Richmond Race Results

Sunday 19th of June 2022
R1 WELCOME TO RICHMOND MAIDEN (320m)
Place
Maiden - $1200 - $340 - $250
Splits: 2.13, 7.81
1
1
T: John Finn
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.55

Split

2.28

In Run

553

Wgt

29.6kg
2
3
T: Nicholas Kilner
$11.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

18.66

Split

2.17

In Run

822

Wgt

28.4kg
3
2
T: Justin King
$4.40

Mgn

1.75

Time

18.68

Split

2.13

In Run

111

Wgt

25.9kg
4
4
T: Michael Dunphy
$19.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

18.73

Split

2.26

In Run

744

Wgt

24.9kg
5
7
T: Anthony Dawson
$11.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

18.73

Split

2.42

In Run

687

Wgt

32.6kg
6
8
T: Sam Simonetta
$15.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

19.09

Split

2.35

In Run

366

Wgt

28.0kg
7
5
T: Adam Campton
$3.80

Mgn

8.25

Time

19.12

Split

2.39

In Run

278

Wgt

30.1kg
8
6
T: Michael Lee
$31.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

19.26

Split

2.24

In Run

435

Wgt

25.1kg
R2 LADBROKE IT! MAIDEN (401m)
Place
Maiden - $1200 - $340 - $250
Splits: 6.76, 11.95
1
1
T: Jonathan Gatt
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.27

Split

6.76

In Run

411

Wgt

26.7kg
2
6
T: Michael Dunphy
$11.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.39

Split

6.89

In Run

123

Wgt

24.9kg
3
5
T: Beth Cook
$3.60

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.43

Split

7.01

In Run

844

Wgt

34.9kg
4
4
T: Adam Campton
$3.40

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.57

Split

7.06

In Run

655

Wgt

31.4kg
5
2
T: Andrew Drapiewski
$13.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

23.78

Split

6.89

In Run

732

Wgt

32.6kg
6
3
T: Steven Albon
$7.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.84

Split

7.13

In Run

576

Wgt

32.5kg
7
7
T: Sam Simonetta
$4.80

Mgn

11.00

Time

24.05

Split

7.11

In Run

367

Wgt

27.0kg
8
8
T: Grant Miller
$19.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

24.07

Split

7.21

In Run

288

Wgt

28.1kg
R3 BISTRO OPEN FOR DINNER (320m)
Place
Non Graded - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 2.10, 7.53
1
4
T: Troy Vella
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.19

Split

2.10

In Run

111

Wgt

31.0kg
2
1
T: Andrew Bell
$1.85

Mgn

1.00

Time

18.26

Split

2.23

In Run

775

Wgt

30.6kg
3
3
T: Peter Rodgers
$14.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

18.45

Split

2.20

In Run

663

Wgt

31.8kg
4
6
T: Steven Sealey
$11.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

18.54

Split

2.11

In Run

442

Wgt

28.0kg
5
7
T: Jason Sparks
$13.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

18.59

Split

2.12

In Run

324

Wgt

31.6kg
6
8
T: Kiriakos Lambos
$19.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

18.79

Split

2.14

In Run

236

Wgt

31.6kg
7
2
T: Luke Azzopardi
$10.00

Mgn

49.25

Time

21.64

Split

2.19

In Run

557

Wgt

32.6kg
R4 LADBROKES LIVE BETTING 0-2 WIN (622m)
Place
Mixed Maiden and Grade Five - $2000 - $660 - $450
Splits: 9.61, 18.67
1
4
T: George Borg
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

36.08

Split

9.97

In Run

2544

Wgt

29.2kg
2
8
T: Craig Chappelow
$2.00

Mgn

0.10

Time

36.09

Split

9.68

In Run

3232

Wgt

28.2kg
3
1
T: Craig Chappelow
$19.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

36.10

Split

9.72

In Run

6323

Wgt

25.9kg
4
9
T: Anne Foley
$10.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

36.13

Split

10.08

In Run

4666

Wgt

30.2kg
5
3
T: Shane Scuglia
$21.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

36.33

Split

9.61

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.7kg
6
2
T: Steven Albon
$7.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

