Richmond Race Results

Wednesday 23rd of June 2021
R1 LADBROKES (330m)
Place
Free For All - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 4.48, 9.09
1
2
T: Trevor Jansen
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.18

Split

4.50

In Run

222

Wgt

25.2kg
2
8
T: Lewis Galea
$2.30

Mgn

0.75

Time

19.23

Split

4.48

In Run

111

Wgt

28.0kg
3
5
T: Mark Ballantine
$31.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

19.30

Split

4.60

In Run

666

Wgt

25.7kg
4
4
T: Beverley Sloan
$11.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

19.61

Split

4.53

In Run

333

Wgt

29.3kg
5
7
T: Andrew Bell
$12.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

20.35

Split

4.58

In Run

445

Wgt

31.1kg
6
1
T: Mark Knowles
$4.20

Mgn

38.00

Time

21.85

Split

4.58

In Run

554

Wgt

24.6kg
R2 BESS ELECTRICAL (400m)
Place
Free For All - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 8.16, 12.76
1
4
T: Andrew Bell
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.91

Split

8.26

In Run

232

Wgt

29.9kg
2
2
T: Adam Wade
$8.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.15

Split

8.16

In Run

111

Wgt

28.4kg
3
3
T: Andrew Bell
$8.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.21

Split

8.30

In Run

555

Wgt

34.4kg
4
8
T: Andrew Bell
$7.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.25

Split

8.44

In Run

777

Wgt

25.2kg
5
1
T: Andrew Bell
$2.50

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.26

Split

8.25

In Run

323

Wgt

32.1kg
6
7
T: Andrew Bell
$81.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.36

Split

8.38

In Run

666

Wgt

33.7kg
7
6
T: Trevor Jansen
$6.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.37

Split

8.28

In Run

444

Wgt

34.2kg
R3 KEVIN WATERS TOWING MAIDEN HEAT 1 (330m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 4.56, 9.12
1
3
T: Chantel Galwey
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.12

Split

4.56

In Run

111

Wgt

24.4kg
2
2
T: Nicholas Saloum
$5.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

19.45

Split

4.59

In Run

333

Wgt

23.0kg
3
7
T: Michael Lee
$5.50

Mgn

5.75

Time

19.53

Split

4.58

In Run

222

Wgt

29.0kg
4
5
T: Raymond Thomas
$3.80

Mgn

9.00

Time

19.75

Split

4.74

In Run

886

Wgt

32.8kg
5
1
T: Garry Erwin
$6.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

19.97

Split

4.60

In Run

444

Wgt

31.3kg
6
4
T: Barry Colless
$7.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

20.10

Split

4.65

In Run

555

Wgt

28.5kg
7
6
T: Danielle Swain
$7.50

Mgn

14.25

Time

20.12

Split

4.71

In Run

668

Wgt

34.9kg
8
8
T: Barry Yates
$11.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

20.23

Split

4.73

In Run

777

Wgt

31.6kg
R4 CASTLEWOOD KITCHENS MAIDEN HEAT 2 (330m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 4.59, 9.11
1
4
T: Corrie Windle
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.21

Split

4.59

In Run

11

Wgt

27.5kg
2
9
T: Taihla-Julie Vella-Powell
$5.50

Mgn

1.25

Time

19.30

Split

4.60

In Run

22

Wgt

28.1kg
3
2
T: Michael Smith
$15.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

19.30

Split

4.74

In Run

44

Wgt

28.6kg
4
8
T: Cheryl Betts
$3.10

Mgn

1.50

Time

19.31

Split

4.76

In Run

53

Wgt

30.4kg
5
1
T: Clifford Rushworth
$10.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

19.46

Split

4.92

In Run

86

Wgt

26.2kg
6
3
T: Margaret Greer
$23.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

19.65

Split

4.74

In Run

35

Wgt

26.5kg
7
6
T: Michael Lee
$23.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

19.72

Split

4.81

In Run

67

Wgt

28.9kg
8
7
T: Mitchell Pryce
$12.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

