Rockhampton Race Results

Wednesday 13th of January 2016
R1 DINKY DI WEB DESIGN (407m)
Place
Maiden - $798 - $228 - $114
Splits: 9.04, 15.40
1
7
T: Gareth Miggins
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.51

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.5kg
2
4
T: Allan Svensen
$16.10

Mgn

4.00

Time

24.79

Split

9.04

In Run

Wgt

29.4kg
3
6
T: M Lutter
$5.70

Mgn

5.25

Time

24.89

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.7kg
4
2
T: Paul Burgess
$3.10

Mgn

5.75

Time

24.91

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.7kg
5
9
T: Garry Bevan
$10.50

Mgn

7.25

Time

25.02

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.2kg
6
8
T: Garry Bevan
$11.70

Mgn

9.25

Time

25.17

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.7kg
R2 ROCKY FEED & SEED (407m)
Place
Maiden Final - $798 - $228 - $114
Splits: 8.87, 14.90
1
6
T: Allan Svensen
$10.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.83

Split

8.87

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
2
3
T: Christine Pollard
$1.40

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.90

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.7kg
3
8
T: M Lutter
$13.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

24.49

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
4
5
T: Garry Bevan
$15.30

Mgn

18.00

Time

25.09

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.1kg
5
1
T: Gordon Harker
$12.40

Mgn

18.00

Time

25.10

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.4kg
6
4
T: Jannine Miggins
$26.10

Mgn

18.25

Time

25.12

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.8kg
7
7
T: A Johnson
$8.60

Mgn

27.75

Time

25.78

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.9kg
R3 KALKA PALMS HOTEL MOTEL (510m)
Place
Restricted Win - $798 - $228 - $114
Splits: 4.82, 9.60, 15.90
1
2
T: Gary Weeding
$5.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.46

Split

4.82

In Run

Wgt

25.3kg
2
1
T: Michelle Brider
$5.60

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.60

Split

4.96

In Run

Wgt

33.6kg
3
3
T: William Boon
$3.70

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.72

Split

4.89

In Run

Wgt

28.6kg
4
6
T: William Boon
$17.90

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.81

Split

4.98

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
5
5
T: Gary Weeding
$12.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.93

Split

4.94

In Run

Wgt

32.9kg
6
8
T: M Lutter
$5.90

Mgn

9.25

Time

31.11

Split

5.19

In Run

Wgt

25.4kg
7
4
T: A Johnson
$13.50

Mgn

11.50

Time

31.26

Split

4.94

In Run

Wgt

32.4kg
8
7
T: Peter Payne
$5.60

Mgn

20.25

Time

31.88

Split

4.87

In Run

Wgt

24.6kg
R4 UBET (407m)
Place
Grade 5 - $798 - $228 - $114
Splits: 8.79, 14.90
1
1
T: William Boon
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.75

Split

8.79

In Run

Wgt

30.7kg
2
8
T: Phillip Carter
$3.20

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.81

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.1kg
3
6
T: Dallas Beckett
$3.10

Mgn

7.75

Time

24.29

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.5kg
4
2
T: William Smith
$17.20

Mgn

9.00

Time

24.38

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
5
5
T: Barbara Sam
$16.70

Mgn

9.25

Time

24.41

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.7kg
6
3
T: Andrew Suli
$17.50

Mgn

10.00

Time

24.45

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.1kg
7
4
T: Neville Jackson
$10.40

Mgn

11.50

Time

24.55

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.7kg
8
7
T: Raymond Young
$49.20

Mgn

21.50

Time

25.26

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.4kg
R5 WENDY MULRY TRAVEL (407m)
Place
4 - $798 - $228 - $114
Splits: 8.84, 14.90
1
1
T: Peter Payne
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.77

Split

8.84

In Run

Wgt

32.7kg
2
2
T: Jannine Miggins
$2.70

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.99

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.9kg
3
4
T: William Boon
$9.50

Mgn

5.00

Time

24.12

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.0kg
4
8
T: Michelle Brider
$21.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

24.14

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.3kg
5
3
T: M Lutter
$11.40

Mgn

7.75

Time

24.31

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.4kg
6
7
T: Darren Taylor
$6.30

Mgn

11.25

Time

24.56

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.2kg
7
6
T: Andrew Suli
$8.00

