Richmond RIC Race Results

Friday 15th of October 2021
R1 LADBROKES EASY FORM MAIDEN (330m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 4.55, 8.86
1
7
T: Bradley Barnes
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.53

Split

4.55

In Run

221

Wgt

33.8kg
2
1
T: John Polidano
$8.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

18.99

Split

4.62

In Run

333

Wgt

26.0kg
3
8
T: Shane Pulbrook
$6.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

19.11

Split

4.55

In Run

112

Wgt

32.0kg
4
5
T: Mathew Wotton
$34.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

19.54

Split

4.80

In Run

777

Wgt

26.6kg
5
6
T: Pauline Moran
$3.20

Mgn

15.00

Time

19.59

Split

4.65

In Run

444

Wgt

31.4kg
6
3
T: John Rudd
$3.90

Mgn

15.50

Time

19.62

Split

4.70

In Run

555

Wgt

32.8kg
7
4
T: Jacqueline Davis
$26.00

Mgn

17.00

Time

19.72

Split

4.77

In Run

666

Wgt

26.6kg
SCR
2
T: Penny Williams
$0.00
R2 LADBROKES BET TICKER MAIDEN (400m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 8.26, 12.64
1
1
T: Lewis Galea
$1.33

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.92

Split

8.26

In Run

511

Wgt

29.1kg
2
2
T: Helen Rylands
$34.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

22.95

Split

8.36

In Run

422

Wgt

25.2kg
3
5
T: Paul Ballantine
$23.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.21

Split

8.38

In Run

233

Wgt

25.5kg
4
7
T: Ashley Marshall
$4.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.25

Split

8.63

In Run

374

Wgt

39.4kg
5
8
T: Fay Wotton
$34.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.33

Split

8.58

In Run

855

Wgt

29.8kg
6
6
T: Fay Wotton
$26.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.45

Split

8.62

In Run

167

Wgt

32.9kg
7
4
T: Mathew Wotton
$41.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.47

Split

8.57

In Run

746

Wgt

31.8kg
8
3
T: John Polidano
$21.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

23.75

Split

8.73

In Run

688

Wgt

34.0kg
R3 WELCOME HOME AL (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.36, 12.75
1
4
T: Andrew Bell
$16.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.00

Split

8.36

In Run

511

Wgt

36.5kg
2
1
T: Taihla-Julie Vella-Powell
$3.50

Mgn

0.10

Time

23.01

Split

8.39

In Run

722

Wgt

29.5kg
3
3
T: Raymond Thomas
$5.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

23.09

Split

8.46

In Run

844

Wgt

32.3kg
4
8
T: Francis Micallef
$7.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.22

Split

8.60

In Run

177

Wgt

31.2kg
5
2
T: Sam Simonetta
$16.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.25

Split

8.48

In Run

455

Wgt

27.5kg
6
6
T: Robert Hancock
$7.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.41

Split

8.42

In Run

333

Wgt

28.8kg
7
7
T: Peter Pirie
$101.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.42

Split

8.77

In Run

288

Wgt

31.8kg
8
5
T: Anthony Messina
$3.10

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.49

Split

8.51

In Run

666

Wgt

30.6kg
R4 LADBROKES SPLIT MULTI (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.23, 12.56
1
6
T: Pauline Moran
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.64

Split

8.23

In Run

211

Wgt

32.8kg
2
8
T: Anthony Messina
$11.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.89

Split

8.36

In Run

133

Wgt

25.5kg
3
1
T: Justin King
$2.80

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.03

Split

8.46

In Run

644

Wgt

28.5kg
4
5
T: Fay Wotton
$81.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.11

Split

8.27

In Run

322

Wgt

25.8kg
5
7
T: Troy Vella
$21.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

23.40

Split

8.54

In Run

455

Wgt

29.9kg
6
4
T: Francis Micallef
$10.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

