Rockhampton Race Results

Wednesday 29th of October 2014
R1 DINKY DI WEB DESIGN (407m)
Place
Maiden Final - $840 - $240 - $120
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Darren Taylor
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.80

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.1kg
2
2
T: Mark Bube
$3.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.89

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.3kg
3
5
T: Warren Pirie
$27.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.91

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.1kg
4
7
T: Gordon Harker
$11.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

23.97

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.1kg
5
8
T: Mark Bube
$5.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

24.09

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.7kg
6
9
T: Paul Frederickson
$25.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

24.20

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
7
4
T: Christopher Tory
$4.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

24.26

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
8
6
T: M Lutter
$26.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

24.68

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.8kg
R2 ROCKY FEED & SEED (407m)
Place
Maiden - $840 - $240 - $120
Splits: 0.00
1
8
T: William Boon
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.56

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.5kg
2
2
T: Dallas Beckett
$2.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

24.19

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.7kg
3
10
T: Gareth Miggins
$20.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

24.22

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.1kg
4
4
T: Christopher Tory
$8.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

24.29

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.9kg
5
5
T: Christine Pollard
$8.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

24.56

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.5kg
6
6
T: M Lutter
$16.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

24.61

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.2kg
7
3
T: A Johnson
$20.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

24.61

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.4kg
8
7
T: Thomas Lauga
$31.00

Mgn

21.50

Time

24.90

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.2kg
R3 FRENCHVILLE SPORTS CLUB (407m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $840 - $240 - $120
Splits: 0.00
1
3
T: Darren Taylor
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.33

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.1kg
2
6
T: Steven Scott
$9.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

24.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.4kg
3
5
T: William Boon
$5.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

24.14

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.2kg
4
8
T: Barbara Sam
$17.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

24.19

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
5
1
T: Leslie Wisener
$13.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

24.20

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.4kg
6
2
T: Andrew Suli
$3.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

24.28

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.2kg
7
4
T: Paul Frederickson
$19.00

Mgn

17.00

Time

24.39

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
8
7
T: M Lutter
$3.00

Mgn

19.50

Time

24.54

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.0kg
R4 THE BUTCHER ON MAIN (407m)
Place
Grade 5 - $840 - $240 - $120
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Dallas Beckett
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.16

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.5kg
2
2
T: Thomas Noble
$2.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

23.33

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.4kg
3
4
T: Warren Pirie
$6.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.63

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.7kg
4
8
T: Mark Bube
$2.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

23.89

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.3kg
5
3
T: Jannine Miggins
$10.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

24.14

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.2kg
6
7
T: Joseph Feeney
$20.00

Mgn

18.75

Time

24.33

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.8kg
7
5
T: Gary Weeding
$23.00

Mgn

19.75

Time

24.39

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.7kg
8
6
T: Walter Bennetts
$26.00

Mgn

20.75

Time

24.46

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.6kg
R5 KALKA PALMS HOTEL MOTEL (510m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $840 - $240 - $120
Splits: 0.00
1
5
T: Gareth Miggins
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.67

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
2
2
T: Darren Taylor
$12.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

29.76

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.1kg
3
8
T: Thomas Lauga
$26.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.05

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.7kg
4
3
T: Paul Frederickson
$2.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.17

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.0kg
5
6
T: Neville Jackson
$8.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.24

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.3kg
6
7
T: M Lutter
$5.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.29

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.3kg
7
1
T: Darren Taylor
$6.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.38

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
8
4
T: Warren Pirie
$54.00

Mgn

25.50

Time

31.26

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.2kg
R6 DIPLOCKS COLLISION REPAIR CENTRE (407m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $840 - $240 - $120
Splits: 0.00
1
8
T: Christine Pollard
$36.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.44

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
2
3
T: Darren Taylor
$1.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.59

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.9kg
3
1
T: Allan Svensen
$7.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.87

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.5kg
4
5
T: Dallas Beckett
$4.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.91

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.0kg
5
6
T: Andrew Suli
$28.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

24.04

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.0kg
6
7
T: Barry Hall
$13.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

