Richmond Race Results

Friday 14th of September 2018
R1 BOOK YOUR TRIALS ONLINE MAIDEN (400m)
Place
Maiden - $830 - $255 - $190
Splits: 8.10
1
3
T: Caroline Hughes
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.53

Split

8.10

In Run

111

Wgt

25.8kg
2
2
T: Paul Bigeni
$11.60

Mgn

2.75

Time

22.73

Split

8.28

In Run

222

Wgt

31.1kg
3
1
T: Christine Proctor
$5.20

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.02

Split

8.49

In Run

553

Wgt

24.3kg
4
6
T: Anne Kada
$12.30

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.19

Split

8.58

In Run

664

Wgt

31.9kg
5
4
T: Christos Arletos
$15.40

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.23

Split

8.41

In Run

436

Wgt

31.3kg
6
5
T: Harry Sarkis
$3.10

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.34

Split

8.43

In Run

345

Wgt

27.3kg
7
8
T: Michael Nicolaou
$66.80

Mgn

14.00

Time

23.51

Split

8.63

In Run

877

Wgt

28.9kg
8
7
T: Raymond Thomas
$47.20

Mgn

14.00

Time

23.51

Split

8.74

In Run

788

Wgt

34.1kg
R2 DUKE'S LADBROKES PREVIEW MAIDEN FINAL (330m)
Place
Maiden Final - $1000 - $275 - $205
Splits: 4.45
1
5
T: Matthew Martin
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.75

Split

4.45

In Run

111

Wgt

25.9kg
2
8
T: Matthew Martin
$7.20

Mgn

1.50

Time

18.85

Split

4.51

In Run

222

Wgt

26.9kg
3
3
T: Barry Curle
$3.20

Mgn

2.75

Time

18.95

Split

4.62

In Run

333

Wgt

32.0kg
4
7
T: Nathan Bendeich
$6.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.12

Split

4.73

In Run

544

Wgt

32.0kg
5
6
T: Aiden Lee
$33.80

Mgn

7.75

Time

19.29

Split

4.80

In Run

755

Wgt

28.1kg
6
4
T: Kira Burnett
$9.80

Mgn

12.25

Time

19.61

Split

4.82

In Run

466

Wgt

30.1kg
7
1
T: Paul Abdallah
$46.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

19.93

Split

4.94

In Run

677

Wgt

34.8kg
R3 CASTLEWOOD KITCHENS FINAL (400m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1000 - $275 - $205
Splits: 8.24
1
1
T: Caroline Hughes
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.88

Split

8.24

In Run

211

Wgt

28.2kg
2
2
T: Chad Garrard
$9.60

Mgn

1.00

Time

22.95

Split

8.35

In Run

333

Wgt

33.2kg
3
4
T: Kylie Mcdonald
$23.60

Mgn

1.25

Time

22.97

Split

8.43

In Run

655

Wgt

32.3kg
4
7
T: Wesley Mcdonald
$15.60

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.03

Split

8.50

In Run

876

Wgt

31.2kg
5
3
T: Andrew Bell
$3.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

23.11

Split

8.26

In Run

122

Wgt

25.9kg
6
5
T: Adam Campton
$11.30

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.13

Split

8.36

In Run

444

Wgt

31.1kg
7
8
T: Ian Bonham
$24.20

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.21

Split

8.48

In Run

567

Wgt

28.7kg
8
6
T: Andrew Bell
$39.30

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.30

Split

8.57

In Run

788

Wgt

32.8kg
R4 RICHMOND PUPPY AUCTION 25 NOV STAKES (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $900 - $275 - $205
Splits: 8.29
1
1
T: Darrin Ferguson
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.84

Split

8.29

In Run

111

Wgt

32.1kg
2
6
T: Shawn Wilkinson
$3.80

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.13

Split

8.41

In Run

222

Wgt

35.5kg
3
4
T: Anthony Messina
$5.20

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.21

Split

8.61

In Run

774

Wgt

31.1kg
4
3
T: Frank Sanotti
$23.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.22

Split

8.48

In Run

633

Wgt

28.2kg
5
8
T: George Borg
$8.50

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.25

Split

8.55

In Run

455

Wgt

26.7kg
6
2
T: Ian Bonham
$24.10

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.37

Split

8.60

In Run

366

Wgt

29.0kg
7
10
T: Rita Nicolaou
$32.90

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.44

Split

8.54

In Run

547

Wgt

25.7kg
8
5
T: Raymond Tyquin
$35.50

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.65

Split

8.75

In Run

888

Wgt

22.3kg
R5 KEVIN WATERS TOWING STAKES (535m)
Place
Non Graded - $1700 - $520 - $395
Splits: 5.34, 15.46
1
2
T: Jason Magri
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.55

