Rockhampton Race Results

Wednesday 17th of June 2015
R1 DINKY DI WEB DESIGN (407m)
Place
Maiden - $798 - $228 - $114
Splits: 0.00
1
5
T: Gary Weeding
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.02

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.0kg
2
4
T: Jannine Miggins
$4.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

24.69

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.3kg
3
3
T: Roslyn Svensen
$5.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

24.70

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.8kg
4
2
T: Gareth Miggins
$25.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

24.79

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.2kg
5
7
T: Raymond Pike
$24.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

24.96

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.3kg
6
1
T: Gary Weeding
$5.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

24.97

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.9kg
7
8
T: Raymond Young
$9.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

25.09

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.3kg
8
6
T: Peter Payne
$5.00

Mgn

21.75

Time

25.38

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.5kg
R2 WINNING FORMULA.NET.AU (407m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $798 - $228 - $114
Splits: 0.00
1
6
T: Darren Taylor
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.41

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.4kg
2
9
T: Gordon Harker
$27.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

24.46

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.0kg
3
5
T: M Lutter
$38.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

24.50

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.1kg
4
4
T: Christopher Tory
$10.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

24.56

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.4kg
5
8
T: Jannine Miggins
$21.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

24.65

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.8kg
6
1
T: Warren Pirie
$4.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

25.05

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.8kg
7
3
T: Christine Pollard
$4.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

25.15

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
8
7
T: Dallas Beckett
$3.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

25.17

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.9kg
R3 ROCKY FEED & SEED (407m)
Place
Grade 5 - $798 - $228 - $114
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: M Lutter
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.47

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.4kg
2
5
T: Neville Jackson
$13.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

24.51

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.1kg
3
7
T: William Boon
$3.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

24.52

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.4kg
4
6
T: Wayne Scott
$3.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

24.59

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.4kg
5
3
T: Allan Svensen
$8.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

24.60

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.4kg
6
4
T: Raymond Young
$7.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

24.62

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.9kg
7
8
T: Wayne Scott
$12.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

25.02

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.7kg
8
1
T: Allan Svensen
$15.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

25.15

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.7kg
R4 PATLAW SECURITIES (510m)
Place
Grade 5 - $798 - $228 - $114
Splits: 0.00
1
6
T: Garry Bevan
$13.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.40

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.9kg
2
5
T: Neville Jackson
$30.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.65

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
3
8
T: Jannine Miggins
$16.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.71

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
4
10
T: Jannine Miggins
$7.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.72

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.2kg
5
4
T: Ronald Brook
$2.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.77

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.0kg
6
7
T: Barry Hall
$3.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.93

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.9kg
7
1
T: Christine Pollard
$4.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

31.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.4kg
R5 Rq Young Guns Rok 407 (Heat)/Class 6/407 (407m)
Place
Open - $798 - $228 - $114
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: Dallas Beckett
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.77

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.4kg
2
3
T: Jannine Miggins
$7.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

24.19

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.0kg
3
2
T: Christine Pollard
$3.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

24.24

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.7kg
4
6
T: Darren Taylor
$11.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

24.31

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.5kg
5
5
T: Darren Taylor
$17.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

24.33

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.3kg
6
9
T: P Sear
$22.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

24.46

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

37.4kg
7
7
T: Keven Read
$30.00

Mgn

16.50

Time

24.80

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.2kg
8
1
T: Gary Weeding
$17.00

Mgn

53.50

Time

27.11

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.9kg
R6 Rq Young Guns Rok 407 (Heat)/Class 6/407 (407m)
Place
Open - $798 - $228 - $114
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Errol Kleinhans
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.67

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
2
6
T: Jannine Miggins
$5.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

23.84

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.5kg
3
7
T: Darren Taylor
$15.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.95

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.0kg
4
3
T: Darren Taylor
$27.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

24.13

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.2kg
5
5
T: Barry Hall
$36.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

24.18

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.4kg
6
4
T: Dallas Beckett
$9.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

24.20

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.1kg
7
8
T: Ronald Brook
$19.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

24.29

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.8kg
8
2
T: Keven Read
$42.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

24.53

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.1kg
R7 THE BUTCHER ON MAIN (510m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $798 - $228 - $114
Splits: 0.00
1
7
T: William Boon
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.42

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.4kg
2
8
T: Darren Taylor
$12.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.60

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
3
2
T: Raymond Pike
$11.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.66

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.4kg
4
6
T: Dallas Beckett
$8.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.76

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.7kg
5
4
T: Jannine Miggins
$12.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.78

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.8kg
6
1
T: Trent Thorley
$5.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.99

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.2kg
7
9
T: Jannine Miggins
$15.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

31.02

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.1kg
8
5
T: Wayne Scott
$11.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

