Rockhampton Race Results

Wednesday 6th of May 2015
R1 KALKA PALMS HOTEL MOTEL (407m)
Place
Maiden - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 0.00
1
5
T: Barry Hall
$15.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.19

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.1kg
2
8
T: Warren Pirie
$3.00

Mgn

0.04

Time

24.19

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.3kg
3
4
T: Darren Taylor
$3.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

24.39

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.7kg
4
2
T: William Boon
$8.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

24.90

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.7kg
5
7
T: Darren Taylor
$12.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

25.02

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.3kg
6
1
T: Paul Frederickson
$11.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

25.06

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.2kg
7
6
T: Jamie Ogden
$17.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

25.27

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

22.9kg
8
3
T: Leslie Wisener
$7.00

Mgn

24.00

Time

25.69

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.0kg
R2 PATLAW SECURITIES (407m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: Darren Taylor
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.97

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.1kg
2
1
T: William Smith
$10.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

24.34

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.6kg
3
2
T: William Boon
$3.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

24.51

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.5kg
4
3
T: Andrew Suli
$7.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

24.56

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.9kg
5
6
T: M Lutter
$9.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

24.80

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.4kg
6
5
T: Christine Pollard
$7.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

24.82

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.3kg
7
8
T: Andrew Suli
$13.00

Mgn

19.50

Time

25.18

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.1kg
8
7
T: William Smith
$24.00

Mgn

19.75

Time

25.20

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.5kg
R3 ROCKY FEED & SEED (407m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Barbara Sam
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.48

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.0kg
2
3
T: A Johnson
$2.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

24.54

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.7kg
3
6
T: Jannine Miggins
$4.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

24.58

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.7kg
4
5
T: Andrew Suli
$14.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

24.68

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.2kg
5
7
T: Wayne Scott
$14.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

24.83

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
6
4
T: Leslie Wisener
$5.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

24.87

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.8kg
7
8
T: Allan Svensen
$19.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

25.02

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.2kg
R4 WINNING FORMULA.COM.AU (510m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: Darren Taylor
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.24

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.1kg
2
2
T: M Lutter
$14.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.39

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.5kg
3
5
T: Pamela Field
$2.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.51

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
4
1
T: William Boon
$22.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.55

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.3kg
5
6
T: Barbara Sam
$3.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.85

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
6
7
T: Christine Pollard
$17.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.86

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.9kg
7
3
T: William Boon
$8.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

30.94

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.5kg
8
8
T: Raymond Pike
$6.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

31.05

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.4kg
R5 FRENCHVILLE SPORTS CLUB (407m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Darren Taylor
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.05

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.6kg
2
5
T: Leslie Wisener
$5.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

24.09

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.5kg
3
8
T: Steven Boody
$3.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

24.17

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.5kg
4
6
T: Jannine Miggins
$5.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

24.26

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.3kg
5
3
T: Barbara Sam
$13.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

24.33

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
6
2
T: Rebecca Frederickson
$7.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

24.33

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.5kg
7
4
T: Garry Bevan
$9.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

24.51

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.1kg
8
7
T: Barry Hall
$15.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

24.56

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.0kg
R6 DINKY DI WEB DESIGN (407m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 Final - $3500 - $1000 - $500
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Darren Taylor
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.05

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.3kg
2
3
T: Leslie Wisener
$8.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

24.48

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.5kg
3
1
T: Mark Bube
$2.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

24.53

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
4
5
T: William Boon
$4.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

24.73

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.5kg
5
4
T: Steven Scott
$10.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

24.75

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.4kg
6
7
T: Paul Frederickson
$16.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

24.89

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.5kg
7
6
T: Jannine Miggins
$6.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

25.10

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.3kg
8
8
T: Jamie Ogden
$35.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

25.12

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.0kg
R7 C.Q. SPRINT CLASSIC (407m)
Place
Open - $3500 - $1000 - $500
Splits: 0.00
1
5
T: Darren Taylor
$13.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.27

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
2
1
T: Trent Thorley
$9.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

24.34

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.3kg
3
4
T: Leslie Wisener
$3.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

24.50

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
4
8
T: William Elson
$1.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

24.56

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.6kg
5
6
T: M Lutter
$26.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

24.59

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.0kg
6
2
T: Andrew Suli
$15.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

24.81

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.4kg
7
7
T: Peter Payne
$12.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

24.98

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.8kg
R8 Rockhampton Cup Rok 510 (Final)/Class 6/510 (510m)
Place
Open - $16205 - $4630 - $2315
Splits: 0.00
1
5
T: William Elson
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.94

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.1kg
2
1
T: Christine Pollard
$4.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.50

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.9kg
3
7
T: Stephen Whyte
$4.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.57

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.4kg
4
8
T: Stephen Whyte
$3.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.74

