Richmond RIS Race Results

Saturday 21st of August 2021
R1 LADBROKES STRAIGHT TRACK (324m)
Place
Non Graded - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 7.00, 12.36
1
4
T: Alan Proctor
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.65

Split

7.00

In Run

11

Wgt

31.3kg
2
5
T: James Porter
$4.20

Mgn

0.75

Time

17.69

Split

7.11

In Run

32

Wgt

33.4kg
3
2
T: James Porter
$4.20

Mgn

1.75

Time

17.78

Split

7.12

In Run

44

Wgt

34.6kg
4
1
T: Christopher Lovelee
$6.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

17.96

Split

7.03

In Run

23

Wgt

27.3kg
5
8
T: John Grief
$4.60

Mgn

5.25

Time

18.03

Split

7.18

In Run

55

Wgt

36.6kg
6
6
T: James Porter
$41.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

18.14

Split

7.29

In Run

66

Wgt

33.6kg
SCR
3
T: Lynne Aldous
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Jihad Estephan
$0.00
R2 LADBROKES SWITCH (324m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 6.98, 12.37
1
1
T: Robert Hancock
$1.22

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.71

Split

6.98

In Run

11

Wgt

35.0kg
2
5
T: Robert Howard
$6.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

17.77

Split

7.07

In Run

22

Wgt

31.1kg
3
2
T: Jacqueline Davis
$101.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

18.08

Split

7.20

In Run

43

Wgt

35.8kg
4
3
T: Mark Bell
$26.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

18.14

Split

7.26

In Run

55

Wgt

28.5kg
5
7
T: Lee Rodgers
$16.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

18.26

Split

7.19

In Run

34

Wgt

34.1kg
6
8
T: Jennifer Maitland
$71.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

18.26

Split

7.29

In Run

66

Wgt

34.1kg
7
4
T: Raymond Maitland
$26.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

18.55

Split

7.41

In Run

88

Wgt

31.7kg
8
6
T: Kurt Perz
$81.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

18.58

Split

7.35

In Run

77

Wgt

31.6kg
R3 DELTA RENT A CAR MAIDEN HEAT 1 (324m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 7.04, 12.39
1
3
T: Anthony Godden
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.60

Split

7.04

In Run

11

Wgt

34.2kg
2
7
T: Barry Gibbons
$5.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

17.85

Split

7.05

In Run

22

Wgt

34.5kg
3
6
T: Robert Hancock
$7.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

18.13

Split

7.25

In Run

43

Wgt

32.4kg
4
5
T: Andrew Crouch
$3.70

Mgn

9.25

Time

18.25

Split

7.41

In Run

66

Wgt

26.7kg
5
1
T: Dale Hall
$8.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

18.29

Split

7.20

In Run

34

Wgt

33.2kg
6
8
T: Bradley Barnes
$3.60

Mgn

10.00

Time

18.30

Split

7.35

In Run

55

Wgt

33.7kg
7
2
T: Troy Vella
$9.50

Mgn

16.75

Time

18.78

Split

7.44

In Run

78

Wgt

33.9kg
8
4
T: Kurt Perz
$81.00

Mgn

17.75

Time

18.85

Split

7.45

In Run

87

Wgt

33.6kg
R4 THANK YOU DAVID BETTS MAIDEN HEAT 2 (324m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 6.99, 12.41
1
7
T: Raymond Webster
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.77

Split

6.99

In Run

11

Wgt

31.0kg
2
1
T: James Porter
$19.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

18.13

Split

7.30

In Run

63

Wgt

35.3kg
3
5
T: Christopher Carl
$2.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

18.14

Split

7.14

In Run

22

Wgt

31.2kg
4
3
T: Robert Hancock
$101.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

18.18

Split

7.17

In Run

34

Wgt

29.0kg
5
8
T: Brad Dargan
$9.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

18.30

Split

7.19

In Run

45

Wgt

33.9kg
6
6
T: Sam Simonetta
$12.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

18.31

Split

7.40

In Run

77

Wgt

28.5kg
7
2
T: Elias Bakirtzidis
$14.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

