Richmond Race Results

Sunday 23rd of May 2021
R1 LADBROKES MAIDEN (400m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 8.41, 13.05
1
9
T: Vincent Spiteri
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.03

Split

8.64

In Run

643

Wgt

25.0kg
2
1
T: Barry Harmey
$21.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.30

Split

8.41

In Run

111

Wgt

24.6kg
3
7
T: Adam Campton
$1.55

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.30

Split

8.49

In Run

222

Wgt

34.7kg
4
8
T: Raymond Thomas
$7.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.46

Split

8.65

In Run

564

Wgt

32.2kg
5
4
T: Alan Proctor
$8.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

24.02

Split

8.66

In Run

456

Wgt

26.0kg
6
2
T: Penny Williams
$9.50

Mgn

20.25

Time

24.46

Split

8.59

In Run

335

Wgt

36.0kg
SCR
3
T: Fay Wotton
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Fay Wotton
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Fay Wotton
$0.00
R2 GREYHOUND PRODUCTS DIRECT MAIDEN (330m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 4.80, 9.50
1
3
T: Jade Murray
$8.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.55

Split

4.91

In Run

554

Wgt

27.7kg
2
6
T: Raymond Thomas
$7.50

Mgn

0.25

Time

19.57

Split

4.88

In Run

443

Wgt

31.5kg
3
2
T: Mathew Wotton
$5.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

19.59

Split

4.80

In Run

321

Wgt

25.6kg
4
7
T: Jody Gordon
$4.40

Mgn

2.00

Time

19.69

Split

4.85

In Run

775

Wgt

33.6kg
5
8
T: Michael Lee
$18.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

19.76

Split

4.89

In Run

666

Wgt

33.9kg
6
5
T: Allan Stewart
$12.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

19.78

Split

5.03

In Run

887

Wgt

31.9kg
7
4
T: Raymond Thomas
$7.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

19.79

Split

4.80

In Run

112

Wgt

33.2kg
8
1
T: Mathew Wotton
$3.60

Mgn

7.25

Time

20.06

Split

4.85

In Run

238

Wgt

31.6kg
R3 BESS ELECTRICAL 1-3 WIN (330m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.63, 9.12
1
1
T: Stuart Hazlett
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.92

Split

4.63

In Run

111

Wgt

26.2kg
2
5
T: Denice Warren
$34.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

19.32

Split

4.87

In Run

776

Wgt

30.3kg
3
6
T: Fay Wotton
$23.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

19.43

Split

4.88

In Run

667

Wgt

25.8kg
4
9
T: Michael Lee
$71.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

19.48

Split

4.88

In Run

884

Wgt

30.4kg
5
8
T: Mitchell Dickson
$9.50

Mgn

8.75

Time

19.53

Split

4.84

In Run

552

Wgt

27.8kg
6
7
T: Garry Frazer
$3.40

Mgn

9.00

Time

19.55

Split

4.82

In Run

225

Wgt

37.5kg
7
3
T: Sam Simonetta
$7.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

19.93

Split

4.84

In Run

448

Wgt

28.3kg
8
2
T: Walter King
$34.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

20.02

Split

4.83

In Run

333

Wgt

27.3kg
SCR
4
T: Barry Harmey
$0.00
R4 STEELINE RIVERSTONE 1-3 WIN (330m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.47, 8.86
1
7
T: Denice Warren
$1.65

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.64

Split

4.47

In Run

111

Wgt

26.9kg
2
4
T: Andrew Crouch
$7.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.00

Split

4.67

In Run

443

Wgt

35.3kg
3
8
T: Vincent Spiteri
$4.40

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.02

Split

4.62

In Run

332

Wgt

29.2kg
4
2
T: John Rudd
$9.50

Mgn

9.75

Time

19.32

Split

4.78

In Run

775

Wgt

30.3kg
5
6
T: Mathew Wotton
$81.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

19.50

Split

4.60

In Run

224

Wgt

25.1kg
6
5
T: Patricia Sidebottom
$101.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

19.63

Split

4.75

In Run

666

Wgt

25.4kg
7
1
T: Joanne Zammit
$14.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