19.73

Split

4.88

In Run

78

Wgt

30.3kg
SCR
5
T: Chantel Galwey
$0.00
R5 STEELINE RIVERSTONE MAIDEN HEAT 3 (330m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 4.57, 9.12
1
7
T: Kristy Sultana
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.10

Split

4.57

In Run

111

Wgt

26.2kg
2
3
T: Chantel Galwey
$3.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.39

Split

4.67

In Run

333

Wgt

33.7kg
3
6
T: Simone Gittoes
$71.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

19.52

Split

4.69

In Run

444

Wgt

31.6kg
4
5
T: Deane Smith
$101.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

19.54

Split

4.72

In Run

555

Wgt

26.6kg
5
4
T: Taihla-Julie Vella-Powell
$18.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

19.58

Split

4.60

In Run

222

Wgt

29.3kg
6
2
T: Adam Wade
$11.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

19.67

Split

4.83

In Run

776

Wgt

25.7kg
7
8
T: Rita Nicolaou
$15.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

19.78

Split

4.81

In Run

667

Wgt

31.2kg
8
1
T: Thomas Fink
$34.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

19.89

Split

4.85

In Run

888

Wgt

26.0kg
R6 SOUTH WINDSOR BUTCHERY MAIDEN HEAT 4 (330m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 4.54, 9.09
1
7
T: Andrew Crouch
$1.55

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.25

Split

4.65

In Run

221

Wgt

26.1kg
2
6
T: Raymond Thomas
$7.50

Mgn

0.10

Time

19.26

Split

4.72

In Run

554

Wgt

31.8kg
3
8
T: Clifford Rushworth
$10.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

19.35

Split

4.77

In Run

663

Wgt

32.6kg
4
4
T: Danielle Swain
$6.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

19.40

Split

4.66

In Run

335

Wgt

27.7kg
5
5
T: Lisa Worthy
$31.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

19.41

Split

4.54

In Run

112

Wgt

27.7kg
6
2
T: Patrick Daly
$17.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.56

Split

4.70

In Run

446

Wgt

32.6kg
7
1
T: Simone Gittoes
$12.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

19.68

Split

4.79

In Run

777

Wgt

28.2kg
SCR
3
T: Janette Flipp
$0.00
R7 RRC WHERE EVERYONE IS WELCOME (330m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 4.49, 8.89
1
8
T: Garry Frazer
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.72

Split

4.49

In Run

111

Wgt

27.1kg
2
3
T: Ronald Alcock
$19.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

19.00

Split

4.56

In Run

332

Wgt

26.4kg
3
6
T: Patrick Daly
$3.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

19.41

Split

4.72

In Run

887

Wgt

28.6kg
4
2
T: Fred Xuereb
$9.50

Mgn

12.25

Time

19.59

Split

4.62

In Run

445

Wgt

33.0kg
5
4
T: Adam Wade
$51.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

19.73

Split

4.69

In Run

778

Wgt

29.7kg
6
7
T: Rita Nicolaou
$51.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

19.90

Split

4.64

In Run

556

Wgt

26.3kg
7
5
T: Ricky Brewer
$4.60

Mgn

27.25

Time

20.63

Split

4.68

In Run

664

Wgt

30.5kg
8
1
T: Michael Smith
$71.00

Mgn

27.75

Time

20.67

Split

4.54

In Run

223

Wgt

26.3kg
R8 LADBROKE IT! (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 8.24, 12.73
1
7
T: Andrew Bell
$9.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.94

Split

8.24

In Run

111

Wgt

30.9kg
2
3
T: Peter Bigeni
$5.50

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.04

Split

8.27

In Run

222

Wgt

33.1kg
3
2
T: Christopher Cathcart
$17.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.06

Split

8.40

In Run

543

Wgt

27.2kg
4
8
T: Justin King
$7.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

23.17

Split

8.55

In Run

466

Wgt

27.5kg
5
6
T: Andrew Bell
$41.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.39

Split

8.67

In Run

677

Wgt

28.4kg
6
1
T: Rita Nicolaou
$26.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.53

