Richmond RIC Race Results

Friday 19th of November 2021
R1 LADBROKES BET TICKER MAIDEN (330m)
Place
Maiden - $1200 - $340 - $250
Splits: 4.58, 9.30
1
1
T: Pauline Moran
$1.85

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.04

Split

4.64

In Run

331

Wgt

27.7kg
2
7
T: Fred Xuereb
$5.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

19.25

Split

4.67

In Run

444

Wgt

34.8kg
3
2
T: George Tyrpenou
$4.20

Mgn

3.50

Time

19.28

Split

4.78

In Run

662

Wgt

32.9kg
4
8
T: Mathew Wotton
$9.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

19.47

Split

4.58

In Run

113

Wgt

26.0kg
5
6
T: Andrew Bell
$9.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

19.59

Split

4.63

In Run

226

Wgt

33.3kg
6
5
T: Fay Wotton
$81.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

19.64

Split

4.75

In Run

555

Wgt

30.2kg
7
4
T: William Knibbs
$81.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

19.70

Split

4.86

In Run

778

Wgt

33.0kg
8
3
T: Barry Harmey
$81.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

19.73

Split

4.90

In Run

887

Wgt

26.4kg
R2 LADBROKES EASY FORM MAIDEN (400m)
Place
Maiden - $1200 - $340 - $250
Splits: 8.18, 12.59
1
2
T: Guiseppe Denardo
$8.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.88

Split

8.18

In Run

311

Wgt

32.4kg
2
3
T: Rodney Metselaar
$4.80

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.04

Split

8.32

In Run

522

Wgt

31.6kg
3
1
T: Anthony Messina
$3.50

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.15

Split

8.39

In Run

433

Wgt

32.6kg
4
6
T: Kenneth Gorry
$6.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.23

Split

8.47

In Run

155

Wgt

26.4kg
5
5
T: Fred Xuereb
$2.90

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.26

Split

8.43

In Run

244

Wgt

29.8kg
6
4
T: Bill Grech
$101.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.37

Split

8.57

In Run

876

Wgt

34.3kg
7
7
T: Richard Polidano
$26.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.45

Split

8.55

In Run

667

Wgt

27.5kg
8
8
T: Richard Muscat
$15.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.45

Split

8.75

In Run

788

Wgt

36.6kg
R3 LADBROKES SPLIT MULTI (330m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.57, 9.13
1
5
T: Andrew Bell
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.93

Split

4.73

In Run

773

Wgt

32.8kg
2
3
T: Andrew Bell
$4.60

Mgn

2.50

Time

19.12

Split

4.63

In Run

334

Wgt

26.9kg
3
8
T: Jason Keller
$4.80

Mgn

4.00

Time

19.21

Split

4.68

In Run

445

Wgt

33.8kg
4
2
T: Fay Wotton
$12.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

19.36

Split

4.57

In Run

111

Wgt

33.8kg
5
7
T: Andrew Bell
$13.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

19.40

Split

4.70

In Run

557

Wgt

27.9kg
6
1
T: Fred Xuereb
$8.50

Mgn

7.75

Time

19.47

Split

4.61

In Run

222

Wgt

33.1kg
7
4
T: Andrew Bell
$7.50

Mgn

8.50

Time

19.53

Split

4.72

In Run

666

Wgt

32.5kg
8
6
T: Andrew Bell
$12.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

19.66

Split

4.85

In Run

888

Wgt

30.6kg
R4 LADBROKES BLENDED MULTI (330m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.53, 8.92
1
8
T: Andrew Bell
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.73

Split

4.55

In Run

221

Wgt

32.4kg
2
2
T: Pauline Moran
$5.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

18.87

Split

4.62

In Run

663

Wgt

31.0kg
3
7
T: Michael Lee
$101.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.02

Split

4.56

In Run

332

Wgt

35.4kg
4
3
T: Bradley Barnes
$6.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.02

Split

4.62

In Run

555

Wgt

34.4kg
5
4
T: Phillip Cini
$2.60

Mgn

7.50

Time

19.26

Split

4.56

In Run

444

Wgt

24.4kg
6
6
T: Randall Walter
$101.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