18.35

Split

7.20

In Run

56

Wgt

34.2kg
8
4
T: Troy Vella
$16.00

Mgn

20.50

Time

19.21

Split

7.50

In Run

88

Wgt

30.2kg
R5 THANK YOU BEN IZZARD MAIDEN HEAT 3 (324m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 7.10, 12.54
1
2
T: Raymond Maitland
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.98

Split

7.10

In Run

11

Wgt

36.5kg
2
5
T: Sarah Easey
$5.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

18.05

Split

7.12

In Run

22

Wgt

29.4kg
3
6
T: Raymond Webster
$3.60

Mgn

3.75

Time

18.24

Split

7.29

In Run

55

Wgt

26.0kg
4
1
T: Jack Lowe
$19.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

18.31

Split

7.23

In Run

33

Wgt

28.0kg
5
4
T: Neil Lyford
$81.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

18.41

Split

7.36

In Run

77

Wgt

35.7kg
6
8
T: Rodney Newell
$12.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

18.44

Split

7.25

In Run

44

Wgt

28.9kg
7
3
T: Chantel Galwey
$13.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

18.59

Split

7.30

In Run

66

Wgt

26.6kg
8
7
T: Sam Simonetta
$9.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

19.12

Split

7.45

In Run

88

Wgt

29.3kg
R6 THANK YOU MARTIN CINI MAIDEN HEAT 4 (324m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 7.06, 12.63
1
8
T: Barry Gibbons
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.14

Split

7.08

In Run

21

Wgt

27.4kg
2
1
T: Leslie Fletcher
$5.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

18.22

Split

7.06

In Run

12

Wgt

25.0kg
3
4
T: Craig Watts
$6.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

18.26

Split

7.22

In Run

53

Wgt

26.1kg
4
6
T: Rodney Newell
$16.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

18.34

Split

7.22

In Run

44

Wgt

26.1kg
5
3
T: Neil Lyford
$21.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

18.39

Split

7.19

In Run

35

Wgt

31.9kg
6
7
T: Helen Rylands
$34.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

18.46

Split

7.25

In Run

66

Wgt

26.3kg
7
2
T: Kurt Perz
$10.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

18.46

Split

7.32

In Run

87

Wgt

29.8kg
8
9
T: Deane Smith
$81.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

18.59

Split

7.30

In Run

78

Wgt

27.1kg
SCR
5
T: Christopher Lovelee
$0.00
R7 THANK YOU LEANNE BARNES (324m)
Place
4 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 7.10, 12.66
1
2
T: James Porter
$21.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.85

Split

7.10

In Run

24

Wgt

35.0kg
2
6
T: James Porter
$2.40

Mgn

1.50

Time

17.96

Split

7.22

In Run

42

Wgt

31.5kg
3
7
T: Christopher Carl
$2.90

Mgn

1.75

Time

17.97

Split

7.10

In Run

11

Wgt

29.1kg
4
1
T: James Porter
$12.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

18.00

Split

7.19

In Run

33

Wgt

31.3kg
5
4
T: Christopher Carl
$6.50

Mgn

2.25

Time

18.02

Split

7.26

In Run

55

Wgt

35.9kg
6
3
T: Lewis Galea
$61.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

18.18

Split

7.26

In Run

66

Wgt

31.4kg
7
9
T: Jacqueline Davis
$101.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

18.28

Split

7.36

In Run

88

Wgt

27.9kg
8
8
T: Jody Gordon
$7.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

18.32

Split

7.30

In Run

77

Wgt

27.2kg
SCR
5
T: Sarah Easey
$0.00
R8 CASTLEWOOD KITCHENS (324m)
Place
4 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 7.11, 12.56
1
7
T: Anthony Godden
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.87

Split

7.14

In Run

22

Wgt

35.7kg
2
4
T: Sarah Easey
$5.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

17.91

Split

7.11

In Run

11

Wgt

31.2kg
3
8
T: Mark Bell
$5.50

Mgn

1.25

Time

17.96

Split

7.19

In Run

33

Wgt

37.9kg
4
2
T: Jody Gordon
$2.80

Mgn

3.50

Time

18.11

Split

7.25

In Run

55

Wgt

32.4kg
5
5
T: Allen Williams
$5.50

Mgn

3.75

Time

18.13

Split

7.27

In Run

64

Wgt

30.0kg
6
6
T: Graham Roylett
$101.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

