Richmond Race Results

Friday 28th of May 2021
R1 LADBROKES MAIDEN (400m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 8.56, 13.30
1
4
T: Adam Campton
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.09

Split

8.80

In Run

642

Wgt

30.9kg
2
1
T: Justin King
$1.70

Mgn

0.25

Time

23.11

Split

8.56

In Run

211

Wgt

28.9kg
3
2
T: Mathew Wotton
$34.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.44

Split

8.78

In Run

333

Wgt

25.6kg
4
6
T: Raymond Thomas
$7.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.55

Split

8.88

In Run

855

Wgt

29.5kg
5
8
T: Alan Proctor
$26.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.74

Split

8.89

In Run

566

Wgt

25.7kg
6
5
T: Mark Ballantine
$34.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.74

Split

8.95

In Run

787

Wgt

25.6kg
7
7
T: Nicholas Saloum
$34.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.77

Split

8.73

In Run

424

Wgt

22.6kg
8
3
T: Alan Proctor
$11.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

24.04

Split

8.94

In Run

178

Wgt

31.8kg
R2 CASTLEWOOD KITCHENS (330m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.60, 9.01
1
7
T: Paul Boyd
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.67

Split

4.60

In Run

111

Wgt

29.0kg
2
6
T: Kayla-jane Coleman
$2.30

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.03

Split

4.76

In Run

553

Wgt

33.7kg
3
1
T: Kristofor Rees
$5.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

19.17

Split

4.81

In Run

776

Wgt

35.3kg
4
4
T: Kristofor Rees
$5.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

19.18

Split

4.71

In Run

334

Wgt

24.8kg
5
2
T: Lewis Galea
$7.50

Mgn

9.00

Time

19.30

Split

4.69

In Run

222

Wgt

25.1kg
6
8
T: John Grief
$51.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

19.33

Split

4.73

In Run

445

Wgt

32.1kg
7
5
T: Rita Nicolaou
$81.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

19.42

Split

4.81

In Run

667

Wgt

27.8kg
8
3
T: Joanne Zammit
$61.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

19.55

Split

4.85

In Run

888

Wgt

25.2kg
R3 LADBROKE IT! (330m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.60, 9.06
1
5
T: David Smith
$1.35

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.89

Split

4.60

In Run

111

Wgt

30.2kg
2
3
T: John Rudd
$9.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

19.14

Split

4.71

In Run

444

Wgt

30.5kg
3
1
T: Sam Simonetta
$6.50

Mgn

5.75

Time

19.29

Split

4.63

In Run

333

Wgt

28.5kg
4
6
T: Anthony Kitching
$34.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

19.50

Split

4.61

In Run

222

Wgt

29.1kg
5
8
T: Michael Lee
$34.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

19.52

Split

4.77

In Run

665

Wgt

35.2kg
6
2
T: Steven Sealey
$7.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

19.57

Split

4.76

In Run

556

Wgt

25.4kg
7
4
T: Fay Wotton
$101.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

19.65

Split

4.79

In Run

777

Wgt

31.1kg
SCR
7
T: Brent Attard
$0.00
R4 RRC WHERE EVERYONE IS WELCOME (330m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 4.60, 8.99
1
4
T: Timothy Watkins
$14.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.62

Split

4.60

In Run

111

Wgt

33.7kg
2
1
T: Robert Hancock
$2.10

Mgn

1.75

Time

18.75

Split

4.66

In Run

322

Wgt

34.3kg
3
6
T: Neville Brown
$8.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

18.96

Split

4.71

In Run

544

Wgt

36.5kg
4
3
T: Jason Sparks
$6.50

Mgn

5.00

Time

18.97

Split

4.75

In Run

773

Wgt

31.5kg
5
5
T: Bradley Van Deinsen
$5.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

19.05

Split

4.72

In Run

666

Wgt

31.0kg
6
2
T: Ronald Alcock
$17.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

19.28

Split

4.69

In Run

235

Wgt

26.2kg
7
8
T: Lindsay Joyce
$8.50

Mgn

9.25

Time

19.28

Split

4.70

In Run

457

Wgt

28.6kg
8
7
T: Fay Wotton
$101.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

