Richmond Race Results

Friday 2nd of July 2021
R1 LADBROKES MAIDEN (330m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 4.67, 9.21
1
4
T: Paul Boyd
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.23

Split

4.67

In Run

711

Wgt

27.0kg
2
2
T: Mathew Wotton
$13.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

19.33

Split

4.68

In Run

223

Wgt

31.8kg
3
5
T: Ronald Alcock
$101.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

19.68

Split

4.73

In Run

532

Wgt

27.8kg
4
9
T: Michael Lee
$23.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

19.70

Split

4.89

In Run

887

Wgt

28.9kg
5
3
T: John Grief
$3.30

Mgn

8.25

Time

19.80

Split

4.77

In Run

454

Wgt

31.6kg
6
6
T: Stephen Francis
$34.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

20.04

Split

4.77

In Run

148

Wgt

24.5kg
7
8
T: Rita Nicolaou
$26.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

20.17

Split

4.78

In Run

365

Wgt

31.3kg
8
7
T: Adam Wade
$7.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

20.22

Split

4.81

In Run

676

Wgt

26.4kg
SCR
1
T: Fay Wotton
$0.00
R2 GRNSW MAIDEN SERIES FINAL (535m)
Place
Maiden Final - $3000 - $1000 - $600
Splits: 5.39, 15.89
1
7
T: Mark Farrugia
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.45

Split

5.46

In Run

2222

Wgt

33.3kg
2
2
T: Raymond Thomas
$8.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

31.47

Split

5.54

In Run

3433

Wgt

29.4kg
3
1
T: Craig Watts
$4.20

Mgn

1.25

Time

31.54

Split

5.39

In Run

1111

Wgt

30.2kg
4
5
T: John Marshall
$26.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

32.17

Split

5.68

In Run

8844

Wgt

27.6kg
5
3
T: Ray Magri
$1.85

Mgn

11.75

Time

32.28

Split

5.54

In Run

4356

Wgt

27.5kg
6
4
T: Shane Scuglia
$81.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

32.32

Split

5.59

In Run

5567

Wgt

33.8kg
7
6
T: Craig Watts
$18.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

32.33

Split

5.62

In Run

6675

Wgt

26.4kg
8
8
T: Fay Wotton
$51.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

32.53

Split

5.64

In Run

7788

Wgt

33.9kg
R3 BERNIPAVE (330m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.55, 8.98
1
1
T: Andrew Bell
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.91

Split

4.55

In Run

311

Wgt

33.3kg
2
2
T: Edward Foyle
$2.90

Mgn

1.75

Time

19.03

Split

4.66

In Run

532

Wgt

29.2kg
3
5
T: Stephen Archer
$19.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

19.16

Split

4.70

In Run

664

Wgt

34.2kg
4
7
T: Michelle Cortis
$26.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

19.44

Split

4.73

In Run

787

Wgt

26.8kg
5
3
T: Caroline Hughes
$2.80

Mgn

8.25

Time

19.49

Split

4.73

In Run

878

Wgt

34.1kg
6
8
T: Vince Farrugia
$9.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

19.52

Split

4.64

In Run

423

Wgt

28.0kg
7
6
T: Rita Nicolaou
$21.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

19.55

Split

4.67

In Run

156

Wgt

26.7kg
8
4
T: Ronald Alcock
$51.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

19.72

Split

4.66

In Run

245

Wgt

32.3kg
R4 GREYHOUND PRODUCTS DIRECT (330m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.50, 8.91
1
3
T: Vince Farrugia
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.91

Split

4.50

In Run

411

Wgt

33.4kg
2
4
T: John Rudd
$6.50

Mgn

2.50

Time

19.10

Split

4.65

In Run

844

Wgt

30.2kg
3
7
T: Paul Boyd
$2.80

Mgn

4.50

Time

19.23

Split

4.73

In Run

775

Wgt

33.3kg
4
5
T: John Grief
$15.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

19.24

Split

4.51

In Run

322

Wgt

24.7kg
5
2
T: Jack Lowe
$3.20

Mgn

7.25

Time

19.42

Split

4.53

In Run

233

Wgt

29.9kg
6
1
T: Fay Wotton
$16.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

