Richmond Race Results

Wednesday 22nd of June 2022
R1 LADBROKES SWITCH MAIDEN HEAT 1 (320m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1200 - $340 - $250
Splits: 2.15, 7.61
1
2
T: Peter Lagogiane
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.34

Split

2.18

In Run

321

Wgt

32.1kg
2
6
T: Sam Simonetta
$18.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

18.68

Split

2.24

In Run

542

Wgt

26.8kg
3
1
T: Jacqueline Davis
$8.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

18.77

Split

2.31

In Run

663

Wgt

24.8kg
4
7
T: Garry Erwin
$23.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

18.88

Split

2.15

In Run

814

Wgt

29.7kg
5
3
T: Lewis Galea
$10.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

18.98

Split

2.66

In Run

788

Wgt

35.9kg
6
8
T: Justin King
$4.80

Mgn

10.00

Time

19.04

Split

2.20

In Run

135

Wgt

25.9kg
7
5
T: Nathan Auld
$34.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

19.47

Split

2.29

In Run

256

Wgt

25.6kg
8
4
T: John Rudd
$41.00

Mgn

18.25

Time

19.63

Split

2.35

In Run

477

Wgt

32.4kg
R2 LADBROKES MEGA MULTI MAIDEN HEAT 2 (320m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1200 - $340 - $250
Splits: 2.18, 7.67
1
8
T: Jane Carruthers
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.18

Split

2.20

In Run

111

Wgt

23.0kg
2
2
T: Danielle Swain
$8.50

Mgn

7.75

Time

18.73

Split

2.29

In Run

653

Wgt

31.1kg
3
1
T: Wayne Carr
$19.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

18.87

Split

2.32

In Run

865

Wgt

37.7kg
4
7
T: Lewis Galea
$41.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

18.88

Split

2.18

In Run

422

Wgt

26.2kg
5
9
T: Christopher Carl
$12.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

19.04

Split

2.24

In Run

344

Wgt

25.5kg
6
4
T: Sam Simonetta
$5.50

Mgn

17.00

Time

19.37

Split

2.35

In Run

578

Wgt

31.6kg
7
6
T: Michael Lee
$51.00

Mgn

23.00

Time

19.80

Split

2.25

In Run

236

Wgt

27.7kg
8
3
T: Jacqueline Davis
$13.00

Mgn

23.75

Time

19.84

Split

2.37

In Run

787

Wgt

27.3kg
SCR
5
T: Peter Pirie
$0.00
R3 LADBROKES BLENDED BETS MAIDEN HEAT 3 (320m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1200 - $340 - $250
Splits: 2.12, 7.74
1
1
T: Christopher Carl
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.62

Split

2.22

In Run

651

Wgt

31.8kg
2
7
T: Mark Farrugia
$7.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

18.77

Split

2.26

In Run

862

Wgt

28.8kg
3
2
T: Mitchell Dickson
$14.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

18.98

Split

2.12

In Run

414

Wgt

23.0kg
4
3
T: Sam Simonetta
$10.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

19.23

Split

2.29

In Run

777

Wgt

30.9kg
5
4
T: Sam Simonetta
$10.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

19.27

Split

2.32

In Run

288

Wgt

28.3kg
6
8
T: Pauline Moran
$3.40

Mgn

13.75

Time

19.59

Split

2.17

In Run

145

Wgt

29.7kg
7
6
T: George Tyrpenou
$4.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

19.70

Split

2.19

In Run

336

Wgt

26.3kg
8
5
T: Anthony Lowry
$23.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

19.76

Split

2.19

In Run

523

Wgt

28.9kg
R4 LADBROKES SAME RACE MULTI MAIDEN HEAT 4 (320m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1200 - $340 - $250
Splits: 2.15, 7.71
1
2
T: Mitchell Pryce
$26.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.42

Split

2.15

In Run

421

Wgt

29.6kg
2
4
T: Nicholas Kilner
$5.50

Mgn

2.75

Time

18.62

Split

2.25

In Run

565

Wgt

28.4kg
3
1
T: Peter Lagogiane
$1.22

Mgn

3.50

Time

18.66

Split

2.22

In Run

853

Wgt

33.0kg
4
9
T: Kenneth Gorry
$23.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