19.35

Split

4.78

In Run

888

Wgt

34.5kg
R5 KEVIN WATERS TOWING (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.42, 12.99
1
2
T: Fay Wotton
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.08

Split

8.42

In Run

Wgt

26.1kg
2
1
T: Sarah Easey
$6.50

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.25

Split

8.54

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
3
9
T: Barry Harmey
$14.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.36

Split

8.46

In Run

Wgt

31.5kg
4
7
T: Garry Logue
$3.30

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.38

Split

8.49

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
5
6
T: David Taylor
$71.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.50

Split

8.67

In Run

Wgt

32.4kg
6
8
T: Fay Wotton
$5.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

23.59

Split

8.71

In Run

Wgt

33.0kg
7
3
T: Soner Veli
$7.50

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.73

Split

8.54

In Run

Wgt

29.8kg
8
4
T: Mark Ballantine
$4.20

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.82

Split

8.60

In Run

Wgt

31.3kg
SCR
5
T: Raymond Tyquin
$0.00
R6 GRNSW MIDDLE DISTANCE SERIES (618m)
Place
Non Graded - $5000 - $1500 - $1100
Splits: 9.75, 20.52
1
7
T: David Smith
$34.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.85

Split

9.81

In Run

2333

Wgt

24.5kg
2
5
T: George Borg
$2.25

Mgn

0.75

Time

35.89

Split

9.77

In Run

4222

Wgt

34.6kg
3
4
T: David Smith
$1.55

Mgn

3.25

Time

36.08

Split

9.86

In Run

3411

Wgt

24.6kg
4
1
T: Andrew Bell
$81.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

36.30

Split

9.75

In Run

1144

Wgt

27.0kg
5
8
T: Pauline Moran
$26.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

36.36

Split

10.03

In Run

6666

Wgt

25.1kg
6
6
T: Harry Sarkis
$101.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

36.52

Split

10.01

In Run

5555

Wgt

30.6kg
SCR
2
T: Rodney Metselaar
$0.00
SCR
3
T: George Borg
$0.00
R7 LADBROKES RED DOG FINAL (400m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $5000 - $500 - $390
Splits: 8.23, 12.61
1
6
T: Scott Morgan
$18.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.55

Split

8.23

In Run

111

Wgt

25.4kg
2
8
T: Anthony Messina
$10.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

22.67

Split

8.29

In Run

322

Wgt

25.2kg
3
4
T: Adam Campton
$23.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

22.68

Split

8.50

In Run

654

Wgt

25.8kg
4
7
T: Andrew Bell
$21.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

23.03

Split

8.43

In Run

533

Wgt

30.6kg
5
3
T: Christine Proctor
$17.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

23.18

Split

8.49

In Run

245

Wgt

28.1kg
6
1
T: Sarah Easey
$3.30

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.19

Split

8.70

In Run

887

Wgt

33.9kg
7
2
T: Andrew Bell
$1.75

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.21

Split

8.56

In Run

466

Wgt

34.1kg
8
5
T: Pauline Moran
$19.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.27

Split

8.68

In Run

778

Wgt

26.1kg
R8 LADBROKES RED DOG 1-3 WIN HEAT 1 (535m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 5.39, 15.72
1
8
T: Lindsay Joyce
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.09

Split

5.39

In Run

1111

Wgt

26.3kg
2
1
T: Adam Campton
$2.60

Mgn

0.75

Time

31.15

Split

5.58

In Run

6664

Wgt

33.5kg
3
9
T: Justin King
$12.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

31.60

Split

5.63

In Run

7743

Wgt

26.5kg
4
7
T: Richard Maris
$12.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

31.65

Split

5.58

In Run

5588

Wgt

28.6kg
5
2
T: Vince Farrugia
$11.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

31.66

Split

5.54

In Run

3322

Wgt

33.8kg
6
6
T: Tomas Rees
$8.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

31.66

Split

5.77

In Run

8877

Wgt

36.6kg
7
5
T: Andrew Bell
$26.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

