Richmond Race Results

Wednesday 14th of August 2019
R1 LADBROKES MAIDEN HEAT 1 (400m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 8.62
1
7
T: Johannes Vanderburg
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.27

Split

8.72

In Run

441

Wgt

34.3kg
2
6
T: Michael Lee
$51.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.93

Split

9.03

In Run

884

Wgt

25.4kg
3
1
T: Peter Johnston
$5.50

Mgn

10.50

Time

24.02

Split

8.69

In Run

332

Wgt

34.0kg
4
2
T: Thomas Fink
$51.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

24.05

Split

8.73

In Run

553

Wgt

25.6kg
5
3
T: Harry Sarkis
$7.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

24.06

Split

8.62

In Run

115

Wgt

25.4kg
6
5
T: Wayne Hall
$6.50

Mgn

12.00

Time

24.11

Split

8.96

In Run

666

Wgt

37.5kg
7
4
T: Justin King
$9.50

Mgn

15.75

Time

24.37

Split

9.00

In Run

777

Wgt

33.4kg
8
8
T: Kevin Clunne
$9.50

Mgn

16.25

Time

24.41

Split

8.65

In Run

228

Wgt

29.8kg
R2 KEVIN WATERS TOWING MAIDEN HEAT 2 (400m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 8.25
1
1
T: Pauline Moran
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.76

Split

8.25

In Run

111

Wgt

31.3kg
2
4
T: Justin King
$2.40

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.15

Split

8.33

In Run

222

Wgt

28.0kg
3
5
T: Kevin Brown
$7.50

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.50

Split

8.74

In Run

544

Wgt

25.9kg
4
7
T: Nicole Wallace
$31.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

23.70

Split

8.83

In Run

666

Wgt

28.3kg
5
8
T: Michael Lee
$41.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

23.82

Split

8.64

In Run

833

Wgt

27.3kg
6
6
T: Wayne Hall
$5.50

Mgn

15.75

Time

23.87

Split

8.77

In Run

755

Wgt

28.3kg
7
2
T: Raymond Walters
$31.00

Mgn

16.50

Time

23.92

Split

9.03

In Run

477

Wgt

32.1kg
8
3
T: Lewis Galea
$16.00

Mgn

17.75

Time

24.01

Split

9.06

In Run

388

Wgt

31.2kg
R3 BERNIPAVE STAKES (330m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.54
1
2
T: Darryl Wilson
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.91

Split

4.54

In Run

111

Wgt

22.3kg
2
7
T: Vince Farrugia
$7.50

Mgn

2.25

Time

19.07

Split

4.54

In Run

222

Wgt

26.2kg
3
5
T: John Polidano
$34.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

19.38

Split

4.90

In Run

883

Wgt

24.7kg
4
6
T: Ricky Brewer
$19.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

19.39

Split

4.62

In Run

434

Wgt

33.3kg
5
1
T: Wayne Hall
$3.80

Mgn

7.75

Time

19.46

Split

4.70

In Run

556

Wgt

33.4kg
6
4
T: Lindsay Joyce
$17.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

19.55

Split

4.80

In Run

675

Wgt

26.8kg
7
8
T: Jeffrey Mooney
$3.40

Mgn

9.25

Time

19.57

Split

4.77

In Run

767

Wgt

33.5kg
8
3
T: Allen Hansen
$4.60

Mgn

12.00

Time

19.75

Split

4.66

In Run

348

Wgt

31.2kg
R4 LADBROKES DAILY VIDEO MAIDEN HEAT 3 (400m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 8.21
1
3
T: Justin King
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.95

Split

8.21

In Run

311

Wgt

29.7kg
2
1
T: Paul Boyd
$4.80

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.20

Split

8.42

In Run

122

Wgt

28.1kg
3
8
T: Barry Gibbons
$4.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.24

Split

8.47

In Run

433

Wgt

28.8kg
4
7
T: Christopher Carl
$7.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.26