18.70

Split

2.17

In Run

232

Wgt

26.0kg
5
8
T: Sam Simonetta
$31.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

18.82

Split

2.25

In Run

774

Wgt

28.2kg
6
3
T: Anthony Lowry
$26.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

19.05

Split

2.28

In Run

686

Wgt

25.0kg
7
6
T: William Knibbs
$41.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

19.56

Split

2.15

In Run

117

Wgt

24.5kg
8
7
T: Greg Prior
$101.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

19.56

Split

2.22

In Run

348

Wgt

27.2kg
SCR
5
T: Barry Gibbons
$0.00
R5 STEELINE RIVERSTONE (401m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 6.72, 11.88
1
1
T: Rodney Metselaar
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.89

Split

6.72

In Run

612

Wgt

27.6kg
2
6
T: Adam Wade
$5.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

22.97

Split

6.79

In Run

421

Wgt

29.8kg
3
2
T: Christine Proctor
$19.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.19

Split

6.88

In Run

533

Wgt

30.3kg
4
8
T: Christine Proctor
$4.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.19

Split

6.95

In Run

244

Wgt

33.6kg
5
7
T: Fay Wotton
$19.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.28

Split

7.07

In Run

885

Wgt

31.9kg
6
3
T: Keith Waddington
$101.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.59

Split

7.05

In Run

366

Wgt

25.9kg
7
5
T: Steven Sing
$11.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

23.72

Split

7.04

In Run

757

Wgt

30.0kg
8
4
T: Wayne Carr
$26.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

23.80

Split

7.07

In Run

178

Wgt

25.5kg
R6 FLYING RICCIARDO AT STUD (401m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 6.72, 11.92
1
2
T: Alan Proctor
$12.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.98

Split

6.74

In Run

423

Wgt

26.9kg
2
8
T: Peter Lagogiane
$2.30

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.04

Split

6.84

In Run

132

Wgt

36.5kg
3
4
T: Mark Knowles
$6.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.06

Split

6.72

In Run

311

Wgt

26.3kg
4
1
T: Alan Proctor
$3.70

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.10

Split

6.86

In Run

744

Wgt

30.1kg
5
3
T: Paul Boyd
$15.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.23

Split

6.97

In Run

655

Wgt

33.8kg
6
7
T: Sarah Easey
$15.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.36

Split

7.03

In Run

266

Wgt

31.8kg
7
5
T: Tayt Corless
$7.50

Mgn

7.25

Time

23.49

Split

7.10

In Run

577

Wgt

29.8kg
SCR
6
T: John Grief
$0.00
R7 LADBROKES MATES MODE (320m)
Place
Non Graded - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 2.05, 7.49
1
5
T: Joanne Zammit
$31.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.07

Split

2.05

In Run

111

Wgt

32.5kg
2
8
T: Bruce King
$3.10

Mgn

1.75

Time

18.19

Split

2.10

In Run

322

Wgt

27.0kg
3
6
T: Justin King
$2.40

Mgn

3.50

Time

18.32

Split

2.19

In Run

464

Wgt

31.6kg
4
1
T: Sam Simonetta
$26.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

18.41

Split

2.12

In Run

633

Wgt

27.6kg
5
3
T: Tayt Corless
$6.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

18.46

Split

2.15

In Run

546

Wgt

31.6kg
6
7
T: Keith Pedrana
$34.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

18.57

Split

2.15

In Run

255

Wgt

26.2kg
7
2
T: Nicholas Kilner
$26.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

18.72

Split

2.19

In Run

777

Wgt

33.0kg
8
4
T: Troy Vella
$6.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

18.84

Split

2.27

In Run

888

Wgt

31.4kg
R8 LADBROKES ODDS BOOST (520m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $2100 - $700 - $490
Splits: 4.29, 13.17
1
8
T: Christopher Carl
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.05

Split

4.45

In Run

2332

Wgt

30.3kg
2
5
T: Peter Barnes
$9.50

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.40

Split

4.43

In Run

3221

Wgt

28.3kg
3
1
T: Christopher Little
$2.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.43

Split

4.49

In Run

7644

Wgt

29.6kg
4
4
T: Keith Pedrana
$4.80

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.44

Split

4.48

In Run

5555

Wgt

33.0kg
5
3
T: Sam Simonetta
$31.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.49

