Richmond Race Results

Friday 18th of June 2021
R1 LADBROKES MAIDEN (330m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 4.66, 9.41
1
2
T: Michael Lee
$41.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.32

Split

4.81

In Run

576

Wgt

33.9kg
2
3
T: Joshua Hall
$26.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

19.44

Split

4.66

In Run

111

Wgt

27.9kg
3
8
T: Raymond Thomas
$9.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

19.47

Split

4.81

In Run

665

Wgt

32.0kg
4
1
T: Joshua Hall
$21.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.61

Split

4.79

In Run

442

Wgt

29.9kg
5
5
T: Sam Simonetta
$2.60

Mgn

6.00

Time

19.75

Split

4.82

In Run

888

Wgt

28.6kg
6
4
T: Chantel Galwey
$2.50

Mgn

10.25

Time

20.05

Split

4.73

In Run

333

Wgt

33.5kg
6
6
T: Brian Barrington
$4.80

Mgn

10.25

Time

20.05

Split

4.79

In Run

757

Wgt

28.3kg
8
7
T: Margaret Greer
$31.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

20.29

Split

4.72

In Run

224

Wgt

26.6kg
R2 STEELINE RIVERSTONE MAIDEN (400m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 8.64, 13.25
1
5
T: Barry Harmey
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.63

Split

8.65

In Run

221

Wgt

25.1kg
2
7
T: Matthew Murphy
$3.30

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.70

Split

8.77

In Run

754

Wgt

33.8kg
3
6
T: Mathew Wotton
$6.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.84

Split

8.89

In Run

575

Wgt

26.2kg
4
3
T: Fay Wotton
$4.20

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.89

Split

8.67

In Run

633

Wgt

33.7kg
5
1
T: Amanda Azzopardi
$17.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.97

Split

8.64

In Run

112

Wgt

25.5kg
6
4
T: Shaun Evans
$3.30

Mgn

6.50

Time

24.10

Split

8.79

In Run

467

Wgt

27.0kg
7
2
T: Fay Wotton
$31.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

24.15

Split

8.77

In Run

346

Wgt

30.9kg
SCR
8
T: John Polidano
$0.00
R3 CASTLEWOOD KITCHENS MAIDEN (535m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 5.40, 15.81
1
6
T: John Finn
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.78

Split

5.46

In Run

7533

Wgt

27.0kg
2
1
T: Owen Langley
$4.40

Mgn

7.75

Time

31.33

Split

5.42

In Run

5211

Wgt

26.1kg
3
8
T: Joshua Hall
$26.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

31.43

Split

5.40

In Run

2122

Wgt

34.8kg
4
4
T: Harry Sarkis
$11.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

31.54

Split

5.45

In Run

1454

Wgt

32.9kg
5
2
T: Harry Sarkis
$34.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

31.63

Split

5.43

In Run

4345

Wgt

30.9kg
6
7
T: Mark Ballantine
$81.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

31.70

Split

5.55

In Run

3777

Wgt

25.7kg
7
3
T: John Finn
$4.20

Mgn

13.25

Time

31.72

Split

5.48

In Run

6666

Wgt

25.8kg
R4 T.S.R. ACCESS SERVICES (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.52, 13.00
1
5
T: Christopher Carl
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.12

Split

8.52

In Run

311

Wgt

28.9kg
2
7
T: Lesley Hannaford
$8.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.19

Split

8.62

In Run

232

Wgt

31.3kg
3
4
T: Adam Campton
$6.50

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.30

Split

8.62

In Run

644

Wgt

32.4kg
4
1
T: Andrew Bell
$23.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.42

Split

8.70

In Run

755

Wgt

31.7kg
5
10
T: Peter Bigeni
$4.40

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.47

Split

8.59

In Run

423

Wgt

32.7kg
6
3
T: Joshua Hall
$23.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.85

Split

8.77

In Run

566

Wgt

37.1kg
7
8
T: Owen Langley
$4.20

Mgn

13.50

Time

24.07

Split

8.80

In Run

177

Wgt

32.2kg
SCR
2
T: Peter Pirie
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Joshua Hall
$0.00
R5 RRC WHERE EVERYONE IS WELCOME (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.41, 12.95
1
8
T: Christine Proctor
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.08

