Richmond Race Results

Wednesday 9th of January 2019
R1 LADBROKES MAIDEN STAKES (330m)
Place
Maiden - $570 - $170 - $130
Splits: 4.69
DNF
5
T: Mitchell Pryce
$28.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

448

Wgt

35.5kg
1
2
BIG BENNO
T: George Tyrpenou
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.95

Split

4.69

In Run

211

Wgt

38.6kg
2
3
BALLOWS FREAK
T: Mark Ballantine
$2.90

Mgn

3.75

Time

19.21

Split

4.79

In Run

332

Wgt

32.6kg
3
7
GRAMERCY RIFF
T: Fred Xuereb
$18.60

Mgn

8.25

Time

19.53

Split

4.82

In Run

763

Wgt

33.5kg
4
6
SISTER SUE
T: Pauline Moran
$8.80

Mgn

13.25

Time

19.87

Split

4.79

In Run

555

Wgt

28.4kg
5
1
LITTLE MISS BRO
T: Pauline Moran
$8.10

Mgn

14.50

Time

19.97

Split

0.00

In Run

674

Wgt

25.5kg
6
4
WHIPPY
T: Anne Kada
$8.90

Mgn

18.50

Time

20.25

Split

4.74

In Run

126

Wgt

30.2kg
7
8
VERMILLION FIRE
T: Garry Lynch
$25.50

Mgn

22.25

Time

20.52

Split

4.88

In Run

887

Wgt

31.8kg
R2 SKY RACING STAKES (330m)
Place
Grade 5 - $635 - $195 - $140
Splits: 4.64
1
8
JAMELLA PEARL
T: Stanley Beckingham
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.87

Split

4.64

In Run

411

Wgt

28.9kg
2
3
UNAVALABLE
T: Paul Roach
$7.20

Mgn

2.00

Time

19.01

Split

4.65

In Run

332

Wgt

32.3kg
3
2
MILLION TO ONE
T: Crystal Pillar
$2.40

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.17

Split

4.72

In Run

553

Wgt

25.2kg
4
1
UNCLE BENNY
T: Pauline Moran
$7.10

Mgn

6.00

Time

19.30

Split

4.79

In Run

884

Wgt

34.8kg
5
6
BAD GIRL HELEN
T: Leonard Polidano
$20.50

Mgn

8.00

Time

19.43

Split

4.78

In Run

775

Wgt

29.0kg
6
7
ZIPPING MELODY
T: Garry Erwin
$19.10

Mgn

9.50

Time

19.54

Split

4.66

In Run

246

Wgt

27.8kg
7
4
MISS FLASH CASH
T: Garry Lynch
$38.10

Mgn

11.50

Time

19.67

Split

4.76

In Run

668

Wgt

27.7kg
8
5
RICK'S VIENNA
T: Ashley Marshall
$44.80

Mgn

15.50

Time

19.95

Split

4.65

In Run

127

Wgt

33.3kg
R3 SIRES ON ICE STAKES (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $635 - $195 - $140
Splits: 8.37
1
8
NERO PRINCE
T: Pauline Moran
$5.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.12

Split

8.37

In Run

311

Wgt

33.3kg
2
6
WOMAN IN BLACK
T: Adam Wade
$7.40

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.33

Split

8.46

In Run

222

Wgt

28.1kg
3
1
MAGIC BLAST
T: John Laverty
$5.20

Mgn

3.25

Time

23.35

Split

8.58

In Run

133

Wgt

31.9kg
4
7
RANSOME THE OPAL
T: Caroline Hughes
$5.60

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.53

Split

8.75

In Run

854

Wgt

26.5kg
5
2
CANDY EXPRESS
T: Michael Lee
$26.70

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.59

Split

8.73

In Run

445

Wgt

26.1kg
6
4
WILL'S MATE
T: Ashley Marshall
$55.80

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.70

Split

8.84

In Run

766

Wgt

31.2kg
7
5
FOOD FIGHTER
T: Vince Farrugia
$14.20

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.90

Split

8.98

In Run

687

Wgt

32.7kg
8
3
COSMIC LATISHA
T: Andrew Drapiewski
$2.70

Mgn

14.50

Time

24.15

Split

8.96

In Run

578

Wgt

25.8kg
R4 DUKE'S LADBROKES PREVIEWS STAKES (330m)
Place
Grade 5 - $635 - $195 - $140
Splits: 4.66
1
3
FURIOUS NOT FAST
T: Mark Ballantine
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.77