24.04

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
7
4
T: Leslie Wisener
$10.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

24.21

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.2kg
8
2
T: Andrew Suli
$14.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

24.42

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.3kg
R7 B & J CAR SALES (407m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1015 - $290 - $145
Splits: 0.00
1
5
T: Dallas Beckett
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.36

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.3kg
2
8
T: Rebecca Frederickson
$4.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.57

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.2kg
3
6
T: Barry Hall
$21.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

24.05

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.5kg
4
1
T: M Lutter
$4.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

24.08

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.3kg
5
2
T: Garry Bevan
$11.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

24.34

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
6
7
T: Gordon Harker
$7.00

Mgn

23.25

Time

24.81

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.4kg
DNF
3
T: Gary Weeding
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.5kg
DNF
4
T: Allan Svensen
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.5kg
R8 PATLAW SECURITIES (407m)
Place
Best 8 - $1225 - $350 - $175
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: M Lutter
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.27

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.7kg
2
6
T: Leslie Wisener
$16.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.46

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.0kg
3
1
T: Thomas Noble
$2.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.49

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.0kg
4
7
T: Christine Pollard
$22.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.59

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.1kg
5
4
T: Andrew Suli
$4.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

24.06

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.7kg
6
3
T: Darren Taylor
$17.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

24.11

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.7kg
7
8
T: Allan Svensen
$8.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

24.12

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.3kg
8
5
T: Gary Weeding
$30.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

24.34

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.8kg
R9 COSMIC CHIEF @ STUD (407m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $840 - $240 - $120
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Steven Boody
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.62

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.1kg
2
6
T: Rebecca Frederickson
$16.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.67

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.4kg
3
8
T: Neville Jackson
$22.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.74

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.7kg
4
2
T: Mark Bube
$51.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.87

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.4kg
5
4
T: Leslie Wisener
$5.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.93

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.5kg
6
7
T: Christine Pollard
$6.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

24.03

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.0kg
7
3
T: M Lutter
$11.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

24.16

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.7kg
8
5
T: Raymond Pike
$48.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

24.37

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

39.0kg
R10 COSMIC PLANET @ STUD (510m)
Place
Grade 5 - $840 - $240 - $120
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Thomas Noble
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.90

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.6kg
2
4
T: Steven Scott
$5.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.8kg
3
5
T: Andrew Suli
$6.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.12

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.4kg
4
7
T: Darren Taylor
$3.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.24

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.7kg
5
8
T: Michelle Brider
$8.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

30.85

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.2kg
6
3
T: Neville Jackson
$23.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

30.88

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.4kg
7
9
T: Jannine Miggins
$24.00

Mgn

23.00

Time

31.34

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.1kg
8
1
T: Barry Hall
$13.00

