Richmond Race Results

Friday 5th of August 2022
R1 LADBROKES SWITCH MAIDEN (320m)
Place
Maiden - $1200 - $340 - $250
Splits: 2.13, 7.89
1
1
T: John Rudd
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.54

Split

2.27

In Run

882

Wgt

32.7kg
2
3
T: Anthony Lowry
$6.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

18.65

Split

2.19

In Run

331

Wgt

29.3kg
3
7
T: Andrew Bell
$3.60

Mgn

2.50

Time

18.73

Split

2.24

In Run

565

Wgt

32.1kg
4
2
T: Christopher Carl
$7.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

18.76

Split

2.26

In Run

773

Wgt

25.7kg
5
8
T: Michael Lee
$9.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

19.15

Split

2.20

In Run

646

Wgt

28.2kg
6
5
T: Lewis Galea
$9.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

19.21

Split

2.13

In Run

114

Wgt

25.9kg
7
4
T: Troy Vella
$4.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

19.35

Split

2.16

In Run

227

Wgt

27.2kg
8
6
T: Helen Rylands
$15.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

19.53

Split

2.21

In Run

458

Wgt

26.7kg
R2 STEELINE RIVERSTONE (401m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 6.70, 11.91
1
4
T: Nicole Wallace
$14.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.99

Split

6.70

In Run

211

Wgt

26.8kg
2
6
T: Lee Burke
$21.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.25

Split

6.85

In Run

332

Wgt

29.5kg
3
7
T: Patricia Chaker
$11.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.29

Split

6.95

In Run

744

Wgt

28.7kg
4
2
T: Bruce King
$2.10

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.36

Split

7.15

In Run

687

Wgt

32.1kg
5
5
T: Paul Boyd
$101.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.41

Split

6.83

In Run

123

Wgt

29.3kg
6
1
T: Leanne Godden
$3.40

Mgn

6.75

Time

23.47

Split

7.00

In Run

566

Wgt

34.6kg
7
8
T: Jacqueline Davis
$5.50

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.64

Split

6.98

In Run

858

Wgt

25.0kg
8
3
T: Lee Burke
$26.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.70

Split

7.07

In Run

475

Wgt

30.8kg
R3 FLYING RICCIARDO AT STUD (401m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 6.62, 11.77
1
8
T: Paul Boyd
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.87

Split

6.62

In Run

411

Wgt

25.8kg
2
7
T: Sam Sultana
$3.90

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.09

Split

6.68

In Run

222

Wgt

32.7kg
3
4
T: John Grief
$19.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.16

Split

6.95

In Run

155

Wgt

31.9kg
4
1
T: Mathew Wotton
$4.80

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.16

Split

6.79

In Run

333

Wgt

32.1kg
5
6
T: Vicki Byrnes
$8.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.19

Split

6.87

In Run

844

Wgt

26.6kg
6
2
T: Michelle Cortis
$4.80

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.30

Split

7.04

In Run

677

Wgt

31.7kg
7
5
T: Lee Burke
$5.50

Mgn

9.00

Time

23.50

Split

6.98

In Run

566

Wgt

28.1kg
8
3
T: Charlie Gatt
$81.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.56

Split

7.05

In Run

788

Wgt

33.1kg
R4 HAPPY BIRTHDAY SAM (520m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $2100 - $700 - $490
Splits: 4.36, 13.23
1
1
T: Matthew Dawson
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.17

Split

4.36

In Run

3211

Wgt

30.6kg
2
2
T: John Grief
$7.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.29

Split

4.37

In Run

1322

Wgt

32.6kg
3
5
T: Barry Gibbons
$1.45

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.38

Split

4.36

In Run

2133

Wgt

28.3kg
4
7
T: Scott Morgan
$12.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

31.13

Split

4.47

In Run

4545

Wgt

29.3kg
5
8
T: Adam Wade
$16.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

31.17

Split

4.42

In Run

5454

Wgt

29.9kg
SCR
4
T: Edward Foyle
$0.00
R5 LADBROKE IT! 1-2 WIN (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2000 - $660 - $450
Splits: 4.39, 13.14
1
2
T: Christopher Carl
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.13