19.31

Split

4.65

In Run

777

Wgt

30.9kg
7
5
T: Fay Wotton
$101.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

19.42

Split

4.53

In Run

116

Wgt

31.0kg
8
1
T: Beverly Sandes
$71.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

19.57

Split

4.72

In Run

888

Wgt

26.7kg
R5 HAPPY BIRTHDAY JAMES (330m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.51, 8.94
1
1
T: Jacqueline Davis
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.85

Split

4.51

In Run

111

Wgt

29.7kg
2
7
T: Andrew Bell
$8.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

18.91

Split

4.57

In Run

222

Wgt

32.7kg
3
8
T: Andrew Bell
$3.30

Mgn

2.75

Time

19.05

Split

4.61

In Run

333

Wgt

29.0kg
4
2
T: Jonathan Gatt
$6.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.23

Split

4.66

In Run

554

Wgt

34.2kg
5
3
T: Mathew Wotton
$26.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

19.32

Split

4.63

In Run

445

Wgt

26.3kg
6
6
T: Michael Lee
$18.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

19.54

Split

4.68

In Run

666

Wgt

34.3kg
7
4
T: Simone Gittoes
$41.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

19.57

Split

4.75

In Run

887

Wgt

33.7kg
8
5
T: George Poulton
$6.50

Mgn

10.75

Time

19.61

Split

4.71

In Run

778

Wgt

30.4kg
R6 GRNSW MIDDLE DISTANCE SERIES (618m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $5000 - $1500 - $1100
Splits: 9.55, 20.03
1
8
T: John Finn
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.44

Split

9.71

In Run

8321

Wgt

26.9kg
2
2
T: Rodney Metselaar
$11.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

35.86

Split

9.63

In Run

6232

Wgt

35.7kg
3
3
T: John Finn
$2.90

Mgn

6.50

Time

35.90

Split

9.74

In Run

1443

Wgt

34.0kg
4
7
T: Adam Campton
$11.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

36.10

Split

10.07

In Run

5865

Wgt

34.5kg
5
6
T: Adam Campton
$5.50

Mgn

10.75

Time

36.20

Split

9.96

In Run

7776

Wgt

35.5kg
6
4
T: Amanda Azzopardi
$12.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

36.27

Split

9.55

In Run

2114

Wgt

27.6kg
7
1
T: Andrew Bell
$81.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

36.37

Split

9.88

In Run

3657

Wgt

31.2kg
8
5
T: Jennifer Ngurah
$21.00

Mgn

18.25

Time

36.73

Split

9.81

In Run

4588

Wgt

33.9kg
R7 GRNSW 5TH GRADE SERIES HEAT 1 (535m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 5.31, 15.51
1
5
T: John Finn
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.75

Split

5.31

In Run

2111

Wgt

27.0kg
2
7
T: George Borg
$5.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.92

Split

5.37

In Run

1222

Wgt

27.1kg
3
3
T: Edward Foyle
$3.10

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.99

Split

5.47

In Run

7643

Wgt

33.9kg
4
8
T: Ashley Marshall
$101.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

31.65

Split

5.37

In Run

5377

Wgt

26.4kg
5
2
T: Kevin Brown
$13.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

31.76

Split

5.48

In Run

8755

Wgt

27.8kg
6
4
T: Anthony Messina
$7.50

Mgn

17.25

Time

31.96

Split

5.46

In Run

3566

Wgt

26.4kg
7
6
T: Sam Sultana
$10.00

Mgn

17.50

Time

31.98

Split

5.49

In Run

4888

Wgt

31.7kg
8
1
T: Ashley Marshall
$23.00

Mgn

18.25

Time

32.04

Split

5.40

In Run

6434

Wgt

32.7kg
R8 GRNSW 5TH GRADE SERIES HEAT 2 (535m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 5.42, 15.78
1
3
T: Michael Smith
$19.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.14