Split

4.66

In Run

211

Wgt

26.0kg
2
1
MADAME DUGGIE
T: Patrick Daly
$17.40

Mgn

6.50

Time

19.23

Split

4.79

In Run

563

Wgt

27.3kg
3
8
RECOGNIZE
T: Ricky Brewer
$2.40

Mgn

7.25

Time

19.28

Split

4.71

In Run

622

Wgt

38.0kg
4
7
DELICIA
T: Joseph Buttigieg
$36.10

Mgn

8.00

Time

19.33

Split

4.74

In Run

334

Wgt

26.4kg
5
2
MADAM MARLEY
T: Ian Bonham
$18.60

Mgn

10.00

Time

19.47

Split

4.79

In Run

156

Wgt

32.0kg
6
4
BAH BAH HUMBUG
T: Adam Wade
$36.70

Mgn

12.75

Time

19.66

Split

4.76

In Run

445

Wgt

24.4kg
7
5
WINLOCK EARNER
T: Bruce Gale
$24.90

Mgn

14.00

Time

19.75

Split

4.87

In Run

777

Wgt

26.2kg
8
6
UNSHACKLED
T: Juan Prindesis
$32.80

Mgn

14.25

Time

19.78

Split

4.87

In Run

888

Wgt

30.0kg
R5 KEVIN WATERS TOWING MASTERS STAKES (400m)
Place
Masters Grade 1/2 - $635 - $195 - $145
Splits: 8.60
1
2
DAWN MINI
T: Keith Pedrana
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.50

Split

8.68

In Run

331

Wgt

26.3kg
2
8
TAMAAR TUX
T: Bruce King
$1.40

Mgn

0.10

Time

23.51

Split

8.60

In Run

212

Wgt

33.1kg
3
3
WATO'S DREAM
T: Adam Campton
$16.30

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.76

Split

8.85

In Run

753

Wgt

32.2kg
4
1
GABBY GABE
T: Adam Wade
$18.80

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.94

Split

8.98

In Run

565

Wgt

29.8kg
5
5
ROCKY ROMAN
T: Joanne Zammit
$32.90

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.99

Split

8.61

In Run

124

Wgt

29.0kg
6
4
KIM'S LOVE
T: Keith Pedrana
$21.30

Mgn

8.25

Time

24.07

Split

9.07

In Run

676

Wgt

26.5kg
7
7
ENJOY THE PARTY
T: George Tyrpenou
$11.50

Mgn

8.75

Time

24.12

Split

9.11

In Run

887

Wgt

31.5kg
8
6
SUNNY PITUBI
T: Adam Wade
$15.80

Mgn

18.00

Time

24.76

Split

8.70

In Run

448

Wgt

29.0kg
R6 SOUTH WINDSOR BUTCHERS FINAL (400m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $650 - $210 - $150
Splits: 8.36
1
2
WARDEN ANN
T: Sam Simonetta
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.00

Split

8.44

In Run

132

Wgt

27.9kg
2
5
PREMIER RETURN
T: Neil Lyford
$10.30

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.04

Split

8.36

In Run

211

Wgt

28.0kg
3
4
FLYING SPRINGER
T: Anthony Messina
$6.40

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.05

Split

8.60

In Run

754

Wgt

30.9kg
4
6
REIGN IT IN
T: Troy Vella
$13.60

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.27

Split

8.44

In Run

423

Wgt

31.9kg
5
8
BIG WAL
T: Randall Walter
$8.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.36

Split

8.57

In Run

845

Wgt

31.2kg
6
3
NIGHT THIEF
T: Patrick Daly
$4.20

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.36

Split

8.67

In Run

376

Wgt

31.7kg
7
7
GRIZABELLA
T: Margaret Greer
$50.30

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.53

Split

8.63

In Run

567

Wgt

29.4kg
8
1
GEMALA GIRL
T: Kevin Blythe
$25.80

Mgn

14.00

Time

23.99

Split

8.91

In Run

688

Wgt

24.9kg
R7 STEELINE RIVERSTONE STAKES (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $650 - $210 - $150
Splits: 8.35
1
8
HARRY'S ENTITY
T: Stanley Beckingham
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.15