31.21

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.4kg
R8 NEWSXPRESS RICHARDSON ROAD (407m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $798 - $228 - $114
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: Peter Payne
$12.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.61

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.9kg
2
3
T: Christine Pollard
$6.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.70

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.1kg
3
8
T: Jannine Miggins
$2.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.90

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.5kg
4
2
T: Barbara Sam
$4.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.92

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.2kg
5
5
T: Neville Jackson
$20.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

24.26

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.5kg
6
1
T: Darren Taylor
$4.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

24.35

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
7
7
T: M Lutter
$16.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

24.53

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.9kg
R9 KALKA PALMS HOTEL MOTEL (407m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $798 - $228 - $114
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Wayne Scott
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.19

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.9kg
2
8
T: M Lutter
$13.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

24.25

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

38.2kg
3
1
T: Allan Svensen
$11.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

24.65

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
4
7
T: M Lutter
$3.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

24.70

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.1kg
5
3
T: Leslie Wisener
$8.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

24.91

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.9kg
6
4
T: Barbara Sam
$19.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

24.95

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.0kg
7
5
T: William Boon
$5.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

25.09

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.4kg
8
6
T: Gordon Harker
$14.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

25.18

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.7kg
R10 DIPLOCKS COLLISION REPAIR CENTRE (407m)
Place
Grade 5 - $0 - $0 - $0
Splits: 0.00
SCR
1
T: Neville Jackson
$6.00
SCR
2
T: Allan Svensen
$10.00
SCR
3
T: Andrew Suli
$5.00
SCR
4
T: Allan Svensen
$15.00
SCR
5
T: M Lutter
$7.00
SCR
6
T: Gary Weeding
$10.00
SCR
7
T: Barry Hall
$15.00
SCR
8
T: Wayne Scott
$2.00
Race 1 DINKY DI WEB DESIGN 407m Maiden $798 - $228 - $114 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 BITE ME TYSON (5) Gary Weeding 24.02 0.00 0.00 35.0kg Surf Lorian JOY ESME $4.00
2 4 SET TO SCORE (4) Jannine Miggins 24.69 10.75 0.00 35.3kg Knocka Norris LORIAN'S HORIZON $4.00
3 3 STAR ROSA (3) Roslyn Svensen 24.70 11.00 0.00 23.8kg Big Daddy Cool FIRST STAR $5.00
4 2 UNO THE DEAL (2) Gareth Miggins 24.79 12.25 0.00 29.2kg Fabregas Tango Tapper $25.00
5 7 ROCKY BINGO (7) Raymond Pike 24.96 15.00 0.00 32.3kg El Grand Senor Romantica $24.00
6 1 SOBER MAGGIE (1) Gary Weeding 24.97 15.25 0.00 23.9kg Westmead Osprey SOBER KISS $5.00
7 8 HALFA (8) Raymond Young 25.09 17.25 0.00 28.3kg Collision BUT WHY NOT $9.00