Mgn

21.25

Time

25.25

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.6kg
8
5
T: Mark Bube
$20.50

Mgn

21.25

Time

25.27

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.0kg
R6 GLEN GALLON @ STUD (407m)
Place
4 - $798 - $228 - $114
Splits: 8.74, 14.90
1
4
T: Phillip Carter
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.73

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.1kg
2
2
T: Christine Pollard
$4.30

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.97

Split

8.74

In Run

Wgt

30.3kg
3
3
T: Trent Thorley
$12.20

Mgn

9.75

Time

24.41

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.2kg
4
7
T: Allan Svensen
$17.60

Mgn

9.75

Time

24.42

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.8kg
5
6
T: Darren Taylor
$4.30

Mgn

9.75

Time

24.42

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
6
8
T: Andrew Suli
$6.80

Mgn

11.25

Time

24.52

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.9kg
7
5
T: Jannine Miggins
$26.20

Mgn

15.00

Time

24.79

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.4kg
8
1
T: A Johnson
$39.00

Mgn

27.75

Time

25.67

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.5kg
R7 PATLAW SECURITIES (510m)
Place
Grade 5 - $798 - $228 - $114
Splits: 4.81, 15.60
1
8
T: Dallas Beckett
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.97

Split

4.86

In Run

Wgt

34.5kg
2
4
T: Christine Pollard
$4.20

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.33

Split

4.81

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
3
6
T: William Boon
$8.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.33

Split

4.90

In Run

Wgt

26.0kg
4
3
T: M Lutter
$6.30

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.42

Split

5.01

In Run

Wgt

32.6kg
5
2
T: Garry Bevan
$13.40

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.75

Split

4.91

In Run

Wgt

26.2kg
R8 DIPLOCKS COLLISION REPAIR CENTRE (407m)
Place
Best 8 - $1164 - $333 - $166
Splits: 8.88, 15.00
1
5
T: William Boon
$20.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.92

Split

8.88

In Run

Wgt

27.4kg
2
1
T: Dallas Beckett
$1.20

Mgn

1.25

Time

24.01

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.1kg
3
3
T: Dallas Beckett
$11.70

Mgn

3.50

Time

24.16

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.5kg
4
8
T: Christine Pollard
$8.30

Mgn

9.00

Time

24.55

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.1kg
5
7
T: Christine Pollard
$15.80

Mgn

9.75

Time

24.60

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.3kg
6
4
T: Leslie Wisener
$43.20

Mgn

10.25

Time

24.64

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.7kg
7
2
T: Trent Thorley
$25.60

Mgn

10.50

Time

24.67

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.0kg
8
6
T: Jannine Miggins
$59.20

Mgn

15.75

Time

25.03

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.3kg
R9 B & J CAR SALES (407m)
Place
Grade 5 - $798 - $228 - $114
Splits: 8.82, 15.10
1
1
T: Dallas Beckett
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.93

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
2
7
T: Andrew Suli
$15.20

Mgn

4.25

Time

24.24

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.7kg
3
6
T: Peter Payne
$15.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

24.26

Split

8.82

In Run

Wgt

24.4kg
4
4
T: A Johnson
$38.70

Mgn

5.25

Time

24.31

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.5kg
5
5
T: Neville Jackson
$4.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

24.36

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
6
8
T: Paul Burgess
$2.30

Mgn

9.25

Time

24.57

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.7kg
7
2
T: Leslie Wisener
$51.60

Mgn

14.50

Time

24.95

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.2kg
8
3
T: Raymond Young
$44.80

Mgn

20.75

Time

25.38

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.8kg
R10 THE BUTCHER ON MAIN (407m)
Place
Masters Grade 5 - $798 - $228 - $114
Splits: 9.03, 15.10
1
2
T: Garry Bevan
$5.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.18

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.7kg
2
5
T: William Smith
$1.60

Mgn

0.75

Time

24.24

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

22.5kg
3
3
T: A Johnson
$7.40

Mgn

3.50

Time

24.42

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.9kg
4
4
T: M Lutter
$19.10

Mgn

5.75

Time

24.58

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.9kg
5
6
T: Neville Jackson
$39.10