Split

5.39

In Run

5321

Wgt

32.2kg
2
1
T: Glen Mckinley
$13.10

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.78

Split

5.34

In Run

1133

Wgt

30.2kg
3
8
T: Paul Bigeni
$16.70

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.86

Split

5.35

In Run

3212

Wgt

34.3kg
4
3
T: Kerry Drynan
$5.80

Mgn

7.00

Time

31.04

Split

5.39

In Run

2444

Wgt

27.6kg
5
7
T: James Porter
$21.50

Mgn

11.75

Time

31.38

Split

5.46

In Run

7776

Wgt

36.1kg
6
4
T: Jodie Lagogiane
$4.80

Mgn

13.25

Time

31.48

Split

5.41

In Run

4555

Wgt

27.3kg
7
6
T: George Borg
$48.10

Mgn

17.25

Time

31.76

Split

5.44

In Run

6667

Wgt

32.3kg
R6 LADBROKES INFO HUB STAKES (717m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1700 - $520 - $395
Splits: 14.95
1
4
T: John Finn
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

41.67

Split

14.95

In Run

11111

Wgt

25.0kg
2
2
T: Jason Magri
$3.90

Mgn

8.50

Time

42.27

Split

15.24

In Run

43442

Wgt

30.8kg
3
3
T: Frank Hurst
$19.30

Mgn

9.00

Time

42.30

Split

15.04

In Run

22223

Wgt

32.2kg
4
7
T: Peter Mantach
$21.10

Mgn

9.25

Time

42.31

Split

15.49

In Run

56666

Wgt

26.4kg
5
6
T: Darryl Prestwidge
$18.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

42.35

Split

15.39

In Run

65554

Wgt

28.6kg
6
1
T: Sydney Swain
$3.10

Mgn

11.25

Time

42.46

Split

15.19

In Run

34335

Wgt

27.0kg
R7 SIRES ON ICE STAKES (535m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 5.19, 15.38
1
4
T: Christos Arletos
$5.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.94

Split

5.19

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.2kg
2
7
T: Sydney Swain
$5.60

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.99

Split

5.36

In Run

3333

Wgt

26.7kg
3
1
T: Barry Riccio
$3.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

31.04

Split

5.42

In Run

4644

Wgt

32.2kg
4
9
T: James Porter
$4.30

Mgn

2.00

Time

31.08

Split

5.42

In Run

5555

Wgt

35.9kg
5
2
T: Mary Wright
$4.90

Mgn

2.25

Time

31.10

Split

5.32

In Run

2222

Wgt

27.5kg
6
3
T: Stuart Barron
$32.90

Mgn

8.25

Time

31.52

Split

5.48

In Run

7766

Wgt

30.9kg
7
6
T: James Porter
$37.40

Mgn

8.50

Time

31.54

Split

5.56

In Run

8887

Wgt

36.1kg
8
8
T: Keith Waddington
$90.80

Mgn

16.75

Time

32.11

Split

5.39

In Run

6478

Wgt

26.8kg
R8 BESS ELECTRICAL STAKES (535m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 5.29, 15.54
1
1
T: Lesley Hannaford
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.87

Split

5.29

In Run

1111

Wgt

29.3kg
2
3
T: Charlie Gatt
$12.60

Mgn

2.00

Time

31.01

Split

5.32

In Run

2222

Wgt

29.2kg
3
5
T: Andrew Drapiewski
$56.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

31.27

Split

5.43

In Run

6644

Wgt

32.5kg
4
6
T: Barry Curle
$7.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

31.38

Split

5.50

In Run

7765

Wgt

24.0kg
5
9
T: Christos Arletos
$8.40

Mgn

8.50

Time

31.47

Split

5.40

In Run

4433

Wgt

34.1kg
6
7
T: James Porter
$33.90

Mgn

8.75

Time

31.48

Split

5.41

In Run

5577

Wgt

30.9kg
7
4
T: Michael Hodges
$8.30

Mgn

10.50

Time

31.62

Split

5.36

In Run

3356

Wgt

26.5kg
8
8
T: Christopher Alexander
$68.50

Mgn

16.25

Time

32.01

Split

5.55

In Run

8888

Wgt

28.0kg
R9 LADBROKES MULTIMAKER STAKES (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1070 - $330 - $245
Splits: 8.26
1
2
T: Harry Sarkis
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.84

