Richmond RIC Race Results

Wednesday 13th of October 2021
R1 LADBROKES BET TICKER MAIDEN (330m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 4.53, 9.01
1
3
T: Joshua Hall
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.09

Split

4.53

In Run

111

Wgt

29.4kg
2
9
T: Shirley Davidson
$11.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

19.59

Split

4.84

In Run

764

Wgt

27.1kg
3
2
T: Raymond Gold
$34.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

19.65

Split

4.74

In Run

645

Wgt

28.4kg
4
6
T: Leonardus Vanderburg
$1.85

Mgn

9.50

Time

19.76

Split

4.83

In Run

356

Wgt

25.4kg
5
7
T: Mathew Wotton
$10.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

19.81

Split

4.65

In Run

222

Wgt

26.7kg
6
4
T: Stephen Francis
$13.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

19.88

Split

4.85

In Run

477

Wgt

24.8kg
DNF
1
T: Ronald Alcock
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

533

Wgt

28.0kg
SCR
5
T: Shirley Davidson
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Michael Smith
$0.00
R2 LADBROKES EASY FORM MAIDEN (400m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 8.34, 12.74
1
2
T: John Finn
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.79

Split

8.34

In Run

411

Wgt

27.2kg
2
5
T: Fay Wotton
$41.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

23.27

Split

8.47

In Run

322

Wgt

30.4kg
3
7
T: Melinda Finn
$3.30

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.32

Split

8.64

In Run

854

Wgt

27.9kg
4
8
T: Raymond Thomas
$18.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.39

Split

8.57

In Run

133

Wgt

32.8kg
5
3
T: Fay Wotton
$19.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

23.46

Split

8.63

In Run

645

Wgt

33.1kg
6
1
T: Andrew Bell
$8.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.60

Split

8.74

In Run

766

Wgt

25.2kg
7
6
T: Mathew Wotton
$34.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

23.69

Split

8.98

In Run

288

Wgt

32.2kg
8
4
T: Clifford Rushworth
$26.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

23.77

Split

8.81

In Run

577

Wgt

32.4kg
R3 LADBROKES SPLIT MULTI (330m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.50, 8.98
1
2
T: John Mason
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.99

Split

4.50

In Run

611

Wgt

24.9kg
2
5
T: Wayne Carr
$4.20

Mgn

0.10

Time

19.00

Split

4.55

In Run

322

Wgt

25.8kg
3
6
T: Andrew Bell
$4.80

Mgn

3.50

Time

19.23

Split

4.66

In Run

563

Wgt

36.0kg
4
4
T: Joshua Hall
$7.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

19.40

Split

4.75

In Run

787

Wgt

27.0kg
5
3
T: Michael Lee
$8.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

19.46

Split

4.64

In Run

455

Wgt

28.4kg
6
1
T: Sarah Hopkins
$10.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

19.51

Split

4.68

In Run

878

Wgt

38.7kg
7
7
T: Michael Lee
$21.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

19.54

Split

4.55

In Run

134

Wgt

30.8kg
8
8
T: Sam Simonetta
$10.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

19.58

Split

4.63

In Run

246

Wgt

26.9kg
R4 LADBROKES BLENDED MULTI (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.31, 12.79
1
4
T: John Finn
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.82

Split

8.31

In Run

211

Wgt

31.4kg
2
1
T: Tony Forbes
$4.80

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.09

Split

8.37

In Run

322

Wgt

23.1kg
3
8
T: Wayne Carr
$6.50

Mgn

9.00

Time

23.45

Split

8.47

In Run

844

Wgt

32.4kg
4
7
T: Paul Boyd
$26.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.62

Split

8.45

In Run

133

Wgt

26.4kg
5
2
T: Barry Harmey
$3.50

Mgn

13.25

Time

23.74

Split

8.84

In Run

466

Wgt

32.0kg
6
5
T: Garry Erwin
$81.00

Mgn

18.00

Time

24.08

Split

8.72

In Run

555

Wgt

30.5kg
7
6
T: Wayne Carr
$4.80

Mgn

18.25

Time

24.11

Split

8.92

In Run

777

Wgt

32.4kg
8
3
T: Ashley Byrnes
$11.00

Mgn

18.75

Time

24.14

Split

8.95

In Run

688

Wgt

32.3kg
R5 LADBROKES SAME RACE MULTI MAIDEN FINAL (400m)
Place
Maiden Final - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.11, 12.51
1
1
T: Craig Watts
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.60