18.38

Split

7.38

In Run

77

Wgt

28.1kg
7
1
T: Richard Polidano
$81.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

18.52

Split

7.45

In Run

88

Wgt

33.3kg
8
3
T: Wayne Carr
$81.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

18.58

Split

7.23

In Run

46

Wgt

40.2kg
R9 STEELINE RIVERSTONE (324m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 7.08, 12.58
1
6
T: Ashley Marshall
$19.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.95

Split

7.13

In Run

21

Wgt

35.5kg
2
3
T: Victor Ellul
$7.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

18.09

Split

7.08

In Run

12

Wgt

30.8kg
3
8
T: Taihla-Julie Vella-Powell
$3.50

Mgn

2.50

Time

18.13

Split

7.17

In Run

33

Wgt

28.8kg
4
4
T: Raymond Maitland
$8.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

18.17

Split

7.26

In Run

55

Wgt

34.1kg
5
1
T: Allen Williams
$2.30

Mgn

3.50

Time

18.20

Split

7.26

In Run

66

Wgt

34.6kg
6
2
T: Sam Simonetta
$19.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

18.26

Split

7.17

In Run

44

Wgt

27.0kg
7
5
T: Stephen Lambley
$26.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

18.30

Split

7.38

In Run

88

Wgt

37.3kg
8
7
T: Jody Gordon
$15.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

18.43

Split

7.34

In Run

77

Wgt

34.0kg
R10 THEDOGS.COM.AU (324m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 7.03, 12.47
1
3
T: Jorja-Louise Howard
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.77

Split

7.05

In Run

21

Wgt

31.6kg
2
7
T: Allen Williams
$11.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

18.03

Split

7.03

In Run

12

Wgt

32.0kg
3
5
T: Sam Simonetta
$34.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

18.15

Split

7.15

In Run

54

Wgt

32.8kg
4
4
T: John Grief
$6.50

Mgn

5.75

Time

18.17

Split

7.23

In Run

75

Wgt

31.5kg
5
8
T: Milorad Stegnjaic
$3.40

Mgn

6.50

Time

18.23

Split

7.15

In Run

43

Wgt

25.4kg
6
6
T: Raymond Thomas
$81.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

18.25

Split

7.32

In Run

86

Wgt

32.6kg
7
2
T: Ashley Marshall
$81.00

Mgn

24.25

Time

19.46

Split

7.19

In Run

67

Wgt

40.6kg
DNF
1
T: Leanne Godden
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

3

Wgt

25.5kg
R11 TO ALICE WITH LOVE (324m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 7.03, 12.37
1
1
T: Mitchell Pryce
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.64

Split

7.05

In Run

21

Wgt

31.7kg
2
7
T: Jorja-Louise Howard
$15.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

17.92

Split

7.10

In Run

44

Wgt

28.9kg
3
4
T: Graham Roylett
$31.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

17.98

Split

7.07

In Run

33

Wgt

32.4kg
4
8
T: Brett Gilbert
$23.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

18.00

Split

7.03

In Run

12

Wgt

28.0kg
5
3
T: Kurt Perz
$51.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

18.08

Split

7.22

In Run

85

Wgt

33.7kg
6
6
T: Milorad Stegnjaic
$7.50

Mgn

8.50

Time

18.24

Split

7.17

In Run

66

Wgt

29.0kg
7
2
T: Robert Hancock
$101.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

18.56

Split

7.14

In Run

58

Wgt

28.7kg
8
5
T: George Tyrpenou
$3.30

Mgn

14.25

Time

18.65

Split

7.19

In Run

77

Wgt

32.6kg
R12 GET WELL SOON JO (324m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 7.07, 12.64
1
4
T: Victor Sultana
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.99

Split

7.22

In Run

43

Wgt

31.7kg
2
2
T: Craig Chappelow
$5.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

18.05

Split

7.08

In Run

22

Wgt

36.7kg
3
3
T: Craig Chappelow
$6.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

18.06

Split

7.23

In Run

64

Wgt

33.9kg
4
9
T: Jacqueline Davis
$101.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

