Richmond Race Results

Friday 9th of August 2019
R1 LADBROKES MAIDEN (400m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 8.39
1
1
T: Paul Ballantine
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.12

Split

8.39

In Run

111

Wgt

25.1kg
2
7
T: Harry Sarkis
$15.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.40

Split

8.48

In Run

322

Wgt

25.6kg
3
4
T: Richard Muscat
$10.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.50

Split

8.63

In Run

433

Wgt

32.2kg
4
6
T: Michael Lee
$81.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.62

Split

8.67

In Run

544

Wgt

28.1kg
5
5
T: Shawn Wilkinson
$10.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.74

Split

8.80

In Run

655

Wgt

29.6kg
6
2
T: Anthony Messina
$6.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.81

Split

8.82

In Run

766

Wgt

30.2kg
7
3
T: Harry Sarkis
$23.00

Mgn

17.75

Time

24.36

Split

8.95

In Run

877

Wgt

26.9kg
DNF
8
T: Blake Chapman
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

288

Wgt

28.1kg
R2 TSR ACCESS SERVICES MAIDEN (535m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 5.29, 15.64
1
1
T: Michael Eberand
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.25

Split

5.29

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.6kg
2
2
T: Adam Wade
$7.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

31.35

Split

5.38

In Run

2222

Wgt

25.3kg
3
6
T: Jason Magri
$2.40

Mgn

2.50

Time

31.43

Split

5.60

In Run

5533

Wgt

33.6kg
4
4
T: Michael Eberand
$41.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

31.67

Split

5.67

In Run

6664

Wgt

27.2kg
5
7
T: Craig Chappelow
$6.50

Mgn

7.25

Time

31.76

Split

5.79

In Run

7775

Wgt

26.9kg
DNF
3
T: Lynne Aldous
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

3357

Wgt

32.4kg
DNF
8
T: John Jackson
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

4446

Wgt

26.3kg
R3 KEVIN WATERS TOWING STAKES (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.40
1
1
T: John Marshall
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.06

Split

8.40

In Run

311

Wgt

32.4kg
2
3
T: Michael Nicolaou
$34.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.25

Split

8.53

In Run

443

Wgt

32.2kg
3
4
T: Troy Vella
$6.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.52

Split

8.52

In Run

234

Wgt

25.9kg
4
5
T: Paul Roach
$2.70

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.53

Split

8.67

In Run

665

Wgt

34.2kg
5
2
T: Ronald Alcock
$17.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.60

Split

8.46

In Run

122

Wgt

25.8kg
6
7
T: Annette Fleming
$21.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.76

Split

8.80

In Run

777

Wgt

25.8kg
7
8
T: Leslie Fletcher
$21.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

23.82

Split

8.84

In Run

888

Wgt

24.8kg
8
6
T: Richard Polidano
$21.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

23.90

Split

8.64

In Run

556

Wgt

24.5kg
R4 LADBROKES DAILY VIDEO STAKES (535m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 5.47
1
4
T: Jason Magri
$1.09

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.73

Split

5.47

In Run

3111

Wgt

35.8kg
2
5
T: Gregory Hore
$13.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

31.36

Split

5.59

In Run

5432

Wgt

33.0kg
3
2
T: Harry Sarkis
$23.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

31.43

Split

5.52

In Run

1323

Wgt

34.0kg
4
8
T: Fay Wotton
$61.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

31.56

Split

5.61

In Run

6666

Wgt

33.4kg
5
7
T: Fay Wotton
$71.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

31.62

Split

5.50

In Run

2244

Wgt

32.6kg
6
1
T: Simon Rhodes
$8.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

31.64

Split

5.60

In Run

4555

Wgt

27.7kg
R5 BERNIPAVE STAKES (535m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 5.36, 15.65
1
3
T: Dale Leard
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.87

Split

5.38

In Run

3211

Wgt

26.3kg
2
8
T: Kerry Drynan
$1.35

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.95

Split

5.40

In Run

4433

Wgt

33.5kg
3
2
T: Andrew Drapiewski
$31.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

31.01

Split

5.39

In Run

2322

Wgt

32.8kg
4
7
T: Simon Rhodes
$14.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

31.49

Split

5.59

In Run

6644

Wgt

24.6kg
5
6
T: Nathan Hedley
$34.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

