Richmond Race Results

Wednesday 26th of May 2021
R1 LADBROKES MAIDEN HEAT 1 (330m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 4.58
1
4
T: Cheryl Betts
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.17

Split

4.58

In Run

211

Wgt

30.7kg
2
1
T: Andrew Bell
$4.20

Mgn

1.50

Time

19.28

Split

4.59

In Run

122

Wgt

29.5kg
3
2
T: Lesley Hannaford
$2.40

Mgn

2.50

Time

19.36

Split

4.70

In Run

443

Wgt

30.0kg
4
3
T: Trevor Robinson
$8.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

19.62

Split

4.72

In Run

756

Wgt

29.9kg
5
8
T: Allan Stewart
$6.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

19.64

Split

4.73

In Run

868

Wgt

32.1kg
6
7
T: Ronald Alcock
$101.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

19.68

Split

4.67

In Run

334

Wgt

27.2kg
7
6
T: Stephen Francis
$19.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

19.70

Split

4.78

In Run

575

Wgt

24.3kg
8
5
T: Michael Lee
$15.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

19.73

Split

4.78

In Run

687

Wgt

28.9kg
R2 KEVIN WATERS TOWING MAIDEN HEAT 2 (330m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 4.58
1
1
T: Frank Jeffcoat
$2.15

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.85

Split

4.59

In Run

221

Wgt

29.5kg
2
7
T: Taihla-Julie Vella-Powell
$3.80

Mgn

1.75

Time

18.97

Split

4.63

In Run

332

Wgt

29.3kg
3
8
T: Leslie Fletcher
$26.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

19.33

Split

4.58

In Run

113

Wgt

25.1kg
4
5
T: Trevor Robinson
$7.50

Mgn

7.00

Time

19.35

Split

4.69

In Run

554

Wgt

28.2kg
5
2
T: Helen Rylands
$41.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

19.40

Split

4.76

In Run

777

Wgt

26.9kg
6
6
T: Lewis Galea
$6.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

19.63

Split

4.68

In Run

445

Wgt

27.0kg
7
3
T: Michael Lee
$34.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

19.85

Split

4.82

In Run

888

Wgt

34.2kg
8
4
T: Lisa Worthy
$8.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

19.90

Split

4.76

In Run

666

Wgt

28.3kg
R3 CASTLEWOOD KITCHENS MAIDEN HEAT 3 (330m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 4.66, 9.09
1
1
T: Francis Micallef
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.06

Split

4.66

In Run

411

Wgt

30.2kg
2
7
T: Cheryl Betts
$3.80

Mgn

2.25

Time

19.23

Split

4.82

In Run

744

Wgt

30.2kg
3
5
T: Chantel Galwey
$10.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

19.32

Split

4.72

In Run

322

Wgt

34.1kg
4
4
T: Ian Bonham
$81.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

19.70

Split

4.82

In Run

155

Wgt

27.8kg
5
3
T: Trevor Robinson
$9.50

Mgn

10.25

Time

19.78

Split

4.91

In Run

287

Wgt

28.3kg
6
8
T: Garry Erwin
$4.60

Mgn

10.50

Time

19.81

Split

4.80

In Run

833

Wgt

30.6kg
7
2
T: Adam Wade
$2.90

Mgn

12.75

Time

19.96

Split

4.86

In Run

566

Wgt

26.6kg
8
6
T: Leonard Absalom
$9.50

Mgn

17.75

Time

20.30

Split

4.87

In Run

678

Wgt

25.9kg
R4 LADBROKE IT (400m)
Place
Free For All - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 8.25, 12.65
1
4
T: Andrew Bell
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.71

Split

8.25

In Run

111

Wgt

27.8kg
2
8
T: Taihla-Julie Vella-Powell
$101.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

22.83

Split

8.31

In Run

722

Wgt

29.2kg
3
7
T: George Borg
$4.40

Mgn

2.25

Time

22.87

Split

8.53

In Run

655

Wgt

29.1kg
4
3
T: Lesley Hannaford
$51.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

22.90

Split

8.41

In Run

333

Wgt

32.1kg
5
5
T: Trevor Jansen
$3.50

Mgn

4.00

Time

22.99

Split

8.51

In Run

444

Wgt

34.7kg
6
6
T: Danielle Swain
$26.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.41

