Richmond Race Results

Tuesday 6th of November 2018
R1 LADBROKES MAIDEN SERIES FINAL (330m)
Place
Maiden Final - $900 - $275 - $205
Splits: 4.46
1
7
T: Sam Sultana
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.65

Split

4.46

In Run

111

Wgt

29.9kg
2
2
T: Adam Wade
$26.80

Mgn

2.25

Time

18.81

Split

4.58

In Run

222

Wgt

27.9kg
3
1
T: Peter Azzopardi
$8.90

Mgn

4.75

Time

18.98

Split

4.65

In Run

433

Wgt

34.2kg
4
4
T: Ronald Alcock
$7.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

19.28

Split

4.67

In Run

344

Wgt

31.8kg
5
5
T: James Porter
$75.90

Mgn

12.50

Time

19.53

Split

4.86

In Run

688

Wgt

27.1kg
6
8
T: Andrew Bell
$2.80

Mgn

14.50

Time

19.67

Split

4.68

In Run

556

Wgt

33.4kg
7
6
T: Fred Xuereb
$31.20

Mgn

18.25

Time

19.93

Split

4.85

In Run

877

Wgt

31.2kg
DNF
3
T: Sarah Easey
$15.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

765

Wgt

30.4kg
R2 SIRES ON ICE FINAL (400m)
Place
Maiden - $830 - $255 - $190
Splits: 8.38
1
5
T: Sam Sultana
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.03

Split

8.57

In Run

322

Wgt

33.6kg
2
2
T: John Finn
$1.80

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.09

Split

8.38

In Run

211

Wgt

36.2kg
3
8
T: Ricky Brewer
$7.20

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.55

Split

8.63

In Run

533

Wgt

28.5kg
4
9
T: Walter King
$70.90

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.68

Split

8.76

In Run

444

Wgt

27.9kg
5
7
T: Leonie Barnes
$6.40

Mgn

9.50

Time

23.70

Split

8.84

In Run

655

Wgt

30.1kg
6
1
T: Joseph Proietto
$26.70

Mgn

14.75

Time

24.07

Split

8.86

In Run

166

Wgt

32.2kg
7
3
T: Michael Nicolaou
$47.40

Mgn

15.75

Time

24.13

Split

8.90

In Run

777

Wgt

26.6kg
8
10
T: Paul Camilleri
$87.80

Mgn

16.25

Time

24.16

Split

8.97

In Run

888

Wgt

30.8kg
R3 LADBROKES BACK YOURSELF STAKES (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $900 - $275 - $205
Splits: 8.04
1
7
T: Johannes Vanderburg
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.56

Split

8.04

In Run

111

Wgt

32.1kg
2
2
T: Douglas Rogers
$3.60

Mgn

3.25

Time

22.79

Split

8.24

In Run

222

Wgt

28.6kg
3
5
T: John Chapman
$4.60

Mgn

6.75

Time

23.04

Split

8.54

In Run

765

Wgt

33.8kg
4
9
T: Michael Lee
$75.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.17

Split

8.34

In Run

333

Wgt

35.2kg
5
4
T: Mathew Wotton
$114.90

Mgn

12.75

Time

23.46

Split

8.72

In Run

577

Wgt

36.0kg
6
1
T: Ronald Alcock
$11.30

Mgn

13.75

Time

23.53

Split

8.35

In Run

444

Wgt

33.0kg
7
3
T: Allan King
$11.60

Mgn

14.25

Time

23.56

Split

8.49

In Run

856

Wgt

28.3kg
8
8
T: Paul Abdallah
$41.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

23.66

Split

8.73

In Run

688

Wgt

30.1kg
R4 STEELINE RIVERSTONE STAKES (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $900 - $275 - $205
Splits: 8.15
1
7
T: Ricky Brewer
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.85