31.74

Split

5.55

In Run

4456

Wgt

28.6kg
8
3
T: Harry Sarkis
$16.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

32.23

Split

5.53

In Run

2235

Wgt

28.8kg
SCR
4
T: Scott Morgan
$0.00
R9 LADBROKES RED DOG 1-3 WIN HEAT 2 (535m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 5.43, 15.64
1
3
T: Kayla-jane Coleman
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.81

Split

5.43

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.1kg
2
7
T: Adam Campton
$71.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.97

Split

5.54

In Run

3322

Wgt

26.5kg
3
8
T: Barry Gibbons
$10.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

31.33

Split

5.61

In Run

6664

Wgt

33.9kg
4
1
T: Lewis Galea
$1.80

Mgn

9.75

Time

31.50

Split

5.59

In Run

5555

Wgt

31.0kg
5
2
T: Harry Sarkis
$101.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

31.53

Split

5.52

In Run

2233

Wgt

29.5kg
6
6
T: Andrew Bell
$101.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

31.57

Split

5.62

In Run

7777

Wgt

35.3kg
7
4
T: Tomas Rees
$6.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

31.59

Split

5.58

In Run

4446

Wgt

34.5kg
8
5
T: John Rudd
$10.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

31.67

Split

5.84

In Run

8888

Wgt

30.3kg
R10 BESS ELECTRICAL (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 8.24, 12.65
1
1
T: Barry Gibbons
$1.65

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.72

Split

8.24

In Run

111

Wgt

32.7kg
2
2
T: Peter Bigeni
$5.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

22.95

Split

8.35

In Run

222

Wgt

32.5kg
3
5
T: Andrew Bell
$101.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.30

Split

8.54

In Run

333

Wgt

33.0kg
4
7
T: Adam Campton
$21.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.32

Split

8.64

In Run

554

Wgt

32.2kg
5
8
T: Neville Brown
$21.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.33

Split

8.67

In Run

665

Wgt

33.5kg
6
6
T: Justin King
$5.50

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.52

Split

8.61

In Run

746

Wgt

26.0kg
7
3
T: Raymond Thomas
$101.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

23.71

Split

8.68

In Run

477

Wgt

29.3kg
8
4
T: John Chapman
$8.00

Mgn

20.50

Time

24.16

Split

8.71

In Run

888

Wgt

24.9kg
R11 SOUTH WINDSOR BUTCHERY (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.46, 12.92
1
4
T: George Borg
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.96

Split

8.46

In Run

211

Wgt

27.2kg
2
3
T: Mitchell Pryce
$16.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.33

Split

8.74

In Run

744

Wgt

29.5kg
3
5
T: Joanne Zammit
$10.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.40

Split

8.46

In Run

122

Wgt

26.5kg
4
8
T: Fay Wotton
$26.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.41

Split

8.55

In Run

533

Wgt

27.7kg
5
7
T: Mathew Wotton
$61.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.76

Split

8.78

In Run

655

Wgt

25.0kg
6
2
T: Michael Lee
$7.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.82

Split

9.07

In Run

487

Wgt

34.2kg
7
1
T: Anthony Lowry
$6.50

Mgn

16.75

Time

24.14

Split

9.06

In Run

378

Wgt

25.6kg
8
6
T: John Grief
$21.00

Mgn

20.25

Time

24.39

Split

8.78

In Run

866

Wgt

32.9kg
R12 BERNIPAVE MASTERS (330m)
Place
Masters Grade 1/2 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.52, 9.00
1
6
T: Allen Williams
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.72

Split

4.60

In Run

222

Wgt

34.0kg
2
7
T: Sam Simonetta
$8.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

18.99

Split

4.65

In Run

333

Wgt

29.7kg
3
4
T: John Chapman
$7.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

19.05

Split

4.68

In Run

444

Wgt

28.1kg
4
1
T: John Grief
$23.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

19.29

Split

4.86

In Run

888

Wgt

33.2kg
5
5
T: Kayla-jane Coleman
$101.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

19.47

Split

4.81

In Run

666

Wgt

33.9kg
6
3
T: Barry Harmey
$9.50

Mgn

11.50

Time

19.52

Split

4.52

In Run

111

Wgt

28.8kg
7
9
T: Kayla-jane Coleman
$71.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

