Rockhampton Race Results

Wednesday 8th of April 2015
R1 NEWSXPRESS RCHARDSON ROAD (407m)
Place
Maiden - $798 - $228 - $114
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Michelle Brider
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.48

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.4kg
2
2
T: Dallas Beckett
$3.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.96

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.7kg
3
7
T: Warren Pirie
$6.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

24.04

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.5kg
4
4
T: Jannine Miggins
$10.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

24.34

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
5
3
T: Gordon Harker
$19.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

24.42

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.7kg
6
8
T: Gary Weeding
$9.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

24.43

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.4kg
7
6
T: Barry Hall
$9.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

24.49

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.9kg
8
5
T: Darren Taylor
$11.00

Mgn

23.50

Time

24.95

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.8kg
R2 KALKA PALMS HOTEL MOTEL (407m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $798 - $228 - $114
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Raymond Young
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.74

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.8kg
2
3
T: M Lutter
$7.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.93

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.4kg
3
4
T: Christine Pollard
$3.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

24.10

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.9kg
4
5
T: Gareth Miggins
$9.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

24.23

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

38.3kg
5
6
T: Andrew Suli
$12.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

24.24

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.8kg
6
2
T: William Smith
$16.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

24.33

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
7
8
T: Thomas Lauga
$6.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

24.37

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.1kg
8
7
T: Natasha Ogden
$28.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

24.61

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
R3 FRENCHVILLE SPORTS CLUB (407m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $798 - $228 - $114
Splits: 0.00
1
3
T: M Lutter
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.69

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.0kg
2
2
T: Jamie Ogden
$9.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

23.72

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.1kg
3
1
T: William Boon
$3.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.79

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.8kg
4
9
T: Christopher Tory
$35.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.94

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.7kg
5
7
T: William Smith
$12.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

24.27

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.8kg
6
8
T: Andrew Suli
$7.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

24.46

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.0kg
7
4
T: R Carter
$11.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

24.65

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.1kg
8
5
T: Allan Svensen
$9.00

Mgn

21.50

Time

25.03

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.3kg
R4 GLEN GALLON @ STUD (407m)
Place
Grade 5 - $798 - $228 - $114
Splits: 0.00
1
8
T: Phillip Carter
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.73

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.4kg
2
5
T: Natasha Ogden
$14.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

24.02

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.4kg
3
7
T: Darren Taylor
$34.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

24.05

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
4
1
T: Jannine Miggins
$3.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

24.22

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.1kg
5
2
T: Dallas Beckett
$3.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

24.25

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.5kg
6
6
T: Barbara Sam
$11.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

24.32

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.7kg
7
3
T: Allan Svensen
$77.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

24.52

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.1kg
8
4
T: Christopher Tory
$34.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

24.74

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.8kg
R5 ROCKY FEED & SEED (407m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $798 - $228 - $114
Splits: 0.00
1
5
T: Dallas Beckett
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.53

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.2kg
2
1
T: Christine Pollard
$5.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.59

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.1kg
3
7
T: Rebecca Frederickson
$6.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.92

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
4
9
T: Allan Svensen
$22.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

24.07

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.8kg
5
4
T: Jannine Miggins
$5.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

24.11

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.3kg
6
6
T: Allan Svensen
$18.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

24.13

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.8kg
7
3
T: Barry Hall
$13.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

24.36

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.3kg
8
2
T: John Betro
$3.00

Mgn

17.00

Time

24.59

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.4kg
R6 THE UNIFORM CENTRE (510m)
Place
Restricted Win - $798 - $228 - $114
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: William Boon
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.76

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.5kg
2
2
T: Jannine Miggins
$3.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

29.82

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.3kg
3
5
T: Jannine Miggins
$4.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

29.82

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.9kg
4
3
T: John Betro
$5.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.23

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.6kg
5
6
T: Neville Jackson
$13.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.32

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.5kg
6
4
T: Jannine Miggins
$17.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.39

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
7
8
T: Michelle Brider
$15.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

30.70

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.7kg
8
7
T: Leslie Wisener
$54.00