Split

8.30

In Run

321

Wgt

32.9kg
2
1
T: Alan Proctor
$3.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

22.91

Split

8.26

In Run

112

Wgt

27.0kg
3
4
T: Paul Roach
$37.40

Mgn

1.00

Time

22.92

Split

8.44

In Run

643

Wgt

32.5kg
4
3
T: Kerry Drynan
$3.50

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.10

Split

8.48

In Run

456

Wgt

33.7kg
5
5
T: Paul Roach
$16.40

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.11

Split

8.36

In Run

534

Wgt

33.4kg
6
6
T: James Porter
$31.90

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.24

Split

8.53

In Run

765

Wgt

29.0kg
7
7
T: Benjamin Mccauley
$125.40

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.62

Split

8.83

In Run

877

Wgt

25.1kg
8
8
T: Anthony Messina
$6.60

Mgn

14.75

Time

23.88

Split

8.85

In Run

288

Wgt

26.7kg
R10 MAGIC SPRITE @ STUD STAKES (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $900 - $275 - $205
Splits: 8.22
1
3
T: Donald Shirvington
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.02

Split

8.43

In Run

222

Wgt

25.4kg
2
9
T: Andrew Drapiewski
$11.20

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.17

Split

8.22

In Run

311

Wgt

25.3kg
3
4
T: Allen Hansen
$9.60

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.26

Split

8.53

In Run

133

Wgt

31.3kg
4
8
T: Rodney Metselaar
$2.90

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.37

Split

8.61

In Run

765

Wgt

25.9kg
5
7
T: Jody Gordon
$6.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.38

Split

8.56

In Run

444

Wgt

31.6kg
6
2
T: Paul Abdallah
$76.60

Mgn

6.75

Time

23.50

Split

8.71

In Run

886

Wgt

33.3kg
7
1
T: Raymond Tyquin
$35.50

Mgn

9.50

Time

23.69

Split

8.60

In Run

557

Wgt

28.9kg
8
6
T: Frank Sanotti
$52.30

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.77

Split

8.65

In Run

678

Wgt

27.7kg
R11 STEELINE RIVERSTONE STAKES (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $900 - $275 - $205
Splits: 8.27
1
5
T: Anne Kada
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.16

Split

8.27

In Run

111

Wgt

32.2kg
2
2
T: Raymond Thomas
$7.70

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.27

Split

8.37

In Run

332

Wgt

36.3kg
3
7
T: Christos Arletos
$5.80

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.29

Split

8.41

In Run

444

Wgt

31.4kg
4
1
T: Allen Hansen
$6.50

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.33

Split

8.61

In Run

886

Wgt

31.6kg
5
3
T: George Zarounas
$14.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.38

Split

8.48

In Run

555

Wgt

28.4kg
6
6
T: Andrew Drapiewski
$11.20

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.41

Split

8.35

In Run

223

Wgt

26.7kg
7
4
T: Peter Withers
$25.40

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.48

Split

8.56

In Run

778

Wgt

30.7kg
8
8
T: Shayne Pooley
$3.30

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.49

Split

8.49

In Run

667

Wgt

30.4kg
Race 1 BOOK YOUR TRIALS ONLINE MAIDEN 400m Maiden $830 - $255 - $190 Splits: 8.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MAGIC BEGINS (3) Caroline Hughes 22.53 0.00 8.10 111 25.8kg Black Magic Opal Lemon Tree Girl

$2.50

2 2 ANOTHER VIXEN (2) Paul Bigeni 22.73 2.75 8.28 222 31.1kg Collision Cawbourne Whip

$11.60

3 1 CHICKIANO (1) Christine Proctor 23.02 7.00 8.49 553 24.3kg Fernando Bale Callum's Mum

$5.20

4 6 RENAISSANCE (6) Anne Kada 23.19 9.25 8.58 664 31.9kg Barcia Bale Starburst Suzie

$12.30

5 4 AWESOME MAE (4) Christos Arletos 23.23 10.00 8.41 436 31.3kg Fabregas Queen Charlie

$15.40

6 5 MOTHER'S PRAYER (5) Harry Sarkis 23.34 11.50 8.43 345 27.3kg Where's Pedro Jewel Action

$3.10

7 8 ETNA'S FIRE (8) Michael Nicolaou 23.51 14.00 8.63 877 28.9kg Cosmic Rumble Catch The Post

