Richmond RIS Race Results

Saturday 17th of July 2021
R1 LADBROKES STRAIGHT TRACK MAIDEN (324m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 7.10, 12.50
1
2
T: Milorad Stegnjaic
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.89

Split

7.10

In Run

11

Wgt

26.8kg
2
1
T: John Grief
$6.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

18.07

Split

7.39

In Run

32

Wgt

31.8kg
3
6
T: Leslie Fletcher
$23.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

18.23

Split

7.13

In Run

23

Wgt

25.1kg
4
9
T: John Polidano
$31.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

18.29

Split

7.31

In Run

54

Wgt

34.2kg
5
8
T: Lewis Galea
$1.95

Mgn

6.25

Time

18.33

Split

7.39

In Run

76

Wgt

28.9kg
6
4
T: Helen Rylands
$34.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

18.50

Split

7.21

In Run

45

Wgt

26.3kg
7
5
T: Brett Gilbert
$16.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

18.56

Split

7.33

In Run

67

Wgt

29.1kg
8
7
T: Robert Hancock
$41.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

18.64

Split

7.41

In Run

88

Wgt

30.0kg
SCR
3
T: Sarah Easey
$0.00
R2 T.S.R. ACCESS SERVICES MAIDEN (324m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Milorad Stegnjaic
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.91

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.7kg
2
1
T: Raymond Maitland
$2.50

Mgn

2.50

Time

18.10

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.8kg
3
2
T: Sam Simonetta
$10.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

18.19

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.3kg
4
3
T: Mitchell Pryce
$31.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

18.21

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.8kg
5
5
T: Michael Smith
$41.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

18.22

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.6kg
6
7
T: Allen Williams
$8.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

18.29

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.0kg
7
4
T: Raymond Thomas
$21.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

18.63

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
8
6
T: Brett Gilbert
$18.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

18.88

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.4kg
R3 STOCKMAN & PADDOCK DOG FOOD (324m)
Place
Mixed 2/3 - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 6.91, 12.33
1
4
T: Christopher Lovelee
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.75

Split

6.91

In Run

11

Wgt

26.8kg
2
1
T: Robert Hancock
$6.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

17.78

Split

7.03

In Run

33

Wgt

33.4kg
3
8
T: Alan Proctor
$5.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

17.81

Split

7.04

In Run

42

Wgt

31.2kg
4
2
T: Jo-ann Croser
$2.40

Mgn

2.50

Time

17.94

Split

7.01

In Run

24

Wgt

26.7kg
5
7
T: Charlie Gatt
$3.60

Mgn

3.00

Time

17.97

Split

7.06

In Run

55

Wgt

34.1kg
6
6
T: Margaret Greer
$61.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

18.01

Split

7.10

In Run

66

Wgt

32.4kg
7
3
T: Michael Pease
$101.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

18.75

Split

7.31

In Run

77

Wgt

28.4kg
R4 GREYHOUND PRODUCTS DIRECT (324m)
Place
3 - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 7.07, 12.38
1
6
T: Victor Ellul
$1.85

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.60

Split

7.07

In Run

11

Wgt

27.2kg
2
2
T: John Aldous
$3.70

Mgn

3.75

Time

17.86

Split

7.13

In Run

22

Wgt

29.4kg
3
8
T: Jack Lowe
$6.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

17.90

Split

7.22

In Run

43

Wgt

30.9kg
4
1
T: Michael Smith
$41.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

18.11

Split

7.20

In Run

34

Wgt

32.9kg
5
4
T: Robert Blakely
$34.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

18.34

Split

7.40

In Run

77

Wgt

29.1kg
6
7
T: Raymond Maitland
$11.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

18.35

Split

7.27

In Run

55

Wgt

31.3kg
7
3
T: Raymond Thomas
$12.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

18.39

Split

7.32

In Run

66

Wgt

27.2kg
R5 STOCKMAN & PADDOCK DOG BISCUITS (324m)
Place
Non Graded - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 6.96, 12.25
1
8
T: Jihad Estephan
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.48

Split

6.96

In Run

11

Wgt

35.9kg
2
7
T: George Borg
$4.40

Mgn

4.25

Time

17.77

Split

7.21

In Run

64

Wgt

35.1kg
3
2
T: William Dance
$8.50

Mgn

4.50

Time

17.80

Split

7.08

In Run

23

Wgt

32.4kg
4
1
T: Luke Azzopardi
$8.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