Mgn

16.50

Time

30.79

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.8kg
R7 THE BUTCHER ON MAIN (407m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $798 - $228 - $114
Splits: 0.00
1
3
T: Dallas Beckett
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.14

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
2
4
T: Peter Payne
$9.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.51

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.1kg
3
8
T: Darren Taylor
$13.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.66

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.3kg
4
2
T: William Boon
$2.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

23.73

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.9kg
5
1
T: Garry Bevan
$5.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

24.09

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.3kg
6
7
T: Jannine Miggins
$15.00

Mgn

19.25

Time

24.34

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.8kg
7
5
T: Gordon Harker
$12.00

Mgn

24.75

Time

24.68

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.9kg
8
6
T: Rebecca Frederickson
$20.00

Mgn

49.50

Time

26.23

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.4kg
R8 WINNING FORMULA.COM.AU (510m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $798 - $228 - $114
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: Christine Pollard
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.53

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.8kg
2
7
T: Christine Pollard
$6.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

29.72

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.4kg
3
1
T: Barbara Sam
$5.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

29.75

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.8kg
4
3
T: Dallas Beckett
$8.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

29.83

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.4kg
5
8
T: Barry Hall
$28.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

29.95

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.7kg
6
5
T: Raymond Pike
$13.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.29

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
7
10
T: M Lutter
$31.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

30.37

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.7kg
8
2
T: Thomas Lauga
$29.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

30.50

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.7kg
R9 DIPLOCK'S COLLISION REPAIR CENTRE (407m)
Place
Grade 5 - $798 - $228 - $114
Splits: 0.00
1
7
T: Jannine Miggins
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.29

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.5kg
2
5
T: William Boon
$2.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.45

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.1kg
3
8
T: Andrew Suli
$32.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.87

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.3kg
4
4
T: Jamie Ogden
$11.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.98

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.0kg
5
6
T: Allan Svensen
$26.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

24.02

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.3kg
6
3
T: Leslie Wisener
$13.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

24.02

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.5kg
7
1
T: Barbara Sam
$11.00

Mgn

18.00

Time

24.41

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.9kg
8
2
T: M Lutter
$32.00

Mgn

20.75

Time

24.59

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.2kg
R10 B & J CAR SALES (407m)
Place
Grade 5 - $798 - $228 - $114
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Jannine Miggins
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.38

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.7kg
2
8
T: Christopher Tory
$25.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.78

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.9kg
3
1
T: Darren Taylor
$1.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.88

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.5kg
4
4
T: Allan Svensen
$11.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.89

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.3kg
5
3
T: Neville Jackson
$27.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

24.03

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
6
5
T: Leslie Wisener
$49.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

24.06

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.9kg
7
7
T: Andrew Suli
$12.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