31.52

Split

5.63

In Run

7765

Wgt

26.6kg
6
4
T: Stephen Francis
$101.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

31.97

Split

5.51

In Run

5556

Wgt

31.3kg
7
1
T: Dale Leard
$8.00

Mgn

23.50

Time

32.51

Split

5.36

In Run

1177

Wgt

26.6kg
R6 BESS ELECTRICAL MASTERS (400m)
Place
Masters Grade 1/2 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.37
1
4
T: Kerry Drynan
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.90

Split

8.47

In Run

332

Wgt

33.9kg
2
8
T: Vince Farrugia
$6.50

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.08

Split

8.37

In Run

111

Wgt

32.5kg
3
1
T: Brian Barrington
$2.60

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.11

Split

8.42

In Run

223

Wgt

26.2kg
4
5
T: Ronald Alcock
$6.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.19

Split

8.58

In Run

444

Wgt

32.1kg
5
7
T: Paul Roach
$41.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.26

Split

8.60

In Run

555

Wgt

33.9kg
6
3
T: Ricky Brewer
$3.40

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.36

Split

8.61

In Run

666

Wgt

30.1kg
DNF
2
T: George Tyrpenou
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

30.0kg
SCR
6
T: Leonardus Vanderburg
$0.00
R7 PHIL DAVIS MEMORIAL FINAL (535m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $6000 - $460 - $350
Splits: 5.36, 15.76
1
8
T: John Finn
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.91

Split

5.48

In Run

6622

Wgt

32.5kg
2
7
T: Mark Suttle
$9.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

31.03

Split

5.36

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.0kg
3
1
T: Paul Roach
$6.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

31.07

Split

5.42

In Run

3333

Wgt

30.1kg
4
2
T: Andrew Crouch
$10.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

31.12

Split

5.45

In Run

4444

Wgt

25.4kg
5
4
T: Peter Lagogiane
$1.75

Mgn

5.25

Time

31.28

Split

5.46

In Run

5555

Wgt

32.6kg
6
6
T: Frank Sanotti
$41.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

31.32

Split

5.68

In Run

8866

Wgt

30.7kg
7
3
T: Christopher Cathcart
$41.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

31.44

Split

5.55

In Run

7777

Wgt

36.6kg
8
5
T: Christine Proctor
$17.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

31.87

Split

5.39

In Run

2288

Wgt

27.6kg
R8 LADBROKES GREYHOUND PREVIEWS STKS (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 8.18
1
4
T: Richard Muscat
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.92

Split

8.18

In Run

111

Wgt

31.9kg
2
5
T: Christopher Carl
$7.50

Mgn

0.50

Time

22.95

Split

8.45

In Run

443

Wgt

30.8kg
3
1
T: Keith Pedrana
$2.20

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.20

Split

8.38

In Run

224

Wgt

30.0kg
4
8
T: Shawn Wilkinson
$34.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.39

Split

8.53

In Run

552

Wgt

34.6kg
5
2
T: Simon Rhodes
$15.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.46

Split

8.41

In Run

33

Wgt

25.0kg
6
6
T: Fred Xuereb
$26.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.52

Split

8.61

In Run

666

Wgt

25.8kg
7
7
T: Victor Sultana
$4.80

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.52

Split

8.84

In Run

887

Wgt

26.6kg
8
10
T: Rita Nicolaou
$71.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

23.95

Split

8.79

In Run

778

Wgt

26.5kg
SCR
3
T: Alan Proctor
$0.00
R9 CASTLEWOOD KITCHENS STAKES (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.31
1
2
T: Justin King
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.98

Split

8.31

In Run

111

Wgt

27.9kg
2
1
T: Paul Roach
$4.20

Mgn

1.25

Time

23.07

Split

8.46

In Run

232

Wgt

30.6kg
3
3
T: John Marshall
$6.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.26

Split

8.41

In Run

323

Wgt

26.4kg
4
4
T: Caroline Hughes
$31.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.27

Split

8.49

In Run

444

Wgt

34.4kg
5
6
T: Ricky Brewer
$3.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.29

Split

8.62

In Run

555

Wgt

32.8kg
6
10
T: George Borg
$26.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.37

Split

8.67

In Run

876

Wgt

27.8kg
7
7
T: Michael Nicolaou
$41.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.38