Split

4.42

In Run

1221

Wgt

26.3kg
2
5
T: Michelle McGrath
$26.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.18

Split

4.51

In Run

6633

Wgt

30.3kg
3
4
T: John Finn
$3.60

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.36

Split

4.46

In Run

5466

Wgt

34.6kg
4
6
T: Christine Proctor
$26.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.36

Split

4.39

In Run

2112

Wgt

30.4kg
5
1
T: Owen Langley
$3.10

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.44

Split

4.53

In Run

4744

Wgt

33.0kg
6
7
T: Steven Albon
$10.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.66

Split

4.50

In Run

7577

Wgt

29.7kg
7
9
T: Michael Bonser
$101.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.73

Split

4.55

In Run

8888

Wgt

33.7kg
8
3
T: Beth Cook
$6.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

31.08

Split

4.44

In Run

3355

Wgt

36.7kg
SCR
8
T: Alan Provest
$0.00
R6 GRNSW MIDDLE DISTANCE SERIES (622m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1500 - $1100
Splits: 9.51, 18.55
1
5
T: Ross Davidson
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.90

Split

9.72

In Run

2322

Wgt

30.6kg
2
1
T: Victor Ellul
$4.20

Mgn

1.25

Time

35.99

Split

9.51

In Run

4111

Wgt

26.6kg
3
7
T: George Tyrpenou
$2.90

Mgn

2.50

Time

36.09

Split

9.70

In Run

1233

Wgt

31.4kg
4
3
T: Andrew Bell
$101.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

36.34

Split

9.90

In Run

6444

Wgt

26.6kg
5
4
T: John Finn
$3.20

Mgn

7.00

Time

36.40

Split

9.91

In Run

7556

Wgt

27.6kg
6
8
T: Wayne Sugars
$9.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

36.55

Split

9.97

In Run

3665

Wgt

30.3kg
7
2
T: Amanda Durham
$61.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

36.86

Split

10.11

In Run

5888

Wgt

30.7kg
8
6
T: Christopher Green
$61.00

Mgn

17.50

Time

37.13

Split

10.10

In Run

8777

Wgt

29.1kg
R7 LADBROKES MATES MODE 1-2 WIN (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2000 - $660 - $450
Splits: 4.34, 13.04
1
5
T: John Finn
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.68

Split

4.47

In Run

7722

Wgt

26.8kg
2
1
T: Terry Millar
$1.50

Mgn

1.50

Time

29.78

Split

4.34

In Run

1211

Wgt

32.4kg
3
6
T: Lynne Aldous
$16.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.35

Split

4.39

In Run

6533

Wgt

29.6kg
4
8
T: Andrew Bell
$31.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.43

Split

4.48

In Run

8854

Wgt

29.9kg
5
2
T: Charlie Gatt
$14.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.51

Split

4.34

In Run

2345

Wgt

24.8kg
6
4
T: Alan Proctor
$18.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

30.52

Split

4.40

In Run

5666

Wgt

31.1kg
7
3
T: Jack Lowe
$12.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

30.68

Split

4.36

In Run

3488

Wgt

25.0kg
8
7
T: Rodney O'Brien
$101.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

30.74

Split

4.35

In Run

4177

Wgt

26.7kg
R8 GRNSW MIDDLE DISTANCE SERIES (622m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1500 - $1100
Splits: 9.74, 18.38
1
2
T: Trent Anderson
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.66

Split

9.74

In Run

3112

Wgt

26.3kg
2
8
T: Anthony Godden
$2.90

Mgn

1.00

Time

35.74

Split

9.76

In Run

2221

Wgt

34.4kg
3
6
T: Troy Provost
$11.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

36.08

Split

9.97

In Run

4443

Wgt

32.4kg
4
4
T: Rodney O'Brien
$26.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

36.30

Split

10.03

In Run

6654

Wgt

31.9kg
5
1
T: Sydney Swain
$16.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

36.50

Split

9.97

In Run

5566

Wgt

35.8kg
6
7
T: Kim Sherd
$51.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

36.58

Split

10.12

In Run

7888

Wgt

28.1kg
7
3
T: George Borg
$4.60

Mgn

14.00

Time

36.65

Split

10.08

In Run

8777

Wgt

29.6kg
8
5
T: Michael Bonser
$81.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