18.07

Split

7.07

In Run

11

Wgt

30.1kg
5
7
T: Craig Watts
$5.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

18.21

Split

7.34

In Run

87

Wgt

30.3kg
6
6
T: Tayt Corless
$12.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

18.28

Split

7.26

In Run

78

Wgt

31.0kg
7
8
T: Raymond Smith
$9.50

Mgn

5.50

Time

18.38

Split

7.22

In Run

56

Wgt

34.7kg
8
1
T: Neil Lyford
$81.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

18.39

Split

7.17

In Run

35

Wgt

25.1kg
SCR
5
T: Raymond Thomas
$0.00
Race 1 LADBROKES STRAIGHT TRACK 324m Non Graded $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 7.00, 12.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 COOL CHEVY MAGIC (4) Alan Proctor 17.65 0.00 7.00 11 31.3kg Big Daddy Cool Chevy Magic $2.90
2 5 FINEFEUIAKI (5) James Porter 17.69 0.75 7.11 32 33.4kg Dyna Double One Chunky But Funky $4.20
3 2 SCOTTY (2) James Porter 17.78 1.75 7.12 44 34.6kg Barcia Bale Zipping Anna $4.20
4 1 ZHUKOV (1) Christopher Lovelee 17.96 4.25 7.03 23 27.3kg Barcia Bale Here's Skeeta $6.50
5 8 BROKEN DRUM (8) John Grief 18.03 5.25 7.18 55 36.6kg Barcia Bale Latino Ice $4.60
6 6 RIP START (6) James Porter 18.14 7.00 7.29 66 33.6kg Allen Deed Playful Elly $41.00
SCR 3 MANHATTAN MOCHA (3) Lynne Aldous
SCR 7 HERE COMES JOE (7) Jihad Estephan
Race 2 LADBROKES SWITCH 324m Mixed 3/4 $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 6.98, 12.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SUPERSONIC BLUE (1) Robert Hancock 17.71 0.00 6.98 11 35.0kg Aussie Infrared Miss Blutane $1.22
2 5 PEYTON MAY (5) Robert Howard 17.77 0.75 7.07 22 31.1kg Aston Dee Bee Thinkalot $6.50
3 2 BUGATTI REIGN (2) Jacqueline Davis 18.08 5.25 7.20 43 35.8kg Barcia Bale Bugatti Flyer $101.00
4 3 GO WILD BELLA (3) Mark Bell 18.14 6.00 7.26 55 28.5kg Go Wild Teddy Nana Road $26.00
5 7 OLD MICK BANNER (7) Lee Rodgers 18.26 7.75 7.19 34 34.1kg Dyna Double One Elleni Banner $16.00
6 8 BLACK PANDA (8) Jennifer Maitland 18.26 7.75 7.29 66 34.1kg Collision Banjo Bewdy $71.00
7 4 SAD BUT TRUE (4) Raymond Maitland 18.55 12.00 7.41 88 31.7kg Fabregas Kula Girl $26.00
8 6 STILTON CORKY (6) Kurt Perz 18.58 12.25 7.35 77 31.6kg Stilton Blue Stilton Gold $81.00
Race 3 DELTA RENT A CAR MAIDEN HEAT 1 324m Maiden Heat $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 7.04, 12.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 TRUNKEY JOHN (3) Anthony Godden 17.60 0.00 7.04 11 34.2kg Dyna Villa Miss Mariah $8.00
2 7 BIG OTIS BANNER (7) Barry Gibbons 17.85 3.50 7.05 22 34.5kg Orson Allen Are Jai Que $5.00
3 6 OMNIPOTENT BLUE (6) Robert Hancock 18.13 7.50 7.25 43 32.4kg Zipping Garth Blue Tongue Blue $7.50
4 5 PRETTY POISON (5) Andrew Crouch 18.25 9.25 7.41 66 26.7kg Barcia Bale Big Butters $3.70
5 1 GHOST PRINCE (1) Dale Hall 18.29 9.75 7.20 34 33.2kg Lightning Frank Kyl's Me Mate $8.00
