Richmond RIC Race Results

Sunday 17th of October 2021
R1 LADBROKE IT! (535m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 5.34, 15.75
1
1
T: Richard Polidano
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.08

Split

5.34

In Run

1111

Wgt

29.2kg
2
7
T: Wayne Carr
$26.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

31.19

Split

5.49

In Run

2454

Wgt

27.2kg
3
4
T: John Rudd
$1.85

Mgn

2.00

Time

31.23

Split

5.46

In Run

3343

Wgt

30.4kg
4
8
T: Jane Carruthers
$3.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

31.40

Split

5.55

In Run

6666

Wgt

25.4kg
5
2
T: Richard Polidano
$34.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

31.42

Split

5.50

In Run

5535

Wgt

28.9kg
6
3
T: Ashley Marshall
$26.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

31.70

Split

5.44

In Run

4222

Wgt

39.4kg
SCR
6
T: Michael Smith
$0.00
R2 LADBROKES BET TICKER MAIDEN (330m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 4.48, 9.11
1
2
T: Allen Williams
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.16

Split

4.58

In Run

622

Wgt

30.9kg
2
3
T: Lewis Galea
$9.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

19.44

Split

4.62

In Run

558

Wgt

28.0kg
3
4
T: Shirley Davidson
$19.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

19.72

Split

4.59

In Run

834

Wgt

27.0kg
4
5
T: Deane Smith
$71.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

19.72

Split

4.61

In Run

345

Wgt

28.6kg
5
7
T: Danielle Swain
$5.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

19.75

Split

4.63

In Run

766

Wgt

22.5kg
6
8
T: Danielle Swain
$21.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

19.78

Split

4.73

In Run

483

Wgt

27.5kg
7
1
T: Christos Arletos
$2.90

Mgn

9.25

Time

19.80

Split

4.48

In Run

111

Wgt

27.0kg
8
6
T: Timothy Watkins
$8.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

19.89

Split

4.65

In Run

277

Wgt

25.0kg
R3 LADBROKES EASY FORM MAIDEN (400m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 8.33, 12.95
1
1
T: Jack Lowe
$19.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.59

Split

8.33

In Run

511

Wgt

27.5kg
2
6
T: Ashley Marshall
$13.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

23.61

Split

8.40

In Run

333

Wgt

34.7kg
3
3
T: Chantel Galwey
$34.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

23.61

Split

8.34

In Run

122

Wgt

32.1kg
4
2
T: Ashley Marshall
$2.90

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.67

Split

8.51

In Run

644

Wgt

39.2kg
5
8
T: Ashley Marshall
$7.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.86

Split

8.64

In Run

867

Wgt

28.7kg
6
4
T: Melinda Finn
$1.95

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.88

Split

8.68

In Run

776

Wgt

27.9kg
7
7
T: Jonathan Gatt
$41.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.88

Split

8.63

In Run

455

Wgt

38.1kg
8
5
T: Richard Polidano
$31.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

24.12

Split

8.75

In Run

288

Wgt

31.3kg
R4 HAPPY BIRTHDAY JAMES (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 8.13, 12.86
1
8
T: John Finn
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.82

Split

8.41

In Run

154

Wgt

30.8kg
2
1
T: Jason Mackay
$1.35

Mgn

1.25

Time

22.91

Split

8.13

In Run

611

Wgt

33.3kg
3
2
T: Troy Campbell
$26.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

22.98

Split

8.30

In Run

522

Wgt

27.6kg
4
7
T: Shirley Davidson
$81.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

23.02

Split

8.36

In Run

233

Wgt

26.6kg
5
5
T: Wayne Carr
$14.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.23

Split

8.48

In Run

376

Wgt

28.4kg
6
6
T: Raymond Thomas
$101.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.28

Split

8.60

In Run

887

Wgt

32.3kg
7
4
T: Shirley Davidson
$101.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.36

Split

8.39

In Run

445

Wgt

31.4kg
8
3
T: Michael Bonser
$101.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.63