19.60

Split

4.75

In Run

557

Wgt

29.0kg
8
2
T: Lewis Galea
$2.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

19.64

Split

4.82

In Run

775

Wgt

27.4kg
SCR
8
T: Ronald Alcock
$0.00
Race 1 LADBROKES MAIDEN 400m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 8.56, 13.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 GO FORWARD HENRY (4) Adam Campton 23.09 0.00 8.80 642 30.9kg Fabregas Pen Me In $3.90
2 1 MIA MARVEL (1) Justin King 23.11 0.25 8.56 211 28.9kg Barcia Bale Maggie Marvel $1.70
3 2 TRIAL BY COMBAT (2) Mathew Wotton 23.44 5.00 8.78 333 25.6kg Aphorism Santa Anita $34.00
4 6 BLAKEY BOY (6) Raymond Thomas 23.55 6.50 8.88 855 29.5kg Kinloch Brae Elcee Jay $7.00
5 8 FRONT ROW (8) Alan Proctor 23.74 9.25 8.89 566 25.7kg Fernando Bale Danisie $26.00
6 5 AMANDA BALLO (5) Mark Ballantine 23.74 9.25 8.95 787 25.6kg Shakey Jakey Sweet Runner $34.00
7 7 MRS. TROPICANA (7) Nicholas Saloum 23.77 9.75 8.73 424 22.6kg Collision Allegro Miss $34.00
8 3 MR. VALENTINE (3) Alan Proctor 24.04 13.50 8.94 178 31.8kg Fernando Bale Danisie $11.00
Race 2 CASTLEWOOD KITCHENS 330m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.60, 9.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SURPRISE FLING (7) Paul Boyd 18.67 0.00 4.60 111 29.0kg Milldean Panther Stylish Fringe $4.60
2 6 FIBRILLATION (6) Kayla-jane Coleman 19.03 5.25 4.76 553 33.7kg Collision Cardiology $2.30
3 1 STILTON TITAN (1) Kristofor Rees 19.17 7.00 4.81 776 35.3kg Moreira Ada Mary $5.00
4 4 STILTON SQUIRT (4) Kristofor Rees 19.18 7.25 4.71 334 24.8kg Stilton Blue Stilton Gold $5.00
5 2 MONSTER MISSION (2) Lewis Galea 19.30 9.00 4.69 222 25.1kg Bit Chili Mighty Claire $7.50
6 8 MISTER MAC (8) John Grief 19.33 9.25 4.73 445 32.1kg Keybow Lektra Hutch $51.00
7 5 SET TO BE (5) Rita Nicolaou 19.42 10.50 4.81 667 27.8kg Fernando Bale Set To Shine $81.00
8 3 JILLIAN JEWELS (3) Joanne Zammit 19.55 12.50 4.85 888 25.2kg Bekim Bale Amlin Jewel $61.00
Race 3 LADBROKE IT! 330m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.60, 9.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 RODEO ETHICS (5) David Smith 18.89 0.00 4.60 111 30.2kg Barcia Bale Red Sox Ethics $1.35
2 3 GOT YOUR TONGUE (3) John Rudd 19.14 3.50 4.71 444 30.5kg Knocka Norris Go Good Riddance $9.50
3 1 BELLA LEAH (1) Sam Simonetta 19.29 5.75 4.63 333 28.5kg Cosmic Rumble Addiction $6.50
4 6 ONE JOB SCOTTY (6) Anthony Kitching 19.50 8.75 4.61 222 29.1kg Fernando Bale Ay Jay Zan $34.00
5 8 CADILLAC BLACK (8) Michael Lee 19.52 9.00 4.77 665 35.2kg Barcia Bale Eva Diva $34.00
6 2 ZSA ZSA EXPRESS (2) Steven Sealey 19.57 9.75 4.76 556 25.4kg Zambora Brockie Zipping Spice $7.00
7 4 CYPRUS (4) Fay Wotton 19.65 10.75 4.79 777 31.1kg Aphorism Santa Anita $101.00