Split

8.50

In Run

755

Wgt

34.3kg
7
4
T: Andrew Bell
$2.10

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.55

Split

8.38

In Run

334

Wgt

27.7kg
8
5
T: Allan Ivers
$5.50

Mgn

13.25

Time

23.87

Split

9.07

In Run

888

Wgt

31.9kg
R9 GREYHOUND PRODUCTS DIRECT (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.19, 12.60
1
2
T: Justin King
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.72

Split

8.19

In Run

111

Wgt

27.9kg
2
7
T: Sydney Swain
$10.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.24

Split

8.45

In Run

222

Wgt

26.0kg
3
5
T: Allan Ivers
$11.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.31

Split

8.59

In Run

544

Wgt

26.5kg
4
6
T: Steven Burgis
$8.50

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.43

Split

8.62

In Run

655

Wgt

32.6kg
5
8
T: Andrew Bell
$2.30

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.44

Split

8.66

In Run

776

Wgt

29.7kg
6
1
T: Randall Walter
$18.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.58

Split

8.68

In Run

888

Wgt

29.0kg
7
4
T: Lisa Worthy
$9.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.58

Split

8.54

In Run

433

Wgt

33.6kg
8
3
T: Matthew Murphy
$6.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

23.64

Split

8.64

In Run

367

Wgt

34.1kg
R10 T.S.R. ACCESS SERVICES (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.32, 12.98
1
6
T: Jody Gordon
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.22

Split

8.51

In Run

643

Wgt

32.1kg
2
7
T: Keith Waddington
$51.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.26

Split

8.32

In Run

111

Wgt

25.7kg
3
1
T: Allan Ivers
$2.90

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.32

Split

8.44

In Run

222

Wgt

27.0kg
4
5
T: Jody Gordon
$4.20

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.33

Split

8.62

In Run

776

Wgt

26.6kg
5
2
T: Darren Wort
$7.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.35

Split

8.57

In Run

555

Wgt

26.8kg
6
8
T: Troy Provost
$5.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.37

Split

8.45

In Run

334

Wgt

27.9kg
7
4
T: Michael Lee
$101.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.53

Split

8.59

In Run

467

Wgt

34.5kg
8
3
T: Soner Veli
$21.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.60

Split

8.75

In Run

888

Wgt

29.5kg
R11 LADBROKES EASY FORM (330m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.52, 9.03
1
5
T: Matthew Murphy
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.94

Split

4.54

In Run

331

Wgt

31.5kg
2
3
T: Allan Ivers
$2.90

Mgn

1.25

Time

19.03

Split

4.52

In Run

112

Wgt

27.1kg
3
2
T: Troy Provost
$2.30

Mgn

1.25

Time

19.03

Split

4.64

In Run

444

Wgt

33.0kg
4
7
T: Rita Nicolaou
$41.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

19.17

Split

4.64

In Run

555

Wgt

26.7kg
5
6
T: Andrew Bell
$21.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.25

Split

4.68

In Run

666

Wgt

28.8kg
6
4
T: Mark Howard
$26.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

19.28

Split

4.70

In Run

777

Wgt

32.5kg
7
8
T: Shirley Davidson
$61.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

19.34

Split

4.52

In Run

223

Wgt

28.6kg
8
1
T: Mark Ballantine
$61.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

19.52

Split

4.77

In Run

888

Wgt

28.8kg
R12 BERNIPAVE (330m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.63
1
7
T: Ricky Brewer
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.74

Split

4.64

In Run

221

Wgt

26.4kg
2
8
T: Dana Burns
$31.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

19.01

Split

4.63

In Run

112

Wgt

24.2kg
3
5
T: Michael Lee
$17.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.03

Split

4.71

In Run

443

Wgt

34.7kg
4
9
T: Matthew Murphy
$7.50

Mgn

8.75

Time

19.36

Split

4.82

In Run

555

Wgt

28.2kg
5
1
T: Antonio Teofilo
$4.60

Mgn

9.25

Time

19.40

Split

4.69

In Run

334

Wgt

31.1kg
6
2
T: Jacqueline Davis
$4.20

Mgn

12.50

Time

19.62

Split

4.83

In Run

666

Wgt

30.5kg
7
3
T: Allan Ivers
$34.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

