Rockhampton Race Results

Wednesday 22nd of October 2014
R1 DINKY DI WEB DESIGN (407m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $840 - $240 - $120
Splits: 0.00
1
7
T: Mark Bube
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.94

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.5kg
2
4
T: M Lutter
$12.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

24.40

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.9kg
3
2
T: Gordon Harker
$6.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

24.44

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.6kg
4
3
T: Warren Pirie
$7.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

24.46

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.4kg
5
1
T: Jannine Miggins
$7.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

24.77

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.9kg
6
5
T: Andrew Suli
$6.00

Mgn

18.00

Time

25.07

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.9kg
7
8
T: Thomas Lauga
$9.00

Mgn

19.25

Time

25.14

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.1kg
8
6
T: Christopher Tory
$7.00

Mgn

22.25

Time

25.33

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.7kg
R2 NEWSXPRESS RICHARDSON ROAD (407m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $840 - $240 - $120
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Mark Bube
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.78

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
2
5
T: Christopher Tory
$3.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.97

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.4kg
3
3
T: Darren Taylor
$4.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.97

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.0kg
4
2
T: Thomas Lauga
$17.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

24.26

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.5kg
5
8
T: Paul Frederickson
$10.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

24.30

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.3kg
6
4
T: Michelle Brider
$20.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

24.42

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.4kg
7
9
T: Walter Bennetts
$25.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

24.77

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.0kg
8
6
T: Gareth Miggins
$29.00

Mgn

16.50

Time

24.81

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.8kg
R3 ROCKY FEED & SEED (407m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $840 - $240 - $120
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Jannine Miggins
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.71

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.3kg
2
6
T: Andrew Suli
$5.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.85

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.0kg
3
8
T: William Boon
$5.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.92

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.5kg
4
5
T: Michelle Brider
$8.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.95

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.5kg
5
2
T: Barbara Sam
$7.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

24.25

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.1kg
6
7
T: Raymond Young
$36.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

24.59

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.1kg
7
4
T: Allan Svensen
$11.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

24.60

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.6kg
8
3
T: L Shaxson
$15.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

24.75

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.3kg
R4 B & J CAR SALES (407m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $840 - $240 - $120
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Dallas Beckett
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.15

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.1kg
2
1
T: M Lutter
$6.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

23.82

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.8kg
3
4
T: Warren Pirie
$3.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

23.94

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.0kg
4
3
T: Leslie Wisener
$16.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

24.01

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.1kg
5
8
T: Allan Svensen
$29.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

24.22

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.3kg
6
6
T: Gareth Miggins
$34.00

Mgn

25.00

Time

24.71

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.7kg
7
9
T: Andrew Suli
$27.00

Mgn

28.75

Time

24.95

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
8
7
T: Neville Jackson
$12.00

Mgn

35.75

Time

25.38

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.0kg
R5 DIPLOCKS COLLISION REPAIR CENTRE (407m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $840 - $240 - $120
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Rebecca Frederickson
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.02

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.2kg
2
8
T: Garry Bevan
$11.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

24.07

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.2kg
3
7
T: Walter Bennetts
$10.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

24.17

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.7kg
4
4
T: Dallas Beckett
$3.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

24.57

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
5
1
T: Neville Jackson
$9.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

24.60

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
6
5
T: A Johnson
$16.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

24.63

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.5kg
7
3
T: Neville Jackson
$18.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

24.76

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.1kg
8
6
T: Christopher Tory
$36.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

24.78

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.4kg
R6 GLEN GALLON @ STUD (407m)
Place
4 - $840 - $240 - $120
Splits: 0.00
1
3
T: Dallas Beckett
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.70

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.8kg
2
2
T: M Lutter
$6.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.77

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.2kg
3
4
T: Leslie Wisener
$14.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.89

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.0kg
4
9
T: Gary Weeding
$23.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

24.06

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.5kg
5
5
T: Phillip Carter
$3.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

24.30

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.4kg
6
8
T: Rebecca Frederickson
$5.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

24.38

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
7
6
T: Barbara Sam
$15.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

