Richmond RIS Race Results

Monday 4th of October 2021
R1 LADBROKE IT! (324m)
Place
4 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 6.98, 12.25
1
7
T: James Porter
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.44

Split

7.01

In Run

521

Wgt

31.6kg
2
8
T: Pauline Moran
$11.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

17.48

Split

7.03

In Run

443

Wgt

31.6kg
3
4
T: James Porter
$2.90

Mgn

1.00

Time

17.52

Split

7.02

In Run

234

Wgt

35.0kg
4
6
T: Troy Robinson
$10.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

17.58

Split

6.98

In Run

312

Wgt

28.7kg
5
3
T: Shaun Evans
$2.90

Mgn

3.50

Time

17.68

Split

7.10

In Run

665

Wgt

35.0kg
6
2
T: Wayne White
$81.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

17.76

Split

7.09

In Run

156

Wgt

28.6kg
SCR
1
T: Bradley Van Deinsen
$0.00
R2 LADBROKES EASY FORM (324m)
Place
Non Graded - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 6.82, 12.16
1
6
T: Alan Proctor
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.32

Split

6.90

In Run

433

Wgt

31.1kg
2
4
T: Joseph Satti
$4.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

17.34

Split

6.94

In Run

554

Wgt

32.5kg
3
1
T: Jihad Estephan
$1.90

Mgn

0.25

Time

17.34

Split

6.89

In Run

222

Wgt

36.4kg
4
3
T: Leslie Chaytor
$14.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

17.41

Split

6.82

In Run

111

Wgt

32.9kg
5
8
T: James Porter
$8.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

17.62

Split

7.08

In Run

777

Wgt

33.3kg
6
2
T: Darren Sultana
$81.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

17.65

Split

6.92

In Run

345

Wgt

25.2kg
7
7
T: William Davidson
$81.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

17.72

Split

7.01

In Run

666

Wgt

32.2kg
R3 DELTA RENT A CAR MAIDEN (324m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 7.09, 12.59
1
8
T: Peter Blake
$9.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.95

Split

7.21

In Run

851

Wgt

34.7kg
2
7
T: Ashley Marshall
$5.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

18.08

Split

7.09

In Run

312

Wgt

40.1kg
3
9
T: Nathan Hedley
$71.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

18.25

Split

7.26

In Run

674

Wgt

32.2kg
4
6
T: Robert Hancock
$1.90

Mgn

5.25

Time

18.33

Split

7.12

In Run

535

Wgt

33.3kg
5
4
T: Steven Sealey
$101.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

18.35

Split

7.23

In Run

763

Wgt

30.4kg
6
2
T: Lee Burke
$4.40

Mgn

7.75

Time

18.49

Split

7.15

In Run

446

Wgt

27.3kg
7
3
T: Joseph Satti
$26.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

18.56

Split

7.10

In Run

127

Wgt

28.5kg
8
5
T: John Callaughan
$12.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

18.57

Split

7.36

In Run

288

Wgt

33.5kg
SCR
1
T: John Polidano
$0.00
R4 LADBROKES SPLIT MULTI MAIDEN (324m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 6.94, 12.24
1
4
T: Jody Manuel
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.65

Split

6.94

In Run

211

Wgt

31.8kg
2
6
T: Troy Robinson
$4.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

18.03

Split

7.10

In Run

722

Wgt

32.2kg
3
8
T: Robert Hancock
$23.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

18.16

Split

7.21

In Run

374

Wgt

30.6kg
4
3
T: Jonathan Gatt
$41.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

18.19

Split

7.18

In Run

863

Wgt

38.4kg
5
9
T: John Marshall
$41.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

18.38

Split

7.18

In Run

156

Wgt

27.8kg
6
1
T: Deane Smith
$101.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

18.40

Split

7.17

In Run

547

Wgt

27.7kg
7
2
T: Danielle Swain
$9.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

18.55

Split

7.26

In Run

688

Wgt

22.5kg
8
5
T: Sam Simonetta
$23.00

Mgn

19.00

Time

18.98

Split

7.13

In Run

435

Wgt

31.6kg
SCR
7
T: James Porter
$0.00
R5 LADBROKES BLENDED MULTI MAIDEN (324m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 6.89, 12.24
1
1
T: Neville Broadbent
$1.35