19.76

Split

4.71

In Run

557

Wgt

25.1kg
8
3
T: Michael Lee
$31.00

Mgn

20.75

Time

20.10

Split

4.85

In Run

888

Wgt

25.8kg
R5 CASTLEWOOD KITCHENS 1-3 WIN (330m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.58, 9.00
1
1
T: Denice Warren
$1.95

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.75

Split

4.58

In Run

111

Wgt

26.7kg
2
2
T: Jody Gordon
$4.40

Mgn

1.25

Time

18.84

Split

4.70

In Run

222

Wgt

26.9kg
3
3
T: Mark Howard
$13.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

19.07

Split

4.73

In Run

333

Wgt

32.2kg
4
8
T: Bianca Oitmann
$10.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

19.41

Split

4.79

In Run

444

Wgt

25.5kg
5
5
T: Michael Lee
$61.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

19.50

Split

4.85

In Run

666

Wgt

35.5kg
6
4
T: Jonathan Gatt
$5.50

Mgn

11.25

Time

19.54

Split

4.83

In Run

555

Wgt

28.2kg
7
7
T: Adam Wade
$16.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

19.58

Split

4.92

In Run

777

Wgt

34.7kg
8
6
T: Stuart Hazlett
$34.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

19.84

Split

4.93

In Run

888

Wgt

25.7kg
R6 RRC WHERE EVERYONE IS WELCOME (535m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 5.31, 15.67
1
2
T: John Rudd
$13.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.74

Split

5.45

In Run

4421

Wgt

29.8kg
2
6
T: John Rudd
$21.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

31.04

Split

5.31

In Run

1112

Wgt

31.8kg
3
1
T: Nathan Bendeich
$1.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

31.04

Split

5.53

In Run

6655

Wgt

33.3kg
4
5
T: Rodney Metselaar
$7.50

Mgn

5.75

Time

31.14

Split

5.63

In Run

7777

Wgt

31.6kg
5
4
T: Danielle Swain
$19.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

31.33

Split

5.67

In Run

8888

Wgt

30.6kg
6
8
T: Michael Hooper
$41.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

31.41

Split

5.47

In Run

5566

Wgt

26.9kg
7
7
T: Ashley Marshall
$16.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

31.49

Split

5.42

In Run

2244

Wgt

26.4kg
8
3
T: Michael Eberand
$7.50

Mgn

12.00

Time

31.58

Split

5.44

In Run

3333

Wgt

28.0kg
R7 LADBROKE IT (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.46, 12.99
1
1
T: Anthony Lowry
$19.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.11

Split

8.46

In Run

111

Wgt

25.5kg
2
5
T: Phillip Bailey
$2.60

Mgn

0.50

Time

23.14

Split

8.76

In Run

675

Wgt

29.2kg
3
2
T: Adam Wade
$34.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.35

Split

8.57

In Run

422

Wgt

26.7kg
4
7
T: Denice Warren
$2.30

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.43

Split

8.73

In Run

866

Wgt

33.0kg
5
4
T: Keith Waddington
$51.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.44

Split

8.59

In Run

234

Wgt

25.3kg
6
6
T: Luke Azzopardi
$41.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.45

Split

8.66

In Run

743

Wgt

31.1kg
7
8
T: John Rudd
$4.60

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.56

Split

8.83

In Run

388

Wgt

31.0kg
8
3
T: Jacqueline Davis
$23.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.63

Split

8.71

In Run

557

Wgt

29.5kg
R8 SOUTH WINDSOR BUTCHERY (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.43, 12.99
1
1
T: Paul Boyd
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.02

Split

8.53

In Run

522

Wgt

31.1kg
2
7
T: Margaret Greer
$8.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.07

Split

8.43

In Run

111

Wgt

26.1kg
3
3
T: Michael Lee
$8.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.13

Split

8.63

In Run

344

Wgt

34.3kg
4
5
T: Jacqueline Davis
$6.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.34

Split

8.69

In Run

665

Wgt

32.5kg
5
2
T: Soner Veli
$7.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.42

Split

8.57

In Run

233

Wgt

29.7kg
6
9
T: Richard Polidano
$8.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.55

