Richmond Race Results

Wednesday 10th of October 2018
R1 LADBROKES MAIDEN SERIES FINAL (330m)
Place
Maiden Final - $700 - $195 - $140
Splits: 4.70
1
1
T: Lewis Galea
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.30

Split

4.70

In Run

111

Wgt

29.9kg
2
4
T: Shirley Davidson
$11.20

Mgn

2.00

Time

19.44

Split

4.83

In Run

343

Wgt

26.5kg
3
3
T: Ashley Marshall
$36.70

Mgn

3.75

Time

19.57

Split

4.82

In Run

432

Wgt

31.5kg
4
9
T: Michael Nicolaou
$54.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

19.57

Split

4.86

In Run

655

Wgt

28.4kg
5
6
T: Joseph Sciberras
$5.30

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.60

Split

4.87

In Run

766

Wgt

31.8kg
6
2
T: Ian Bonham
$44.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.66

Split

4.76

In Run

224

Wgt

25.2kg
7
5
T: Rita Nicolaou
$7.10

Mgn

5.75

Time

19.70

Split

4.87

In Run

577

Wgt

33.5kg
8
8
T: Sarah Easey
$23.40

Mgn

12.25

Time

20.15

Split

4.96

In Run

888

Wgt

33.3kg
R2 KEVIN WATERS TOWING MAIDEN HEAT 1 (400m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $570 - $170 - $130
Splits: 8.27
1
1
T: Robert Howard
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.09

Split

8.27

In Run

111

Wgt

28.7kg
2
8
T: Frank Sanotti
$8.60

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.49

Split

8.67

In Run

444

Wgt

33.2kg
3
2
T: Fred Xuereb
$7.60

Mgn

7.25

Time

23.60

Split

8.47

In Run

332

Wgt

25.6kg
4
7
T: Jason Sparks
$22.60

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.69

Split

8.91

In Run

665

Wgt

32.5kg
5
6
T: Andrew Bell
$15.90

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.71

Split

8.90

In Run

556

Wgt

26.6kg
6
4
T: Joseph Proietto
$18.50

Mgn

10.75

Time

23.85

Split

8.47

In Run

223

Wgt

33.2kg
7
3
T: Shirley Davidson
$44.10

Mgn

19.75

Time

24.47

Split

9.15

In Run

777

Wgt

31.6kg
R3 LADBROKES INFO HUB MAIDEN HEAT 2 (400m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $570 - $170 - $130
Splits: 8.58
1
8
T: John Laverty
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.58

Split

8.69

In Run

221

Wgt

32.5kg
2
5
T: Brian Barton
$5.20

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.73

Split

8.73

In Run

332

Wgt

37.6kg
3
7
T: Guiseppe Denardo
$45.50

Mgn

7.25

Time

24.09

Split

8.87

In Run

444

Wgt

31.4kg
4
2
T: Christopher Cathcart
$25.80

Mgn

10.50

Time

24.32

Split

8.58

In Run

113

Wgt

27.5kg
5
6
T: Fred Xuereb
$4.60

Mgn

11.75

Time

24.41

Split

8.93

In Run

666

Wgt

26.0kg
6
3
T: Raymond Walters
$45.60

Mgn

12.25

Time

24.43

Split

8.92

In Run

555

Wgt

25.7kg
7
4
T: Daniel Browne
$10.70

Mgn

24.75

Time

25.32

Split

9.23

In Run

777

Wgt

32.7kg
R4 MAGIC SPRITE @ STUD STAKES (330m)
Place
Non Graded - $750 - $230 - $170
Splits: 4.52
1
2
T: Stanley Beckingham
$7.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.99