Split

8.41

In Run

422

Wgt

26.9kg
2
2
T: Joshua Hall
$19.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.14

Split

8.42

In Run

231

Wgt

35.4kg
3
7
T: Soner Veli
$17.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.36

Split

8.54

In Run

745

Wgt

29.6kg
4
5
T: Ian Forno
$3.60

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.43

Split

8.56

In Run

364

Wgt

26.0kg
5
3
T: Garry Logue
$2.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.49

Split

8.56

In Run

556

Wgt

26.7kg
6
4
T: Michael Lee
$101.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.51

Split

8.64

In Run

677

Wgt

31.9kg
7
1
T: Margaret Greer
$6.50

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.68

Split

8.41

In Run

113

Wgt

26.2kg
8
6
T: Mitchell Conquest
$71.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

24.11

Split

8.82

In Run

888

Wgt

31.3kg
R6 GRNSW MIDDLE DISTANCE SERIES (618m)
Place
Non Graded - $5000 - $1500 - $1100
Splits: 9.70, 20.35
1
4
T: Darryl Thomas
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.44

Split

10.10

In Run

7543

Wgt

33.6kg
2
1
T: Frank Hurst
$2.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

35.50

Split

9.70

In Run

3111

Wgt

31.1kg
3
5
T: Jason Mackay
$11.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

35.75

Split

9.86

In Run

1334

Wgt

27.3kg
4
2
T: Tomas Rees
$17.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

35.83

Split

9.97

In Run

5455

Wgt

24.9kg
5
6
T: Michael Hardman
$8.50

Mgn

5.75

Time

35.84

Split

9.83

In Run

4222

Wgt

35.5kg
6
8
T: John Finn
$51.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

35.92

Split

10.19

In Run

6766

Wgt

29.8kg
7
3
T: Jason Mackay
$4.40

Mgn

7.75

Time

35.99

Split

10.10

In Run

2677

Wgt

27.8kg
8
7
T: Rodney Metselaar
$51.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

36.19

Split

10.24

In Run

8888

Wgt

31.0kg
R7 LADBROKE IT! (330m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 4.67, 9.14
1
8
T: Peter Barnes
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.83

Split

4.69

In Run

231

Wgt

35.4kg
2
6
T: Mitchell Conquest
$14.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

19.41

Split

4.67

In Run

113

Wgt

35.1kg
3
7
T: Andrew Bell
$4.20

Mgn

8.25

Time

19.42

Split

4.68

In Run

422

Wgt

30.4kg
4
2
T: Sam Simonetta
$5.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

19.48

Split

4.70

In Run

344

Wgt

28.3kg
5
3
T: Ricky Brewer
$4.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

19.63

Split

4.75

In Run

667

Wgt

30.8kg
6
9
T: Michelle Cortis
$14.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

19.79

Split

4.91

In Run

888

Wgt

26.9kg
7
5
T: Rita Nicolaou
$81.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

19.82

Split

4.74

In Run

556

Wgt

26.2kg
8
4
T: Paul Boyd
$34.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

19.82

Split

4.80

In Run

775

Wgt

25.0kg
SCR
1
T: Margaret Greer
$0.00
R8 GRNSW 5TH GRADE SERIES FINAL (535m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $5000 - $1000 - $600
Splits: 5.43, 15.64
1
7
T: Steven Burgis
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.81

Split

5.43

In Run

1111

Wgt

26.5kg
2
1
T: Michael Bonser
$31.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.98

Split

5.52

In Run

3333

Wgt

26.2kg
3
6
T: Adam Campton
$13.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

31.00

Split

5.59

In Run

5554

Wgt

34.2kg
4
3
T: Phillip Cini
$5.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