36.42

Split

9.95

In Run

5455

Wgt

29.4kg
7
7
T: Paul Britt
$8.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

36.79

Split

10.13

In Run

7777

Wgt

30.6kg
SCR
5
T: Geoffrey Curtale
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Wayne White
$0.00
R5 LADBROKES BLENDED MULTI (401m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 6.68, 11.83
1
3
T: Pauline Moran
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.80

Split

6.68

In Run

412

Wgt

24.9kg
2
4
T: Phillip Cini
$6.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.85

Split

6.69

In Run

521

Wgt

25.3kg
3
6
T: Graham Fishburn
$7.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.02

Split

6.72

In Run

333

Wgt

31.8kg
4
2
T: James Simpson
$4.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.07

Split

6.85

In Run

744

Wgt

34.6kg
5
1
T: Garry Frazer
$2.80

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.30

Split

6.97

In Run

855

Wgt

29.1kg
6
5
T: Paul Britt
$12.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.41

Split

7.20

In Run

686

Wgt

34.0kg
7
7
T: Troy Vella
$12.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

23.63

Split

7.18

In Run

278

Wgt

27.4kg
8
8
T: Dylan Goodger
$51.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

23.70

Split

7.13

In Run

167

Wgt

25.6kg
R6 LADBROKES SAME RACE MULTI (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2000 - $660 - $450
Splits: 4.32, 13.24
1
7
T: Adam Campton
$23.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.06

Split

4.47

In Run

7433

Wgt

28.2kg
2
1
T: Jason Magri
$1.70

Mgn

1.25

Time

30.15

Split

4.40

In Run

3221

Wgt

31.3kg
3
3
T: Melinda Finn
$2.40

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.29

Split

4.42

In Run

2344

Wgt

25.5kg
4
4
T: Sydney Swain
$51.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.29

Split

4.49

In Run

6555

Wgt

34.3kg
5
2
T: John Rudd
$71.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.50

Split

4.58

In Run

5866

Wgt

31.3kg
6
8
T: Adam Campton
$11.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.63

Split

4.55

In Run

4777

Wgt

34.4kg
7
5
T: Sam Simonetta
$51.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.73

Split

4.32

In Run

8112

Wgt

25.8kg
8
6
T: Michael Bonser
$34.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.86

Split

4.53

In Run

1688

Wgt

25.6kg
R7 HAPPY ANNIVERSARY JULIE AND GREG (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2000 - $660 - $450
Splits: 4.37, 13.26
1
8
T: Tiffany O'Regan
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.17

Split

4.42

In Run

1232

Wgt

27.2kg
2
1
T: Kayla-jane Coleman
$4.40

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.25

Split

4.37

In Run

3111

Wgt

24.8kg
3
5
T: John Finn
$1.75

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.31

Split

4.53

In Run

6555

Wgt

27.3kg
4
7
T: Paul Boyd
$13.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.52

Split

4.43

In Run

2323

Wgt

28.4kg
5
2
T: Walter King
$23.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.71

Split

4.49

In Run

5444

Wgt

26.5kg
6
4
T: Michael Bonser
$81.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

31.00

Split

4.60

In Run

4677

Wgt

34.1kg
7
6
T: Grant Miller
$41.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

31.38

Split

4.64

In Run

7766

Wgt

32.5kg
SCR
3
T: Nicole Wallace
$0.00
R8 EVERYONE'S WELCOME AT RRC 1-3 WIN (401m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 6.59, 11.68
1
2
T: Dylan Goodger
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.65

Split

6.59

In Run

211

Wgt

26.9kg
2
4
T: Jack Lowe
$8.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.08

Split

6.72

In Run

422

Wgt

29.8kg
3
1
T: Stephen Sharp
$13.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.43

Split

6.86

In Run

533

Wgt

32.3kg
4
5
T: Gregory Stenner
$21.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

23.49

Split

6.97

In Run

744

Wgt

26.4kg
5
3
T: Pauline Moran
$2.15

Mgn

13.00

Time

23.56

Split

7.10

In Run

866

Wgt

27.2kg
6
6
T: Anthony Messina
$8.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