Mgn

70.50

Time

34.30

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.1kg
Race 1 DINKY DI WEB DESIGN 407m Maiden Final $840 - $240 - $120 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 PLANET GIRL (1) Darren Taylor 23.80 0.00 0.00 31.1kg Cosmic Planet CLASSIC DIVA $3.00
2 2 ICKLE PICKLE (2) Mark Bube 23.89 1.50 0.00 27.3kg Cosmic Rumble ZIN ZIN ZANZIBA $3.00
3 5 DUKE'S CRUSADER (5) Warren Pirie 23.91 1.75 0.00 31.1kg Snozz BUTTONHOLE $27.00
4 7 JOE BENZ (7) Gordon Harker 23.97 2.75 0.00 34.1kg Westmead Osprey PLATINUM PINK $11.00
5 8 BULLET PITCH (8) Mark Bube 24.09 4.75 0.00 28.7kg Spring Gun SPRING ECHO $5.00
6 9 WICKED ELF (3) Paul Frederickson 24.20 6.50 0.00 30.0kg ONE STONE MULBERRY PIE $25.00
7 4 VICTORY (4) Christopher Tory 24.26 7.50 0.00 30.0kg Bekim Bale Bralyn Ella $4.00
8 6 THIS OLE HOUSE (6) M Lutter 24.68 14.00 0.00 28.8kg Fabregas Ultra Cool $26.00
Race 2 ROCKY FEED & SEED 407m Maiden $840 - $240 - $120 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 PLAY RITE (8) William Boon 23.56 0.00 0.00 31.5kg Elite And Classy PLAY AND MISS $2.00
2 2 LIFE'S LIKE THAT (2) Dallas Beckett 24.19 10.00 0.00 24.7kg Mogambo SPRING DORA $2.00
3 10 APACHE PIPER (1) Gareth Miggins 24.22 10.50 0.00 32.1kg Apache Leap BOWSTREET DANCER $20.00
4 4 POWER VEL (4) Christopher Tory 24.29 11.75 0.00 23.9kg Velocette JEN EX DINGO $8.00
5 5 GAVEL (5) Christine Pollard 24.56 16.00 0.00 28.5kg Bekim Bale DIGITAL STRIKE $8.00
6 6 JUSTINE BENZ (6) M Lutter 24.61 16.75 0.00 24.2kg Westmead Osprey PURE SHILOW $16.00
7 3 PEEWEE JEANETTE (3) A Johnson 24.61 16.75 0.00 26.4kg Fear Zafonic Jazzy Judy $20.00
8 7 PRINCE RASCAL (7) Thomas Lauga 24.90 21.50 0.00 29.2kg Prince Diablo Glitzy Rascal $31.00
Race 3 FRENCHVILLE SPORTS CLUB 407m Novice Non Penalty $840 - $240 - $120 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 COSMIC CYCLONE (3) Darren Taylor 23.33 0.00 0.00 32.1kg Cosmic Chief TINKER'S REBEL $5.00
2 6 FARMOR SUPPORT (6) Steven Scott 24.00 10.75 0.00 34.4kg Fear Zafonic FARMOR SASSY $9.00
3 5 RAPTIS (5) William Boon 24.14 13.00 0.00 30.2kg Cosmic Rumble PIPER PALMER $5.00
4 8 ICY POP (8) Barbara Sam 24.19 13.75 0.00 27.0kg Big Daddy Cool ORARA DREAMS $17.00
5 1 SHY LADY (1) Leslie Wisener 24.20 14.00 0.00 25.4kg El Galo FAT LADY SINGS $13.00
6 2 LIVY'S BEACH (2) Andrew Suli 24.28 15.25 0.00 25.2kg Where's Pedro BOOT STRINGS $3.00
7 4 REHAB (4) Paul Frederickson 24.39 17.00 0.00 26.6kg ONE STONE MULBERRY PIE $19.00
8 7 SNOZZ BERRIE (7) M Lutter 24.54 19.50 0.00 34.0kg Snozz KICKIN' WING $3.00
Race 4 THE BUTCHER ON MAIN 407m Grade 5 $840 - $240 - $120 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DYNAMITE SPEED (1) Dallas Beckett 23.16 0.00 0.00 24.5kg Where's Pedro SPRING EXTREME $10.00