Split

8.61

In Run

655

Wgt

31.3kg
5
4
T: Raymond Walters
$31.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.40

Split

8.58

In Run

744

Wgt

30.8kg
6
2
T: Michael Lee
$61.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.51

Split

8.64

In Run

266

Wgt

28.1kg
7
6
T: George Borg
$26.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.68

Split

8.91

In Run

888

Wgt

25.8kg
8
5
T: Richard Stock
$5.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.70

Split

8.82

In Run

577

Wgt

29.5kg
R5 STEELINE RIVERSTONE 0-2 WIN STAKES (618m)
Place
Mixed Maiden and Grade Five - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 9.67, 20.04
1
8
T: Christopher Little
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.73

Split

9.67

In Run

1111

Wgt

29.6kg
2
3
T: Heather Sepple
$51.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

36.02

Split

9.75

In Run

2222

Wgt

26.3kg
3
7
T: Christopher Cathcart
$9.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

36.06

Split

9.93

In Run

6443

Wgt

37.3kg
4
6
T: Christopher Carl
$19.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

36.31

Split

9.82

In Run

4334

Wgt

34.8kg
5
5
T: Stephen Cleary
$81.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

36.43

Split

10.02

In Run

5555

Wgt

28.3kg
6
4
T: Michelle Sultana
$2.50

Mgn

10.00

Time

36.44

Split

10.28

In Run

7876

Wgt

29.1kg
7
2
T: Michael Eberand
$13.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

36.77

Split

10.21

In Run

8788

Wgt

35.6kg
8
1
T: Peter Johnston
$51.00

Mgn

18.00

Time

37.00

Split

10.20

In Run

3667

Wgt

27.7kg
R6 LADBROKES GREYHOUND PREVIEWS STAKES (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 8.25
1
4
T: Joanne Kerr
$18.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.89

Split

8.25

In Run

111

Wgt

27.1kg
2
1
T: Christopher Carl
$2.20

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.93

Split

8.43

In Run

332

Wgt

30.2kg
3
6
T: Christine Proctor
$3.10

Mgn

1.00

Time

22.97

Split

8.31

In Run

223

Wgt

27.6kg
4
2
T: Daniel Flanagan
$4.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.24

Split

8.59

In Run

654

Wgt

34.3kg
5
3
T: Bradley Sabotic
$23.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.26

Split

8.48

In Run

445

Wgt

31.0kg
6
8
T: Mary Farrugia
$41.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

23.52

Split

8.72

In Run

566

Wgt

28.5kg
7
7
T: Nathan Hedley
$61.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.59

Split

8.76

In Run

777

Wgt

28.0kg
DNF
5
T: Derek Kerr
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

26.9kg
R7 RICHMOND RACE CLUB STAKES (535m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 15.55
1
7
T: John Finn
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.60

Split

0.00

In Run

7321

Wgt

35.5kg
2
2
T: Mark Wilcox
$3.30

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.88

Split

0.00

In Run

4744

Wgt

31.4kg
3
1
T: Nathan Hedley
$23.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

31.29

Split

0.00

In Run

1455

Wgt

26.4kg
4
3
T: Wayne Hall
$4.40

Mgn

13.25

Time

31.52

Split

0.00

In Run

2112

Wgt

36.4kg
5
4
T: Harry Sarkis
$19.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

31.54

Split

0.00

In Run

3233

Wgt

27.7kg
6
6
T: Stephen Francis
$101.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

31.70

Split

0.00

In Run

6566

Wgt

31.2kg
7
5
T: Harry Sarkis
$26.00

Mgn

17.75

Time

31.85

Split

0.00

In Run

5677

Wgt

34.1kg
SCR
8
T: Andrew Crouch
$0.00
R8 CASTLEWOOD KITCHENS FINAL (330m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 4.48
1
2
T: John Finn
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.70