19.81

Split

4.93

In Run

888

Wgt

26.3kg
8
4
T: Beverley Sloan
$8.50

Mgn

20.25

Time

20.15

Split

4.89

In Run

777

Wgt

34.2kg
SCR
6
T: Gary Stewart
$0.00
Race 1 LADBROKES 330m Free For All $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 4.48, 9.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 COME AROUND (2) Trevor Jansen 19.18 0.00 4.50 222 25.2kg Collision Wonelova Gunn $3.30
2 8 MONSTER PRIDE (8) Lewis Galea 19.23 0.75 4.48 111 28.0kg Bit Chili Mighty Claire $2.30
3 5 FURIOUS NOT FAST (5) Mark Ballantine 19.30 1.75 4.60 666 25.7kg Shakey Jakey Sweet Runner $31.00
4 4 MINDIE (4) Beverley Sloan 19.61 6.00 4.53 333 29.3kg Dyna Double One Brindie $11.00
5 7 MEEKA'S BOY BILL (7) Andrew Bell 20.35 16.75 4.58 445 31.1kg Brad Hill Billy Little Meeka $12.00
6 1 DOUBLE HAPPINESS (1) Mark Knowles 21.85 38.00 4.58 554 24.6kg Fernando Bale Silver Bullet $4.20
Race 2 BESS ELECTRICAL 400m Free For All $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 8.16, 12.76
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 GOOD ODDS REBEL (4) Andrew Bell 22.91 0.00 8.26 232 29.9kg Fernando Bale Good Odds Angel $4.20
2 2 BESSIE BRINDLE (2) Adam Wade 23.15 3.50 8.16 111 28.4kg El Grand Senor Slash And Burn $8.00
3 3 RITZA DANIEL (3) Andrew Bell 23.21 4.25 8.30 555 34.4kg Ritza Lenny Ritza Millie $8.00
4 8 FENCE LADY (8) Andrew Bell 23.25 4.75 8.44 777 25.2kg Fernando Bale Alpha Demeter $7.00
5 1 GENERAL CORTEZ (1) Andrew Bell 23.26 5.00 8.25 323 32.1kg Fernando Bale Classy Sahara $2.50
6 7 ABSURDLY (7) Andrew Bell 23.36 6.25 8.38 666 33.7kg Cosmic Rumble Abscond $81.00
7 6 BEEN AROUND (6) Trevor Jansen 23.37 6.50 8.28 444 34.2kg Collision Wonelova Gunn $6.00
Race 3 KEVIN WATERS TOWING MAIDEN HEAT 1 330m Maiden Heat $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 4.56, 9.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ANOTHER EBONY (3) Chantel Galwey 19.12 0.00 4.56 111 24.4kg Hay Fergus Martam Gold $11.00
2 2 MRS. TROPICANA (2) Nicholas Saloum 19.45 4.75 4.59 333 23.0kg Collision Allegro Miss $5.50
3 7 KNOCKABOUT AMY (7) Michael Lee 19.53 5.75 4.58 222 29.0kg Don't Knocka Him Dyna Evy $5.50
4 5 MIDNIGHT DILEMMA (5) Raymond Thomas 19.75 9.00 4.74 886 32.8kg Confident Rankin Tina's Dilema $3.80
5 1 SOMETHING FAB (1) Garry Erwin 19.97 12.25 4.60 444 31.3kg Fabregas Something New $6.00
6 4 JONDI (4) Barry Colless 20.10 14.00 4.65 555 28.5kg My Bro Fabio Bebington $7.00
7 6 ALICE ON TIME (6) Danielle Swain 20.12 14.25 4.71 668 34.9kg Barcia Bale Winning Charm $7.50
8 8 APACHE TEEPEE (8) Barry Yates 20.23 15.75 4.73 777 31.6kg Dyna Double One Brindie $11.00