19.45

Split

4.65

In Run

156

Wgt

26.7kg
7
8
T: Michael Lee
$81.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

19.46

Split

4.78

In Run

588

Wgt

32.2kg
8
6
T: Michael Lee
$101.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

19.50

Split

4.70

In Run

667

Wgt

30.1kg
R5 GRNSW 5TH GRADE SERIES FINAL (535m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $5000 - $1000 - $600
Splits: 5.36, 15.53
1
2
T: Jack Lowe
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.79

Split

5.36

In Run

1111

Wgt

29.4kg
2
6
T: Phillip Cini
$2.90

Mgn

4.00

Time

31.07

Split

5.43

In Run

2222

Wgt

33.1kg
3
8
T: Andrew Bell
$15.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

31.57

Split

5.44

In Run

6433

Wgt

29.6kg
4
9
T: Jonathan Gatt
$71.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

31.86

Split

5.45

In Run

4544

Wgt

28.4kg
5
3
T: Leonard Studders
$26.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

31.87

Split

5.51

In Run

5687

Wgt

28.7kg
6
7
T: James Coyle
$3.80

Mgn

16.75

Time

31.97

Split

5.44

In Run

3376

Wgt

31.5kg
7
5
T: Jonathan Gatt
$41.00

Mgn

21.25

Time

32.27

Split

5.55

In Run

7755

Wgt

28.1kg
8
4
T: Andrew Bell
$5.00

Mgn

22.75

Time

32.39

Split

5.68

In Run

8868

Wgt

34.2kg
SCR
1
T: Pauline Moran
$0.00
R6 GRNSW MIDDLE DISTANCE SERIES (618m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $5000 - $1500 - $1100
Splits: 9.43, 19.98
1
1
T: Edward Foyle
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.67

Split

9.60

In Run

1224

Wgt

33.9kg
2
5
T: Mark Moroney
$3.40

Mgn

0.25

Time

35.69

Split

9.43

In Run

2117

Wgt

23.1kg
3
2
T: John Finn
$2.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

35.88

Split

9.95

In Run

5642

Wgt

28.5kg
4
4
T: Therese Simmons
$41.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

36.03

Split

9.96

In Run

7753

Wgt

26.2kg
5
7
T: John Finn
$11.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

36.07

Split

9.81

In Run

8336

Wgt

29.9kg
6
3
T: John Finn
$19.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

36.19

Split

10.03

In Run

6871

Wgt

29.2kg
7
6
T: Neville Brown
$19.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

36.74

Split

9.91

In Run

3485

Wgt

29.3kg
8
8
T: Andrew Bell
$101.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

36.75

Split

9.93

In Run

4568

Wgt

28.4kg
R7 RRC WHERE EVERYONE IS WELCOME (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.13, 12.53
1
8
T: Mark Farrugia
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.71

Split

8.13

In Run

311

Wgt

34.5kg
2
7
T: Craig Watts
$2.80

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.06

Split

8.30

In Run

522

Wgt

30.1kg
3
4
T: Christine Proctor
$4.80

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.11

Split

8.33

In Run

133

Wgt

26.5kg
4
2
T: Mark Knowles
$11.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

23.22

Split

8.57

In Run

464

Wgt

30.1kg
5
3
T: Adam Wade
$5.50

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.52

Split

8.57

In Run

755

Wgt

29.3kg
6
1
T: Mathew Wotton
$41.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

23.59

Split

8.49

In Run

246

Wgt

26.2kg
7
6
T: Mathew Wotton
$101.00

Mgn

17.00

Time

23.90

Split

8.77

In Run

688

Wgt

25.9kg
8
5
T: John Grief
$34.00

Mgn

18.25

Time

23.99

Split

8.62

In Run

877

Wgt

31.2kg
R8 LADBROKE IT! (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.32, 13.07
1
9
T: Fay Wotton
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.25

Split

8.51

In Run

533

Wgt

33.8kg
2
3
T: Nathan Hedley
$2.25

Mgn

0.10

Time

23.26

Split

8.32

In Run

211

Wgt

32.4kg
3
7
T: Ian Forno
$5.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.30