Split

8.42

In Run

222

Wgt

30.8kg
2
7
WHATTA REBEL
T: Leonardus Vanderburg
$2.90

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.21

Split

8.60

In Run

433

Wgt

26.1kg
3
6
CUT FOOT
T: Randall Walter
$23.50

Mgn

2.75

Time

23.35

Split

8.35

In Run

111

Wgt

25.7kg
4
5
WHAT JOY
T: Leonardus Vanderburg
$5.60

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.48

Split

8.77

In Run

566

Wgt

25.6kg
5
1
JENNA BALE
T: Randall Walter
$11.20

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.48

Split

8.62

In Run

344

Wgt

27.2kg
6
2
DESPICABLE MICK
T: Raymond Smith
$44.20

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.60

Split

8.70

In Run

655

Wgt

31.5kg
7
3
CLUE MASTER
T: Darrin Ferguson
$4.60

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.72

Split

9.07

In Run

788

Wgt

32.0kg
8
4
EMILY'S HEART
T: Kevin Brown
$56.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

24.10

Split

9.02

In Run

877

Wgt

26.0kg
R8 BESS ELECTRICAL STAKES (330m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $650 - $210 - $150
Splits: 4.61
DNF
7
T: Darrin Ferguson
$47.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

33.7kg
1
6
GOOD PAL
T: Glen Mckinley
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.85

Split

4.62

In Run

321

Wgt

25.3kg
2
5
GEMENA ROAD
T: Joanne Zammit
$10.30

Mgn

5.50

Time

19.24

Split

4.73

In Run

554

Wgt

25.3kg
3
8
MIGHTY SENOR
T: Ricky Brewer
$2.60

Mgn

5.50

Time

19.24

Split

4.61

In Run

212

Wgt

30.2kg
4
3
KOBA
T: Darrin Ferguson
$6.70

Mgn

5.75

Time

19.25

Split

4.66

In Run

443

Wgt

33.6kg
5
2
SEKISUI
T: Ian Bonham
$16.90

Mgn

9.00

Time

19.48

Split

4.80

In Run

775

Wgt

27.0kg
6
9
TEESHA SUNRISE
T: David Robertson
$49.10

Mgn

10.50

Time

19.59

Split

4.63

In Run

136

Wgt

22.8kg
7
1
TWENTY SIX
T: Troy Vella
$5.70

Mgn

20.00

Time

20.25

Split

4.80

In Run

667

Wgt

33.6kg
R9 LADBROKES DAILY VIDEO STAKES (330m)
Place
Grade 5 - $635 - $195 - $140
Splits: 4.54
1
7
ZIGGY DOLL
T: Neil Lyford
$12.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.77

Split

4.54

In Run

111

Wgt

28.2kg
2
4
BARE MINIMUM
T: Joseph Sciberras
$4.60

Mgn

4.75

Time

19.10

Split

4.72

In Run

662

Wgt

32.5kg
3
8
LEE BOOBOO
T: Keith Pedrana
$9.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

19.16

Split

4.76

In Run

773

Wgt

28.2kg
4
3
SEE ME NOW
T: Caroline Hughes
$1.80

Mgn

7.50

Time

19.30

Split

4.69

In Run

335

Wgt

25.8kg
5
5
DUCK FEET
T: Patrick Daly
$39.40

Mgn

8.00

Time

19.33

Split

4.69

In Run

444

Wgt

27.3kg
6
6
DESPICABLE FIONA
T: Raymond Smith
$102.30

Mgn

12.75

Time

19.67

Split

4.79

In Run

886

Wgt

26.5kg
7
2
MAGIC FOUR US
T: Paul Grech
$10.90

Mgn

15.25

Time

19.84

Split

4.67

In Run

227

Wgt

30.1kg
8
1
NAGOA PRINCESS
T: Leslie Fletcher
$10.50

Mgn

16.75

Time

19.94

Split

4.71

In Run

558

Wgt

23.7kg
R10 CASTLEWOOD KITCHENS STAKES (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $635 - $195 - $140
Splits: 8.23
1
2
NAT'S WISH
T: Allan King
$5.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.04

Split

8.23

In Run

111

Wgt

28.2kg
2
8
SHOWY'S YA DADDY
T: George Zarounas
$12.90

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.26

Split

8.49

In Run

433

Wgt

29.0kg
3
3
SCARLETT ZULU
T: Wayne Prestwidge
$18.40

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.37

Split

8.74

In Run

776

Wgt

31.7kg
3
4
WORK WEAR
T: Stanley Beckingham
$2.40

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.37

Split

8.70

In Run

865

Wgt

30.7kg
5
7
LATE NIGHT INN
T: Patrick Daly
$16.60

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.40

Split

8.40

In Run

322

Wgt

25.7kg
6
6
FIRESTONE ICON
T: Janel Erwin
$9.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.42