Split

8.11

In Run

411

Wgt

29.0kg
2
5
T: Ashley Marshall
$26.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.16

Split

8.59

In Run

755

Wgt

29.1kg
3
3
T: Simone Gittoes
$61.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.22

Split

8.47

In Run

522

Wgt

32.0kg
4
6
T: Matthew Dawson
$5.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.38

Split

8.50

In Run

333

Wgt

28.2kg
5
7
T: Ashley Marshall
$34.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.45

Split

8.56

In Run

244

Wgt

35.3kg
6
4
T: Emma Kitchen
$41.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

23.58

Split

8.65

In Run

866

Wgt

28.6kg
7
2
T: Fay Wotton
$34.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

23.64

Split

8.65

In Run

687

Wgt

30.2kg
8
9
T: Gail Hobbs
$13.00

Mgn

20.25

Time

24.01

Split

8.65

In Run

178

Wgt

29.4kg
SCR
8
T: Therese Simmons
$0.00
R6 LADBROKES ODDS BOOST (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.12, 12.50
1
8
T: Scott Morgan
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.70

Split

8.12

In Run

111

Wgt

24.7kg
2
6
T: Paul Boyd
$6.50

Mgn

2.25

Time

22.87

Split

8.34

In Run

852

Wgt

28.8kg
3
1
T: Michael Glasson
$2.30

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.07

Split

8.33

In Run

443

Wgt

34.1kg
4
7
T: Andrew Bell
$5.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.12

Split

8.32

In Run

234

Wgt

32.5kg
5
4
T: Clifford Rushworth
$12.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.22

Split

8.57

In Run

787

Wgt

32.5kg
6
2
T: Joshua Hall
$51.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

23.33

Split

8.49

In Run

575

Wgt

26.3kg
7
3
T: Garry Erwin
$81.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.39

Split

8.28

In Run

326

Wgt

23.6kg
8
5
T: Shirley Davidson
$81.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

23.54

Split

8.43

In Run

668

Wgt

32.1kg
R7 STEELINE RIVERSTONE (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 8.17, 12.70
1
3
T: John Finn
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.62

Split

8.21

In Run

621

Wgt

30.7kg
2
2
T: Andrew Bell
$4.60

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.92

Split

8.17

In Run

512

Wgt

31.9kg
3
9
T: Shirley Davidson
$81.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.01

Split

8.34

In Run

333

Wgt

26.8kg
4
6
T: Craig Watts
$8.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.18

Split

8.40

In Run

464

Wgt

29.7kg
5
4
T: Margaret Greer
$41.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.21

Split

8.38

In Run

746

Wgt

31.5kg
6
8
T: Paul Steedman
$12.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.24

Split

8.39

In Run

155

Wgt

28.5kg
7
7
T: Wayne Carr
$41.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.31

Split

8.59

In Run

288

Wgt

30.1kg
8
1
T: Andrew Bell
$17.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

23.38

Split

8.55

In Run

877

Wgt

33.0kg
SCR
5
T: Kevin Clunne
$0.00
R8 LADBROKES ODDS BOOST EXOTICS (330m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.50, 9.05
1
5
T: Trevor Jansen
$2.25

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.04

Split

4.51

In Run

121

Wgt

25.1kg
2
6
T: Ronald Alcock
$3.40

Mgn

1.00

Time

19.11

Split

4.57

In Run

443

Wgt

26.1kg
3
4
T: Tony Forbes
$16.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

19.12

Split

4.60

In Run

754

Wgt

25.7kg
4
2
T: Shirley Davidson
$6.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

19.26

Split

4.50

In Run

312

Wgt

28.9kg
5
7
T: Rita Nicolaou
$13.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

19.26

Split

4.72

In Run

577

Wgt

26.6kg
6
9
T: Rita Nicolaou
$34.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