23.66

Split

8.78

In Run

577

Wgt

30.4kg
7
2
T: Allen Williams
$2.70

Mgn

14.50

Time

23.66

Split

8.61

In Run

766

Wgt

29.1kg
SCR
3
T: Allen Williams
$0.00
R5 LADBROKES BLENDED MULTI (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 8.11, 12.48
1
4
T: Pauline Moran
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.44

Split

8.11

In Run

111

Wgt

31.0kg
2
5
T: Robert Hancock
$2.15

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.73

Split

8.22

In Run

222

Wgt

34.5kg
3
7
T: John Jackson
$13.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

22.88

Split

8.36

In Run

733

Wgt

31.5kg
4
8
T: Shane Pulbrook
$16.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.02

Split

8.47

In Run

865

Wgt

29.2kg
5
2
T: Ashley Marshall
$81.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

23.07

Split

8.41

In Run

344

Wgt

32.6kg
6
1
T: Nicholas Kilner
$7.50

Mgn

11.75

Time

23.27

Split

8.47

In Run

656

Wgt

30.5kg
7
3
T: Richard Polidano
$7.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

23.33

Split

8.57

In Run

488

Wgt

24.7kg
8
6
T: Peter Bigeni
$13.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

23.66

Split

8.54

In Run

577

Wgt

33.9kg
R6 LADBROKES SAME RACE MULTI (330m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.54, 9.11
1
2
T: John Rudd
$26.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.11

Split

4.62

In Run

441

Wgt

29.9kg
2
8
T: Fred Xuereb
$9.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

19.16

Split

4.54

In Run

112

Wgt

33.1kg
3
1
T: Edward Foyle
$4.20

Mgn

2.50

Time

19.29

Split

4.89

In Run

887

Wgt

28.9kg
4
6
T: Sam Simonetta
$6.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

19.32

Split

4.69

In Run

774

Wgt

31.2kg
5
3
T: Andrew Bell
$2.80

Mgn

3.50

Time

19.36

Split

4.55

In Run

228

Wgt

31.6kg
6
4
T: John Grief
$7.50

Mgn

7.75

Time

19.66

Split

4.59

In Run

333

Wgt

29.5kg
7
5
T: Lewis Galea
$8.50

Mgn

13.00

Time

20.02

Split

4.67

In Run

665

Wgt

25.4kg
8
7
T: Mathew Wotton
$16.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

20.07

Split

4.62

In Run

556

Wgt

27.3kg
R7 LADBROKES SWITCH (330m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 4.43, 9.02
1
1
T: Andrew Bell
$13.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.01

Split

4.50

In Run

333

Wgt

26.9kg
2
3
T: Andrew Bell
$5.50

Mgn

0.50

Time

19.04

Split

4.43

In Run

111

Wgt

32.1kg
3
2
T: Andrew Bell
$18.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

19.07

Split

4.61

In Run

444

Wgt

32.3kg
4
5
T: Andrew Bell
$2.10

Mgn

2.50

Time

19.20

Split

4.46

In Run

222

Wgt

29.1kg
5
8
T: Peter Pirie
$3.30

Mgn

3.00

Time

19.22

Split

4.62

In Run

555

Wgt

25.8kg
6
7
T: Fay Wotton
$21.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.38

Split

4.67

In Run

666

Wgt

33.9kg
7
6
T: Andrew Bell
$41.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

19.67

Split

4.70

In Run

778

Wgt

35.3kg
8
4
T: Brett Smith
$23.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

19.78

Split

4.74

In Run

887

Wgt

33.7kg
R8 GRNSW MIDDLE DISTANCE SERIES (618m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $5000 - $1500 - $1100
Splits: 9.58, 20.12
1
5
T: John Finn
$1.55

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.37

Split

9.90

In Run

6321

Wgt

34.8kg
2
2
T: John Finn
$4.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

35.66

Split

9.81

In Run

2232

Wgt

33.4kg
3
1
T: Justin King
$12.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

35.83

Split

9.58

In Run

5113

Wgt

34.0kg
4
8
T: Troy Provost
$31.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

35.88

Split

9.96

In Run

1444

Wgt

32.9kg
5
7
T: Edward Foyle
$12.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