Split

8.43

In Run

622

Wgt

26.3kg
4
2
T: Taihla-Julie Vella-Powell
$7.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.32

Split

8.73

In Run

465

Wgt

29.0kg
5
5
T: David Taylor
$81.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.46

Split

8.62

In Run

144

Wgt

32.7kg
6
6
T: Alan Proctor
$16.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.55

Split

8.78

In Run

777

Wgt

26.4kg
7
1
T: Raymond Thomas
$4.80

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.58

Split

8.72

In Run

356

Wgt

29.5kg
8
4
T: Alan Proctor
$31.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.77

Split

9.11

In Run

888

Wgt

28.8kg
SCR
8
T: Anthony Lowry
$0.00
R9 KEVIN WATERS TOWING (330m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.68, 9.12
1
2
T: Fred Xuereb
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.93

Split

4.68

In Run

611

Wgt

31.3kg
2
3
T: Andrew Bell
$12.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

19.35

Split

4.72

In Run

332

Wgt

29.8kg
3
7
T: Bill Grech
$16.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

19.39

Split

4.70

In Run

223

Wgt

30.4kg
4
5
T: Michael Lee
$18.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

19.66

Split

4.80

In Run

466

Wgt

34.2kg
5
8
T: Bruce King
$4.80

Mgn

11.50

Time

19.74

Split

4.88

In Run

577

Wgt

32.8kg
6
6
T: John Grief
$5.50

Mgn

11.75

Time

19.75

Split

4.74

In Run

145

Wgt

28.5kg
7
1
T: Michael Lee
$12.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

19.77

Split

4.78

In Run

754

Wgt

31.8kg
DNF
4
T: Nathan Hedley
$14.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

26.0kg
R10 CASTLEWOOD KITCHENS (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 8.34, 12.82
1
5
T: Sam Sultana
$2.25

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.88

Split

8.34

In Run

211

Wgt

26.3kg
2
6
T: Jack Lowe
$8.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.04

Split

8.49

In Run

422

Wgt

30.0kg
3
1
T: Jack Lowe
$6.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.26

Split

8.51

In Run

133

Wgt

28.0kg
4
2
T: Rita Nicolaou
$7.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

23.55

Split

8.60

In Run

854

Wgt

34.1kg
5
7
T: Adam Wade
$31.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.61

Split

8.69

In Run

666

Wgt

35.5kg
6
4
T: Allen Williams
$14.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.68

Split

8.83

In Run

588

Wgt

30.0kg
7
3
T: Richard Polidano
$23.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

23.76

Split

8.73

In Run

377

Wgt

25.0kg
8
8
T: Alan Proctor
$5.50

Mgn

13.00

Time

23.79

Split

8.56

In Run

745

Wgt

28.6kg
R11 LADBROKES EASY FORM (330m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 4.56, 8.99
1
8
T: Therese Simmons
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.79

Split

4.57

In Run

421

Wgt

27.2kg
2
6
T: Rita Nicolaou
$81.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

19.05

Split

4.56

In Run

112

Wgt

26.6kg
3
7
T: Fay Wotton
$18.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

19.18

Split

4.66

In Run

543

Wgt

34.3kg
4
3
T: John Jackson
$6.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

19.21

Split

4.80

In Run

386

Wgt

31.2kg
5
5
T: Richard Polidano
$71.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

19.27

Split

4.64

In Run

234

Wgt

27.3kg
6
1
T: Glen Mckinley
$7.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

19.39

Split

4.75

In Run

865

Wgt

28.2kg
7
4
T: Darren Sultana
$7.50

Mgn

9.75

Time

19.47

Split

4.71

In Run

657

Wgt

27.2kg
8
2
T: Ronald Alcock
$4.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

19.60

Split

4.76

In Run

778

Wgt

26.6kg
R12 BESS ELECTRICAL (400m)
Place
Free For All - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 8.54
1
2
T: Andrew Bell
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.22

Split

8.54

In Run

111

Wgt

34.5kg
2
8
T: Noelene Holloway
$21.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.29

