Richmond RIC Race Results

Wednesday 10th of November 2021
R1 LADBROKES BET TICKER (535m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 5.43, 16.19
1
2
T: Wayne Carr
$13.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.66

Split

5.53

In Run

5553

Wgt

27.3kg
2
8
T: Anthony Messina
$51.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

31.69

Split

5.43

In Run

1122

Wgt

31.0kg
3
7
T: Victor Ellul
$3.70

Mgn

0.75

Time

31.70

Split

5.43

In Run

3211

Wgt

32.4kg
4
4
T: Sarah Easey
$2.40

Mgn

1.00

Time

31.74

Split

5.49

In Run

6644

Wgt

34.7kg
5
1
T: Sarah Easey
$2.90

Mgn

3.25

Time

31.89

Split

5.48

In Run

2335

Wgt

27.4kg
6
5
T: Richard Polidano
$31.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

32.08

Split

5.49

In Run

4466

Wgt

29.5kg
R2 LADBROKES EASY FORM MAIDEN (330m)
Place
Maiden - $1200 - $340 - $250
Splits: 4.48, 9.02
1
1
T: Christos Arletos
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.96

Split

4.51

In Run

112

Wgt

28.5kg
2
5
T: Phillip Cini
$5.50

Mgn

1.50

Time

19.07

Split

4.48

In Run

221

Wgt

24.4kg
3
3
T: Christos Arletos
$3.20

Mgn

8.00

Time

19.52

Split

4.71

In Run

444

Wgt

26.6kg
4
2
T: Brenton Stanford
$61.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

19.69

Split

4.79

In Run

776

Wgt

27.9kg
5
8
T: Pauline Moran
$3.40

Mgn

10.50

Time

19.71

Split

4.75

In Run

885

Wgt

27.9kg
6
4
T: Christine Proctor
$9.50

Mgn

11.75

Time

19.78

Split

4.69

In Run

553

Wgt

31.4kg
7
7
T: Ashley Byrnes
$19.00

Mgn

20.75

Time

20.42

Split

4.75

In Run

668

Wgt

33.0kg
8
6
T: Troy Vella
$10.00

Mgn

22.50

Time

20.55

Split

4.64

In Run

337

Wgt

27.2kg
R3 LADBROKES SPLIT MULTI MAIDEN (400m)
Place
Maiden - $1200 - $340 - $250
Splits: 8.32, 12.87
1
1
T: Alan Proctor
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.56

Split

8.32

In Run

111

Wgt

33.0kg
2
5
T: John Marshall
$19.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

23.65

Split

8.54

In Run

522

Wgt

28.0kg
3
9
T: Rodney Metselaar
$5.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.72

Split

8.85

In Run

854

Wgt

31.5kg
4
8
T: Richard Polidano
$12.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.90

Split

8.81

In Run

733

Wgt

30.3kg
5
6
T: Christos Arletos
$3.90

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.95

Split

9.05

In Run

466

Wgt

27.4kg
6
2
T: Kurt Perz
$61.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

24.30

Split

8.84

In Run

345

Wgt

30.4kg
7
3
T: Christine Proctor
$2.80

Mgn

10.50

Time

24.31

Split

9.18

In Run

287

Wgt

27.8kg
8
4
T: Richard Polidano
$61.00

Mgn

19.75

Time

24.95

Split

9.18

In Run

678

Wgt

35.5kg
SCR
7
T: Bruce Gale
$0.00
R4 STEELINE RIVERSTONE MAIDEN FINAL (400m)
Place
Maiden Final - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.34, 12.82
1
2
T: Alan Proctor
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.25

Split

8.34

In Run

411

Wgt

30.6kg
2
6
T: Nathan Auld
$19.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.42

Split

8.43

In Run

822

Wgt

25.7kg
3
5
T: Anthony Pagano
$4.80

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.62

Split

8.85

In Run

255

Wgt

35.8kg
4
7
T: Ian Bonham
$41.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.68

Split

8.72

In Run

543

Wgt

34.0kg
5
9
T: Bruce Gale
$19.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.84