Split

8.81

In Run

788

Wgt

26.3kg
8
9
T: Anthony Harris
$7.50

Mgn

12.00

Time

23.82

Split

8.67

In Run

667

Wgt

29.3kg
SCR
5
T: Adam Wade
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Adam Wade
$0.00
R10 RICHMOND RACE CLUB STAKES (330m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 4.50
1
2
T: Keith Pedrana
$23.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.73

Split

4.50

In Run

111

Wgt

25.9kg
2
7
T: Lakis Michael
$3.10

Mgn

2.00

Time

18.87

Split

4.65

In Run

543

Wgt

30.6kg
3
9
T: Joanne Zammit
$81.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.04

Split

4.66

In Run

355

Wgt

27.4kg
4
1
T: Anthony Pagano
$6.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

19.06

Split

4.64

In Run

434

Wgt

27.0kg
4
3
T: Peter Lagogiane
$2.80

Mgn

4.75

Time

19.06

Split

4.61

In Run

222

Wgt

31.9kg
6
6
T: Stanley Beckingham
$7.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

19.32

Split

4.75

In Run

776

Wgt

29.8kg
7
8
T: Glen Mckinley
$8.50

Mgn

9.75

Time

19.42

Split

4.83

In Run

887

Wgt

29.3kg
8
5
T: Matthew Murphy
$14.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

19.49

Split

4.73

In Run

668

Wgt

27.5kg
SCR
4
T: Lakis Michael
$0.00
R11 LADBROKES BACK YOURSELF STAKES (330m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.53
1
3
T: Glen Mckinley
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.94

Split

4.53

In Run

111

Wgt

24.4kg
2
2
T: Ronald Alcock
$8.50

Mgn

0.25

Time

18.96

Split

4.62

In Run

532

Wgt

29.7kg
3
6
T: Vince Farrugia
$8.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

19.08

Split

4.61

In Run

323

Wgt

25.9kg
4
8
T: Craig Chappelow
$2.80

Mgn

2.50

Time

19.12

Split

4.68

In Run

664

Wgt

27.5kg
5
5
T: Glen Mckinley
$5.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.24

Split

4.72

In Run

886

Wgt

24.9kg
6
9
T: Ronald Alcock
$23.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

19.43

Split

4.65

In Run

445

Wgt

25.8kg
7
1
T: Joanne Zammit
$11.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

19.55

Split

4.66

In Run

257

Wgt

25.2kg
8
4
T: Michael Lee
$13.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

19.65

Split

4.71

In Run

778

Wgt

35.0kg
SCR
7
T: Jenelle Stubbs
$0.00
Race 1 LADBROKES MAIDEN 400m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 8.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ELLA BELLA (1) Paul Ballantine 23.12 0.00 8.39 111 25.1kg Shakey Jakey Foo Runner

$1.50

2 7 HYPERBOLE (7) Harry Sarkis 23.40 4.00 8.48 322 25.6kg Kiowa Producer Queen's Gate

$15.00

3 4 CHARLM MISSILE (4) Richard Muscat 23.50 5.25 8.63 433 32.2kg Banjo Boy Dynamite Charlm

$10.00

4 6 SISTER SUE (6) Michael Lee 23.62 7.00 8.67 544 28.1kg My Bro Fabio Punk Da Punk

$81.00

5 5 CAMDEN SPIRIT (5) Shawn Wilkinson 23.74 8.75 8.80 655 29.6kg Go Wild Teddy Camden Blue

$10.00

6 2 OUR ADVENTURE (2) Anthony Messina 23.81 9.75 8.82 766 30.2kg Barcia Bale Magic Moves

$6.00

7 3 HAPPY PLACE (3) Harry Sarkis 24.36 17.75 8.95 877 26.9kg Kiowa Producer Queen's Gate

$23.00

DNF 8 HERTZ SO GOOD (8) Blake Chapman 0.00 0.00 0.00 288 28.1kg Fabregas Being Good

$0.00

Race 2 TSR ACCESS SERVICES MAIDEN 535m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 5.29, 15.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 EBBY BRAE (1) Michael Eberand 31.25 0.00 5.29 1111 28.6kg Kinloch Brae Ebby Miss

$3.30

2 2 WOMEN IN UNIFORM (2) Adam Wade 31.35 1.50 5.38 2222 25.3kg Barcia Bale Peta Pitstop