35.93

Split

10.03

In Run

3555

Wgt

34.0kg
6
4
T: Kerry Drynan
$17.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

36.51

Split

10.13

In Run

4666

Wgt

29.3kg
R9 LEONAY ELECTRICAL (330m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 3.96
1
3
T: Sam Simonetta
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.78

Split

3.96

In Run

0

Wgt

34.0kg
2
7
T: Jacqueline Davis
$26.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

18.92

Split

4.10

In Run

0

Wgt

29.1kg
3
5
T: James Cortis
$4.80

Mgn

2.00

Time

18.93

Split

3.96

In Run

0

Wgt

27.8kg
4
4
T: Pauline Moran
$4.80

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.09

Split

4.40

In Run

0

Wgt

30.7kg
5
6
T: John Polidano
$34.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

19.21

Split

4.19

In Run

0

Wgt

32.2kg
6
8
T: John Grief
$71.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

19.35

Split

4.15

In Run

0

Wgt

31.5kg
7
1
T: Dale Wright
$3.60

Mgn

8.25

Time

19.37

Split

4.77

In Run

0

Wgt

30.3kg
8
9
T: Martin Carroll
$81.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

19.69

Split

4.17

In Run

0

Wgt

28.4kg
SCR
2
T: Peter Pirie
$0.00
R10 LADBROKES CASH IN (330m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.48, 8.84
1
8
T: George Tyrpenou
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.73

Split

4.48

In Run

111

Wgt

33.1kg
2
7
T: Jacqueline Davis
$6.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

18.86

Split

4.59

In Run

332

Wgt

29.3kg
3
5
T: Andrew Bell
$6.50

Mgn

2.50

Time

18.91

Split

4.63

In Run

443

Wgt

31.3kg
4
3
T: Sam Simonetta
$3.10

Mgn

4.75

Time

19.07

Split

4.71

In Run

777

Wgt

28.6kg
5
2
T: Mathew Wotton
$41.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

19.47

Split

4.57

In Run

224

Wgt

25.2kg
6
4
T: Peter Pirie
$8.50

Mgn

11.50

Time

19.53

Split

4.70

In Run

666

Wgt

31.2kg
7
1
T: Greg Prior
$51.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

19.62

Split

4.68

In Run

555

Wgt

28.0kg
SCR
6
T: Penny Williams
$0.00
R11 LADBROKES ODDS BOOST EXOTICS (330m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.55, 9.07
1
3
T: Brett Smith
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.92

Split

4.55

In Run

111

Wgt

26.6kg
2
6
T: Justin King
$7.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

19.02

Split

4.64

In Run

552

Wgt

32.7kg
3
1
T: Fay Wotton
$31.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

19.19

Split

4.58

In Run

224

Wgt

30.7kg
4
8
T: Raymond Thomas
$13.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.22

Split

4.59

In Run

333

Wgt

32.2kg
5
4
T: Sam Simonetta
$3.60

Mgn

7.00

Time

19.41

Split

4.65

In Run

777

Wgt

33.9kg
6
2
T: George Poulton
$19.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

19.57

Split

4.66

In Run

668

Wgt

29.9kg
7
7
T: Sarah Easey
$15.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

19.64

Split

4.71

In Run

885

Wgt

27.5kg
8
5
T: Raymond Maitland
$61.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

19.64

Split

4.61

In Run

446

Wgt

29.2kg
R12 LADBROKES CASH IN PATHWAYS (330m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.53, 9.02
1
4
T: Amanda Azzopardi
$15.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.86

Split

4.53

In Run

111

Wgt

26.1kg
2
7
T: Simone Gittoes
$17.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

19.28

Split

4.68

In Run

553

Wgt

34.5kg
3
5
T: Martin Carroll
$17.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

19.34

Split

4.61

In Run

222

Wgt

26.6kg
4
2
T: Stephen Archer
$2.25

Mgn

7.00

Time

19.35

Split

4.72

In Run

775

Wgt

34.6kg
5
3
T: Greg Prior
$4.60

Mgn

7.00

Time

19.36

Split

4.64

In Run

334

Wgt

30.0kg
6
8
T: Barry Harmey
$19.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