Split

4.52

In Run

111

Wgt

30.0kg
2
3
T: Bradley Barnes
$2.60

Mgn

1.00

Time

19.06

Split

4.73

In Run

773

Wgt

26.5kg
3
8
T: Robert Cleland
$28.40

Mgn

1.25

Time

19.08

Split

4.66

In Run

655

Wgt

32.9kg
4
1
T: Andrew Bell
$4.60

Mgn

1.75

Time

19.11

Split

4.67

In Run

362

Wgt

30.9kg
5
7
T: Darryl Wilson
$2.80

Mgn

2.00

Time

19.13

Split

4.65

In Run

544

Wgt

28.1kg
6
4
T: Mark Humphries
$27.30

Mgn

3.75

Time

19.25

Split

4.64

In Run

226

Wgt

26.4kg
7
6
T: Christopher Cathcart
$82.50

Mgn

9.25

Time

19.63

Split

4.65

In Run

437

Wgt

24.4kg
R5 LADBROKES MULTIMAKER STAKES (535m)
Place
Grade 5 - $800 - $245 - $185
Splits: 5.33, 15.74
1
8
T: Steven Burgis
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.24

Split

5.44

In Run

7221

Wgt

33.3kg
2
5
T: Justin King
$36.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

31.62

Split

5.47

In Run

1333

Wgt

33.3kg
3
6
T: George Borg
$4.70

Mgn

6.50

Time

31.70

Split

5.33

In Run

3112

Wgt

28.1kg
4
2
T: Andrew Bell
$3.60

Mgn

7.00

Time

31.73

Split

5.61

In Run

2865

Wgt

35.4kg
5
7
T: Darrin Ferguson
$18.80

Mgn

11.00

Time

32.02

Split

5.48

In Run

5456

Wgt

30.5kg
6
3
T: Robert Hoare
$85.40

Mgn

12.25

Time

32.10

Split

5.55

In Run

4577

Wgt

29.3kg
7
4
T: Sam Nikolakopoulos
$8.40

Mgn

15.75

Time

32.35

Split

5.58

In Run

8644

Wgt

35.7kg
8
1
T: Raymond Walters
$19.50

Mgn

17.25

Time

32.46

Split

5.60

In Run

6788

Wgt

34.6kg
R6 SOUTH WINDSOR BUTCHERY STAKES (535m)
Place
Grade 5 - $800 - $245 - $185
Splits: 5.31, 15.85
1
6
T: Bruce Gentle
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.31

Split

5.32

In Run

3211

Wgt

28.7kg
2
1
T: Joseph Baldacchino
$2.60

Mgn

0.05

Time

31.31

Split

5.31

In Run

1122

Wgt

28.6kg
3
2
T: James Porter
$11.70

Mgn

8.25

Time

31.90

Split

5.43

In Run

2366

Wgt

30.9kg
4
4
T: Andrew Bell
$25.20

Mgn

10.50

Time

32.06

Split

5.52

In Run

6733

Wgt

27.9kg
5
8
T: Joanne Zammit
$7.30

Mgn

10.75

Time

32.07

Split

5.51

In Run

7644

Wgt

25.6kg
6
3
T: Martin Green
$9.80

Mgn

11.25

Time

32.10

Split

5.44

In Run

4475

Wgt

31.3kg
7
7
T: Ashley Marshall
$34.90

Mgn

13.25

Time

32.25

Split

5.46

In Run

5557

Wgt

31.4kg
R7 DUKE'S LADBROKES PREVIEWS STAKES (400m)
Place
Free For All - $750 - $230 - $170
Splits: 8.08
1
1
T: Barbara Spackman
$1.04

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.83

Split

8.08

In Run

211

Wgt

30.4kg
2
6
T: Ashley Marshall
$52.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

22.95

Split

8.23

In Run

122

Wgt

26.8kg
3
2
T: Darrin Ferguson
$40.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.11

Split

8.44

In Run

333

Wgt

32.0kg
4
3
T: Andrew Bell
$35.30

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.16

Split

8.56

In Run

444

Wgt

31.0kg
5
8
T: Mary Farrugia
$26.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.28