Race 4 CASTLEWOOD KITCHENS MAIDEN HEAT 2 330m Maiden Heat $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 4.59, 9.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BELLA'S PRIDE (4) Corrie Windle 19.21 0.00 4.59 11 27.5kg Barcia Bale Lola's Entity $2.50
2 9 FOGHORN LEGHORN (5) Taihla-Julie Vella-Powell 19.30 1.25 4.60 22 28.1kg Milldean Panther How's It Rude $5.50
3 2 QUEEN ZIPPER (2) Michael Smith 19.30 1.25 4.74 44 28.6kg El Grand Senor Mac Molly $15.00
4 8 RAW TERROR (8) Cheryl Betts 19.31 1.50 4.76 53 30.4kg Cosmic Rumble Tiny Terror $3.10
5 1 RUN AROUND DAISY (1) Clifford Rushworth 19.46 3.50 4.92 86 26.2kg Banjo Boy Asia's Babe $10.00
6 3 ALMOST BLUE (3) Margaret Greer 19.65 6.25 4.74 35 26.5kg Dyna Double One Almost Magic $23.00
7 6 ALONG COMES MARY (6) Michael Lee 19.72 7.25 4.81 67 28.9kg Fabregas Subway To Venus $23.00
8 7 DESPICABLE RYDER (7) Mitchell Pryce 19.73 7.50 4.88 78 30.3kg Hostile Despicable Sarah $12.00
SCR 5 ABDIEL BALE (5) Chantel Galwey
Race 5 STEELINE RIVERSTONE MAIDEN HEAT 3 330m Maiden Heat $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 4.57, 9.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 FRENCH VANILLA (7) Kristy Sultana 19.10 0.00 4.57 111 26.2kg Fernando Bale Melissa's Pride $1.50
2 3 ZAVIOR BALE (3) Chantel Galwey 19.39 4.25 4.67 333 33.7kg Dyna Villa Samus Allen $3.50
3 6 UP THERE CHARLIE (6) Simone Gittoes 19.52 6.00 4.69 444 31.6kg High Earner Maisie's Flyer $71.00
4 5 BLUE MOON (5) Deane Smith 19.54 6.25 4.72 555 26.6kg El Grand Senor Mac Molly $101.00
5 4 RAFIKI (4) Taihla-Julie Vella-Powell 19.58 6.75 4.60 222 29.3kg Belfast Johnny Gut Wrenching $18.00
6 2 LAUPER (2) Adam Wade 19.67 8.25 4.83 776 25.7kg El Grand Senor Slash And Burn $11.00
7 8 VICTORY WINS (8) Rita Nicolaou 19.78 9.75 4.81 667 31.2kg Dyna Double One Doonside Dani $15.00
8 1 LADY HONEYPOT (1) Thomas Fink 19.89 11.25 4.85 888 26.0kg Champion Exhibit Honeypot Agogo $34.00
Race 6 SOUTH WINDSOR BUTCHERY MAIDEN HEAT 4 330m Maiden Heat $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 4.54, 9.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SORT OF SWEET (7) Andrew Crouch 19.25 0.00 4.65 221 26.1kg Barcia Bale Big Butters $1.55
2 6 TURBO TUXEDO (6) Raymond Thomas 19.26 0.10 4.72 554 31.8kg Confident Rankin Tina's Dilema $7.50
3 8 OUR DASHER (8) Clifford Rushworth 19.35 1.50 4.77 663 32.6kg Banjo Boy Asia's Babe $10.00
4 4 PEG'S GIRL (4) Danielle Swain 19.40 2.00 4.66 335 27.7kg Barcia Bale Winning Charm $6.00
5 5 ELSIE GLORIA (5) Lisa Worthy 19.41 2.25 4.54 112 27.7kg Banjo Boy Nichole Googs $31.00
6 2 WINSTON BEAU (2) Patrick Daly 19.56 4.25 4.70 446 32.6kg Unlawful Entry Slingshot Blitz $17.00
7 1 TRENAYR ROAD (1) Simone Gittoes 19.68 6.00 4.79 777 28.2kg Dyna Double One Kingsbrae County $12.00