17.81

Split

7.12

In Run

52

Wgt

31.7kg
5
3
T: Neil Lyford
$8.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

17.86

Split

7.09

In Run

35

Wgt

27.6kg
6
4
T: Adam Wade
$5.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

18.01

Split

7.10

In Run

46

Wgt

28.3kg
7
6
T: Caroline Hughes
$15.00

Mgn

32.25

Time

19.74

Split

7.46

In Run

77

Wgt

36.1kg
R6 BERNIPAVE MASTERS (324m)
Place
Masters Grade 1/2 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 7.02, 12.48
1
3
T: Peter Mattress
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.77

Split

7.13

In Run

31

Wgt

34.4kg
2
8
T: Tracey Kovacic
$2.15

Mgn

2.00

Time

17.92

Split

7.05

In Run

22

Wgt

23.6kg
3
6
T: John Grief
$34.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

18.08

Split

7.26

In Run

65

Wgt

33.3kg
4
2
T: Greg Prior
$101.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

18.14

Split

7.18

In Run

44

Wgt

29.3kg
5
5
T: Michael Smith
$101.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

18.20

Split

7.02

In Run

13

Wgt

26.6kg
6
4
T: William Dance
$5.50

Mgn

6.75

Time

18.25

Split

7.29

In Run

76

Wgt

29.1kg
7
1
T: Shayne Fleming
$101.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

18.46

Split

7.26

In Run

57

Wgt

34.9kg
8
7
T: Shayne Fleming
$71.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

18.81

Split

7.79

In Run

88

Wgt

32.5kg
R7 LADBROKES EASY FORM (324m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 7.06, 12.33
1
5
T: Lorraine Atchison
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.48

Split

7.06

In Run

11

Wgt

35.1kg
2
6
T: Jody Gordon
$9.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

17.64

Split

7.10

In Run

22

Wgt

32.3kg
3
3
T: James Vassallo
$14.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

17.82

Split

7.10

In Run

33

Wgt

32.3kg
4
8
T: Sarah Easey
$21.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

17.87

Split

7.21

In Run

54

Wgt

37.9kg
5
4
T: Anthony Dawson
$21.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

17.88

Split

7.18

In Run

45

Wgt

26.3kg
6
7
T: Anthony Dawson
$6.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

18.06

Split

7.26

In Run

76

Wgt

27.4kg
7
2
T: William Dance
$12.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

18.18

Split

7.28

In Run

88

Wgt

30.2kg
8
1
T: Greg Prior
$101.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

18.31

Split

7.25

In Run

67

Wgt

30.9kg
R8 SUPERIOR TURF SERVICES (324m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 7.00, 12.44
1
3
T: Robert Blakely
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.70

Split

7.05

In Run

22

Wgt

33.1kg
2
6
T: George Tyrpenou
$2.90

Mgn

0.75

Time

17.74

Split

7.00

In Run

11

Wgt

33.0kg
3
8
T: John Grief
$7.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

17.84

Split

7.10

In Run

33

Wgt

25.4kg
4
4
T: Sarah Easey
$10.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

17.88

Split

7.27

In Run

84

Wgt

29.2kg
5
1
T: Lee Rodgers
$14.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

18.02

Split

7.14

In Run

45

Wgt

30.9kg
6
7
T: Patrick Mckinnon
$6.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

18.03

Split

7.19

In Run

56

Wgt

29.6kg
7
5
T: Sam Simonetta
$11.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

18.22

Split

7.25

In Run

67

Wgt

26.0kg
8
9
T: John Grief
$71.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

18.41

Split

7.26

In Run

78

Wgt

29.2kg
SCR
2
T: Vince Farrugia
$0.00
R9 DELTA RENT-A-CAR (324m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 7.13, 12.65
1
4
T: Tracey Kovacic
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.84

Split

7.27

In Run

52

Wgt

34.7kg
2
8
T: John Grief
$101.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

17.86

Split

7.14

In Run

21

Wgt

33.1kg
3
1
T: Kerry Drynan
$19.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

18.04

Split

7.26

In Run

45

Wgt

26.2kg
4
7
T: Robert Hancock
$101.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

18.13

Split

7.13

In Run

13

Wgt

28.0kg
5
2
T: Sarah Easey
$1.45

Mgn

4.25

Time

18.13

Split

7.32

In Run

66

Wgt

32.9kg
6
3
T: Jody Gordon
$11.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