$7.00

3 6 ROUSED (6) Jason Magri 31.43 2.50 5.60 5533 33.6kg Collision Classy Sahara

$2.40

4 4 MIGHTY EBBY (4) Michael Eberand 31.67 6.00 5.67 6664 27.2kg Kinloch Brae Ebby Miss

$41.00

5 7 MESHUGA (7) Craig Chappelow 31.76 7.25 5.79 7775 26.9kg My Bro Fabio Provoked

$6.50

DNF 3 NAN'S PRINCE (3) Lynne Aldous 0.00 0.00 0.00 3357 32.4kg Kinloch Brae Midnight News

$0.00

DNF 8 SHUT THE FRIDGE (8) John Jackson 0.00 0.00 0.00 4446 26.3kg Kinloch Brae Dusty Moonshine

$0.00

Race 3 KEVIN WATERS TOWING STAKES 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 UNITED STAND (1) John Marshall 23.06 0.00 8.40 311 32.4kg Magic Sprite Dyna Aline

$2.30

2 3 FEDERAL MONSTER (3) Michael Nicolaou 23.25 2.50 8.53 443 32.2kg Dyna Double One Kwik Magic

$34.00

3 4 BLUE TURTLE (4) Troy Vella 23.52 6.50 8.52 234 25.9kg Banjo Boy Bella Mel

$6.00

4 5 LEND ME FIFTY (5) Paul Roach 23.53 6.50 8.67 665 34.2kg Barcia Bale Queen Marina

$2.70

5 2 NAN'S PENSION (2) Ronald Alcock 23.60 7.75 8.46 122 25.8kg Oaks Road Where's Sooty

$17.00

6 7 SILVER JADE (7) Annette Fleming 23.76 10.00 8.80 777 25.8kg Dyna Double One Lil' Miss Flash

$21.00

7 8 NAGOA PRINCESS (8) Leslie Fletcher 23.82 10.75 8.84 888 24.8kg Elite State North Coast

$21.00

8 6 CHEERS TO US (6) Richard Polidano 23.90 12.00 8.64 556 24.5kg Hay Fergus Remember Irene

$21.00

Race 4 LADBROKES DAILY VIDEO STAKES 535m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 5.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 KING CRATOS (4) Jason Magri 30.73 0.00 5.47 3111 35.8kg Sh Avatar Zipping Rose

$1.09

2 5 JUST NIMBLE IT (5) Gregory Hore 31.36 9.00 5.59 5432 33.0kg Don Chendo Phryne

$13.00

3 2 FEDERAL BRAE (2) Harry Sarkis 31.43 10.00 5.52 1323 34.0kg Kinloch Brae Dashing Black

$23.00

4 8 FONTY ALLEN (8) Fay Wotton 31.56 11.75 5.61 6666 33.4kg Kelsos Fusileer Dyna Kayla

$61.00

5 7 LOUIE ALLEN (7) Fay Wotton 31.62 12.75 5.50 2244 32.6kg Kelsos Fusileer Dyna Kayla

$71.00

6 1 DYNA YAMI (1) Simon Rhodes 31.64 13.00 5.60 4555 27.7kg Dyna Double One Cailyn Bale

$8.00

Race 5 BERNIPAVE STAKES 535m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 5.36, 15.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 DIAMOND ABBEY (3) Dale Leard 30.87 0.00 5.38 3211 26.3kg Barcia Bale Nyxie

$5.00

2 8 GATSBY (8) Kerry Drynan 30.95 1.00 5.40 4433 33.5kg Kinloch Brae Ella Bonita

$1.35

3 2 COSMIC ADONIS (2) Andrew Drapiewski 31.01 2.00 5.39 2322 32.8kg Cosmic Rumble Who Me Latisha

$31.00

4 7 RILEY ALLEN (7) Simon Rhodes 31.49 8.75 5.59 6644 24.6kg Bella Infrared Erica Allen

$14.00

5 6 VEGAS ETHICS (6) Nathan Hedley 31.52 9.25 5.63 7765 26.6kg Bella Infrared Slasher's Ethics

$34.00

6 4 EL FEROZ (4) Stephen Francis 31.97 15.75 5.51 5556 31.3kg Fernando Bale Amnesia