2 2 RUBY'S SWELL (2) Thomas Noble 23.33 2.75 0.00 28.4kg Surf Lorian ABIT OF CRYSTAL $2.00
3 4 BILLY'S CRUSADER (4) Warren Pirie 23.63 7.50 0.00 30.7kg Snozz BUTTONHOLE $6.00
4 8 TRES CHIC (8) Mark Bube 23.89 11.75 0.00 27.3kg Fear Zafonic MILLENNIUM $2.00
5 3 MISS WORLDWIDE (3) Jannine Miggins 24.14 15.75 0.00 31.2kg Fabregas I'M EXCEPTIONAL $10.00
6 7 LEIGH FOOLING (7) Joseph Feeney 24.33 18.75 0.00 25.8kg Collision Pure Lee Fooling $20.00
7 5 EMDEE HUDSAM (5) Gary Weeding 24.39 19.75 0.00 26.7kg Collision EYE THE TIGER $23.00
8 6 SPRING RAVEN (6) Walter Bennetts 24.46 20.75 0.00 34.6kg Bit Chili SPRING CREEK $26.00
Race 5 KALKA PALMS HOTEL MOTEL 510m Mixed 4/5 $840 - $240 - $120 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MAUREEN'S MAGIC (5) Gareth Miggins 29.67 0.00 0.00 28.2kg Goodesy EUREKA DISCO $4.00
2 2 STROKE OF LUCK (2) Darren Taylor 29.76 1.50 0.00 31.1kg ASTON GALILEE SOUTHPAW CHIC $12.00
3 8 ANY SIZE (8) Thomas Lauga 30.05 6.00 0.00 30.7kg Made To Size CANDY GAIN $26.00
4 3 WONSDEN (3) Paul Frederickson 30.17 8.00 0.00 33.0kg Bekim Bale BLUE HEAVEN $2.00
5 6 PELICAN PRINCESS (6) Neville Jackson 30.24 9.25 0.00 26.3kg Surf Lorian KILLANA GIRL $8.00
6 7 CRIMINAL ACT (7) M Lutter 30.29 10.00 0.00 30.3kg Never Enough ALIBI $5.00
7 1 ORIGIN FEVER (1) Darren Taylor 30.38 11.50 0.00 27.2kg SARGENT MAJOR MAGGIE ROXON $6.00
8 4 DIVA MACARENA (4) Warren Pirie 31.26 25.50 0.00 24.2kg Lochinvar Marlow Mono Riva $54.00
Race 6 DIPLOCKS COLLISION REPAIR CENTRE 407m Mixed 3/4 $840 - $240 - $120 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 VELOCITY LOU (8) Christine Pollard 23.44 0.00 0.00 27.0kg Collision VIVIDLY $36.00
2 3 COSMIC WATERS (3) Darren Taylor 23.59 2.50 0.00 25.9kg Cosmic Chief Navel Juice $1.00
3 1 TARAWI GRACE (1) Allan Svensen 23.87 7.00 0.00 26.5kg Bit Chili SPLENDOUR $7.00
4 5 BALTIMORE (5) Dallas Beckett 23.91 7.50 0.00 31.0kg Cosmic Rumble THRILLING REIGN $4.00
5 6 GALILEO BEACH (6) Andrew Suli 24.04 9.75 0.00 25.0kg El Galo RUNYA BEACH $28.00
6 7 SPRING GIFT (7) Barry Hall 24.04 9.75 0.00 27.6kg Collision CACHAREL STAR $13.00
7 4 MR. NORD (4) Leslie Wisener 24.21 12.25 0.00 29.2kg High Earner FAT LADY SINGS $10.00
8 2 FOUR PAWZA POWER (2) Andrew Suli 24.42 15.75 0.00 31.3kg Bit Chili Autumn Waltz $14.00
Race 7 B & J CAR SALES 407m Grade 5 Final $1015 - $290 - $145 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 JUNIOR CHAVEZ (5) Dallas Beckett 23.36 0.00 0.00 30.3kg Dyna Lachlan MIKI THOMPSON $3.00
2 8 WHO'S KEITH (8) Rebecca Frederickson 23.57 3.50 0.00 31.2kg Bekim Bale BLUE HEAVEN $4.00
3 6 BRAZEN SPEED (6) Barry Hall 24.05 11.00 0.00 23.5kg Spring Gun SPRING CREEK $21.00
4 1 HEFFNER (1) M Lutter 24.08 11.50 0.00 30.3kg Vapour Whirl PLAYBOY BUNNY $4.00
5 2 TRADE IN (2) Garry Bevan 24.34 15.75 0.00 31.8kg Fear Zafonic XANADU'S IMAGE $11.00