Split

8.64

In Run

544

Wgt

32.7kg
7
5
LET'S GO GIRL
T: John Lawson
$6.90

Mgn

12.00

Time

23.88

Split

8.92

In Run

687

Wgt

26.9kg
8
1
SKETCHY FEVER
T: Craig Benjamin
$6.90

Mgn

18.25

Time

24.32

Split

8.69

In Run

258

Wgt

28.9kg
R11 WENTWORTHVILLE LEAGUES CLUB PATHWAYS STK (330m)
Place
Grade 5 - $635 - $195 - $140
Splits: 4.71
1
2
CEDAR JACOB
T: Michael Lee
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.25

Split

4.82

In Run

431

Wgt

35.2kg
2
1
SHE LOVES HORACE
T: Rodney Newell
$6.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

19.35

Split

4.71

In Run

112

Wgt

27.2kg
3
4
SCHWA
T: Ashley Marshall
$5.50

Mgn

6.75

Time

19.73

Split

4.91

In Run

664

Wgt

40.0kg
4
6
NO FERNANDO
T: Shirley Davidson
$14.20

Mgn

7.50

Time

19.77

Split

4.83

In Run

343

Wgt

31.7kg
5
3
MARLOW JETT
T: Andrew Drapiewski
$6.90

Mgn

10.25

Time

19.98

Split

4.94

In Run

777

Wgt

28.3kg
6
7
OUR BATGIRL
T: Ian Bonham
$20.70

Mgn

10.50

Time

20.00

Split

4.85

In Run

555

Wgt

29.0kg
7
8
FOXY LEE MAE
T: Leonard Polidano
$3.70

Mgn

10.75

Time

20.01

Split

4.73

In Run

226

Wgt

33.2kg
Race 1 LADBROKES MAIDEN STAKES 330m Maiden $570 - $170 - $130 Splits: 4.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
DNF 5 DESPICABLE EARL (5) Mitchell Pryce 0.00 0.00 0.00 448 35.5kg Spring Gun Electron

$28.30

1 2 BIG BENNO (2) George Tyrpenou 18.95 0.00 4.69 211 38.6kg El Grand Senor Faded Lilly

$2.70

2 3 BALLOWS FREAK (3) Mark Ballantine 19.21 3.75 4.79 332 32.6kg Shakey Jakey Sweet Runner

$2.90

3 7 GRAMERCY RIFF (7) Fred Xuereb 19.53 8.25 4.82 763 33.5kg Spring Gun Steffi's Lara

$18.60

4 6 SISTER SUE (6) Pauline Moran 19.87 13.25 4.79 555 28.4kg My Bro Fabio Punk Da Punk

$8.80

5 1 LITTLE MISS BRO (1) Pauline Moran 19.97 14.50 0.00 674 25.5kg My Bro Fabio Punk Da Punk

$8.10

6 4 WHIPPY (4) Anne Kada 20.25 18.50 4.74 126 30.2kg Dyna Double One Mega Flame

$8.90

7 8 VERMILLION FIRE (8) Garry Lynch 20.52 22.25 4.88 887 31.8kg Cosmic Rumble Notso Sweet

$25.50

Race 2 SKY RACING STAKES 330m Grade 5 $635 - $195 - $140 Splits: 4.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 JAMELLA PEARL (8) Stanley Beckingham 18.87 0.00 4.64 411 28.9kg El Grand Senor She's All Class

$3.00

2 3 UNAVALABLE (3) Paul Roach 19.01 2.00 4.65 332 32.3kg El Grand Senor Rozehill Sanya

$7.20

3 2 MILLION TO ONE (2) Crystal Pillar 19.17 4.25 4.72 553 25.2kg Oaks Road Where's Sooty

$2.40

4 1 UNCLE BENNY (1) Pauline Moran 19.30 6.00 4.79 884 34.8kg My Bro Fabio Punk Da Punk

$7.10

5 6 BAD GIRL HELEN (6) Leonard Polidano 19.43 8.00 4.78 775 29.0kg Barcia Bale Wongawilli Helen