Split

8.47

In Run

768

Wgt

26.8kg
R5 LADBROKES SPLIT MULTI 1-3 WIN (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.33, 12.73
1
5
T: Paul Boyd
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.86

Split

8.33

In Run

211

Wgt

29.2kg
2
6
T: Jason Magri
$3.10

Mgn

1.50

Time

22.96

Split

8.47

In Run

322

Wgt

34.1kg
3
2
T: Raymond Sultana
$17.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.28

Split

8.56

In Run

653

Wgt

35.1kg
4
1
T: Mackayla Clarke
$8.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.32

Split

8.54

In Run

434

Wgt

29.6kg
5
4
T: Raymond Thomas
$19.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.35

Split

8.69

In Run

576

Wgt

29.2kg
6
3
T: John Finn
$5.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.55

Split

8.78

In Run

788

Wgt

31.3kg
7
8
T: Michael Bonser
$101.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.59

Split

8.54

In Run

145

Wgt

28.6kg
8
7
T: Bradley Barnes
$16.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.63

Split

8.59

In Run

867

Wgt

26.0kg
R6 LADBROKES BLENDED MULTI 1-3 WIN (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.00, 12.35
1
6
T: Bruce King
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.54

Split

8.00

In Run

811

Wgt

26.5kg
2
1
T: Melinda Finn
$1.70

Mgn

0.10

Time

22.55

Split

8.19

In Run

422

Wgt

34.4kg
3
3
T: Jason Magri
$3.90

Mgn

4.50

Time

22.86

Split

8.37

In Run

648

Wgt

29.0kg
4
2
T: Sam Simonetta
$34.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

22.89

Split

8.29

In Run

733

Wgt

33.8kg
5
4
T: Graham Fishburn
$14.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

22.97

Split

8.39

In Run

354

Wgt

31.0kg
6
5
T: Rita Nicolaou
$101.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

23.30

Split

8.44

In Run

165

Wgt

31.4kg
7
7
T: Jesse Knibbs
$101.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.35

Split

8.50

In Run

276

Wgt

26.5kg
8
8
T: Barry Harmey
$101.00

Mgn

18.75

Time

23.86

Split

8.51

In Run

587

Wgt

31.8kg
R7 LADBROKES SAME RACE MULTI 1-3 WIN (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.19, 13.01
1
8
T: John Finn
$1.95

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.05

Split

8.52

In Run

532

Wgt

27.0kg
2
3
T: Danielle Swain
$8.50

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.16

Split

8.19

In Run

311

Wgt

29.0kg
3
1
T: Anthony Messina
$10.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.37

Split

8.53

In Run

724

Wgt

24.4kg
4
4
T: Jonathan Gatt
$31.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.41

Split

8.53

In Run

853

Wgt

35.8kg
5
2
T: Sam Simonetta
$11.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.51

Split

8.75

In Run

645

Wgt

27.4kg
6
6
T: Paul Boyd
$31.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.71

Split

8.85

In Run

266

Wgt

26.4kg
7
9
T: Ernest Borg
$5.00

Mgn

20.25

Time

24.48

Split

8.96

In Run

477

Wgt

25.7kg
DNF
7
T: Peter Bigeni
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

188

Wgt

33.3kg
SCR
5
T: Jason Magri
$0.00
R8 LADBROKES SWITCH (330m)
Place
Non Graded - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 4.38, 8.75
1
3
T: Peter Akers
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.58

Split

4.38

In Run

311

Wgt

30.0kg
2
7
T: Jason Mackay
$1.80

Mgn

1.75

Time

18.71

Split

4.50

In Run

442

Wgt

29.7kg
3
1
T: Paul Betar
$31.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

18.88

Split

4.50

In Run

723

Wgt

30.2kg
4
2
T: Adam Wade
$4.60

Mgn

6.50

Time

19.04

Split

4.53

In Run

655

Wgt

29.3kg
5
6
T: Rita Nicolaou
$15.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

19.10

Split

4.63

In Run

267

Wgt

33.9kg
6
5
T: Trevor Jansen
$34.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