Split

8.59

In Run

755

Wgt

28.4kg
6
4
T: Paul Roach
$12.10

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.38

Split

8.63

In Run

876

Wgt

32.5kg
7
5
T: Christos Arletos
$25.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.44

Split

8.76

In Run

688

Wgt

28.9kg
8
7
T: Adam Wade
$87.30

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.51

Split

8.61

In Run

567

Wgt

30.1kg
R8 SIRES ON ICE STAKES (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $650 - $210 - $150
Splits: 8.27
1
8
T: Ashley Marshall
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.02

Split

8.27

In Run

211

Wgt

26.4kg
2
2
T: Kristy Jackson
$5.10

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.19

Split

8.49

In Run

132

Wgt

25.5kg
3
1
T: Raymond Walters
$16.60

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.35

Split

8.65

In Run

444

Wgt

30.9kg
4
7
T: James Porter
$16.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.44

Split

8.48

In Run

323

Wgt

28.7kg
5
3
T: Paul Roach
$8.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.52

Split

8.82

In Run

785

Wgt

33.2kg
6
9
T: Justin King
$4.20

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.64

Split

8.71

In Run

667

Wgt

32.1kg
7
4
T: Andrew Bell
$7.70

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.73

Split

8.77

In Run

876

Wgt

27.2kg
8
5
T: Andrew Bell
$10.30

Mgn

17.25

Time

24.24

Split

8.69

In Run

558

Wgt

26.2kg
R9 LADBROKES DAILY VIDEO STAKES (535m)
Place
Free For All - $900 - $275 - $205
Splits: 5.32, 15.51
1
7
T: Justin King
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.00

Split

5.35

In Run

2211

Wgt

32.6kg
2
5
T: Adam Wade
$11.80

Mgn

5.25

Time

31.36

Split

5.32

In Run

1122

Wgt

30.3kg
3
8
T: Paul Roach
$36.70

Mgn

9.25

Time

31.66

Split

5.40

In Run

3333

Wgt

27.3kg
4
2
T: Michael Hooper
$23.20

Mgn

12.75

Time

31.90

Split

5.57

In Run

4644

Wgt

28.4kg
5
4
T: James Porter
$5.70

Mgn

13.75

Time

31.96

Split

5.51

In Run

6566

Wgt

34.3kg
6
1
T: Ashley Marshall
$8.60

Mgn

14.00

Time

31.99

Split

5.47

In Run

5455

Wgt

32.6kg
R10 STEELINE RIVERSTONE PATHWAYS STAKES (330m)
Place
Grade 5 - $635 - $195 - $140
Splits: 4.67
1
2
T: Larry Warren
$12.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.36

Split

4.70

In Run

221

Wgt

33.6kg
2
4
T: Ian Bonham
$13.60

Mgn

0.75

Time

19.40

Split

4.67

In Run

112

Wgt

28.4kg
3
1
T: Crystal Pillar
$10.70

Mgn

2.25

Time

19.52

Split

4.79

In Run

553

Wgt

30.4kg
4
6
T: Tracey Kovacic
$2.40

Mgn

3.00

Time

19.58

Split

4.92

In Run

884

Wgt

36.0kg
5
7
T: Darrin Ferguson
$6.90

Mgn

6.25

Time

19.80

Split

4.79

In Run

346

Wgt

25.6kg
6
3
T: Ian Bonham
$13.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

20.16

Split

4.91

In Run

775

Wgt

29.2kg
7
5
T: Darrin Ferguson
$8.10

Mgn

12.25

Time

20.21

Split

4.82

In Run

668

Wgt

31.1kg
8
8
T: Juan Prindesis
$5.70

Mgn

13.50

Time

20.31

Split

4.77

In Run

437

Wgt

34.6kg
R11 LADBROKES GREYHOUND PREVIEWS STAKES (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $635 - $195 - $140
Splits: 8.22
1
2
T: Michael Blissett
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.29

