

2155

Wgt

27.1kg
6
8
T: Gregory Stenner
$51.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

32.04

Split

5.48

In Run

1577

Wgt

24.6kg
7
3
T: John Finn
$2.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

32.19

Split

5.44

In Run

5333

Wgt

34.4kg
SCR
5
T: William Knibbs
$0.00
R2 GRNSW MAIDEN SERIES HEAT 2 (535m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 5.40, 16.03
1
7
T: Tanya Nieuwendyk
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.17

Split

5.40

In Run

1111

Wgt

25.5kg
2
6
T: Michael Eberand
$4.40

Mgn

5.25

Time

31.55

Split

5.51

In Run

3454

Wgt

31.6kg
3
5
T: John Polidano
$26.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

31.65

Split

5.54

In Run

7532

Wgt

33.6kg
4
3
T: John Callaughan
$8.50

Mgn

11.50

Time

31.97

Split

5.60

In Run

6765

Wgt

30.2kg
5
2
T: Mark Beagan
$34.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

32.03

Split

5.57

In Run

5623

Wgt

27.7kg
6
1
T: John Finn
$1.55

Mgn

13.25

Time

32.09

Split

5.45

In Run

4246

Wgt

31.3kg
7
4
T: Richard Polidano
$61.00

Mgn

19.25

Time

32.52

Split

5.46

In Run

2377

Wgt

31.3kg
SCR
8
T: Ronald Seymour
$0.00
R3 GRNSW 5TH GRADE 1-3 WIN SERIES HEAT 1 (535m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 5.30, 15.59
1
1
T: Melinda Finn
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.86

Split

5.39

In Run

5521

Wgt

26.6kg
2
2
T: Andrew Bell
$18.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.98

Split

5.48

In Run

7644

Wgt

31.5kg
3
7
T: Jorja-Louise Howard
$1.95

Mgn

2.75

Time

31.06

Split

5.32

In Run

6333

Wgt

28.2kg
4
6
T: Tomas Rees
$26.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

31.39

Split

5.38

In Run

2455

Wgt

28.1kg
5
8
T: Richard Polidano
$61.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

31.44

Split

5.50

In Run

4766

Wgt

29.5kg
6
9
T: Christine Proctor
$34.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

31.63

Split

5.30

In Run

1177

Wgt

27.4kg
7
3
T: John Callaughan
$51.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

31.65

Split

5.32

In Run

3212

Wgt

31.0kg
SCR
4
T: Melinda Finn
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Justin King
$0.00
R4 GRNSW 5TH GRADE 1-3 WIN SERIES HEAT 2 (535m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 5.28, 15.42
1
5
T: Andrew Crouch
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.55

Split

5.29

In Run

5211

Wgt

31.5kg
2
3
T: Melinda Finn
$2.60

Mgn

11.50

Time

31.36

Split

5.42

In Run

4455

Wgt

27.1kg
3
1
T: Mitchell Dickson
$41.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

31.40

Split

5.38

In Run

6333

Wgt

27.5kg
4
2
T: Wayne Carr
$61.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

31.40

Split

5.46

In Run

7644

Wgt

27.8kg
5
9
T: Richard Polidano
$41.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

31.44

Split

5.49

In Run

3888

Wgt

29.6kg
6
6
T: Troy Vella
$14.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

31.61

Split

5.28

In Run

1122

Wgt

29.8kg
7
4
T: Tomas Rees
$4.60

Mgn

16.50

Time

31.71

Split

5.42

In Run

8566

Wgt

32.9kg
8
7
T: Andrew Bell
$34.00

Mgn

17.75

Time

31.79

Split

5.47

In Run

2777

Wgt

28.9kg
SCR
8
T: Tanya Nieuwendyk
$0.00
R5 LADBROKE IT! (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.15, 12.51
1
5
T: Graeme Duggan
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.60

Split

8.15

In Run

211

Wgt

31.7kg
2
3
T: Michael Glasson
$7.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