19.17

Split

4.67

In Run

876

Wgt

25.1kg
7
8
T: Jacob Betar
$26.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

19.31

Split

4.50

In Run

134

Wgt

30.4kg
8
4
T: Leonardus Vanderburg
$31.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

19.37

Split

4.68

In Run

588

Wgt

25.0kg
R9 LADBROKES CASH IN (330m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.50, 8.91
1
1
T: Tayt Corless
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.79

Split

4.52

In Run

521

Wgt

31.3kg
2
8
T: Joshua Hall
$13.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

19.01

Split

4.56

In Run

143

Wgt

26.2kg
3
4
T: John Mason
$7.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.08

Split

4.55

In Run

632

Wgt

24.6kg
4
3
T: Rita Nicolaou
$19.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.15

Split

4.68

In Run

477

Wgt

26.5kg
5
2
T: Adam Wade
$9.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

19.25

Split

4.62

In Run

755

Wgt

27.6kg
6
5
T: Amanda Azzopardi
$7.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

19.28

Split

4.50

In Run

314

Wgt

26.7kg
7
6
T: Rita Nicolaou
$51.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

19.32

Split

4.73

In Run

288

Wgt

28.1kg
8
7
T: Shirley Davidson
$16.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

19.45

Split

4.64

In Run

866

Wgt

28.4kg
R10 LADBROKES ODDS BOOST (330m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.43, 8.97
1
1
T: Joshua Hall
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.03

Split

4.51

In Run

521

Wgt

29.4kg
2
4
T: Michael Lee
$5.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.34

Split

4.43

In Run

112

Wgt

30.4kg
3
2
T: Lewis Galea
$5.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

19.36

Split

4.60

In Run

654

Wgt

27.7kg
4
6
T: Michael Lee
$11.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

19.63

Split

4.52

In Run

233

Wgt

28.2kg
5
8
T: Barry Harmey
$41.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

19.65

Split

4.64

In Run

765

Wgt

26.5kg
6
7
T: Bruce King
$4.80

Mgn

9.25

Time

19.68

Split

4.64

In Run

376

Wgt

33.6kg
7
3
T: Sam Simonetta
$8.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

20.16

Split

4.56

In Run

447

Wgt

26.7kg
SCR
5
T: Randall Walter
$0.00
R11 LADBROKES ODDS BOOST EXOTICS (330m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.40, 9.05
1
2
T: Allen Williams
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.77

Split

4.53

In Run

543

Wgt

32.8kg
2
3
T: Steven Sealey
$6.00

Mgn

0.10

Time

18.78

Split

4.40

In Run

311

Wgt

27.6kg
3
8
T: Peter Akers
$2.80

Mgn

3.00

Time

18.99

Split

4.48

In Run

122

Wgt

28.5kg
4
1
T: Tayt Corless
$8.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

19.10

Split

4.52

In Run

634

Wgt

28.2kg
5
4
T: Chris Madonis
$6.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

19.24

Split

4.60

In Run

765

Wgt

28.2kg
6
5
T: Barry Harmey
$26.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

19.29

Split

4.55

In Run

257

Wgt

29.3kg
7
7
T: Sarah Easey
$10.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

19.46

Split

4.60

In Run

476

Wgt

28.2kg
SCR
6
T: Adam Jones
$0.00
R12 LADBROKES ODDS BOOST MULTI (330m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.39, 8.82
1
7
T: Steven Sealey
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.76

Split

4.39

In Run

811

Wgt

25.7kg
2
2
T: Emma Kitchen
$51.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

19.32

Split

4.49

In Run

322

Wgt

27.7kg
3
1
T: John Mason
$1.85

Mgn

9.25

Time

19.41

Split

4.60

In Run

554

Wgt

26.3kg
4
3
T: Joshua Hall
$26.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