Split

8.73

In Run

134

Wgt

34.2kg
6
3
T: Christine Proctor
$5.50

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.95

Split

8.93

In Run

366

Wgt

28.8kg
7
1
T: Michael Lee
$11.00

Mgn

19.25

Time

24.60

Split

9.12

In Run

788

Wgt

27.9kg
8
8
T: Michael Lee
$41.00

Mgn

34.50

Time

25.67

Split

9.01

In Run

677

Wgt

29.8kg
SCR
4
T: Chantel Galwey
$0.00
R5 LADBROKES BLENDED MULTI (330m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
SCR
1
T: John Rudd
$0.00
SCR
2
T: Garry Erwin
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Andrew Bell
$0.00
SCR
4
T: John Mason
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Pauline Moran
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Sarah Hopkins
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Margaret Greer
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Ian Bonham
$0.00
SCR
9
T: Alan Proctor
$0.00
R6 HAPPY BIRTHDAY JACK (330m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
SCR
1
T: Peter Mccann
$0.00
SCR
2
T: Andrew Bell
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Christine Proctor
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Caitlyn Brewer
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Shannon Kirby
$0.00
SCR
6
T: John Grief
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Rita Nicolaou
$0.00
SCR
8
T: John Grief
$0.00
R7 LADBROKES SWITCH (330m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
SCR
1
T: Tayt Corless
$0.00
SCR
2
T: Andrew Bell
$0.00
SCR
3
T: John Rudd
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Ronald Alcock
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Brian Sanotti
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Pauline Moran
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Andrew Bell
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Jonathan Gatt
$0.00
R8 LADBROKES CASH IN (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: N/A
SCR
1
T: Andrew Bell
$0.00
SCR
2
T: Vincent Spiteri
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Sarah Easey
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Wayne Carr
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Justin King
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Rita Nicolaou
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Andrew Bell
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Kevin Clunne
$0.00
SCR
9
T: Michael Bonser
$0.00
R9 LADBROKES ODDS BOOST (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
SCR
1
T: Pauline Moran
$0.00
SCR
2
T: Alan Proctor
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Sydney Swain
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Raymond Thomas
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Ashley Marshall
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Wayne Carr
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Christine Proctor
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Shannon Kirby
$0.00
R10 RRC WHERE EVERYONE IS WELCOME (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
SCR
1
T: Garry Erwin
$0.00
SCR
2
T: Richard Polidano
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Anthony Messina
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Wayne Carr
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Ian Bonham
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Alan Proctor
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Raymond Thomas
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Sarah Easey
$0.00
R11 LADBROKES ODDS BOOST MULTI MASTERS (330m)
Place
Masters Grade 3 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
SCR
1
T: Steven Winstanley
$0.00
SCR
2
T: John Chapman
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Raymond Thomas