Split

4.51

In Run

221

Wgt

35.7kg
2
1
T: Wayne Hall
$11.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

19.03

Split

4.63

In Run

665

Wgt

32.1kg
3
7
T: Neil Lyford
$2.25

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.08

Split

4.48

In Run

112

Wgt

32.4kg
4
6
T: Wayne Attwill
$11.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

19.34

Split

4.63

In Run

554

Wgt

29.5kg
5
9
T: Troy Vella
$34.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

19.34

Split

4.57

In Run

333

Wgt

32.1kg
6
5
T: Terrence Northey
$13.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

19.40

Split

4.69

In Run

777

Wgt

25.8kg
7
3
T: Paul Boyd
$8.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

19.41

Split

4.77

In Run

886

Wgt

31.7kg
8
4
T: Troy Vella
$13.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

19.52

Split

4.62

In Run

448

Wgt

26.8kg
SCR
8
T: Andrew Mulrine
$0.00
R9 LADBROKES BACK YOURSELF STAKES (330m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 4.58
1
2
T: Vince Farrugia
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.69

Split

4.58

In Run

111

Wgt

33.5kg
2
7
T: Frank Hurst
$2.30

Mgn

2.00

Time

18.83

Split

4.62

In Run

322

Wgt

29.5kg
3
1
T: Michael Hooper
$2.30

Mgn

5.00

Time

19.04

Split

4.68

In Run

553

Wgt

28.7kg
4
4
T: Joanne Zammit
$12.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

19.22

Split

4.62

In Run

434

Wgt

27.7kg
5
3
T: Rita Nicolaou
$41.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

19.25

Split

4.70

In Run

665

Wgt

25.8kg
6
5
T: Daniel Flanagan
$9.50

Mgn

9.25

Time

19.35

Split

4.63

In Run

247

Wgt

25.5kg
7
8
T: Michael Lee
$81.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

19.42

Split

4.75

In Run

886

Wgt

28.5kg
DNF
9
T: Darryl Wilson
$31.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

778

Wgt

28.1kg
SCR
6
T: Troy Vella
$0.00
R10 TSR ACCESS SERVICES STAKES (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.28
1
4
T: Johannes Vanderburg
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.61

Split

8.32

In Run

121

Wgt

26.6kg
2
7
T: Garry Erwin
$9.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

22.84

Split

8.28

In Run

312

Wgt

34.4kg
3
3
T: Allen Williams
$5.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.17

Split

8.54

In Run

544

Wgt

36.3kg
4
9
T: Paul Grech
$26.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.20

Split

8.47

In Run

433

Wgt

29.5kg
5
2
T: Kevin Brown
$34.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

23.24

Split

8.62

In Run

255

Wgt

28.5kg
6
6
T: Jarryd Atkin
$16.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.32

Split

8.66

In Run

877

Wgt

34.4kg
7
5
T: Rita Nicolaou
$21.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.41

Split

8.62

In Run

766

Wgt

26.6kg
8
1
T: Michael Nicolaou
$41.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

23.51

Split

8.72

In Run

688

Wgt

32.4kg
SCR
8
T: Troy Vella
$0.00
R11 BESS ELECTRICAL PATHWAYS STAKES (330m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.57
1
3
T: David Robertson
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.21

Split

4.75

In Run

554

Wgt

25.8kg
2
4
T: Kevin Clunne
$2.90

Mgn

1.00

Time

19.28

Split

4.57

In Run

111

Wgt

32.7kg
3
2
T: Ronald Alcock
$4.20

Mgn

2.00

Time

19.36

Split

4.61

In Run

222

Wgt

27.7kg
4
6
T: Joanne Zammit
$3.20

Mgn

2.50

Time

19.39

Split

4.68

In Run

433

Wgt

24.9kg
5
9
T: Bruce Gale
$11.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

19.67

Split

4.74

In Run

345

Wgt

26.9kg
6
7
T: Robert Hancock
$34.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