19.52

Split

4.70

In Run

676

Wgt

27.3kg
5
4
T: Raymond Sultana
$4.80

Mgn

11.00

Time

19.54

Split

4.58

In Run

245

Wgt

27.9kg
6
6
T: Troy Campbell
$5.50

Mgn

12.00

Time

19.60

Split

4.56

In Run

733

Wgt

27.5kg
7
5
T: Wayne Carr
$101.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

19.65

Split

4.64

In Run

168

Wgt

32.4kg
DNF
8
T: Michael Lee
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

487

Wgt

34.5kg
Race 1 LADBROKE IT! 535m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 5.34, 15.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 RUSTY ZAN (1) Richard Polidano 31.08 0.00 5.34 1111 29.2kg Fernando Bale Ay Jay Zan $5.50
2 7 BLUE DIAMONDS (7) Wayne Carr 31.19 1.50 5.49 2454 27.2kg Goodesy Retro Flyer $26.00
3 4 REBELLING (4) John Rudd 31.23 2.00 5.46 3343 30.4kg My Bro Fabio Rubelly Magic $1.85
4 8 FLASH HEART (8) Jane Carruthers 31.40 4.50 5.55 6666 25.4kg Fernando Bale Being Good $3.00
5 2 LADY ON FIRE (2) Richard Polidano 31.42 4.75 5.50 5535 28.9kg Se Tali Sundance Midnight Elsie $34.00
6 3 NICK'S TANK (3) Ashley Marshall 31.70 8.75 5.44 4222 39.4kg Lucky Chap J's Robin $26.00
SCR 6 EIGHT COUNT (6) Michael Smith
Race 2 LADBROKES BET TICKER MAIDEN 330m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 4.48, 9.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 VERVE TO EXCEL (2) Allen Williams 19.16 0.00 4.58 622 30.9kg Brad Hill Billy Uniting Cargo $3.00
2 3 ELITE DANI (3) Lewis Galea 19.44 4.00 4.62 558 28.0kg Elite State Serial Chiller $9.00
3 4 FINE ART (4) Shirley Davidson 19.72 8.00 4.59 834 27.0kg Barcia Bale Tap Out Scarlet $19.00
4 5 BLUE MOON (5) Deane Smith 19.72 8.00 4.61 345 28.6kg El Grand Senor Mac Molly $71.00
5 7 FAKE (7) Danielle Swain 19.75 8.25 4.63 766 22.5kg Fernando Bale Dyna Fancy $5.50
6 8 TOPS (8) Danielle Swain 19.78 8.75 4.73 483 27.5kg Banjo Boy Demarchie $21.00
7 1 SPRINGFIELD MAE (1) Christos Arletos 19.80 9.25 4.48 111 27.0kg Fernando Bale Spritely Mae $2.90
8 6 FASCINATE MEL (6) Timothy Watkins 19.89 10.25 4.65 277 25.0kg Aussie Infrared Fascinate Mary $8.00
Race 3 LADBROKES EASY FORM MAIDEN 400m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 8.33, 12.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 GLENN'S ANGEL (1) Jack Lowe 23.59 0.00 8.33 511 27.5kg Fabregas Zahra Bella $19.00
2 6 RICK'S WILL (6) Ashley Marshall 23.61 0.25 8.40 333 34.7kg Se Tali Sundance Midnight Elsie $13.00
3 3 MELLENCAMP (3) Chantel Galwey 23.61 0.25 8.34 122 32.1kg Dyna Double One Izzy Marlow $34.00
4 2 DARTH (2) Ashley Marshall 23.67 1.00 8.51 644 39.2kg Xtreme Knocka Fab Harriet $2.90
5 8 SOPHIE'S WILL (8) Ashley Marshall 23.86 3.75 8.64 867 28.7kg Se Tali Sundance Midnight Elsie $7.00