Mgn

5.75

Time

24.59

Split

9.03

In Run

Wgt

27.1kg
6
7
T: Neville Jackson
$32.10

Mgn

6.75

Time

24.66

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.9kg
7
1
T: Mark Bube
$21.60

Mgn

8.50

Time

24.78

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.3kg
8
8
T: Neville Jackson
$13.40

Mgn

10.75

Time

24.94

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.6kg
Race 1 DINKY DI WEB DESIGN 407m Maiden $798 - $228 - $114 Splits: 9.04, 15.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 FARMOR EL DORADO (7) Gareth Miggins 24.51 0.00 0.00 32.5kg Fear Zafonic FARMOR FORBIDDEN $2.20
2 4 COCO BEWARE (4) Allan Svensen 24.79 4.00 9.04 29.4kg Lochinvar Marlow Shiloh Princess $16.10
3 6 ROMELDA (6) M Lutter 24.89 5.25 0.00 29.7kg Fear Zafonic TAYLA MARIE $5.70
4 2 FAST AND SERIOUS (2) Paul Burgess 24.91 5.75 0.00 30.7kg Sure As Tizz Any Good $3.10
5 9 BULL'S JOKER (5) Garry Bevan 25.02 7.25 0.00 26.2kg Elite And Classy TEA LADY $10.50
6 8 BOB'S JOKER (8) Garry Bevan 25.17 9.25 0.00 28.7kg Fear Zafonic BRITTANY KEEPING $11.70
Race 2 ROCKY FEED & SEED 407m Maiden Final $798 - $228 - $114 Splits: 8.87, 14.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SCREEN SIREN (6) Allan Svensen 23.83 0.00 8.87 27.6kg Lochinvar Marlow SPLENDOUR $10.70
2 3 BLACK AS TAR (3) Christine Pollard 23.90 1.00 0.00 33.7kg Spring Gun El Sutro $1.40
3 8 TIPPETT AND RUN (8) M Lutter 24.49 9.25 0.00 27.8kg Fear Zafonic TAYLA MARIE $13.00
4 5 GEE TEE JOKER (5) Garry Bevan 25.09 18.00 0.00 28.1kg Fear Zafonic BRITTANY KEEPING $15.30
5 1 LITTLE DINA (1) Gordon Harker 25.10 18.00 0.00 24.4kg Magic Sprite Daydream $12.40
6 4 LAKODA VIPER (4) Jannine Miggins 25.12 18.25 0.00 28.8kg Fear Zafonic FINN'S EXPRESS $26.10
7 7 HEZ ALL STYLE (7) A Johnson 25.78 27.75 0.00 27.9kg Hutmaker DAISY AIR $8.60
Race 3 KALKA PALMS HOTEL MOTEL 510m Restricted Win $798 - $228 - $114 Splits: 4.82, 9.60, 15.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SOBER MAGGIE (2) Gary Weeding 30.46 0.00 4.82 25.3kg Westmead Osprey SOBER KISS $5.90
2 1 FINE PERFORMER (1) Michelle Brider 30.60 2.00 4.96 33.6kg FINLAY TOOTSIE GIRL $5.60
3 3 VELOCITY CHRIS (3) William Boon 30.72 3.75 4.89 28.6kg Ruff It Velocity Zip $3.70
4 6 VELOCITY ECLIPSE (6) William Boon 30.81 5.00 4.98 27.6kg Glen Gallon VELOCITY THUNDER $17.90
5 5 OH THE SHAME (5) Gary Weeding 30.93 6.50 4.94 32.9kg Westmead Osprey SOBER KISS $12.00
6 8 MIGHTY AWESOME (8) M Lutter 31.11 9.25 5.19 25.4kg MIGHTY ALBERT NO MATTER $5.90
7 4 OCCY CUT BACK (4) A Johnson 31.26 11.50 4.94 32.4kg Fabregas GENISTA JESS $13.50
8 7 SPRING SMIRK (7) Peter Payne 31.88 20.25 4.87 24.6kg Spring Gun SPRING SMILE $5.60