24.19

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

37.2kg
8
9
T: Gary Weeding
$11.00

Mgn

21.50

Time

24.72

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.7kg
Race 1 NEWSXPRESS RCHARDSON ROAD 407m Maiden $798 - $228 - $114 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SALT LAKE CITY (1) Michelle Brider 23.48 0.00 0.00 26.4kg Bit Chili CARLZ $3.00
2 2 OVERDRIVE SPEED (2) Dallas Beckett 23.96 7.75 0.00 32.7kg Pure Octane SPRING MITTEN $3.00
3 7 FITZROY RISING (7) Warren Pirie 24.04 9.00 0.00 32.5kg ASTON GALILEE MAHINA $6.00
4 4 MISS SALLY FITZ (4) Jannine Miggins 24.34 13.75 0.00 27.6kg High Earner SURFING MADAM $10.00
5 3 NICKO FERNANDO (3) Gordon Harker 24.42 15.00 0.00 26.7kg BO FRAZIER SPRING MALAWI $19.00
6 8 SOBER MAGGIE (8) Gary Weeding 24.43 15.25 0.00 24.4kg Westmead Osprey SOBER KISS $9.00
7 6 DEAR DAPHNEY (6) Barry Hall 24.49 16.25 0.00 24.9kg Bekim Bale Matilda's Charm $9.00
8 5 MADAM SECRETARY (5) Darren Taylor 24.95 23.50 0.00 26.8kg Boherna On Air SUNDAY SESH $11.00
Race 2 KALKA PALMS HOTEL MOTEL 407m Novice Non Penalty $798 - $228 - $114 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MARINA'S DOLL (1) Raymond Young 23.74 0.00 0.00 25.8kg Collision Marinas Limerick $3.00
2 3 JUSTINE BENZ (3) M Lutter 23.93 3.00 0.00 26.4kg Westmead Osprey PURE SHILOW $7.00
3 4 VALENTINE RAY (4) Christine Pollard 24.10 5.75 0.00 31.9kg Cosmic Rumble Lizzy Tibay $3.00
4 5 OBLIVION (5) Gareth Miggins 24.23 7.75 0.00 38.3kg Fabregas I'M EXCEPTIONAL $9.00
5 6 MY DAISY MAE (6) Andrew Suli 24.24 8.00 0.00 25.8kg Fear Zafonic DRIVING DAISY $12.00
6 2 DAPPER FLASH (2) William Smith 24.33 9.50 0.00 27.6kg Bit Chili Mighty Hot $16.00
7 8 RED GUN (8) Thomas Lauga 24.37 10.00 0.00 29.1kg Spring Gun Ginette Bale $6.00
8 7 CHEERFUL GIVER (7) Natasha Ogden 24.61 14.00 0.00 27.2kg Kilty Lad I'M NOT BLUE $28.00
Race 3 FRENCHVILLE SPORTS CLUB 407m Novice Non Penalty $798 - $228 - $114 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SUMMAH'S KNIGHT (3) M Lutter 23.69 0.00 0.00 33.0kg Bogie King WESTEND STAR $2.00
2 2 ROCKET TRACEY (2) Jamie Ogden 23.72 0.50 0.00 24.1kg Oaks Road HIRLY GIRLY $9.00
3 1 VELOCITY PEARL (1) William Boon 23.79 1.75 0.00 30.8kg College Causeway Velocity Zoom $3.00
4 9 GENTLE JOAN (6) Christopher Tory 23.94 4.00 0.00 27.7kg Kilty Lad I'M NOT BLUE $35.00
5 7 MERLIN'S SPRINT (7) William Smith 24.27 9.25 0.00 28.8kg Premier Fantasy Mighty Hot $12.00
6 8 BOGIE DANCER (8) Andrew Suli 24.46 12.25 0.00 23.0kg Bogie King Bogie Angel $7.00
7 4 JUST A CHEQUE (4) R Carter 24.65 15.50 0.00 29.1kg Just The Best WHERE'S FANCY $11.00
8 5 TARAWI MAX (5) Allan Svensen 25.03 21.50 0.00 31.3kg Knocka Norris MISS MARINA LEE $9.00
Race 4 GLEN GALLON @ STUD 407m Grade 5 $798 - $228 - $114 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 WILBY DUSTY (8) Phillip Carter 23.73 0.00 0.00 27.4kg Cosmic Rumble SWEET CASS $2.00