$66.80

8 7 COYOTE COLLETT (7) Raymond Thomas 23.51 14.00 8.74 788 34.1kg Lochinvar Marlow Tadmore Collette

$47.20

Race 2 DUKE'S LADBROKES PREVIEW MAIDEN FINAL 330m Maiden Final $1000 - $275 - $205 Splits: 4.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ZULU BEAT (5) Matthew Martin 18.75 0.00 4.45 111 25.9kg Collision Zulu Mystique

$2.30

2 8 ZULU VISION (8) Matthew Martin 18.85 1.50 4.51 222 26.9kg Collision Zulu Mystique

$7.20

3 3 NEGOA SPRITE (3) Barry Curle 18.95 2.75 4.62 333 32.0kg Magic Sprite North Coast

$3.20

4 7 BUDDIE OCTANE (7) Nathan Bendeich 19.12 5.25 4.73 544 32.0kg Djays Octane Reality Dream

$6.50

5 6 SIN WAGON (6) Aiden Lee 19.29 7.75 4.80 755 28.1kg Where's Pedro Jessie Rumble

$33.80

6 4 KIRA'S POLE BOY (4) Kira Burnett 19.61 12.25 4.82 466 30.1kg Collision Unbelief

$9.80

7 1 NEARCTIC (1) Paul Abdallah 19.93 16.75 4.94 677 34.8kg Dyna Lachlan Intriguing Bond

$46.00

Race 3 CASTLEWOOD KITCHENS FINAL 400m Grade 5 Final $1000 - $275 - $205 Splits: 8.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LEGENDARY OPAL (1) Caroline Hughes 22.88 0.00 8.24 211 28.2kg Black Magic Opal Lemon Tree Girl

$2.10

2 2 CHAOTIC COBRA (2) Chad Garrard 22.95 1.00 8.35 333 33.2kg Fabregas Zipping Rose

$9.60

3 4 MILWAUKEE FUSION (4) Kylie Mcdonald 22.97 1.25 8.43 655 32.3kg Magic Sprite Jadaruba

$23.60

4 7 DUSTY HOOROO (7) Wesley Mcdonald 23.03 2.00 8.50 876 31.2kg Spring Gun Missy Girl

$15.60

5 3 DELLY VEDOVA (3) Andrew Bell 23.11 3.25 8.26 122 25.9kg Fernando Bale Starlight Delly

$3.00

6 5 WATO'S DREAM (5) Adam Campton 23.13 3.50 8.36 444 31.1kg Magic Sprite Lach's Wish

$11.30

7 8 MULBERRY EXPRESS (8) Ian Bonham 23.21 4.75 8.48 567 28.7kg Head Bound Mulberry Lane

$24.20

8 6 OLDMATE EVEREST (6) Andrew Bell 23.30 6.00 8.57 788 32.8kg Zulu Zeus Just Wallea

$39.30

Race 4 RICHMOND PUPPY AUCTION 25 NOV STAKES 400m Grade 5 $900 - $275 - $205 Splits: 8.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CLUE MASTER (1) Darrin Ferguson 22.84 0.00 8.29 111 32.1kg Spud Regis Sky Fly High

$2.10

2 6 MIND BLOWIN' (6) Shawn Wilkinson 23.13 4.25 8.41 222 35.5kg Barcia Bale Camden Blue

$3.80

3 4 AIR TRAFFIC (4) Anthony Messina 23.21 5.25 8.61 774 31.1kg Swift Fancy Magic Moves

$5.20

4 3 CARINKABAH (3) Frank Sanotti 23.22 5.25 8.48 633 28.2kg Kelsos Fusileer Scavenger Hunt

$23.00

5 8 INDEPENDENT ROSE (8) George Borg 23.25 5.75 8.55 455 26.7kg Luca Neveelk Independent Lass

$8.50

6 2 MOLLY MAZE (2) Ian Bonham 23.37 7.50 8.60 366 29.0kg Swift Fancy Topaz Siyan

$24.10

7 10 ITS A SKINNER (7) Rita Nicolaou 23.44 8.50 8.54 547 25.7kg Fabregas Lady In Black

$32.90

8 5 MYRNIONG MOVER (5) Raymond Tyquin 23.65 11.50 8.75 888 22.3kg Seek And Destroy Eastern Culture

$35.50

Race 5 KEVIN WATERS TOWING STAKES 535m Non Graded $1700 - $520 - $395 Splits: 5.34, 15.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ZIPPING FALCON (2) Jason Magri 30.55 0.00 5.39 5321 32.2kg Barcia Bale Crafty Lady