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.9kg
5
6
T: William Boon
$11.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

31.05

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.4kg
6
3
T: Pamela Field
$23.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

31.12

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.6kg
7
2
T: William Elson
$26.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

31.17

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.8kg
DNF
4
T: Tony Brett
$6.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.4kg
R9 GLEN GALLON @ STUD (407m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Wayne Scott
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.39

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.0kg
2
3
T: William Smith
$6.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

24.47

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
3
2
T: Michelle Brider
$4.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

24.70

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.8kg
4
8
T: Raymond Young
$4.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

24.72

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.4kg
5
4
T: Neville Jackson
$11.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

24.88

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.3kg
6
7
T: Allan Svensen
$27.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

24.96

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.4kg
7
6
T: Leslie Wisener
$14.00

Mgn

21.25

Time

25.72

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.4kg
8
5
T: Andrew Suli
$18.00

Mgn

26.00

Time

26.02

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

37.2kg
R10 THE BUTCHER ON MAIN (407m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 0.00
1
7
T: Michelle Brider
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.15

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
2
8
T: Wayne Scott
$5.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

24.21

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.8kg
3
1
T: Raymond Young
$7.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

24.43

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.7kg
4
5
T: Neville Jackson
$15.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

24.54

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
5
6
T: Wayne Scott
$12.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

24.93

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
6
4
T: Allan Svensen
$18.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

24.97

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.5kg
7
3
T: Joseph Feeney
$3.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

25.10

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.4kg
8
2
T: Andrew Suli
$8.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