Split

8.64

In Run

332

Wgt

31.1kg
3
4
T: John Finn
$2.50

Mgn

2.75

Time

23.42

Split

8.68

In Run

545

Wgt

28.3kg
4
1
T: Neville Brown
$4.80

Mgn

2.75

Time

23.42

Split

8.75

In Run

454

Wgt

36.2kg
5
7
T: Andrew Bell
$101.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.48

Split

8.61

In Run

223

Wgt

26.7kg
SCR
5
T: Luke Azzopardi
$0.00
Race 1 LADBROKES MAIDEN 330m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 4.67, 9.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MISS CHERRY LEA (4) Paul Boyd 19.23 0.00 4.67 711 27.0kg Collision Miss Maple Lea $1.70
2 2 AFFIRMATION (2) Mathew Wotton 19.33 1.50 4.68 223 31.8kg Aphorism Cocktail Party $13.00
3 5 PRETTY CLASSY (5) Ronald Alcock 19.68 6.25 4.73 532 27.8kg Barcia Bale Here's Skeeta $101.00
4 9 ALONG COMES MARY (1) Michael Lee 19.70 6.50 4.89 887 28.9kg Fabregas Subway To Venus $23.00
5 3 BLIND PURSUIT (3) John Grief 19.80 8.25 4.77 454 31.6kg My Bro Fabio Good Odds Regina $3.30
6 6 FAY SPARKLES (6) Stephen Francis 20.04 11.50 4.77 148 24.5kg Sh Avatar Rockstar Stratus $34.00
7 8 VICTORY WINS (8) Rita Nicolaou 20.17 13.25 4.78 365 31.3kg Dyna Double One Doonside Dani $26.00
8 7 LAUPER (7) Adam Wade 20.22 14.00 4.81 676 26.4kg El Grand Senor Slash And Burn $7.00
SCR 1 FAY'S LEGACIES (1) Fay Wotton
Race 2 GRNSW MAIDEN SERIES FINAL 535m Maiden Final $3000 - $1000 - $600 Splits: 5.39, 15.89
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 RUNNING ROAD (7) Mark Farrugia 31.45 0.00 5.46 2222 33.3kg Ritza Lenny Addison Road $4.80
2 2 BLAKEY BOY (2) Raymond Thomas 31.47 0.25 5.54 3433 29.4kg Kinloch Brae Elcee Jay $8.00
3 1 GO THE CASH (1) Craig Watts 31.54 1.25 5.39 1111 30.2kg Fernando Bale Chase The Cash $4.20
4 5 TRUE TREAT (5) John Marshall 32.17 10.25 5.68 8844 27.6kg Surf Lorian It's A Treat $26.00
5 3 ZIPPING ABILENE (3) Ray Magri 32.28 11.75 5.54 4356 27.5kg Superior Panama Zipping Katelyn $1.85
6 4 REALITY SAM (4) Shane Scuglia 32.32 12.25 5.59 5567 33.8kg Cutting Edge Oh Serena $81.00
7 6 LOVING THE CASH (6) Craig Watts 32.33 12.50 5.62 6675 26.4kg Fernando Bale Chase The Cash $18.00
8 8 FAY MERCURY (8) Fay Wotton 32.53 15.50 5.64 7788 33.9kg Collision Invictive $51.00
Race 3 BERNIPAVE 330m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.55, 8.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 WARREN WAHOO (1) Andrew Bell 18.91 0.00 4.55 311 33.3kg El Grand Senor Maja Mahi Mahi $4.20
2 2 REMA'S JADE (2) Edward Foyle 19.03 1.75 4.66 532 29.2kg Fernando Bale Rema's Amber $2.90
3 5 TRELLY BELLY (5) Stephen Archer 19.16 3.50 4.70 664 34.2kg Dyna Double One Midnight Scandal $19.00
4 7 SPARKLE MAE (7) Michelle Cortis 19.44 7.50 4.73 787 26.8kg Fernando Bale No Sparkle Leica $26.00