Split

8.73

In Run

888

Wgt

29.5kg
7
4
T: Penny Williams
$41.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

23.78

Split

8.72

In Run

777

Wgt

28.2kg
8
8
T: Anthony Lowry
$4.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

23.85

Split

8.63

In Run

456

Wgt

26.8kg
SCR
6
T: John Chapman
$0.00
R9 TSR ACCESS SERVICES (330m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 4.56, 8.97
1
3
T: Garry Frazer
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.63

Split

4.56

In Run

111

Wgt

27.5kg
2
5
T: Vincent Spiteri
$3.40

Mgn

1.75

Time

18.76

Split

4.68

In Run

442

Wgt

25.6kg
3
4
T: Jade Murray
$3.60

Mgn

5.50

Time

19.02

Split

4.67

In Run

334

Wgt

28.3kg
4
6
T: Raymond Thomas
$101.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

19.62

Split

4.86

In Run

888

Wgt

29.0kg
5
8
T: Mathew Wotton
$9.50

Mgn

14.25

Time

19.64

Split

4.84

In Run

777

Wgt

26.8kg
6
7
T: Rodney Stewart
$71.00

Mgn

18.75

Time

19.95

Split

4.71

In Run

556

Wgt

35.0kg
7
1
T: Nathan Auld
$26.00

Mgn

20.25

Time

20.04

Split

4.62

In Run

223

Wgt

25.8kg
DNF
2
T: Ashley Byrnes
$12.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

665

Wgt

33.4kg
R10 LADBROKES EASY FORM (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 8.31, 13.04
1
2
T: Ashley Marshall
$41.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.09

Split

8.53

In Run

655

Wgt

33.8kg
2
6
T: Margaret Greer
$7.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

23.32

Split

8.51

In Run

444

Wgt

30.5kg
3
1
T: Peter Bigeni
$1.60

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.34

Split

8.34

In Run

221

Wgt

33.4kg
4
7
T: Richard Polidano
$81.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.35

Split

8.66

In Run

87

Wgt

32.6kg
5
3
T: Peter Pirie
$71.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.42

Split

8.63

In Run

776

Wgt

30.2kg
6
5
T: Sam Simonetta
$14.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.46

Split

8.31

In Run

112

Wgt

25.1kg
7
8
T: Nathan Auld
$51.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.49

Split

8.61

In Run

568

Wgt

29.3kg
8
4
T: Peter Pirie
$3.60

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.51

Split

8.46

In Run

333

Wgt

33.3kg
R11 BERNIPAVE MASTERS (400m)
Place
Masters Grade 1/2 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.26, 12.77
1
5
T: Stuart Hazlett
$16.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.88

Split

8.26

In Run

711

Wgt

27.5kg
2
1
T: Joanne Zammit
$5.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.17

Split

8.38

In Run

622

Wgt

26.7kg
3
7
T: John Chapman
$8.50

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.23

Split

8.53

In Run

255

Wgt

28.3kg
4
3
T: Jacqueline Davis
$6.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.24

Split

8.49

In Run

344

Wgt

35.6kg
5
6
T: John Chapman
$14.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.31

Split

8.85

In Run

166

Wgt

34.0kg
6
2
T: Sam Simonetta
$3.60

Mgn

7.25

Time

23.39

Split

8.46

In Run

433

Wgt

29.5kg
7
4
T: Sam Simonetta
$3.30

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.46

Split

8.85

In Run

877

Wgt

34.3kg
8
8
T: Benjamin Mccauley
$81.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

23.90

Split

8.99

In Run

588

Wgt

24.7kg
R12 KEVIN WATERS TOWING (330m)
Place
Free For All - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 4.46
1
7
T: Jason Mackay
$1.28

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.69

Split

4.51

In Run

422

Wgt

28.8kg
2
4
T: Lewis Galea
$9.50

Mgn

0.50

Time

18.72

Split

4.46

In Run

111

Wgt

27.2kg
3
6
T: James Cortis
$15.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

18.91

Split

4.54

In Run

233

Wgt

31.0kg
4
1
T: Mark Farrugia
$6.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