36.72

Split

9.81

In Run

1335

Wgt

25.9kg
R9 FREE ENTRY AT RICHMOND RACE CLUB (401m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 6.80, 12.18
1
6
T: Jacqueline Davis
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.39

Split

6.95

In Run

232

Wgt

28.3kg
2
9
T: Ashley Byrnes
$26.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.52

Split

6.84

In Run

123

Wgt

27.0kg
3
3
T: Andrew Drapiewski
$41.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.56

Split

7.03

In Run

344

Wgt

33.4kg
4
4
T: Victor Sultana
$3.40

Mgn

3.25

Time

23.62

Split

7.05

In Run

755

Wgt

31.9kg
5
5
T: Nicole Wallace
$6.50

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.66

Split

7.23

In Run

476

Wgt

25.2kg
6
8
T: Simone Gittoes
$34.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.75

Split

6.80

In Run

611

Wgt

34.0kg
7
7
T: Paul Boyd
$2.80

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.81

Split

7.10

In Run

867

Wgt

30.5kg
DNF
2
T: Alan Provest
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

588

Wgt

25.0kg
SCR
1
T: Jane Carruthers
$0.00
R10 LADBROKES EASY FORM PATHWAYS (401m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 6.78, 12.17
1
6
T: Adam Wade
$12.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.50

Split

7.02

In Run

552

Wgt

27.3kg
2
1
T: Ashley Byrnes
$2.60

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.55

Split

6.78

In Run

111

Wgt

32.0kg
3
2
T: Simone Gittoes
$26.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.68

Split

6.95

In Run

434

Wgt

26.7kg
4
5
T: Anthony Lowry
$5.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.76

Split

6.83

In Run

223

Wgt

26.0kg
5
8
T: Rita Nicolaou
$26.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.79

Split

7.09

In Run

666

Wgt

30.9kg
6
3
T: Peter Frendo
$11.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

24.06

Split

6.97

In Run

345

Wgt

35.6kg
7
9
T: Wayne Sugars
$3.10

Mgn

8.75

Time

24.12

Split

7.21

In Run

877

Wgt

26.0kg
8
7
T: Mathew Wotton
$15.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

24.72

Split

7.29

In Run

788

Wgt

34.9kg
SCR
4
T: Peter Frendo
$0.00
R11 LADBROKES PUNTER ASSIST (320m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 2.11, 7.57
1
8
T: Radomir Manojlovic
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.06

Split

2.14

In Run

331

Wgt

31.5kg
2
1
T: Mark Knowles
$5.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

18.59

Split

2.16

In Run

442

Wgt

28.3kg
3
5
T: Victor Ellul
$13.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

18.68

Split

2.29

In Run

885

Wgt

30.3kg
4
7
T: Mark Knowles
$26.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

18.76

Split

2.22

In Run

776

Wgt

23.2kg
5
6
T: Joseph Satti
$3.10

Mgn

12.50

Time

18.94

Split

2.17

In Run

653

Wgt

33.9kg
6
2
T: Rita Nicolaou
$34.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

18.97

Split

2.19

In Run

568

Wgt

34.2kg
7
3
T: Jacqueline Davis
$5.50

Mgn

13.25

Time

19.00

Split

2.11

In Run

217

Wgt

26.5kg
8
4
T: Jonathan Gatt
$23.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

19.07

Split

2.13

In Run

124

Wgt

33.0kg
R12 LADBROKES MEGA MULTI (320m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 2.11, 7.59
1
1
T: Charlie Gatt
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.26

Split

2.11

In Run

111

Wgt

26.8kg
2
7
T: Vicki Byrnes
$7.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

18.30

Split

2.19

In Run

333

Wgt

32.1kg
3
8
T: John Rudd
$6.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

18.49

Split

2.31

In Run

676

Wgt

32.4kg
4
3
T: Allen Williams
$2.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

18.52

Split

2.34

In Run

444

Wgt

31.2kg
5
2
T: Garry Logue
$11.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

18.57

Split

2.11

In Run

222

Wgt

27.3kg
6
10
T: Mathew Wotton
$81.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