Split

5.42

In Run

3111

Wgt

32.0kg
2
6
T: Paul Steedman
$1.25

Mgn

2.00

Time

31.29

Split

5.49

In Run

2332

Wgt

36.1kg
3
4
T: Lewis Galea
$4.40

Mgn

3.50

Time

31.38

Split

5.80

In Run

4655

Wgt

31.0kg
4
2
T: Richard Polidano
$34.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

31.40

Split

5.62

In Run

5544

Wgt

29.0kg
5
1
T: Ashley Marshall
$26.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

31.60

Split

5.61

In Run

6423

Wgt

27.6kg
6
8
T: Barry Harmey
$101.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

32.31

Split

5.42

In Run

1266

Wgt

26.3kg
SCR
7
T: Anthony Messina
$0.00
R9 LADBROKES ODDS BOOST PATHWAYS (330m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.60, 9.12
1
3
T: Matthew Baldwin
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.16

Split

4.61

In Run

221

Wgt

27.5kg
2
1
T: Emma Kitchen
$2.70

Mgn

0.75

Time

19.21

Split

4.70

In Run

333

Wgt

32.3kg
3
2
T: Margaret Greer
$4.60

Mgn

1.50

Time

19.26

Split

4.60

In Run

112

Wgt

27.0kg
4
6
T: William Knibbs
$4.40

Mgn

2.00

Time

19.31

Split

4.71

In Run

444

Wgt

24.9kg
5
7
T: Jesse Knibbs
$6.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

19.37

Split

4.74

In Run

777

Wgt

25.6kg
6
8
T: Andrew Bell
$15.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

19.59

Split

4.72

In Run

665

Wgt

29.4kg
7
4
T: Michael Lee
$61.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

19.85

Split

4.78

In Run

888

Wgt

34.2kg
8
5
T: Patrick Daly
$17.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

20.05

Split

4.72

In Run

556

Wgt

29.6kg
R10 LADBROKES SAME RACE MULTI (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.41, 12.87
1
8
T: Matthew Dawson
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.03

Split

8.41

In Run

721

Wgt

28.4kg
2
2
T: Alan Proctor
$12.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.24

Split

8.53

In Run

542

Wgt

27.1kg
3
7
T: Pauline Moran
$2.70

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.39

Split

8.66

In Run

266

Wgt

27.4kg
4
3
T: Andrew Bell
$61.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.46

Split

8.58

In Run

454

Wgt

33.6kg
5
5
T: Christine Proctor
$11.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.48

Split

8.41

In Run

113

Wgt

28.2kg
6
1
T: Christine Proctor
$6.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.50

Split

8.48

In Run

635

Wgt

29.4kg
7
4
T: Beverly Sandes
$5.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.61

Split

8.76

In Run

377

Wgt

23.5kg
8
6
T: Alan Proctor
$34.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

23.79

Split

8.85

In Run

888

Wgt

30.0kg
R11 LADBROKES ODDS BOOST EXOTICS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.31, 12.76
1
2
T: Sam Sultana
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.80

Split

8.31

In Run

211

Wgt

28.1kg
2
3
T: Fay Wotton
$34.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.19

Split

8.45

In Run

622

Wgt

33.7kg
3
1
T: Richard Polidano
$16.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.37

Split

8.46

In Run

433

Wgt

31.5kg
4
8
T: Alan Proctor
$10.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.49

Split

8.54

In Run

144

Wgt

33.3kg
5
4
T: Raymond Thomas
$16.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.51

Split

8.61

In Run

355

Wgt

32.5kg
6
7
T: Therese Simmons
$4.60

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.55

Split

8.69

In Run

766

Wgt

31.9kg
7
6
T: Mathew Wotton
$81.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

23.88

Split

8.77

In Run

577

Wgt

26.6kg
SCR
5
T: Jason Mackay
$0.00
R12 RACE SPONSORSHIPS AVAILABLE (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 8.15, 12.56
1
3
T: Scott Morgan
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.81

Split

8.15

In Run

311

Wgt

25.1kg
2
6
T: Richard Polidano
$31.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.87