23.78

Split

7.03

In Run

655

Wgt

31.1kg
7
7
T: Christopher Green
$101.00

Mgn

20.75

Time

24.10

Split

7.41

In Run

388

Wgt

25.7kg
8
8
T: Peter Mantach
$21.00

Mgn

24.00

Time

24.33

Split

7.40

In Run

177

Wgt

31.6kg
R9 FREE ENTRY AT RICHMOND RACE CLUB 1-3 WIN (401m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 6.81, 11.83
1
8
T: Paul Britt
$1.22

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.75

Split

6.81

In Run

211

Wgt

29.6kg
2
4
T: Anthony Messina
$6.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

23.26

Split

6.82

In Run

122

Wgt

29.1kg
3
2
T: William Knibbs
$10.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.28

Split

6.93

In Run

533

Wgt

25.8kg
4
1
T: Raymond Thomas
$19.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.56

Split

7.06

In Run

766

Wgt

32.3kg
5
6
T: Brett Smith
$26.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

23.73

Split

7.01

In Run

655

Wgt

23.9kg
6
3
T: Walter King
$41.00

Mgn

18.00

Time

24.02

Split

6.98

In Run

444

Wgt

26.9kg
7
7
T: Joy Morton
$101.00

Mgn

19.50

Time

24.11

Split

7.24

In Run

377

Wgt

26.8kg
SCR
5
T: Michael Curtale
$0.00
R10 LADBROKES MATES MODE 1-3 WIN (401m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 6.75, 11.87
1
1
T: Kiriakos Lambos
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.11

Split

6.75

In Run

711

Wgt

35.7kg
2
2
T: Shane Pulbrook
$6.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.15

Split

6.90

In Run

822

Wgt

32.5kg
3
5
T: Andrew Bell
$10.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

23.62

Split

6.98

In Run

433

Wgt

28.4kg
4
8
T: Shaun Flaherty
$2.25

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.71

Split

7.09

In Run

387

Wgt

26.7kg
5
4
T: Bradley Van Deinsen
$9.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.82

Split

6.99

In Run

245

Wgt

25.5kg
6
3
T: Benjamin Mccauley
$41.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.83

Split

7.02

In Run

566

Wgt

26.6kg
7
6
T: Brett Davenport
$11.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.96

Split

7.01

In Run

654

Wgt

34.1kg
8
7
T: Sam Simonetta
$10.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

23.99

Split

7.08

In Run

178

Wgt

26.0kg
R11 LADBROKES BET TICKER 1-3 WIN (401m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 6.77, 11.82
1
1
T: Beth Cook
$1.95

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.90

Split

6.77

In Run

611

Wgt

35.2kg
2
2
T: Paul Ballantine
$61.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.12

Split

6.92

In Run

843

Wgt

26.7kg
3
5
T: Paul Boyd
$4.80

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.33

Split

6.82

In Run

222

Wgt

26.1kg
4
3
T: Andrew Bell
$9.50

Mgn

6.75

Time

23.38

Split

6.98

In Run

567

Wgt

29.7kg
5
7
T: Darren Sultana
$7.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.47

Split

6.87

In Run

134

Wgt

26.2kg
6
4
T: Anthony Pagano
$6.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

23.53

Split

6.97

In Run

475

Wgt

30.4kg
7
8
T: Danielle Swain
$81.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.56

Split

6.94

In Run

356

Wgt

23.3kg
8
6
T: Steven Sealey
$18.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

23.83

Split

7.04

In Run

788

Wgt

31.8kg
R12 LADBROKES ODDS BOOST (320m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 2.10, 7.60
1
7
T: Alicia Pratt
$14.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.47

Split

2.10

In Run

121

Wgt

24.5kg
2
4
T: Victor Ellul
$8.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

18.49

Split

2.24

In Run

873

Wgt

30.8kg
3
6
T: Ian Forno
$31.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

18.60

Split

2.10

In Run

412

Wgt

26.3kg
4
8
T: Tayt Corless
$4.80

Mgn

2.50

Time

18.65

Split

2.25

In Run

265

Wgt

30.1kg
5
3
T: Vincent Spiteri
$3.80

Mgn

3.00

Time

18.69

Split

2.15

In Run

556

Wgt

29.5kg
6
1
T: Alicia Pratt
$6.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