19.47

Split

4.68

In Run

446

Wgt

26.2kg
7
6
T: Troy Vella
$13.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

19.79

Split

4.75

In Run

887

Wgt

23.9kg
8
1
T: Craig Benjamin
$4.40

Mgn

42.75

Time

21.86

Split

4.72

In Run

668

Wgt

29.5kg
Race 1 LADBROKES EASY FORM MAIDEN 330m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 4.55, 8.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 LET'S WIN MONEY (7) Bradley Barnes 18.53 0.00 4.55 221 33.8kg Keybow Let's Win Meisha $3.70
2 1 DESPICABLE QUEST (1) John Polidano 18.99 6.50 4.62 333 26.0kg Hostile Despicable Sarah $8.50
3 8 SANGUINE (8) Shane Pulbrook 19.11 8.25 4.55 112 32.0kg Zipping Garth Zippy Zuri $6.50
4 5 TRIAL BY COMBAT (5) Mathew Wotton 19.54 14.25 4.80 777 26.6kg Aphorism Santa Anita $34.00
5 6 ZAMBORA TOPAZ (6) Pauline Moran 19.59 15.00 4.65 444 31.4kg Collision Zambora Cross $3.20
6 3 HARDING PARK (3) John Rudd 19.62 15.50 4.70 555 32.8kg Orson Allen Are Jai Que $3.90
7 4 FASCINATE LEAH (4) Jacqueline Davis 19.72 17.00 4.77 666 26.6kg Kinda Cruel Red Fascinate Mary $26.00
SCR 2 DRUMS IN MOTION (2) Penny Williams
Race 2 LADBROKES BET TICKER MAIDEN 400m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 8.26, 12.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 KING OF STING (1) Lewis Galea 22.92 0.00 8.26 511 29.1kg Elite State Serial Chiller $1.33
2 2 RED POCKET (2) Helen Rylands 22.95 0.50 8.36 422 25.2kg Smooth Fancy Yielding $34.00
3 5 WEST OF NOME (5) Paul Ballantine 23.21 4.25 8.38 233 25.5kg Shakey Jakey Sweet Runner $23.00
4 7 DARTH (7) Ashley Marshall 23.25 4.75 8.63 374 39.4kg Xtreme Knocka Fab Harriet $4.00
5 8 FAY FAY (8) Fay Wotton 23.33 5.75 8.58 855 29.8kg Aussie Infrared Madliena Girl $34.00
6 6 FAY MERCURY (6) Fay Wotton 23.45 7.50 8.62 167 32.9kg Collision Invictive $26.00
7 4 AFFIRMATION (4) Mathew Wotton 23.47 7.75 8.57 746 31.8kg Aphorism Cocktail Party $41.00
8 3 ROCKET FELLA (3) John Polidano 23.75 11.75 8.73 688 34.0kg Aussie Infrared Madliena Girl $21.00
Race 3 WELCOME HOME AL 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.36, 12.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 JOEY CORTEZ (4) Andrew Bell 23.00 0.00 8.36 511 36.5kg Collision Invictive $16.00
2 1 MAGIC SWIPER (1) Taihla-Julie Vella-Powell 23.01 0.10 8.39 722 29.5kg Aussie Infrared Cosmic Swiper $3.50
3 3 LITTLE LOKI (3) Raymond Thomas 23.09 1.25 8.46 844 32.3kg Ritza Lenny Kimberley Lane $5.00
4 8 WHO'S MY MOTHER (8) Francis Micallef 23.22 3.00 8.60 177 31.2kg Fernando Bale Carjack Arrest $7.50
5 2 SWISH MISS (2) Sam Simonetta 23.25 3.50 8.48 455 27.5kg Fernando Bale Danisie $16.00
6 6 DEADLY FRANK (6) Robert Hancock 23.41 5.75 8.42 333 28.8kg Lightning Frank Deadly Basilisa $7.00