22.70

Split

8.25

In Run

622

Wgt

33.8kg
3
8
T: Tanya Nieuwendyk
$2.30

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.98

Split

8.32

In Run

333

Wgt

25.5kg
4
4
T: Andrew Bell
$23.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.10

Split

8.38

In Run

444

Wgt

29.8kg
5
7
T: Peter Withers
$34.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.15

Split

8.58

In Run

566

Wgt

32.1kg
6
9
T: Alan Proctor
$81.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.20

Split

8.54

In Run

155

Wgt

26.7kg
7
2
T: Sam Simonetta
$10.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.37

Split

8.68

In Run

887

Wgt

31.4kg
8
1
T: Richard Polidano
$51.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.47

Split

8.66

In Run

778

Wgt

33.5kg
SCR
6
T: Michael Smith
$0.00
R6 LADBROKES BLENDED MULTI (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 8.21, 12.64
1
5
T: Jason Mackay
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.63

Split

8.27

In Run

321

Wgt

26.3kg
2
1
T: Graeme Duggan
$1.70

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.88

Split

8.31

In Run

443

Wgt

31.2kg
3
2
T: Christine Proctor
$14.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

23.14

Split

8.29

In Run

234

Wgt

27.2kg
4
7
T: Steven Sealey
$11.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.21

Split

8.21

In Run

112

Wgt

27.0kg
SCR
3
T: Sam Simonetta
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Kurt Perz
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Andrew Bell
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Kurt Perz
$0.00
R7 LADBROKES SAME RACE MULTI (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.26, 12.71
1
1
T: Dale Farrugia
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.15

Split

8.26

In Run

611

Wgt

31.3kg
2
4
T: Graham Fishburn
$4.80

Mgn

0.25

Time

23.17

Split

8.45

In Run

422

Wgt

31.4kg
3
5
T: Ashley Marshall
$10.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.19

Split

8.55

In Run

763

Wgt

40.3kg
4
2
T: Tanya Nieuwendyk
$3.10

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.36

Split

8.57

In Run

574

Wgt

33.3kg
5
7
T: Steven Sealey
$51.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.46

Split

8.53

In Run

155

Wgt

25.4kg
6
8
T: Andrew Bell
$6.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.55

Split

8.53

In Run

247

Wgt

32.7kg
7
6
T: Barry Harmey
$81.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.69

Split

8.52

In Run

336

Wgt

31.5kg
8
3
T: Lynn Maney
$4.40

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.75

Split

8.58

In Run

888

Wgt

29.4kg
R8 LADBROKES CASH IN (400m)
Place
Free For All - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 7.96, 12.36
1
7
T: Tracey Hurst
$1.45

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.33

Split

8.06

In Run

122

Wgt

26.4kg
2
3
T: Andrew Bell
$4.40

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.37

Split

7.96

In Run

211

Wgt

29.8kg
3
2
T: Andrew Bell
$12.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

22.76

Split

8.14

In Run

333

Wgt

32.9kg
4
4
T: Lynn Maney
$34.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

22.80

Split

8.26

In Run

644

Wgt

27.5kg
5
8
T: John Finn
$7.50

Mgn

8.00

Time

22.89

Split

8.38

In Run

755

Wgt

25.3kg
6
6
T: Andrew Bell
$51.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

23.35

Split

8.46

In Run

466

Wgt

28.7kg
7
1
T: Andrew Bell
$81.00

Mgn

20.00

Time

23.73

Split

8.57

In Run

577

Wgt

28.4kg
SCR
5
T: Andrew Bell
$0.00
R9 LADBROKES EASY FORM (330m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 4.46, 8.89
1
6
T: Andrew Bell
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.71

Split

4.46

In Run

111

Wgt

28.4kg
2
2
T: Leslie Fletcher
$23.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

19.11

Split

4.48

In Run

222

Wgt

26.7kg
3
8
T: Denice Warren
$2.60

Mgn

7.50

Time

19.23

Split

4.53

In Run

443

Wgt

27.2kg
4
4
T: Rudolf Kaliwoda
$7.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