6 8 LET'S WIN MONEY (8) Bradley Barnes 18.30 10.00 7.35 55 33.7kg Keybow Let's Win Meisha $3.60
7 2 SHIMMY DEBACLE (2) Troy Vella 18.78 16.75 7.44 78 33.9kg Kinloch Brae Skate Thin Ice $9.50
8 4 MITHRIL BURNER (4) Kurt Perz 18.85 17.75 7.45 87 33.6kg Worm Burner Mithril Magic $81.00
Race 4 THANK YOU DAVID BETTS MAIDEN HEAT 2 324m Maiden Heat $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 6.99, 12.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 FATHER RICK (7) Raymond Webster 17.77 0.00 6.99 11 31.0kg Fernando Bale Lagoon Prissy $2.20
2 1 MASVIDAL (1) James Porter 18.13 5.25 7.30 63 35.3kg Spring Gun Speedie Gagan $19.00
3 5 SLY DUNBAR (5) Christopher Carl 18.14 5.25 7.14 22 31.2kg Moreira Rhythm Section $2.50
4 3 DEADLY FRANK (3) Robert Hancock 18.18 5.75 7.17 34 29.0kg Lightning Frank Deadly Basilisa $101.00
5 8 TIGER ARMY (8) Brad Dargan 18.30 7.50 7.19 45 33.9kg Fernando Bale Sheike $9.00
6 6 SASSY ACTRESS (6) Sam Simonetta 18.31 7.75 7.40 77 28.5kg Allen Deed Fancy Gun $12.00
7 2 INDIAN PIPE (2) Elias Bakirtzidis 18.35 8.25 7.20 56 34.2kg Zambora Brockie Polished Love $14.00
8 4 JONI RUDDERLESS (4) Troy Vella 19.21 20.50 7.50 88 30.2kg Kinloch Brae Skate Thin Ice $16.00
Race 5 THANK YOU BEN IZZARD MAIDEN HEAT 3 324m Maiden Heat $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 7.10, 12.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ROCKIN' ROMEO (2) Raymond Maitland 17.98 0.00 7.10 11 36.5kg Keybow Kathy Austin $2.50
2 5 PATIENT ROOSTER (5) Sarah Easey 18.05 1.00 7.12 22 29.4kg Orson Allen Glitterbug $5.50
3 6 LAGOON MANDY (6) Raymond Webster 18.24 3.75 7.29 55 26.0kg Fernando Bale Lagoon Prissy $3.60
4 1 GLENN'S ANGEL (1) Jack Lowe 18.31 4.75 7.23 33 28.0kg Fabregas Zahra Bella $19.00
5 4 BUMPY BILL (4) Neil Lyford 18.41 6.00 7.36 77 35.7kg Dyna Double One Izzy Marlow $81.00
6 8 KAMIKAZE MAGIC (8) Rodney Newell 18.44 6.50 7.25 44 28.9kg Dyna Double One Joybell Magic $12.00
7 3 SO DRAMATIC (3) Chantel Galwey 18.59 8.75 7.30 66 26.6kg Superior Panama Shez Sublime $13.00
8 7 PORTLAND BELLE (7) Sam Simonetta 19.12 16.25 7.45 88 29.3kg Ritza Lenny Sweet Runner $9.00
Race 6 THANK YOU MARTIN CINI MAIDEN HEAT 4 324m Maiden Heat $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 7.06, 12.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 FLASH BANNER (8) Barry Gibbons 18.14 0.00 7.08 21 27.4kg Fernando Bale Galaxy Banner $1.50
2 1 DOWNTOWN (1) Leslie Fletcher 18.22 1.00 7.06 12 25.0kg Kayda Shae Rinoa Bale $5.50
3 4 LOVING THE CASH (4) Craig Watts 18.26 1.75 7.22 53 26.1kg Fernando Bale Chase The Cash $6.50
4 6 KAMIKAZE COWGIRL (6) Rodney Newell 18.34 2.75 7.22 44 26.1kg Fernando Bale Kapalos $16.00
5 3 MELLENCAMP (3) Neil Lyford 18.39 3.50 7.19 35 31.9kg Dyna Double One Izzy Marlow $21.00