Split

4.29

In Run

1113

Wgt

26.0kg
6
7
T: Danielle Swain
$26.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.73

Split

4.67

In Run

8876

Wgt

28.7kg
7
2
T: William Knibbs
$16.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.80

Split

4.47

In Run

4488

Wgt

29.8kg
8
6
T: Wayne Carr
$26.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

30.97

Split

4.62

In Run

6767

Wgt

32.5kg
R9 FREE ENTRY AT RICHMOND RACE CLUB (320m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 2.12, 7.61
1
3
T: Christine Proctor
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.32

Split

2.12

In Run

311

Wgt

27.9kg
2
5
T: Sarah Easey
$15.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

18.53

Split

2.21

In Run

163

Wgt

26.9kg
3
4
T: John Rudd
$9.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

18.57

Split

2.17

In Run

532

Wgt

33.7kg
4
1
T: Nicole Wallace
$7.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

18.62

Split

2.22

In Run

875

Wgt

26.4kg
5
2
T: Rita Nicolaou
$18.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

18.63

Split

2.19

In Run

646

Wgt

26.9kg
6
7
T: John Grief
$61.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

18.87

Split

2.26

In Run

788

Wgt

32.4kg
7
8
T: Bianca Oitmann
$5.50

Mgn

8.75

Time

18.94

Split

2.21

In Run

457

Wgt

25.3kg
8
6
T: Troy Vella
$6.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

18.98

Split

2.13

In Run

224

Wgt

30.6kg
R10 LADBROKE IT! (320m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 2.06, 7.66
1
3
T: Barry Gibbons
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.71

Split

2.18

In Run

443

Wgt

33.0kg
2
8
T: Bruce King
$4.40

Mgn

0.50

Time

18.74

Split

2.14

In Run

331

Wgt

32.6kg
3
2
T: Brad Dargan
$23.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

18.76

Split

2.21

In Run

655

Wgt

33.3kg
4
6
T: Garry Logue
$41.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

18.77

Split

2.09

In Run

222

Wgt

27.3kg
5
5
T: Mathew Wotton
$8.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

18.83

Split

2.26

In Run

566

Wgt

31.4kg
6
7
T: Christine Proctor
$5.50

Mgn

2.50

Time

18.90

Split

2.06

In Run

114

Wgt

31.1kg
7
4
T: Garry Erwin
$101.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

19.26

Split

2.33

In Run

777

Wgt

29.4kg
SCR
1
T: Andrew Mathias
$0.00
R11 LADBROKES PUNTER ASSIST (320m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 2.11, 7.63
1
7
T: Joanne Zammit
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.51

Split

2.24

In Run

242

Wgt

31.0kg
2
5
T: Michael Lee
$101.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

18.53

Split

2.19

In Run

555

Wgt

34.8kg
3
1
T: Peter Lagogiane
$1.45

Mgn

1.00

Time

18.58

Split

2.21

In Run

873

Wgt

35.4kg
4
3
T: Mackayla Clarke
$18.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

18.62

Split

2.11

In Run

611

Wgt

25.7kg
5
6
T: Troy Vella
$6.50

Mgn

4.00

Time

18.79

Split

2.17

In Run

436

Wgt

24.9kg
6
8
T: Cheryl Betts
$26.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

18.86

Split

2.15

In Run

324

Wgt

30.7kg
7
2
T: Nathan Hedley
$41.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

18.92

Split

2.24

In Run

767

Wgt

28.6kg
8
9
T: Benjamin Mccauley
$101.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

19.01

Split

2.26

In Run

188

Wgt

26.7kg
SCR
4
T: Peter Pirie
$0.00
R12 RACE SPONSORSHIPS AVAILABLE (320m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 2.16, 7.74
1
3
T: Greg Prior
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.55

Split

2.24

In Run

771

Wgt

27.0kg
2
8
T: Lewis Galea
$11.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

18.63

Split

2.25

In Run

452

Wgt

34.7kg
3
1
T: Brett Berrier
$17.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

19.00

Split

2.19

In Run

634

Wgt

28.4kg
4
2
T: John Rudd
$3.70

Mgn

7.75

Time

19.09

Split

2.28

In Run

886

Wgt

37.5kg
5
7
T: Mathew Wotton
$8.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