6 4 CLEAR VIEW (4) Melinda Finn 23.88 4.25 8.68 776 27.9kg Fernando Bale Flighty Egyptian $1.95
7 7 SUPERSONIC STAR (7) Jonathan Gatt 23.88 4.25 8.63 455 38.1kg Banjo Boy Zipping Maria $41.00
8 5 MIDNIGHT SOPHIE (5) Richard Polidano 24.12 7.50 8.75 288 31.3kg Se Tali Sundance Midnight Elsie $31.00
Race 4 HAPPY BIRTHDAY JAMES 400m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 8.13, 12.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 HARDCORE BECKEY (8) John Finn 22.82 0.00 8.41 154 30.8kg Collision Schnapskey $3.30
2 1 ZIPPING LOPEZ (1) Jason Mackay 22.91 1.25 8.13 611 33.3kg Zipping Garth Zipping Lilly $1.35
3 2 ROYAL RANGER (2) Troy Campbell 22.98 2.25 8.30 522 27.6kg Kinloch Brae Too Many Daddys $26.00
4 7 MY BIG EARNER (7) Shirley Davidson 23.02 2.75 8.36 233 26.6kg My Bro Fabio Flash Earner $81.00
5 5 SELECT PRIZE (5) Wayne Carr 23.23 5.75 8.48 376 28.4kg Barcia Bale Aeroplane Monnie $14.00
6 6 TWO ONE PARKING (6) Raymond Thomas 23.28 6.50 8.60 887 32.3kg Dyna Villa Avondale Queen $101.00
7 4 SENOR SAMSON (4) Shirley Davidson 23.36 7.75 8.39 445 31.4kg El Grand Senor Nova Magic $101.00
8 3 PURPLE VIXEN (3) Michael Bonser 23.63 11.50 8.47 768 26.8kg Lightning Frank Deadly Basilisa $101.00
Race 5 LADBROKES SPLIT MULTI 1-3 WIN 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.33, 12.73
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 APOLLO LEA (5) Paul Boyd 22.86 0.00 8.33 211 29.2kg Collision Miss Maple Lea $2.60
2 6 RESTRICTION (6) Jason Magri 22.96 1.50 8.47 322 34.1kg Over Limit Sticky Nicky $3.10
3 2 SOLAR ENERGY (2) Raymond Sultana 23.28 6.00 8.56 653 35.1kg Worm Burner Perfect Melody $17.00
4 1 ZIG ZAG BANJO (1) Mackayla Clarke 23.32 6.50 8.54 434 29.6kg Oaks Road Royal Temptress $8.50
5 4 BLAKEY BOY (4) Raymond Thomas 23.35 7.00 8.69 576 29.2kg Kinloch Brae Elcee Jay $19.00
6 3 ZIPPING DIESEL (3) John Finn 23.55 9.75 8.78 788 31.3kg Dyna Tron Zipping Diva $5.00
7 8 SKYWAY (8) Michael Bonser 23.59 10.25 8.54 145 28.6kg Barcia Bale Sheike $101.00
8 7 LET'S WIN COIN (7) Bradley Barnes 23.63 11.00 8.59 867 26.0kg Keybow Let's Win Meisha $16.00
Race 6 LADBROKES BLENDED MULTI 1-3 WIN 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.00, 12.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 AMBROSIA TUX (6) Bruce King 22.54 0.00 8.00 811 26.5kg Beast Unleashed Adorable Lady $4.40
2 1 FLIGHTY FERNANDO (1) Melinda Finn 22.55 0.10 8.19 422 34.4kg Fernando Bale Flighty Egyptian $1.70
3 3 ZIPPING FANCY (3) Jason Magri 22.86 4.50 8.37 648 29.0kg Zipping Garth Zipping Meg $3.90
4 2 STONEY MCBRIDE (2) Sam Simonetta 22.89 5.00 8.29 733 33.8kg Fernando Bale Shesa Felon $34.00
5 4 DUSTY DEREK (4) Graham Fishburn 22.97 6.00 8.39 354 31.0kg Fabregas Princess Syrene $14.00
6 5 VICTORY WINS (5) Rita Nicolaou 23.30 10.75 8.44 165 31.4kg Dyna Double One Doonside Dani $101.00