Split

8.42

In Run

232

Wgt

28.4kg
2
7
T: Fred Xuereb
$12.20

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.34

Split

8.33

In Run

323

Wgt

31.5kg
3
5
T: Darryl Wilson
$5.30

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.41

Split

8.22

In Run

111

Wgt

26.2kg
4
1
T: Frank Sanotti
$38.80

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.53

Split

8.60

In Run

855

Wgt

27.9kg
5
4
T: Robert Hancock
$16.30

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.57

Split

8.74

In Run

686

Wgt

27.0kg
6
6
T: Glen Prestwidge
$20.10

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.62

Split

8.69

In Run

577

Wgt

34.5kg
7
8
T: William Evans
$20.10

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.74

Split

8.63

In Run

768

Wgt

38.4kg
8
3
T: Michael Lee
$10.30

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.74

Split

8.55

In Run

444

Wgt

33.4kg
Race 1 LADBROKES MAIDEN SERIES FINAL 330m Maiden Final $700 - $195 - $140 Splits: 4.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MIGHTY SENOR (1) Lewis Galea 19.30 0.00 4.70 111 29.9kg El Grand Senor Angelic Love

$1.50

2 4 INEKA'S CHARM (4) Shirley Davidson 19.44 2.00 4.83 343 26.5kg Cosmic Rumble Search Party

$11.20

3 3 RICK'S VIENNA (3) Ashley Marshall 19.57 3.75 4.82 432 31.5kg Blitiz To Excel Bella Vienna

$36.70

4 9 ETNA'S FIRE (7) Michael Nicolaou 19.57 3.75 4.86 655 28.4kg Cosmic Rumble Catch The Post

$54.00

5 6 BARE MINIMUM (6) Joseph Sciberras 19.60 4.25 4.87 766 31.8kg Magic Sprite Shontel Sunrise

$5.30

6 2 SHIWEN EXPRESS (2) Ian Bonham 19.66 5.25 4.76 224 25.2kg Banjo Boy Shiwen

$44.50

7 5 LAURIE'S BURST (5) Rita Nicolaou 19.70 5.75 4.87 577 33.5kg Nitro Burst Black Tommie

$7.10

8 8 DESPICABLE CODY (8) Sarah Easey 20.15 12.25 4.96 888 33.3kg Spring Gun Electron

$23.40

Race 2 KEVIN WATERS TOWING MAIDEN HEAT 1 400m Maiden Heat $570 - $170 - $130 Splits: 8.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TICK THE ZIPPER (1) Robert Howard 23.09 0.00 8.27 111 28.7kg Kinloch Brae Lay This

$1.30

2 8 DREAMING BUCKS (8) Frank Sanotti 23.49 5.75 8.67 444 33.2kg Buck Fever Midnight Dreamer

$8.60

3 2 NIGHTSIDE (2) Fred Xuereb 23.60 7.25 8.47 332 25.6kg Don't Knocka Him Morningside

$7.60

4 7 CULLQUIN JAMIE (7) Jason Sparks 23.69 8.50 8.91 665 32.5kg Nolen Shiraz Monelli

$22.60

5 6 COCO NELL (6) Andrew Bell 23.71 8.75 8.90 556 26.6kg Buck Fever Desiderata

$15.90

6 4 CHANEMIS DUST (4) Joseph Proietto 23.85 10.75 8.47 223 33.2kg Dyna Steal Chezel Dust

$18.50

7 3 LITE STORM (3) Shirley Davidson 24.47 19.75 9.15 777 31.6kg Cosmic Rumble Storm Red

$44.10

Race 3 LADBROKES INFO HUB MAIDEN HEAT 2 400m Maiden Heat $570 - $170 - $130 Splits: 8.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MAGIC BLAST (8) John Laverty 23.58 0.00 8.69 221 32.5kg Magic Sprite Kiewa Gem