19.13

Split

2.16

In Run

213

Wgt

26.0kg
6
6
T: Wayne Carr
$26.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

19.30

Split

2.16

In Run

325

Wgt

26.7kg
7
4
T: Noel Mastapha
$11.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

19.75

Split

2.24

In Run

568

Wgt

30.2kg
8
5
T: John Rudd
$5.00

Mgn

20.25

Time

19.96

Split

2.21

In Run

147

Wgt

27.5kg
Race 1 LADBROKES SWITCH MAIDEN HEAT 1 320m Maiden Heat $1200 - $340 - $250 Splits: 2.15, 7.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SNAP SHOT (2) Peter Lagogiane 18.34 0.00 2.18 321 32.1kg Kinloch Brae Split Image $1.50
2 6 BROKEN PROMISES (6) Sam Simonetta 18.68 4.75 2.24 542 26.8kg Magic Sprite Warden Ann $18.00
3 1 BUGATTI SPIRAL (1) Jacqueline Davis 18.77 6.00 2.31 663 24.8kg Moreira Bugatti's Finest $8.00
4 7 BONNA'S BEST (7) Garry Erwin 18.88 7.75 2.15 814 29.7kg Keybow Bonna Bale $23.00
5 3 MIGHTY RULER (3) Lewis Galea 18.98 9.25 2.66 788 35.9kg Magnificent Love Mighty Claire $10.00
6 8 HOLLY HEWITT (8) Justin King 19.04 10.00 2.20 135 25.9kg Aussie Infrared Valencia Gem $4.80
7 5 LUNA EFFECT (5) Nathan Auld 19.47 16.25 2.29 256 25.6kg Kinloch Brae Barcelona Star $34.00
8 4 PSYCHO SID (4) John Rudd 19.63 18.25 2.35 477 32.4kg Zambora Brockie Yuko $41.00
Race 2 LADBROKES MEGA MULTI MAIDEN HEAT 2 320m Maiden Heat $1200 - $340 - $250 Splits: 2.18, 7.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 FAHEY'S MAGIC (8) Jane Carruthers 18.18 0.00 2.20 111 23.0kg Magic Sprite Amber Ale $1.50
2 2 SKY TRIPPER (2) Danielle Swain 18.73 7.75 2.29 653 31.1kg Kinloch Brae My Kinda Song $8.50
3 1 NICO'S EAGLE (1) Wayne Carr 18.87 9.75 2.32 865 37.7kg Banjo Boy Zipping Maria $19.00
4 7 ALL STOKED UP (7) Lewis Galea 18.88 10.00 2.18 422 26.2kg Collision Fiery Crash $41.00
5 9 JAZZ SECTION (5) Christopher Carl 19.04 12.25 2.24 344 25.5kg Moreira Rhythm Section $12.00
6 4 PETER'S JOURNEY (4) Sam Simonetta 19.37 17.00 2.35 578 31.6kg Magic Sprite Warden Ann $5.50
7 6 SMALL STEPS (6) Michael Lee 19.80 23.00 2.25 236 27.7kg Fernando Bale Big Chicken $51.00
8 3 BUGATTI LIGHT (3) Jacqueline Davis 19.84 23.75 2.37 787 27.3kg Moreira Bugatti's Finest $13.00
SCR 5 RUBBLE RUSH (5) Peter Pirie
Race 3 LADBROKES BLENDED BETS MAIDEN HEAT 3 320m Maiden Heat $1200 - $340 - $250 Splits: 2.12, 7.74
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ANOMALY (1) Christopher Carl 18.62 0.00 2.22 651 31.8kg Moreira Rhythm Section $4.00
2 7 LAY ME (7) Mark Farrugia 18.77 2.00 2.26 862 28.8kg Zulu Zeus Lay This $7.00
3 2 BLAZING AMAZON (2) Mitchell Dickson 18.98 5.25 2.12 414 23.0kg Mepunga Blazer Heading My Way $14.00
4 3 SANTANA FLY (3) Sam Simonetta 19.23 8.75 2.29 777 30.9kg Magic Sprite Warden Ann $10.00
5 4 WARDEN JODIE (4) Sam Simonetta 19.27 9.25 2.32 288 28.3kg Magic Sprite Warden Ann $10.00