24.61

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
8
1
T: Neville Jackson
$17.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

24.64

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
R7 KALKA PALMS HOTEL MOTEL (510m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $840 - $240 - $120
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: M Lutter
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.01

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.7kg
2
6
T: Neville Jackson
$5.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.07

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.3kg
3
1
T: Andrew Suli
$3.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.13

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.3kg
4
5
T: John Betro
$13.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.65

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.1kg
5
7
T: Thomas Lauga
$15.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.66

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.4kg
6
8
T: Michelle Brider
$6.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.72

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.6kg
7
9
T: Gareth Miggins
$25.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.77

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.0kg
8
3
T: Raymond Young
$21.00

Mgn

48.25

Time

33.02

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.2kg
R8 PATLAW SECURITIES (407m)
Place
Best 8 - $1225 - $350 - $175
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Andrew Suli
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.62

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.8kg
2
6
T: M Lutter
$8.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.85

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.1kg
3
1
T: Barry Hall
$7.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.95

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.4kg
4
8
T: Allan Svensen
$9.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

24.09

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.9kg
5
4
T: Paul Frederickson
$5.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

24.12

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.3kg
6
3
T: Leslie Wisener
$4.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

24.20

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
7
5
T: Gary Weeding
$16.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

24.33

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.3kg
8
7
T: Allan Svensen
$28.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

24.45

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.0kg
R9 FRENCHVILLE SPORTS CLUB (407m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $840 - $240 - $120
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Gary Weeding
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.92

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.2kg
2
3
T: Allan Svensen
$11.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

24.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.2kg
3
4
T: Jannine Miggins
$4.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

24.19

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.1kg
4
5
T: Mark Bube
$2.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

24.22

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.1kg
5
9
T: Leslie Wisener
$20.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

24.34

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.7kg
6
7
T: Barry Hall
$12.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

24.43

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.9kg
7
6
T: Thomas Lauga
$34.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

24.61

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.1kg
8
1
T: Andrew Suli
$13.00

Mgn

38.50

Time

26.32

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.4kg
R10 THE BUTCHER ON MAIN (407m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $840 - $240 - $120
Splits: 0.00
1
7
T: Barry Hall
$14.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.78

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.3kg
2
8
T: Gordon Harker
$8.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

23.86

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.1kg
3
3
T: Joseph Feeney
$14.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

24.25

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.9kg
4
4
T: L Shaxson
$6.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

24.29

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.6kg
5
6
T: Garry Bevan
$7.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

24.46

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.9kg
6
2
T: Gareth Miggins
$2.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

24.54

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
7
1
T: Warren Pirie
$13.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

24.59

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.9kg
8
5
T: Michelle Brider
$15.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