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.59

Split

6.89

In Run

311

Wgt

32.2kg
2
5
T: James Porter
$8.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

17.85

Split

7.09

In Run

732

Wgt

35.1kg
3
2
T: Leslie Fletcher
$13.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

17.98

Split

7.05

In Run

223

Wgt

25.0kg
4
3
T: Helen Rylands
$81.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

18.07

Split

7.16

In Run

165

Wgt

25.7kg
4
7
T: Richard Polidano
$26.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

18.07

Split

7.13

In Run

554

Wgt

31.3kg
6
6
T: Lee Burke
$8.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

18.22

Split

7.14

In Run

446

Wgt

29.6kg
7
8
T: Danielle Swain
$34.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

18.30

Split

7.31

In Run

688

Wgt

27.4kg
8
9
T: Dominic Gatt
$15.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

18.35

Split

7.25

In Run

877

Wgt

35.6kg
SCR
4
T: Antonio Teofilo
$0.00
R6 LADBROKES SAME RACE MULTI (324m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 7.11, 12.48
1
3
T: Scott Morgan
$16.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.79

Split

7.11

In Run

611

Wgt

33.4kg
2
4
T: Jody Manuel
$2.50

Mgn

0.50

Time

17.82

Split

7.18

In Run

342

Wgt

35.0kg
3
6
T: Taihla-Julie Vella-Powell
$6.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

17.92

Split

7.18

In Run

433

Wgt

29.9kg
4
2
T: Shaun Evans
$21.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

18.04

Split

7.15

In Run

125

Wgt

30.2kg
5
7
T: Geoffery Case
$101.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

18.09

Split

7.24

In Run

864

Wgt

35.6kg
6
5
T: Anthony Kitching
$81.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

18.27

Split

7.27

In Run

786

Wgt

30.1kg
7
8
T: Wayne White
$19.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

18.48

Split

7.26

In Run

577

Wgt

26.2kg
8
1
T: Ernest Borg
$2.20

Mgn

9.75

Time

18.48

Split

7.23

In Run

258

Wgt

26.0kg
R7 LADBROKES SWITCH (324m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 6.95, 12.39
1
5
T: James Porter
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.69

Split

7.06

In Run

754

Wgt

34.3kg
2
2
T: Christopher Carl
$4.60

Mgn

0.50

Time

17.72

Split

6.95

In Run

112

Wgt

36.1kg
3
3
T: Bruce King
$5.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

17.73

Split

6.96

In Run

621

Wgt

26.8kg
4
1
T: Shaun Evans
$7.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

17.76

Split

7.01

In Run

333

Wgt

33.1kg
5
4
T: Wayne White
$15.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

17.84

Split

7.23

In Run

888

Wgt

35.5kg
6
7
T: Sarah Easey
$5.50

Mgn

3.25

Time

17.92

Split

7.16

In Run

576

Wgt

28.5kg
7
6
T: Sam Simonetta
$9.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

17.96

Split

7.15

In Run

267

Wgt

33.4kg
8
8
T: Andrew Katalinic
$6.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

18.03

Split

7.03

In Run

445

Wgt

24.6kg
R8 LADBROKES CASH IN (324m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 7.08, 12.35
1
7
T: Phillip Bailey
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.54

Split

7.08

In Run

611

Wgt

36.2kg
2
8
T: Christopher Carl
$5.50

Mgn

3.75

Time

17.81

Split

7.14

In Run

822

Wgt

31.6kg
3
2
T: Sam Simonetta
$2.70

Mgn

5.25

Time

17.91

Split

7.18

In Run

753

Wgt

28.4kg
4
6
T: Allan Stewart
$15.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

18.07

Split

7.24

In Run

474

Wgt

32.9kg
5
5
T: Pauline Moran
$5.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

18.15

Split

7.18

In Run

245

Wgt

31.2kg
6
3
T: Troy Robinson
$31.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