SCR 3 LAUGHING BOY (3) Janette Flipp
Race 7 RRC WHERE EVERYONE IS WELCOME 330m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 4.49, 8.89
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ICE KING (8) Garry Frazer 18.72 0.00 4.49 111 27.1kg Fernando Bale Good Odds Angel $2.30
2 3 SKEETA'S MAGIC (3) Ronald Alcock 19.00 4.00 4.56 332 26.4kg Barcia Bale Here's Skeeta $19.00
3 6 KURO WARRIOR (6) Patrick Daly 19.41 9.75 4.72 887 28.6kg Fabregas Dive Bomber $3.00
4 2 ROAD FREIGHT (2) Fred Xuereb 19.59 12.25 4.62 445 33.0kg Milldean Panther How's It Rude $9.50
5 4 WOMAN IN BLACK (4) Adam Wade 19.73 14.25 4.69 778 29.7kg Barcia Bale Bonita Banana $51.00
6 7 CALL HER PINKY (7) Rita Nicolaou 19.90 16.75 4.64 556 26.3kg Cosmic Rumble Talpa Flex $51.00
7 5 QUIRKY CASSIE (5) Ricky Brewer 20.63 27.25 4.68 664 30.5kg Barcia Bale Dutch Paisley $4.60
8 1 COCO SUZY (1) Michael Smith 20.67 27.75 4.54 223 26.3kg Paw Licking Scrappy Coco $71.00
Race 8 LADBROKE IT! 400m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 8.24, 12.73
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 HUNTER KEEPING (7) Andrew Bell 22.94 0.00 8.24 111 30.9kg Flying Fired Up Shelley Keeping $9.50
2 3 FURIOUS BLAZE (3) Peter Bigeni 23.04 1.50 8.27 222 33.1kg Mepunga Blazer Janderra's Fury $5.50
3 2 JUNE TWENTY SIX (2) Christopher Cathcart 23.06 1.75 8.40 543 27.2kg Dyna Double One Molly Monroe $17.00
4 8 WENDY BYRDE (8) Justin King 23.17 3.25 8.55 466 27.5kg Dyna Double One Diligent Miss $7.00
5 6 MALIN BEG MILLIE (6) Andrew Bell 23.39 6.25 8.67 677 28.4kg Larkhill Jo Magic Earner $41.00
6 1 MOTOWN PRINCE (1) Rita Nicolaou 23.53 8.25 8.50 755 34.3kg My Bro Fabio Songbird $26.00
7 4 GOOD ODDS TIGER (4) Andrew Bell 23.55 8.75 8.38 334 27.7kg Fernando Bale Good Odds Angel $2.10
8 5 THAT'S NICE TOO (5) Allan Ivers 23.87 13.25 9.07 888 31.9kg Fabregas Princess Syrene $5.50
Race 9 GREYHOUND PRODUCTS DIRECT 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.19, 12.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MONEY TOO TIGHT (2) Justin King 22.72 0.00 8.19 111 27.9kg Sh Avatar Subway To Venus $8.00
2 7 JAZZY JONES (7) Sydney Swain 23.24 7.50 8.45 222 26.0kg Fernando Bale Lagoon Jazzy $10.00
3 5 BATTLING MAVIS (5) Allan Ivers 23.31 8.25 8.59 544 26.5kg Black Magic Opal Swan's Mavis $11.00
4 6 SEA DODGING (6) Steven Burgis 23.43 10.00 8.62 655 32.6kg Magic Sprite Midnight Carmen $8.50
5 8 COP MAGNET (8) Andrew Bell 23.44 10.25 8.66 776 29.7kg Fernando Bale Champion Model $2.30
6 1 HOT STREAK (1) Randall Walter 23.58 12.25 8.68 888 29.0kg Blazin' Bomber Cashino $18.00
7 4 HEY DREAMER (4) Lisa Worthy 23.58 12.25 8.54 433 33.6kg Hay Fergus Blayney $9.00