$1.60

2 5 MY BRO BARDO (5) Brian Barton 23.73 2.00 8.73 332 37.6kg My Bro Fabio Princess Gee

$5.20

3 7 LEE ELECTRONIC (7) Guiseppe Denardo 24.09 7.25 8.87 444 31.4kg Brett Lee Laura Allen

$45.50

4 2 BROWZEY BROWZ (2) Christopher Cathcart 24.32 10.50 8.58 113 27.5kg Knocka Norris Fringe

$25.80

5 6 CANDY EXPRESS (6) Fred Xuereb 24.41 11.75 8.93 666 26.0kg Don't Knocka Him Morningside

$4.60

6 3 MAGIC MARINA (3) Raymond Walters 24.43 12.25 8.92 555 25.7kg El Grand Senor Queen Marina

$45.60

7 4 WAMBERAL BOY (4) Daniel Browne 25.32 24.75 9.23 777 32.7kg Shakey Jakey Cantina

$10.70

Race 4 MAGIC SPRITE @ STUD STAKES 330m Non Graded $750 - $230 - $170 Splits: 4.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 HARRY'S ENTITY (2) Stanley Beckingham 18.99 0.00 4.52 111 30.0kg Knocka Norris Marley Girl

$7.10

2 3 LET'S WIN MEISHA (3) Bradley Barnes 19.06 1.00 4.73 773 26.5kg El Grand Senor Winsome Courtney

$2.60

3 8 KING IN MOTION (8) Robert Cleland 19.08 1.25 4.66 655 32.9kg Magic Sprite Crafty Annie

$28.40

4 1 SKETCHY NICK (1) Andrew Bell 19.11 1.75 4.67 362 30.9kg Jarvis Bale Five Cinns

$4.60

5 7 SKETCHY HALO (7) Darryl Wilson 19.13 2.00 4.65 544 28.1kg My Bro Fabio Cosmic Halo

$2.80

6 4 DEBZONY EXCITE (4) Mark Humphries 19.25 3.75 4.64 226 26.4kg Jeremy Jet Tini Fluss

$27.30

7 6 HAVIN' A BROWZ (6) Christopher Cathcart 19.63 9.25 4.65 437 24.4kg Magic Sprite Don't Eat Cake

$82.50

Race 5 LADBROKES MULTIMAKER STAKES 535m Grade 5 $800 - $245 - $185 Splits: 5.33, 15.74
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 STILTON BUDDY (8) Steven Burgis 31.24 0.00 5.44 7221 33.3kg Defrim Bale Mellie Jayne

$2.30

2 5 BAR KING BRO (5) Justin King 31.62 5.25 5.47 1333 33.3kg My Bro Fabio Florinda Belle

$36.50

3 6 INDEPENDENT ROSE (6) George Borg 31.70 6.50 5.33 3112 28.1kg Luca Neveelk Independent Lass

$4.70

4 2 SMOKEY RETREAT (2) Andrew Bell 31.73 7.00 5.61 2865 35.4kg Buck Fever Midnight News

$3.60

5 7 ALLEN ELWAY (7) Darrin Ferguson 32.02 11.00 5.48 5456 30.5kg Jarvis Bale Collin Bale

$18.80

6 3 BROKEN FLIPPA (3) Robert Hoare 32.10 12.25 5.55 4577 29.3kg Just The Best Deanne's Fantasy

$85.40

7 4 RISING FOREST (4) Sam Nikolakopoulos 32.35 15.75 5.58 8644 35.7kg My Bro Fabio Zippy Chicki

$8.40

8 1 POINT AND RUN (1) Raymond Walters 32.46 17.25 5.60 6788 34.6kg My Bro Fabio Black Affair

$19.50

Race 6 SOUTH WINDSOR BUTCHERY STAKES 535m Grade 5 $800 - $245 - $185 Splits: 5.31, 15.85
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ROSA REBEL (6) Bruce Gentle 31.31 0.00 5.32 3211 28.7kg Banjo Boy Gimme Range