18.26

Split

7.24

In Run

367

Wgt

28.0kg
7
4
T: Kenneth Chappelow
$8.50

Mgn

10.25

Time

18.27

Split

7.29

In Run

588

Wgt

36.4kg
8
1
T: Peter Barnes
$7.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

18.36

Split

7.17

In Run

136

Wgt

26.3kg
R9 LADBROKES ODDS BOOST (324m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 6.93, 12.29
1
7
T: Sam Simonetta
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.58

Split

6.95

In Run

121

Wgt

33.3kg
2
8
T: Wayne White
$2.70

Mgn

2.25

Time

17.74

Split

7.03

In Run

643

Wgt

30.8kg
3
3
T: Christopher Carl
$6.50

Mgn

2.50

Time

17.76

Split

7.04

In Run

354

Wgt

31.3kg
4
1
T: Jacqueline Davis
$10.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

17.77

Split

7.08

In Run

566

Wgt

29.2kg
5
6
T: John Grief
$71.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

17.88

Split

6.93

In Run

412

Wgt

29.9kg
6
5
T: Jonathan Gatt
$51.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

17.93

Split

7.13

In Run

787

Wgt

35.5kg
7
4
T: Alan Provest
$71.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

17.98

Split

7.12

In Run

878

Wgt

27.9kg
DNF
2
T: Milorad Stegnjaic
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

235

Wgt

25.9kg
R10 LADBROKES ODDS BOOST EXOTICS (324m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 7.04, 12.36
1
1
T: Ashley Marshall
$1.75

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.55

Split

7.07

In Run

831

Wgt

35.6kg
2
6
T: Christopher Carl
$2.90

Mgn

0.75

Time

17.61

Split

7.04

In Run

422

Wgt

35.3kg
3
8
T: Craig Chappelow
$41.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

17.81

Split

7.14

In Run

765

Wgt

34.7kg
4
4
T: James Porter
$5.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

17.86

Split

7.09

In Run

343

Wgt

29.7kg
5
3
T: James Porter
$31.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

17.90

Split

7.17

In Run

684

Wgt

33.6kg
6
7
T: Phillip Bailey
$41.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

18.00

Split

7.04

In Run

118

Wgt

29.9kg
7
5
T: Michelle McGrath
$71.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

18.00

Split

7.16

In Run

576

Wgt

27.0kg
8
2
T: John Polidano
$101.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

18.04

Split

7.14

In Run

257

Wgt

32.3kg
R11 LADBROKES ODDS BOOST MULTI (324m)
Place
3 - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 6.83, 12.14
1
2
T: Troy Robinson
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.39

Split

6.83

In Run

311

Wgt

26.4kg
2
5
T: Christine Proctor
$4.80

Mgn

1.00

Time

17.47

Split

7.01

In Run

532

Wgt

34.6kg
3
7
T: Wayne Carr
$21.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

17.57

Split

6.92

In Run

123

Wgt

28.6kg
4
1
T: Troy Robinson
$4.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

17.64

Split

7.06

In Run

464

Wgt

32.7kg
5
6
T: Peter Ray
$8.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

17.68

Split

7.04

In Run

655

Wgt

29.0kg
6
8
T: Andrew Katalinic
$51.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

17.73

Split

7.03

In Run

246

Wgt

35.9kg
7
4
T: Jennifer Ngurah
$21.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

17.75

Split

7.14

In Run

877

Wgt

33.7kg
8
3
T: Jeremy Mcgrath
$61.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

17.92

Split

7.21

In Run

788

Wgt

28.6kg
R12 LADBROKES PUNTER ASSIST (324m)
Place
Mixed 2/3 - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 6.91, 12.20
1
1
T: Charlie Gatt
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.45

Split

6.91

In Run

411

Wgt

34.5kg
2
4
T: Bradley Van Deinsen
$1.90

Mgn

1.00

Time

17.52

Split

7.10

In Run

553

Wgt

32.4kg
3
5
T: Sam Sultana
$7.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

17.57

Split

6.97

In Run

122

Wgt

33.1kg
4
3
T: Peter Barnes
$17.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