18.71

Split

2.23

In Run

784

Wgt

25.3kg
7
2
T: Graham Fishburn
$3.20

Mgn

6.50

Time

18.93

Split

2.15

In Run

647

Wgt

25.6kg
8
5
T: Trevor Jansen
$19.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

19.15

Split

2.13

In Run

338

Wgt

33.7kg
Race 1 WELCOME TO RICHMOND MAIDEN 320m Maiden $1200 - $340 - $250 Splits: 2.13, 7.81
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 AMIGO RAPIDO (1) John Finn 18.55 0.00 2.28 553 29.6kg Collision Poco Dorado $2.40
2 3 FAT PIZZA (3) Nicholas Kilner 18.66 1.50 2.17 822 28.4kg Fernando Bale She Will Bloom $11.00
3 2 HOLLY HEWITT (2) Justin King 18.68 1.75 2.13 111 25.9kg Aussie Infrared Valencia Gem $4.40
4 4 SHADY BABY (4) Michael Dunphy 18.73 2.50 2.26 744 24.9kg Chenzhou Boy Fasika $19.00
5 7 GENTLEMAN JAKE (7) Anthony Dawson 18.73 2.50 2.42 687 32.6kg Shakey Jakey Dezzy Driver $11.00
6 8 WARDEN JODIE (8) Sam Simonetta 19.09 7.75 2.35 366 28.0kg Magic Sprite Warden Ann $15.00
7 5 DIXIE DIVA (5) Adam Campton 19.12 8.25 2.39 278 30.1kg Barcia Bale Eva Diva $3.80
8 6 WILD BELLE (6) Michael Lee 19.26 10.00 2.24 435 25.1kg Dyna Double One Blossom Belle $31.00
Race 2 LADBROKE IT! MAIDEN 401m Maiden $1200 - $340 - $250 Splits: 6.76, 11.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BUGATTI BREE (1) Jonathan Gatt 23.27 0.00 6.76 411 26.7kg Zambora Brockie Jody Lee Kade $11.00
2 6 SAVED BY ROSE (6) Michael Dunphy 23.39 1.75 6.89 123 24.9kg Chenzhou Boy Fasika $11.00
3 5 TIME REIGNS (5) Beth Cook 23.43 2.25 7.01 844 34.9kg My Bro Fabio Whispering Rain $3.60
4 4 GO FORWARD BETTY (4) Adam Campton 23.57 4.25 7.06 655 31.4kg Dyna Double One Miss Sweetness $3.40
5 2 ROCK ON HUNTER (2) Andrew Drapiewski 23.78 7.25 6.89 732 32.6kg Zipping Garth Miss Brooklyn $13.00
6 3 BOW THAI (3) Steven Albon 23.84 8.25 7.13 576 32.5kg Keybow Contezza Fonic $7.00
7 7 ANGRY ANN (7) Sam Simonetta 24.05 11.00 7.11 367 27.0kg Magic Sprite Warden Ann $4.80
8 8 HIDDEN MOMENTS (8) Grant Miller 24.07 11.50 7.21 288 28.1kg Zulu Zeus Hidden Dreams $19.00
Race 3 BISTRO OPEN FOR DINNER 320m Non Graded $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 2.10, 7.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 CLADDIN' BOYS (4) Troy Vella 18.19 0.00 2.10 111 31.0kg My Redeemer Gloria's Bills $3.50
2 1 COP MAGNET (1) Andrew Bell 18.26 1.00 2.23 775 30.6kg Fernando Bale Champion Model $1.85
3 3 SIMPLY PATCHES (3) Peter Rodgers 18.45 3.75 2.20 663 31.8kg Fernando Bale Kall Her Karisma $14.00
4 6 SENORITA JOY (6) Steven Sealey 18.54 5.00 2.11 442 28.0kg El Grand Senor Starboost $11.00
5 7 PROST (7) Jason Sparks 18.59 5.75 2.12 324 31.6kg Paw Licking Gitcha Fancy $13.00
6 8 CARTWHEEL (8) Kiriakos Lambos 18.79 8.50 2.14 236 31.6kg Fernando Bale Justifia $19.00