18.96

Split

4.55

In Run

344

Wgt

26.4kg
5
8
T: Fay Wotton
$61.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.07

Split

4.66

In Run

765

Wgt

33.9kg
6
3
T: Glen Mckinley
$19.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

19.24

Split

4.59

In Run

556

Wgt

28.3kg
7
2
T: Raymond Holt
$71.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

19.27

Split

4.67

In Run

677

Wgt

31.1kg
Race 1 LADBROKES MAIDEN 400m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 8.41, 13.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 ALWAYS GOING (6) Vincent Spiteri 23.03 0.00 8.64 643 25.0kg Fernando Bale Bella Can Do $9.00
2 1 STORM RAZOR (1) Barry Harmey 23.30 3.75 8.41 111 24.6kg Mister Twister Tiny Zesta $21.00
3 7 ZIGGY STARDUST (7) Adam Campton 23.30 3.75 8.49 222 34.7kg Fabregas Miss Sweetness $1.55
4 8 LITTLE LOKI (8) Raymond Thomas 23.46 6.00 8.65 564 32.2kg Ritza Lenny Kimberley Lane $7.00
5 4 FRONT ROW (4) Alan Proctor 24.02 14.00 8.66 456 26.0kg Fernando Bale Danisie $8.00
6 2 LOOK OUT (2) Penny Williams 24.46 20.25 8.59 335 36.0kg Fabregas Fab Chicki $9.50
SCR 3 FAY FAY (3) Fay Wotton
SCR 5 ROCKSTAR ORTON (5) Fay Wotton
SCR 6 FAY MERCURY (6) Fay Wotton
Race 2 GREYHOUND PRODUCTS DIRECT MAIDEN 330m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 4.80, 9.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ROMMEL (3) Jade Murray 19.55 0.00 4.91 554 27.7kg My Bro Fabio Asteroid Miss $8.50
2 6 TURBO TUXEDO (6) Raymond Thomas 19.57 0.25 4.88 443 31.5kg Confident Rankin Tina's Dilema $7.50
3 2 TRIAL BY COMBAT (2) Mathew Wotton 19.59 0.75 4.80 321 25.6kg Aphorism Santa Anita $5.50
4 7 MUDDY MAN (7) Jody Gordon 19.69 2.00 4.85 775 33.6kg Moreira Serena Serena $4.40
5 8 WILD STALLION (8) Michael Lee 19.76 3.00 4.89 666 33.9kg Zambora Brockie Known As Typo $18.00
6 5 WEBLEC GOLD (5) Allan Stewart 19.78 3.25 5.03 887 31.9kg Fernando Bale Weblec Belle $12.00
7 4 MIDNIGHT DILEMMA (4) Raymond Thomas 19.79 3.50 4.80 112 33.2kg Confident Rankin Tina's Dilema $7.50
8 1 AFFIRMATION (1) Mathew Wotton 20.06 7.25 4.85 238 31.6kg Aphorism Cocktail Party $3.60
Race 3 BESS ELECTRICAL 1-3 WIN 330m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.63, 9.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ESTHER'S HEART (1) Stuart Hazlett 18.92 0.00 4.63 111 26.2kg Barcia Bale Queen Esther $3.00
2 5 SOMETHING SASSY (5) Denice Warren 19.32 5.75 4.87 776 30.3kg Fabregas Something New $34.00
3 6 JUDGMENT FAY (6) Fay Wotton 19.43 7.25 4.88 667 25.8kg Fernando Bale Classy Sahara $23.00
4 9 REMA'S GARNET (4) Michael Lee 19.48 8.00 4.88 884 30.4kg Banjo Boy Rema's Topaz $71.00
5 8 JACOBITE DOUBLE (8) Mitchell Dickson 19.53 8.75 4.84 552 27.8kg Dyna Double One Moonshine Whippy $9.50
6 7 WEE COYOTE (7) Garry Frazer 19.55 9.00 4.82 225 37.5kg Fabregas Big Chicken $3.40