19.36

Split

4.77

In Run

288

Wgt

34.7kg
7
3
T: Raymond Holt
$17.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

19.37

Split

4.56

In Run

835

Wgt

31.3kg
8
1
T: Rita Nicolaou
$18.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

19.39

Split

4.64

In Run

666

Wgt

28.3kg
SCR
8
T: Kevin Clunne
$0.00
R9 LADBROKES ODDS BOOST MULTI (330m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.48, 9.12
1
1
T: Andrew Bell
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.91

Split

4.64

In Run

763

Wgt

35.1kg
2
4
T: John Mason
$3.60

Mgn

0.10

Time

18.92

Split

4.48

In Run

221

Wgt

26.9kg
3
5
T: Adam Wade
$10.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

18.96

Split

4.48

In Run

112

Wgt

27.6kg
4
8
T: Brett Moore
$3.80

Mgn

6.00

Time

19.34

Split

4.60

In Run

445

Wgt

26.8kg
5
6
T: Emma Kitchen
$101.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

19.36

Split

4.55

In Run

334

Wgt

27.6kg
6
7
T: Michael Lee
$21.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

19.59

Split

4.72

In Run

676

Wgt

34.4kg
7
3
T: Sam Simonetta
$4.80

Mgn

11.00

Time

19.68

Split

4.62

In Run

557

Wgt

30.5kg
SCR
2
T: Barry Harmey
$0.00
R10 LADBROKES SWITCH MASTERS (330m)
Place
Masters Grade 3 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.56, 9.09
1
8
T: Andrew Bell
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.17

Split

4.62

In Run

341

Wgt

33.1kg
2
1
T: Barry Harmey
$3.20

Mgn

1.25

Time

19.26

Split

4.57

In Run

622

Wgt

29.8kg
3
9
T: Randall Walter
$81.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

19.41

Split

4.58

In Run

135

Wgt

31.8kg
4
7
T: Raymond Thomas
$11.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

19.49

Split

4.70

In Run

477

Wgt

32.6kg
5
6
T: Ronald Alcock
$21.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

19.60

Split

4.56

In Run

213

Wgt

31.3kg
6
3
T: Andrew Bell
$4.60

Mgn

7.75

Time

19.72

Split

4.67

In Run

864

Wgt

33.4kg
7
10
T: Amanda Azzopardi
$81.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

19.79

Split

4.79

In Run

588

Wgt

29.9kg
8
4
T: Joshua Hall
$4.40

Mgn

10.00

Time

19.87

Split

4.67

In Run

756

Wgt

35.8kg
SCR
2
T: Ashley Byrnes
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Sarah Hopkins
$0.00
R11 LADBROKES CASH IN MASTERS (330m)
Place
Masters Grade 3 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.52, 9.13
1
3
T: Raymond Gold
$12.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.14

Split

4.57

In Run

443

Wgt

33.4kg
2
8
T: Michael Smith
$12.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

19.46

Split

4.58

In Run

152

Wgt

27.2kg
3
6
T: Adam Wade
$41.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

19.47

Split

4.72

In Run

588

Wgt

30.4kg
4
1
T: Joshua Hall
$2.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

19.48

Split

4.52

In Run

711

Wgt

32.5kg
5
7
T: Shirley Davidson
$13.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

19.60

Split

4.54

In Run

635

Wgt

30.7kg
6
2
T: Andrew Bell
$2.50

Mgn

7.75

Time

19.68

Split

4.71

In Run

877

Wgt

33.5kg
7
5
T: Simone Gittoes
$9.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

19.75

Split

4.68

In Run

366

Wgt

26.5kg
8
4
T: Joshua Hall
$23.00

Mgn

18.50

Time

20.45

Split

4.54

In Run

224

Wgt

32.1kg
R12 LADBROKES PUNTER ASSIST (330m)
Place
Non Graded - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 4.48, 8.86
1
1
T: Adam Wade
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.96

Split

4.48

In Run

511

Wgt

29.5kg
2
2
T: Nathan Bendeich
$6.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