$20.50

6 7 ZIPPING MELODY (7) Garry Erwin 19.54 9.50 4.66 246 27.8kg Fernando Bale Cho Chang

$19.10

7 4 MISS FLASH CASH (4) Garry Lynch 19.67 11.50 4.76 668 27.7kg Cosmic Rumble Notso Sweet

$38.10

8 5 RICK'S VIENNA (5) Ashley Marshall 19.95 15.50 4.65 127 33.3kg Blitiz To Excel Bella Vienna

$44.80

Race 3 SIRES ON ICE STAKES 400m Grade 5 $635 - $195 - $140 Splits: 8.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 NERO PRINCE (8) Pauline Moran 23.12 0.00 8.37 311 33.3kg El Grand Senor Pontania Queen

$5.70

2 6 WOMAN IN BLACK (6) Adam Wade 23.33 3.00 8.46 222 28.1kg Barcia Bale Bonita Banana

$7.40

3 1 MAGIC BLAST (1) John Laverty 23.35 3.25 8.58 133 31.9kg Magic Sprite Kiewa Gem

$5.20

4 7 RANSOME THE OPAL (7) Caroline Hughes 23.53 5.75 8.75 854 26.5kg Black Magic Opal Lemon Tree Girl

$5.60

5 2 CANDY EXPRESS (2) Michael Lee 23.59 6.50 8.73 445 26.1kg Don't Knocka Him Morningside

$26.70

6 4 WILL'S MATE (4) Ashley Marshall 23.70 8.25 8.84 766 31.2kg Paw Licking Things Change

$55.80

7 5 FOOD FIGHTER (5) Vince Farrugia 23.90 11.00 8.98 687 32.7kg Kiowa Producer Bunga Bunga

$14.20

8 3 COSMIC LATISHA (3) Andrew Drapiewski 24.15 14.50 8.96 578 25.8kg Cosmic Rumble Who Me Latisha

$2.70

Race 4 DUKE'S LADBROKES PREVIEWS STAKES 330m Grade 5 $635 - $195 - $140 Splits: 4.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 FURIOUS NOT FAST (3) Mark Ballantine 18.77 0.00 4.66 211 26.0kg Shakey Jakey Sweet Runner

$1.90

2 1 MADAME DUGGIE (1) Patrick Daly 19.23 6.50 4.79 563 27.3kg Barcia Bale Senor's Party

$17.40

3 8 RECOGNIZE (8) Ricky Brewer 19.28 7.25 4.71 622 38.0kg Banjo Boy Cash Rules

$2.40

4 7 DELICIA (7) Joseph Buttigieg 19.33 8.00 4.74 334 26.4kg Blitiz To Excel Baby Babe

$36.10

5 2 MADAM MARLEY (2) Ian Bonham 19.47 10.00 4.79 156 32.0kg El Grand Senor Topaz Siyan

$18.60

6 4 BAH BAH HUMBUG (4) Adam Wade 19.66 12.75 4.76 445 24.4kg Barcia Bale Bonita Banana

$36.70

7 5 WINLOCK EARNER (5) Bruce Gale 19.75 14.00 4.87 777 26.2kg High Earner Glitzy Bling

$24.90

8 6 UNSHACKLED (6) Juan Prindesis 19.78 14.25 4.87 888 30.0kg Tomac Bale Gundal Goddess

$32.80

Race 5 KEVIN WATERS TOWING MASTERS STAKES 400m Masters Grade 1/2 $635 - $195 - $145 Splits: 8.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DAWN MINI (2) Keith Pedrana 23.50 0.00 8.68 331 26.3kg Brett Lee Songar Mini Mag

$8.00

2 8 TAMAAR TUX (8) Bruce King 23.51 0.10 8.60 212 33.1kg Lochinvar Marlow Oxley Falcon

$1.40

3 3 WATO'S DREAM (3) Adam Campton 23.76 3.75 8.85 753 32.2kg Magic Sprite Lach's Wish

$16.30

4 1 GABBY GABE (1) Adam Wade 23.94 6.25 8.98 565 29.8kg Barcia Bale Bonita Banana

$18.80

5 5 ROCKY ROMAN (5) Joanne Zammit 23.99 7.00 8.61 124 29.0kg Cosmic Rumble Deltalicious