24.60

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.4kg
Race 1 DINKY DI WEB DESIGN 407m Maiden Heat $840 - $240 - $120 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BULLET PITCH (7) Mark Bube 23.94 0.00 0.00 29.5kg Spring Gun SPRING ECHO $3.00
2 4 THIS OLE HOUSE (4) M Lutter 24.40 7.50 0.00 28.9kg Fabregas Ultra Cool $12.00
3 2 JOE BENZ (2) Gordon Harker 24.44 8.00 0.00 33.6kg Westmead Osprey PLATINUM PINK $6.00
4 3 DUKE'S CRUSADER (3) Warren Pirie 24.46 8.25 0.00 31.4kg Snozz BUTTONHOLE $7.00
5 1 IT'Z RUBYLICIOUS (1) Jannine Miggins 24.77 13.25 0.00 28.9kg Bekim Bale WHERE'S LASS $7.00
6 5 OSTIES BEACH (5) Andrew Suli 25.07 18.00 0.00 25.9kg El Galo BLUE OSTI $6.00
7 8 PRINCE RASCAL (8) Thomas Lauga 25.14 19.25 0.00 29.1kg Prince Diablo Glitzy Rascal $9.00
8 6 POWER VEL (6) Christopher Tory 25.33 22.25 0.00 23.7kg Velocette JEN EX DINGO $7.00
Race 2 NEWSXPRESS RICHARDSON ROAD 407m Maiden Heat $840 - $240 - $120 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ICKLE PICKLE (1) Mark Bube 23.78 0.00 0.00 27.0kg Cosmic Rumble ZIN ZIN ZANZIBA $2.00
2 5 VICTORY (5) Christopher Tory 23.97 3.00 0.00 29.4kg Bekim Bale Bralyn Ella $3.00
3 3 PLANET GIRL (3) Darren Taylor 23.97 3.00 0.00 31.0kg Cosmic Planet CLASSIC DIVA $4.00
4 2 RED GUN (2) Thomas Lauga 24.26 7.75 0.00 28.5kg Spring Gun Ginette Bale $17.00
5 8 WICKED ELF (8) Paul Frederickson 24.30 8.25 0.00 30.3kg ONE STONE MULBERRY PIE $10.00
6 4 MY TINY SIZE (4) Michelle Brider 24.42 10.25 0.00 26.4kg Knocka Norris SIZE 'EM UP $20.00
7 9 BUCCANEER JO (7) Walter Bennetts 24.77 15.75 0.00 29.0kg Dashing Corsair FOREVER JO $25.00
8 6 BEKIM COIN (6) Gareth Miggins 24.81 16.50 0.00 33.8kg Bekim Bale NEW COIN $29.00
Race 3 ROCKY FEED & SEED 407m Novice Non Penalty $840 - $240 - $120 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MISS WORLDWIDE (1) Jannine Miggins 23.71 0.00 0.00 30.3kg Fabregas I'M EXCEPTIONAL $2.00
2 6 LIVY'S BEACH (6) Andrew Suli 23.85 2.25 0.00 25.0kg Where's Pedro BOOT STRINGS $5.00
3 8 RAPTIS (8) William Boon 23.92 3.50 0.00 30.5kg Cosmic Rumble PIPER PALMER $5.00
4 5 SHAYLOR NATALIE (5) Michelle Brider 23.95 3.75 0.00 26.5kg Collision TOKAY SIYAN $8.00
5 2 KYAMMY (2) Barbara Sam 24.25 8.75 0.00 28.1kg Collision Lorralai $7.00
6 7 BONNIE WINSLOW (7) Raymond Young 24.59 14.00 0.00 24.1kg Vapour Whirl BELLA WINSLOW $36.00
7 4 TARAWI MAX (4) Allan Svensen 24.60 14.25 0.00 29.6kg Knocka Norris MISS MARINA LEE $11.00
8 3 SARGENTO (3) L Shaxson 24.75 16.75 0.00 32.3kg El Grand Senor ROMAN CONQUEST $15.00
Race 4 B & J CAR SALES 407m Grade 5 Heat $840 - $240 - $120 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 JUNIOR CHAVEZ (2) Dallas Beckett 23.15 0.00 0.00 30.1kg Dyna Lachlan MIKI THOMPSON $2.00