17.71

Split

7.03

In Run

744

Wgt

35.6kg
5
8
T: Frank Sanotti
$31.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

17.85

Split

6.98

In Run

235

Wgt

28.3kg
6
7
T: Jennifer Ngurah
$34.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

17.91

Split

7.11

In Run

366

Wgt

26.3kg
7
6
T: Jacqueline Davis
$41.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

17.94

Split

7.26

In Run

677

Wgt

33.3kg
SCR
2
T: Sarah Easey
$0.00
Race 1 LADBROKE IT! 324m 4 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 6.98, 12.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 KING OF HEARTS (7) James Porter 17.44 0.00 7.01 521 31.6kg Dyna Villa Playful Elly $3.80
2 8 LANMOR DOLLARS (8) Pauline Moran 17.48 0.75 7.03 443 31.6kg Fernando Bale Punk Da Punk $11.00
3 4 ROLL ON ONE (4) James Porter 17.52 1.00 7.02 234 35.0kg Dyna Double One Chunky But Funky $2.90
4 6 GAGAN EVE (6) Troy Robinson 17.58 2.00 6.98 312 28.7kg Spring Gun Speedie Gagan $10.00
5 3 HIATUS (3) Shaun Evans 17.68 3.50 7.10 665 35.0kg Barcia Bale My Fantasy $2.90
6 2 MY DIAMOND GIRL (2) Wayne White 17.76 4.50 7.09 156 28.6kg Spring Gun Premier Diamond $81.00
SCR 1 MURRAY NAN (1) Bradley Van Deinsen
Race 2 LADBROKES EASY FORM 324m Non Graded $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 6.82, 12.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 COOL CHEVY MAGIC (6) Alan Proctor 17.32 0.00 6.90 433 31.1kg Big Daddy Cool Chevy Magic $5.50
2 4 UTAH GHOST (4) Joseph Satti 17.34 0.25 6.94 554 32.5kg Barcia Bale Utah Miss $4.00
3 1 HERE COMES JOE (1) Jihad Estephan 17.34 0.25 6.89 222 36.4kg Barcia Bale Sovereign Queen $1.90
4 3 YEAGER BULLET (3) Leslie Chaytor 17.41 1.25 6.82 111 32.9kg Fabregas Kendra's Chance $14.00
5 8 FINEFEUIAKI (8) James Porter 17.62 4.25 7.08 777 33.3kg Dyna Double One Chunky But Funky $8.00
6 2 MISS HYPED UP (2) Darren Sultana 17.65 4.75 6.92 345 25.2kg Fernando Bale Shamunska $81.00
7 7 KEY ENTERPRISE (7) William Davidson 17.72 5.75 7.01 666 32.2kg Keybow Black Eva $81.00
Race 3 DELTA RENT A CAR MAIDEN 324m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 7.09, 12.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 UNLAWFUL ACT (8) Peter Blake 17.95 0.00 7.21 851 34.7kg Unlawful Entry Lola's Entity $9.50
2 7 DARTH (7) Ashley Marshall 18.08 1.75 7.09 312 40.1kg Xtreme Knocka Fab Harriet $5.00
3 9 YORK FLYER (1) Nathan Hedley 18.25 4.25 7.26 674 32.2kg Ritza Lenny Kimberley Lane $71.00
4 6 OMNIPOTENT BLUE (6) Robert Hancock 18.33 5.25 7.12 535 33.3kg Zipping Garth Blue Tongue Blue $1.90
5 4 BOBBY BIDEN (4) Steven Sealey 18.35 5.75 7.23 763 30.4kg Barcia Bale Ebony's Secret $101.00
6 2 WISHFUL FANTASY (2) Lee Burke 18.49 7.75 7.15 446 27.3kg Feral Franky Flying Mikayla $4.40
7 3 LITTLE UTAH (3) Joseph Satti 18.56 8.75 7.10 127 28.5kg Barcia Bale Utah Miss $26.00