SCR 7 PLATINUM LEGACY (7) Brent Attard
Race 4 RRC WHERE EVERYONE IS WELCOME 330m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 4.60, 8.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 PLUMB (4) Timothy Watkins 18.62 0.00 4.60 111 33.7kg My Bro Fabio Gut Wrenching $14.00
2 1 SUPERSONIC BLUE (1) Robert Hancock 18.75 1.75 4.66 322 34.3kg Aussie Infrared Miss Blutane $2.10
3 6 LIGHTNING OWL (6) Neville Brown 18.96 4.75 4.71 544 36.5kg Aston Dee Bee Betta Bale $8.50
4 3 PROST (3) Jason Sparks 18.97 5.00 4.75 773 31.5kg Paw Licking Gitcha Fancy $6.50
5 5 VENOM CARTEL (5) Bradley Van Deinsen 19.05 6.00 4.72 666 31.0kg Fernando Bale Miss All Class $5.00
6 2 SKEETA'S MAGIC (2) Ronald Alcock 19.28 9.25 4.69 235 26.2kg Barcia Bale Here's Skeeta $17.00
7 8 WILD KIWI KNIGHT (8) Lindsay Joyce 19.28 9.25 4.70 457 28.6kg Collision Royal Runner $8.50
8 7 TWISTED LEAGUE (7) Fay Wotton 19.35 10.25 4.78 888 34.5kg Aphorism Santa Anita $101.00
Race 5 KEVIN WATERS TOWING 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.42, 12.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 JUDGMENT FAY (2) Fay Wotton 23.08 0.00 8.42 26.1kg Fernando Bale Classy Sahara $9.00
2 1 DESPICABLE NELLY (1) Sarah Easey 23.25 2.25 8.54 31.6kg Bookkeeper Despicable Ronda $6.50
3 9 TARAWI LUCAS (5) Barry Harmey 23.36 4.00 8.46 31.5kg Barcia Bale Blossom Belle $14.00
4 7 RAINBOW LUCK (7) Garry Logue 23.38 4.25 8.49 27.0kg Aston Dee Bee Paua To Admit $3.30
5 6 ROUND THE BASES (6) David Taylor 23.50 6.00 8.67 32.4kg Gun Mcbain Dream Choice $71.00
6 8 ROCKSTAR ORTON (8) Fay Wotton 23.59 7.25 8.71 33.0kg Sh Avatar Rockstar Stratus $5.00
7 3 DARK ENCOUNTER (3) Soner Veli 23.73 9.25 8.54 29.8kg Dyna Villa Princess Flame $7.50
8 4 CRY BABY BALLOS (4) Mark Ballantine 23.82 10.50 8.60 31.3kg Shakey Jakey Sweet Runner $4.20
SCR 5 WHITE BOOTS (5) Raymond Tyquin
Race 6 GRNSW MIDDLE DISTANCE SERIES 618m Non Graded $5000 - $1500 - $1100 Splits: 9.75, 20.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 CLASSY ETHICS (7) David Smith 35.85 0.00 9.81 2333 24.5kg Bella Infrared Slasher's Ethics $34.00
2 5 ROMANTIC STORM (5) George Borg 35.89 0.75 9.77 4222 34.6kg Barcia Bale Eva Diva $2.25
3 4 PRIM AND PROPER (4) David Smith 36.08 3.25 9.86 3411 24.6kg Kinloch Brae Esparza $1.55
4 1 HELLO DREAM (1) Andrew Bell 36.30 6.25 9.75 1144 27.0kg Oaks Road Shelly Shelby $81.00
5 8 LANMOR CUTIE (8) Pauline Moran 36.36 7.25 10.03 6666 25.1kg Fernando Bale Punk Da Punk $26.00
6 6 JERRY POP (6) Harry Sarkis 36.52 9.50 10.01 5555 30.6kg Fernando Bale Pretty Ali $101.00
SCR 2 TAP OUT SNIPER (2) Rodney Metselaar
SCR 3 ALWAYS JUAN (3) George Borg