Split

8.15

In Run

111

Wgt

29.7kg
2
3
T: Glen Mckinley
$2.70

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.02

Split

8.31

In Run

422

Wgt

28.6kg
3
6
T: Adam Campton
$16.20

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.21

Split

8.36

In Run

233

Wgt

33.8kg
4
5
T: Leslie Fletcher
$23.10

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.34

Split

8.49

In Run

654

Wgt

24.2kg
5
4
T: Kerry Drynan
$5.50

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.47

Split

8.71

In Run

786

Wgt

31.4kg
6
2
T: Michael Lee
$54.80

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.50

Split

8.61

In Run

365

Wgt

35.0kg
7
8
T: Mathew Wotton
$62.50

Mgn

11.25

Time

23.64

Split

8.63

In Run

877

Wgt

30.5kg
8
1
T: Paul Boyd
$7.70

Mgn

11.25

Time

23.64

Split

8.47

In Run

548

Wgt

25.3kg
R5 LADBROKES CASH IN STAKES (618m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1600 - $490 - $370
Splits: 9.58, 19.92
1
8
T: Glen Mckinley
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.84

Split

9.58

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.0kg
2
2
T: John Finn
$1.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

35.90

Split

9.90

In Run

4444

Wgt

31.3kg
3
6
T: Jodie Lagogiane
$11.50

Mgn

1.50

Time

35.95

Split

9.77

In Run

3322

Wgt

32.7kg
4
1
T: Fred Xuereb
$32.40

Mgn

4.25

Time

36.15

Split

9.76

In Run

2233

Wgt

31.9kg
5
7
T: Douglas Rogers
$24.60

Mgn

6.50

Time

36.30

Split

10.00

In Run

5555

Wgt

33.4kg
6
4
T: Andrew Bell
$6.30

Mgn

17.00

Time

37.03

Split

10.23

In Run

6666

Wgt

32.6kg
R6 BOOK YOUR TRIALS ONLINE 1-2 WINS STKS (535m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 5.43, 15.40
1
8
T: Michelle Sultana
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.01

Split

5.45

In Run

6311

Wgt

31.3kg
2
1
T: James Porter
$11.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

31.44

Split

5.44

In Run

4222

Wgt

36.4kg
3
2
T: Ronald Kadir
$9.30

Mgn

11.50

Time

31.81

Split

5.57

In Run

3544

Wgt

27.2kg
4
7
T: Anthony Pagano
$97.30

Mgn

14.25

Time

32.02

Split

5.43

In Run

1155

Wgt

29.4kg
5
3
T: Paul Abdallah
$136.60

Mgn

16.25

Time

32.15

Split

5.65

In Run

7733

Wgt

33.3kg
6
4
T: Leonardus Vanderburg
$14.50

Mgn

17.25

Time

32.22

Split

5.48

In Run

2466

Wgt

31.9kg
7
9
T: Rita Nicolaou
$71.40

Mgn

17.25

Time

32.23

Split

5.69

In Run

8877

Wgt

35.3kg
8
6
T: Leonie Barnes
$4.20

Mgn

19.00

Time

32.35

Split

5.59

In Run

5688

Wgt

30.9kg
R7 LADBROKES INFO HUB STAKES (535m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $490 - $370
Splits: 5.43, 15.87
1
2
T: Ronald Kadir
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.35

Split

5.51

In Run

7211

Wgt

32.7kg
2
5
T: Deane Smith
$28.60

Mgn

5.25

Time

31.73

Split

5.55

In Run

1342

Wgt

30.8kg
3
3
T: Andrew Bell
$1.70

Mgn

5.75

Time

31.75

Split

5.66

In Run

5654

Wgt

32.2kg
4
1
T: James Porter
$6.80

Mgn

8.25

Time

31.93

Split

5.43

In Run

2123

Wgt

31.2kg
5
6
T: Mark Humphries
$67.10

Mgn

10.25

Time

32.07

Split

5.60

In Run

4565

Wgt

26.5kg
6
4
T: Mark Humphries
$34.60

Mgn

10.50

Time

32.09

Split

5.84

In Run

6886

Wgt

30.0kg
7
9
T: Mark Humphries
$85.20

Mgn

11.25

Time

32.14

Split

5.71

In Run

8777

Wgt

30.6kg
8
10
T: Rita Nicolaou
$43.30

Mgn

14.50

Time

32.37

Split

5.56

In Run

3438

Wgt

30.1kg
R8 BESS ELECTRICAL STAKES (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1070 - $330 - $245
Splits: 8.19
1
6
T: Peter Rodgers
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.82