Split

8.17

In Run

222

Wgt

24.6kg
3
1
T: Graham Fishburn
$5.50

Mgn

1.50

Time

22.92

Split

8.31

In Run

533

Wgt

32.3kg
4
7
T: Adam Campton
$3.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.05

Split

8.64

In Run

466

Wgt

26.8kg
5
8
T: Justin King
$17.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.50

Split

8.39

In Run

144

Wgt

28.9kg
6
2
T: Sarah Easey
$10.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

23.75

Split

8.42

In Run

655

Wgt

33.3kg
SCR
4
T: Margaret Greer
$0.00
Race 1 LADBROKES BET TICKER MAIDEN 330m Maiden $1200 - $340 - $250 Splits: 4.58, 9.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DREAM AGAIN (1) Pauline Moran 19.04 0.00 4.64 331 27.7kg Zambora Brockie Ultra Blue $1.85
2 7 CALVIN (7) Fred Xuereb 19.25 3.00 4.67 444 34.8kg Magic Sprite Cosmic Swiper $5.50
3 2 ACTING FOOLISH (2) George Tyrpenou 19.28 3.50 4.78 662 32.9kg Aston Dee Bee Lady Spring $4.20
4 8 TRIAL BY COMBAT (8) Mathew Wotton 19.47 6.00 4.58 113 26.0kg Aphorism Santa Anita $9.50
5 6 MONZA (6) Andrew Bell 19.59 7.75 4.63 226 33.3kg Barcia Bale Simply Elite $9.00
6 5 FAY FAY (5) Fay Wotton 19.64 8.50 4.75 555 30.2kg Aussie Infrared Madliena Girl $81.00
7 4 CALL ME ROOSTER (4) William Knibbs 19.70 9.25 4.86 778 33.0kg Keybow Clanda Lass $81.00
8 3 ELENI ZAN (3) Barry Harmey 19.73 9.75 4.90 887 26.4kg Fernando Bale Ay Jay Zan $81.00
Race 2 LADBROKES EASY FORM MAIDEN 400m Maiden $1200 - $340 - $250 Splits: 8.18, 12.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 PAPA JOE (2) Guiseppe Denardo 22.88 0.00 8.18 311 32.4kg Zipping Garth Mallee Kade $8.50
2 3 TIGER STEWART (3) Rodney Metselaar 23.04 2.25 8.32 522 31.6kg Aston Dee Bee Kurmond Goddess $4.80
3 1 BIG TOWN ROMEO (1) Anthony Messina 23.15 3.75 8.39 433 32.6kg Fernando Bale Little Big Town $3.50
4 6 ARREST FERNANDO (6) Kenneth Gorry 23.23 5.00 8.47 155 26.4kg Fernando Bale Carjack Arrest $6.00
5 5 BABY BUTTONS (5) Fred Xuereb 23.26 5.25 8.43 244 29.8kg Unlawful Entry Mrs. Huang $2.90
6 4 REV UP POPPY (4) Bill Grech 23.37 7.00 8.57 876 34.3kg Kinloch Brae Pepperfied $101.00
7 7 MISS MAGGIE MAY (7) Richard Polidano 23.45 8.25 8.55 667 27.5kg Fernando Bale Pearl's Legacy $26.00
8 8 CHARLM GENERAL (8) Richard Muscat 23.45 8.25 8.75 788 36.6kg Fabregas Dynamite Charlm $15.00
Race 3 LADBROKES SPLIT MULTI 330m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.57, 9.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 CANYA ZEUS (5) Andrew Bell 18.93 0.00 4.73 773 32.8kg Barcia Bale Good Odds Angel $3.50
2 3 GIVE US EBONY (3) Andrew Bell 19.12 2.50 4.63 334 26.9kg Kinloch Brae Haves $4.60
3 8 TENNANT (8) Jason Keller 19.21 4.00 4.68 445 33.8kg Dyna Double One Maple Syrup $4.80