25.15

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

22.5kg
Race 1 KALKA PALMS HOTEL MOTEL 407m Maiden $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 DEAR DAPHNEY (5) Barry Hall 24.19 0.00 0.00 25.1kg Bekim Bale Matilda's Charm $15.00
2 8 FITZROY RISING (8) Warren Pirie 24.19 0.04 0.00 33.3kg ASTON GALILEE MAHINA $3.00
3 4 RUN RIOT (4) Darren Taylor 24.39 3.25 0.00 32.7kg El Grand Senor JULES ASNER $3.00
4 2 HALFA (2) William Boon 24.90 11.50 0.00 28.7kg Collision BUT WHY NOT $8.00
5 7 HANSON TANGO (7) Darren Taylor 25.02 13.25 0.00 32.3kg Bekim Bale IN TEMPO $12.00
6 1 MA MEERKAT (1) Paul Frederickson 25.06 14.00 0.00 30.2kg Bekim Bale BLUE HEAVEN $11.00
7 6 EARN A QUID (6) Jamie Ogden 25.27 17.25 0.00 22.9kg High Earner TOP TALKER $17.00
8 3 MARSHA LADY (3) Leslie Wisener 25.69 24.00 0.00 26.0kg High Earner FAT LADY SINGS $7.00
Race 2 PATLAW SECURITIES 407m Novice Non Penalty $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 DREAM GIRL GABBY (4) Darren Taylor 23.97 0.00 0.00 26.1kg Oaks Road SAINT DELLSY $3.00
2 1 MERLIN'S SPRINT (1) William Smith 24.34 6.00 0.00 29.6kg Premier Fantasy Mighty Hot $10.00
3 2 VELOCITY PEARL (2) William Boon 24.51 8.75 0.00 30.5kg College Causeway Velocity Zoom $3.00
4 3 KELLER BEACH (3) Andrew Suli 24.56 9.50 0.00 28.9kg Magic Sprite RUNYA BEACH $7.00
5 6 JUSTINE BENZ (6) M Lutter 24.80 13.25 0.00 25.4kg Westmead Osprey PURE SHILOW $9.00
6 5 STARS ALIGN (5) Christine Pollard 24.82 13.75 0.00 27.3kg Don't Knocka Him Secret Mystique $7.00
7 8 MY DAISY MAE (8) Andrew Suli 25.18 19.50 0.00 26.1kg Fear Zafonic DRIVING DAISY $13.00
8 7 DAPPER FLASH (7) William Smith 25.20 19.75 0.00 28.5kg Bit Chili Mighty Hot $24.00
Race 3 ROCKY FEED & SEED 407m Grade 5 $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 QUEEN OF SIENNA (1) Barbara Sam 24.48 0.00 0.00 28.0kg Bombastic Shiraz QUEEN ERMINIA $5.00
2 3 LONG LONG TRAIN (3) A Johnson 24.54 1.00 0.00 23.7kg Lochinvar Marlow Long Long Mama $2.00
3 6 TRUE MAGIC (6) Jannine Miggins 24.58 1.75 0.00 32.7kg Magic Sprite PERFECT SURF $4.00
4 5 LIVY'S BEACH (5) Andrew Suli 24.68 3.25 0.00 25.2kg Where's Pedro BOOT STRINGS $14.00
5 7 FARMOR ICE (7) Wayne Scott 24.83 5.75 0.00 27.2kg Fear Zafonic FARMOR SASSY $14.00
6 4 EARNER BOB (4) Leslie Wisener 24.87 6.25 0.00 30.8kg High Earner FAT LADY SINGS $5.00
7 8 TARAWI GRACE (8) Allan Svensen 25.02 8.75 0.00 25.2kg Bit Chili SPLENDOUR $19.00
Race 4 WINNING FORMULA.COM.AU 510m Mixed 4/5 $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 COSMIC CYCLONE (4) Darren Taylor 30.24 0.00 0.00 32.1kg Cosmic Chief TINKER'S REBEL $9.00
2 2 SUMMAH'S KNIGHT (2) M Lutter 30.39 2.50 0.00 32.5kg Bogie King WESTEND STAR $14.00
3 5 SILKY OAK (5) Pamela Field 30.51 4.25 0.00 28.2kg Oaks Road Mercy Rule $2.00
4 1 Velocity Breeze (1) William Boon 30.55 5.00 0.00 29.3kg El Grand Senor VELOCITY WIND $22.00
5 6 LEMAITRE (6) Barbara Sam 30.85 9.75 0.00 32.0kg Collision Lorralai $3.00
6 7 VALENTINE RAY (7) Christine Pollard 30.86 10.00 0.00 31.9kg Cosmic Rumble Lizzy Tibay $17.00
7 3 CLASSIFY (3) William Boon 30.94 11.25 0.00 34.5kg College Causeway Velocity Zoom $8.00
8 8 GIGGLING PANTHER (8) Raymond Pike 31.05 13.00 0.00 26.4kg Surf Lorian Giggling $6.00
Race 5 FRENCHVILLE SPORTS CLUB 407m Mixed 3/4 $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 COSMIC CREST (1) Darren Taylor 24.05 0.00 0.00 24.6kg Cosmic Rumble ENCAMPBELL $8.00
2 5 El Senorita (5) Leslie Wisener 24.09 0.75 0.00 25.5kg El Galo FAT LADY SINGS $5.00
3 8 MARLIN SLAYER (8) Steven Boody 24.17 2.00 0.00 32.5kg Surf Lorian Perfect Thrill $3.00
4 6 MAKE THE SWITCH (6) Jannine Miggins 24.26 3.50 0.00 27.3kg Fear Zafonic NIGHT STORM $5.00
5 3 KYAMMY (3) Barbara Sam 24.33 4.50 0.00 27.8kg Collision Lorralai $13.00
6 2 WHO'S KEITH (2) Rebecca Frederickson 24.33 4.50 0.00 30.5kg Bekim Bale BLUE HEAVEN $7.00
7 4 TRADE IN (4) Garry Bevan 24.51 7.50 0.00 29.1kg Fear Zafonic XANADU'S IMAGE $9.00
8 7 BRAZEN SPEED (7) Barry Hall 24.56 8.25 0.00 25.0kg Spring Gun SPRING CREEK $15.00