31.12

Split

5.57

In Run

4445

Wgt

33.2kg
5
8
T: John Rudd
$7.50

Mgn

5.75

Time

31.22

Split

5.61

In Run

6666

Wgt

30.4kg
6
2
T: Brian Barrington
$2.25

Mgn

6.00

Time

31.24

Split

5.51

In Run

2222

Wgt

27.4kg
7
9
T: Craig Chappelow
$7.50

Mgn

7.75

Time

31.35

Split

5.61

In Run

7777

Wgt

27.8kg
8
5
T: Brent Attard
$18.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

31.62

Split

5.63

In Run

8888

Wgt

24.7kg
SCR
4
T: Adam Campton
$0.00
R9 BESS ELECTRICAL (330m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.59, 9.05
1
5
T: Matthew Murphy
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.77

Split

4.59

In Run

111

Wgt

31.1kg
2
1
T: Barry Harmey
$9.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

19.01

Split

4.64

In Run

222

Wgt

27.0kg
3
3
T: Jacqueline Davis
$8.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.08

Split

4.71

In Run

333

Wgt

30.5kg
4
6
T: John Rudd
$4.60

Mgn

8.25

Time

19.35

Split

4.91

In Run

887

Wgt

30.7kg
5
4
T: Brent Attard
$4.60

Mgn

10.75

Time

19.53

Split

4.80

In Run

655

Wgt

26.0kg
6
2
T: Brent Attard
$9.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

19.57

Split

4.85

In Run

778

Wgt

25.2kg
7
8
T: Michael Lee
$11.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

19.65

Split

4.75

In Run

444

Wgt

34.3kg
8
7
T: Bruce King
$11.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

19.73

Split

4.83

In Run

566

Wgt

32.6kg
R10 BERNIPAVE PATHWAYS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.63, 13.24
1
2
T: Rita Nicolaou
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.32

Split

8.79

In Run

422

Wgt

33.9kg
2
4
T: Christos Arletos
$3.10

Mgn

0.10

Time

23.33

Split

8.63

In Run

211

Wgt

32.9kg
3
9
T: David Taylor
$19.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.57

Split

8.80

In Run

333

Wgt

32.4kg
4
6
T: Rita Nicolaou
$17.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.62

Split

8.91

In Run

744

Wgt

27.6kg
5
3
T: Justin King
$3.70

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.78

Split

8.97

In Run

665

Wgt

22.6kg
6
7
T: Andrew Bell
$16.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.81

Split

8.99

In Run

576

Wgt

30.4kg
7
5
T: Raymond Thomas
$41.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.91

Split

8.92

In Run

157

Wgt

29.1kg
SCR
1
T: Peter Pirie
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Fay Wotton
$0.00
SCR
10
T: Joshua Hall
$0.00
R11 LADBROKES EASY FORM (535m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 5.14, 15.28
1
8
T: Jason Mackay
$1.55

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.42

Split

5.22

In Run

2211

Wgt

29.9kg
2
2
T: Paul Boyd
$23.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.76

Split

5.14

In Run

1122

Wgt

28.3kg
3
6
T: Paul Boyd
$7.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

31.09

Split

5.26

In Run

4444

Wgt

26.1kg
4
1
T: Harry Sarkis
$3.50

Mgn

11.25

Time

31.21

Split

5.27

In Run

5555

Wgt

26.3kg
5
7
T: Harry Sarkis
$101.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

31.35

Split

5.31

In Run

7767

Wgt

29.9kg
6
4
T: Harry Sarkis
$81.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

31.50

Split

5.29

In Run

6676

Wgt

28.6kg
7
3
T: Peter Mantach
$15.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

31.55

Split

5.24

In Run

3333

Wgt

27.3kg
R12 GREYHOUND PRODUCTS DIRECT (400m)
Place
Non Graded - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 8.21, 12.59
1
4
T: Andrew Bell
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.83

Split

8.21

In Run

111

Wgt

31.6kg
2
8
T: Trevor Jansen
$3.20

Mgn

1.00

Time

22.90

Split

8.41

In Run

522

Wgt

34.5kg
3
3
T: Andrew Bell
$71.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.24