8 5 LOCKYER (5) John Callaughan 18.57 8.75 7.36 288 33.5kg Keybow Rafferty's Rules $12.00
SCR 1 DESPICABLE QUEST (1) John Polidano
Race 4 LADBROKES SPLIT MULTI MAIDEN 324m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 6.94, 12.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 LENNY'S CHEVY (4) Jody Manuel 17.65 0.00 6.94 211 31.8kg Barcia Bale Cop A Sling $1.80
2 6 GAGAN ASHER (6) Troy Robinson 18.03 5.25 7.10 722 32.2kg Black Anvil Gagan Queen $4.00
3 8 DESPICABLE VINNY (8) Robert Hancock 18.16 7.25 7.21 374 30.6kg Hostile Despicable Sarah $23.00
4 3 SUPERSONIC STAR (3) Jonathan Gatt 18.19 7.75 7.18 863 38.4kg Banjo Boy Zipping Maria $41.00
5 9 SOPHIE DID IT (7) John Marshall 18.38 10.25 7.18 156 27.8kg Aston Dee Bee Dyna Fame $41.00
6 1 BLUE MOON (1) Deane Smith 18.40 10.50 7.17 547 27.7kg El Grand Senor Mac Molly $101.00
7 2 FAKE (2) Danielle Swain 18.55 12.75 7.26 688 22.5kg Fernando Bale Dyna Fancy $9.00
8 5 ACADEMY ACE (5) Sam Simonetta 18.98 19.00 7.13 435 31.6kg Barcia Bale Chevy Lady $23.00
SCR 7 MITCH AND MURRAY (7) James Porter
Race 5 LADBROKES BLENDED MULTI MAIDEN 324m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 6.89, 12.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ROMEO MIYAGI (1) Neville Broadbent 17.59 0.00 6.89 311 32.2kg Margins Wet Weekend $1.35
2 5 MASVIDAL (5) James Porter 17.85 3.75 7.09 732 35.1kg Spring Gun Speedie Gagan $8.00
3 2 DOWNTOWN (2) Leslie Fletcher 17.98 5.50 7.05 223 25.0kg Kayda Shae Rinoa Bale $13.00
4 3 RED POCKET (3) Helen Rylands 18.07 6.75 7.16 165 25.7kg Smooth Fancy Yielding $81.00
4 7 PETA STOP (7) Richard Polidano 18.07 6.75 7.13 554 31.3kg Dyna Double One Peta Pitstop $26.00
6 6 FLYING FAITH (6) Lee Burke 18.22 9.00 7.14 446 29.6kg Feral Franky Flying Mikayla $8.00
7 8 PEG'S GIRL (8) Danielle Swain 18.30 10.00 7.31 688 27.4kg Barcia Bale Winning Charm $34.00
8 9 JONO'S EAGLE (4) Dominic Gatt 18.35 10.75 7.25 877 35.6kg Banjo Boy Zipping Maria $15.00
SCR 4 ARTFUL DODGER (4) Antonio Teofilo
Race 6 LADBROKES SAME RACE MULTI 324m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 7.11, 12.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 CEDAR OSCAR (3) Scott Morgan 17.79 0.00 7.11 611 33.4kg Fabregas Zipping Porche $16.00
2 4 REGAL CHEVY (4) Jody Manuel 17.82 0.50 7.18 342 35.0kg Aston Dee Bee Chevy Queen $2.50
3 6 MAGIC SWIPER (6) Taihla-Julie Vella-Powell 17.92 1.75 7.18 433 29.9kg Aussie Infrared Cosmic Swiper $6.50
4 2 EUPHEMISM (2) Shaun Evans 18.04 3.50 7.15 125 30.2kg Barcia Bale My Fantasy $21.00
5 7 MAIN ATTRACTION (7) Geoffery Case 18.09 4.25 7.24 864 35.6kg Barcia Bale Destiny Shaker $101.00
6 5 ONE JOB SCOTTY (5) Anthony Kitching 18.27 6.75 7.27 786 30.1kg Fernando Bale Ay Jay Zan $81.00