7 3 BELLA LEAH (3) Sam Simonetta 19.93 14.25 4.84 448 28.3kg Cosmic Rumble Addiction $7.00
8 2 RHODES RUNNER (2) Walter King 20.02 15.75 4.83 333 27.3kg Nolen Destini Doll $34.00
SCR 4 KATE'S DREAM (4) Barry Harmey
Race 4 STEELINE RIVERSTONE 1-3 WIN 330m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.47, 8.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 TANHAJI (7) Denice Warren 18.64 0.00 4.47 111 26.9kg Blazin' Bomber Senorita Dolly $1.65
2 4 HEATER (4) Andrew Crouch 19.00 5.25 4.67 443 35.3kg Thirty Talks Bowlin' Spinnaz $7.50
3 8 MAD ABOUT YOU (8) Vincent Spiteri 19.02 5.25 4.62 332 29.2kg Fernando Bale Bella Can Do $4.40
4 2 GOT YOUR TONGUE (2) John Rudd 19.32 9.75 4.78 775 30.3kg Knocka Norris Go Good Riddance $9.50
5 6 PARALLEL REALITY (6) Mathew Wotton 19.50 12.25 4.60 224 25.1kg Aphorism Santa Anita $81.00
6 5 RIPPY ROYAL (5) Patricia Sidebottom 19.63 14.00 4.75 666 25.4kg Fernando Bale Belle's Melody $101.00
7 1 JILLIAN JEWELS (1) Joanne Zammit 19.76 16.00 4.71 557 25.1kg Bekim Bale Amlin Jewel $14.00
8 3 ALINEA (3) Michael Lee 20.10 20.75 4.85 888 25.8kg Barcia Bale Shirley Bass $31.00
Race 5 CASTLEWOOD KITCHENS 1-3 WIN 330m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.58, 9.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ROYAL SWEETIE (1) Denice Warren 18.75 0.00 4.58 111 26.7kg Kinloch Brae Too Many Daddys $1.95
2 2 REENA'S ROSIE (2) Jody Gordon 18.84 1.25 4.70 222 26.9kg Moreira Serena Serena $4.40
3 3 COBAR ROOSTER (3) Mark Howard 19.07 4.50 4.73 333 32.2kg My Bro Fabio Grappa Girl $13.00
4 8 WINLOCK PETE (8) Bianca Oitmann 19.41 9.25 4.79 444 25.5kg Premier Fantasy Jacqui Blax $10.00
5 5 CADILLAC BLACK (5) Michael Lee 19.50 10.50 4.85 666 35.5kg Barcia Bale Eva Diva $61.00
6 4 RUDDY BLUSH (4) Jonathan Gatt 19.54 11.25 4.83 555 28.2kg Barcia Bale Born Lightning $5.50
7 7 GOLDEN BROWN (7) Adam Wade 19.58 11.75 4.92 777 34.7kg Dyna Double One Bella Senora $16.00
8 6 FASCINATE HANNAH (6) Stuart Hazlett 19.84 15.50 4.93 888 25.7kg Kinda Cruel Red Fascinate Mary $34.00
Race 6 RRC WHERE EVERYONE IS WELCOME 535m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 5.31, 15.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 REBELLING (2) John Rudd 30.74 0.00 5.45 4421 29.8kg My Bro Fabio Rubelly Magic $13.00
2 6 ZAMBORA REX (6) John Rudd 31.04 4.25 5.31 1112 31.8kg Zambora Brockie Complete Unit $21.00
3 1 SILVER SCISSORS (1) Nathan Bendeich 31.04 4.25 5.53 6655 33.3kg Barcia Bale Scissor Queen $1.50
4 5 TAP OUT SNIPER (5) Rodney Metselaar 31.14 5.75 5.63 7777 31.6kg Fernando Bale Tap Out Rose $7.50
5 4 RAMPANT JIMMY (4) Danielle Swain 31.33 8.25 5.67 8888 30.6kg Fernando Bale Zsa Zsa $19.00
6 8 VALENTINA BALE (8) Michael Hooper 31.41 9.50 5.47 5566 26.9kg Barcia Bale Kenju Bale $41.00