19.04

Split

4.53

In Run

432

Wgt

39.8kg
3
4
T: Paul Steedman
$1.60

Mgn

1.75

Time

19.08

Split

4.62

In Run

644

Wgt

35.4kg
4
7
T: Leonardus Vanderburg
$31.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

19.08

Split

4.49

In Run

123

Wgt

25.2kg
5
5
T: Paul Betar
$41.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

19.09

Split

4.69

In Run

365

Wgt

30.5kg
6
8
T: Mark Farrugia
$18.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

19.23

Split

4.69

In Run

256

Wgt

27.1kg
Race 1 LADBROKES BET TICKER MAIDEN 330m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 4.53, 9.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SNAPPY SIOUX (3) Joshua Hall 19.09 0.00 4.53 111 29.4kg Hay Fergus Captain Jess $3.20
2 9 FINE ART (8) Shirley Davidson 19.59 7.00 4.84 764 27.1kg Barcia Bale Tap Out Scarlet $11.00
3 2 ZOLA BUD (2) Raymond Gold 19.65 8.00 4.74 645 28.4kg Banjo Boy Asia's Babe $34.00
4 6 LULU LEE (6) Leonardus Vanderburg 19.76 9.50 4.83 356 25.4kg Collision Miss Maple Lea $1.85
5 7 TRIAL BY COMBAT (7) Mathew Wotton 19.81 10.25 4.65 222 26.7kg Aphorism Santa Anita $10.00
6 4 FAY SPARKLES (4) Stephen Francis 19.88 11.25 4.85 477 24.8kg Sh Avatar Rockstar Stratus $13.00
DNF 1 PRETTY CLASSY (1) Ronald Alcock 0.00 0.00 0.00 533 28.0kg Barcia Bale Here's Skeeta $0.00
SCR 5 DANCE MUSIC (5) Shirley Davidson
SCR 8 QUEEN ZIPPER (8) Michael Smith
Race 2 LADBROKES EASY FORM MAIDEN 400m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 8.34, 12.74
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ZIPPING PEARL (2) John Finn 22.79 0.00 8.34 411 27.2kg Dyna Tron Zipping Diva $1.70
2 5 FAY'S LEGACIES (5) Fay Wotton 23.27 6.75 8.47 322 30.4kg Aphorism Love Affair $41.00
3 7 CLEAR VIEW (7) Melinda Finn 23.32 7.50 8.64 854 27.9kg Fernando Bale Flighty Egyptian $3.30
4 8 MIDNIGHT DILEMMA (8) Raymond Thomas 23.39 8.50 8.57 133 32.8kg Confident Rankin Tina's Dilema $18.00
5 3 FAY MERCURY (3) Fay Wotton 23.46 9.50 8.63 645 33.1kg Collision Invictive $19.00
6 1 MIDNIGHT STELLA (1) Andrew Bell 23.60 11.50 8.74 766 25.2kg Collision Midnight Starlet $8.00
7 6 AFFIRMATION (6) Mathew Wotton 23.69 12.75 8.98 288 32.2kg Aphorism Cocktail Party $34.00
8 4 HIDDEN QUALITY (4) Clifford Rushworth 23.77 14.00 8.81 577 32.4kg Banjo Boy Asia's Babe $26.00
Race 3 LADBROKES SPLIT MULTI 330m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.50, 8.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DARK SKY (2) John Mason 18.99 0.00 4.50 611 24.9kg Barcia Bale Tap Out Scarlet $3.90
2 5 ZIPPING FINCH (5) Wayne Carr 19.00 0.10 4.55 322 25.8kg Zulu Zeus Zipping Maggie $4.20
3 6 TEXAS KEEPING (6) Andrew Bell 19.23 3.50 4.66 563 36.0kg Flying Fired Up Shelley Keeping $4.80
4 4 SNOOZY SIOUX (4) Joshua Hall 19.40 5.75 4.75 787 27.0kg Hay Fergus Captain Jess $7.00