2 1 HEFFNER (1) M Lutter 23.82 10.75 0.00 30.8kg Vapour Whirl PLAYBOY BUNNY $6.00
3 4 BILLY'S CRUSADER (4) Warren Pirie 23.94 12.75 0.00 31.0kg Snozz BUTTONHOLE $3.00
4 3 HE CAN SING (3) Leslie Wisener 24.01 13.75 0.00 33.1kg El Galo FAT LADY SINGS $16.00
5 8 COOL MILLION (8) Allan Svensen 24.22 17.25 0.00 34.3kg Bit Chili RONRAY DELIGHT $29.00
6 6 JUNGLE BARK (6) Gareth Miggins 24.71 25.00 0.00 34.7kg Cool Effort ZULU BALE $34.00
7 9 BIG TSONGA (5) Andrew Suli 24.95 28.75 0.00 30.0kg BIG MOOSE TSONGA QUEEN $27.00
8 7 PAR DE FIR (7) Neville Jackson 25.38 35.75 0.00 33.0kg Fear Zafonic MAYLIZ $12.00
Race 5 DIPLOCKS COLLISION REPAIR CENTRE 407m Grade 5 Heat $840 - $240 - $120 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 WHO'S KEITH (2) Rebecca Frederickson 24.02 0.00 0.00 31.2kg Bekim Bale BLUE HEAVEN $2.00
2 8 TRADE IN (8) Garry Bevan 24.07 0.75 0.00 31.2kg Fear Zafonic XANADU'S IMAGE $11.00
3 7 SPRING RAVEN (7) Walter Bennetts 24.17 2.50 0.00 34.7kg Bit Chili SPRING CREEK $10.00
4 4 EXCELLENT SPEED (4) Dallas Beckett 24.57 8.75 0.00 30.0kg Where's Pedro SPRING EXTREME $3.00
5 1 KRAKA BARREL (1) Neville Jackson 24.60 9.25 0.00 31.8kg Dyna Lachlan KNOCKALEE $9.00
6 5 HEZA MAMA'S BOY (5) A Johnson 24.63 9.75 0.00 29.5kg Surf Lorian COOL MAMA $16.00
7 3 SHAYLOR CHASE (3) Neville Jackson 24.76 11.75 0.00 31.1kg Collision TOKAY SIYAN $18.00
8 6 EK'S DREAM (6) Christopher Tory 24.78 12.25 0.00 34.4kg Elite State SOLID AS $36.00
Race 6 GLEN GALLON @ STUD 407m 4 $840 - $240 - $120 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BALTIMORE (3) Dallas Beckett 23.70 0.00 0.00 30.8kg Cosmic Rumble THRILLING REIGN $3.00
2 2 HIGHWAY IDOL (2) M Lutter 23.77 1.00 0.00 24.2kg Surf Lorian HIGHWAY ANAKULA $6.00
3 4 MR. NORD (4) Leslie Wisener 23.89 3.00 0.00 29.0kg High Earner FAT LADY SINGS $14.00
4 9 EMDEE HUDSAM (7) Gary Weeding 24.06 5.75 0.00 26.5kg Collision EYE THE TIGER $23.00
5 5 WILBY MIGHTY (5) Phillip Carter 24.30 9.75 0.00 33.4kg Elite State GO MIGHTY MOUSE $3.00
6 8 ROCKING ANGEL (8) Rebecca Frederickson 24.38 11.00 0.00 27.2kg ONE STONE MULBERRY PIE $5.00
7 6 QUEEN OF SIENNA (6) Barbara Sam 24.61 14.50 0.00 27.0kg Bombastic Shiraz QUEEN ERMINIA $15.00
8 1 HARDY CATCH (1) Neville Jackson 24.64 15.00 0.00 31.8kg Surf Lorian SNEAKY SHIRAZ $17.00
Race 7 KALKA PALMS HOTEL MOTEL 510m Mixed 4/5 $840 - $240 - $120 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 CRIMINAL ACT (4) M Lutter 30.01 0.00 0.00 30.7kg Never Enough ALIBI $3.00
2 6 PELICAN PRINCESS (6) Neville Jackson 30.07 1.00 0.00 26.3kg Surf Lorian KILLANA GIRL $5.00
3 1 FROM THE WEST (1) Andrew Suli 30.13 2.00 0.00 27.3kg Bit Chili COOL BREEZE $3.00
4 5 ELLIE POPPINS (5) John Betro 30.65 10.25 0.00 27.1kg Go Wild Teddy ELLE SIYAN $13.00
5 7 ANY SIZE (7) Thomas Lauga 30.66 10.50 0.00 30.4kg Made To Size CANDY GAIN $15.00