$32.90

6 4 KIM'S LOVE (4) Keith Pedrana 24.07 8.25 9.07 676 26.5kg Brett Lee Songar Mini Mag

$21.30

7 7 ENJOY THE PARTY (7) George Tyrpenou 24.12 8.75 9.11 887 31.5kg Cosmic Rumble Search Party

$11.50

8 6 SUNNY PITUBI (6) Adam Wade 24.76 18.00 8.70 448 29.0kg El Grand Senor Kyl's Me Girl

$15.80

Race 6 SOUTH WINDSOR BUTCHERS FINAL 400m Grade 5 Final $650 - $210 - $150 Splits: 8.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 WARDEN ANN (2) Sam Simonetta 23.00 0.00 8.44 132 27.9kg Fabregas Sheba's Diva

$2.30

2 5 PREMIER RETURN (5) Neil Lyford 23.04 0.75 8.36 211 28.0kg Barcia Bale Premier Mozz

$10.30

3 4 FLYING SPRINGER (4) Anthony Messina 23.05 0.75 8.60 754 30.9kg Spring Gun Bev's Charm

$6.40

4 6 REIGN IT IN (6) Troy Vella 23.27 3.75 8.44 423 31.9kg El Grand Senor Winsome Courtney

$13.60

5 8 BIG WAL (8) Randall Walter 23.36 5.25 8.57 845 31.2kg Oaks Road Champness Gal

$8.50

6 3 NIGHT THIEF (3) Patrick Daly 23.36 5.25 8.67 376 31.7kg Barcia Bale Late Night Out

$4.20

7 7 GRIZABELLA (7) Margaret Greer 23.53 7.50 8.63 567 29.4kg Black Bear Lee My Sweet Love

$50.30

8 1 GEMALA GIRL (1) Kevin Blythe 23.99 14.00 8.91 688 24.9kg Don't Knocka Him Gemala

$25.80

Race 7 STEELINE RIVERSTONE STAKES 400m Mixed 4/5 $650 - $210 - $150 Splits: 8.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 HARRY'S ENTITY (8) Stanley Beckingham 23.15 0.00 8.42 222 30.8kg Knocka Norris Marley Girl

$3.80

2 7 WHATTA REBEL (7) Leonardus Vanderburg 23.21 0.75 8.60 433 26.1kg Cosmic Rumble Go Mini Mouse

$2.90

3 6 CUT FOOT (6) Randall Walter 23.35 2.75 8.35 111 25.7kg Lochinvar Marlow Champness Gal

$23.50

4 5 WHAT JOY (5) Leonardus Vanderburg 23.48 4.75 8.77 566 25.6kg Cosmic Rumble Go Jessie's Girl

$5.60

5 1 JENNA BALE (1) Randall Walter 23.48 4.75 8.62 344 27.2kg Ctw Base Camp Coco Bale

$11.20

6 2 DESPICABLE MICK (2) Raymond Smith 23.60 6.25 8.70 655 31.5kg Spring Gun Lyndor Lee

$44.20

7 3 CLUE MASTER (3) Darrin Ferguson 23.72 8.25 9.07 788 32.0kg Spud Regis Sky Fly High

$4.60

8 4 EMILY'S HEART (4) Kevin Brown 24.10 13.50 9.02 877 26.0kg Oaks Road Jenni The Weapon

$56.00

Race 8 BESS ELECTRICAL STAKES 330m Mixed 4/5 $650 - $210 - $150 Splits: 4.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
DNF 7 DYNA YAMBA (7) Darrin Ferguson 0.00 0.00 0.00 888 33.7kg Blue Lorian Hannie Bale

$47.20

1 6 GOOD PAL (6) Glen Mckinley 18.85 0.00 4.62 321 25.3kg Magic Sprite Good Odds Regina

$3.60

2 5 GEMENA ROAD (5) Joanne Zammit 19.24 5.50 4.73 554 25.3kg Oaks Road Seductive

$10.30

3 8 MIGHTY SENOR (8) Ricky Brewer 19.24 5.50 4.61 212 30.2kg El Grand Senor Angelic Love

$2.60

4 3 KOBA (3) Darrin Ferguson 19.25 5.75 4.66 443 33.6kg Barcia Bale Excellent Bec

$6.70

5 2 SEKISUI (2) Ian Bonham 19.48 9.00 4.80 775 27.0kg Fabregas Heat The Plate

$16.90

6 9 TEESHA SUNRISE (4) David Robertson 19.59 10.50 4.63 136 22.8kg Lochinvar Marlow Cool Tiana