5 3 VIVIAN'S GIRL (3) Michael Lee 19.46 6.50 4.64 455 28.4kg Barcia Bale Eva Diva $8.50
6 1 ELWOOD (1) Sarah Hopkins 19.51 7.50 4.68 878 38.7kg Dyna Double One Desiderata $10.00
7 7 KNOCKABOUT AMY (7) Michael Lee 19.54 7.75 4.55 134 30.8kg Don't Knocka Him Dyna Evy $21.00
8 8 MY PLACE FRIDAY (8) Sam Simonetta 19.58 8.25 4.63 246 26.9kg Fernando Bale Shesa Felon $10.00
Race 4 LADBROKES BLENDED MULTI 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.31, 12.79
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ZIPPING DIESEL (4) John Finn 22.82 0.00 8.31 211 31.4kg Dyna Tron Zipping Diva $4.80
2 1 LITTLE BRONTE (1) Tony Forbes 23.09 3.75 8.37 322 23.1kg Fernando Bale Lochinvar Holly $4.80
3 8 MOMENTARY (8) Wayne Carr 23.45 9.00 8.47 844 32.4kg Barcia Bale Nangar Miss $6.50
4 7 WILD BLOSSOM (7) Paul Boyd 23.62 11.50 8.45 133 26.4kg Dyna Double One Blossom Belle $26.00
5 2 TARAWI LUCAS (2) Barry Harmey 23.74 13.25 8.84 466 32.0kg Barcia Bale Blossom Belle $3.50
6 5 SOMETHING FAB (5) Garry Erwin 24.08 18.00 8.72 555 30.5kg Fabregas Something New $81.00
7 6 ZIPPING CAHILL (6) Wayne Carr 24.11 18.25 8.92 777 32.4kg Aussie Infrared Zipping Lilly $4.80
8 3 PHOENIX FACE (3) Ashley Byrnes 24.14 18.75 8.95 688 32.3kg Fernando Bale Set To Shine $11.00
Race 5 LADBROKES SAME RACE MULTI MAIDEN FINAL 400m Maiden Final $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.11, 12.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 GO THE CASH (1) Craig Watts 22.60 0.00 8.11 411 29.0kg Fernando Bale Chase The Cash $1.30
2 5 SOPHIE'S WILL (5) Ashley Marshall 23.16 8.00 8.59 755 29.1kg Se Tali Sundance Midnight Elsie $26.00
3 3 UP THERE CHARLIE (3) Simone Gittoes 23.22 8.75 8.47 522 32.0kg High Earner Maisie's Flyer $61.00
4 6 TSUNAMI OUBRE (6) Matthew Dawson 23.38 11.00 8.50 333 28.2kg Allen Deed Who's Got Bams $5.00
5 7 RICK'S WILL (7) Ashley Marshall 23.45 12.25 8.56 244 35.3kg Se Tali Sundance Midnight Elsie $34.00
6 4 OPA'S GIRLS (4) Emma Kitchen 23.58 14.00 8.65 866 28.6kg Mepunga Blazer Maggie Marvel $41.00
7 2 FAY FAY (2) Fay Wotton 23.64 14.75 8.65 687 30.2kg Aussie Infrared Madliena Girl $34.00
8 9 MISS DALGETTY (8) Gail Hobbs 24.01 20.25 8.65 178 29.4kg Dalgetty Zippy's Me Mum $13.00
SCR 8 ZIPPING ISAAC (8) Therese Simmons
Race 6 LADBROKES ODDS BOOST 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.12, 12.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 COSMIC LUNA (8) Scott Morgan 22.70 0.00 8.12 111 24.7kg Cosmic Rumble Lantana Lass $3.40
2 6 APOLLO LEA (6) Paul Boyd 22.87 2.25 8.34 852 28.8kg Collision Miss Maple Lea $6.50
3 1 BARRY BOLT (1) Michael Glasson 23.07 5.25 8.33 443 34.1kg Barcia Bale Lochinvar Holly $2.30
4 7 CANYA ZEUS (7) Andrew Bell 23.12 6.00 8.32 234 32.5kg Barcia Bale Good Odds Angel $5.00