Split

8.53

In Run

233

Wgt

33.1kg
4
2
T: Robert Hancock
$6.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.25

Split

8.63

In Run

354

Wgt

33.8kg
5
6
T: John Chapman
$6.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.33

Split

8.63

In Run

445

Wgt

31.0kg
6
1
T: Owen Langley
$8.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.55

Split

8.79

In Run

666

Wgt

31.5kg
SCR
7
T: Brian Barrington
$0.00
Race 1 LADBROKES MAIDEN 330m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 4.66, 9.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 WILD STALLION (2) Michael Lee 19.32 0.00 4.81 576 33.9kg Zambora Brockie Known As Typo $41.00
2 3 RUBY SIOUX (3) Joshua Hall 19.44 1.75 4.66 111 27.9kg Droopys Marco Captain Jess $26.00
3 8 TURBO TUXEDO (8) Raymond Thomas 19.47 2.00 4.81 665 32.0kg Confident Rankin Tina's Dilema $9.50
4 1 SNAPPY SIOUX (1) Joshua Hall 19.61 4.25 4.79 442 29.9kg Hay Fergus Captain Jess $21.00
5 5 SENTOSA DOLL (5) Sam Simonetta 19.75 6.00 4.82 888 28.6kg Allen Deed Fancy Gun $2.60
6 4 ZAVIOR BALE (4) Chantel Galwey 20.05 10.25 4.73 333 33.5kg Dyna Villa Samus Allen $2.50
6 6 SAILING AWAY (6) Brian Barrington 20.05 10.25 4.79 757 28.3kg My Bro Fabio Good Odds Regina $4.80
8 7 ALMOST BLUE (7) Margaret Greer 20.29 13.75 4.72 224 26.6kg Dyna Double One Almost Magic $31.00
Race 2 STEELINE RIVERSTONE MAIDEN 400m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 8.64, 13.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 STORM RAZOR (5) Barry Harmey 23.63 0.00 8.65 221 25.1kg Mister Twister Tiny Zesta $8.00
2 7 RAGLAN COBRA (7) Matthew Murphy 23.70 1.00 8.77 754 33.8kg Zinzan Brooke Rockstar Swirl $3.30
3 6 TRIAL BY COMBAT (6) Mathew Wotton 23.84 3.00 8.89 575 26.2kg Aphorism Santa Anita $6.50
4 3 FAY MERCURY (3) Fay Wotton 23.89 3.75 8.67 633 33.7kg Collision Invictive $4.20
5 1 ASTON COUP (1) Amanda Azzopardi 23.97 4.75 8.64 112 25.5kg Black Magic Opal Aston Chanel $17.00
6 4 ROCKSTAR COLADA (4) Shaun Evans 24.10 6.50 8.79 467 27.0kg Zinzan Brooke Rockstar Swirl $3.30
7 2 FAY'S LEGACIES (2) Fay Wotton 24.15 7.50 8.77 346 30.9kg Aphorism Love Affair $31.00
SCR 8 ROCKET FELLA (8) John Polidano
Race 3 CASTLEWOOD KITCHENS MAIDEN 535m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 5.40, 15.81
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ZIPPING ALABAMA (6) John Finn 30.78 0.00 5.46 7533 27.0kg Superior Panama Zipping Katelyn $1.70
2 1 AISLE BLUE (1) Owen Langley 31.33 7.75 5.42 5211 26.1kg Where's Pedro Aisle Tifi $4.40
3 8 SIPPY SIOUX (8) Joshua Hall 31.43 9.25 5.40 2122 34.8kg Hay Fergus Captain Jess $26.00
4 4 DAISY'S FERNANDO (4) Harry Sarkis 31.54 10.75 5.45 1454 32.9kg Fernando Bale Midnight Treat $11.00