Race 7 LADBROKES RED DOG FINAL 400m Grade 5 Final $5000 - $500 - $390 Splits: 8.23, 12.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SURPRISE BABY (6) Scott Morgan 22.55 0.00 8.23 111 25.4kg Dyna Double One Stylish Fringe $18.00
2 8 CRUISE OR LOSE (8) Anthony Messina 22.67 1.75 8.29 322 25.2kg My Redeemer Lini Danco $10.00
3 4 GO FORWARD BARBS (4) Adam Campton 22.68 1.75 8.50 654 25.8kg Fabregas Pen Me In $23.00
4 7 LENNY CORTEZ (7) Andrew Bell 23.03 6.75 8.43 533 30.6kg Fernando Bale Classy Sahara $21.00
5 3 CITY CHICK (3) Christine Proctor 23.18 9.00 8.49 245 28.1kg Fernando Bale Danisie $17.00
6 1 DESPICABLE USHER (1) Sarah Easey 23.19 9.25 8.70 887 33.9kg Aussie Infrared Miss Blutane $3.30
7 2 PRESTON LEE (2) Andrew Bell 23.21 9.25 8.56 466 34.1kg Brett Lee Fancy Ruby $1.75
8 5 ZAMBORA LULU (5) Pauline Moran 23.27 10.25 8.68 778 26.1kg Zambora Brockie Zambora Cross $19.00
Race 8 LADBROKES RED DOG 1-3 WIN HEAT 1 535m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 5.39, 15.72
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 WILD TOPAZ (8) Lindsay Joyce 31.09 0.00 5.39 1111 26.3kg Dyna Double One Big Chicken $2.70
2 1 GO FORWARD BRUNO (1) Adam Campton 31.15 0.75 5.58 6664 33.5kg Fabregas Pen Me In $2.60
3 9 CHARLOTTE BYRDE (4) Justin King 31.60 7.25 5.63 7743 26.5kg Barcia Bale Serena Fly High $12.00
4 7 DOUBLE EFFORT (7) Richard Maris 31.65 8.00 5.58 5588 28.6kg Dyna Double One Combined Effort $12.00
5 2 DANDY LATE NIGHT (2) Vince Farrugia 31.66 8.25 5.54 3322 33.8kg Ritza Lenny Champness Gal $11.00
6 6 JASPER JOKER (6) Tomas Rees 31.66 8.25 5.77 8877 36.6kg Barcia Bale Swift Ella $8.50
7 5 DOLL FACE (5) Andrew Bell 31.74 9.25 5.55 4456 28.6kg Barcia Bale Kardy Girl $26.00
8 3 ALL MOST THERE (3) Harry Sarkis 32.23 16.25 5.53 2235 28.8kg Cosmic Rumble Entreaty $16.00
SCR 4 APPETIZING (4) Scott Morgan
Race 9 LADBROKES RED DOG 1-3 WIN HEAT 2 535m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 5.43, 15.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 HEART LINES (3) Kayla-jane Coleman 30.81 0.00 5.43 1111 32.1kg Collision Cardiology $4.00
2 7 MISS SNEAKY (7) Adam Campton 30.97 2.25 5.54 3322 26.5kg Fabregas Miss Sweetness $71.00
3 8 OLD ACE BANNER (8) Barry Gibbons 31.33 7.50 5.61 6664 33.9kg Mister Twister Oren Ishii $10.00
4 1 FABIAN'S GOLD (1) Lewis Galea 31.50 9.75 5.59 5555 31.0kg Spring Gun Powered $1.80
5 2 TAN CAN GO (2) Harry Sarkis 31.53 10.25 5.52 2233 29.5kg Fernando Bale Pretty Ali $101.00
6 6 TEXAS KEEPING (6) Andrew Bell 31.57 10.75 5.62 7777 35.3kg Flying Fired Up Shelley Keeping $101.00
7 4 GO GO CHICAGO (4) Tomas Rees 31.59 11.00 5.58 4446 34.5kg Barcia Bale Swift Ella $6.00
8 5 REBELLING (5) John Rudd 31.67 12.25 5.84 8888 30.3kg My Bro Fabio Rubelly Magic $10.00