8 6 KIKEM BONGO (6) Peter Payne 25.38 21.75 0.00 29.5kg Barcia Bale DIANA BALE $5.00
Race 2 WINNING FORMULA.NET.AU 407m Novice Non Penalty $798 - $228 - $114 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 RUN RIOT (6) Darren Taylor 24.41 0.00 0.00 33.4kg El Grand Senor JULES ASNER $4.00
2 9 DIXIE FERNANDO (2) Gordon Harker 24.46 0.75 0.00 26.0kg BO FRAZIER SPRING MALAWI $27.00
3 5 JUSTINE BENZ (5) M Lutter 24.50 1.50 0.00 26.1kg Westmead Osprey PURE SHILOW $38.00
4 4 GENTLE JOAN (4) Christopher Tory 24.56 2.50 0.00 28.4kg Kilty Lad I'M NOT BLUE $10.00
5 8 SUPERSONIC SHAK (8) Jannine Miggins 24.65 3.75 0.00 33.8kg Cosmic Rumble MISS SHAK $21.00
6 1 FITZROY RISING (1) Warren Pirie 25.05 10.25 0.00 32.8kg ASTON GALILEE MAHINA $4.00
7 3 RODEO CLOWN (3) Christine Pollard 25.15 11.75 0.00 32.2kg Fear Zafonic MOONSHINE MOLLY $4.00
8 7 OVERDRIVE SPEED (7) Dallas Beckett 25.17 12.25 0.00 32.9kg Pure Octane SPRING MITTEN $3.00
Race 3 ROCKY FEED & SEED 407m Grade 5 $798 - $228 - $114 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BONNIE WINSLOW (2) M Lutter 24.47 0.00 0.00 24.4kg Vapour Whirl BELLA WINSLOW $9.00
2 5 SHAYLOR TAMMY (5) Neville Jackson 24.51 0.75 0.00 25.1kg Radley Bale TAHINI BALE $13.00
3 7 RAPTIS (7) William Boon 24.52 0.75 0.00 30.4kg Cosmic Rumble PIPER PALMER $3.00
4 6 FARMOR ELECTRIC (6) Wayne Scott 24.59 2.00 0.00 28.4kg Fear Zafonic FARMOR SASSY $3.00
5 3 TARAWI MAX (3) Allan Svensen 24.60 2.00 0.00 30.4kg Knocka Norris MISS MARINA LEE $8.00
6 4 MIGHTY AWESOME (4) Raymond Young 24.62 2.50 0.00 25.9kg MIGHTY ALBERT NO MATTER $7.00
7 8 FARMOR POCO'S (8) Wayne Scott 25.02 8.75 0.00 28.7kg Fear Zafonic FARMOR FORBIDDEN $12.00
8 1 TARAWI MARINA (1) Allan Svensen 25.15 11.00 0.00 25.7kg Knocka Norris MISS MARINA LEE $15.00
Race 4 PATLAW SECURITIES 510m Grade 5 $798 - $228 - $114 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 NELLIE'S JOKER (6) Garry Bevan 30.40 0.00 0.00 25.9kg Fear Zafonic XANADU'S IMAGE $13.00
2 5 KOTA MAY (5) Neville Jackson 30.65 4.00 0.00 26.6kg Fear Zafonic MAYLIZ $30.00
3 8 WILDASH TAPPER (8) Jannine Miggins 30.71 5.00 0.00 27.0kg Fabregas Tango Tapper $16.00
4 10 WILDASH REV (3) Jannine Miggins 30.72 5.25 0.00 33.2kg Fabregas Tango Tapper $7.00
5 4 MO ZAM ZEKE (4) Ronald Brook 30.77 6.00 0.00 31.0kg Mogambo LEDARO CLEO $2.00
6 7 DEAR DAPHNEY (7) Barry Hall 30.93 8.50 0.00 25.9kg Bekim Bale Matilda's Charm $3.00
7 1 OLD CROONER (1) Christine Pollard 31.00 9.75 0.00 33.4kg Cosmic Chief YESSAM MELODY $4.00
Race 5 Rq Young Guns Rok 407 (Heat)/Class 6/407 407m Open $798 - $228 - $114 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 HARRY BAILEY (4) Dallas Beckett 23.77 0.00 0.00 30.4kg Brett Lee Daydream $2.00
2 3 SLASHIN' PETE (3) Jannine Miggins 24.19 6.75 0.00 34.0kg Radley Bale Giggling $7.00
3 2 THRILLA MOMENT (2) Christine Pollard 24.24 7.50 0.00 32.7kg November Fury Perfect Thrill $3.00
4 6 EXTREME LEVEL (6) Darren Taylor 24.31 8.75 0.00 34.5kg Head Bound SKY LEVEL $11.00
5 5 ETHICAL STANDARD (5) Darren Taylor 24.33 9.00 0.00 32.3kg Oaks Road SAINT DELLSY $17.00
6 9 WYND HIM UP (8) P Sear 24.46 11.00 0.00 37.4kg Fear Zafonic Suzie Be Good $22.00
7 7 BOGIE RAIDER (7) Keven Read 24.80 16.50 0.00 30.2kg Bogie King Fernvale Flyer $30.00
8 1 OH THE SHAME (1) Gary Weeding 27.11 53.50 0.00 32.9kg Westmead Osprey SOBER KISS $17.00
Race 6 Rq Young Guns Rok 407 (Heat)/Class 6/407 407m Open $798 - $228 - $114 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Magic Maiden (1) Errol Kleinhans 23.67 0.00 0.00 27.8kg Outa Credit Magic Five $1.00