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Ronald Alcock
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Alan Tutt
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Andrew Bell
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Benjamin Mccauley
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Andrew Bell
$0.00
SCR
9
T: Adam Wade
$0.00
R12 LADBROKES ODDS BOOST EXOTICS (330m)
Place
Non Graded - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: N/A
SCR
1
T: Andrew Bell
$0.00
SCR
2
T: Lewis Galea
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Justin King
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Trevor Jansen
$0.00
SCR
6
T: John Chapman
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Adam Wade
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Justin King
$0.00
Race 1 LADBROKES BET TICKER 535m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 5.43, 16.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BLUE DIAMONDS (2) Wayne Carr 31.66 0.00 5.53 5553 27.3kg Goodesy Retro Flyer $13.00
2 8 AWESOME POWER (8) Anthony Messina 31.69 0.50 5.43 1122 31.0kg My Redeemer Lini Danco $51.00
3 7 ZAMBORA REX (7) Victor Ellul 31.70 0.75 5.43 3211 32.4kg Zambora Brockie Complete Unit $3.70
4 4 MONKEY BOOM (4) Sarah Easey 31.74 1.00 5.49 6644 34.7kg Barcia Bale Dyna Sarah $2.40
5 1 MINI MOSCATO (1) Sarah Easey 31.89 3.25 5.48 2335 27.4kg Fernando Bale Pearl's Legacy $2.90
6 5 LADY ON FIRE (5) Richard Polidano 32.08 6.00 5.49 4466 29.5kg Se Tali Sundance Midnight Elsie $31.00
Race 2 LADBROKES EASY FORM MAIDEN 330m Maiden $1200 - $340 - $250 Splits: 4.48, 9.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BLACK FOX (1) Christos Arletos 18.96 0.00 4.51 112 28.5kg Fernando Bale Spritely Mae $6.50
2 5 MY GIRL SIA (5) Phillip Cini 19.07 1.50 4.48 221 24.4kg Keybow Black Riband $5.50
3 3 SPRINGFIELD MAE (3) Christos Arletos 19.52 8.00 4.71 444 26.6kg Fernando Bale Spritely Mae $3.20
4 2 MY MATE CHELSEA (2) Brenton Stanford 19.69 10.25 4.79 776 27.9kg Banjo Boy Miss Holland $61.00
5 8 DREAM AGAIN (8) Pauline Moran 19.71 10.50 4.75 885 27.9kg Zambora Brockie Ultra Blue $3.40
6 4 DUSTY ARMATREE (4) Christine Proctor 19.78 11.75 4.69 553 31.4kg Aston Dee Bee Armatree Kaycee $9.50
7 7 REEL 'EM SOOTIE (7) Ashley Byrnes 20.42 20.75 4.75 668 33.0kg Thirty Talks Pa's Girl $19.00
8 6 OH BABY (6) Troy Vella 20.55 22.50 4.64 337 27.2kg Dyna Double One Bold Opal $10.00
Race 3 LADBROKES SPLIT MULTI MAIDEN 400m Maiden $1200 - $340 - $250 Splits: 8.32, 12.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ARMATREE ARROW (1) Alan Proctor 23.56 0.00 8.32 111 33.0kg Aston Dee Bee Armatree Kaycee $4.20
2 5 SOPHIE DID IT (5) John Marshall 23.65 1.25 8.54 522 28.0kg Aston Dee Bee Dyna Fame $19.00
3 9 TIGER STEWART (7) Rodney Metselaar 23.72 2.25 8.85 854 31.5kg Aston Dee Bee Kurmond Goddess $5.00
4 8 BEEN BLOCKED (8) Richard Polidano 23.90 4.75 8.81 733 30.3kg Aston Dee Bee Wot Ya Got $12.00
5 6 TOONGABBIE MAE (6) Christos Arletos 23.95 5.50 9.05 466 27.4kg Fernando Bale Spritely Mae $3.90
6 2 ARWEN'S ANGER (2) Kurt Perz 24.30 10.50 8.84 345 30.4kg Worm Burner Mithril Magic $61.00
7 3 CHEEKY BON BON (3) Christine Proctor 24.31 10.50 9.18 287 27.8kg Aston Dee Bee Armatree Kaycee $2.80
8 4 LOCKED UP (4) Richard Polidano 24.95 19.75 9.18 678 35.5kg Elite State Zambora Shiraz $61.00
SCR 7 JAGUNGAL KING (7) Bruce Gale
Race 4 STEELINE RIVERSTONE MAIDEN FINAL 400m Maiden Final $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.34, 12.82
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 CHIEF IN CHARGE (2) Alan Proctor 23.25 0.00 8.34 411 30.6kg Mepunga Blazer Ritzy Chicki $1.70
2 6 LITTLE HILLARY (6) Nathan Auld 23.42 2.25 8.43 822 25.7kg Kinloch Brae Barcelona Star $19.00