7 8 MISSILE DELIGHT (8) Wayne White 18.48 9.75 7.26 577 26.2kg Swift Fancy Lily Peppa $19.00
8 1 LOVE SOME MORE (1) Ernest Borg 18.48 9.75 7.23 258 26.0kg Fernando Bale Love You More $2.20
Race 7 LADBROKES SWITCH 324m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 6.95, 12.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 WORLD GONE MAD (5) James Porter 17.69 0.00 7.06 754 34.3kg Barcia Bale Mulwee Dream $6.50
2 2 ZIPPING THUNDER (2) Christopher Carl 17.72 0.50 6.95 112 36.1kg Zipping Garth Tricky Rose $4.60
3 3 AMBROSIA TUX (3) Bruce King 17.73 0.75 6.96 621 26.8kg Beast Unleashed Adorable Lady $5.00
4 1 COLLERSON (1) Shaun Evans 17.76 1.00 7.01 333 33.1kg Barcia Bale Star Torana $7.00
5 4 GUM BEND SECRETS (4) Wayne White 17.84 2.00 7.23 888 35.5kg Barcia Bale Sweet Honey Zarr $15.00
6 7 PATIENT ROOSTER (7) Sarah Easey 17.92 3.25 7.16 576 28.5kg Orson Allen Glitterbug $5.50
7 6 STONEY MCBRIDE (6) Sam Simonetta 17.96 3.75 7.15 267 33.4kg Fernando Bale Shesa Felon $9.00
8 8 COLLEAGUES (8) Andrew Katalinic 18.03 4.75 7.03 445 24.6kg Fernando Bale Funky Punk $6.50
Race 8 LADBROKES CASH IN 324m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 7.08, 12.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 TRICKY TRENEAR (7) Phillip Bailey 17.54 0.00 7.08 611 36.2kg Ritza Lenny Hooker's Miss $10.00
2 8 ZIPPING SIXES (8) Christopher Carl 17.81 3.75 7.14 822 31.6kg Zipping Garth Tricky Rose $5.50
3 2 SENTOSA DOLL (2) Sam Simonetta 17.91 5.25 7.18 753 28.4kg Allen Deed Fancy Gun $2.70
4 6 TWO CAN TOMMY (6) Allan Stewart 18.07 7.50 7.24 474 32.9kg Cosmic Rumble Entreaty $15.00
5 5 ZAMBORA JET (5) Pauline Moran 18.15 8.75 7.18 245 31.2kg Orson Allen Crazy Jo Jo $5.00
6 3 GAGAN DOLLY (3) Troy Robinson 18.26 10.25 7.24 367 28.0kg Spring Gun Speedie Gagan $31.00
7 4 BRISK (4) Kenneth Chappelow 18.27 10.25 7.29 588 36.4kg Magic Sprite Vintage Blend $8.50
8 1 CAN SHE HURDLE (1) Peter Barnes 18.36 11.75 7.17 136 26.3kg Fernando Bale Reservoir Time $7.00
Race 9 LADBROKES ODDS BOOST 324m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 6.93, 12.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 STONE MASON (7) Sam Simonetta 17.58 0.00 6.95 121 33.3kg Fernando Bale Shesa Felon $2.60
2 8 YOUNG SHELDON (8) Wayne White 17.74 2.25 7.03 643 30.8kg Ando's Mac Tini Fluss $2.70
3 3 SLY DUNBAR (3) Christopher Carl 17.76 2.50 7.04 354 31.3kg Moreira Rhythm Section $6.50
4 1 CHICAGO MERC (1) Jacqueline Davis 17.77 2.50 7.08 566 29.2kg Kinda Cruel Red Fascinate Mary $10.00
5 6 CAMARO ZED (6) John Grief 17.88 4.25 6.93 412 29.9kg Fabregas Tarree's Ruslie $71.00
6 5 MANILA FRED (5) Jonathan Gatt 17.93 5.00 7.13 787 35.5kg Barcia Bale Brazilian Brae $51.00
7 4 FORGOT TO ASK (4) Alan Provest 17.98 5.75 7.12 878 27.9kg Dyna Villa Zero Cents $71.00