Split

8.62

In Run

567

Wgt

25.3kg
7
2
T: Troy Vella
$6.50

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.57

Split

8.68

In Run

888

Wgt

26.7kg
8
1
T: Andrew Bell
$3.50

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.57

Split

8.65

In Run

276

Wgt

32.2kg
R5 SOUTH WINDSOR BUTCHERY (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.33, 12.76
1
2
T: Stuart Hazlett
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.87

Split

8.33

In Run

211

Wgt

31.4kg
2
3
T: Justin King
$4.20

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.09

Split

8.56

In Run

642

Wgt

27.8kg
3
7
T: Deborah Conquest
$7.50

Mgn

6.75

Time

23.35

Split

8.56

In Run

553

Wgt

32.8kg
4
6
T: Sarah Hopkins
$81.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.55

Split

8.77

In Run

887

Wgt

39.1kg
5
9
T: Keith Waddington
$26.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.57

Split

8.47

In Run

134

Wgt

25.3kg
6
1
T: Garry Erwin
$9.50

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.62

Split

8.45

In Run

325

Wgt

30.4kg
7
8
T: Adam Wade
$41.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

23.66

Split

8.65

In Run

776

Wgt

27.0kg
8
4
T: Rodney Metselaar
$2.30

Mgn

16.25

Time

24.00

Split

8.57

In Run

468

Wgt

35.5kg
SCR
5
T: Jade Murray
$0.00
R6 RRC WHERE EVERYONE IS WELCOME (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.24
1
4
T: Francis Micallef
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.80

Split

8.24

In Run

111

Wgt

26.9kg
2
1
T: Michelle Sultana
$1.60

Mgn

0.25

Time

22.82

Split

8.31

In Run

422

Wgt

30.5kg
3
7
T: Rodney Metselaar
$10.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

22.99

Split

8.38

In Run

833

Wgt

32.1kg
4
8
T: Shirley Davidson
$21.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.30

Split

8.42

In Run

344

Wgt

31.9kg
5
9
T: Rodney Metselaar
$9.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.38

Split

8.63

In Run

766

Wgt

29.9kg
6
2
T: Stuart Hazlett
$26.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.45

Split

8.53

In Run

555

Wgt

27.0kg
7
6
T: Leonard Studders
$101.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

23.72

Split

8.70

In Run

277

Wgt

28.6kg
8
3
T: Adam Wade
$5.50

Mgn

17.25

Time

24.01

Split

8.70

In Run

688

Wgt

29.4kg
SCR
5
T: Justin King
$0.00
R7 STEELINE RIVERSTONE (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 8.31, 12.75
1
2
T: Frank Jeffcoat
$26.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.87

Split

8.31

In Run

111

Wgt

29.8kg
2
5
T: Gregory Sutherland
$9.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

22.97

Split

8.66

In Run

654

Wgt

33.1kg
3
1
T: Andrew Bell
$1.65

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.02

Split

8.38

In Run

422

Wgt

29.7kg
4
3
T: Andrew Bell
$16.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.15

Split

8.55

In Run

533

Wgt

33.2kg
5
7
T: Frank Jeffcoat
$6.50

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.31

Split

8.69

In Run

876

Wgt

35.0kg
6
6
T: Justin King
$5.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.32

Split

8.61

In Run

245

Wgt

27.9kg
7
4
T: Michael Eberand
$31.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

23.35

Split

8.74

In Run

387

Wgt

36.8kg
8
8
T: Kevin Clunne
$101.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.42

Split

8.68

In Run

768

Wgt

35.4kg
R8 LADBROKES EASY FORM (330m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.53, 8.93
1
4
T: Shayne Rodgers
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.82

Split

4.53

In Run

111

Wgt

28.5kg
2
2
T: Bruce Bebbington
$23.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

18.98

Split

4.75

In Run

663

Wgt

26.9kg
3
5
T: Andrew Bell
$15.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

19.10

Split

4.74

In Run

444

Wgt

31.7kg
4
7
T: Jade Murray
$1.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