2 5 JET BLACK OPAL (5) Natasha Ogden 24.02 4.75 0.00 24.4kg Elite And Classy OPAL ASSASSIN $14.00
3 7 ETHICAL STANDARD (7) Darren Taylor 24.05 5.25 0.00 32.2kg Oaks Road SAINT DELLSY $34.00
4 1 MAKE THE SWITCH (1) Jannine Miggins 24.22 7.75 0.00 27.1kg Fear Zafonic NIGHT STORM $3.00
5 2 IL DESTRUCTOR (2) Dallas Beckett 24.25 8.25 0.00 29.5kg Collision Torrington Miss $3.00
6 6 KYAMMY (6) Barbara Sam 24.32 9.50 0.00 27.7kg Collision Lorralai $11.00
7 3 COOL MILLION (3) Allan Svensen 24.52 12.75 0.00 33.1kg Bit Chili RONRAY DELIGHT $77.00
8 4 POWER VEL (4) Christopher Tory 24.74 16.25 0.00 24.8kg Velocette JEN EX DINGO $34.00
Race 5 ROCKY FEED & SEED 407m Mixed 4/5 $798 - $228 - $114 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 FLOW BLACK (5) Dallas Beckett 23.53 0.00 0.00 33.2kg Fabregas GOLD DELIGHT $5.00
2 1 VELOCITY LOU (1) Christine Pollard 23.59 1.00 0.00 27.1kg Collision VIVIDLY $5.00
3 7 WHO'S KEITH (7) Rebecca Frederickson 23.92 6.25 0.00 31.8kg Bekim Bale BLUE HEAVEN $6.00
4 9 LACK OF PATIENCE (8) Allan Svensen 24.07 8.75 0.00 30.8kg Cosmic Rumble BLUE MODEL $22.00
5 4 LUCKY AS EL (4) Jannine Miggins 24.11 9.25 0.00 28.3kg El Galo MISS GO GETTA $5.00
6 6 TARAWI MARINA (6) Allan Svensen 24.13 9.75 0.00 25.8kg Knocka Norris MISS MARINA LEE $18.00
7 3 SPRING GIFT (3) Barry Hall 24.36 13.25 0.00 28.3kg Collision CACHAREL STAR $13.00
8 2 WAYNE WEBCKE (2) John Betro 24.59 17.00 0.00 29.4kg Cosmic Rumble HANSON CHARM $3.00
Race 6 THE UNIFORM CENTRE 510m Restricted Win $798 - $228 - $114 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CLASSIFY (1) William Boon 29.76 0.00 0.00 34.5kg College Causeway Velocity Zoom $3.00
2 2 Rival Ranga (2) Jannine Miggins 29.82 1.00 0.00 26.3kg Spring Gun Cheap Chloe $3.00
3 5 SLASHIN' PETE (5) Jannine Miggins 29.82 1.00 0.00 32.9kg Radley Bale Giggling $4.00
4 3 LUKAKU (3) John Betro 30.23 7.50 0.00 29.6kg Prince Diablo Glitzy Rascal $5.00
5 6 KOTA MAY (6) Neville Jackson 30.32 9.00 0.00 26.5kg Fear Zafonic MAYLIZ $13.00
6 4 MISS WORLDWIDE (4) Jannine Miggins 30.39 10.00 0.00 27.8kg Fabregas I'M EXCEPTIONAL $17.00
7 8 MY TINY SIZE (8) Michelle Brider 30.70 15.00 0.00 26.7kg Knocka Norris SIZE 'EM UP $15.00
8 7 DACKENBAH ROAD (7) Leslie Wisener 30.79 16.50 0.00 30.8kg High Earner FAT LADY SINGS $54.00
Race 7 THE BUTCHER ON MAIN 407m Mixed 3/4 $798 - $228 - $114 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 HARNEY (3) Dallas Beckett 23.14 0.00 0.00 30.0kg Collision STRESSFREE LADY $5.00
2 4 FOCUS AND SPEED (4) Peter Payne 23.51 6.00 0.00 33.1kg Spring Gun Focus Bale $9.00
3 8 COSMIC EYE (8) Darren Taylor 23.66 8.25 0.00 28.3kg Cosmic Rumble ENCAMPBELL $13.00
4 2 BUSBY (2) William Boon 23.73 9.50 0.00 34.9kg Bekim Bale Run Rampant $2.00