6 7 RED POCKET (7) Helen Rylands 18.46 4.50 7.25 66 26.3kg Smooth Fancy Yielding $34.00
7 2 ARWEN'S ANGER (2) Kurt Perz 18.46 4.50 7.32 87 29.8kg Worm Burner Mithril Magic $10.00
8 9 BLUE MOON (5) Deane Smith 18.59 6.25 7.30 78 27.1kg El Grand Senor Mac Molly $81.00
SCR 5 VULCAN GIRL (5) Christopher Lovelee
Race 7 THANK YOU LEANNE BARNES 324m 4 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 7.10, 12.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ROLL ON ONE (2) James Porter 17.85 0.00 7.10 24 35.0kg Dyna Double One Chunky But Funky $21.00
2 6 BRIGHT SPARK (6) James Porter 17.96 1.50 7.22 42 31.5kg Dyna Double One Chunky But Funky $2.40
3 7 BYRON BREEZE (7) Christopher Carl 17.97 1.75 7.10 11 29.1kg Mepunga Blazer Wuxi $2.90
4 1 KING OF HEARTS (1) James Porter 18.00 2.00 7.19 33 31.3kg Dyna Villa Playful Elly $12.00
5 4 ZIPPING MIAMI (4) Christopher Carl 18.02 2.25 7.26 55 35.9kg Aston Dee Bee Zipping Summah $6.50
6 3 BLACK STRIDE (3) Lewis Galea 18.18 4.75 7.26 66 31.4kg Bit Chili Mighty Claire $61.00
7 9 ASPEN PARK (5) Jacqueline Davis 18.28 6.00 7.36 88 27.9kg Bessy Boo Makedonia $101.00
8 8 REENA'S ROSIE (8) Jody Gordon 18.32 6.50 7.30 77 27.2kg Moreira Serena Serena $7.00
SCR 5 DESPICABLE SPIKE (5) Sarah Easey
Race 8 CASTLEWOOD KITCHENS 324m 4 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 7.11, 12.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 TRUNKEY BILL (7) Anthony Godden 17.87 0.00 7.14 22 35.7kg Dyna Villa Miss Mariah $3.50
2 4 BIT OF SAUCE (4) Sarah Easey 17.91 0.75 7.11 11 31.2kg Keybow Ness Quick $5.00
3 8 ALPHA PLUS (8) Mark Bell 17.96 1.25 7.19 33 37.9kg Nitro Burst Caramel Opal $5.50
4 2 SOOKY LALA (2) Jody Gordon 18.11 3.50 7.25 55 32.4kg Moreira Serena Serena $2.80
5 5 TAILSPIN CARGO (5) Allen Williams 18.13 3.75 7.27 64 30.0kg Worm Burner Susannah Cargo $5.50
6 6 NO TICKETS (6) Graham Roylett 18.38 7.25 7.38 77 28.1kg Barcia Bale Alarm Bells $101.00
7 1 WILLY WOLFENDEN (1) Richard Polidano 18.52 9.25 7.45 88 33.3kg Magic Sprite Silver Avenue $81.00
8 3 YOUNG MONEY (3) Wayne Carr 18.58 10.00 7.23 46 40.2kg Woodnear Icy Decision $81.00
Race 9 STEELINE RIVERSTONE 324m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 7.08, 12.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 FORNERS DRIVE (6) Ashley Marshall 17.95 0.00 7.13 21 35.5kg Oaks Road Flame Bale $19.00
2 3 RITZA ALIRA (3) Victor Ellul 18.09 2.00 7.08 12 30.8kg Ritza Lenny Ritza Millie $7.50
3 8 MAGIC SWIPER (8) Taihla-Julie Vella-Powell 18.13 2.50 7.17 33 28.8kg Aussie Infrared Cosmic Swiper $3.50
4 4 GALWAY EXPRESS (4) Raymond Maitland 18.17 3.00 7.26 55 34.1kg Larkhill Jo Magic Earner $8.00
5 1 CHASE TO EXCEL (1) Allen Williams 18.20 3.50 7.26 66 34.6kg Allkel To Excel Fantastic Shelly $2.30
6 2 SWISH MISS (2) Sam Simonetta 18.26 4.25 7.17 44 27.0kg Fernando Bale Danisie $19.00