19.24

Split

4.61

In Run

772

Wgt

28.3kg
5
6
T: Jacqueline Davis
$7.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

19.24

Split

4.80

In Run

887

Wgt

25.4kg
6
3
T: Kevin Clunne
$17.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

19.30

Split

4.74

In Run

556

Wgt

30.0kg
7
1
T: Lesley Hannaford
$8.50

Mgn

7.00

Time

19.32

Split

4.66

In Run

225

Wgt

22.6kg
8
8
T: Shirley Davidson
$51.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

19.48

Split

4.71

In Run

338

Wgt

32.1kg
R9 TSR ACCESS SERVICES (330m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.66, 9.06
1
3
T: Michelle Sultana
$1.33

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.62

Split

4.66

In Run

111

Wgt

25.4kg
2
2
T: Stuart Hazlett
$5.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.00

Split

4.66

In Run

222

Wgt

26.0kg
3
5
T: James Mcguiness
$15.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

19.02

Split

4.77

In Run

554

Wgt

32.2kg
4
6
T: Michael Lee
$81.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

19.27

Split

4.74

In Run

333

Wgt

28.4kg
5
8
T: Michael Lee
$71.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

19.31

Split

4.83

In Run

887

Wgt

29.7kg
6
7
T: Rodney Stewart
$41.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

19.44

Split

4.78

In Run

665

Wgt

35.5kg
7
4
T: Shirley Davidson
$81.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

19.68

Split

4.79

In Run

776

Wgt

30.6kg
8
1
T: Jonathan Gatt
$9.50

Mgn

17.50

Time

19.85

Split

4.76

In Run

448

Wgt

28.3kg
R10 GREYHOUND PRODUCTS DIRECT (330m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.52
1
1
T: Andrew Bell
$1.35

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.69

Split

4.52

In Run

331

Wgt

31.1kg
2
6
T: Kerry Drynan
$5.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

18.97

Split

4.60

In Run

554

Wgt

26.4kg
3
2
T: Taihla-Julie Vella-Powell
$16.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.05

Split

4.52

In Run

112

Wgt

34.6kg
4
3
T: Ian Bonham
$101.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

19.12

Split

4.64

In Run

665

Wgt

27.1kg
5
7
T: Shirley Davidson
$34.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

19.25

Split

4.52

In Run

223

Wgt

28.4kg
6
4
T: Mark Knowles
$41.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

19.31

Split

4.68

In Run

777

Wgt

29.0kg
7
5
T: Andrew Bell
$8.50

Mgn

9.25

Time

19.34

Split

4.71

In Run

888

Wgt

30.4kg
8
8
T: Fay Wotton
$71.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

19.46

Split

4.58

In Run

446

Wgt

27.9kg
R11 BESS ELECTRICAL (330m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.55
1
1
T: Beverley Sloan
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.15

Split

4.58

In Run

221

Wgt

35.3kg
2
4
T: Ian Forno
$4.20

Mgn

1.00

Time

19.23

Split

4.65

In Run

333

Wgt

26.4kg
3
2
T: Jacqueline Davis
$21.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

19.29

Split

4.73

In Run

556

Wgt

29.9kg
4
5
T: Robert Hancock
$13.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

19.40

Split

4.55

In Run

112

Wgt

28.4kg
5
8
T: Kerry Drynan
$2.40

Mgn

3.75

Time

19.41

Split

4.82

In Run

888

Wgt

31.2kg
6
3
T: Vince Farrugia
$7.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

19.47

Split

4.73

In Run

665

Wgt

25.5kg
7
7
T: Frank Jeffcoat
$26.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

19.70

Split

4.79

In Run

777

Wgt

28.4kg
8
6
T: Trevor Robinson
$71.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

19.80

Split

4.72

In Run

444

Wgt

32.5kg
R12 BERNIPAVE PATHWAYS (330m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.65
1
2
T: Lewis Galea
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.22

Split

4.78

In Run

553

Wgt

31.2kg
2
8
T: Ronald Alcock
$12.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

19.33

Split

4.69

In Run

222

Wgt

32.1kg
3
3
T: Mitchell Conquest
$11.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

19.41

Split

4.65

In Run

111

Wgt

30.8kg
4
5
T: Robert Turner
$8.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.51