19.28

Split

4.58

In Run

664

Wgt

26.7kg
5
1
T: Andrew Bell
$13.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

19.36

Split

4.70

In Run

776

Wgt

31.7kg
6
7
T: Tayt Corless
$17.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

19.43

Split

4.55

In Run

558

Wgt

28.0kg
7
3
T: Trevor Jansen
$6.50

Mgn

11.00

Time

19.48

Split

4.90

In Run

887

Wgt

25.5kg
8
5
T: Barry Harmey
$51.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

19.67

Split

4.49

In Run

335

Wgt

29.4kg
R10 LADBROKES SWITCH (330m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.56, 9.04
1
5
T: Sam Simonetta
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.80

Split

4.56

In Run

221

Wgt

28.6kg
2
7
T: John Grief
$23.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

19.42

Split

4.59

In Run

554

Wgt

29.7kg
3
4
T: Shirley Davidson
$51.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

19.51

Split

4.56

In Run

112

Wgt

31.5kg
4
8
T: Charlie Gatt
$12.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

19.55

Split

4.58

In Run

445

Wgt

27.5kg
5
3
T: Shirley Davidson
$21.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

19.60

Split

4.58

In Run

333

Wgt

28.5kg
6
1
T: Edward Foyle
$8.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

19.94

Split

4.62

In Run

667

Wgt

29.0kg
7
2
T: Andrew Bell
$6.50

Mgn

16.50

Time

19.96

Split

4.65

In Run

886

Wgt

32.9kg
8
6
T: Jacqueline Davis
$8.50

Mgn

39.50

Time

21.57

Split

4.64

In Run

778

Wgt

27.9kg
R11 LADBROKES PUNTER ASSIST (330m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.45, 8.92
1
2
T: Andrew Bell
$8.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.91

Split

4.45

In Run

221

Wgt

34.7kg
2
8
T: John Mason
$7.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.21

Split

4.58

In Run

113

Wgt

26.5kg
3
5
T: Jacqueline Davis
$41.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.29

Split

4.75

In Run

337

Wgt

28.6kg
4
6
T: John Grief
$41.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

19.35

Split

4.75

In Run

885

Wgt

32.4kg
5
7
T: Ashley Byrnes
$51.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

19.45

Split

4.81

In Run

558

Wgt

31.8kg
6
4
T: Tayt Corless
$2.30

Mgn

9.75

Time

19.60

Split

4.55

In Run

446

Wgt

31.5kg
7
3
T: Barry Harmey
$10.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

19.65

Split

4.56

In Run

772

Wgt

27.1kg
8
1
T: Andrew Bell
$2.90

Mgn

12.00

Time

19.75

Split

4.54

In Run

664

Wgt

33.3kg
R12 LADBROKES ODDS BOOST EXOTICS (330m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.55, 9.15
1
5
T: Andrew Mathias
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.13

Split

4.55

In Run

111

Wgt

28.7kg
2
4
T: Danielle Swain
$4.80

Mgn

2.50

Time

19.31

Split

4.57

In Run

222

Wgt

29.4kg
3
3
T: Alan Proctor
$4.80

Mgn

3.50

Time

19.38

Split

4.60

In Run

333

Wgt

26.4kg
4
7
T: Sam Simonetta
$26.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.44

Split

4.70

In Run

444

Wgt

27.2kg
5
2
T: Graeme Duggan
$4.60

Mgn

6.00

Time

19.55

Split

4.73

In Run

665

Wgt

30.1kg
6
9
T: Margaret Greer
$81.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

19.63

Split

4.75

In Run

776

Wgt

27.0kg
7
1
T: Andrew Bell
$5.50

Mgn

9.00

Time

19.76

Split

4.80

In Run

887

Wgt

36.9kg
8
8
T: Wayne Carr
$23.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