Split

8.19

In Run

111

Wgt

30.7kg
2
3
T: Mary Farrugia
$15.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

22.97

Split

8.41

In Run

344

Wgt

29.2kg
3
2
T: James Porter
$5.20

Mgn

2.75

Time

23.02

Split

8.35

In Run

533

Wgt

33.1kg
4
1
T: Andrew Bell
$2.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.11

Split

8.25

In Run

422

Wgt

30.3kg
5
5
T: Andrew Gavenlock
$20.90

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.25

Split

8.47

In Run

665

Wgt

25.9kg
6
4
T: John Chapman
$54.30

Mgn

7.25

Time

23.33

Split

8.52

In Run

887

Wgt

28.8kg
7
7
T: John Chapman
$23.40

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.44

Split

8.48

In Run

778

Wgt

35.0kg
8
8
T: Rita Nicolaou
$86.80

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.44

Split

8.45

In Run

256

Wgt

25.3kg
R9 LADBROKES MULTIMAKER STAKES (330m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1070 - $330 - $245
Splits: 4.52
1
5
T: Mathew Wotton
$21.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.83

Split

4.52

In Run

111

Wgt

32.7kg
2
8
T: Ronald Alcock
$1.70

Mgn

2.25

Time

18.99

Split

4.60

In Run

353

Wgt

32.4kg
3
7
T: James Porter
$14.40

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.20

Split

4.62

In Run

665

Wgt

28.9kg
4
1
T: Michael Lee
$28.90

Mgn

6.50

Time

19.29

Split

4.57

In Run

432

Wgt

33.6kg
5
3
T: Adam Campton
$48.60

Mgn

7.00

Time

19.32

Split

4.67

In Run

776

Wgt

32.4kg
6
4
T: Andrew Bell
$5.70

Mgn

7.00

Time

19.33

Split

4.54

In Run

524

Wgt

26.0kg
7
6
T: Rita Nicolaou
$33.40

Mgn

8.25

Time

19.40

Split

4.85

In Run

887

Wgt

35.5kg
8
2
T: Walter King
$4.30

Mgn

9.25

Time

19.48

Split

4.57

In Run

248

Wgt

24.3kg
R10 CASTLEWOOD KITCHENS STAKES (330m)
Place
Masters Grade 1/2 - $900 - $275 - $205
Splits: 4.57
1
5
T: George Borg
$4.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.79

Split

4.59

In Run

231

Wgt

34.0kg
2
4
T: Kerry Drynan
$2.70

Mgn

1.50

Time

18.90

Split

4.68

In Run

654

Wgt

34.1kg
3
3
T: Raymond Webster
$6.50

Mgn

2.50

Time

18.98

Split

4.71

In Run

475

Wgt

31.6kg
4
1
T: Ronald Alcock
$5.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

19.03

Split

4.63

In Run

542

Wgt

32.8kg
5
8
T: John Chapman
$4.60

Mgn

8.25

Time

19.36

Split

4.75

In Run

886

Wgt

30.9kg
6
10
T: Andrew Drapiewski
$52.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

19.36

Split

4.59

In Run

323

Wgt

27.1kg
7
9
T: Andrew Bell
$54.30

Mgn

10.00

Time

19.50

Split

4.71

In Run

768

Wgt

33.7kg
8
2
T: Mathew Wotton
$65.60

Mgn

10.25

Time

19.51

Split

4.57

In Run

117

Wgt

31.0kg
R11 RICHMOND PUPPY AUCTION 25 NOV STAKES (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $900 - $275 - $205
Splits: 8.28
1
2
T: John Finn
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.89