Split

4.70

In Run

334

Wgt

28.6kg
5
7
T: Ian Bonham
$17.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

19.84

Split

4.78

In Run

445

Wgt

24.8kg
6
6
T: Kevin Brown
$10.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

19.88

Split

4.97

In Run

886

Wgt

26.5kg
7
4
T: Adam Wade
$11.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

19.89

Split

4.92

In Run

777

Wgt

26.4kg
8
1
T: Ian Bonham
$41.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

20.13

Split

4.80

In Run

668

Wgt

24.4kg
Race 1 LADBROKES MAIDEN HEAT 1 330m Maiden Heat $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 4.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 TRUE TERROR (4) Cheryl Betts 19.17 0.00 4.58 211 30.7kg Cosmic Rumble Tiny Terror $5.50
2 1 CEDAR BOW (1) Andrew Bell 19.28 1.50 4.59 122 29.5kg Fernando Bale Dyna Wendy $4.20
3 2 OOGWAY (2) Lesley Hannaford 19.36 2.50 4.70 443 30.0kg Fernando Bale Panda Bale $2.40
4 3 HARTLEY BETH (3) Trevor Robinson 19.62 6.25 4.72 756 29.9kg Unlawful Entry Hartley Hoover $8.00
5 8 WEBLEC GOLD (8) Allan Stewart 19.64 6.50 4.73 868 32.1kg Fernando Bale Weblec Belle $6.00
6 7 PRETTY CLASSY (7) Ronald Alcock 19.68 7.25 4.67 334 27.2kg Barcia Bale Here's Skeeta $101.00
7 6 FAY SPARKLES (6) Stephen Francis 19.70 7.50 4.78 575 24.3kg Sh Avatar Rockstar Stratus $19.00
8 5 ALONG COMES MARY (5) Michael Lee 19.73 8.00 4.78 687 28.9kg Fabregas Subway To Venus $15.00
Race 2 KEVIN WATERS TOWING MAIDEN HEAT 2 330m Maiden Heat $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 4.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 JODY PEPPER (1) Frank Jeffcoat 18.85 0.00 4.59 221 29.5kg Hay Fergus Moorbel Betty $2.15
2 7 MAGIC SWIPER (7) Taihla-Julie Vella-Powell 18.97 1.75 4.63 332 29.3kg Aussie Infrared Cosmic Swiper $3.80
3 8 DOWNTOWN (8) Leslie Fletcher 19.33 6.75 4.58 113 25.1kg Kayda Shae Rinoa Bale $26.00
4 5 HARTLEY BEAU (5) Trevor Robinson 19.35 7.00 4.69 554 28.2kg Keybow Sandy Monelli $7.50
5 2 RED POCKET (2) Helen Rylands 19.40 7.75 4.76 777 26.9kg Smooth Fancy Yielding $41.00
6 6 ALBURY MOB (6) Lewis Galea 19.63 11.00 4.68 445 27.0kg Aston Dee Bee Doonside Dani $6.00
7 3 WILD STALLION (3) Michael Lee 19.85 14.25 4.82 888 34.2kg Zambora Brockie Known As Typo $34.00
8 4 ELSIE GLORIA (4) Lisa Worthy 19.90 15.00 4.76 666 28.3kg Banjo Boy Nichole Googs $8.00
Race 3 CASTLEWOOD KITCHENS MAIDEN HEAT 3 330m Maiden Heat $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 4.66, 9.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ZAPPA (1) Francis Micallef 19.06 0.00 4.66 411 30.2kg Fernando Bale Carjack Arrest $10.00
2 7 DANZA TERROR (7) Cheryl Betts 19.23 2.25 4.82 744 30.2kg Cosmic Rumble Tiny Terror $3.80
3 5 ZAVIOR BALE (5) Chantel Galwey 19.32 3.75 4.72 322 34.1kg Dyna Villa Samus Allen $10.00