18.24

Split

7.35

In Run

77

Wgt

26.8kg
6
9
T: Troy Vella
$41.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

18.24

Split

7.35

In Run

88

Wgt

29.4kg
8
6
T: Dale Farrugia
$101.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

18.35

Split

7.18

In Run

34

Wgt

32.0kg
SCR
5
T: James Vassallo
$0.00
R10 SOUTH PENRITH SAND & SOIL (324m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 7.08, 12.52
1
5
T: Sam Simonetta
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.85

Split

7.12

In Run

32

Wgt

28.9kg
2
6
T: Kerry Drynan
$3.20

Mgn

0.05

Time

17.85

Split

7.14

In Run

44

Wgt

30.6kg
3
2
T: Craig Pollard
$5.00

Mgn

0.10

Time

17.86

Split

7.11

In Run

21

Wgt

34.5kg
4
3
T: Brett Gilbert
$31.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

17.91

Split

7.08

In Run

13

Wgt

28.1kg
5
8
T: Peter Frendo
$5.50

Mgn

3.75

Time

18.11

Split

7.28

In Run

75

Wgt

35.1kg
6
4
T: Emma Kitchen
$26.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

18.22

Split

7.21

In Run

56

Wgt

31.4kg
7
1
T: Sarah Easey
$11.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

18.25

Split

7.25

In Run

67

Wgt

32.3kg
8
7
T: Kiriakos Lambos
$18.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

18.36

Split

7.36

In Run

88

Wgt

35.3kg
R11 LADBROKE IT! FINAL (324m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $2000 - $500 - $390
Splits: 6.90, 12.24
1
6
T: Milorad Stegnjaic
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.50

Split

6.90

In Run

11

Wgt

23.9kg
2
2
T: Sarah Easey
$3.20

Mgn

4.00

Time

17.78

Split

7.06

In Run

22

Wgt

33.6kg
3
9
T: James Vassallo
$19.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

17.83

Split

7.12

In Run

33

Wgt

32.2kg
4
7
T: Milorad Stegnjaic
$6.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

17.84

Split

7.15

In Run

44

Wgt

30.8kg
5
8
T: Victor Ellul
$41.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

18.02

Split

7.18

In Run

66

Wgt

30.5kg
6
4
T: Vince Farrugia
$9.50

Mgn

8.50

Time

18.10

Split

7.12

In Run

55

Wgt

33.7kg
6
5
T: Raymond Thomas
$34.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

18.10

Split

7.33

In Run

77

Wgt

29.4kg
DNF
3
T: Taihla-Julie Vella-Powell
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