18.91

Split

2.28

In Run

557

Wgt

25.8kg
7
5
T: Guiseppe Denardo
$17.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

19.14

Split

2.36

In Run

885

Wgt

31.7kg
8
4
T: Mathew Wotton
$101.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

19.18

Split

2.25

In Run

768

Wgt

26.4kg
SCR
6
T: Peter Frendo
$0.00
Race 1 LADBROKES SWITCH MAIDEN 320m Maiden $1200 - $340 - $250 Splits: 2.13, 7.89
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 PSYCHO SID (1) John Rudd 18.54 0.00 2.27 882 32.7kg Zambora Brockie Yuko $10.00
2 3 ZULU LOWRY BOY (3) Anthony Lowry 18.65 1.50 2.19 331 29.3kg Zulu Zeus Complete Unit $6.00
3 7 MONDAY BLUES (7) Andrew Bell 18.73 2.50 2.24 565 32.1kg Feral Franky Little Nangar $3.60
4 2 JAZZ SECTION (2) Christopher Carl 18.76 3.00 2.26 773 25.7kg Moreira Rhythm Section $7.00
5 8 SMALL STEPS (8) Michael Lee 19.15 8.75 2.20 646 28.2kg Fernando Bale Big Chicken $9.00
6 5 ALL STOKED UP (5) Lewis Galea 19.21 9.50 2.13 114 25.9kg Collision Fiery Crash $9.00
7 4 SHONA'S FURY (4) Troy Vella 19.35 11.50 2.16 227 27.2kg Sennachie Beijing Fling $4.00
8 6 RED POCKET (6) Helen Rylands 19.53 14.00 2.21 458 26.7kg Smooth Fancy Yielding $15.00
Race 2 STEELINE RIVERSTONE 401m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 6.70, 11.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 FINAL REASON (4) Nicole Wallace 22.99 0.00 6.70 211 26.8kg My Redeemer Gut Wrenching $14.00
2 6 FLYING FAITH (6) Lee Burke 23.25 3.75 6.85 332 29.5kg Feral Franky Flying Mikayla $21.00
3 7 SHELLY SWIFT (7) Patricia Chaker 23.29 4.25 6.95 744 28.7kg My Bro Fabio Layla Swift $11.00
4 2 MY NAME'S BERNIE (2) Bruce King 23.36 5.25 7.15 687 32.1kg Beast Unleashed Adorable Lady $2.10
5 5 RECONSTRUCT (5) Paul Boyd 23.41 6.00 6.83 123 29.3kg Fernando Bale Camden Gossip $101.00
6 1 LIGHTNING OWL (1) Leanne Godden 23.47 6.75 7.00 566 34.6kg Aston Dee Bee Betta Bale $3.40
7 8 BUGATTI SPIRAL (8) Jacqueline Davis 23.64 9.25 6.98 858 25.0kg Moreira Bugatti's Finest $5.50
8 3 BARRY'S ROCKET (3) Lee Burke 23.70 10.00 7.07 475 30.8kg Feral Franky Flying Mikayla $26.00
Race 3 FLYING RICCIARDO AT STUD 401m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 6.62, 11.77
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 GRYFFINDOR (8) Paul Boyd 22.87 0.00 6.62 411 25.8kg Sennachie Zulu Success $6.00
2 7 HUNTED JAX (7) Sam Sultana 23.09 3.00 6.68 222 32.7kg Feral Franky Oren Ishii $3.90
3 4 FROM THE AREA (4) John Grief 23.16 4.25 6.95 155 31.9kg My Redeemer Dancing Bourbski $19.00
4 1 PATTAYA PETE (1) Mathew Wotton 23.16 4.25 6.79 333 32.1kg Fernando Bale Caramel Opal $4.80
5 6 COUSIN BURNER (6) Vicki Byrnes 23.19 4.50 6.87 844 26.6kg Worm Burner Mini Cousin $8.00