Race 6 DINKY DI WEB DESIGN 407m Mixed 4/5 Final $3500 - $1000 - $500 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Sophie's Mate (2) Darren Taylor 24.05 0.00 0.00 26.3kg Fear Zafonic STEALTHY SAL $8.00
2 3 MR. NORD (3) Leslie Wisener 24.48 7.00 0.00 29.5kg High Earner FAT LADY SINGS $8.00
3 1 TRES CHIC (1) Mark Bube 24.53 7.75 0.00 27.5kg Fear Zafonic MILLENNIUM $2.00
4 5 BUSBY (5) William Boon 24.73 11.00 0.00 34.5kg Bekim Bale Run Rampant $4.00
5 4 FARMOR SENORITA (4) Steven Scott 24.75 11.25 0.00 26.4kg Fear Zafonic FARMOR FORBIDDEN $10.00
6 7 REHAB (7) Paul Frederickson 24.89 13.50 0.00 25.5kg ONE STONE MULBERRY PIE $16.00
7 6 WILDASH WILDFIRE (6) Jannine Miggins 25.10 16.75 0.00 26.3kg Don't Knocka Him Shez Romantic $6.00
8 8 ROCKET TRACEY (8) Jamie Ogden 25.12 17.25 0.00 24.0kg Oaks Road HIRLY GIRLY $35.00
Race 7 C.Q. SPRINT CLASSIC 407m Open $3500 - $1000 - $500 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 COSMIC EYE (5) Darren Taylor 24.27 0.00 0.00 27.6kg Cosmic Rumble ENCAMPBELL $13.00
2 1 BALTIMORE (1) Trent Thorley 24.34 1.00 0.00 33.3kg Cosmic Rumble THRILLING REIGN $9.00
3 4 Miss O'neil (4) Leslie Wisener 24.50 3.75 0.00 26.6kg High Earner FAT LADY SINGS $3.00
4 8 WAZZA KING (8) William Elson 24.56 4.75 0.00 33.6kg Magic Sprite Regal Silver $1.00
5 6 GOTCHA CLASS (6) M Lutter 24.59 5.25 0.00 29.0kg Lochinvar Marlow GOTCHA COVERED $26.00
6 2 REFUND (2) Andrew Suli 24.81 8.75 0.00 33.4kg Mogambo VELOCITY THUNDER $15.00
7 7 FOCUS AND SPEED (7) Peter Payne 24.98 11.50 0.00 32.8kg Spring Gun Focus Bale $12.00
Race 8 Rockhampton Cup Rok 510 (Final)/Class 6/510 510m Open $16205 - $4630 - $2315 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 BILL'S FANTASY (5) William Elson 29.94 0.00 0.00 32.1kg Premier Fantasy Regal Silver $10.00
2 1 THRILLA MOMENT (1) Christine Pollard 30.50 2.75 0.00 32.9kg November Fury Perfect Thrill $4.00
3 7 SUPERFONIC (7) Stephen Whyte 30.57 3.75 0.00 32.4kg Fear Zafonic QUEEN LAURYN $4.00
4 8 CLASH OF KINGS (8) Stephen Whyte 30.74 6.50 0.00 31.9kg Fear Zafonic QUEEN LAURYN $3.00
5 6 PLAY RITE (6) William Boon 31.05 11.50 0.00 31.4kg Elite And Classy PLAY AND MISS $11.00
6 3 DON'T DOUBLE UP (3) Pamela Field 31.12 12.75 0.00 33.6kg Oaks Road Mercy Rule $23.00
7 2 TRAV'S FANTASY (2) William Elson 31.17 13.50 0.00 29.8kg Premier Fantasy Regal Silver $26.00
DNF 4 WHATA NICE SIZE (4) Tony Brett 0.00 6.25 0.00 33.4kg Elite Blue Size CHEVY CHEROKEE $6.00
Race 9 GLEN GALLON @ STUD 407m Grade 5 $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FARMOR SUPPORT (1) Wayne Scott 24.39 0.00 0.00 34.0kg Fear Zafonic FARMOR SASSY $2.00
2 3 LITTLE STATE (3) William Smith 24.47 1.25 0.00 27.0kg MIGHTY ALBERT SATURN STATE $6.00
3 2 MR. WHITE (2) Michelle Brider 24.70 5.00 0.00 32.8kg Fear Zafonic PROMISES PRETTY $4.00
4 8 MARINA'S DOLL (8) Raymond Young 24.72 5.25 0.00 25.4kg Collision Marinas Limerick $4.00
5 4 PAR DE FIR (4) Neville Jackson 24.88 7.75 0.00 32.3kg Fear Zafonic MAYLIZ $11.00
6 7 TARAWI MARINA (7) Allan Svensen 24.96 9.25 0.00 25.4kg Knocka Norris MISS MARINA LEE $27.00
7 6 MY LADY KATIE (6) Leslie Wisener 25.72 21.25 0.00 25.4kg El Galo FAT LADY SINGS $14.00
8 5 PAUA TO CHARGE (5) Andrew Suli 26.02 26.00 0.00 37.2kg El Grand Senor Paua To Terrify $18.00
Race 10 THE BUTCHER ON MAIN 407m Grade 5 $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SALT LAKE CITY (7) Michelle Brider 24.15 0.00 0.00 26.6kg Bit Chili CARLZ $3.00
2 8 FARMOR ELECTRIC (8) Wayne Scott 24.21 1.00 0.00 28.8kg Fear Zafonic FARMOR SASSY $5.00
3 1 MIGHTY AWESOME (1) Raymond Young 24.43 4.50 0.00 25.7kg MIGHTY ALBERT NO MATTER $7.00
4 5 KOTA MAY (5) Neville Jackson 24.54 6.25 0.00 27.2kg Fear Zafonic MAYLIZ $15.00
5 6 FARMOR COMMAND (6) Wayne Scott 24.93 12.50 0.00 27.0kg Fear Zafonic FARMOR SASSY $12.00
6 4 TARAWI MAX (4) Allan Svensen 24.97 13.25 0.00 30.5kg Knocka Norris MISS MARINA LEE $18.00
7 3 IL DESTRUCTOR (3) Joseph Feeney 25.10 15.25 0.00 29.4kg Collision Torrington Miss $3.00
8 2 BOGIE DANCER (2) Andrew Suli 25.15 16.00 0.00 22.5kg Bogie King Bogie Angel $8.00