88

Wgt

29.0kg
SCR
1
T: Ronald Alcock
$0.00
Race 1 LADBROKES STRAIGHT TRACK MAIDEN 324m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 7.10, 12.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 FUNKY FREAK (2) Milorad Stegnjaic 17.89 0.00 7.10 11 26.8kg Fernando Bale Funky Punk $2.80
2 1 BLIND PURSUIT (1) John Grief 18.07 2.50 7.39 32 31.8kg My Bro Fabio Good Odds Regina $6.00
3 6 DOWNTOWN (6) Leslie Fletcher 18.23 4.75 7.13 23 25.1kg Kayda Shae Rinoa Bale $23.00
4 9 ROCKET FELLA (3) John Polidano 18.29 5.75 7.31 54 34.2kg Aussie Infrared Madliena Girl $31.00
5 8 KING OF STING (8) Lewis Galea 18.33 6.25 7.39 76 28.9kg Elite State Serial Chiller $1.95
6 4 RED POCKET (4) Helen Rylands 18.50 8.75 7.21 45 26.3kg Smooth Fancy Yielding $34.00
7 5 JADE'S CHOICE (5) Brett Gilbert 18.56 9.50 7.33 67 29.1kg Mepunga Blazer Tye Me Up $16.00
8 7 DESPICABLE VINNY (7) Robert Hancock 18.64 10.50 7.41 88 30.0kg Hostile Despicable Sarah $41.00
SCR 3 ROCK SINGER (3) Sarah Easey
Race 2 T.S.R. ACCESS SERVICES MAIDEN 324m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 WIND OF CHANGE (8) Milorad Stegnjaic 17.91 0.00 0.00 25.7kg Collision Funky Punk $2.20
2 1 ROCKIN' ROMEO (1) Raymond Maitland 18.10 2.50 0.00 35.8kg Keybow Kathy Austin $2.50
3 2 RED FIRESTONE (2) Sam Simonetta 18.19 4.00 0.00 29.3kg Allen Deed Fancy Gun $10.00
4 3 DESPICABLE QUEST (3) Mitchell Pryce 18.21 4.25 0.00 24.8kg Hostile Despicable Sarah $31.00
5 5 QUEEN ZIPPER (5) Michael Smith 18.22 4.25 0.00 28.6kg El Grand Senor Mac Molly $41.00
6 7 CHASE TO EXCEL (7) Allen Williams 18.29 5.25 0.00 35.0kg Allkel To Excel Fantastic Shelly $8.50
7 4 LITTLE LOKI (4) Raymond Thomas 18.63 10.25 0.00 32.0kg Ritza Lenny Kimberley Lane $21.00
8 6 SWIFT CHOICE (6) Brett Gilbert 18.88 13.75 0.00 33.4kg Fast Times Myrniong Angel $18.00
Race 3 STOCKMAN & PADDOCK DOG FOOD 324m Mixed 2/3 $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 6.91, 12.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ZHUKOV (4) Christopher Lovelee 17.75 0.00 6.91 11 26.8kg Barcia Bale Here's Skeeta $8.00
2 1 SUPERSONIC BLUE (1) Robert Hancock 17.78 0.50 7.03 33 33.4kg Aussie Infrared Miss Blutane $6.00
3 8 COOL CHEVY MAGIC (8) Alan Proctor 17.81 0.75 7.04 42 31.2kg Big Daddy Cool Chevy Magic $5.00
4 2 ZETLAND TIGER (2) Jo-ann Croser 17.94 2.50 7.01 24 26.7kg Fernando Bale Shamunska $2.40
5 7 MY BUDDY (7) Charlie Gatt 17.97 3.00 7.06 55 34.1kg El Grand Senor Dee Jay's Sniper $3.60
6 6 ALMOST TIME (6) Margaret Greer 18.01 3.75 7.10 66 32.4kg Dyna Double One Almost Magic $61.00
7 3 MY LUCKY MIA (3) Michael Pease 18.75 14.25 7.31 77 28.4kg Barcia Bale Danish Success $101.00
Race 4 GREYHOUND PRODUCTS DIRECT 324m 3 $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 7.07, 12.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 RITZA RAIN (6) Victor Ellul 17.60 0.00 7.07 11 27.2kg Ritza Lenny Ritza Millie $1.85
2 2 MANHATTAN MOCHA (2) John Aldous 17.86 3.75 7.13 22 29.4kg Barcia Bale Megalodon $3.70
3 8 FEAR THE SPEAR (8) Jack Lowe 17.90 4.25 7.22 43 30.9kg Dyna Double One Taipan Tracey $6.00
4 1 EIGHT COUNT (1) Michael Smith 18.11 7.25 7.20 34 32.9kg Sh Avatar Subway To Venus $41.00
5 4 SKETCHY CREEK (4) Robert Blakely 18.34 10.50 7.40 77 29.1kg My Bro Fabio Asteroid Miss $34.00