5 4 OUR DASHER (4) Clifford Rushworth 23.22 7.50 8.57 787 32.5kg Banjo Boy Asia's Babe $12.00
6 2 SOGGY SIOUX (2) Joshua Hall 23.33 9.00 8.49 575 26.3kg Hay Fergus Captain Jess $51.00
7 3 ONLY SOMETIMES (3) Garry Erwin 23.39 9.75 8.28 326 23.6kg Fernando Bale Sisco Sizzle $81.00
8 5 SENOR SAMSON (5) Shirley Davidson 23.54 12.00 8.43 668 32.1kg El Grand Senor Nova Magic $81.00
Race 7 STEELINE RIVERSTONE 400m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 8.17, 12.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 HARDCORE BECKEY (3) John Finn 22.62 0.00 8.21 621 30.7kg Collision Schnapskey $1.50
2 2 LENNY CORTEZ (2) Andrew Bell 22.92 4.25 8.17 512 31.9kg Fernando Bale Classy Sahara $4.60
3 9 MY BIG EARNER (5) Shirley Davidson 23.01 5.50 8.34 333 26.8kg My Bro Fabio Flash Earner $81.00
4 6 CHASING FERNANDO (6) Craig Watts 23.18 8.00 8.40 464 29.7kg Fernando Bale Chase The Cash $8.00
5 4 BRONZE KEY (4) Margaret Greer 23.21 8.25 8.38 746 31.5kg Keybow Bronze Venus $41.00
6 8 POLLY WILSON (8) Paul Steedman 23.24 8.75 8.39 155 28.5kg Fernando Bale Rising Flood $12.00
7 7 LITTLE JOE (7) Wayne Carr 23.31 9.75 8.59 288 30.1kg Collision Uncensored $41.00
8 1 MR. BEAN KEEPING (1) Andrew Bell 23.38 10.75 8.55 877 33.0kg Flying Fired Up Shelley Keeping $17.00
SCR 5 BLINKS (5) Kevin Clunne
Race 8 LADBROKES ODDS BOOST EXOTICS 330m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.50, 9.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 COME AROUND (5) Trevor Jansen 19.04 0.00 4.51 121 25.1kg Collision Wonelova Gunn $2.25
2 6 SKEETA'S MAGIC (6) Ronald Alcock 19.11 1.00 4.57 443 26.1kg Barcia Bale Here's Skeeta $3.40
3 4 WEFFALEE DANCER (4) Tony Forbes 19.12 1.00 4.60 754 25.7kg Dyna Double One You Name Me $16.00
4 2 DUCATI BLUE (2) Shirley Davidson 19.26 3.00 4.50 312 28.9kg Barcia Bale Elcee Jay $6.00
5 7 MONEY RUN (7) Rita Nicolaou 19.26 3.00 4.72 577 26.6kg Fernando Bale Frosty Fantasy $13.00
6 9 MOTOWN PRINCE (8) Rita Nicolaou 19.36 4.50 4.77 288 34.7kg My Bro Fabio Songbird $34.00
7 3 SWEET CITY SAL (3) Raymond Holt 19.37 4.75 4.56 835 31.3kg My Bro Fabio My Lady Day $17.00
8 1 SET TO BE (1) Rita Nicolaou 19.39 5.00 4.64 666 28.3kg Fernando Bale Set To Shine $18.00
SCR 8 MOZZIE (8) Kevin Clunne
Race 9 LADBROKES ODDS BOOST MULTI 330m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.48, 9.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 WINLOCK LAD (1) Andrew Bell 18.91 0.00 4.64 763 35.1kg My Bro Fabio Glitzy Bling $3.50
2 4 FORTUNE ROSE (4) John Mason 18.92 0.10 4.48 221 26.9kg Barcia Bale Droopys Hope $3.60
3 5 LAUPER (5) Adam Wade 18.96 0.75 4.48 112 27.6kg El Grand Senor Slash And Burn $10.00
4 8 BOTOX BECKY (8) Brett Moore 19.34 6.00 4.60 445 26.8kg Barcia Bale Senorita Abbi $3.80
5 6 BUCKET GIRL (6) Emma Kitchen 19.36 6.25 4.55 334 27.6kg Ritza Lenny Champness Gal $101.00