19.83

Split

4.86

In Run

777

Wgt

26.6kg
7
1
T: Robert Hancock
$34.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

20.27

Split

4.92

In Run

888

Wgt

31.1kg
8
8
T: Larry Warren
$61.00

Mgn

20.75

Time

20.66

Split

4.76

In Run

666

Wgt

33.3kg
SCR
5
T: John Mason
$0.00
Race 1 LADBROKES MAIDEN HEAT 1 400m Maiden Heat $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 8.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 WILD FORTUNE (7) Johannes Vanderburg 23.27 0.00 8.72 441 34.3kg Collision Royal Runner

$2.00

2 6 LITTLE MISS BRO (6) Michael Lee 23.93 9.25 9.03 884 25.4kg My Bro Fabio Punk Da Punk

$51.00

3 1 HARRY'S DOUBLE (1) Peter Johnston 24.02 10.50 8.69 332 34.0kg Dyna Double One Star Sapphire

$5.50

4 2 KINDALE BRAE (2) Thomas Fink 24.05 11.00 8.73 553 25.6kg Kinloch Brae Avondale Porche

$51.00

5 3 HYPERBOLE (3) Harry Sarkis 24.06 11.25 8.62 115 25.4kg Kiowa Producer Queen's Gate

$7.00

6 5 MIDNIGHT SIOUX (5) Wayne Hall 24.11 12.00 8.96 666 37.5kg Spring Gun Flame Top

$6.50

7 4 CANOELANDS ROCKA (4) Justin King 24.37 15.75 9.00 777 33.4kg Dyna Double One Swan's Mavis

$9.50

8 8 MOZZIE (8) Kevin Clunne 24.41 16.25 8.65 228 29.8kg My Bro Fabio Premier Mozz

$9.50

Race 2 KEVIN WATERS TOWING MAIDEN HEAT 2 400m Maiden Heat $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 8.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TIGER NINE (1) Pauline Moran 22.76 0.00 8.25 111 31.3kg Big Daddy Cool Chevy Magic

$3.00

2 4 BOW BUSTER (4) Justin King 23.15 5.50 8.33 222 28.0kg Keybow Miss Blockbuster

$2.40

3 5 PEARL CASH (5) Kevin Brown 23.50 10.50 8.74 544 25.9kg Dyna Lachlan Ester Bale

$7.50

4 7 EXCHANGE POLICY (7) Nicole Wallace 23.70 13.25 8.83 666 28.3kg Hay Fergus Makenton Jag

$31.00

5 8 DOORS OPEN (8) Michael Lee 23.82 15.00 8.64 833 27.3kg El Grand Senor Pontania Queen

$41.00

6 6 RUBY SIOUX (6) Wayne Hall 23.87 15.75 8.77 755 28.3kg Droopys Marco Captain Jess

$5.50

7 2 DOUBLE FICTION (2) Raymond Walters 23.92 16.50 9.03 477 32.1kg Dyna Double One Miss Fiction

$31.00

8 3 MY MATE PIKEY (3) Lewis Galea 24.01 17.75 9.06 388 31.2kg Disintergrate You Name Me

$16.00

Race 3 BERNIPAVE STAKES 330m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 LIL DOO (2) Darryl Wilson 18.91 0.00 4.54 111 22.3kg Magic Sprite Sally Doo

$6.00

2 7 OFF ROAD GAL (7) Vince Farrugia 19.07 2.25 4.54 222 26.2kg Oaks Road Champness Gal

$7.50

3 5 BAM BAM APPEAL (5) John Polidano 19.38 6.50 4.90 883 24.7kg Johnny Fire Galoola Fire

$34.00

4 6 RAPID ROCKET (6) Ricky Brewer 19.39 6.75 4.62 434 33.3kg World Class Dyna Phoebe

$19.00

5 1 DUSTY SIOUX (1) Wayne Hall 19.46 7.75 4.70 556 33.4kg Droopys Marco Captain Jess