6 8 LANMOR PICK (8) Pauline Moran 19.59 13.75 2.17 145 29.7kg Fernando Bale Pick It Up $3.40
7 6 DAISY'S LIGHT (6) George Tyrpenou 19.70 15.50 2.19 336 26.3kg Kinloch Brae Guiding Light $4.00
8 5 ZULU LOWRY BOY (5) Anthony Lowry 19.76 16.25 2.19 523 28.9kg Zulu Zeus Complete Unit $23.00
Race 4 LADBROKES SAME RACE MULTI MAIDEN HEAT 4 320m Maiden Heat $1200 - $340 - $250 Splits: 2.15, 7.71
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DESPICABLE TILLY (2) Mitchell Pryce 18.42 0.00 2.15 421 29.6kg Lochinvar Marlow Flame Top $26.00
2 4 FAT PIZZA (4) Nicholas Kilner 18.62 2.75 2.25 565 28.4kg Fernando Bale She Will Bloom $5.50
3 1 ARE EIGHT (1) Peter Lagogiane 18.66 3.50 2.22 853 33.0kg Aston Dee Bee New Direction $1.22
4 9 ZAMBORA ANGELINA (5) Kenneth Gorry 18.70 4.00 2.17 232 26.0kg Zambora Brockie Complete Unit $23.00
5 8 MYSTERY ANNE (8) Sam Simonetta 18.82 5.75 2.25 774 28.2kg Magic Sprite Warden Ann $31.00
6 3 SHE'S A LOWRY (3) Anthony Lowry 19.05 9.00 2.28 686 25.0kg Zulu Zeus Complete Unit $26.00
7 6 HILLBILLY GIRL (6) William Knibbs 19.56 16.25 2.15 117 24.5kg Barcia Bale Miss Moggy $41.00
8 7 ALWAYS BARNEY (7) Greg Prior 19.56 16.25 2.22 348 27.2kg Zambora Brockie Always Late $101.00
SCR 5 FORAN BANNER (5) Barry Gibbons
Race 5 STEELINE RIVERSTONE 401m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 6.72, 11.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TAP OUT MINNIE (1) Rodney Metselaar 22.89 0.00 6.72 612 27.6kg Superior Panama Mrs. Mouse $2.00
2 6 PUMPKIN EATER (6) Adam Wade 22.97 1.00 6.79 421 29.8kg Dyna Double One Peta Pitstop $5.00
3 2 FAST LANE FEVER (2) Christine Proctor 23.19 4.25 6.88 533 30.3kg Collision Poco Dorado $19.00
4 8 CARVED IN STONE (8) Christine Proctor 23.19 4.25 6.95 244 33.6kg Aston Dee Bee Sheez My Chicki $4.00
5 7 ST. MAARTEN (7) Fay Wotton 23.28 5.50 7.07 885 31.9kg Moreira Bimini $19.00
6 3 GOLSPIE MODEL (3) Keith Waddington 23.59 10.00 7.05 366 25.9kg Fernando Bale Clay Model $101.00
7 5 TIGER ROSE (5) Steven Sing 23.72 11.75 7.04 757 30.0kg Moreira Spooky Sensation $11.00
8 4 ZIPPING FINCH (4) Wayne Carr 23.80 13.00 7.07 178 25.5kg Zulu Zeus Zipping Maggie $26.00
Race 6 FLYING RICCIARDO AT STUD 401m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 6.72, 11.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 FRONT ROW (2) Alan Proctor 22.98 0.00 6.74 423 26.9kg Fernando Bale Danisie $12.00
2 8 REAL TEARS (8) Peter Lagogiane 23.04 0.75 6.84 132 36.5kg Rippin' Sam Daisies The One $2.30
3 4 BUGATTI BLOSSOM (4) Mark Knowles 23.06 1.00 6.72 311 26.3kg My Redeemer Bugatti Royale $6.50
4 1 UNIQUE STREAK (1) Alan Proctor 23.10 1.75 6.86 744 30.1kg Collision Veloce Nero $3.70
5 3 GREMITZ (3) Paul Boyd 23.23 3.50 6.97 655 33.8kg Ritza Lenny Addison Road $15.00