19.88

Split

4.71

In Run

558

Wgt

32.6kg
SCR
6
T: Jacqueline Davis
$0.00
Race 1 GRNSW MAIDEN SERIES HEAT 1 535m Maiden Heat $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 5.35, 15.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ALBURY FELLA (2) Lewis Galea 30.98 0.00 5.45 4421 30.5kg Elite State Serial Chiller $5.00
2 1 SOPHIE'S WILL (1) Ashley Marshall 31.41 6.00 5.63 7612 29.3kg Se Tali Sundance Midnight Elsie $21.00
3 6 PAZIENZA (6) Owen Langley 31.90 13.25 5.39 3246 30.8kg Fernando Bale Aisle Tifi $2.80
4 7 TRUE TREAT (7) John Marshall 31.98 14.25 5.80 6764 27.2kg Surf Lorian It's A Treat $34.00
5 4 TARAWI SUNSHINE (4) Andrew Bell 31.99 14.25 5.35 2155 27.1kg Dyna Double One Miss Foxy Lee $23.00
6 8 SHE'S A SUNRISE (8) Gregory Stenner 32.04 15.00 5.48 1577 24.6kg Aphorism Cocktail Party $51.00
7 3 ZIPPING COYOTE (3) John Finn 32.19 17.25 5.44 5333 34.4kg Dyna Tron Zipping Diva $2.00
SCR 5 CALL ME ROOSTER (5) William Knibbs
Race 2 GRNSW MAIDEN SERIES HEAT 2 535m Maiden Heat $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 5.40, 16.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 HESTER (7) Tanya Nieuwendyk 31.17 0.00 5.40 1111 25.5kg Orson Allen Dundee Mist $10.00
2 6 EBBY DECLAN (6) Michael Eberand 31.55 5.25 5.51 3454 31.6kg Aussie Infrared Zipping Kelly $4.40
3 5 ROCKET FELLA (5) John Polidano 31.65 6.75 5.54 7532 33.6kg Aussie Infrared Madliena Girl $26.00
4 3 CALLA SUE (3) John Callaughan 31.97 11.50 5.60 6765 30.2kg Sh Avatar Lovelace $8.50
5 2 HIDDEN MASK (2) Mark Beagan 32.03 12.25 5.57 5623 27.7kg Worm Burner Venetian Mask $34.00
6 1 ZIPPING DIESEL (1) John Finn 32.09 13.25 5.45 4246 31.3kg Dyna Tron Zipping Diva $1.55
7 4 MIDNIGHT SOPHIE (4) Richard Polidano 32.52 19.25 5.46 2377 31.3kg Se Tali Sundance Midnight Elsie $61.00
SCR 8 COOL LADDIE (8) Ronald Seymour
Race 3 GRNSW 5TH GRADE 1-3 WIN SERIES HEAT 1 535m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 5.30, 15.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CHARLEE'S MISTY (1) Melinda Finn 30.86 0.00 5.39 5521 26.6kg Fernando Bale Flighty Egyptian $2.00
2 2 CYCLONE RUFUS (2) Andrew Bell 30.98 1.75 5.48 7644 31.5kg Kinloch Brae Deja Vu Rock $18.00
3 7 DOING TIME (7) Jorja-Louise Howard 31.06 2.75 5.32 6333 28.2kg Aston Dee Bee Wee Chevy $1.95
4 6 PARIS AND ROME (6) Tomas Rees 31.39 7.50 5.38 2455 28.1kg My Bro Fabio Good Odds Regina $26.00
5 8 LADY ON FIRE (8) Richard Polidano 31.44 8.25 5.50 4766 29.5kg Se Tali Sundance Midnight Elsie $61.00
6 9 SWISH CHICK (5) Christine Proctor 31.63 11.00 5.30 1177 27.4kg Fernando Bale Danisie $34.00
7 3 BELLA RULES (3) John Callaughan 31.65 11.25 5.32 3212 31.0kg Aussie Infrared Rafferty's Rules $51.00