DNF 2 WIND OF CHANGE (2) Milorad Stegnjaic 0.00 0.00 0.00 235 25.9kg Collision Funky Punk $0.00
Race 10 LADBROKES ODDS BOOST EXOTICS 324m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 7.04, 12.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FORNERS DRIVE (1) Ashley Marshall 17.55 0.00 7.07 831 35.6kg Oaks Road Flame Bale $1.75
2 6 ZIPPING MIAMI (6) Christopher Carl 17.61 0.75 7.04 422 35.3kg Aston Dee Bee Zipping Summah $2.90
3 8 STRIKING (8) Craig Chappelow 17.81 3.75 7.14 765 34.7kg Barcia Bale Evoked $41.00
4 4 MAX THE AXE (4) James Porter 17.86 4.25 7.09 343 29.7kg Magic Sprite Chunky But Funky $5.50
5 3 RIP START (3) James Porter 17.90 5.00 7.17 684 33.6kg Allen Deed Playful Elly $31.00
6 7 JEN'S JET (7) Phillip Bailey 18.00 6.25 7.04 118 29.9kg Ritza Lenny Hooker's Miss $41.00
7 5 NELLIE CREEK (5) Michelle McGrath 18.00 6.25 7.16 576 27.0kg Brad Hill Billy Midnight Jayne $71.00
8 2 COBAR ROOSTER (2) John Polidano 18.04 7.00 7.14 257 32.3kg My Bro Fabio Grappa Girl $101.00
Race 11 LADBROKES ODDS BOOST MULTI 324m 3 $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 6.83, 12.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 CINCINNATI GIRL (2) Troy Robinson 17.39 0.00 6.83 311 26.4kg Paw Licking Rangoon $2.00
2 5 FAB TWO TIMES (5) Christine Proctor 17.47 1.00 7.01 532 34.6kg Fabregas Fab Chicki $4.80
3 7 SELECT PRIZE (7) Wayne Carr 17.57 2.50 6.92 123 28.6kg Barcia Bale Aeroplane Monnie $21.00
4 1 JOHN'S CALL (1) Troy Robinson 17.64 3.50 7.06 464 32.7kg Spring Gun Speedie Gagan $4.00
5 6 WICKED FURY (6) Peter Ray 17.68 4.25 7.04 655 29.0kg Fernando Bale Bit Wicked $8.00
6 8 PRETTY BOY PAT (8) Andrew Katalinic 17.73 4.75 7.03 246 35.9kg Banjo Boy Pat Me Again $51.00
7 4 SOVEREIGN KING (4) Jennifer Ngurah 17.75 5.25 7.14 877 33.7kg Barcia Bale Sovereign Queen $21.00
8 3 ZIPPING HONEY (3) Jeremy Mcgrath 17.92 7.50 7.21 788 28.6kg Dyna Tron Tricky Rose $61.00
Race 12 LADBROKES PUNTER ASSIST 324m Mixed 2/3 $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 6.91, 12.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MY BUDDY (1) Charlie Gatt 17.45 0.00 6.91 411 34.5kg El Grand Senor Dee Jay's Sniper $2.60
2 4 VENOM CARTEL (4) Bradley Van Deinsen 17.52 1.00 7.10 553 32.4kg Fernando Bale Miss All Class $1.90
3 5 CAPE FERNANDO (5) Sam Sultana 17.57 1.75 6.97 122 33.1kg Fernando Bale Jingjing $7.50
4 3 ALL TOO COLD (3) Peter Barnes 17.71 3.75 7.03 744 35.6kg Fernando Bale Reservoir Time $17.00
5 8 KNOCKABOUT SUE (8) Frank Sanotti 17.85 5.75 6.98 235 28.3kg Don't Knocka Him Fire Fly Juliet $31.00
6 7 DIMENSIONAL (7) Jennifer Ngurah 17.91 6.50 7.11 366 26.3kg Barcia Bale Sovereign Queen $34.00
7 6 BELFAST EXPRESS (6) Jacqueline Davis 17.94 7.00 7.26 677 33.3kg Larkhill Jo Magic Earner $41.00
SCR 2 DESPICABLE USHER (2) Sarah Easey