5 3 MAXWELL HAMMER (3) Caroline Hughes 19.49 8.25 4.73 878 34.1kg Cosmic Rumble Madison Moss $2.80
6 8 POWER PLUS (8) Vince Farrugia 19.52 8.75 4.64 423 28.0kg Collision Ritza Joan $9.00
7 6 MONEY RUN (6) Rita Nicolaou 19.55 9.25 4.67 156 26.7kg Fernando Bale Frosty Fantasy $21.00
8 4 DEAR WATSON (4) Ronald Alcock 19.72 11.50 4.66 245 32.3kg Oaks Road Where's Sooty $51.00
Race 4 GREYHOUND PRODUCTS DIRECT 330m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.50, 8.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 CHAMPNESS LEN (3) Vince Farrugia 18.91 0.00 4.50 411 33.4kg Ritza Lenny Champness Gal $4.60
2 4 GOT YOUR TONGUE (4) John Rudd 19.10 2.50 4.65 844 30.2kg Knocka Norris Go Good Riddance $6.50
3 7 GREMITZ (7) Paul Boyd 19.23 4.50 4.73 775 33.3kg Ritza Lenny Addison Road $2.80
4 5 MISS SPRINGFIELD (5) John Grief 19.24 4.75 4.51 322 24.7kg Fernando Bale Good Odds Angel $15.00
5 2 RETURN TO SENDER (2) Jack Lowe 19.42 7.25 4.53 233 29.9kg El Grand Senor Slash And Burn $3.20
6 1 JUDGMENT FAY (1) Fay Wotton 19.45 7.75 4.65 156 26.7kg Fernando Bale Classy Sahara $16.00
7 8 STATEN ISLAND (8) Michael Lee 19.46 7.75 4.78 588 32.2kg Spring Gun Steffi's Lara $81.00
8 6 KARIJINI JAKIT (6) Michael Lee 19.50 8.25 4.70 667 30.1kg My Bro Fabio Hadley And Jones $101.00
Race 5 GRNSW 5TH GRADE SERIES FINAL 535m Grade 5 Final $5000 - $1000 - $600 Splits: 5.36, 15.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BAROOGA FRANKY (2) Jack Lowe 30.79 0.00 5.36 1111 29.4kg Lightning Frank Keep Up $3.90
2 6 CROWN THE ZIPPER (6) Phillip Cini 31.07 4.00 5.43 2222 33.1kg Black Magic Opal Swan's Mavis $2.90
3 8 DOLL FACE (8) Andrew Bell 31.57 11.00 5.44 6433 29.6kg Barcia Bale Kardy Girl $15.00
4 9 RUDDY BLUSH (1) Jonathan Gatt 31.86 15.25 5.45 4544 28.4kg Barcia Bale Born Lightning $71.00
5 3 MIAMI OPAL (3) Leonard Studders 31.87 15.50 5.51 5687 28.7kg Premier Fantasy My Black Lorian $26.00
6 7 ALL STAR PUNK (7) James Coyle 31.97 16.75 5.44 3376 31.5kg Collision Funky Punk $3.80
7 5 MANILA KING (5) Jonathan Gatt 32.27 21.25 5.55 7755 28.1kg Fernando Bale Dark Smiffy $41.00
8 4 RITZA TOMMY (4) Andrew Bell 32.39 22.75 5.68 8868 34.2kg Ritza Lenny Ritza Millie $5.00
SCR 1 ZAMBORA LULU (1) Pauline Moran
Race 6 GRNSW MIDDLE DISTANCE SERIES 618m Mixed 4/5 $5000 - $1500 - $1100 Splits: 9.43, 19.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 REMAS FERNANDO (1) Edward Foyle 35.67 0.00 9.60 1224 33.9kg Fernando Bale Rema's Amber $5.50
2 5 FIRE ON ICE (5) Mark Moroney 35.69 0.25 9.43 2117 23.1kg Fernando Bale Tick Away Fire $3.40
3 2 ZIPPING VIRGINIA (2) John Finn 35.88 3.00 9.95 5642 28.5kg Superior Panama Zipping Katelyn $2.00
4 4 ZIPPING RAMONA (4) Therese Simmons 36.03 5.25 9.96 7753 26.2kg Don't Knocka Him Zipping Echo $41.00