Split

8.28

In Run

511

Wgt

26.4kg
2
5
T: Fred Xuereb
$9.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.04

Split

8.37

In Run

222

Wgt

31.2kg
3
3
T: Ricky Brewer
$1.90

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.22

Split

8.54

In Run

333

Wgt

32.5kg
4
7
T: Kayla Ollerton
$17.20

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.34

Split

8.54

In Run

444

Wgt

27.9kg
5
4
T: Allan King
$21.90

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.50

Split

8.61

In Run

155

Wgt

35.6kg
6
1
T: Paul Camilleri
$22.30

Mgn

9.00

Time

23.52

Split

8.82

In Run

776

Wgt

30.9kg
7
8
T: Joseph Proietto
$44.40

Mgn

22.50

Time

24.47

Split

8.67

In Run

667

Wgt

32.0kg
Race 1 LADBROKES MAIDEN SERIES FINAL 330m Maiden Final $900 - $275 - $205 Splits: 4.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 CAVIAR QUALITY (7) Sam Sultana 18.65 0.00 4.46 111 29.9kg El Grand Senor All Quality

$2.30

2 2 WOMAN IN BLACK (2) Adam Wade 18.81 2.25 4.58 222 27.9kg Barcia Bale Bonita Banana

$26.80

3 1 SPARKYS EMGRAND (1) Peter Azzopardi 18.98 4.75 4.65 433 34.2kg Kelsos Fusileer Rossy Emgrand

$8.90

4 4 DEAR WATSON (4) Ronald Alcock 19.28 9.00 4.67 344 31.8kg Oaks Road Where's Sooty

$7.00

5 5 AURORA MISS (5) James Porter 19.53 12.50 4.86 688 27.1kg Don't Knocka Him Zipping Anna

$75.90

6 8 IRINKA MASON (8) Andrew Bell 19.67 14.50 4.68 556 33.4kg Irinka Luca Irinka Alice

$2.80

7 6 MAD BORIS (6) Fred Xuereb 19.93 18.25 4.85 877 31.2kg Paradise Madison Thinkalot

$31.20

DNF 3 DESPICABLE SIGRI (3) Sarah Easey 0.00 0.00 0.00 765 30.4kg Belfast Johnny Despicable Barb

$15.60

Race 2 SIRES ON ICE FINAL 400m Maiden $830 - $255 - $190 Splits: 8.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 DETROIT COBRA (5) Sam Sultana 23.03 0.00 8.57 322 33.6kg Fabregas Radar Miss

$4.00

2 2 WINSOME LOGAN (2) John Finn 23.09 0.75 8.38 211 36.2kg Dyna Double One Winsome Amanda

$1.80

3 8 FERNANDO JUNIOR (8) Ricky Brewer 23.55 7.50 8.63 533 28.5kg Fernando Bale Avondale Porche

$7.20

4 9 VICTOR LEONE (6) Walter King 23.68 9.25 8.76 444 27.9kg Fernando Bale Becci Leone

$70.90

5 7 BABA YAGA (7) Leonie Barnes 23.70 9.50 8.84 655 30.1kg Cosmic Rumble Misty Day

$6.40

6 1 CHANEMIS DUST (1) Joseph Proietto 24.07 14.75 8.86 166 32.2kg Dyna Steal Chezel Dust

$26.70

7 3 ZUSI ZINGS (3) Michael Nicolaou 24.13 15.75 8.90 777 26.6kg Cosmic Rumble Catch The Post

$47.40

8 10 PROJECT MONARCH (4) Paul Camilleri 24.16 16.25 8.97 888 30.8kg Awesome Project Queen Beza

$87.80

Race 3 LADBROKES BACK YOURSELF STAKES 400m Grade 5 $900 - $275 - $205 Splits: 8.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 HOTPLATE (7) Johannes Vanderburg 22.56 0.00 8.04 111 32.1kg Fabregas Heat The Plate