7 7 WINLOCK WILLOW (7) Ashley Marshall 31.49 10.50 5.42 2244 26.4kg Banjo Boy Fine And Fancy $16.00
8 3 EBBY RAPPER (3) Michael Eberand 31.58 12.00 5.44 3333 28.0kg Fernando Bale Ebby Miss $7.50
Race 7 LADBROKE IT 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.46, 12.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MY PLAY MAKER (1) Anthony Lowry 23.11 0.00 8.46 111 25.5kg Zambora Brockie Complete Unit $19.00
2 5 JEN'S JET (5) Phillip Bailey 23.14 0.50 8.76 675 29.2kg Ritza Lenny Hooker's Miss $2.60
3 2 SCREW LOOSE (2) Adam Wade 23.35 3.50 8.57 422 26.7kg Dyna Double One Bella Senora $34.00
4 7 ROYAL THUNDER (7) Denice Warren 23.43 4.50 8.73 866 33.0kg Kinloch Brae Too Many Daddys $2.30
5 4 GOLSPIE MODEL (4) Keith Waddington 23.44 4.75 8.59 234 25.3kg Fernando Bale Clay Model $51.00
6 6 CHARLIE EMGRAND (6) Luke Azzopardi 23.45 4.75 8.66 743 31.1kg Chenzhou Boy Intuitiv Emgrand $41.00
7 8 ZAMBORA PETE (8) John Rudd 23.56 6.25 8.83 388 31.0kg Zambora Brockie Complete Unit $4.60
8 3 CHICAGO MERC (3) Jacqueline Davis 23.63 7.50 8.71 557 29.5kg Kinda Cruel Red Fascinate Mary $23.00
Race 8 SOUTH WINDSOR BUTCHERY 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.43, 12.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ROVER BOY (1) Paul Boyd 23.02 0.00 8.53 522 31.1kg Barcia Bale Mumza Pearl $4.00
2 7 WOMBAT MAGIC (7) Margaret Greer 23.07 0.75 8.43 111 26.1kg Dyna Double One Almost Magic $8.00
3 3 EXTRICATE (3) Michael Lee 23.13 1.50 8.63 344 34.3kg My Bro Fabio Rear Chance $8.00
4 5 POPPEY'S PLUTO (5) Jacqueline Davis 23.34 4.50 8.69 665 32.5kg Bessy Boo Makedonia $6.00
5 2 DARK ENCOUNTER (2) Soner Veli 23.42 5.75 8.57 233 29.7kg Dyna Villa Princess Flame $7.00
6 9 LADY ON FIRE (6) Richard Polidano 23.55 7.50 8.73 888 29.5kg Se Tali Sundance Midnight Elsie $8.00
7 4 KING BLUE (4) Penny Williams 23.78 10.75 8.72 777 28.2kg Barcia Bale Gilgamesh $41.00
8 8 BUSTING LOOSE (8) Anthony Lowry 23.85 11.75 8.63 456 26.8kg Zambora Brockie Complete Unit $4.00
SCR 6 CORLESS CRAZY (6) John Chapman
Race 9 TSR ACCESS SERVICES 330m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 4.56, 8.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ICE KING (3) Garry Frazer 18.63 0.00 4.56 111 27.5kg Fernando Bale Good Odds Angel $2.60
2 5 ANOTHER BELLA (5) Vincent Spiteri 18.76 1.75 4.68 442 25.6kg Fernando Bale Bella Can Do $3.40
3 4 TOMBOLA LOLA (4) Jade Murray 19.02 5.50 4.67 334 28.3kg El Grand Senor Mac Molly $3.60
4 6 BUGATTI MONACH (6) Raymond Thomas 19.62 14.00 4.86 888 29.0kg Barcia Bale Bugatti Flyer $101.00
5 8 FAY'S CHARM (8) Mathew Wotton 19.64 14.25 4.84 777 26.8kg Fernando Bale Classy Sahara $9.50
6 7 OFF THE BENCH (7) Rodney Stewart 19.95 18.75 4.71 556 35.0kg Barcia Bale Florence Rose $71.00