7 7 SURFIN' SAFARI (7) Peter Pirie 23.42 6.00 8.77 288 31.8kg Surf Lorian Hougenie $101.00
8 5 WET SOCKS (5) Anthony Messina 23.49 7.00 8.51 666 30.6kg My Redeemer Lini Danco $3.10
Race 4 LADBROKES SPLIT MULTI 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.23, 12.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ZAMBORA OPAL (6) Pauline Moran 22.64 0.00 8.23 211 32.8kg Keybow Trump Vegas $4.60
2 8 LIKA LIGHT (8) Anthony Messina 22.89 3.50 8.36 133 25.5kg My Redeemer Lini Danco $11.00
3 1 KORA RAE (1) Justin King 23.03 5.50 8.46 644 28.5kg Ritza Lenny Hooker's Miss $2.80
4 5 JUDGMENT FAY (5) Fay Wotton 23.11 6.50 8.27 322 25.8kg Fernando Bale Classy Sahara $81.00
5 7 LETHAL SWIPER (7) Troy Vella 23.40 10.75 8.54 455 29.9kg Aussie Infrared Cosmic Swiper $21.00
6 4 ZAPPA (4) Francis Micallef 23.66 14.50 8.78 577 30.4kg Fernando Bale Carjack Arrest $10.00
7 2 TAILSPIN CARGO (2) Allen Williams 23.66 14.50 8.61 766 29.1kg Worm Burner Susannah Cargo $2.70
SCR 3 MYSTIC TO EXCEL (3) Allen Williams
Race 5 LADBROKES BLENDED MULTI 400m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 8.11, 12.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 LANMOR DOLLARS (4) Pauline Moran 22.44 0.00 8.11 111 31.0kg Fernando Bale Punk Da Punk $4.20
2 5 SUPERSONIC BLUE (5) Robert Hancock 22.73 4.25 8.22 222 34.5kg Aussie Infrared Miss Blutane $2.15
3 7 SHAKALAKA (7) John Jackson 22.88 6.25 8.36 733 31.5kg Fernando Bale Chloe's Hand $13.00
4 8 TARA SWIFT (8) Shane Pulbrook 23.02 8.25 8.47 865 29.2kg Barcia Bale Tigress Ally $16.00
5 2 UNITED STAND (2) Ashley Marshall 23.07 9.00 8.41 344 32.6kg Magic Sprite Dyna Aline $81.00
6 1 ZIPPING QUOKKA (1) Nicholas Kilner 23.27 11.75 8.47 656 30.5kg Aston Dee Bee Zipping Jewel $7.50
7 3 SABATA RAPTOR (3) Richard Polidano 23.33 12.75 8.57 488 24.7kg Fernando Bale Quiet Brilliant $7.00
8 6 FURIOUS BLAZE (6) Peter Bigeni 23.66 17.25 8.54 577 33.9kg Mepunga Blazer Janderra's Fury $13.00
Race 6 LADBROKES SAME RACE MULTI 330m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.54, 9.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 GOT YOUR TONGUE (2) John Rudd 19.11 0.00 4.62 441 29.9kg Knocka Norris Go Good Riddance $26.00
2 8 ROAD FREIGHT (8) Fred Xuereb 19.16 0.75 4.54 112 33.1kg Milldean Panther How's It Rude $9.50
3 1 REMA'S JADE (1) Edward Foyle 19.29 2.50 4.89 887 28.9kg Fernando Bale Rema's Amber $4.20
4 6 HARD CASE WATSON (6) Sam Simonetta 19.32 3.00 4.69 774 31.2kg Cosmic Rumble Addiction $6.50
5 3 LUCKY ELEVEN (3) Andrew Bell 19.36 3.50 4.55 228 31.6kg Lucky Chap J's Robin $2.80
6 4 LEKTRA BLAZE (4) John Grief 19.66 7.75 4.59 333 29.5kg Mepunga Blazer Lektra Fire $7.50