6 7 NATALIE BENZ (7) Gordon Harker 24.81 23.25 0.00 25.4kg Westmead Osprey MIDNIGHT LEE $7.00
DNF 3 VANICKERS (3) Gary Weeding 0.00 0.00 0.00 26.5kg VANDERLIN THATZA CHOKER $0.00
DNF 4 TARAWI APRIL (4) Allan Svensen 0.00 0.00 0.00 26.5kg Bit Chili SPLENDOUR $0.00
Race 8 PATLAW SECURITIES 407m Best 8 $1225 - $350 - $175 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 GOTCHA CLASS (2) M Lutter 23.27 0.00 0.00 29.7kg Lochinvar Marlow GOTCHA COVERED $7.00
2 6 El Senorita (6) Leslie Wisener 23.46 3.00 0.00 26.0kg El Galo FAT LADY SINGS $16.00
3 1 CEL'S FEAR (1) Thomas Noble 23.49 3.50 0.00 28.0kg Fear Zafonic Cels Honey $2.00
4 7 WEBSTER (7) Christine Pollard 23.59 5.25 0.00 33.1kg PATH TO POWER Velocity Cloud $22.00
5 4 REFUND (4) Andrew Suli 24.06 12.75 0.00 33.7kg Mogambo VELOCITY THUNDER $4.00
6 3 COSMIC CREST (3) Darren Taylor 24.11 13.50 0.00 25.7kg Cosmic Rumble ENCAMPBELL $17.00
7 8 LACK OF PATIENCE (8) Allan Svensen 24.12 13.75 0.00 31.3kg Cosmic Rumble BLUE MODEL $8.00
8 5 RUBY GAGA (5) Gary Weeding 24.34 17.25 0.00 25.8kg Hallucinate KILLKENNY BOUND $30.00
Race 9 COSMIC CHIEF @ STUD 407m Mixed 4/5 $840 - $240 - $120 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MARLIN SLAYER (1) Steven Boody 23.62 0.00 0.00 32.1kg Surf Lorian Perfect Thrill $1.00
2 6 ROCKING ANGEL (6) Rebecca Frederickson 23.67 0.75 0.00 27.4kg ONE STONE MULBERRY PIE $16.00
3 8 HARDY CATCH (8) Neville Jackson 23.74 2.00 0.00 31.7kg Surf Lorian SNEAKY SHIRAZ $22.00
4 2 SAVANNAH'S BOY (2) Mark Bube 23.87 4.00 0.00 30.4kg Cosmic Rumble MILLENNIUM $51.00
5 4 EARNER BOB (4) Leslie Wisener 23.93 5.00 0.00 30.5kg High Earner FAT LADY SINGS $5.00
6 7 VELOCITY CHEZON (7) Christine Pollard 24.03 6.50 0.00 29.0kg Collision VIVIDLY $6.00
7 3 HIGHWAY IDOL (3) M Lutter 24.16 8.75 0.00 23.7kg Surf Lorian HIGHWAY ANAKULA $11.00
8 5 PAUA TO CHARGE (5) Raymond Pike 24.37 12.00 0.00 39.0kg El Grand Senor Paua To Terrify $48.00
Race 10 COSMIC PLANET @ STUD 510m Grade 5 $840 - $240 - $120 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 GIGGLING PANTHER (2) Thomas Noble 29.90 0.00 0.00 25.6kg Surf Lorian Giggling $4.00
2 4 FARMOR ELECTRIC (4) Steven Scott 30.00 1.75 0.00 28.8kg Fear Zafonic FARMOR SASSY $5.00
3 5 FROM THE WEST (5) Andrew Suli 30.12 3.50 0.00 27.4kg Bit Chili COOL BREEZE $6.00
4 7 COSMIC EYE (7) Darren Taylor 30.24 5.50 0.00 27.7kg Cosmic Rumble ENCAMPBELL $3.00
5 8 MR. WHITE (8) Michelle Brider 30.85 15.25 0.00 33.2kg Fear Zafonic PROMISES PRETTY $8.00
6 3 KRAKA BARREL (3) Neville Jackson 30.88 15.75 0.00 32.4kg Dyna Lachlan KNOCKALEE $23.00
7 9 FLYING MARQUIS (6) Jannine Miggins 31.34 23.00 0.00 28.1kg Surf Lorian TENTERFIELD LIL $24.00
8 1 LITTLE MICRA (1) Barry Hall 34.30 70.50 0.00 25.1kg Fear Zafonic ELSIE TANNER $13.00