4 2 TWISTED LEAGUE (2) Fay Wotton 19.36 6.00 4.57 111 33.8kg Aphorism Santa Anita $12.00
5 7 ZIPPING SIERRA (7) Andrew Bell 19.40 6.50 4.70 557 27.9kg Ritza Lenny Sherbini $13.00
6 1 ROAD FREIGHT (1) Fred Xuereb 19.47 7.75 4.61 222 33.1kg Milldean Panther How's It Rude $8.50
7 4 GOOD ODDS FAMMO (4) Andrew Bell 19.53 8.50 4.72 666 32.5kg Fabregas Good Odds Regina $7.50
8 6 PIPER KEEPING (6) Andrew Bell 19.66 10.25 4.85 888 30.6kg Sh Avatar Milly Keeping $12.00
Race 4 LADBROKES BLENDED MULTI 330m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.53, 8.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 GOOD ODDS ZAC (8) Andrew Bell 18.73 0.00 4.55 221 32.4kg Fernando Bale Good Odds Meghan $2.40
2 2 ZAMBORA TOPAZ (2) Pauline Moran 18.87 2.00 4.62 663 31.0kg Collision Zambora Cross $5.00
3 7 CADILLAC BLACK (7) Michael Lee 19.02 4.25 4.56 332 35.4kg Barcia Bale Eva Diva $101.00
4 3 LET'S WIN MONEY (3) Bradley Barnes 19.02 4.25 4.62 555 34.4kg Keybow Let's Win Meisha $6.00
5 4 MY GIRL SIA (4) Phillip Cini 19.26 7.50 4.56 444 24.4kg Keybow Black Riband $2.60
6 6 AFTER SIMMO (6) Randall Walter 19.31 8.25 4.65 777 30.9kg Fernando Bale Champness Gal $101.00
7 5 CYPRUS (5) Fay Wotton 19.42 9.75 4.53 116 31.0kg Aphorism Santa Anita $101.00
8 1 BRISK IMPACT (1) Beverly Sandes 19.57 12.00 4.72 888 26.7kg Collision Allegro Miss $71.00
Race 5 HAPPY BIRTHDAY JAMES 330m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.51, 8.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CHICAGO MERC (1) Jacqueline Davis 18.85 0.00 4.51 111 29.7kg Kinda Cruel Red Fascinate Mary $2.70
2 7 NED ISAKOFF (7) Andrew Bell 18.91 0.75 4.57 222 32.7kg Black Magic Opal Little Grey $8.50
3 8 JOHANNA JEWEL (8) Andrew Bell 19.05 2.75 4.61 333 29.0kg Fernando Bale Rema's Amber $3.30
4 2 MANILA FRED (2) Jonathan Gatt 19.23 5.25 4.66 554 34.2kg Barcia Bale Brazilian Brae $6.50
5 3 MAYHEM FOLLOWED (3) Mathew Wotton 19.32 6.50 4.63 445 26.3kg Aphorism Santa Anita $26.00
6 6 EXTRICATE (6) Michael Lee 19.54 9.75 4.68 666 34.3kg My Bro Fabio Rear Chance $18.00
7 4 GO BONZO (4) Simone Gittoes 19.57 10.25 4.75 887 33.7kg Prince Diablo Cosmic Krista $41.00
8 5 FOGHORN LEGHORN (5) George Poulton 19.61 10.75 4.71 778 30.4kg Milldean Panther How's It Rude $6.50
Race 6 GRNSW MIDDLE DISTANCE SERIES 618m Mixed 4/5 $5000 - $1500 - $1100 Splits: 9.55, 20.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ZIPPING ALABAMA (8) John Finn 35.44 0.00 9.71 8321 26.9kg Superior Panama Zipping Katelyn $2.90
2 2 TAP OUT CLASSY (2) Rodney Metselaar 35.86 6.00 9.63 6232 35.7kg Superior Panama Tap Out Rose $11.00
3 3 ZIPPING PANAMA (3) John Finn 35.90 6.50 9.74 1443 34.0kg Superior Panama Zipping Katelyn $2.90
4 7 GO FORWARD BRUNO (7) Adam Campton 36.10 9.25 10.07 5865 34.5kg Fabregas Pen Me In $11.00