7 5 MONSTER MISSION (5) Lewis Galea 20.02 13.00 4.67 665 25.4kg Bit Chili Mighty Claire $8.50
8 7 FAY'S CHARM (7) Mathew Wotton 20.07 13.75 4.62 556 27.3kg Fernando Bale Classy Sahara $16.00
Race 7 LADBROKES SWITCH 330m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 4.43, 9.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 GIVE US EBONY (1) Andrew Bell 19.01 0.00 4.50 333 26.9kg Kinloch Brae Haves $13.00
2 3 MEEKA'S BOY BILL (3) Andrew Bell 19.04 0.50 4.43 111 32.1kg Brad Hill Billy Little Meeka $5.50
3 2 GOOD ODDS FAMMO (2) Andrew Bell 19.07 0.75 4.61 444 32.3kg Fabregas Good Odds Regina $18.00
4 5 HOLA ADIOS (5) Andrew Bell 19.20 2.50 4.46 222 29.1kg Fernando Bale Chica Destacada $2.10
5 8 RITZA RUNNER (8) Peter Pirie 19.22 3.00 4.62 555 25.8kg Ritza Lenny Ritza Millie $3.30
6 7 TWISTED LEAGUE (7) Fay Wotton 19.38 5.25 4.67 666 33.9kg Aphorism Santa Anita $21.00
7 6 FOREMAN (6) Andrew Bell 19.67 9.25 4.70 778 35.3kg Fabregas Humming Birdhill $41.00
8 4 TOWERING SMITH (4) Brett Smith 19.78 11.00 4.74 887 33.7kg Collision Midnight Moments $23.00
Race 8 GRNSW MIDDLE DISTANCE SERIES 618m Mixed 4/5 $5000 - $1500 - $1100 Splits: 9.58, 20.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ZIPPING ONTARIO (5) John Finn 35.37 0.00 9.90 6321 34.8kg Superior Panama Zipping Katelyn $1.55
2 2 ZIPPING PANAMA (2) John Finn 35.66 4.25 9.81 2232 33.4kg Superior Panama Zipping Katelyn $4.00
3 1 JONAH BYRDE (1) Justin King 35.83 6.50 9.58 5113 34.0kg Kinloch Brae Elcee Jay $12.00
4 8 IMPATIENT DEVIL (8) Troy Provost 35.88 7.25 9.96 1444 32.9kg Barcia Bale Tammy Baxter $31.00
5 7 REMAS FERNANDO (7) Edward Foyle 35.93 8.00 10.03 3555 34.0kg Fernando Bale Rema's Amber $12.00
6 4 PEARL OF TAHITI (4) Kerry Drynan 36.51 16.25 10.13 4666 29.3kg Dyna Double One Saucy Wink $17.00
Race 9 LEONAY ELECTRICAL 330m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 3.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 STONE MASON (3) Sam Simonetta 18.78 0.00 3.96 0 34.0kg Fernando Bale Shesa Felon $2.30
2 7 PRIVATE PARKING (7) Jacqueline Davis 18.92 2.00 4.10 0 29.1kg Bessy Boo Makedonia $26.00
3 5 ONE EYE BULLSEYE (5) James Cortis 18.93 2.00 3.96 0 27.8kg Keybow Lady Bullseye $4.80
4 4 ZAMBORA JET (4) Pauline Moran 19.09 4.25 4.40 0 30.7kg Orson Allen Crazy Jo Jo $4.80
5 6 COBAR ROOSTER (6) John Polidano 19.21 6.00 4.19 0 32.2kg My Bro Fabio Grappa Girl $34.00
6 8 MISTER MAC (8) John Grief 19.35 8.25 4.15 0 31.5kg Keybow Lektra Hutch $71.00
7 1 WRIGHTY'S BOY (1) Dale Wright 19.37 8.25 4.77 0 30.3kg Zambora Brockie Road To Lulu $3.60
8 9 IGGY JAKIT (2) Martin Carroll 19.69 13.00 4.17 0 28.4kg Kinloch Brae Sweet Odessa $81.00