7 7 MINI MOO (7) Jesse Knibbs 23.35 11.50 8.50 276 26.5kg Banjo Boy Lektra Stroke $101.00
8 8 TARAWI LUCAS (8) Barry Harmey 23.86 18.75 8.51 587 31.8kg Barcia Bale Blossom Belle $101.00
Race 7 LADBROKES SAME RACE MULTI 1-3 WIN 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.19, 13.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ZIPPING PEARL (8) John Finn 23.05 0.00 8.52 532 27.0kg Dyna Tron Zipping Diva $1.95
2 3 MY BOY MAX (3) Danielle Swain 23.16 1.50 8.19 311 29.0kg Barcia Bale Winning Charm $8.50
3 1 PIETRA (1) Anthony Messina 23.37 4.50 8.53 724 24.4kg My Redeemer Lini Danco $10.00
4 4 MANILA FRED (4) Jonathan Gatt 23.41 5.25 8.53 853 35.8kg Barcia Bale Brazilian Brae $31.00
5 2 SWISH MISS (2) Sam Simonetta 23.51 6.50 8.75 645 27.4kg Fernando Bale Danisie $11.00
6 6 WILD BLOSSOM (6) Paul Boyd 23.71 9.25 8.85 266 26.4kg Dyna Double One Blossom Belle $31.00
7 9 LOVE SOME MORE (5) Ernest Borg 24.48 20.25 8.96 477 25.7kg Fernando Bale Love You More $5.00
DNF 7 ALONG THE LINE (7) Peter Bigeni 0.00 0.00 0.00 188 33.3kg Fernando Bale Midnight Elsa $0.00
SCR 5 ZIPPING RUBBLE (5) Jason Magri
Race 8 LADBROKES SWITCH 330m Non Graded $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 4.38, 8.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 LATELY (3) Peter Akers 18.58 0.00 4.38 311 30.0kg Fernando Bale Blue Thunda $4.40
2 7 STRAIGHT SHIFT (7) Jason Mackay 18.71 1.75 4.50 442 29.7kg Fernando Bale No Diggity $1.80
3 1 BRAEDALE (1) Paul Betar 18.88 4.25 4.50 723 30.2kg Fernando Bale No Diggity $31.00
4 2 BESSIE BRINDLE (2) Adam Wade 19.04 6.50 4.53 655 29.3kg El Grand Senor Slash And Burn $4.60
5 6 GIARRE (6) Rita Nicolaou 19.10 7.50 4.63 267 33.9kg Dyna Double One Doonside Dani $15.00
6 5 COME AROUND (5) Trevor Jansen 19.17 8.25 4.67 876 25.1kg Collision Wonelova Gunn $34.00
7 8 GOURMET LOVE (8) Jacob Betar 19.31 10.25 4.50 134 30.4kg My Bro Fabio Future Love $26.00
8 4 ZIPPING LIZ (4) Leonardus Vanderburg 19.37 11.25 4.68 588 25.0kg Over Limit Zipping Lilly $31.00
Race 9 LADBROKES CASH IN 330m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.50, 8.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CORLESS CRAZY (1) Tayt Corless 18.79 0.00 4.52 521 31.3kg Keybow Contezza Fonic $1.60
2 8 SOGGY SIOUX (8) Joshua Hall 19.01 3.00 4.56 143 26.2kg Hay Fergus Captain Jess $13.00
3 4 DARK SKY (4) John Mason 19.08 4.25 4.55 632 24.6kg Barcia Bale Tap Out Scarlet $7.50
4 3 MONEY RUN (3) Rita Nicolaou 19.15 5.25 4.68 477 26.5kg Fernando Bale Frosty Fantasy $19.00
5 2 LAUPER (2) Adam Wade 19.25 6.50 4.62 755 27.6kg El Grand Senor Slash And Burn $9.50
6 5 MRS SUE BALLOS (5) Amanda Azzopardi 19.28 7.00 4.50 314 26.7kg Shakey Jakey Sweet Runner $7.00