Race 4 UBET 407m Grade 5 $798 - $228 - $114 Splits: 8.79, 14.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CONRAD (1) William Boon 23.75 0.00 8.79 30.7kg Taylors Sky VELOCITY HIGH $3.90
2 8 TRACKIE CHAN (8) Phillip Carter 23.81 0.75 0.00 26.1kg Oaks Road AVONDALE DOLLAR $3.20
3 6 DEB'S PENNY (6) Dallas Beckett 24.29 7.75 0.00 25.5kg Magic Sprite Daydream $3.10
4 2 MAGIC MAGNUM (2) William Smith 24.38 9.00 0.00 27.2kg Spring Gun I'm Mighty Magic $17.20
5 5 KYAMMY (5) Barbara Sam 24.41 9.25 0.00 28.7kg Collision Lorralai $16.70
6 3 BONNO BEACH (3) Andrew Suli 24.45 10.00 0.00 28.1kg Magic Sprite RUNYA BEACH $17.50
7 4 SHAYLOR BACARDI (4) Neville Jackson 24.55 11.50 0.00 26.7kg Westmead Osprey SKYE GODDESS $10.40
8 7 MARINA'S PRINCE (7) Raymond Young 25.26 21.50 0.00 30.4kg Collision Marinas Limerick $49.20
Race 5 WENDY MULRY TRAVEL 407m 4 $798 - $228 - $114 Splits: 8.84, 14.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FOCUS AND SPEED (1) Peter Payne 23.77 0.00 8.84 32.7kg Spring Gun Focus Bale $4.20
2 2 SLASHIN' PETE (2) Jannine Miggins 23.99 3.00 0.00 32.9kg Radley Bale Giggling $2.70
3 4 BUSBY (4) William Boon 24.12 5.00 0.00 34.0kg Bekim Bale Run Rampant $9.50
4 8 FLOW BLACK (8) Michelle Brider 24.14 5.25 0.00 33.3kg Fabregas GOLD DELIGHT $21.00
5 3 SUMMAH'S KNIGHT (3) M Lutter 24.31 7.75 0.00 32.4kg Bogie King WESTEND STAR $11.40
6 7 WHAT MAGIC (7) Darren Taylor 24.56 11.25 0.00 29.2kg Oaks Road Still Hoping $6.30
7 6 KELLER BEACH (6) Andrew Suli 25.25 21.25 0.00 28.6kg Magic Sprite RUNYA BEACH $8.00
8 5 TRES CHIC (5) Mark Bube 25.27 21.25 0.00 28.0kg Fear Zafonic MILLENNIUM $20.50
Race 6 GLEN GALLON @ STUD 407m 4 $798 - $228 - $114 Splits: 8.74, 14.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 WILBY DUSTY (4) Phillip Carter 23.73 0.00 0.00 28.1kg Cosmic Rumble SWEET CASS $2.70
2 2 PERFECT MUM (2) Christine Pollard 23.97 3.50 8.74 30.3kg El Grand Senor Perfect Thrill $4.30
3 3 ROADIE (3) Trent Thorley 24.41 9.75 0.00 33.2kg Oaks Road Lil' Bit Cool $12.20
4 7 TARAWI MAX (7) Allan Svensen 24.42 9.75 0.00 30.8kg Knocka Norris MISS MARINA LEE $17.60
5 6 CRAY CRAY (6) Darren Taylor 24.42 9.75 0.00 27.2kg Hutmaker Khumbu $4.30
6 8 LIVY'S BEACH (8) Andrew Suli 24.52 11.25 0.00 24.9kg Where's Pedro BOOT STRINGS $6.80
7 5 CUT OUT PASS (5) Jannine Miggins 24.79 15.00 0.00 30.4kg Velocette DAPHNE MAVIS $26.20
8 1 GENTLE JOAN (1) A Johnson 25.67 27.75 0.00 26.5kg Kilty Lad I'M NOT BLUE $39.00
Race 7 PATLAW SECURITIES 510m Grade 5 $798 - $228 - $114 Splits: 4.81, 15.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 LITTLE ACH CEE (8) Dallas Beckett 29.97 0.00 4.86 34.5kg Turanza Bale Ritza Night $1.70
2 4 THRILLA MACHINE (4) Christine Pollard 30.33 5.25 4.81 28.2kg El Grand Senor Perfect Thrill $4.20
3 6 VELOCITY ELLE (6) William Boon 30.33 5.25 4.90 26.0kg Glen Gallon VELOCITY WIND $8.50