SCR 2 RUNAWAY PASTIZZI (2) Peter Pirie
Race 10 LADBROKES CASH IN 330m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.48, 8.84
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 RUST PROOF (8) George Tyrpenou 18.73 0.00 4.48 111 33.1kg Aston Dee Bee Lady Spring $2.50
2 7 CHICAGO MERC (7) Jacqueline Davis 18.86 1.75 4.59 332 29.3kg Kinda Cruel Red Fascinate Mary $6.50
3 5 IT'S A MOMENT (5) Andrew Bell 18.91 2.50 4.63 443 31.3kg Bella Infrared It's A Fling $6.50
4 3 SENTOSA DOLL (3) Sam Simonetta 19.07 4.75 4.71 777 28.6kg Allen Deed Fancy Gun $3.10
5 2 PARALLEL REALITY (2) Mathew Wotton 19.47 10.50 4.57 224 25.2kg Aphorism Santa Anita $41.00
6 4 POWERING TUX (4) Peter Pirie 19.53 11.50 4.70 666 31.2kg Surf Lorian Fire Fly Nelli $8.50
7 1 SHARK ZONE (1) Greg Prior 19.62 12.75 4.68 555 28.0kg Milldean Panther Stylish Fringe $51.00
SCR 6 KING BLUE (6) Penny Williams
Race 11 LADBROKES ODDS BOOST EXOTICS 330m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.55, 9.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 TOWERING STAR (3) Brett Smith 18.92 0.00 4.55 111 26.6kg Fernando Bale Fantastic Winnie $1.90
2 6 LA MIRADOR (6) Justin King 19.02 1.50 4.64 552 32.7kg Zipping Garth Miss Sueko $7.00
3 1 CYPRUS (1) Fay Wotton 19.19 3.75 4.58 224 30.7kg Aphorism Santa Anita $31.00
4 8 TURBO TUXEDO (8) Raymond Thomas 19.22 4.25 4.59 333 32.2kg Confident Rankin Tina's Dilema $13.00
5 4 STONEY MCBRIDE (4) Sam Simonetta 19.41 7.00 4.65 777 33.9kg Fernando Bale Shesa Felon $3.60
6 2 FOGHORN LEGHORN (2) George Poulton 19.57 9.25 4.66 668 29.9kg Milldean Panther How's It Rude $19.00
7 7 DESPICABLE RILEY (7) Sarah Easey 19.64 10.25 4.71 885 27.5kg Aussie Infrared Miss Blutane $15.00
8 5 ISAAC GEORGE (5) Raymond Maitland 19.64 10.25 4.61 446 29.2kg Banjo Boy Jody Fly $61.00
Race 12 LADBROKES CASH IN PATHWAYS 330m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.53, 9.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 AMANDA BALLO (4) Amanda Azzopardi 18.86 0.00 4.53 111 26.1kg Shakey Jakey Sweet Runner $15.00
2 7 GO BONZO (7) Simone Gittoes 19.28 6.00 4.68 553 34.5kg Prince Diablo Cosmic Krista $17.00
3 5 ZAMBORA BELLA (5) Martin Carroll 19.34 6.75 4.61 222 26.6kg Banjo Boy Bella Mel $17.00
4 2 TRELLY BELLY (2) Stephen Archer 19.35 7.00 4.72 775 34.6kg Dyna Double One Midnight Scandal $2.25
5 3 SHARK STYLE (3) Greg Prior 19.36 7.00 4.64 334 30.0kg Milldean Panther Stylish Fringe $4.60
6 8 STORM RAZOR (8) Barry Harmey 19.47 8.75 4.68 446 26.2kg Mister Twister Tiny Zesta $19.00
7 6 NALA BEAR (6) Troy Vella 19.79 13.25 4.75 887 23.9kg Belfast Johnny Gut Wrenching $13.00
8 1 INEPT (1) Craig Benjamin 21.86 42.75 4.72 668 29.5kg Aphorism Santa Anita $4.40