6 7 DESPICABLE USHER (7) Sarah Easey 23.36 5.25 7.03 266 31.8kg Aussie Infrared Miss Blutane $15.00
7 5 WYANGAPINNI (5) Tayt Corless 23.49 7.25 7.10 577 29.8kg Kc And All Mandjoogoordap $7.50
SCR 6 BLIND PURSUIT (6) John Grief
Race 7 LADBROKES MATES MODE 320m Non Graded $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 2.05, 7.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ACTING FOOLISH (5) Joanne Zammit 18.07 0.00 2.05 111 32.5kg Aston Dee Bee Lady Spring $31.00
2 8 AMBROSIA TUX (8) Bruce King 18.19 1.75 2.10 322 27.0kg Beast Unleashed Adorable Lady $3.10
3 6 COUNT ON ME (6) Justin King 18.32 3.50 2.19 464 31.6kg Ritza Lenny Hooker's Miss $2.40
4 1 BYRON BREEZE (1) Sam Simonetta 18.41 4.75 2.12 633 27.6kg Mepunga Blazer Wuxi $26.00
5 3 CORLESS CRAZY (3) Tayt Corless 18.46 5.50 2.15 546 31.6kg Keybow Contezza Fonic $6.00
6 7 BLUE TICKET (7) Keith Pedrana 18.57 7.00 2.15 255 26.2kg Fernando Bale Ms. Ticket $34.00
7 2 ZIPPING QUOKKA (2) Nicholas Kilner 18.72 9.25 2.19 777 33.0kg Aston Dee Bee Zipping Jewel $26.00
8 4 CLADDIN' BOYS (4) Troy Vella 18.84 11.00 2.27 888 31.4kg My Redeemer Gloria's Bills $6.00
Race 8 LADBROKES ODDS BOOST 520m Mixed 4/5 $2100 - $700 - $490 Splits: 4.29, 13.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 OUTSIDE WORLD (8) Christopher Carl 30.05 0.00 4.45 2332 30.3kg Fabregas Subway To Venus $3.20
2 5 RESERVOIR GOLD (5) Peter Barnes 30.40 5.00 4.43 3221 28.3kg Orson Allen Reservoir Time $9.50
3 1 IMPRESS ALCOTT (1) Christopher Little 30.43 5.25 4.49 7644 29.6kg Barcia Bale Effective Comet $2.50
4 4 UNO KAI (4) Keith Pedrana 30.44 5.50 4.48 5555 33.0kg Fernando Bale Uno Suzie $4.80
5 3 TIRADORA (3) Sam Simonetta 30.49 6.25 4.29 1113 26.0kg Allen Deed Fancy Gun $31.00
6 7 LEAPLING (7) Danielle Swain 30.73 9.75 4.67 8876 28.7kg Fernando Bale Zulu Power $26.00
7 2 KNIGHTED SHADOW (2) William Knibbs 30.80 10.50 4.47 4488 29.8kg Rippin' Sam Merinda Hannah $16.00
8 6 ZIPPING CAHILL (6) Wayne Carr 30.97 13.25 4.62 6767 32.5kg Aussie Infrared Zipping Lilly $26.00
Race 9 FREE ENTRY AT RICHMOND RACE CLUB 320m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 2.12, 7.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 CITY CHICK (3) Christine Proctor 18.32 0.00 2.12 311 27.9kg Fernando Bale Danisie $2.00
2 5 DESPICABLE TAYLA (5) Sarah Easey 18.53 3.00 2.21 163 26.9kg Aussie Infrared Miss Blutane $15.00
3 4 MAX'S IDOL (4) John Rudd 18.57 3.50 2.17 532 33.7kg Don't Knocka Him Big Bang Marjen $9.50
4 1 FINAL REASON (1) Nicole Wallace 18.62 4.25 2.22 875 26.4kg My Redeemer Gut Wrenching $7.00
5 2 MONEY RUN (2) Rita Nicolaou 18.63 4.25 2.19 646 26.9kg Fernando Bale Frosty Fantasy $18.00
6 7 LEKTRA LOGIC (7) John Grief 18.87 7.75 2.26 788 32.4kg Banjo Boy Lektra Stroke $61.00
7 8 WINLOCK PETE (8) Bianca Oitmann 18.94 8.75 2.21 457 25.3kg Premier Fantasy Jacqui Blax $5.50