$49.10

7 1 TWENTY SIX (1) Troy Vella 20.25 20.00 4.80 667 33.6kg Belfast Johnny Tasha's Girl

$5.70

Race 9 LADBROKES DAILY VIDEO STAKES 330m Grade 5 $635 - $195 - $140 Splits: 4.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ZIGGY DOLL (7) Neil Lyford 18.77 0.00 4.54 111 28.2kg Fabregas Guru Doll

$12.20

2 4 BARE MINIMUM (4) Joseph Sciberras 19.10 4.75 4.72 662 32.5kg Magic Sprite Shontel Sunrise

$4.60

3 8 LEE BOOBOO (8) Keith Pedrana 19.16 5.50 4.76 773 28.2kg Cosmic Rumble Di Lee

$9.00

4 3 SEE ME NOW (3) Caroline Hughes 19.30 7.50 4.69 335 25.8kg Kinloch Brae Betty Baker

$1.80

5 5 DUCK FEET (5) Patrick Daly 19.33 8.00 4.69 444 27.3kg Magic Sprite Ignite Four Us

$39.40

6 6 DESPICABLE FIONA (6) Raymond Smith 19.67 12.75 4.79 886 26.5kg Spring Gun Lyndor Lee

$102.30

7 2 MAGIC FOUR US (2) Paul Grech 19.84 15.25 4.67 227 30.1kg Magic Sprite Ignite Four Us

$10.90

8 1 NAGOA PRINCESS (1) Leslie Fletcher 19.94 16.75 4.71 558 23.7kg Elite State North Coast

$10.50

Race 10 CASTLEWOOD KITCHENS STAKES 400m Grade 5 $635 - $195 - $140 Splits: 8.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 NAT'S WISH (2) Allan King 23.04 0.00 8.23 111 28.2kg Fernando Bale Foxy Nakita

$5.90

2 8 SHOWY'S YA DADDY (8) George Zarounas 23.26 3.00 8.49 433 29.0kg Bekim Bale Avondale Miss

$12.90

3 3 SCARLETT ZULU (3) Wayne Prestwidge 23.37 4.75 8.74 776 31.7kg Zulu Zeus Scarlett Liz

$18.40

3 4 WORK WEAR (4) Stanley Beckingham 23.37 4.75 8.70 865 30.7kg St. Pierre Bell Haven

$2.40

5 7 LATE NIGHT INN (7) Patrick Daly 23.40 5.25 8.40 322 25.7kg Oaks Road Champness Gal

$16.60

6 6 FIRESTONE ICON (6) Janel Erwin 23.42 5.25 8.64 544 32.7kg Turanza Bale Destiny's Imp

$9.00

7 5 LET'S GO GIRL (5) John Lawson 23.88 12.00 8.92 687 26.9kg Fernando Bale Jetta's Girl

$6.90

8 1 SKETCHY FEVER (1) Craig Benjamin 24.32 18.25 8.69 258 28.9kg Buck Fever Vintage Burgundy

$6.90

Race 11 WENTWORTHVILLE LEAGUES CLUB PATHWAYS STK 330m Grade 5 $635 - $195 - $140 Splits: 4.71
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 CEDAR JACOB (2) Michael Lee 19.25 0.00 4.82 431 35.2kg Jarvis Bale Mosel

$3.30

2 1 SHE LOVES HORACE (1) Rodney Newell 19.35 1.50 4.71 112 27.2kg Kinloch Brae Deanne's Fantasy

$6.00

3 4 SCHWA (4) Ashley Marshall 19.73 6.75 4.91 664 40.0kg El Grand Senor Time And Money

$5.50

4 6 NO FERNANDO (6) Shirley Davidson 19.77 7.50 4.83 343 31.7kg Fernando Bale Oh Cee Ya

$14.20

5 3 MARLOW JETT (3) Andrew Drapiewski 19.98 10.25 4.94 777 28.3kg Lochinvar Marlow Biddyken Jett

$6.90

6 7 OUR BATGIRL (7) Ian Bonham 20.00 10.50 4.85 555 29.0kg Barcia Bale Midnight Capers

$20.70

7 8 FOXY LEE MAE (8) Leonard Polidano 20.01 10.75 4.73 226 33.2kg Shakey Jakey White Ruler

$3.70