5 2 TEAMSTER (2) Harry Sarkis 31.63 12.25 5.43 4345 30.9kg Cosmic Rumble Entreaty $34.00
6 7 AMANDA BALLO (7) Mark Ballantine 31.70 13.25 5.55 3777 25.7kg Shakey Jakey Sweet Runner $81.00
7 3 ZIPPING FREEMAN (3) John Finn 31.72 13.25 5.48 6666 25.8kg Aussie Infrared Zipping Lilly $4.20
Race 4 T.S.R. ACCESS SERVICES 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.52, 13.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 BYRON BREEZE (5) Christopher Carl 23.12 0.00 8.52 311 28.9kg Mepunga Blazer Wuxi $2.70
2 7 ZIPPING TRENT (7) Lesley Hannaford 23.19 1.00 8.62 232 31.3kg El Grand Senor Zipping Abby $8.00
3 4 SHARKY'S WISH (4) Adam Campton 23.30 2.50 8.62 644 32.4kg Barcia Bale Lach's Wish $6.50
4 1 BILLY BUCCA (1) Andrew Bell 23.42 4.25 8.70 755 31.7kg My Bro Fabio Pearl Irene $23.00
5 10 FURIOUS BLAZE (2) Peter Bigeni 23.47 5.00 8.59 423 32.7kg Mepunga Blazer Janderra's Fury $4.40
6 3 SIMMY SIOUX (3) Joshua Hall 23.85 10.25 8.77 566 37.1kg Hay Fergus Captain Jess $23.00
7 8 AISLE BOOM (8) Owen Langley 24.07 13.50 8.80 177 32.2kg Where's Pedro Aisle Tifi $4.20
SCR 2 BAGO ROAD (2) Peter Pirie
SCR 6 DUSTY SIOUX (6) Joshua Hall
Race 5 RRC WHERE EVERYONE IS WELCOME 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.41, 12.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SWISHY CHLOE (8) Christine Proctor 23.08 0.00 8.41 422 26.9kg Fernando Bale Danisie $6.50
2 2 JIMMY SIOUX (2) Joshua Hall 23.14 0.75 8.42 231 35.4kg Swift Fancy Santee Sioux $19.00
3 7 DARK ENCOUNTER (7) Soner Veli 23.36 4.00 8.54 745 29.6kg Dyna Villa Princess Flame $17.00
4 5 FANCY LIQUOR (5) Ian Forno 23.43 5.00 8.56 364 26.0kg Fernando Bale Fancy Nangar $3.60
5 3 RAINBOW LUCK (3) Garry Logue 23.49 5.75 8.56 556 26.7kg Aston Dee Bee Paua To Admit $2.00
6 4 STATEN ISLAND (4) Michael Lee 23.51 6.00 8.64 677 31.9kg Spring Gun Steffi's Lara $101.00
7 1 WOMBAT MAGIC (1) Margaret Greer 23.68 8.50 8.41 113 26.2kg Dyna Double One Almost Magic $6.50
8 6 SOUR APPLE (6) Mitchell Conquest 24.11 14.50 8.82 888 31.3kg Kilty Lad Only Exit $71.00
Race 6 GRNSW MIDDLE DISTANCE SERIES 618m Non Graded $5000 - $1500 - $1100 Splits: 9.70, 20.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 LINE OF QUALITY (4) Darryl Thomas 35.44 0.00 10.10 7543 33.6kg Kinloch Brae All Quality $4.00
2 1 SOUND OF SILENCE (1) Frank Hurst 35.50 0.75 9.70 3111 31.1kg Fernando Bale Good Odds Angel $2.50
3 5 DOUBLE BLUFF (5) Jason Mackay 35.75 4.25 9.86 1334 27.3kg Barcia Bale Sandave Sapphire $11.00
4 2 BLAZING CARTIER (2) Tomas Rees 35.83 5.50 9.97 5455 24.9kg My Bro Fabio Esparza $17.00
5 6 NANGAR RUST (6) Michael Hardman 35.84 5.75 9.83 4222 35.5kg Bella Infrared Fancy Liza $8.50
6 8 DYLAN'S MAGIC (8) John Finn 35.92 6.75 10.19 6766 29.8kg Fernando Bale Avondale Queen $51.00