6 2 STORMIN' NORMAN (2) Michelle Cortis 23.30 6.00 7.04 677 31.7kg Kinloch Brae Kirstin Otto $4.80
7 5 WISHFUL FANTASY (5) Lee Burke 23.50 9.00 6.98 566 28.1kg Feral Franky Flying Mikayla $5.50
8 3 NERO BALE (3) Charlie Gatt 23.56 9.75 7.05 788 33.1kg Turanza Bale Unix Bale $81.00
Race 4 HAPPY BIRTHDAY SAM 520m Mixed 4/5 $2100 - $700 - $490 Splits: 4.36, 13.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CABERNET GIRL (1) Matthew Dawson 30.17 0.00 4.36 3211 30.6kg Ronray Spirit Fancy Stiches $5.50
2 2 BLIND PURSUIT (2) John Grief 30.29 1.75 4.37 1322 32.6kg My Bro Fabio Good Odds Regina $7.00
3 5 MAYHEM BANNER (5) Barry Gibbons 30.38 3.00 4.36 2133 28.3kg Feral Franky Oren Ishii $1.45
4 7 APPETIZING (7) Scott Morgan 31.13 13.75 4.47 4545 29.3kg Sh Avatar Golden Show Girl $12.00
5 8 PUMPKIN EATER (8) Adam Wade 31.17 14.25 4.42 5454 29.9kg Dyna Double One Peta Pitstop $16.00
SCR 4 REMA'S JADE (4) Edward Foyle
Race 5 LADBROKE IT! 1-2 WIN 520m Grade 5 $2000 - $660 - $450 Splits: 4.39, 13.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 LET'S ALL CHANT (2) Christopher Carl 30.13 0.00 4.42 1221 26.3kg Moreira Rhythm Section $3.80
2 5 IRINKA ANNA (5) Michelle McGrath 30.18 0.75 4.51 6633 30.3kg Feral Franky Irinka Sadie $26.00
3 4 ZIPPING STEFAN (4) John Finn 30.36 3.25 4.46 5466 34.6kg Zipping Garth Shoshe $3.60
4 6 FAST LANE FEVER (6) Christine Proctor 30.36 3.25 4.39 2112 30.4kg Collision Poco Dorado $26.00
5 1 SELF SINK (1) Owen Langley 30.44 4.25 4.53 4744 33.0kg Dyna Double One Portillo $3.10
6 7 PEA BOW (7) Steven Albon 30.66 7.50 4.50 7577 29.7kg Keybow Contezza Fonic $10.00
7 9 POCKETS PONTOON (8) Michael Bonser 30.73 8.50 4.55 8888 33.7kg My Bro Fabio Greysynd Silk $101.00
8 3 SPREAD MY WINGS (3) Beth Cook 31.08 13.50 4.44 3355 36.7kg My Bro Fabio Whispering Rain $6.00
SCR 8 HOPE MCGRAW (8) Alan Provest
Race 6 GRNSW MIDDLE DISTANCE SERIES 622m Grade 5 $5000 - $1500 - $1100 Splits: 9.51, 18.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 FOXY BOURBSKI (5) Ross Davidson 35.90 0.00 9.72 2322 30.6kg Kinloch Brae Sweet Bourbski $6.50
2 1 RITZA RAIN (1) Victor Ellul 35.99 1.25 9.51 4111 26.6kg Ritza Lenny Ritza Millie $4.20
3 7 BIG TOWN HERO (7) George Tyrpenou 36.09 2.50 9.70 1233 31.4kg Fernando Bale Little Big Town $2.90
4 3 BELLE INTENTION (3) Andrew Bell 36.34 6.25 9.90 6444 26.6kg Fernando Bale Shae's Intention $101.00
5 4 ZIPPING DIONE (4) John Finn 36.40 7.00 9.91 7556 27.6kg Zipping Garth Shoshe $3.20
6 8 LUCKY FERNANDO (8) Wayne Sugars 36.55 9.25 9.97 3665 30.3kg Fernando Bale Book Of Luck $9.00
7 2 XAVI BALE (2) Amanda Durham 36.86 13.75 10.11 5888 30.7kg Jarvis Bale Alera Bale $61.00
8 6 IT'S A MOMENT (6) Christopher Green 37.13 17.50 10.10 8777 29.1kg Bella Infrared It's A Fling $61.00