8 6 REMOVALIST (6) Troy Vella 18.98 9.25 2.13 224 30.6kg Fernando Bale Payton Hill $6.00
Race 10 LADBROKE IT! 320m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 2.06, 7.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BAM BAM BANNER (3) Barry Gibbons 18.71 0.00 2.18 443 33.0kg Feral Franky Oren Ishii $1.70
2 8 MY NAME'S BERNIE (8) Bruce King 18.74 0.50 2.14 331 32.6kg Beast Unleashed Adorable Lady $4.40
3 2 TIGER ARMY (2) Brad Dargan 18.76 0.75 2.21 655 33.3kg Fernando Bale Sheike $23.00
4 6 RAINBOW LUCK (6) Garry Logue 18.77 0.75 2.09 222 27.3kg Aston Dee Bee Paua To Admit $41.00
5 5 PATTAYA PETE (5) Mathew Wotton 18.83 1.75 2.26 566 31.4kg Fernando Bale Caramel Opal $8.00
6 7 MR. VALENTINE (7) Christine Proctor 18.90 2.50 2.06 114 31.1kg Fernando Bale Danisie $5.50
7 4 MISS LEONIE (4) Garry Erwin 19.26 7.75 2.33 777 29.4kg Thirty Talks Sisco Sizzle $101.00
SCR 1 ZIPPING COLIN (1) Andrew Mathias
Race 11 LADBROKES PUNTER ASSIST 320m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 2.11, 7.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 PICK UP GUS (7) Joanne Zammit 18.51 0.00 2.24 242 31.0kg Fernando Bale Pick It Up $4.40
2 5 EXTRICATE (5) Michael Lee 18.53 0.25 2.19 555 34.8kg My Bro Fabio Rear Chance $101.00
3 1 GOOD ODDS JEB (1) Peter Lagogiane 18.58 1.00 2.21 873 35.4kg Fernando Bale Good Odds Meghan $1.45
4 3 BABY MAGIC (3) Mackayla Clarke 18.62 1.50 2.11 611 25.7kg Aussie Infrared Magic Lace $18.00
5 6 SHE'S HARLEQUIN (6) Troy Vella 18.79 4.00 2.17 436 24.9kg Moreira Cruisy's Angle $6.50
6 8 TRUE TERROR (8) Cheryl Betts 18.86 5.00 2.15 324 30.7kg Cosmic Rumble Tiny Terror $26.00
7 2 RAPID FLYER (2) Nathan Hedley 18.92 5.75 2.24 767 28.6kg Oaks Road Royal Temptress $41.00
8 9 SPRING KAYCE (4) Benjamin Mccauley 19.01 7.00 2.26 188 26.7kg Collision Tina Lee $101.00
SCR 4 CON THE CONMAN (4) Peter Pirie
Race 12 RACE SPONSORSHIPS AVAILABLE 320m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 2.16, 7.74
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ALWAYS ARCHIE (3) Greg Prior 18.55 0.00 2.24 771 27.0kg Zambora Brockie Always Late $2.90
2 8 MIGHTY KONG (8) Lewis Galea 18.63 1.00 2.25 452 34.7kg Magnificent Love Mighty Claire $11.00
3 1 ELITE DANI (1) Brett Berrier 19.00 6.25 2.19 634 28.4kg Elite State Serial Chiller $17.00
4 2 CITI FIELD (2) John Rudd 19.09 7.75 2.28 886 37.5kg Orson Allen Are Jai Que $3.70
5 7 TRIAL BY COMBAT (7) Mathew Wotton 19.13 8.25 2.16 213 26.0kg Aphorism Santa Anita $8.50
6 6 MY GIRL FABIO (6) Wayne Carr 19.30 10.50 2.16 325 26.7kg My Bro Fabio Jenny From Block $26.00
7 4 FIRE BY NIGHT (4) Noel Mastapha 19.75 17.25 2.24 568 30.2kg Moreira Eminence $11.00
8 5 GOLDEN GOLD (5) John Rudd 19.96 20.25 2.21 147 27.5kg Orson Allen Are Jai Que $5.00