$2.10

2 2 CAMDEN SCANDAL (2) Douglas Rogers 22.79 3.25 8.24 222 28.6kg Go Wild Teddy Camden Blue

$3.60

3 5 MERSEY MAN (5) John Chapman 23.04 6.75 8.54 765 33.8kg Swift Fancy Contezza Fonic

$4.60

4 9 RISING FOREST (6) Michael Lee 23.17 8.75 8.34 333 35.2kg My Bro Fabio Zippy Chicki

$75.00

5 4 LEARN FROM ME (4) Mathew Wotton 23.46 12.75 8.72 577 36.0kg Ashom Bale Luxurious

$114.90

6 1 SHERLOCK HOLMES (1) Ronald Alcock 23.53 13.75 8.35 444 33.0kg Oaks Road Where's Sooty

$11.30

7 3 NAT'S WISH (3) Allan King 23.56 14.25 8.49 856 28.3kg Fernando Bale Foxy Nakita

$11.60

8 8 BOLD RULER (8) Paul Abdallah 23.66 15.75 8.73 688 30.1kg Dyna Lachlan Intriguing Bond

$41.00

Race 4 STEELINE RIVERSTONE STAKES 400m Grade 5 $900 - $275 - $205 Splits: 8.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MISS FOCUS (7) Ricky Brewer 22.85 0.00 8.15 111 29.7kg Fabregas Charming Louise

$2.80

2 3 LEGENDARY OPAL (3) Glen Mckinley 23.02 2.25 8.31 422 28.6kg Black Magic Opal Lemon Tree Girl

$2.70

3 6 GUNNER WISH (6) Adam Campton 23.21 5.25 8.36 233 33.8kg Fabregas Lach's Wish

$16.20

4 5 NAGOA PRINCESS (5) Leslie Fletcher 23.34 7.00 8.49 654 24.2kg Elite State North Coast

$23.10

5 4 PRIVILEGED LIFE (4) Kerry Drynan 23.47 8.75 8.71 786 31.4kg El Grand Senor Unorthodox

$5.50

6 2 CEDAR JACOB (2) Michael Lee 23.50 9.25 8.61 365 35.0kg Jarvis Bale Mosel

$54.80

7 8 ROCKSTAR ZAC (8) Mathew Wotton 23.64 11.25 8.63 877 30.5kg Dyna Lachlan Emilia Jade

$62.50

8 1 MILLARRO (1) Paul Boyd 23.64 11.25 8.47 548 25.3kg Spring Gun Bat Outa Hell

$7.70

Race 5 LADBROKES CASH IN STAKES 618m Grade 5 $1600 - $490 - $370 Splits: 9.58, 19.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 CANYA AYDEN (8) Glen Mckinley 35.84 0.00 9.58 1111 31.0kg Fernando Bale Rinoa Bale

$5.00

2 2 TWO TIMES TWICE (2) John Finn 35.90 0.75 9.90 4444 31.3kg Fernando Bale Chica Destacada

$1.50

3 6 COSMIC ZESTA (6) Jodie Lagogiane 35.95 1.50 9.77 3322 32.7kg Cosmic Rumble Just Touch It

$11.50

4 1 SET SQUARE (1) Fred Xuereb 36.15 4.25 9.76 2233 31.9kg Barcia Bale Set To Shine

$32.40

5 7 CAMDEN SKY (7) Douglas Rogers 36.30 6.50 10.00 5555 33.4kg Forty Twenty Bree The Weapon

$24.60

6 4 IRINKA HAMO (4) Andrew Bell 37.03 17.00 10.23 6666 32.6kg Cosmic Rumble Irinka Hope

$6.30

Race 6 BOOK YOUR TRIALS ONLINE 1-2 WINS STKS 535m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 5.43, 15.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ZIPPING BOLT (8) Michelle Sultana 31.01 0.00 5.45 6311 31.3kg Don't Knocka Him Tricky Jade

$1.50

2 1 DOUBLE BUXTON (1) James Porter 31.44 6.00 5.44 4222 36.4kg Dyna Double One Buxton Miss