Race 7 LADBROKES MATES MODE 1-2 WIN 520m Grade 5 $2000 - $660 - $450 Splits: 4.34, 13.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ZIPPING DARIA (5) John Finn 29.68 0.00 4.47 7722 26.8kg Zipping Garth Shoshe $4.80
2 1 REEL 'EM BLUEY (1) Terry Millar 29.78 1.50 4.34 1211 32.4kg Worm Burner Mini Cousin $1.50
3 6 LAKOTA (6) Lynne Aldous 30.35 9.50 4.39 6533 29.6kg Aston Dee Bee Megalodon $16.00
4 8 DIXIE HAWK (8) Andrew Bell 30.43 10.50 4.48 8854 29.9kg My Bro Fabio Some Kinda Girl $31.00
5 2 ALPHA MISS (2) Charlie Gatt 30.51 11.75 4.34 2345 24.8kg Fernando Bale Caramel Opal $14.00
6 4 AMIGO RAPIDO (4) Alan Proctor 30.52 12.00 4.40 5666 31.1kg Collision Poco Dorado $18.00
7 3 POISONED OPERA (3) Jack Lowe 30.68 14.25 4.36 3488 25.0kg Collision Poco Dorado $12.00
8 7 MISS MAPLE (7) Rodney O'Brien 30.74 15.00 4.35 4177 26.7kg Fernando Bale She's Grand $101.00
Race 8 GRNSW MIDDLE DISTANCE SERIES 622m Grade 5 $5000 - $1500 - $1100 Splits: 9.74, 18.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MOTOR CITY MOSSY (2) Trent Anderson 35.66 0.00 9.74 3112 26.3kg Aston Dee Bee Antique Blonde $2.30
2 8 TRUNKEY BILL (8) Anthony Godden 35.74 1.00 9.76 2221 34.4kg Dyna Villa Miss Mariah $2.90
3 6 IMPATIENT DEVIL (6) Troy Provost 36.08 6.00 9.97 4443 32.4kg Barcia Bale Tammy Baxter $11.00
4 4 HOW GOOD (4) Rodney O'Brien 36.30 9.25 10.03 6654 31.9kg My Bro Fabio Rubelly Magic $26.00
5 1 HUNDRED DEGREES (1) Sydney Swain 36.50 12.00 9.97 5566 35.8kg Fabregas Fahrenheit $16.00
6 7 BY FIVE HELEN (7) Kim Sherd 36.58 13.25 10.12 7888 28.1kg My Bro Fabio Grappa Girl $51.00
7 3 ROMANTIC FLAME (3) George Borg 36.65 14.00 10.08 8777 29.6kg Barcia Bale Eva Diva $4.60
8 5 PURPLE VIXEN (5) Michael Bonser 36.72 15.00 9.81 1335 25.9kg Lightning Frank Deadly Basilisa $81.00
Race 9 FREE ENTRY AT RICHMOND RACE CLUB 401m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 6.80, 12.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BUGATTI MOON (6) Jacqueline Davis 23.39 0.00 6.95 232 28.3kg Moreira Bugatti's Finest $11.00
2 9 DANIELA WALSH (1) Ashley Byrnes 23.52 1.75 6.84 123 27.0kg Kinloch Brae El Bella Beach $26.00
3 3 MR. SIZZLER (3) Andrew Drapiewski 23.56 2.25 7.03 344 33.4kg Zipping Garth Miss Brooklyn $41.00
4 4 NICK THE QUICK (4) Victor Sultana 23.62 3.25 7.05 755 31.9kg Fernando Bale My Little Mate $3.40
5 5 BANKROLLED (5) Nicole Wallace 23.66 3.75 7.23 476 25.2kg Fernando Bale Aye Tee Oh $6.50
6 8 LIVIN' LOVIN' (8) Simone Gittoes 23.75 5.25 6.80 611 34.0kg Zipping Garth Flash Focus $34.00
7 7 DRACO (7) Paul Boyd 23.81 6.00 7.10 867 30.5kg Sennachie Zulu Success $2.80
DNF 2 WE FIX PIPES (2) Alan Provest 0.00 0.00 0.00 588 25.0kg Cosmic Rumble Little Nangar $4.80
SCR 1 CHEWING STEEL (1) Jane Carruthers