6 7 SAD BUT TRUE (7) Raymond Maitland 18.35 10.50 7.27 55 31.3kg Fabregas Kula Girl $11.00
7 3 STOP THE SHINE (3) Raymond Thomas 18.39 11.25 7.32 66 27.2kg Sh Avatar Subway To Venus $12.00
Race 5 STOCKMAN & PADDOCK DOG BISCUITS 324m Non Graded $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 6.96, 12.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 HERE COMES JOE (8) Jihad Estephan 17.48 0.00 6.96 11 35.9kg Barcia Bale Sovereign Queen $2.70
2 7 ROMANTIC STORM (7) George Borg 17.77 4.25 7.21 64 35.1kg Barcia Bale Eva Diva $4.40
3 2 BELLA'S CHOICE (2) William Dance 17.80 4.50 7.08 23 32.4kg Aston Dee Bee Notso Sweet $8.50
4 1 BENJI BUTTONS (1) Luke Azzopardi 17.81 4.75 7.12 52 31.7kg Barcia Bale Mrs. Huang $8.00
5 3 BUMPY BLACK (3) Neil Lyford 17.86 5.25 7.09 35 27.6kg Barcia Bale Izzy Marlow $8.00
6 4 BESSIE BRINDLE (4) Adam Wade 18.01 7.50 7.10 46 28.3kg El Grand Senor Slash And Burn $5.50
7 6 MASTER MASON (6) Caroline Hughes 19.74 32.25 7.46 77 36.1kg Swift Fancy Sudden Outburst $15.00
Race 6 BERNIPAVE MASTERS 324m Masters Grade 1/2 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 7.02, 12.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BILL BATH (3) Peter Mattress 17.77 0.00 7.13 31 34.4kg My Bro Fabio Gut Wrenching $2.10
2 8 ALPINE LITTLE (8) Tracey Kovacic 17.92 2.00 7.05 22 23.6kg Hostile St. Trinians Gal $2.15
3 6 UNCLE BENNY (6) John Grief 18.08 4.25 7.26 65 33.3kg My Bro Fabio Punk Da Punk $34.00
4 2 SHARK ZONE (2) Greg Prior 18.14 5.25 7.18 44 29.3kg Milldean Panther Stylish Fringe $101.00
5 5 COCO SUZY (5) Michael Smith 18.20 6.00 7.02 13 26.6kg Paw Licking Scrappy Coco $101.00
6 4 IBROX POSER (4) William Dance 18.25 6.75 7.29 76 29.1kg Fabregas Sheba's Diva $5.50
7 1 FLASH COW (1) Shayne Fleming 18.46 9.75 7.26 57 34.9kg Dyna Double One Lil' Miss Flash $101.00
8 7 FLASH MULCHER (7) Shayne Fleming 18.81 14.75 7.79 88 32.5kg Kinloch Brae Flash Earner $71.00
Race 7 LADBROKES EASY FORM 324m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 7.06, 12.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 KING POWER (5) Lorraine Atchison 17.48 0.00 7.06 11 35.1kg Spring Gun Powered $1.50
2 6 SOOKY LALA (6) Jody Gordon 17.64 2.25 7.10 22 32.3kg Moreira Serena Serena $9.00
3 3 SMITHFIELD BOY (3) James Vassallo 17.82 4.75 7.10 33 32.3kg Fernando Bale Ay Jay Zan $14.00
4 8 DISCOVERY LAD (8) Sarah Easey 17.87 5.50 7.21 54 37.9kg Barcia Bale Come On Fantasy $21.00
5 4 ANNIE ROCKS (4) Anthony Dawson 17.88 5.75 7.18 45 26.3kg Barcia Bale Angie Rocks $21.00
6 7 KYLIE KEEPING (7) Anthony Dawson 18.06 8.25 7.26 76 27.4kg Kinloch Brae Kim Keeping $6.50
7 2 IBROX AVATAR (2) William Dance 18.18 10.00 7.28 88 30.2kg Sh Avatar Schmickeydoo $12.00
8 1 SHARK STYLE (1) Greg Prior 18.31 11.75 7.25 67 30.9kg Milldean Panther Stylish Fringe $101.00
Race 8 SUPERIOR TURF SERVICES 324m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 7.00, 12.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 JULES WINNFIELD (3) Robert Blakely 17.70 0.00 7.05 22 33.1kg Ritza Lenny It's A Synch $3.30
2 6 RUST PROOF (6) George Tyrpenou 17.74 0.75 7.00 11 33.0kg Aston Dee Bee Lady Spring $2.90
3 8 MISS SPRINGFIELD (8) John Grief 17.84 2.00 7.10 33 25.4kg Fernando Bale Good Odds Angel $7.50