6 8 MR. WHITE (8) Michelle Brider 30.72 11.50 0.00 33.6kg Fear Zafonic PROMISES PRETTY $6.00
7 9 GROUNDED (2) Gareth Miggins 30.77 12.25 0.00 34.0kg Velocette MAGICAL POTION $25.00
8 3 ELITE GANGSTER (3) Raymond Young 33.02 48.25 0.00 35.2kg Elite State MARATHON GIRL $21.00
Race 8 PATLAW SECURITIES 407m Best 8 $1225 - $350 - $175 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 REFUND (2) Andrew Suli 23.62 0.00 0.00 33.8kg Mogambo VELOCITY THUNDER $2.00
2 6 GOTCHA CLASS (6) M Lutter 23.85 3.75 0.00 30.1kg Lochinvar Marlow GOTCHA COVERED $8.00
3 1 SPRING GIFT (1) Barry Hall 23.95 5.25 0.00 27.4kg Collision CACHAREL STAR $7.00
4 8 LACK OF PATIENCE (8) Allan Svensen 24.09 7.50 0.00 30.9kg Cosmic Rumble BLUE MODEL $9.00
5 4 WONSDEN (4) Paul Frederickson 24.12 8.00 0.00 33.3kg Bekim Bale BLUE HEAVEN $5.00
6 3 Miss O'neil (3) Leslie Wisener 24.20 9.25 0.00 26.6kg High Earner FAT LADY SINGS $4.00
7 5 RUBY GAGA (5) Gary Weeding 24.33 11.50 0.00 26.3kg Hallucinate KILLKENNY BOUND $16.00
8 7 TARAWI GRACE (7) Allan Svensen 24.45 13.25 0.00 26.0kg Bit Chili SPLENDOUR $28.00
Race 9 FRENCHVILLE SPORTS CLUB 407m Grade 5 Heat $840 - $240 - $120 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 VANICKERS (2) Gary Weeding 23.92 0.00 0.00 26.2kg VANDERLIN THATZA CHOKER $6.00
2 3 TARAWI APRIL (3) Allan Svensen 24.00 1.25 0.00 26.2kg Bit Chili SPLENDOUR $11.00
3 4 MISS MIANTRA (4) Jannine Miggins 24.19 4.25 0.00 29.1kg Mantra Lad So Faithful $4.00
4 5 TRES CHIC (5) Mark Bube 24.22 4.75 0.00 27.1kg Fear Zafonic MILLENNIUM $2.00
5 9 MY LADY KATIE (8) Leslie Wisener 24.34 6.75 0.00 25.7kg El Galo FAT LADY SINGS $20.00
6 7 LITTLE MICRA (7) Barry Hall 24.43 8.25 0.00 24.9kg Fear Zafonic ELSIE TANNER $12.00
7 6 WRONG IDEA (6) Thomas Lauga 24.61 11.00 0.00 26.1kg Made To Size MISS PERCEPTION $34.00
8 1 ELECTRONIC (1) Andrew Suli 26.32 38.50 0.00 26.4kg Collision IRINKA MADDISON $13.00
Race 10 THE BUTCHER ON MAIN 407m Grade 5 Heat $840 - $240 - $120 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BRAZEN SPEED (7) Barry Hall 23.78 0.00 0.00 23.3kg Spring Gun SPRING CREEK $14.00
2 8 NATALIE BENZ (8) Gordon Harker 23.86 1.25 0.00 25.1kg Westmead Osprey MIDNIGHT LEE $8.00
3 3 LEIGH FOOLING (3) Joseph Feeney 24.25 7.50 0.00 25.9kg Collision Pure Lee Fooling $14.00
4 4 DASHIFY (4) L Shaxson 24.29 8.25 0.00 28.6kg Dashing Corsair HANIFY'S ROSE $6.00
5 6 NELLIE'S JOKER (6) Garry Bevan 24.46 11.00 0.00 26.9kg Fear Zafonic XANADU'S IMAGE $7.00
6 2 MAUREEN'S MAGIC (2) Gareth Miggins 24.54 12.25 0.00 27.8kg Goodesy EUREKA DISCO $2.00
7 1 LAKODA PEARL (1) Warren Pirie 24.59 13.00 0.00 26.9kg METICULOUS LADY BOWKEY $13.00
8 5 SHAYLOR ZAIDA (5) Michelle Brider 24.60 13.25 0.00 26.4kg Collision TOKAY SIYAN $15.00