$101.00

7 1 STRATAVON KASEY (1) Dale Leard 32.51 23.50 5.36 1177 26.6kg Lochinvar Marlow Stratavon Did

$8.00

Race 6 BESS ELECTRICAL MASTERS 400m Masters Grade 1/2 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 FRIEND OF MAN (4) Kerry Drynan 22.90 0.00 8.47 332 33.9kg Barcia Bale Midnight Lace

$6.50

2 8 GLENGARRIE BOY (8) Vince Farrugia 23.08 2.50 8.37 111 32.5kg Fabregas Bad Girl Tilly

$6.50

3 1 EMISSION CONTROL (1) Brian Barrington 23.11 3.00 8.42 223 26.2kg Magic Sprite Dynamic Frost

$2.60

4 5 CHROMOSOME FOUR (5) Ronald Alcock 23.19 4.25 8.58 444 32.1kg Cosmic Rumble Explosive Ebony

$6.50

5 7 RELOCATE (7) Paul Roach 23.26 5.25 8.60 555 33.9kg Fabregas Folate

$41.00

6 3 MISS FOCUS (3) Ricky Brewer 23.36 6.50 8.61 666 30.1kg Fabregas Charming Louise

$3.40

DNF 2 ENJOY THE PARTY (2) George Tyrpenou 0.00 0.00 0.00 777 30.0kg Cosmic Rumble Search Party

$0.00

SCR 6 CYBERTRON (6) Leonardus Vanderburg
Race 7 PHIL DAVIS MEMORIAL FINAL 535m Grade 5 Final $6000 - $460 - $350 Splits: 5.36, 15.76
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 KHATANGA PORT (8) John Finn 30.91 0.00 5.48 6622 32.5kg Fabregas Fancy Arjo

$6.50

2 7 BUST A RECORD (7) Mark Suttle 31.03 1.75 5.36 1111 33.0kg Barcia Bale Lover's Quarrel

$9.50

3 1 FERNANDO PORCHE (1) Paul Roach 31.07 2.25 5.42 3333 30.1kg Fernando Bale Avondale Porche

$6.00

4 2 CHILL EASY (2) Andrew Crouch 31.12 3.00 5.45 4444 25.4kg Fernando Bale Ready To Riot

$10.00

5 4 KNIGHTHOOD (4) Peter Lagogiane 31.28 5.25 5.46 5555 32.6kg Barcia Bale Lonesome Knight

$1.75

6 6 LIGHTS OUT TONY (6) Frank Sanotti 31.32 5.75 5.68 8866 30.7kg El Grand Senor Pat The Scorpion

$41.00

7 3 BEKIM EXPRESS (3) Christopher Cathcart 31.44 7.50 5.55 7777 36.6kg Bekim Bale Jury's Diamonte

$41.00

8 5 FANCY FRANCENE (5) Christine Proctor 31.87 13.75 5.39 2288 27.6kg Barcia Bale Eyes Adorable

$17.00

Race 8 LADBROKES GREYHOUND PREVIEWS STKS 400m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 8.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 CHARLM FELLA (4) Richard Muscat 22.92 0.00 8.18 111 31.9kg Fabregas Dynamite Charlm

$3.90

2 5 TELEGRAPH ROAD (5) Christopher Carl 22.95 0.50 8.45 443 30.8kg Barcia Bale Sam's Sionara

$7.50

3 1 KRAKEN SPIKE (1) Keith Pedrana 23.20 4.00 8.38 224 30.0kg Fernando Bale Kraken Lass

$2.20

4 8 MIND BLOWIN' (8) Shawn Wilkinson 23.39 6.50 8.53 552 34.6kg Barcia Bale Camden Blue

$34.00

5 2 DYNA ACACIA (2) Simon Rhodes 23.46 7.75 8.41 33 25.0kg Barcia Bale Dyna Beth

$15.00

6 6 NIGHTSIDE (6) Fred Xuereb 23.52 8.50 8.61 666 25.8kg Don't Knocka Him Morningside

$26.00

7 7 GOOD GOLLY (7) Victor Sultana 23.52 8.50 8.84 887 26.6kg El Grand Senor Taros Miss

$4.80

8 10 ITS A SKINNER (3) Rita Nicolaou 23.95 14.50 8.79 778 26.5kg Fabregas Lady In Black