2 6 WILDASH WILDFIRE (6) Jannine Miggins 23.84 2.75 0.00 25.5kg Don't Knocka Him Shez Romantic $5.00
3 7 COSMIC CYCLONE (7) Darren Taylor 23.95 4.50 0.00 33.0kg Cosmic Chief TINKER'S REBEL $15.00
4 3 EXPRESS LEVEL (3) Darren Taylor 24.13 7.50 0.00 33.2kg Head Bound SKY LEVEL $27.00
5 5 BRAZEN SPEED (5) Barry Hall 24.18 8.25 0.00 25.4kg Spring Gun SPRING CREEK $36.00
6 4 FLOW BLACK (4) Dallas Beckett 24.20 8.50 0.00 34.1kg Fabregas GOLD DELIGHT $9.00
7 8 BOBBY BACON (8) Ronald Brook 24.29 10.00 0.00 29.8kg Lochinvar Marlow LA PRINCESA $19.00
8 2 RYAN'S GIFT (2) Keven Read 24.53 13.75 0.00 24.1kg Bogie King Fernvale Flyer $42.00
Race 7 THE BUTCHER ON MAIN 510m Mixed 4/5 $798 - $228 - $114 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 PLAY RITE (7) William Boon 30.42 0.00 0.00 31.4kg Elite And Classy PLAY AND MISS $2.00
2 8 COSMIC EYE (8) Darren Taylor 30.60 3.00 0.00 28.2kg Cosmic Rumble ENCAMPBELL $12.00
3 2 GIGGLING PANTHER (2) Raymond Pike 30.66 3.75 0.00 27.4kg Surf Lorian Giggling $11.00
4 6 SWEET WILLOW (6) Dallas Beckett 30.76 5.50 0.00 26.7kg Fabregas Sweet Stephi $8.00
5 4 WILDASH DUKE (4) Jannine Miggins 30.78 5.75 0.00 34.8kg Don't Knocka Him Shez Romantic $12.00
6 1 BALTIMORE (1) Trent Thorley 30.99 9.25 0.00 33.2kg Cosmic Rumble THRILLING REIGN $5.00
7 9 LUCKY AS EL (3) Jannine Miggins 31.02 9.75 0.00 28.1kg El Galo MISS GO GETTA $15.00
8 5 FARMOR SENORITA (5) Wayne Scott 31.21 12.75 0.00 26.4kg Fear Zafonic FARMOR FORBIDDEN $11.00
Race 8 NEWSXPRESS RICHARDSON ROAD 407m Mixed 3/4 $798 - $228 - $114 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 FOCUS AND SPEED (4) Peter Payne 23.61 0.00 0.00 32.9kg Spring Gun Focus Bale $12.00
2 3 MARLIN SLAYER (3) Christine Pollard 23.70 1.50 0.00 32.1kg Surf Lorian Perfect Thrill $6.00
3 8 MAKE THE SWITCH (8) Jannine Miggins 23.90 4.75 0.00 26.5kg Fear Zafonic NIGHT STORM $2.00
4 2 LEMAITRE (2) Barbara Sam 23.92 5.00 0.00 33.2kg Collision Lorralai $4.00
5 5 PAR DE FIR (5) Neville Jackson 24.26 10.50 0.00 32.5kg Fear Zafonic MAYLIZ $20.00
6 1 Sophie's Mate (1) Darren Taylor 24.35 11.75 0.00 27.0kg Fear Zafonic STEALTHY SAL $4.00
7 7 GOTCHA CLASS (7) M Lutter 24.53 14.75 0.00 29.9kg Lochinvar Marlow GOTCHA COVERED $16.00
Race 9 KALKA PALMS HOTEL MOTEL 407m Mixed 4/5 $798 - $228 - $114 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 FARMOR SUPPORT (2) Wayne Scott 24.19 0.00 0.00 33.9kg Fear Zafonic FARMOR SASSY $3.00
2 8 OUTLAW CHARLIE (8) M Lutter 24.25 1.00 0.00 38.2kg Mogambo FRONT THE BENCH $13.00
3 1 BIG TEE SAL (1) Allan Svensen 24.65 7.50 0.00 31.6kg Give Me Five CINNABAR $11.00
4 7 SUMMAH'S KNIGHT (7) M Lutter 24.70 8.25 0.00 33.1kg Bogie King WESTEND STAR $3.00
5 3 EARNER BOB (3) Leslie Wisener 24.91 11.50 0.00 30.9kg High Earner FAT LADY SINGS $8.00
6 4 QUEEN OF SIENNA (4) Barbara Sam 24.95 12.25 0.00 28.0kg Bombastic Shiraz QUEEN ERMINIA $19.00
7 5 Velocity Breeze (5) William Boon 25.09 14.50 0.00 29.4kg El Grand Senor VELOCITY WIND $5.00
8 6 MAD RAILER (6) Gordon Harker 25.18 15.75 0.00 30.7kg Collision Marinas Limerick $14.00
Race 10 DIPLOCKS COLLISION REPAIR CENTRE 407m Grade 5 $0 - $0 - $0 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
SCR 1 KOTA LIZ (1) Neville Jackson
SCR 2 LACK OF PATIENCE (2) Allan Svensen
SCR 3 LIVY'S BEACH (3) Andrew Suli
SCR 4 TARAWI GRACE (4) Allan Svensen
SCR 5 HIGHWAY IDOL (5) M Lutter
SCR 6 VANICKERS (6) Gary Weeding
SCR 7 SPRING GIFT (7) Barry Hall
SCR 8 FARMOR COMMAND (8) Wayne Scott