SCR 4 FORGIVE ME (4) Melinda Finn
SCR 5 ROARING ROSA (5) Justin King
Race 4 GRNSW 5TH GRADE 1-3 WIN SERIES HEAT 2 535m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 5.28, 15.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 IRRATIONAL (5) Andrew Crouch 30.55 0.00 5.29 5211 31.5kg Barcia Bale Big Butters $2.30
2 3 DREAM WISELY (3) Melinda Finn 31.36 11.50 5.42 4455 27.1kg Fernando Bale Flighty Egyptian $2.60
3 1 JACOBITE DOUBLE (1) Mitchell Dickson 31.40 12.25 5.38 6333 27.5kg Dyna Double One Moonshine Whippy $41.00
4 2 BLUE DIAMONDS (2) Wayne Carr 31.40 12.25 5.46 7644 27.8kg Goodesy Retro Flyer $61.00
5 9 RUSTY ZAN (8) Richard Polidano 31.44 12.75 5.49 3888 29.6kg Fernando Bale Ay Jay Zan $41.00
6 6 LETHAL SWIPER (6) Troy Vella 31.61 15.00 5.28 1122 29.8kg Aussie Infrared Cosmic Swiper $14.00
7 4 CALIENTE KING (4) Tomas Rees 31.71 16.50 5.42 8566 32.9kg Barcia Bale Swift Ella $4.60
8 7 GO ABBEY SUE (7) Andrew Bell 31.79 17.75 5.47 2777 28.9kg Barcia Bale Lovelace $34.00
SCR 8 OUR GYPSY KING (8) Tanya Nieuwendyk
Race 5 LADBROKE IT! 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.15, 12.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 BARTY PARTY (5) Graeme Duggan 22.60 0.00 8.15 211 31.7kg Ando's Mac Destini Soprano $2.40
2 3 BARRY BOLT (3) Michael Glasson 22.70 1.50 8.25 622 33.8kg Barcia Bale Lochinvar Holly $7.00
3 8 JACKY LAY LAY (8) Tanya Nieuwendyk 22.98 5.25 8.32 333 25.5kg Fernando Bale Sheez My Chicki $2.30
4 4 DOLL FACE (4) Andrew Bell 23.10 7.00 8.38 444 29.8kg Barcia Bale Kardy Girl $23.00
5 7 OH FIVE SURPRISE (7) Peter Withers 23.15 7.75 8.58 566 32.1kg Zambora Brockie Sweet Lolly $34.00
6 9 FRONT ROW (6) Alan Proctor 23.20 8.50 8.54 155 26.7kg Fernando Bale Danisie $81.00
7 2 HARD CASE WATSON (2) Sam Simonetta 23.37 11.00 8.68 887 31.4kg Cosmic Rumble Addiction $10.00
8 1 WILLY WOLFENDEN (1) Richard Polidano 23.47 12.25 8.66 778 33.5kg Magic Sprite Silver Avenue $51.00
SCR 6 EIGHT COUNT (6) Michael Smith
Race 6 LADBROKES BLENDED MULTI 400m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 8.21, 12.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ZIPPING WINKS (5) Jason Mackay 22.63 0.00 8.27 321 26.3kg My Redeemer Zipping Willow $2.80
2 1 LITTLE GIRL BLUE (1) Graeme Duggan 22.88 3.50 8.31 443 31.2kg Ando's Mac Destini Soprano $1.70
3 2 SWISHY CHLOE (2) Christine Proctor 23.14 7.25 8.29 234 27.2kg Fernando Bale Danisie $14.00
4 7 SENORITA JOY (7) Steven Sealey 23.21 8.25 8.21 112 27.0kg El Grand Senor Starboost $11.00
SCR 3 ZIPPING SULTAN (3) Sam Simonetta
SCR 4 STILTON SQUIRT (4) Kurt Perz
SCR 6 HUNTER KEEPING (6) Andrew Bell
SCR 8 STILTON CHEEKY (8) Kurt Perz