4 4 RAY OF HOPE (4) Ian Bonham 19.70 9.25 4.82 155 27.8kg My Bro Fabio Tycoon Polar $81.00
5 3 HARTLEY HONEY (3) Trevor Robinson 19.78 10.25 4.91 287 28.3kg Unlawful Entry Hartley Hoover $9.50
6 8 SOMETHING FAB (8) Garry Erwin 19.81 10.50 4.80 833 30.6kg Fabregas Something New $4.60
7 2 LAUPER (2) Adam Wade 19.96 12.75 4.86 566 26.6kg El Grand Senor Slash And Burn $2.90
8 6 JABULANI (6) Leonard Absalom 20.30 17.75 4.87 678 25.9kg Fabregas Crackin Sort $9.50
Race 4 LADBROKE IT 400m Free For All $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 8.25, 12.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 HOLA ADIOS (4) Andrew Bell 22.71 0.00 8.25 111 27.8kg Fernando Bale Chica Destacada $5.00
2 8 NO ROOM (8) Taihla-Julie Vella-Powell 22.83 1.75 8.31 722 29.2kg Barcia Bale Peta Pitstop $101.00
3 7 JACKPOT JOSIE (7) George Borg 22.87 2.25 8.53 655 29.1kg Dyna Double One Bella Senora $4.40
4 3 ZIPPING TRENT (3) Lesley Hannaford 22.90 2.50 8.41 333 32.1kg El Grand Senor Zipping Abby $51.00
5 5 BEEN AROUND (5) Trevor Jansen 22.99 4.00 8.51 444 34.7kg Collision Wonelova Gunn $3.50
6 6 TICK WARRIOR (6) Danielle Swain 23.41 10.00 8.62 567 25.3kg Fernando Bale Zulu Power $26.00
7 2 PURE SWIPER (2) Troy Vella 23.57 12.25 8.68 888 26.7kg Aussie Infrared Cosmic Swiper $6.50
8 1 GENERAL CORTEZ (1) Andrew Bell 23.57 12.25 8.65 276 32.2kg Fernando Bale Classy Sahara $3.50
Race 5 SOUTH WINDSOR BUTCHERY 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.33, 12.76
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 NATION'S CROWN (2) Stuart Hazlett 22.87 0.00 8.33 211 31.4kg Barcia Bale Queen Esther $4.40
2 3 KORA RAE (3) Justin King 23.09 3.00 8.56 642 27.8kg Ritza Lenny Hooker's Miss $4.20
3 7 RED YANNICK (7) Deborah Conquest 23.35 6.75 8.56 553 32.8kg Dyna Double One Yanick Allen $7.50
4 6 ELWOOD (6) Sarah Hopkins 23.55 9.75 8.77 887 39.1kg Dyna Double One Desiderata $81.00
5 9 GOLSPIE MODEL (5) Keith Waddington 23.57 10.00 8.47 134 25.3kg Fernando Bale Clay Model $26.00
6 1 BLAZING XENI (1) Garry Erwin 23.62 10.50 8.45 325 30.4kg Mepunga Blazer Gee Joon $9.50
7 8 SCREW LOOSE (8) Adam Wade 23.66 11.25 8.65 776 27.0kg Dyna Double One Bella Senora $41.00
8 4 TAP OUT CLASSY (4) Rodney Metselaar 24.00 16.25 8.57 468 35.5kg Superior Panama Tap Out Rose $2.30
SCR 5 ROMMEL (5) Jade Murray
Race 6 RRC WHERE EVERYONE IS WELCOME 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MISS BLACK CHARM (4) Francis Micallef 22.80 0.00 8.24 111 26.9kg Fernando Bale Carjack Arrest $9.00
2 1 DRINK LONG NECKS (1) Michelle Sultana 22.82 0.25 8.31 422 30.5kg Fernando Bale Silver Bullet $1.60
3 7 TAP OUT DIESEL (7) Rodney Metselaar 22.99 2.50 8.38 833 32.1kg Superior Panama Tap Out Rose $10.00
4 8 SENOR SAMSON (8) Shirley Davidson 23.30 7.00 8.42 344 31.9kg El Grand Senor Nova Magic $21.00