$11.00

3 2 MOONSHINE LACEY (2) Ronald Kadir 31.81 11.50 5.57 3544 27.2kg Collision Moonshine Sally

$9.30

4 7 HURRICAN MAE (7) Anthony Pagano 32.02 14.25 5.43 1155 29.4kg Collision Zipping Gibbs

$97.30

5 3 DEEP CONVICTION (3) Paul Abdallah 32.15 16.25 5.65 7733 33.3kg Dyna Lachlan Intriguing Bond

$136.60

6 4 STARBURST STU (4) Leonardus Vanderburg 32.22 17.25 5.48 2466 31.9kg Barcia Bale Starburst Suzie

$14.50

7 9 SWIFTLY LAURIE (5) Rita Nicolaou 32.23 17.25 5.69 8877 35.3kg Swift Fancy Out With Evie

$71.40

8 6 MAXIMUM DRIVE (6) Leonie Barnes 32.35 19.00 5.59 5688 30.9kg Barcia Bale She's A Pedro

$4.20

Race 7 LADBROKES INFO HUB STAKES 535m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $490 - $370 Splits: 5.43, 15.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 WILSHIRE BOY (2) Ronald Kadir 31.35 0.00 5.51 7211 32.7kg Kinloch Brae Avondale Porche

$2.90

2 5 ELLE NETTE LEE (5) Deane Smith 31.73 5.25 5.55 1342 30.8kg Spring Gun Lyndor Lee

$28.60

3 3 IRINKA MILO (3) Andrew Bell 31.75 5.75 5.66 5654 32.2kg Cosmic Rumble Irinka Hope

$1.70

4 1 ROCKSTAR ROY (1) James Porter 31.93 8.25 5.43 2123 31.2kg Lochinvar Marlow Kindalin

$6.80

5 6 DEBZONY EXCITE (6) Mark Humphries 32.07 10.25 5.60 4565 26.5kg Jeremy Jet Tini Fluss

$67.10

6 4 CAROUSLE EXCITE (4) Mark Humphries 32.09 10.50 5.84 6886 30.0kg Jeremy Jet Tini Fluss

$34.60

7 9 WORLD EXCITE (7) Mark Humphries 32.14 11.25 5.71 8777 30.6kg Jeremy Jet Tini Fluss

$85.20

8 10 LIKE ZEUS (8) Rita Nicolaou 32.37 14.50 5.56 3438 30.1kg Cape Hawke Cheeky Wanda

$43.30

Race 8 BESS ELECTRICAL STAKES 400m Mixed 4/5 $1070 - $330 - $245 Splits: 8.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SIMPLY CAM (6) Peter Rodgers 22.82 0.00 8.19 111 30.7kg Spring Gun Simply Skoda

$2.40

2 3 BAD BOY KOBY (3) Mary Farrugia 22.97 2.00 8.41 344 29.2kg Fabregas Bad Girl Tilly

$15.00

3 2 HARD LEFT (2) James Porter 23.02 2.75 8.35 533 33.1kg Don't Knocka Him Playful Elly

$5.20

4 1 GIVE US DOUBLE (1) Andrew Bell 23.11 4.25 8.25 422 30.3kg Awesome Project Kaliska

$2.50

5 5 JOSIE TOKAAM (5) Andrew Gavenlock 23.25 6.00 8.47 665 25.9kg Don't Knocka Him Skyela Tokaam

$20.90

6 4 MISS ELSIE (4) John Chapman 23.33 7.25 8.52 887 28.8kg Blitiz To Excel Miracle Miss

$54.30

7 7 BLITZKRIEG (7) John Chapman 23.44 8.75 8.48 778 35.0kg Blitiz To Excel Tricky Misty

$23.40

8 8 ITS A SKINNER (8) Rita Nicolaou 23.44 8.75 8.45 256 25.3kg Fabregas Lady In Black