7 6 SET TO BE (6) Rita Nicolaou 19.32 7.50 4.73 288 28.1kg Fernando Bale Set To Shine $51.00
8 7 DUCATI BLUE (7) Shirley Davidson 19.45 9.25 4.64 866 28.4kg Barcia Bale Elcee Jay $16.00
Race 10 LADBROKES ODDS BOOST 330m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.43, 8.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SNAPPY SIOUX (1) Joshua Hall 19.03 0.00 4.51 521 29.4kg Hay Fergus Captain Jess $2.60
2 4 KNOCKABOUT AMY (4) Michael Lee 19.34 4.25 4.43 112 30.4kg Don't Knocka Him Dyna Evy $5.50
3 2 ALBURY MOB (2) Lewis Galea 19.36 4.75 4.60 654 27.7kg Aston Dee Bee Doonside Dani $5.00
4 6 VIVIAN'S GIRL (6) Michael Lee 19.63 8.50 4.52 233 28.2kg Barcia Bale Eva Diva $11.00
5 8 STORM RAZOR (8) Barry Harmey 19.65 8.75 4.64 765 26.5kg Mister Twister Tiny Zesta $41.00
6 7 TONKA TUX (7) Bruce King 19.68 9.25 4.64 376 33.6kg Hooksy Proven Katie $4.80
7 3 MY PLACE FRIDAY (3) Sam Simonetta 20.16 16.25 4.56 447 26.7kg Fernando Bale Shesa Felon $8.00
SCR 5 CREAM ON FIRST (5) Randall Walter
Race 11 LADBROKES ODDS BOOST EXOTICS 330m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.40, 9.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 LATRELL TO EXCEL (2) Allen Williams 18.77 0.00 4.53 543 32.8kg Allkel To Excel Maureen's Irish $3.90
2 3 SENORITA JOY (3) Steven Sealey 18.78 0.10 4.40 311 27.6kg El Grand Senor Starboost $6.00
3 8 TOMBOLA LOLA (8) Peter Akers 18.99 3.00 4.48 122 28.5kg El Grand Senor Mac Molly $2.80
4 1 ONLY YOU (1) Tayt Corless 19.10 4.75 4.52 634 28.2kg Let It Develop Jody Lee Kade $8.00
5 4 URANA DREAM (4) Chris Madonis 19.24 6.50 4.60 765 28.2kg Fernando Bale Aston Shiraz $6.00
6 5 TILLY'S VISION (5) Barry Harmey 19.29 7.50 4.55 257 29.3kg Spring Gun Five Cinns $26.00
7 7 DESPICABLE TAYLA (7) Sarah Easey 19.46 9.75 4.60 476 28.2kg Aussie Infrared Miss Blutane $10.00
SCR 6 ABSOLUTE STELLA (6) Adam Jones
Race 12 LADBROKES ODDS BOOST MULTI 330m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.39, 8.82
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ZSA ZSA EXPRESS (7) Steven Sealey 18.76 0.00 4.39 811 25.7kg Zambora Brockie Zipping Spice $7.00
2 2 BUCKET GIRL (2) Emma Kitchen 19.32 8.00 4.49 322 27.7kg Ritza Lenny Champness Gal $51.00
3 1 FORTUNE ROSE (1) John Mason 19.41 9.25 4.60 554 26.3kg Barcia Bale Droopys Hope $1.85
4 3 SNOOZY SIOUX (3) Joshua Hall 19.52 10.75 4.70 676 27.3kg Hay Fergus Captain Jess $26.00
5 4 GALLOPING RUN (4) Raymond Sultana 19.54 11.00 4.58 245 27.9kg Dyna Villa Wadelock Willow $4.80
6 6 SHARNI'S DANCING (6) Troy Campbell 19.60 12.00 4.56 733 27.5kg Moreira Cruisy's Angle $5.50
7 5 MAGIC ROCK (5) Wayne Carr 19.65 12.75 4.64 168 32.4kg Black Magic Opal Compa Allen $101.00
DNF 8 EXTRICATE (8) Michael Lee 0.00 0.00 0.00 487 34.5kg My Bro Fabio Rear Chance $0.00