7 2 BENJI BUTTONS (2) Luke Azzopardi 21.64 49.25 2.19 557 32.6kg Barcia Bale Mrs. Huang $10.00
Race 4 LADBROKES LIVE BETTING 0-2 WIN 622m Mixed Maiden and Grade Five $2000 - $660 - $450 Splits: 9.61, 18.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ROMANTIC FLAME (4) George Borg 36.08 0.00 9.97 2544 29.2kg Barcia Bale Eva Diva $4.20
2 8 EMBRACE (8) Craig Chappelow 36.09 0.10 9.68 3232 28.2kg Turanza Bale Twisted Love $2.00
3 1 GLITTERING JAZZY (1) Craig Chappelow 36.10 0.25 9.72 6323 25.9kg Collision Evoked $19.00
4 9 NICE EBBY (6) Anne Foley 36.13 0.75 10.08 4666 30.2kg Aussie Infrared Zipping Kelly $10.00
5 3 OUR BETTY (3) Shane Scuglia 36.33 3.50 9.61 1111 27.7kg Ritza Lenny It's A Synch $21.00
6 2 PEA BOW (2) Steven Albon 36.42 4.75 9.95 5455 29.4kg Keybow Contezza Fonic $7.00
7 7 DOWNED BY LAW (7) Paul Britt 36.79 10.00 10.13 7777 30.6kg Bella Infrared Afire Love $8.00
SCR 5 WHAT A TEASE (5) Geoffrey Curtale
SCR 6 TEN HUT (6) Wayne White
Race 5 LADBROKES BLENDED MULTI 401m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 6.68, 11.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 FLEETFOOT PUNK (3) Pauline Moran 22.80 0.00 6.68 412 24.9kg Fernando Bale Funky Punk $7.00
2 4 MY GIRL SIA (4) Phillip Cini 22.85 0.75 6.69 521 25.3kg Keybow Black Riband $6.50
3 6 DUSTY DEREK (6) Graham Fishburn 23.02 3.00 6.72 333 31.8kg Fabregas Princess Syrene $7.50
4 2 PATONGA DAVE (2) James Simpson 23.07 3.75 6.85 744 34.6kg Moreira Glen Star $4.00
5 1 SWEET VENOM (1) Garry Frazer 23.30 7.00 6.97 855 29.1kg Barcia Bale Good Odds Angel $2.80
6 5 RUN HOME JACK (5) Paul Britt 23.41 8.75 7.20 686 34.0kg Beast Unleashed Queen Ophelia $12.00
7 7 TONGUE TIED (7) Troy Vella 23.63 11.75 7.18 278 27.4kg Zinzan Brooke Rockstar Swirl $12.00
8 8 MISS FRANKIE RAE (8) Dylan Goodger 23.70 12.75 7.13 167 25.6kg Fernando Bale Miss Emmy Rose $51.00
Race 6 LADBROKES SAME RACE MULTI 520m Grade 5 $2000 - $660 - $450 Splits: 4.32, 13.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 GO FORWARD POLLY (7) Adam Campton 30.06 0.00 4.47 7433 28.2kg Fabregas Miss Sweetness $23.00
2 1 RUBY KEEPING (1) Jason Magri 30.15 1.25 4.40 3221 31.3kg Superior Panama Shelley Keeping $1.70
3 3 RARE TALENT (3) Melinda Finn 30.29 3.25 4.42 2344 25.5kg Dyna Double One Von Magic $2.40
4 4 HUNDRED DEGREES (4) Sydney Swain 30.29 3.25 4.49 6555 34.3kg Fabregas Fahrenheit $51.00
5 2 REBELLING (2) John Rudd 30.50 6.25 4.58 5866 31.3kg My Bro Fabio Rubelly Magic $71.00
6 8 GO FORWARD BRUNO (8) Adam Campton 30.63 8.25 4.55 4777 34.4kg Fabregas Pen Me In $11.00
7 5 INDIGO (5) Sam Simonetta 30.73 9.50 4.32 8112 25.8kg Zambora Brockie Shoot To Miss $51.00