$1.70

2 1 CANYA AYDEN (1) Glen Mckinley 30.78 3.25 5.34 1133 30.2kg Fernando Bale Rinoa Bale

$13.10

3 8 ANCIENT SECRET (8) Paul Bigeni 30.86 4.25 5.35 3212 34.3kg Spring Gun Willow Blaze

$16.70

4 3 BIMINI (3) Kerry Drynan 31.04 7.00 5.39 2444 27.6kg My Bro Fabio Midnight Lace

$5.80

5 7 NINGHAN EXPRESS (7) James Porter 31.38 11.75 5.46 7776 36.1kg Mogambo Goddess Mist

$21.50

6 4 AMY LAURA (4) Jodie Lagogiane 31.48 13.25 5.41 4555 27.3kg My Bro Fabio Amyjo

$4.80

7 6 GIZZA MALARKEY (6) George Borg 31.76 17.25 5.44 6667 32.3kg Kinloch Brae Queen's Gate

$48.10

Race 6 LADBROKES INFO HUB STAKES 717m Mixed 4/5 $1700 - $520 - $395 Splits: 14.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 POCO DORADO (4) John Finn 41.67 0.00 14.95 11111 25.0kg Fernando Bale Chica Destacada

$2.20

2 2 ZIPPING MANUELA (2) Jason Magri 42.27 8.50 15.24 43442 30.8kg Barcia Bale Crafty Lady

$3.90

3 3 KING PANDA (3) Frank Hurst 42.30 9.00 15.04 22223 32.2kg Cosmic Rumble Hail Queenie

$19.30

4 7 WHITE SOX ETHICS (7) Peter Mantach 42.31 9.25 15.49 56666 26.4kg Bella Infrared Slasher's Ethics

$21.10

5 6 ZIPPING KATELYN (6) Darryl Prestwidge 42.35 9.75 15.39 65554 28.6kg Mogambo Crafty Lady

$18.00

6 1 ELEANOR RASCAL (1) Sydney Swain 42.46 11.25 15.19 34335 27.0kg Cosmic Rumble Rascal

$3.10

Race 7 SIRES ON ICE STAKES 535m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 5.19, 15.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SPRITELY MAE (4) Christos Arletos 30.94 0.00 5.19 1111 28.2kg Magic Sprite Darley Whistler

$5.90

2 7 SECRETLY HOT (7) Sydney Swain 30.99 0.75 5.36 3333 26.7kg Cosmic Rumble Rascal

$5.60

3 1 MY BRO BRUNO (1) Barry Riccio 31.04 1.50 5.42 4644 32.2kg My Bro Fabio Trequartista

$3.00

4 9 DOUBLE MACK (5) James Porter 31.08 2.00 5.42 5555 35.9kg Dyna Double One Goddess Mist

$4.30

5 2 WINXETTE (2) Mary Wright 31.10 2.25 5.32 2222 27.5kg Swift Fancy Miss All Class

$4.90

6 3 STARBURST BASSY (3) Stuart Barron 31.52 8.25 5.48 7766 30.9kg Glen Gallon Starburst Suzie

$32.90

7 6 ONE CALL AWAY (6) James Porter 31.54 8.50 5.56 8887 36.1kg Knocka Norris Emma Paige

$37.40

8 8 CRACKED MODEL (8) Keith Waddington 32.11 16.75 5.39 6478 26.8kg El Grand Senor Clay Model

$90.80

Race 8 BESS ELECTRICAL STAKES 535m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 5.29, 15.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 COMMUNITY VALUES (1) Lesley Hannaford 30.87 0.00 5.29 1111 29.3kg Lochinvar Marlow Paw Effort

$1.50

2 3 MY GLORIOUS GAL (3) Charlie Gatt 31.01 2.00 5.32 2222 29.2kg Dyna Double One Sheeza Smarty

$12.60

3 5 COSMIC ADONIS (5) Andrew Drapiewski 31.27 5.75 5.43 6644 32.5kg Cosmic Rumble Who Me Latisha

$56.00

4 6 ALL NEGOA (6) Barry Curle 31.38 7.25 5.50 7765 24.0kg Magic Sprite North Coast

$7.00

5 9 TOMIC MAE (2) Christos Arletos 31.47 8.50 5.40 4433 34.1kg Awesome Project Queen Beza

$8.40

6 7 ROCKSTAR ROY (7) James Porter 31.48 8.75 5.41 5577 30.9kg Lochinvar Marlow Kindalin