$3.80

6 4 GOOD FRIEND (4) Lindsay Joyce 19.55 9.25 4.80 675 26.8kg Magic Sprite Good Odds Regina

$17.00

7 8 WE'LL SOON KNOW (8) Jeffrey Mooney 19.57 9.25 4.77 767 33.5kg Buck Fever So Classy

$3.40

8 3 TWINKLE TOES TED (3) Allen Hansen 19.75 12.00 4.66 348 31.2kg Lonesome Cry Fancy Dancer

$4.60

Race 4 LADBROKES DAILY VIDEO MAIDEN HEAT 3 400m Maiden Heat $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 8.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 HEY JONNY PARK (3) Justin King 22.95 0.00 8.21 311 29.7kg Barcia Bale Gilgamesh

$3.00

2 1 DIANA ROMAN (1) Paul Boyd 23.20 3.50 8.42 122 28.1kg Collision Royal Runner

$4.80

3 8 DIAMOND BANNER (8) Barry Gibbons 23.24 4.25 8.47 433 28.8kg Dyna Double One Elleni Banner

$4.00

4 7 NON PLUSSED (7) Christopher Carl 23.26 4.25 8.61 655 31.3kg Hay Fergus Remember Irene

$7.00

5 4 WILD SAIL (4) Raymond Walters 23.40 6.25 8.58 744 30.8kg Dyna Double One Virouette

$31.00

6 2 SISTER SUE (2) Michael Lee 23.51 8.00 8.64 266 28.1kg My Bro Fabio Punk Da Punk

$61.00

7 6 ALWAYS JUAN (6) George Borg 23.68 10.25 8.91 888 25.8kg Barcia Bale Gate Juan

$26.00

8 5 VERSTAPPEN (5) Richard Stock 23.70 10.50 8.82 577 29.5kg Barcia Bale Asha Tanga

$5.00

Race 5 STEELINE RIVERSTONE 0-2 WIN STAKES 618m Mixed Maiden and Grade Five $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 9.67, 20.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 WEEMALA JOHN (8) Christopher Little 35.73 0.00 9.67 1111 29.6kg Fernando Bale Avondale Porche

$1.90

2 3 HIGH SIAM (3) Heather Sepple 36.02 4.25 9.75 2222 26.3kg Fernando Bale Tears Siam

$51.00

3 7 BEKIM EXPRESS (7) Christopher Cathcart 36.06 4.75 9.93 6443 37.3kg Bekim Bale Jury's Diamonte

$9.50

4 6 AMISTAD (6) Christopher Carl 36.31 8.25 9.82 4334 34.8kg Barcia Bale Irish Marina

$19.00

5 5 DURAMA DIGGER (5) Stephen Cleary 36.43 10.00 10.02 5555 28.3kg Hay Fergus Kinbrae Kate

$81.00

6 4 ZIPPING IRENE (4) Michelle Sultana 36.44 10.00 10.28 7876 29.1kg My Bro Fabio Zipping Meg

$2.50

7 2 EBBY CORTIS (2) Michael Eberand 36.77 14.75 10.21 8788 35.6kg Kinloch Brae Ebby Miss

$13.00

8 1 RED SAPPHIRE (1) Peter Johnston 37.00 18.00 10.20 3667 27.7kg Dyna Double One Star Sapphire

$51.00

Race 6 LADBROKES GREYHOUND PREVIEWS STAKES 400m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 8.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 JACOBITE FANCY (4) Joanne Kerr 22.89 0.00 8.25 111 27.1kg Swift Fancy Moonshine Whippy

$18.00

2 1 TELEGRAPH ROAD (1) Christopher Carl 22.93 0.75 8.43 332 30.2kg Barcia Bale Sam's Sionara

$2.20

3 6 FANCY FRANCENE (6) Christine Proctor 22.97 1.00 8.31 223 27.6kg Barcia Bale Eyes Adorable