5 9 TAP OUT LUCY (5) Rodney Metselaar 23.38 8.25 8.63 766 29.9kg Superior Panama Tap Out Rose $9.50
6 2 ANNADALE (2) Stuart Hazlett 23.45 9.25 8.53 555 27.0kg Ritza Lenny Champness Gal $26.00
7 6 MIAMI OPAL (6) Leonard Studders 23.72 13.25 8.70 277 28.6kg Premier Fantasy My Black Lorian $101.00
8 3 FUNNELWEB FREDA (3) Adam Wade 24.01 17.25 8.70 688 29.4kg Dyna Double One Taipan Tracey $5.50
SCR 5 WYNDSOR ROSE (5) Justin King
Race 7 STEELINE RIVERSTONE 400m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 8.31, 12.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SASSY PEPPER (2) Frank Jeffcoat 22.87 0.00 8.31 111 29.8kg Hay Fergus Moorbel Betty $26.00
2 5 SMART FERNANDO (5) Gregory Sutherland 22.97 1.50 8.66 654 33.1kg Fernando Bale Rema's Amber $9.00
3 1 CUMBRIA NINNO (1) Andrew Bell 23.02 2.00 8.38 422 29.7kg Barcia Bale Hill Top Belle $1.65
4 3 WARREN WAHOO (3) Andrew Bell 23.15 4.00 8.55 533 33.2kg El Grand Senor Maja Mahi Mahi $16.00
5 7 HAY PEPPER (7) Frank Jeffcoat 23.31 6.25 8.69 876 35.0kg Hay Fergus Moorbel Betty $6.50
6 6 WENDY BYRDE (6) Justin King 23.32 6.25 8.61 245 27.9kg Dyna Double One Diligent Miss $5.00
7 4 FUN GUY EBBY (4) Michael Eberand 23.35 6.75 8.74 387 36.8kg Fernando Bale Ebby Miss $31.00
8 8 BLINKS (8) Kevin Clunne 23.42 7.75 8.68 768 35.4kg My Bro Fabio Premier Mozz $101.00
Race 8 LADBROKES EASY FORM 330m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.53, 8.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SOUNDS UNLIMITED (4) Shayne Rodgers 18.82 0.00 4.53 111 28.5kg Over Limit Every Sound $11.00
2 2 BLAIR BALE (2) Bruce Bebbington 18.98 2.25 4.75 663 26.9kg Skywalker Puma Iyliss Bale $23.00
3 5 BILLY BUCCA (5) Andrew Bell 19.10 4.00 4.74 444 31.7kg My Bro Fabio Pearl Irene $15.00
4 7 TOMBOLA LOLA (7) Jade Murray 19.24 6.00 4.61 772 28.3kg El Grand Senor Mac Molly $1.50
5 6 BUGATTI MOTION (6) Jacqueline Davis 19.24 6.00 4.80 887 25.4kg Fernando Bale Bugatti Flyer $7.50
6 3 MOZZIE (3) Kevin Clunne 19.30 6.75 4.74 556 30.0kg My Bro Fabio Premier Mozz $17.00
7 1 TRUMP CARD (1) Lesley Hannaford 19.32 7.00 4.66 225 22.6kg Fernando Bale Sailaway Jackie $8.50
8 8 BUCKS VENTURE (8) Shirley Davidson 19.48 9.25 4.71 338 32.1kg Let It Develop Itchy Skitchy $51.00
Race 9 TSR ACCESS SERVICES 330m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.66, 9.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 DRINK MOET (3) Michelle Sultana 18.62 0.00 4.66 111 25.4kg Sh Avatar Silver Bullet $1.33
2 2 ESTHER'S HEART (2) Stuart Hazlett 19.00 5.25 4.66 222 26.0kg Barcia Bale Queen Esther $5.00
3 5 THIRD EXIT (5) James Mcguiness 19.02 5.75 4.77 554 32.2kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Looney $15.00
4 6 LAVA LADY (6) Michael Lee 19.27 9.25 4.74 333 28.4kg Spring Gun Steffi's Lara $81.00
5 8 KARIJINI JAKIT (8) Michael Lee 19.31 9.75 4.83 887 29.7kg My Bro Fabio Hadley And Jones $71.00