3 5 MAGIC HULK (5) Anthony Pagano 23.62 5.25 8.85 255 35.8kg Magic Sprite Cosmic Swiper $4.80
4 7 HARTLEY SNOW (7) Ian Bonham 23.68 6.00 8.72 543 34.0kg Unlawful Entry Hartley Hoover $41.00
5 9 JAGUNGAL KING (4) Bruce Gale 23.84 8.25 8.73 134 34.2kg My Redeemer Spare Cash $19.00
6 3 QUEEN BOLT (3) Christine Proctor 23.95 10.00 8.93 366 28.8kg Aston Dee Bee Armatree Kaycee $5.50
7 1 VICKY'S JET (1) Michael Lee 24.60 19.25 9.12 788 27.9kg Superior Panama Tap Out Rose $11.00
8 8 INTIMIDATE (8) Michael Lee 25.67 34.50 9.01 677 29.8kg Barcia Bale Speculate $41.00
SCR 4 SHE'S A MAGICIAN (4) Chantel Galwey
Race 5 LADBROKES BLENDED MULTI 330m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
SCR 1 HARDING PARK (1) John Rudd
SCR 2 ONLY SOMETIMES (2) Garry Erwin
SCR 3 JOHANNA JEWEL (3) Andrew Bell
SCR 4 FORTUNE ROSE (4) John Mason
SCR 5 ZAMBORA TOPAZ (5) Pauline Moran
SCR 6 ELWOOD (6) Sarah Hopkins
SCR 7 ALMOST BLUE (7) Margaret Greer
SCR 8 MULBERRY MEG (8) Ian Bonham
SCR 9 REAL JEWEL (6) Alan Proctor
Race 6 HAPPY BIRTHDAY JACK 330m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
SCR 1 ONE DIMENSION (1) Peter Mccann
SCR 2 ETHAN KEEPING (2) Andrew Bell
SCR 3 SPECIAL EFFECTS (3) Christine Proctor
SCR 4 KIWI FANTASY (4) Caitlyn Brewer
SCR 5 HILLSIDE TERRACE (5) Shannon Kirby
SCR 6 LEKTRA BLAZE (6) John Grief
SCR 7 SET TO BE (7) Rita Nicolaou
SCR 8 LEKTRA LOGIC (8) John Grief
Race 7 LADBROKES SWITCH 330m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
SCR 1 ONLY YOU (1) Tayt Corless
SCR 2 GIVE US EBONY (2) Andrew Bell
SCR 3 GOT YOUR TONGUE (3) John Rudd
SCR 4 SKEETA'S MAGIC (4) Ronald Alcock
SCR 5 BLUE HIGHWAY (5) Brian Sanotti
SCR 6 TIGER NINE (6) Pauline Moran
SCR 7 MEEKA'S BOY BILL (7) Andrew Bell
SCR 8 MANILA KING (8) Jonathan Gatt
Race 8 LADBROKES CASH IN 400m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
SCR 1 HUNTER KEEPING (1) Andrew Bell
SCR 2 SALLY'S REWARD (2) Vincent Spiteri
SCR 3 DESPICABLE SPIKE (3) Sarah Easey
SCR 4 LITTLE JOE (4) Wayne Carr
SCR 5 KORA RAE (5) Justin King
SCR 6 MOTOWN PRINCE (6) Rita Nicolaou
SCR 7 GOOD ODDS FAMMO (7) Andrew Bell
SCR 8 BLINKS (8) Kevin Clunne
SCR 9 PURPLE VIXEN (8) Michael Bonser
Race 9 LADBROKES ODDS BOOST 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
SCR 1 ONLY DREAM (1) Pauline Moran
SCR 2 SWISHY GIRL (2) Alan Proctor
SCR 3 JAZZY JONES (3) Sydney Swain
SCR 4 LOLA PEPPER (4) Raymond Thomas
SCR 5 WINSLET BALE (5) Ashley Marshall
SCR 6 ZIPPING FINCH (6) Wayne Carr
SCR 7 MISS BOO (7) Christine Proctor
SCR 8 FLAMEBEAU (8) Shannon Kirby
Race 10 RRC WHERE EVERYONE IS WELCOME 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
SCR 1 SOMETHING FAB (1) Garry Erwin
SCR 2 PETA STOP (2) Richard Polidano
SCR 3 WET SOCKS (3) Anthony Messina
SCR 4 MOMENTARY (4) Wayne Carr
SCR 5 HARTLEY BETH (5) Ian Bonham
SCR 6 FRONT ROW (6) Alan Proctor
SCR 7 TURBO TUXEDO (7) Raymond Thomas
SCR 8 PATIENT ROOSTER (8) Sarah Easey
Race 11 LADBROKES ODDS BOOST MULTI MASTERS 330m Masters Grade 3 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
SCR 1 HOUND 'EM DOWN (1) Steven Winstanley
SCR 2 TILTED TOWERS (2) John Chapman
SCR 3 TWO ONE PARKING (3) Raymond Thomas
SCR 4 REV SET (4) Ronald Alcock
SCR 5 WHATTA LADY (5) Alan Tutt
SCR 6 SPRING BRIGADE (6) Andrew Bell
SCR 7 HIGH PRIESTESS (7) Benjamin Mccauley
SCR 8 NED ISAKOFF (8) Andrew Bell
SCR 9 CAN'T DANCE (5) Adam Wade
Race 12 LADBROKES ODDS BOOST EXOTICS 330m Non Graded $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
SCR 1 WARREN WAHOO (1) Andrew Bell
SCR 2 DOONSIDE ANDY (2) Lewis Galea
SCR 3 SOCKS OFF (3) Justin King
SCR 4 BEEN AROUND (4) Trevor Jansen
SCR 6 BODACIOUS STAR (6) John Chapman
SCR 7 BESSIE BRINDLE (7) Adam Wade
SCR 8 STAR IS BORN (8) Justin King