5 6 ZIGGY STARDUST (6) Adam Campton 36.20 10.75 9.96 7776 35.5kg Fabregas Miss Sweetness $5.50
6 4 ASTON COUP (4) Amanda Azzopardi 36.27 11.75 9.55 2114 27.6kg Black Magic Opal Aston Chanel $12.00
7 1 IT'S A MOMENT (1) Andrew Bell 36.37 13.25 9.88 3657 31.2kg Bella Infrared It's A Fling $81.00
8 5 SOVEREIGN KING (5) Jennifer Ngurah 36.73 18.25 9.81 4588 33.9kg Barcia Bale Sovereign Queen $21.00
Race 7 GRNSW 5TH GRADE SERIES HEAT 1 535m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 5.31, 15.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ZIPPING PEARL (5) John Finn 30.75 0.00 5.31 2111 27.0kg Dyna Tron Zipping Diva $3.00
2 7 MURRAY'S WAY (7) George Borg 30.92 2.25 5.37 1222 27.1kg Fernando Bale Sheez My Chicki $5.00
3 3 REMAS FERNANDO (3) Edward Foyle 30.99 3.50 5.47 7643 33.9kg Fernando Bale Rema's Amber $3.10
4 8 WINSLET BALE (8) Ashley Marshall 31.65 12.75 5.37 5377 26.4kg Fernando Bale Ethla Allen $101.00
5 2 DOUBLE PRINCESS (2) Kevin Brown 31.76 14.25 5.48 8755 27.8kg Dyna Double One Ema's Princess $13.00
6 4 LIKA LIGHT (4) Anthony Messina 31.96 17.25 5.46 3566 26.4kg My Redeemer Lini Danco $7.50
7 6 CRACKER NIGHT (6) Sam Sultana 31.98 17.50 5.49 4888 31.7kg Fernando Bale Osti Influence $10.00
8 1 UNITED STAND (1) Ashley Marshall 32.04 18.25 5.40 6434 32.7kg Magic Sprite Dyna Aline $23.00
Race 8 GRNSW 5TH GRADE SERIES HEAT 2 535m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 5.42, 15.78
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 EIGHT COUNT (3) Michael Smith 31.14 0.00 5.42 3111 32.0kg Sh Avatar Subway To Venus $19.00
2 6 FALCON FLY (6) Paul Steedman 31.29 2.00 5.49 2332 36.1kg Fernando Bale Pearl's Legacy $1.25
3 4 ALBURY FELLA (4) Lewis Galea 31.38 3.50 5.80 4655 31.0kg Elite State Serial Chiller $4.40
4 2 LADY ON FIRE (2) Richard Polidano 31.40 3.75 5.62 5544 29.0kg Se Tali Sundance Midnight Elsie $34.00
5 1 SOPHIE'S WILL (1) Ashley Marshall 31.60 6.50 5.61 6423 27.6kg Se Tali Sundance Midnight Elsie $26.00
6 8 STORM RAZOR (8) Barry Harmey 32.31 16.75 5.42 1266 26.3kg Mister Twister Tiny Zesta $101.00
SCR 7 AWESOME POWER (7) Anthony Messina
Race 9 LADBROKES ODDS BOOST PATHWAYS 330m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.60, 9.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 LUNAR HALO (3) Matthew Baldwin 19.16 0.00 4.61 221 27.5kg My Bro Fabio Bogie Classic $10.00
2 1 HAND BREAK (1) Emma Kitchen 19.21 0.75 4.70 333 32.3kg Margins Dana Bolly $2.70
3 2 WOMBAT MAGIC (2) Margaret Greer 19.26 1.50 4.60 112 27.0kg Dyna Double One Almost Magic $4.60
4 6 SOOK LA (6) William Knibbs 19.31 2.00 4.71 444 24.9kg Raw Ability Panic Station $4.40
5 7 MINI MOO (7) Jesse Knibbs 19.37 3.00 4.74 777 25.6kg Banjo Boy Lektra Stroke $6.50