$2.40

2 1 MONICA TEE (1) Joseph Baldacchino 31.31 0.05 5.31 1122 28.6kg Cosmic Rumble Nosey Rozy

$2.60

3 2 ROCKSTAR ROY (2) James Porter 31.90 8.25 5.43 2366 30.9kg Lochinvar Marlow Kindalin

$11.70

4 4 ZIPPING RUBY (4) Andrew Bell 32.06 10.50 5.52 6733 27.9kg Turanza Bale Zipping Willow

$25.20

5 8 GEMENA ROAD (8) Joanne Zammit 32.07 10.75 5.51 7644 25.6kg Oaks Road Seductive

$7.30

6 3 WHERES THE RAILS (3) Martin Green 32.10 11.25 5.44 4475 31.3kg Outa Credit Iona Bella

$9.80

7 7 ALL PAWS (7) Ashley Marshall 32.25 13.25 5.46 5557 31.4kg Paw Licking Things Change

$34.90

Race 7 DUKE'S LADBROKES PREVIEWS STAKES 400m Free For All $750 - $230 - $170 Splits: 8.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MY LITTLE MATE (1) Barbara Spackman 22.83 0.00 8.08 211 30.4kg Fabregas Little Mother

$1.04

2 6 BLACK DAKOTA (6) Ashley Marshall 22.95 1.75 8.23 122 26.8kg Paw Licking Things Change

$52.50

3 2 CLUE MASTER (2) Darrin Ferguson 23.11 4.00 8.44 333 32.0kg Spud Regis Sky Fly High

$40.00

4 3 MILOS ZARR DONE (3) Andrew Bell 23.16 4.75 8.56 444 31.0kg Fabregas Midnight Zarr

$35.30

5 8 BAD BOY KOBY (8) Mary Farrugia 23.28 6.25 8.59 755 28.4kg Fabregas Bad Girl Tilly

$26.00

6 4 CATCOMBE (4) Paul Roach 23.38 7.75 8.63 876 32.5kg Bekim Bale Little Miss Hap

$12.10

7 5 DYNAMIC MAE (5) Christos Arletos 23.44 8.75 8.76 688 28.9kg Collision Zipping Gibbs

$25.00

8 7 SUNNY PITUBI (7) Adam Wade 23.51 9.75 8.61 567 30.1kg El Grand Senor Kyl's Me Girl

$87.30

Race 8 SIRES ON ICE STAKES 400m Mixed 4/5 $650 - $210 - $150 Splits: 8.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 LUCKY LILY (8) Ashley Marshall 23.02 0.00 8.27 211 26.4kg Johnny Fire Lily Appeal

$3.70

2 2 JENNY FROM BLOCK (2) Kristy Jackson 23.19 2.25 8.49 132 25.5kg Disintergrate Miss Blutane

$5.10

3 1 THEY KNOW WHO (1) Raymond Walters 23.35 4.75 8.65 444 30.9kg Zulu Zeus Witch On Wheels

$16.60

4 7 BOWLS AND HOLES (7) James Porter 23.44 6.00 8.48 323 28.7kg Don't Knocka Him Playful Elly

$16.50

5 3 RELOCATE (3) Paul Roach 23.52 7.00 8.82 785 33.2kg Fabregas Folate

$8.00

6 9 WHO THE BOSS (6) Justin King 23.64 8.75 8.71 667 32.1kg Fabregas Crazy Lass

$4.20

7 4 DELLY VEDOVA (4) Andrew Bell 23.73 10.00 8.77 876 27.2kg Fernando Bale Starlight Delly

$7.70

8 5 GOOD FRIEND (5) Andrew Bell 24.24 17.25 8.69 558 26.2kg Magic Sprite Good Odds Regina