6 7 OFF THE BENCH (7) Rodney Stewart 19.44 11.75 4.78 665 35.5kg Barcia Bale Florence Rose $41.00
7 4 SUPREME STAR (4) Shirley Davidson 19.68 15.00 4.79 776 30.6kg Cosmic Rumble Notso Sweet $81.00
8 1 RUDDY BLUSH (1) Jonathan Gatt 19.85 17.50 4.76 448 28.3kg Barcia Bale Born Lightning $9.50
Race 10 GREYHOUND PRODUCTS DIRECT 330m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 GOOD TIME LENNY (1) Andrew Bell 18.69 0.00 4.52 331 31.1kg Ritza Lenny Sherbini $1.35
2 6 WISHING (6) Kerry Drynan 18.97 4.00 4.60 554 26.4kg My Redeemer Magic Lace $5.00
3 2 MEGAPASCAL (2) Taihla-Julie Vella-Powell 19.05 5.25 4.52 112 34.6kg Barcia Bale Peta Pitstop $16.00
4 3 MULBERRY MEG (3) Ian Bonham 19.12 6.00 4.64 665 27.1kg My Bro Fabio Mulberry Lane $101.00
5 7 DUCATI BLUE (7) Shirley Davidson 19.25 8.00 4.52 223 28.4kg Barcia Bale Elcee Jay $34.00
6 4 PRIVATE PARKING (4) Mark Knowles 19.31 8.75 4.68 777 29.0kg Bessy Boo Makedonia $41.00
7 5 TO THE RIOTS (5) Andrew Bell 19.34 9.25 4.71 888 30.4kg Fernando Bale Flash Riot $8.50
8 8 FAY'S DAY OFF (8) Fay Wotton 19.46 11.00 4.58 446 27.9kg Fernando Bale Classy Sahara $71.00
Race 11 BESS ELECTRICAL 330m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 WOOKIEE (1) Beverley Sloan 19.15 0.00 4.58 221 35.3kg Aston Dee Bee Hurricane Beccy $4.40
2 4 FANCY LIQUOR (4) Ian Forno 19.23 1.00 4.65 333 26.4kg Fernando Bale Fancy Nangar $4.20
3 2 CHICAGO MERC (2) Jacqueline Davis 19.29 2.00 4.73 556 29.9kg Kinda Cruel Red Fascinate Mary $21.00
4 5 LEAD THIS WAY (5) Robert Hancock 19.40 3.50 4.55 112 28.4kg Barcia Bale Blossom Belle $13.00
5 8 CHARMING SPIRIT (8) Kerry Drynan 19.41 3.75 4.82 888 31.2kg Fernando Bale Spiritual Charm $2.40
6 3 PLUS PERFECT (3) Vince Farrugia 19.47 4.50 4.73 665 25.5kg Collision Ritza Joan $7.00
7 7 BETTY PEPPER (7) Frank Jeffcoat 19.70 7.75 4.79 777 28.4kg Hay Fergus Moorbel Betty $26.00
8 6 HARTLEY FAB (6) Trevor Robinson 19.80 9.25 4.72 444 32.5kg Fabregas Little Big Town $71.00
Race 12 BERNIPAVE PATHWAYS 330m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BLACK STRIDE (2) Lewis Galea 19.22 0.00 4.78 553 31.2kg Bit Chili Mighty Claire $1.50
2 8 DEAR WATSON (8) Ronald Alcock 19.33 1.50 4.69 222 32.1kg Oaks Road Where's Sooty $12.00
3 3 SOUR APPLE (3) Mitchell Conquest 19.41 2.50 4.65 111 30.8kg Kilty Lad Only Exit $11.00
4 5 MONTANA GIRL (5) Robert Turner 19.51 4.25 4.70 334 28.6kg Dyna Double One Revlon Babe $8.50
5 7 FIRE FLY DUSTY (7) Ian Bonham 19.84 8.75 4.78 445 24.8kg Don't Knocka Him Fire Fly Juliet $17.00
6 6 PEARL CASH (6) Kevin Brown 19.88 9.25 4.97 886 26.5kg Dyna Lachlan Ester Bale $10.00
7 4 EMERALD BEYOND (4) Adam Wade 19.89 9.50 4.92 777 26.4kg Barcia Bale Peta Pitstop $11.00
8 1 GET THERE (1) Ian Bonham 20.13 13.00 4.80 668 24.4kg Bella Infrared Bella Rico $41.00