7 3 COOL BOURBSKI (3) Jason Mackay 35.99 7.75 10.10 2677 27.8kg Fernando Bale Bourbski Fever $4.40
8 7 TAP OUT SNIPER (7) Rodney Metselaar 36.19 10.50 10.24 8888 31.0kg Fernando Bale Tap Out Rose $51.00
Race 7 LADBROKE IT! 330m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 4.67, 9.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ALL TOO COLD (8) Peter Barnes 18.83 0.00 4.69 231 35.4kg Fernando Bale Reservoir Time $3.10
2 6 STILTON TITAN (6) Mitchell Conquest 19.41 8.25 4.67 113 35.1kg Moreira Ada Mary $14.00
3 7 BARCIA'S WISH (7) Andrew Bell 19.42 8.25 4.68 422 30.4kg Barcia Bale Lach's Wish $4.20
4 2 BELLA LEAH (2) Sam Simonetta 19.48 9.25 4.70 344 28.3kg Cosmic Rumble Addiction $5.00
5 3 QUIRKY CASSIE (3) Ricky Brewer 19.63 11.50 4.75 667 30.8kg Barcia Bale Dutch Paisley $4.00
6 9 SPARKLE MAE (1) Michelle Cortis 19.79 13.75 4.91 888 26.9kg Fernando Bale No Sparkle Leica $14.00
7 5 CALL HER PINKY (5) Rita Nicolaou 19.82 14.00 4.74 556 26.2kg Cosmic Rumble Talpa Flex $81.00
8 4 NATTY'S GONE (4) Paul Boyd 19.82 14.00 4.80 775 25.0kg Dyna Double One Maple Syrup $34.00
SCR 1 BRONZE KEY (1) Margaret Greer
Race 8 GRNSW 5TH GRADE SERIES FINAL 535m Grade 5 Final $5000 - $1000 - $600 Splits: 5.43, 15.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 CAWBOURNE CANELO (7) Steven Burgis 30.81 0.00 5.43 1111 26.5kg Dyna Double One Cawbourne Dotty $6.50
2 1 LA JULIETTE (1) Michael Bonser 30.98 2.25 5.52 3333 26.2kg Taylors Sky Lady Jasmin $31.00
3 6 GO FORWARD BRUNO (6) Adam Campton 31.00 2.50 5.59 5554 34.2kg Fabregas Pen Me In $13.00
4 3 CROWN THE ZIPPER (3) Phillip Cini 31.12 4.25 5.57 4445 33.2kg Black Magic Opal Swan's Mavis $5.50
5 8 REBELLING (8) John Rudd 31.22 5.75 5.61 6666 30.4kg My Bro Fabio Rubelly Magic $7.50
6 2 MEGLA MAGIC (2) Brian Barrington 31.24 6.00 5.51 2222 27.4kg Barcia Bale Megalodon $2.25
7 9 MANIPULATE (4) Craig Chappelow 31.35 7.75 5.61 7777 27.8kg Barcia Bale Speculate $7.50
8 5 PLATINUM SECRET (5) Brent Attard 31.62 11.50 5.63 8888 24.7kg Fernando Bale Cop A Sling $18.00
SCR 4 MIDNIGHT AFFAIR (4) Adam Campton
Race 9 BESS ELECTRICAL 330m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.59, 9.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 REMOVALIST (5) Matthew Murphy 18.77 0.00 4.59 111 31.1kg Fernando Bale Payton Hill $3.90
2 1 KATE'S DREAM (1) Barry Harmey 19.01 3.50 4.64 222 27.0kg Fabregas Good Odds Kate $9.50
3 3 CHICAGO MERC (3) Jacqueline Davis 19.08 4.25 4.71 333 30.5kg Kinda Cruel Red Fascinate Mary $8.00
4 6 GOT YOUR TONGUE (6) John Rudd 19.35 8.25 4.91 887 30.7kg Knocka Norris Go Good Riddance $4.60
5 4 PLATINUM ADMIT (4) Brent Attard 19.53 10.75 4.80 655 26.0kg Aston Dee Bee Paua To Admit $4.60