$33.90

7 4 BEIJING FLING (4) Michael Hodges 31.62 10.50 5.36 3356 26.5kg Banjo Boy Tifi For Me

$8.30

8 8 KYANI (8) Christopher Alexander 32.01 16.25 5.55 8888 28.0kg Spring Gun As It Goes

$68.50

Race 9 LADBROKES MULTIMAKER STAKES 400m Mixed 4/5 $1070 - $330 - $245 Splits: 8.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 PHOENIX PAK (2) Harry Sarkis 22.84 0.00 8.30 321 32.9kg Fernando Bale Solar Pak

$3.50

2 1 SWIFT JODIE (1) Alan Proctor 22.91 1.00 8.26 112 27.0kg Paw Licking Gold Earner

$3.00

3 4 CATCOMBE (4) Paul Roach 22.92 1.00 8.44 643 32.5kg Bekim Bale Little Miss Hap

$37.40

4 3 FRIEND OF MAN (3) Kerry Drynan 23.10 3.75 8.48 456 33.7kg Barcia Bale Midnight Lace

$3.50

5 5 RELOCATE (5) Paul Roach 23.11 3.75 8.36 534 33.4kg Fabregas Folate

$16.40

6 6 VIOLET FEMMES (6) James Porter 23.24 5.75 8.53 765 29.0kg Dyna Double One Goddess Mist

$31.90

7 7 RODEO SWEETHEART (7) Benjamin Mccauley 23.62 11.00 8.83 877 25.1kg Dyna Tron Lucinda Jane

$125.40

8 8 LINI DANCO (8) Anthony Messina 23.88 14.75 8.85 288 26.7kg Swift Fancy Magic Moves

$6.60

Race 10 MAGIC SPRITE @ STUD STAKES 400m Grade 5 $900 - $275 - $205 Splits: 8.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 CYBERTRON (3) Donald Shirvington 23.02 0.00 8.43 222 25.4kg Dyna Tron Black Sambuca

$2.30

2 9 COSMIC LATISHA (5) Andrew Drapiewski 23.17 2.00 8.22 311 25.3kg Cosmic Rumble Who Me Latisha

$11.20

3 4 COOKIE EMGRAND (4) Allen Hansen 23.26 3.50 8.53 133 31.3kg El Grand Senor Sass

$9.60

4 8 TAP OUT AVA (8) Rodney Metselaar 23.37 5.00 8.61 765 25.9kg Barcia Bale Indigo Gem

$2.90

5 7 STATEN ISLAND (7) Jody Gordon 23.38 5.25 8.56 444 31.6kg Spring Gun Steffi's Lara

$6.50

6 2 DEEP CONVICTION (2) Paul Abdallah 23.50 6.75 8.71 886 33.3kg Dyna Lachlan Intriguing Bond

$76.60

7 1 OZY DIGGER (1) Raymond Tyquin 23.69 9.50 8.60 557 28.9kg Spring Gun Dyna Daina

$35.50

8 6 CURRANULLA (6) Frank Sanotti 23.77 10.50 8.65 678 27.7kg Kelsos Fusileer Scavenger Hunt

$52.30

Race 11 STEELINE RIVERSTONE STAKES 400m Grade 5 $900 - $275 - $205 Splits: 8.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 DAILY DOUBLE (5) Anne Kada 23.16 0.00 8.27 111 32.2kg Dyna Double One Key Missile

$4.60

2 2 MIDNIGHT LOKI (2) Raymond Thomas 23.27 1.50 8.37 332 36.3kg Lochinvar Marlow Tadmore Lyn

$7.70

3 7 NINJA JOSH MAE (7) Christos Arletos 23.29 1.75 8.41 444 31.4kg Shakey Jakey White Ruler

$5.80

4 1 SUNNY EMGRAND (1) Allen Hansen 23.33 2.25 8.61 886 31.6kg El Grand Senor Sass

$6.50

5 3 SHOWY'S YA DADDY (3) George Zarounas 23.38 3.00 8.48 555 28.4kg Bekim Bale Avondale Miss

$14.00

6 6 RADIANT RIDGE (6) Andrew Drapiewski 23.41 3.50 8.35 223 26.7kg Lochinvar Marlow Biddyken Jett

$11.20

7 4 EL JOKING (4) Peter Withers 23.48 4.50 8.56 778 30.7kg Bekim Bale El Fooling

$25.40

8 8 AVIFORS (8) Shayne Pooley 23.49 4.75 8.49 667 30.4kg Shakey Jakey Gliding Gem

$3.30