5 1 TRADE IN (1) Garry Bevan 24.09 15.25 0.00 29.3kg Fear Zafonic XANADU'S IMAGE $5.00
6 7 MAUREEN'S MAGIC (7) Jannine Miggins 24.34 19.25 0.00 26.8kg Goodesy EUREKA DISCO $15.00
7 5 MAD RAILER (5) Gordon Harker 24.68 24.75 0.00 31.9kg Collision Marinas Limerick $12.00
8 6 ROCKING ANGEL (6) Rebecca Frederickson 26.23 49.50 0.00 27.4kg ONE STONE MULBERRY PIE $20.00
Race 8 WINNING FORMULA.COM.AU 510m Mixed 4/5 $798 - $228 - $114 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 THRILLA MOMENT (4) Christine Pollard 29.53 0.00 0.00 32.8kg November Fury Perfect Thrill $1.00
2 7 MADE TO ORDER (7) Christine Pollard 29.72 3.00 0.00 29.4kg Made To Size ELITE ORIENTAL $6.00
3 1 LEMAITRE (1) Barbara Sam 29.75 3.50 0.00 32.8kg Collision Lorralai $5.00
4 3 SWEET WILLOW (3) Dallas Beckett 29.83 4.75 0.00 27.4kg Fabregas Sweet Stephi $8.00
5 8 BRAZEN SPEED (8) Barry Hall 29.95 6.75 0.00 24.7kg Spring Gun SPRING CREEK $28.00
6 5 GIGGLING PANTHER (5) Raymond Pike 30.29 12.25 0.00 26.6kg Surf Lorian Giggling $13.00
7 10 GOTCHA CLASS (6) M Lutter 30.37 13.50 0.00 29.7kg Lochinvar Marlow GOTCHA COVERED $31.00
8 2 ANY SIZE (2) Thomas Lauga 30.50 15.50 0.00 31.7kg Made To Size CANDY GAIN $29.00
Race 9 DIPLOCK'S COLLISION REPAIR CENTRE 407m Grade 5 $798 - $228 - $114 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 WILDASH WILDFIRE (7) Jannine Miggins 23.29 0.00 0.00 25.5kg Don't Knocka Him Shez Romantic $2.00
2 5 SANDFIRE (5) William Boon 23.45 2.50 0.00 33.1kg College Causeway Velocity Zoom $2.00
3 8 LIVY'S BEACH (8) Andrew Suli 23.87 9.25 0.00 25.3kg Where's Pedro BOOT STRINGS $32.00
4 4 CLASSY BLONDE (4) Jamie Ogden 23.98 11.00 0.00 25.0kg Elite And Classy OPAL ASSASSIN $11.00
5 6 TARAWI GRACE (6) Allan Svensen 24.02 11.75 0.00 25.3kg Bit Chili SPLENDOUR $26.00
6 3 MR. NORD (3) Leslie Wisener 24.02 11.75 0.00 29.5kg High Earner FAT LADY SINGS $13.00
7 1 QUEEN OF SIENNA (1) Barbara Sam 24.41 18.00 0.00 27.9kg Bombastic Shiraz QUEEN ERMINIA $11.00
8 2 HIGHWAY IDOL (2) M Lutter 24.59 20.75 0.00 24.2kg Surf Lorian HIGHWAY ANAKULA $32.00
Race 10 B & J CAR SALES 407m Grade 5 $798 - $228 - $114 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 TRUE MAGIC (2) Jannine Miggins 23.38 0.00 0.00 31.7kg Magic Sprite PERFECT SURF $5.00
2 8 HE'S OUR MAN (8) Christopher Tory 23.78 6.50 0.00 29.9kg Radley Bale CHARMING EM $25.00
3 1 Sophie's Mate (1) Darren Taylor 23.88 8.00 0.00 26.5kg Fear Zafonic STEALTHY SAL $1.00
4 4 TARAWI APRIL (4) Allan Svensen 23.89 8.25 0.00 25.3kg Bit Chili SPLENDOUR $11.00
5 3 KOTA LIZ (3) Neville Jackson 24.03 10.50 0.00 27.5kg Fear Zafonic MAYLIZ $27.00
6 5 MY LADY KATIE (5) Leslie Wisener 24.06 11.00 0.00 24.9kg El Galo FAT LADY SINGS $49.00
7 7 PAUA TO CHARGE (7) Andrew Suli 24.19 13.00 0.00 37.2kg El Grand Senor Paua To Terrify $12.00
8 9 VANICKERS (6) Gary Weeding 24.72 21.50 0.00 26.7kg VANDERLIN THATZA CHOKER $11.00