6 2 PLATINUM LEGACY (2) Brent Attard 19.57 11.50 4.85 778 25.2kg Aston Dee Bee Chevy Queen $9.00
7 8 EXTRICATE (8) Michael Lee 19.65 12.50 4.75 444 34.3kg My Bro Fabio Rear Chance $11.00
8 7 TONKA TUX (7) Bruce King 19.73 13.75 4.83 566 32.6kg Hooksy Proven Katie $11.00
Race 10 BERNIPAVE PATHWAYS 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.63, 13.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MOTOWN PRINCE (2) Rita Nicolaou 23.32 0.00 8.79 422 33.9kg My Bro Fabio Songbird $2.50
2 4 LATE NIGHT MEET (4) Christos Arletos 23.33 0.10 8.63 211 32.9kg Ritza Lenny Champness Gal $3.10
3 9 ROUND THE BASES (1) David Taylor 23.57 3.50 8.80 333 32.4kg Gun Mcbain Dream Choice $19.00
4 6 SET TO BE (6) Rita Nicolaou 23.62 4.25 8.91 744 27.6kg Fernando Bale Set To Shine $17.00
5 3 TIGHTLY PACKED (3) Justin King 23.78 6.50 8.97 665 22.6kg Fernando Bale Tick Away Fire $3.70
6 7 PROMOTION (7) Andrew Bell 23.81 7.00 8.99 576 30.4kg Hay Fergus Makenton Jag $16.00
7 5 BUGATTI MONACH (5) Raymond Thomas 23.91 8.25 8.92 157 29.1kg Barcia Bale Bugatti Flyer $41.00
SCR 1 SURFIN' SAFARI (1) Peter Pirie
SCR 8 CYPRUS (8) Fay Wotton
SCR 10 SLIPPERY SIOUX (8) Joshua Hall
Race 11 LADBROKES EASY FORM 535m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 5.14, 15.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 IMPRESS SHADES (8) Jason Mackay 30.42 0.00 5.22 2211 29.9kg Fernando Bale Effective Comet $1.55
2 2 SURPRISE FLING (2) Paul Boyd 30.76 4.75 5.14 1122 28.3kg Milldean Panther Stylish Fringe $23.00
3 6 SURPRISE BABY (6) Paul Boyd 31.09 9.50 5.26 4444 26.1kg Dyna Double One Stylish Fringe $7.00
4 1 FIRE UP KAREN (1) Harry Sarkis 31.21 11.25 5.27 5555 26.3kg My Bro Fabio Rear Chance $3.50
5 7 JERRY POP (7) Harry Sarkis 31.35 13.25 5.31 7767 29.9kg Fernando Bale Pretty Ali $101.00
6 4 TAN CAN GO (4) Harry Sarkis 31.50 15.50 5.29 6676 28.6kg Fernando Bale Pretty Ali $81.00
7 3 BOOMIN' ETHICS (3) Peter Mantach 31.55 16.25 5.24 3333 27.3kg Bella Infrared Slasher's Ethics $15.00
Race 12 GREYHOUND PRODUCTS DIRECT 400m Non Graded $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 8.21, 12.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 GENERAL CORTEZ (4) Andrew Bell 22.83 0.00 8.21 111 31.6kg Fernando Bale Classy Sahara $2.50
2 8 BEEN AROUND (8) Trevor Jansen 22.90 1.00 8.41 522 34.5kg Collision Wonelova Gunn $3.20
3 3 ABSURDLY (3) Andrew Bell 23.24 5.75 8.53 233 33.1kg Cosmic Rumble Abscond $71.00
4 2 SUPERSONIC BLUE (2) Robert Hancock 23.25 6.00 8.63 354 33.8kg Aussie Infrared Miss Blutane $6.50
5 6 MERCATOR CLOSER (6) John Chapman 23.33 7.00 8.63 445 31.0kg Magic Sprite Zulu Storm $6.00
6 1 MURDOCH KEEPING (1) Owen Langley 23.55 10.25 8.79 666 31.5kg Black Magic Opal Milly Keeping $8.00
SCR 7 CLASSIC REIGN (7) Brian Barrington