Race 10 LADBROKES EASY FORM PATHWAYS 401m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 6.78, 12.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SCREW LOOSE (6) Adam Wade 23.50 0.00 7.02 552 27.3kg Dyna Double One Bella Senora $12.00
2 1 REEL 'EM SOOTIE (1) Ashley Byrnes 23.55 0.75 6.78 111 32.0kg Thirty Talks Pa's Girl $2.60
3 2 NAN'S PROMISE (2) Simone Gittoes 23.68 2.50 6.95 434 26.7kg Banjo Boy Jazzy Lou $26.00
4 5 MY PLAY MAKER (5) Anthony Lowry 23.76 3.75 6.83 223 26.0kg Zambora Brockie Complete Unit $5.00
5 8 VICTORY WINS (8) Rita Nicolaou 23.79 4.25 7.09 666 30.9kg Dyna Double One Doonside Dani $26.00
6 3 FAWN FLASH (3) Peter Frendo 24.06 8.00 6.97 345 35.6kg Dyna Double One Yeardley $11.00
7 9 TARAWI PEPPA (4) Wayne Sugars 24.12 8.75 7.21 877 26.0kg Dyna Double One Miss Foxy Lee $3.10
8 7 DANDY LATE NIGHT (7) Mathew Wotton 24.72 17.25 7.29 788 34.9kg Ritza Lenny Champness Gal $15.00
SCR 4 RUNWAY MISS (4) Peter Frendo
Race 11 LADBROKES PUNTER ASSIST 320m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 2.11, 7.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ROGUE TRIGGER (8) Radomir Manojlovic 18.06 0.00 2.14 331 31.5kg Fernando Bale Caramel Opal $2.90
2 1 BUGATTI FIERCE (1) Mark Knowles 18.59 7.50 2.16 442 28.3kg Moreira Glen Star $5.50
3 5 WARRIOR SOLDIER (5) Victor Ellul 18.68 8.75 2.29 885 30.3kg Collision Juno Away $13.00
4 7 DOUBLE HAPPINESS (7) Mark Knowles 18.76 10.00 2.22 776 23.2kg Fernando Bale Silver Bullet $26.00
5 6 UTAH BLUES (6) Joseph Satti 18.94 12.50 2.17 653 33.9kg Barcia Bale Utah Miss $3.10
6 2 GIARRE (2) Rita Nicolaou 18.97 13.00 2.19 568 34.2kg Dyna Double One Doonside Dani $34.00
7 3 BUGATTI FAX (3) Jacqueline Davis 19.00 13.25 2.11 217 26.5kg Moreira Bugatti's Finest $5.50
8 4 PETA STOP (4) Jonathan Gatt 19.07 14.25 2.13 124 33.0kg Dyna Double One Peta Pitstop $23.00
Race 12 LADBROKES MEGA MULTI 320m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 2.11, 7.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LIKE ELLE (1) Charlie Gatt 18.26 0.00 2.11 111 26.8kg Fernando Bale Caramel Opal $3.90
2 7 BURNER UP BURNER (7) Vicki Byrnes 18.30 0.75 2.19 333 32.1kg Worm Burner Mini Cousin $7.50
3 8 METLIFE STADIUM (8) John Rudd 18.49 3.25 2.31 676 32.4kg Orson Allen Are Jai Que $6.00
4 3 VERVE TO EXCEL (3) Allen Williams 18.52 3.75 2.34 444 31.2kg Brad Hill Billy Uniting Cargo $2.00
5 2 RAINBOW LUCK (2) Garry Logue 18.57 4.25 2.11 222 27.3kg Aston Dee Bee Paua To Admit $11.00
6 10 TRIAL BY COMBAT (6) Mathew Wotton 18.91 9.25 2.28 557 25.8kg Aphorism Santa Anita $81.00
7 5 ZIP UP (5) Guiseppe Denardo 19.14 12.50 2.36 885 31.7kg Zipping Garth Mallee Kade $17.00
8 4 MAYHEM FOLLOWED (4) Mathew Wotton 19.18 13.25 2.25 768 26.4kg Aphorism Santa Anita $101.00
SCR 6 AL'S SCOOBY DOO (6) Peter Frendo