Race 10 BESS ELECTRICAL 400m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 8.24, 12.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BIG TRUMP BANNER (1) Barry Gibbons 22.72 0.00 8.24 111 32.7kg Mister Twister Oren Ishii $1.65
2 2 FURIOUS BLAZE (2) Peter Bigeni 22.95 3.25 8.35 222 32.5kg Mepunga Blazer Janderra's Fury $5.00
3 5 ABSURDLY (5) Andrew Bell 23.30 8.25 8.54 333 33.0kg Cosmic Rumble Abscond $101.00
4 7 SHARKY'S WISH (7) Adam Campton 23.32 8.50 8.64 554 32.2kg Barcia Bale Lach's Wish $21.00
5 8 LAST PHOENIX (8) Neville Brown 23.33 8.75 8.67 665 33.5kg Spring Gun Chilli Sierra $21.00
6 6 MISS MILWAUKEE (6) Justin King 23.52 11.50 8.61 746 26.0kg Fernando Bale Miss Pocano $5.50
7 3 BUGATTI MONACH (3) Raymond Thomas 23.71 14.00 8.68 477 29.3kg Barcia Bale Bugatti Flyer $101.00
8 4 SOLITARY OAKS (4) John Chapman 24.16 20.50 8.71 888 24.9kg Barcia Bale She Oaks $8.00
Race 11 SOUTH WINDSOR BUTCHERY 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.46, 12.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 GEORGIA ROSE (4) George Borg 22.96 0.00 8.46 211 27.2kg Fernando Bale Go Jessie's Girl $1.50
2 3 SAVOURY (3) Mitchell Pryce 23.33 5.25 8.74 744 29.5kg Fernando Bale Tap Out Rose $16.00
3 5 RED ON BLACK (5) Joanne Zammit 23.40 6.25 8.46 122 26.5kg Barcia Bale Bogie Classic $10.00
4 8 FAY'S DAY OFF (8) Fay Wotton 23.41 6.25 8.55 533 27.7kg Fernando Bale Classy Sahara $26.00
5 7 PARALLEL REALITY (7) Mathew Wotton 23.76 11.50 8.78 655 25.0kg Aphorism Santa Anita $61.00
6 2 EXTRICATE (2) Michael Lee 23.82 12.25 9.07 487 34.2kg My Bro Fabio Rear Chance $7.00
7 1 MY PLAY MAKER (1) Anthony Lowry 24.14 16.75 9.06 378 25.6kg Zambora Brockie Complete Unit $6.50
8 6 LEKTRA LOGIC (6) John Grief 24.39 20.25 8.78 866 32.9kg Banjo Boy Lektra Stroke $21.00
Race 12 BERNIPAVE MASTERS 330m Masters Grade 1/2 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.52, 9.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SALUTE TO EXCEL (6) Allen Williams 18.72 0.00 4.60 222 34.0kg Allkel To Excel Maureen's Irish $3.70
2 7 LEGENDARY OPAL (7) Sam Simonetta 18.99 3.75 4.65 333 29.7kg Black Magic Opal Lemon Tree Girl $8.00
3 4 TILTED TOWERS (4) John Chapman 19.05 4.75 4.68 444 28.1kg Sh Avatar Scissor Queen $7.00
4 1 UNCLE BENNY (1) John Grief 19.29 8.25 4.86 888 33.2kg My Bro Fabio Punk Da Punk $23.00
5 5 SEVENTEEN TWELVE (5) Kayla-jane Coleman 19.47 10.50 4.81 666 33.9kg Kinloch Brae Amnesia $101.00
6 3 TILLY'S VISION (3) Barry Harmey 19.52 11.50 4.52 111 28.8kg Spring Gun Five Cinns $9.50
7 9 MUMNESIA (8) Kayla-jane Coleman 19.60 12.50 4.75 557 29.0kg Kinloch Brae Amnesia $71.00
8 2 DOONSIDE GANGSTA (2) Lewis Galea 19.64 13.25 4.82 775 27.4kg Blue Lorian Doonside Dani $2.00
SCR 8 REV SET (8) Ronald Alcock