Race 7 LADBROKES SAME RACE MULTI 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.26, 12.71
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LATE NIGHT MEET (1) Dale Farrugia 23.15 0.00 8.26 611 31.3kg Ritza Lenny Champness Gal $7.00
2 4 DUSTY DEREK (4) Graham Fishburn 23.17 0.25 8.45 422 31.4kg Fabregas Princess Syrene $4.80
3 5 NICK'S TANK (5) Ashley Marshall 23.19 0.75 8.55 763 40.3kg Lucky Chap J's Robin $10.00
4 2 LEBOWSKI (2) Tanya Nieuwendyk 23.36 3.00 8.57 574 33.3kg Fernando Bale Krupa $3.10
5 7 ZSA ZSA EXPRESS (7) Steven Sealey 23.46 4.25 8.53 155 25.4kg Zambora Brockie Zipping Spice $51.00
6 8 MR. BEAN KEEPING (8) Andrew Bell 23.55 5.75 8.53 247 32.7kg Flying Fired Up Shelley Keeping $6.00
7 6 TARAWI LUCAS (6) Barry Harmey 23.69 7.75 8.52 336 31.5kg Barcia Bale Blossom Belle $81.00
8 3 MOON SHAKER (3) Lynn Maney 23.75 8.50 8.58 888 29.4kg My Redeemer Dancing Bourbski $4.40
Race 8 LADBROKES CASH IN 400m Free For All $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 7.96, 12.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 GOOD ODDS CASH (7) Tracey Hurst 22.33 0.00 8.06 122 26.4kg Collision Nino De Oro $1.45
2 3 SIZZLE FLY (3) Andrew Bell 22.37 0.75 7.96 211 29.8kg Fernando Bale Mix Off Harmony $4.40
3 2 GENERAL CORTEZ (2) Andrew Bell 22.76 6.00 8.14 333 32.9kg Fernando Bale Classy Sahara $12.00
4 4 LITTLE BOWIE (4) Lynn Maney 22.80 6.50 8.26 644 27.5kg Fernando Bale Miss Bowie $34.00
5 8 ZIPPING PEARSON (8) John Finn 22.89 8.00 8.38 755 25.3kg Aussie Infrared Zipping Lilly $7.50
6 6 HOLA ADIOS (6) Andrew Bell 23.35 14.50 8.46 466 28.7kg Fernando Bale Chica Destacada $51.00
7 1 GOOD ODDS ARMANI (1) Andrew Bell 23.73 20.00 8.57 577 28.4kg Collision Good Odds Angel $81.00
SCR 5 BARCIA'S WISH (5) Andrew Bell
Race 9 LADBROKES EASY FORM 330m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 4.46, 8.89
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 GOOD ODDS TIGER (6) Andrew Bell 18.71 0.00 4.46 111 28.4kg Fernando Bale Good Odds Angel $2.90
2 2 NATTY'S GONE (2) Leslie Fletcher 19.11 5.75 4.48 222 26.7kg Dyna Double One Maple Syrup $23.00
3 8 TANHAJI (8) Denice Warren 19.23 7.50 4.53 443 27.2kg Blazin' Bomber Senorita Dolly $2.60
4 4 KECK'S ANGLE (4) Rudolf Kaliwoda 19.28 8.25 4.58 664 26.7kg Hay Fergus Light Of Athens $7.00
5 1 GOOD ODDS FAMMO (1) Andrew Bell 19.36 9.25 4.70 776 31.7kg Fabregas Good Odds Regina $13.00
6 7 ONLY YOU (7) Tayt Corless 19.43 10.25 4.55 558 28.0kg Let It Develop Jody Lee Kade $17.00
7 3 COME AROUND (3) Trevor Jansen 19.48 11.00 4.90 887 25.5kg Collision Wonelova Gunn $6.50
8 5 TILLY'S VISION (5) Barry Harmey 19.67 13.75 4.49 335 29.4kg Spring Gun Five Cinns $51.00