$86.80

Race 9 LADBROKES MULTIMAKER STAKES 330m Mixed 4/5 $1070 - $330 - $245 Splits: 4.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 RAPID TRIGGA (5) Mathew Wotton 18.83 0.00 4.52 111 32.7kg Dyna Tron Saigon Su

$21.30

2 8 CHROMOSOME FOUR (8) Ronald Alcock 18.99 2.25 4.60 353 32.4kg Cosmic Rumble Explosive Ebony

$1.70

3 7 BOWLS AND HOLES (7) James Porter 19.20 5.25 4.62 665 28.9kg Don't Knocka Him Playful Elly

$14.40

4 1 NANGAR JET (1) Michael Lee 19.29 6.50 4.57 432 33.6kg Barcia Bale All Too Fancy

$28.90

5 3 WATO'S DREAM (3) Adam Campton 19.32 7.00 4.67 776 32.4kg Magic Sprite Lach's Wish

$48.60

6 4 ISLA'S IVY (4) Andrew Bell 19.33 7.00 4.54 524 26.0kg Paw Licking Whirly Way

$5.70

7 6 MAKE A MILLION (6) Rita Nicolaou 19.40 8.25 4.85 887 35.5kg Cosmic Rumble Catch The Post

$33.40

8 2 ONE IMPRESSION (2) Walter King 19.48 9.25 4.57 248 24.3kg Shifty Sticka Final Impression

$4.30

Race 10 CASTLEWOOD KITCHENS STAKES 330m Masters Grade 1/2 $900 - $275 - $205 Splits: 4.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MYSTAGOGY (5) George Borg 18.79 0.00 4.59 231 34.0kg El Grand Senor Queen's Gate

$4.70

2 4 FRIEND OF MAN (4) Kerry Drynan 18.90 1.50 4.68 654 34.1kg Barcia Bale Midnight Lace

$2.70

3 3 LOWANNA'S SON (3) Raymond Webster 18.98 2.50 4.71 475 31.6kg Barcia Bale Lagoon Lowanna

$6.50

4 1 SOOTY OAK (1) Ronald Alcock 19.03 3.50 4.63 542 32.8kg Oaks Road Where's Sooty

$5.50

5 8 ALMOST BLACK (8) John Chapman 19.36 8.25 4.75 886 30.9kg Oaks Road Sky Twinkle

$4.60

6 10 RADIANT RIDGE (7) Andrew Drapiewski 19.36 8.25 4.59 323 27.1kg Lochinvar Marlow Biddyken Jett

$52.50

7 9 OLDMATE EVEREST (6) Andrew Bell 19.50 10.00 4.71 768 33.7kg Zulu Zeus Just Wallea

$54.30

8 2 PARABATAI (2) Mathew Wotton 19.51 10.25 4.57 117 31.0kg Jai Alation Kitty Keeping

$65.60

Race 11 RICHMOND PUPPY AUCTION 25 NOV STAKES 400m Grade 5 $900 - $275 - $205 Splits: 8.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 WINSOME MIA (2) John Finn 22.89 0.00 8.28 511 26.4kg Dyna Double One Winsome Amanda

$2.60

2 5 STATEN ISLAND (5) Fred Xuereb 23.04 2.00 8.37 222 31.2kg Spring Gun Steffi's Lara

$9.00

3 3 EVEN QUICKER (3) Ricky Brewer 23.22 4.75 8.54 333 32.5kg Kinloch Brae Kitty Kahn

$1.90

4 7 CAN DELIGHT (7) Kayla Ollerton 23.34 6.25 8.54 444 27.9kg My Bro Fabio Midnight Lace

$17.20

5 4 STILTON PIRATE (4) Allan King 23.50 8.75 8.61 155 35.6kg Barcia Bale Ada Mary

$21.90

6 1 SMILIN' JAZ (1) Paul Camilleri 23.52 9.00 8.82 776 30.9kg Awesome Project Queen Beza

$22.30

7 8 JAMELIA DUST (8) Joseph Proietto 24.47 22.50 8.67 667 32.0kg Dyna Steal Chezel Dust

$44.40