7 5 BIG JON (5) Stephen Lambley 18.30 5.00 7.38 88 37.3kg Dyna Double One Saucy Wink $26.00
8 7 MUDDY MAN (7) Jody Gordon 18.43 6.75 7.34 77 34.0kg Moreira Serena Serena $15.00
Race 10 THEDOGS.COM.AU 324m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 7.03, 12.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ABLE MASTER (3) Jorja-Louise Howard 17.77 0.00 7.05 21 31.6kg Barcia Bale Chevy Lady $3.80
2 7 MY OWN CARGO (7) Allen Williams 18.03 3.75 7.03 12 32.0kg Worm Burner Susannah Cargo $11.00
3 5 STONE MASON (5) Sam Simonetta 18.15 5.25 7.15 54 32.8kg Fernando Bale Shesa Felon $34.00
4 4 BLIND PURSUIT (4) John Grief 18.17 5.75 7.23 75 31.5kg My Bro Fabio Good Odds Regina $6.50
5 8 WIND OF CHANGE (8) Milorad Stegnjaic 18.23 6.50 7.15 43 25.4kg Collision Funky Punk $3.40
6 6 LITTLE LOKI (6) Raymond Thomas 18.25 6.75 7.32 86 32.6kg Ritza Lenny Kimberley Lane $81.00
7 2 NICK'S TANK (2) Ashley Marshall 19.46 24.25 7.19 67 40.6kg Lucky Chap J's Robin $81.00
DNF 1 TRUNKEY NAYA (1) Leanne Godden 0.00 0.00 0.00 3 25.5kg Dyna Villa Miss Mariah $0.00
Race 11 TO ALICE WITH LOVE 324m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 7.03, 12.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 COSMIC BOOM (1) Mitchell Pryce 17.64 0.00 7.05 21 31.7kg Cosmic Rumble Lantana Lass $1.70
2 7 RISKY ASSASSIN (7) Jorja-Louise Howard 17.92 4.00 7.10 44 28.9kg Aston Dee Bee Wee Chevy $15.00
3 4 SUPER ATHLETIC (4) Graham Roylett 17.98 4.75 7.07 33 32.4kg Kinloch Brae Push It $31.00
4 8 IT'S CASH TIME (8) Brett Gilbert 18.00 5.25 7.03 12 28.0kg Fernando Bale Time No Money $23.00
5 3 ARAGORN ABLAZE (3) Kurt Perz 18.08 6.25 7.22 85 33.7kg Worm Burner Mithril Magic $51.00
6 6 BURN RUBBER (6) Milorad Stegnjaic 18.24 8.50 7.17 66 29.0kg Fernando Bale Funky Punk $7.50
7 2 LEAD THIS WAY (2) Robert Hancock 18.56 13.25 7.14 58 28.7kg Barcia Bale Blossom Belle $101.00
8 5 RUST PROOF (5) George Tyrpenou 18.65 14.25 7.19 77 32.6kg Aston Dee Bee Lady Spring $3.30
Race 12 GET WELL SOON JO 324m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 7.07, 12.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 GUTHERSON (4) Victor Sultana 17.99 0.00 7.22 43 31.7kg Barcia Bale Serena Fly High $1.90
2 2 PANGAI (2) Craig Chappelow 18.05 0.75 7.08 22 36.7kg Barcia Bale Evoked $5.50
3 3 STRIKING (3) Craig Chappelow 18.06 1.00 7.23 64 33.9kg Barcia Bale Evoked $6.50
4 9 CHICAGO MERC (5) Jacqueline Davis 18.07 1.00 7.07 11 30.1kg Kinda Cruel Red Fascinate Mary $101.00
5 7 CHASING FERNANDO (7) Craig Watts 18.21 3.00 7.34 87 30.3kg Fernando Bale Chase The Cash $5.50
6 6 CORLESS CRAZY (6) Tayt Corless 18.28 4.25 7.26 78 31.0kg Keybow Contezza Fonic $12.00
7 8 ARQUETTE (8) Raymond Smith 18.38 5.50 7.22 56 34.7kg Fabregas Leggy Blonde $9.50
8 1 DISCARD ROAD (1) Neil Lyford 18.39 5.75 7.17 35 25.1kg Barcia Bale Nallak $81.00
SCR 5 ZIG ZAG BANJO (5) Raymond Thomas