$71.00

SCR 3 RUNWAY EBONY (3) Alan Proctor
Race 9 CASTLEWOOD KITCHENS STAKES 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 TECTONIC MAGIC (2) Justin King 22.98 0.00 8.31 111 27.9kg Fabregas Rubelly Magic

$4.20

2 1 HEY ARTHUR (1) Paul Roach 23.07 1.25 8.46 232 30.6kg Hay Fergus Makenton Jag

$4.20

3 3 WINLOCK WILLOW (3) John Marshall 23.26 4.00 8.41 323 26.4kg Banjo Boy Fine And Fancy

$6.00

4 4 TULLABUNG RIDER (4) Caroline Hughes 23.27 4.25 8.49 444 34.4kg El Grand Senor Hidden Assets

$31.00

5 6 TOUR OF DUTY (6) Ricky Brewer 23.29 4.25 8.62 555 32.8kg Dyna Double One Barcelona Star

$3.00

6 10 INDEPENDENT ROSE (8) George Borg 23.37 5.50 8.67 876 27.8kg Luca Neveelk Independent Lass

$26.00

7 7 MISS PETITE (7) Michael Nicolaou 23.38 5.75 8.81 788 26.3kg Spring Gun Kiss Me Wench

$41.00

8 9 BAZZA'S BABE (5) Anthony Harris 23.82 12.00 8.67 667 29.3kg Barcia Bale Joybell Magic

$7.50

SCR 5 WOMAN IN BLACK (5) Adam Wade
SCR 8 CAN'T DANCE (8) Adam Wade
Race 10 RICHMOND RACE CLUB STAKES 330m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 4.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 KRAKEN RYE (2) Keith Pedrana 18.73 0.00 4.50 111 25.9kg Hooksy Kraken Conan

$23.00

2 7 SWEET NANGAR (7) Lakis Michael 18.87 2.00 4.65 543 30.6kg Brett Lee All Too Fancy

$3.10

3 9 PICK IT UP (4) Joanne Zammit 19.04 4.25 4.66 355 27.4kg Tomac Bale Senorita Ally

$81.00

4 1 SPRITELY MAE (1) Anthony Pagano 19.06 4.75 4.64 434 27.0kg Magic Sprite Darley Whistler

$6.00

4 3 DEMOLITION DUKE (3) Peter Lagogiane 19.06 4.75 4.61 222 31.9kg Dyna Double One Clockwise

$2.80

6 6 JAMELLA PEARL (6) Stanley Beckingham 19.32 8.25 4.75 776 29.8kg El Grand Senor She's All Class

$7.00

7 8 LEGENDARY OPAL (8) Glen Mckinley 19.42 9.75 4.83 887 29.3kg Black Magic Opal Lemon Tree Girl

$8.50

8 5 JAYDA ROSE (5) Matthew Murphy 19.49 10.75 4.73 668 27.5kg Brett Lee All Too Fancy

$14.00

SCR 4 SHE'S SINGLE (4) Lakis Michael
Race 11 LADBROKES BACK YOURSELF STAKES 330m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 FAB'S UNICORN (3) Glen Mckinley 18.94 0.00 4.53 111 24.4kg Fabregas Rubelly Magic

$4.40

2 2 REV SET (2) Ronald Alcock 18.96 0.25 4.62 532 29.7kg Oaks Road Where's Sooty

$8.50

3 6 OFF ROAD GAL (6) Vince Farrugia 19.08 2.00 4.61 323 25.9kg Oaks Road Champness Gal

$8.50

4 8 BREAYLEY (8) Craig Chappelow 19.12 2.50 4.68 664 27.5kg Barcia Bale Evoked

$2.80

5 5 SHE'S RADIANT (5) Glen Mckinley 19.24 4.25 4.72 886 24.9kg Collision Classy Sahara

$5.00

6 9 SECRET SOOT (7) Ronald Alcock 19.43 7.00 4.65 445 25.8kg Oaks Road Where's Sooty

$23.00

7 1 GEMENA ROAD (1) Joanne Zammit 19.55 8.75 4.66 257 25.2kg Oaks Road Seductive

$11.00

8 4 BIG TOMMY NITRO (4) Michael Lee 19.65 10.00 4.71 778 35.0kg Nitro Burst Faded Lilly

$13.00

SCR 7 MY MATE BUNJI (7) Jenelle Stubbs