5 7 DYLAN'S MAGIC (7) John Finn 36.07 5.75 9.81 8336 29.9kg Fernando Bale Avondale Queen $11.00
6 3 ZIPPING NEBRASKA (3) John Finn 36.19 7.50 10.03 6871 29.2kg Superior Panama Zipping Katelyn $19.00
7 6 ALL ABOUT MIA (6) Neville Brown 36.74 15.25 9.91 3485 29.3kg Head Bound Bella's Fancy $19.00
8 8 GO ABBEY SUE (8) Andrew Bell 36.75 15.50 9.93 4568 28.4kg Barcia Bale Lovelace $101.00
Race 7 RRC WHERE EVERYONE IS WELCOME 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.13, 12.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ANT MAN EXTREME (8) Mark Farrugia 22.71 0.00 8.13 311 34.5kg Barcia Bale Eva Diva $3.30
2 7 CHASING FERNANDO (7) Craig Watts 23.06 5.00 8.30 522 30.1kg Fernando Bale Chase The Cash $2.80
3 4 SWISHY CHLOE (4) Christine Proctor 23.11 5.75 8.33 133 26.5kg Fernando Bale Danisie $4.80
4 2 PRIVATE PARKING (2) Mark Knowles 23.22 7.25 8.57 464 30.1kg Bessy Boo Makedonia $11.00
5 3 FUNNELWEB FREDA (3) Adam Wade 23.52 11.50 8.57 755 29.3kg Dyna Double One Taipan Tracey $5.50
6 1 MAYHEM FOLLOWED (1) Mathew Wotton 23.59 12.50 8.49 246 26.2kg Aphorism Santa Anita $41.00
7 6 PARALLEL REALITY (6) Mathew Wotton 23.90 17.00 8.77 688 25.9kg Aphorism Santa Anita $101.00
8 5 MISTER MAC (5) John Grief 23.99 18.25 8.62 877 31.2kg Keybow Lektra Hutch $34.00
Race 8 LADBROKE IT! 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.32, 13.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 ROCKSTAR ORTON (8) Fay Wotton 23.25 0.00 8.51 533 33.8kg Sh Avatar Rockstar Stratus $8.00
2 3 ROCKER FLYER (3) Nathan Hedley 23.26 0.10 8.32 211 32.4kg Oaks Road Royal Temptress $2.25
3 7 FANCY LIQUOR (7) Ian Forno 23.30 0.75 8.43 622 26.3kg Fernando Bale Fancy Nangar $5.50
4 2 MAGIC SWIPER (2) Taihla-Julie Vella-Powell 23.32 1.00 8.73 465 29.0kg Aussie Infrared Cosmic Swiper $7.00
5 5 ROUND THE BASES (5) David Taylor 23.46 3.00 8.62 144 32.7kg Gun Mcbain Dream Choice $81.00
6 6 FRONT ROW (6) Alan Proctor 23.55 4.25 8.78 777 26.4kg Fernando Bale Danisie $16.00
7 1 ZIG ZAG BANJO (1) Raymond Thomas 23.58 4.75 8.72 356 29.5kg Oaks Road Royal Temptress $4.80
8 4 SWISH SANDY (4) Alan Proctor 23.77 7.50 9.11 888 28.8kg Fernando Bale Danisie $31.00
SCR 8 BUSTING LOOSE (8) Anthony Lowry
Race 9 KEVIN WATERS TOWING 330m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.68, 9.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BRINDLE AZTEC (2) Fred Xuereb 18.93 0.00 4.68 611 31.3kg Cosmic Rumble Addiction $2.20
2 3 CEDAR BOW (3) Andrew Bell 19.35 6.00 4.72 332 29.8kg Fernando Bale Dyna Wendy $12.00
3 7 RIVER LODGER (7) Bill Grech 19.39 6.50 4.70 223 30.4kg Rivergum Drive Gannon's Gift $16.00
4 5 WILD STALLION (5) Michael Lee 19.66 10.25 4.80 466 34.2kg Zambora Brockie Known As Typo $18.00
5 8 TONKA TUX (8) Bruce King 19.74 11.50 4.88 577 32.8kg Hooksy Proven Katie $4.80