Race 10 LADBROKES SWITCH 330m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.56, 9.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 KARMEN KRISTY (5) Sam Simonetta 18.80 0.00 4.56 221 28.6kg Fernando Bale Shesa Felon $1.60
2 7 LEKTRA BLAZE (7) John Grief 19.42 8.75 4.59 554 29.7kg Mepunga Blazer Lektra Fire $23.00
3 4 SENOR SAMSON (4) Shirley Davidson 19.51 10.00 4.56 112 31.5kg El Grand Senor Nova Magic $51.00
4 8 SONATA (8) Charlie Gatt 19.55 10.50 4.58 445 27.5kg Paw Licking Allegro Dot $12.00
5 3 DUCATI BLUE (3) Shirley Davidson 19.60 11.50 4.58 333 28.5kg Barcia Bale Elcee Jay $21.00
6 1 REMA'S JADE (1) Edward Foyle 19.94 16.25 4.62 667 29.0kg Fernando Bale Rema's Amber $8.00
7 2 ZIPPING BRAX (2) Andrew Bell 19.96 16.50 4.65 886 32.9kg Aston Dee Bee Zipping Jewel $6.50
8 6 MISS BATMOBILE (6) Jacqueline Davis 21.57 39.50 4.64 778 27.9kg Barcia Bale Nana Road $8.50
Race 11 LADBROKES PUNTER ASSIST 330m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.45, 8.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ETHAN KEEPING (2) Andrew Bell 18.91 0.00 4.45 221 34.7kg My Redeemer Milly Keeping $8.50
2 8 FORTUNE ROSE (8) John Mason 19.21 4.25 4.58 113 26.5kg Barcia Bale Droopys Hope $7.00
3 5 PRIVATE PARKING (5) Jacqueline Davis 19.29 5.25 4.75 337 28.6kg Bessy Boo Makedonia $41.00
4 6 MISTER MAC (6) John Grief 19.35 6.25 4.75 885 32.4kg Keybow Lektra Hutch $41.00
5 7 PHOENIX FACE (7) Ashley Byrnes 19.45 7.75 4.81 558 31.8kg Fernando Bale Set To Shine $51.00
6 4 CORLESS CRAZY (4) Tayt Corless 19.60 9.75 4.55 446 31.5kg Keybow Contezza Fonic $2.30
7 3 KATE'S DREAM (3) Barry Harmey 19.65 10.50 4.56 772 27.1kg Fabregas Good Odds Kate $10.00
8 1 LEE KEEPING (1) Andrew Bell 19.75 12.00 4.54 664 33.3kg My Redeemer Milly Keeping $2.90
Race 12 LADBROKES ODDS BOOST EXOTICS 330m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.55, 9.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ZIPPING COLIN (5) Andrew Mathias 19.13 0.00 4.55 111 28.7kg Don't Knocka Him Zipping Echo $3.50
2 4 MY BOY MAX (4) Danielle Swain 19.31 2.50 4.57 222 29.4kg Barcia Bale Winning Charm $4.80
3 3 REAL JEWEL (3) Alan Proctor 19.38 3.50 4.60 333 26.4kg Fernando Bale Danisie $4.80
4 7 SWISH MISS (7) Sam Simonetta 19.44 4.25 4.70 444 27.2kg Fernando Bale Danisie $26.00
5 2 OUR ZOOMIE ZOOM (2) Graeme Duggan 19.55 6.00 4.73 665 30.1kg Kiowa Producer Entreaty $4.60
6 9 WOMBAT MAGIC (6) Margaret Greer 19.63 7.00 4.75 776 27.0kg Dyna Double One Almost Magic $81.00
7 1 JOEY CORTEZ (1) Andrew Bell 19.76 9.00 4.80 887 36.9kg Collision Invictive $5.50
8 8 MAGIC ROCK (8) Wayne Carr 19.88 10.50 4.71 558 32.6kg Black Magic Opal Compa Allen $23.00
SCR 6 MUM'S PARKING (6) Jacqueline Davis