8 6 PURPLE VIXEN (6) Michael Bonser 30.86 11.50 4.53 1688 25.6kg Lightning Frank Deadly Basilisa $34.00
Race 7 HAPPY ANNIVERSARY JULIE AND GREG 520m Grade 5 $2000 - $660 - $450 Splits: 4.37, 13.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SANIYAH BALE (8) Tiffany O'Regan 30.17 0.00 4.42 1232 27.2kg David Bale Kachina Allen $3.90
2 1 FRUSTRATED FEARS (1) Kayla-jane Coleman 30.25 1.00 4.37 3111 24.8kg Collision Cardiology $4.40
3 5 ZIPPING DIONE (5) John Finn 30.31 2.00 4.53 6555 27.3kg Zipping Garth Shoshe $1.75
4 7 SWEET CHICKEN (7) Paul Boyd 30.52 5.00 4.43 2323 28.4kg Dyna Double One Big Chicken $13.00
5 2 PENNY'S CHOICE (2) Walter King 30.71 7.75 4.49 5444 26.5kg Banjo Boy Dyna Shinko $23.00
6 4 POCKETS PONTOON (4) Michael Bonser 31.00 11.75 4.60 4677 34.1kg My Bro Fabio Greysynd Silk $81.00
7 6 HIGH BANKER (6) Grant Miller 31.38 17.25 4.64 7766 32.5kg Zulu Zeus Hidden Dreams $41.00
SCR 3 BANKROLLED (3) Nicole Wallace
Race 8 EVERYONE'S WELCOME AT RRC 1-3 WIN 401m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 6.59, 11.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 NOT A SHAME (2) Dylan Goodger 22.65 0.00 6.59 211 26.9kg Aston Dee Bee It's A Shame $3.20
2 4 BRUTAL VIKING (4) Jack Lowe 23.08 6.00 6.72 422 29.8kg Dyna Double One Keilie's Dash $8.00
3 1 KRAKEN SCAR (1) Stephen Sharp 23.43 11.00 6.86 533 32.3kg Raw Ability Kraken Rose $13.00
4 5 WINLOCK ALEX (5) Gregory Stenner 23.49 12.00 6.97 744 26.4kg Taken King Zipping Nora $21.00
5 3 WHAT ABOUT MARY (3) Pauline Moran 23.56 13.00 7.10 866 27.2kg Zulu Zeus Entreaty $2.15
6 6 BIG TOWN JETT (6) Anthony Messina 23.78 16.25 7.03 655 31.1kg Fernando Bale Little Big Town $8.00
7 7 MIDNIGHT STELLA (7) Christopher Green 24.10 20.75 7.41 388 25.7kg Collision Midnight Starlet $101.00
8 8 FABIO'S ETHICS (8) Peter Mantach 24.33 24.00 7.40 177 31.6kg My Bro Fabio Zippy Ethics $21.00
Race 9 FREE ENTRY AT RICHMOND RACE CLUB 1-3 WIN 401m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 6.81, 11.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 KNOW ETHICS (8) Paul Britt 22.75 0.00 6.81 211 29.6kg Aston Kimetto Jubilation $1.22
2 4 WET SOCKS (4) Anthony Messina 23.26 7.25 6.82 122 29.1kg My Redeemer Lini Danco $6.00
3 2 KNIGHTED FOXY (2) William Knibbs 23.28 7.50 6.93 533 25.8kg Barcia Bale Miss Moggy $10.00
4 1 TURBO TUXEDO (1) Raymond Thomas 23.56 11.50 7.06 766 32.3kg Confident Rankin Tina's Dilema $19.00
5 6 TOWERING GEM (6) Brett Smith 23.73 14.00 7.01 655 23.9kg Zambora Brockie Zipping Milly $26.00
6 3 VILLAINOUS GIRL (3) Walter King 24.02 18.00 6.98 444 26.9kg Over Limit Villainous $41.00
7 7 HOLLY'S QUEEN (7) Joy Morton 24.11 19.50 7.24 377 26.8kg Aston Dee Bee Setelia $101.00
SCR 5 NANGAR MOLLY (5) Michael Curtale