4 3 BOGIE'S A STAR (3) M Lutter 30.42 6.25 5.01 32.6kg Bogie King WESTEND STAR $6.30
5 2 NELLIE'S JOKER (2) Garry Bevan 30.75 11.00 4.91 26.2kg Fear Zafonic XANADU'S IMAGE $13.40
Race 8 DIPLOCKS COLLISION REPAIR CENTRE 407m Best 8 $1164 - $333 - $166 Splits: 8.88, 15.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 VELOCITY ANNE (5) William Boon 23.92 0.00 8.88 27.4kg Dyna Tron Velocity Zap $20.50
2 1 HARRY BAILEY (1) Dallas Beckett 24.01 1.25 0.00 32.1kg Brett Lee Daydream $1.20
3 3 DYNAMITE SPEED (3) Dallas Beckett 24.16 3.50 0.00 24.5kg Where's Pedro SPRING EXTREME $11.70
4 8 MARLIN SLAYER (8) Christine Pollard 24.55 9.00 0.00 32.1kg Surf Lorian Perfect Thrill $8.30
5 7 Sure You Can (7) Christine Pollard 24.60 9.75 0.00 27.3kg Don't Knocka Him WHERE ARE YOU $15.80
6 4 Miss O'neil (4) Leslie Wisener 24.64 10.25 0.00 27.7kg High Earner FAT LADY SINGS $43.20
7 2 BALTIMORE (2) Trent Thorley 24.67 10.50 0.00 34.0kg Cosmic Rumble THRILLING REIGN $25.60
8 6 MAKE THE SWITCH (6) Jannine Miggins 25.03 15.75 0.00 28.3kg Fear Zafonic NIGHT STORM $59.20
Race 9 B & J CAR SALES 407m Grade 5 $798 - $228 - $114 Splits: 8.82, 15.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TWELVE PLUS TWO (1) Dallas Beckett 23.93 0.00 0.00 32.0kg Spring Gun HABERDASHERY $3.00
2 7 KUBU BEACH (7) Andrew Suli 24.24 4.25 0.00 26.7kg Barcia Bale COLD ETHYL $15.20
3 6 HEXENBEAST (6) Peter Payne 24.26 4.75 8.82 24.4kg Bogie King ANOTHER ABILITY $15.00
4 4 UNO THE DEAL (4) A Johnson 24.31 5.25 0.00 28.5kg Fabregas Tango Tapper $38.70
5 5 OVERDRIVE SPEED (5) Neville Jackson 24.36 6.00 0.00 31.6kg Pure Octane SPRING MITTEN $4.50
6 8 NOT TODAY MATE (8) Paul Burgess 24.57 9.25 0.00 32.7kg Late Show Lee Matisse's Angel $2.30
7 2 TOP EARNER (2) Leslie Wisener 24.95 14.50 0.00 34.2kg High Earner FAT LADY SINGS $51.60
8 3 HALFA (3) Raymond Young 25.38 20.75 0.00 28.8kg Collision BUT WHY NOT $44.80
Race 10 THE BUTCHER ON MAIN 407m Masters Grade 5 $798 - $228 - $114 Splits: 9.03, 15.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 TRADE IN (2) Garry Bevan 24.18 0.00 0.00 29.7kg Fear Zafonic XANADU'S IMAGE $5.30
2 5 EL GALO GIRL (5) William Smith 24.24 0.75 0.00 22.5kg El Galo SCREAMING KIDZ $1.60
3 3 LONG LONG TRAIN (3) A Johnson 24.42 3.50 0.00 23.9kg Lochinvar Marlow Long Long Mama $7.40
4 4 GOTCHA CLASS (4) M Lutter 24.58 5.75 0.00 28.9kg Lochinvar Marlow GOTCHA COVERED $19.10
5 6 KOTA LIZ (6) Neville Jackson 24.59 5.75 9.03 27.1kg Fear Zafonic MAYLIZ $39.10
6 7 KOTA MAY (7) Neville Jackson 24.66 6.75 0.00 26.9kg Fear Zafonic MAYLIZ $32.10
7 1 ICKLE PICKLE (1) Mark Bube 24.78 8.50 0.00 28.3kg Cosmic Rumble ZIN ZIN ZANZIBA $21.60
8 8 PAR DE FIR (8) Neville Jackson 24.94 10.75 0.00 32.6kg Fear Zafonic MAYLIZ $13.40