4 4 TYPHOON RIBBONS (4) Sarah Easey 17.88 2.50 7.27 84 29.2kg Fernando Bale Neeky's Way $10.00
5 1 POLISH PIEROGI (1) Lee Rodgers 18.02 4.50 7.14 45 30.9kg Fernando Bale Ay Jay Zan $14.00
6 7 JET BLACK ZESTA (7) Patrick Mckinnon 18.03 4.75 7.19 56 29.6kg Mister Twister Tiny Zesta $6.00
7 5 TIRADORA (5) Sam Simonetta 18.22 7.50 7.25 67 26.0kg Allen Deed Fancy Gun $11.00
8 9 LEKTRA BLAZE (2) John Grief 18.41 10.00 7.26 78 29.2kg Mepunga Blazer Lektra Fire $71.00
SCR 2 DANDY LATE NIGHT (2) Vince Farrugia
Race 9 DELTA RENT-A-CAR 324m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 7.13, 12.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 VENOM (4) Tracey Kovacic 17.84 0.00 7.27 52 34.7kg Dyna Double One Time Is Precious $3.10
2 8 LEKTRA LOGIC (8) John Grief 17.86 0.25 7.14 21 33.1kg Banjo Boy Lektra Stroke $101.00
3 1 WISHING (1) Kerry Drynan 18.04 2.75 7.26 45 26.2kg My Redeemer Magic Lace $19.00
4 7 LEAD THIS WAY (7) Robert Hancock 18.13 4.25 7.13 13 28.0kg Barcia Bale Blossom Belle $101.00
5 2 AUSSIE CORTIS (2) Sarah Easey 18.13 4.25 7.32 66 32.9kg Aussie Infrared Becky Bale $1.45
6 3 REENA'S ROSIE (3) Jody Gordon 18.24 5.75 7.35 77 26.8kg Moreira Serena Serena $11.00
6 9 LETHAL SWIPER (5) Troy Vella 18.24 5.75 7.35 88 29.4kg Aussie Infrared Cosmic Swiper $41.00
8 6 LATE NIGHT MEET (6) Dale Farrugia 18.35 7.25 7.18 34 32.0kg Ritza Lenny Champness Gal $101.00
SCR 5 FIRE AT WILL (5) James Vassallo
Race 10 SOUTH PENRITH SAND & SOIL 324m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 7.08, 12.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SENTOSA DOLL (5) Sam Simonetta 17.85 0.00 7.12 32 28.9kg Allen Deed Fancy Gun $3.30
2 6 CHARMING SPIRIT (6) Kerry Drynan 17.85 0.05 7.14 44 30.6kg Fernando Bale Spiritual Charm $3.20
3 2 HANLEY (2) Craig Pollard 17.86 0.10 7.11 21 34.5kg Barcia Bale Izzy Marlow $5.00
4 3 IT'S CASH TIME (3) Brett Gilbert 17.91 0.75 7.08 13 28.1kg Fernando Bale Time No Money $31.00
5 8 FAWN FLASH (8) Peter Frendo 18.11 3.75 7.28 75 35.1kg Dyna Double One Yeardley $5.50
6 4 HAND BREAK (4) Emma Kitchen 18.22 5.25 7.21 56 31.4kg Margins Dana Bolly $26.00
7 1 DESPICABLE NELLY (1) Sarah Easey 18.25 5.75 7.25 67 32.3kg Bookkeeper Despicable Ronda $11.00
8 7 GONZAGA (7) Kiriakos Lambos 18.36 7.25 7.36 88 35.3kg Walk Hard Calabasas $18.00
Race 11 LADBROKE IT! FINAL 324m Grade 5 Final $2000 - $500 - $390 Splits: 6.90, 12.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 FUNKY GIRL (6) Milorad Stegnjaic 17.50 0.00 6.90 11 23.9kg Fernando Bale Funky Punk $2.00
2 2 DESPICABLE SPIKE (2) Sarah Easey 17.78 4.00 7.06 22 33.6kg Aussie Infrared Miss Blutane $3.20
3 9 FIRE AT WILL (1) James Vassallo 17.83 4.75 7.12 33 32.2kg Fernando Bale Ay Jay Zan $19.00
4 7 HOLD ME UP (7) Milorad Stegnjaic 17.84 4.75 7.15 44 30.8kg Fernando Bale Funky Punk $6.50
5 8 RITZA ALIRA (8) Victor Ellul 18.02 7.50 7.18 66 30.5kg Ritza Lenny Ritza Millie $41.00
6 4 CHAMPNESS LEN (4) Vince Farrugia 18.10 8.50 7.12 55 33.7kg Ritza Lenny Champness Gal $9.50
6 5 ZIG ZAG BANJO (5) Raymond Thomas 18.10 8.50 7.33 77 29.4kg Oaks Road Royal Temptress $34.00
DNF 3 MAGIC SWIPER (3) Taihla-Julie Vella-Powell 0.00 0.00 0.00 88 29.0kg Aussie Infrared Cosmic Swiper $0.00
SCR 1 SKEET'S DESIRE (1) Ronald Alcock