7 1 FULL OF MOJO (1) Nathan Auld 20.04 20.25 4.62 223 25.8kg Peter Rocket Fancy Mojo $26.00
DNF 2 DAM THE MAN (2) Ashley Byrnes 0.00 0.00 0.00 665 33.4kg Dyna Double One Go Mini Mouse $12.00
Race 10 LADBROKES EASY FORM 400m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 8.31, 13.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 UNITED STAND (2) Ashley Marshall 23.09 0.00 8.53 655 33.8kg Magic Sprite Dyna Aline $41.00
2 6 BRONZE KEY (6) Margaret Greer 23.32 3.25 8.51 444 30.5kg Keybow Bronze Venus $7.00
3 1 FURIOUS BLAZE (1) Peter Bigeni 23.34 3.50 8.34 221 33.4kg Mepunga Blazer Janderra's Fury $1.60
4 7 WILLY WOLFENDEN (7) Richard Polidano 23.35 3.75 8.66 87 32.6kg Magic Sprite Silver Avenue $81.00
5 3 RUNAWAY PASTIZZI (3) Peter Pirie 23.42 4.75 8.63 776 30.2kg Lochinvar Marlow Minnesota Snow $71.00
6 5 ZEN MISTRESS (5) Sam Simonetta 23.46 5.25 8.31 112 25.1kg Fernando Bale Lemon Tree Girl $14.00
7 8 OPTIMUS REX (8) Nathan Auld 23.49 5.75 8.61 568 29.3kg Barcia Bale Steel The Best $51.00
8 4 BAGO ROAD (4) Peter Pirie 23.51 6.00 8.46 333 33.3kg Barcia Bale Oxley Rubey $3.60
Race 11 BERNIPAVE MASTERS 400m Masters Grade 1/2 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.26, 12.77
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 GETAWAY DRIVER (5) Stuart Hazlett 22.88 0.00 8.26 711 27.5kg Kinloch Brae Queen Esther $16.00
2 1 RED ON BLACK (1) Joanne Zammit 23.17 4.25 8.38 622 26.7kg Barcia Bale Bogie Classic $5.00
3 7 TILTED TOWERS (7) John Chapman 23.23 5.00 8.53 255 28.3kg Sh Avatar Scissor Queen $8.50
4 3 BUGATTI REIGN (3) Jacqueline Davis 23.24 5.25 8.49 344 35.6kg Barcia Bale Bugatti Flyer $6.00
5 6 BONDURANT (6) John Chapman 23.31 6.00 8.85 166 34.0kg Swift Fancy Contezza Fonic $14.00
6 2 LEGENDARY OPAL (2) Sam Simonetta 23.39 7.25 8.46 433 29.5kg Black Magic Opal Lemon Tree Girl $3.60
7 4 FIRESTONE ALLEY (4) Sam Simonetta 23.46 8.25 8.85 877 34.3kg Fernando Bale Push It $3.30
8 8 HIGH PRIESTESS (8) Benjamin Mccauley 23.90 14.50 8.99 588 24.7kg Magic Sprite Shontel Sunrise $81.00
Race 12 KEVIN WATERS TOWING 330m Free For All $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 4.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 STRAIGHT SHIFT (7) Jason Mackay 18.69 0.00 4.51 422 28.8kg Fernando Bale No Diggity $1.28
2 4 MONSTER PRIDE (4) Lewis Galea 18.72 0.50 4.46 111 27.2kg Bit Chili Mighty Claire $9.50
3 6 GOURMET LOVE (6) James Cortis 18.91 3.00 4.54 233 31.0kg My Bro Fabio Future Love $15.00
4 1 RITZA RED HEAD (1) Mark Farrugia 18.96 3.75 4.55 344 26.4kg Ritza Lenny Ritza Millie $6.00
5 8 TWISTED LEAGUE (8) Fay Wotton 19.07 5.25 4.66 765 33.9kg Aphorism Santa Anita $61.00
6 3 BAR THE PUNK (3) Glen Mckinley 19.24 7.75 4.59 556 28.3kg Collision Funky Punk $19.00
7 2 SWEET CITY SAL (2) Raymond Holt 19.27 8.25 4.67 677 31.1kg My Bro Fabio My Lady Day $71.00