Race 10 LADBROKES MATES MODE 1-3 WIN 401m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 6.75, 11.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SUPERSONIC STAR (1) Kiriakos Lambos 23.11 0.00 6.75 711 35.7kg Banjo Boy Zipping Maria $5.00
2 2 JESKO (2) Shane Pulbrook 23.15 0.75 6.90 822 32.5kg Fabregas Tiggerlong Eve $6.50
3 5 DIXIE HAWK (5) Andrew Bell 23.62 7.25 6.98 433 28.4kg My Bro Fabio Some Kinda Girl $10.00
4 8 FEROCIOUS BARBIE (8) Shaun Flaherty 23.71 8.50 7.09 387 26.7kg Fernando Bale Oh Lay Otis $2.25
5 4 MYSTICAL ZENDIK (4) Bradley Van Deinsen 23.82 10.00 6.99 245 25.5kg Aston Dee Bee Sal Talk $9.00
6 3 SPRING KAYCE (3) Benjamin Mccauley 23.83 10.25 7.02 566 26.6kg Collision Tina Lee $41.00
7 6 ZINZAN MAN (6) Brett Davenport 23.96 12.25 7.01 654 34.1kg Zinzan Brooke Swanky Duchess $11.00
8 7 CITY LIFE (7) Sam Simonetta 23.99 12.50 7.08 178 26.0kg Over Limit Larico $10.00
Race 11 LADBROKES BET TICKER 1-3 WIN 401m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 6.77, 11.82
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SPREAD MY WINGS (1) Beth Cook 22.90 0.00 6.77 611 35.2kg My Bro Fabio Whispering Rain $1.95
2 2 WEST OF NOME (2) Paul Ballantine 23.12 3.00 6.92 843 26.7kg Shakey Jakey Sweet Runner $61.00
3 5 GRYFFINDOR (5) Paul Boyd 23.33 6.00 6.82 222 26.1kg Sennachie Zulu Success $4.80
4 3 AGERA (3) Andrew Bell 23.38 6.75 6.98 567 29.7kg Barcia Bale Simply Elite $9.50
5 7 SLINGSHOT AGNES (7) Darren Sultana 23.47 8.25 6.87 134 26.2kg Barcia Bale Slingshot Gypsy $7.00
6 4 LUCKY TO RACE (4) Anthony Pagano 23.53 9.00 6.97 475 30.4kg Magic Sprite Cosmic Swiper $6.00
7 8 ZULU SPARROW (8) Danielle Swain 23.56 9.25 6.94 356 23.3kg Fernando Bale Zulu Power $81.00
8 6 RING BURNER (6) Steven Sealey 23.83 13.25 7.04 788 31.8kg Worm Burner Ebony's Secret $18.00
Race 12 LADBROKES ODDS BOOST 320m Mixed 3/4 $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 2.10, 7.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 LITTLE JEANEY (7) Alicia Pratt 18.47 0.00 2.10 121 24.5kg Barcia Bale Hot Jean $14.00
2 4 WARRIOR SOLDIER (4) Victor Ellul 18.49 0.25 2.24 873 30.8kg Collision Juno Away $8.00
3 6 FANCY LIQUOR (6) Ian Forno 18.60 1.75 2.10 412 26.3kg Fernando Bale Fancy Nangar $31.00
4 8 WYANGAPINNI (8) Tayt Corless 18.65 2.50 2.25 265 30.1kg Kc And All Mandjoogoordap $4.80
5 3 WHAT ABOUT YOU (3) Vincent Spiteri 18.69 3.00 2.15 556 29.5kg Fernando Bale Bella Can Do $3.80
6 1 SLINGSHOT MELODY (1) Alicia Pratt 18.71 3.50 2.23 784 25.3kg Slingshot Whippa Paw Sa Prize $6.50
7 2 HOT SYRENE (2) Graham Fishburn 18.93 6.50 2.15 647 25.6kg Fabregas Princess Syrene $3.20
8 5 BEEN AROUND (5) Trevor Jansen 19.15 9.75 2.13 338 33.7kg Collision Wonelova Gunn $19.00