6 8 CEDAR GIRL (8) Andrew Bell 19.59 6.00 4.72 665 29.4kg Fabregas Zipping Porche $15.00
7 4 WILD STALLION (4) Michael Lee 19.85 9.75 4.78 888 34.2kg Zambora Brockie Known As Typo $61.00
8 5 CHARITA'S JET (5) Patrick Daly 20.05 12.75 4.72 556 29.6kg Fernando Bale Champness Gal $17.00
Race 10 LADBROKES SAME RACE MULTI 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.41, 12.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 TSUNAMI OUBRE (8) Matthew Dawson 23.03 0.00 8.41 721 28.4kg Allen Deed Who's Got Bams $3.40
2 2 FRONT ROW (2) Alan Proctor 23.24 3.00 8.53 542 27.1kg Fernando Bale Danisie $12.00
3 7 ONLY DREAM (7) Pauline Moran 23.39 5.25 8.66 266 27.4kg Fernando Bale Oakey Park $2.70
4 3 SPRING BRIGADE (3) Andrew Bell 23.46 6.00 8.58 454 33.6kg Bella Infrared Over Here $61.00
5 5 SPECIAL EFFECTS (5) Christine Proctor 23.48 6.25 8.41 113 28.2kg My Bro Fabio Miss Chicki $11.00
6 1 MISS BOO (1) Christine Proctor 23.50 6.50 8.48 635 29.4kg Bessy Boo Runway Idole $6.50
7 4 TORPEDO ROSE (4) Beverly Sandes 23.61 8.25 8.76 377 23.5kg Fernando Bale Silver Bullet $5.50
8 6 SWISHY GIRL (6) Alan Proctor 23.79 10.75 8.85 888 30.0kg Fernando Bale Danisie $34.00
Race 11 LADBROKES ODDS BOOST EXOTICS 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.31, 12.76
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 YUKO GIRL (2) Sam Sultana 22.80 0.00 8.31 211 28.1kg Zambora Brockie Yuko $1.40
2 3 ROCKSTAR ORTON (3) Fay Wotton 23.19 5.50 8.45 622 33.7kg Sh Avatar Rockstar Stratus $34.00
3 1 PETA STOP (1) Richard Polidano 23.37 8.25 8.46 433 31.5kg Dyna Double One Peta Pitstop $16.00
4 8 ARMATREE ARROW (8) Alan Proctor 23.49 9.75 8.54 144 33.3kg Aston Dee Bee Armatree Kaycee $10.00
5 4 LITTLE LOKI (4) Raymond Thomas 23.51 10.00 8.61 355 32.5kg Ritza Lenny Kimberley Lane $16.00
6 7 ZIPPING ROWAN (7) Therese Simmons 23.55 10.50 8.69 766 31.9kg Zipping Dean Zipping Merlow $4.60
7 6 PARALLEL REALITY (6) Mathew Wotton 23.88 15.50 8.77 577 26.6kg Aphorism Santa Anita $81.00
SCR 5 RUFF SHOT (5) Jason Mackay
Race 12 RACE SPONSORSHIPS AVAILABLE 400m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 8.15, 12.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 COSMIC LUNA (3) Scott Morgan 22.81 0.00 8.15 311 25.1kg Cosmic Rumble Lantana Lass $2.00
2 6 SABATA RAPTOR (6) Richard Polidano 22.87 0.75 8.17 222 24.6kg Fernando Bale Quiet Brilliant $31.00
3 1 DUSTY DEREK (1) Graham Fishburn 22.92 1.50 8.31 533 32.3kg Fabregas Princess Syrene $5.50
4 7 GO FORWARD BARBS (7) Adam Campton 23.05 3.50 8.64 466 26.8kg Fabregas Pen Me In $3.50
5 8 KORA RAE (8) Justin King 23.50 9.75 8.39 144 28.9kg Ritza Lenny Hooker's Miss $17.00
6 2 DESPICABLE SPIKE (2) Sarah Easey 23.75 13.25 8.42 655 33.3kg Aussie Infrared Miss Blutane $10.00
SCR 4 BRONZE KEY (4) Margaret Greer