8 3 RAGLAN VIPER (3) Matthew Murphy 23.64 13.25 8.64 367 34.1kg My Bro Fabio Grappa Girl $6.00
Race 10 T.S.R. ACCESS SERVICES 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.32, 12.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SOOKY LALA (6) Jody Gordon 23.22 0.00 8.51 643 32.1kg Moreira Serena Serena $4.80
2 7 GOLSPIE MODEL (7) Keith Waddington 23.26 0.75 8.32 111 25.7kg Fernando Bale Clay Model $51.00
3 1 REDEEM OUR CASH (1) Allan Ivers 23.32 1.50 8.44 222 27.0kg My Redeemer Spare Cash $2.90
4 5 REENA'S ROSIE (5) Jody Gordon 23.33 1.50 8.62 776 26.6kg Moreira Serena Serena $4.20
5 2 RITZA JANELLE (2) Darren Wort 23.35 1.75 8.57 555 26.8kg Ritza Lenny Ritza Millie $7.50
6 8 IMPATIENT RAE (8) Troy Provost 23.37 2.00 8.45 334 27.9kg Barcia Bale Tammy Baxter $5.00
7 4 WILD STALLION (4) Michael Lee 23.53 4.25 8.59 467 34.5kg Zambora Brockie Known As Typo $101.00
8 3 DARK ENCOUNTER (3) Soner Veli 23.60 5.25 8.75 888 29.5kg Dyna Villa Princess Flame $21.00
Race 11 LADBROKES EASY FORM 330m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.52, 9.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 REMOVALIST (5) Matthew Murphy 18.94 0.00 4.54 331 31.5kg Fernando Bale Payton Hill $3.60
2 3 TESKEY (3) Allan Ivers 19.03 1.25 4.52 112 27.1kg Keybow Gotta Be Penny $2.90
3 2 LITTLE WHISKY (2) Troy Provost 19.03 1.25 4.64 444 33.0kg Barcia Bale Tammy Baxter $2.30
4 7 MONEY RUN (7) Rita Nicolaou 19.17 3.25 4.64 555 26.7kg Fernando Bale Frosty Fantasy $41.00
5 6 SKYWAY (6) Andrew Bell 19.25 4.25 4.68 666 28.8kg Barcia Bale Sheike $21.00
6 4 COBAR ROOSTER (4) Mark Howard 19.28 4.75 4.70 777 32.5kg My Bro Fabio Grappa Girl $26.00
7 8 DUCATI BLUE (8) Shirley Davidson 19.34 5.75 4.52 223 28.6kg Barcia Bale Elcee Jay $61.00
8 1 AMITY RUNNER (1) Mark Ballantine 19.52 8.25 4.77 888 28.8kg Shakey Jakey Sweet Runner $61.00
Race 12 BERNIPAVE 330m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 WICKED SAPPHIRE (7) Ricky Brewer 18.74 0.00 4.64 221 26.4kg Fernando Bale Bit Wicked $2.60
2 8 PAPER KITE (8) Dana Burns 19.01 3.75 4.63 112 24.2kg Fernando Bale Justifia $31.00
3 5 EXTRICATE (5) Michael Lee 19.03 4.25 4.71 443 34.7kg My Bro Fabio Rear Chance $17.00
4 9 MOON SHAKER (6) Matthew Murphy 19.36 8.75 4.82 555 28.2kg My Redeemer Dancing Bourbski $7.50
5 1 NEED FOR SPEED (1) Antonio Teofilo 19.40 9.25 4.69 334 31.1kg Kilty Lad Only Exit $4.60
6 2 CHICAGO MERC (2) Jacqueline Davis 19.62 12.50 4.83 666 30.5kg Kinda Cruel Red Fascinate Mary $4.20
7 3 DEVIOUS DAME (3) Allan Ivers 19.81 15.25 4.93 888 26.3kg Collision Glamour Row $34.00
8 4 WOOKIEE (4) Beverley Sloan 20.15 20.25 4.89 777 34.2kg Aston Dee Bee Hurricane Beccy $8.50
SCR 6 TEENY TIGER (6) Gary Stewart