6 6 LEKTRA BLAZE (6) John Grief 19.75 11.75 4.74 145 28.5kg Mepunga Blazer Lektra Fire $5.50
7 1 BLACK LENNY (1) Michael Lee 19.77 12.00 4.78 754 31.8kg Ritza Lenny Princess Fox $12.00
DNF 4 REGAL FLYER (4) Nathan Hedley 0.00 0.00 0.00 888 26.0kg Oaks Road Royal Temptress $14.00
Race 10 CASTLEWOOD KITCHENS 400m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 8.34, 12.82
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ESTHER'S DIVA (5) Sam Sultana 22.88 0.00 8.34 211 26.3kg Fernando Bale Queen Esther $2.25
2 6 FEAR THE SPEAR (6) Jack Lowe 23.04 2.25 8.49 422 30.0kg Dyna Double One Taipan Tracey $8.00
3 1 MAKES CENTS (1) Jack Lowe 23.26 5.25 8.51 133 28.0kg Dyna Villa Zero Cents $6.00
4 2 MOTOWN PRINCE (2) Rita Nicolaou 23.55 9.50 8.60 854 34.1kg My Bro Fabio Songbird $7.00
5 7 GOLDEN BROWN (7) Adam Wade 23.61 10.25 8.69 666 35.5kg Dyna Double One Bella Senora $31.00
6 4 MYSTIC TO EXCEL (4) Allen Williams 23.68 11.50 8.83 588 30.0kg Allkel To Excel Fantastic Shelly $14.00
7 3 START THE CLOCK (3) Richard Polidano 23.76 12.50 8.73 377 25.0kg Moreira Smash The Clock $23.00
8 8 SWISHY GIRL (8) Alan Proctor 23.79 13.00 8.56 745 28.6kg Fernando Bale Danisie $5.50
Race 11 LADBROKES EASY FORM 330m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 4.56, 8.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ZIPPING ANTHEA (8) Therese Simmons 18.79 0.00 4.57 421 27.2kg Don't Knocka Him Zipping Echo $2.30
2 6 CALL HER PINKY (6) Rita Nicolaou 19.05 3.75 4.56 112 26.6kg Cosmic Rumble Talpa Flex $81.00
3 7 TWISTED LEAGUE (7) Fay Wotton 19.18 5.50 4.66 543 34.3kg Aphorism Santa Anita $18.00
4 3 SHAKALAKA (3) John Jackson 19.21 6.00 4.80 386 31.2kg Fernando Bale Chloe's Hand $6.00
5 5 TE AWA KISS (5) Richard Polidano 19.27 6.75 4.64 234 27.3kg Banjo Boy Diva's Law $71.00
6 1 BAR THE PUNK (1) Glen Mckinley 19.39 8.50 4.75 865 28.2kg Collision Funky Punk $7.00
7 4 HOLD UP (4) Darren Sultana 19.47 9.75 4.71 657 27.2kg Elite State Starburst Molly $7.50
8 2 SKEETA'S MAGIC (2) Ronald Alcock 19.60 11.50 4.76 778 26.6kg Barcia Bale Here's Skeeta $4.00
Race 12 BESS ELECTRICAL 400m Free For All $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 8.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 PRESTON LEE (2) Andrew Bell 23.22 0.00 8.54 111 34.5kg Brett Lee Fancy Ruby $2.10
2 8 ONE FURY (8) Noelene Holloway 23.29 1.00 8.64 332 31.1kg Fernando Bale Queen Esther $21.00
3 4 ZIPPING VEYRON (4) John Finn 23.42 2.75 8.68 545 28.3kg Black Magic Opal Zipping Willow $2.50
4 1 LIGHTNING OWL (1) Neville Brown 23.42 2.75 8.75 454 36.2kg Aston Dee Bee Betta Bale $4.80
5 7 GOOD ODDS CRISSY (7) Andrew Bell 23.48 3.75 8.61 223 26.7kg Fabregas Good Odds Regina $101.00
SCR 5 BENJI BUTTONS (5) Luke Azzopardi