$10.30

Race 9 LADBROKES DAILY VIDEO STAKES 535m Free For All $900 - $275 - $205 Splits: 5.32, 15.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BIG DAZ (7) Justin King 31.00 0.00 5.35 2211 32.6kg Cosmic Rumble Princess Evey

$1.30

2 5 GABBY GABE (5) Adam Wade 31.36 5.25 5.32 1122 30.3kg Barcia Bale Bonita Banana

$11.80

3 8 FABOLATE (8) Paul Roach 31.66 9.25 5.40 3333 27.3kg Fabregas Folate

$36.70

4 2 DYNA NANA (2) Michael Hooper 31.90 12.75 5.57 4644 28.4kg Djays Octane Fotoula Bale

$23.20

5 4 JERRY CAN (4) James Porter 31.96 13.75 5.51 6566 34.3kg Don Chendo Boo Icy You

$5.70

6 1 RICKY BOY (1) Ashley Marshall 31.99 14.00 5.47 5455 32.6kg Brett Lee Songar Mini Mag

$8.60

Race 10 STEELINE RIVERSTONE PATHWAYS STAKES 330m Grade 5 $635 - $195 - $140 Splits: 4.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 GRIN BEAR IT (2) Larry Warren 19.36 0.00 4.70 221 33.6kg Barcia Bale Harper Rose

$12.60

2 4 YES IT IS (4) Ian Bonham 19.40 0.75 4.67 112 28.4kg Milldean Panther Head Tuner

$13.60

3 1 MASTER FRANKLIN (1) Crystal Pillar 19.52 2.25 4.79 553 30.4kg Take The Kitty Our Layla

$10.70

4 6 WILD ABANDON (6) Tracey Kovacic 19.58 3.00 4.92 884 36.0kg Reckless Brother Auzzie Kiwi

$2.40

5 7 DYNA XANNA (7) Darrin Ferguson 19.80 6.25 4.79 346 25.6kg Bella Infrared Dyna Cari

$6.90

6 3 OUR BATGIRL (3) Ian Bonham 20.16 11.50 4.91 775 29.2kg Barcia Bale Midnight Capers

$13.00

7 5 TWICE THE ANDO (5) Darrin Ferguson 20.21 12.25 4.82 668 31.1kg Banjo Boy Brook's Doll

$8.10

8 8 BLUE TELLYTUBBY (8) Juan Prindesis 20.31 13.50 4.77 437 34.6kg El Grand Senor Iza Woman

$5.70

Race 11 LADBROKES GREYHOUND PREVIEWS STAKES 400m Grade 5 $635 - $195 - $140 Splits: 8.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 WONGAWILLI GIRL (2) Michael Blissett 23.29 0.00 8.42 232 28.4kg Barcia Bale Wongawilli Helen

$1.60

2 7 STATEN ISLAND (7) Fred Xuereb 23.34 0.75 8.33 323 31.5kg Spring Gun Steffi's Lara

$12.20

3 5 SKETCHY IMPACT (5) Darryl Wilson 23.41 1.75 8.22 111 26.2kg Disintergrate You Name Me

$5.30

4 1 CURRANULLA (1) Frank Sanotti 23.53 3.50 8.60 855 27.9kg Kelsos Fusileer Scavenger Hunt

$38.80

5 4 RAPID MUSIC (4) Robert Hancock 23.57 4.00 8.74 686 27.0kg My Bro Fabio Lever Footprint

$16.30

6 6 KITBOOLOU RAGSY (6) Glen Prestwidge 23.62 4.75 8.69 577 34.5kg Fabregas Go Jessie's Girl

$20.10

7 8 ALLEN QUAKE (8) William Evans 23.74 6.25 8.63 768 38.4kg Dyna Nalin Ferrari Bale

$20.10

8 3 NANGAR JET (3) Michael Lee 23.74 6.25 8.55 444 33.4kg Barcia Bale All Too Fancy

$10.30