$3.10

4 2 EXPLODER (2) Daniel Flanagan 23.24 5.00 8.59 654 34.3kg Fernando Bale Explosive Madame

$4.00

5 3 ROSE OF MIDNIGHT (3) Bradley Sabotic 23.26 5.25 8.48 445 31.0kg Barcia Bale Keira's Charm

$23.00

6 8 BAD BOY KOBY (8) Mary Farrugia 23.52 9.00 8.72 566 28.5kg Fabregas Bad Girl Tilly

$41.00

7 7 MISS PEANUT (7) Nathan Hedley 23.59 10.00 8.76 777 28.0kg Bella Infrared Pandora Bale

$61.00

DNF 5 STRIKE POWER (5) Derek Kerr 0.00 0.00 0.00 888 26.9kg Swift Fancy Moonshine Whippy

$0.00

Race 7 RICHMOND RACE CLUB STAKES 535m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 15.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 CULLINAN (7) John Finn 30.60 0.00 0.00 7321 35.5kg Barcia Bale Are Jai Que

$1.90

2 2 THIRD VINTAGE (2) Mark Wilcox 30.88 4.00 0.00 4744 31.4kg Cosmic Rumble Winning Shiraz

$3.30

3 1 VEGAS ETHICS (1) Nathan Hedley 31.29 9.75 0.00 1455 26.4kg Bella Infrared Slasher's Ethics

$23.00

4 3 VICTOR SIOUX (3) Wayne Hall 31.52 13.25 0.00 2112 36.4kg Spring Gun Flame Top

$4.40

5 4 LITTLE BIT DUSTY (4) Harry Sarkis 31.54 13.25 0.00 3233 27.7kg Kinloch Brae Dusty Moonshine

$19.00

6 6 EL FEROZ (6) Stephen Francis 31.70 15.75 0.00 6566 31.2kg Fernando Bale Amnesia

$101.00

7 5 FEDERAL BRAE (5) Harry Sarkis 31.85 17.75 0.00 5677 34.1kg Kinloch Brae Dashing Black

$26.00

SCR 8 CHILL EASY (8) Andrew Crouch
Race 8 CASTLEWOOD KITCHENS FINAL 330m Grade 5 Final $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 4.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 TOCA MADERA (2) John Finn 18.70 0.00 4.51 221 35.7kg Barcia Bale Chica Destacada

$3.50

2 1 SAMMY SIOUX (1) Wayne Hall 19.03 4.75 4.63 665 32.1kg Droopys Marco Captain Jess

$11.00

3 7 DUCATI GEORGE (7) Neil Lyford 19.08 5.25 4.48 112 32.4kg Barcia Bale Premier Mozz

$2.25

4 6 RIVERGUM RIDGE (6) Wayne Attwill 19.34 9.25 4.63 554 29.5kg Rivergum Drive Cosmic Halo

$11.00

5 9 REIGN IT IN (8) Troy Vella 19.34 9.25 4.57 333 32.1kg El Grand Senor Winsome Courtney

$34.00

6 5 SHAKIRA SHACOBY (5) Terrence Northey 19.40 10.00 4.69 777 25.8kg Shakey Jakey Magic Shacoby

$13.00

7 3 HOTPLATE (3) Paul Boyd 19.41 10.00 4.77 886 31.7kg Fabregas Heat The Plate

$8.00

8 4 AMBERZONE (4) Troy Vella 19.52 11.75 4.62 448 26.8kg Banjo Boy Bookaboo

$13.00

SCR 8 BLACK EYE KEY (8) Andrew Mulrine
Race 9 LADBROKES BACK YOURSELF STAKES 330m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 4.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 GLENGARRIE SON (2) Vince Farrugia 18.69 0.00 4.58 111 33.5kg Barcia Bale Wongawilli Helen

$11.00

2 7 GOOD ODDS NUTTY (7) Frank Hurst 18.83 2.00 4.62 322 29.5kg Fabregas Good Odds Regina