6 7 EXTRICATE (7) Michael Lee 19.59 9.75 4.72 676 34.4kg My Bro Fabio Rear Chance $21.00
7 3 HELLO DELL (3) Sam Simonetta 19.68 11.00 4.62 557 30.5kg Allen Deed Fancy Gun $4.80
SCR 2 KATE'S DREAM (2) Barry Harmey
Race 10 LADBROKES SWITCH MASTERS 330m Masters Grade 3 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.56, 9.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BILLY BUCCA (8) Andrew Bell 19.17 0.00 4.62 341 33.1kg My Bro Fabio Pearl Irene $3.40
2 1 TILLY'S VISION (1) Barry Harmey 19.26 1.25 4.57 622 29.8kg Spring Gun Five Cinns $3.20
3 9 BIG WAL (5) Randall Walter 19.41 3.50 4.58 135 31.8kg Oaks Road Champness Gal $81.00
4 7 TWO ONE PARKING (7) Raymond Thomas 19.49 4.50 4.70 477 32.6kg Dyna Villa Avondale Queen $11.00
5 6 REV SET (6) Ronald Alcock 19.60 6.00 4.56 213 31.3kg Oaks Road Where's Sooty $21.00
6 3 TONNES OF ZIP (3) Andrew Bell 19.72 7.75 4.67 864 33.4kg Turanza Bale Zippy Chicki $4.60
7 10 AMITY RUNNER (2) Amanda Azzopardi 19.79 8.75 4.79 588 29.9kg Shakey Jakey Sweet Runner $81.00
8 4 VICTOR SIOUX (4) Joshua Hall 19.87 10.00 4.67 756 35.8kg Spring Gun Flame Top $4.40
SCR 2 DAM THE MAN (2) Ashley Byrnes
SCR 5 HARD GAME (5) Sarah Hopkins
Race 11 LADBROKES CASH IN MASTERS 330m Masters Grade 3 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.52, 9.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 LAKESIDE (3) Raymond Gold 19.14 0.00 4.57 443 33.4kg Cosmic Rumble Kenso Rain $12.00
2 8 COCO SUZY (8) Michael Smith 19.46 4.50 4.58 152 27.2kg Paw Licking Scrappy Coco $12.00
3 6 CAN'T DANCE (6) Adam Wade 19.47 4.75 4.72 588 30.4kg Kiowa Mon Manny Notso Sweet $41.00
4 1 DUSTY SIOUX (1) Joshua Hall 19.48 4.75 4.52 711 32.5kg Droopys Marco Captain Jess $2.50
5 7 SUPREME STAR (7) Shirley Davidson 19.60 6.50 4.54 635 30.7kg Cosmic Rumble Notso Sweet $13.00
6 2 SPRING BRIGADE (2) Andrew Bell 19.68 7.75 4.71 877 33.5kg Bella Infrared Over Here $2.50
7 5 NAN'S PROMISE (5) Simone Gittoes 19.75 8.75 4.68 366 26.5kg Banjo Boy Jazzy Lou $9.00
8 4 DANCING SIOUX (4) Joshua Hall 20.45 18.50 4.54 224 32.1kg Droopys Marco Captain Jess $23.00
Race 12 LADBROKES PUNTER ASSIST 330m Non Graded $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 4.48, 8.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BESSIE BRINDLE (1) Adam Wade 18.96 0.00 4.48 511 29.5kg El Grand Senor Slash And Burn $3.60
2 2 BIG BENNO (2) Nathan Bendeich 19.04 1.00 4.53 432 39.8kg El Grand Senor Faded Lilly $6.50
3 4 PRINCE CREED (4) Paul Steedman 19.08 1.75 4.62 644 35.4kg Fernando Bale Pearl's Legacy $1.60
4 7 ZIPPING LIZ (7) Leonardus Vanderburg 19.08 1.75 4.49 123 25.2kg Over Limit Zipping Lilly $31.00
5 5 BRAEDALE (5) Paul Betar 19.09 1.75 4.69 365 30.5kg Fernando Bale No Diggity $41.00
6 8 RITZA RED HEAD (8) Mark Farrugia 19.23 3.75 4.69 256 27.1kg Ritza Lenny Ritza Millie $18.00