$2.30

3 1 FEVER FURY (1) Michael Hooper 19.04 5.00 4.68 553 28.7kg Buck Fever Sweet Pose

$2.30

4 4 PICK IT UP (4) Joanne Zammit 19.22 7.50 4.62 434 27.7kg Tomac Bale Senorita Ally

$12.00

5 3 REMA'S STONE (3) Rita Nicolaou 19.25 8.00 4.70 665 25.8kg Fabregas Rema's Ivory

$41.00

6 5 EXPLOSIVE DRUMS (5) Daniel Flanagan 19.35 9.25 4.63 247 25.5kg Fernando Bale Explosive Madame

$9.50

7 8 LAVA LADY (8) Michael Lee 19.42 10.25 4.75 886 28.5kg Spring Gun Steffi's Lara

$81.00

DNF 9 SKETCHY HALO (6) Darryl Wilson 0.00 0.00 0.00 778 28.1kg My Bro Fabio Cosmic Halo

$31.00

SCR 6 REIGN IT IN (6) Troy Vella
Race 10 TSR ACCESS SERVICES STAKES 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 WILD FLYER (4) Johannes Vanderburg 22.61 0.00 8.32 121 26.6kg Fabregas Big Chicken

$1.40

2 7 BOM BOM BANJO (7) Garry Erwin 22.84 3.25 8.28 312 34.4kg Banjo Boy Hooker's Miss

$9.00

3 3 IKE TO EXCEL (3) Allen Williams 23.17 8.00 8.54 544 36.3kg Allkel To Excel Caviar To Excel

$5.00

4 9 MAGIC FOUR US (8) Paul Grech 23.20 8.25 8.47 433 29.5kg Magic Sprite Ignite Four Us

$26.00

5 2 LUCY'S QUEST (2) Kevin Brown 23.24 9.00 8.62 255 28.5kg Dyna Double One Lucy Wires

$34.00

6 6 FIREBALL NIKTA (6) Jarryd Atkin 23.32 10.00 8.66 877 34.4kg Kayda Shae Champer Bale

$16.00

7 5 CALL HER PINKY (5) Rita Nicolaou 23.41 11.50 8.62 766 26.6kg Cosmic Rumble Talpa Flex

$21.00

8 1 FEDERAL MONSTER (1) Michael Nicolaou 23.51 12.75 8.72 688 32.4kg Dyna Double One Kwik Magic

$41.00

SCR 8 BLUE TURTLE (8) Troy Vella
Race 11 BESS ELECTRICAL PATHWAYS STAKES 330m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SHAYLA SUNRISE (3) David Robertson 19.21 0.00 4.75 554 25.8kg Magic Sprite Shontel Sunrise

$8.00

2 4 SLEEPING SLICK (4) Kevin Clunne 19.28 1.00 4.57 111 32.7kg Spring Gun Remorse Lee

$2.90

3 2 GRAFF (2) Ronald Alcock 19.36 2.00 4.61 222 27.7kg Oaks Road Where's Sooty

$4.20

4 6 GEMENA ROAD (6) Joanne Zammit 19.39 2.50 4.68 433 24.9kg Oaks Road Seductive

$3.20

5 9 WINLOCK EARNER (5) Bruce Gale 19.67 6.50 4.74 345 26.9kg High Earner Glitzy Bling

$11.00

6 7 RAPID MUSIC (7) Robert Hancock 19.83 8.75 4.86 777 26.6kg My Bro Fabio Lever Footprint

$34.00

7 1 ELCARIM (1) Robert Hancock 20.27 15.00 4.92 888 31.1kg Barcia Bale Wongawilli Helen

$34.00

8 8 GRIN BEAR IT (8) Larry Warren 20.66 20.75 4.76 666 33.3kg Barcia Bale Harper Rose

$61.00

SCR 5 BUCKS VENTURE (5) John Mason