Rockhampton Race Results

Wednesday 14th of August 2019
R1 WENDY MULRY TRAVEL (407m)
Place
Maiden - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 9.47, 14.79
1
4
T: William Boon
$1.85

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.26

Split

9.47

In Run

0

Wgt

33.3kg
2
8
T: Andrew Suli
$5.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

24.94

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.8kg
3
6
T: Neville Jackson
$18.00

Mgn

17.75

Time

25.51

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.7kg
4
1
T: Neville Jackson
$4.20

Mgn

18.50

Time

25.56

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.3kg
5
2
T: Neville Jackson
$6.50

Mgn

19.75

Time

25.65

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.4kg
R2 DIPLOCKS COLLISON AND REPAIR CENTRE (407m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 9.38, 15.04
1
8
T: William Boon
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.42

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

34.3kg
2
5
T: Raymond Young
$10.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

24.64

Split

9.38

In Run

0

Wgt

25.5kg
3
2
T: Christine Pollard
$15.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

24.71

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.9kg
4
4
T: Allan Svensen
$34.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

24.79

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.3kg
5
1
T: Gordon Harker
$2.30

Mgn

5.75

Time

24.82

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
6
7
T: Christine Pollard
$3.60

Mgn

5.75

Time

24.83

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.0kg
R3 ROCKY FEED AND SEED (407m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 9.29, 15.06
1
1
T: Ronald Brook
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.35

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

24.9kg
2
2
T: Christine Pollard
$2.30

Mgn

0.05

Time

24.35

Split

9.29

In Run

0

Wgt

26.6kg
3
4
T: Raymond Young
$10.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

24.47

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.4kg
4
6
T: Neville Jackson
$13.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

24.60

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.3kg
5
3
T: Mark Bube
$71.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

24.68

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.4kg
6
7
T: Andrew Suli
$3.70

Mgn

6.00

Time

24.77

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.0kg
7
8
T: Leslie Wisener
$15.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

25.03

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.8kg
R4 NEWSXPRESS RICHARDSON ROAD (407m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Gary Weeding
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.04

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.9kg
2
6
T: Darren Taylor
$10.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

24.24

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.3kg
3
8
T: Trent Thorley
$5.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

24.57

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
4
7
T: Leslie Wisener
$26.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

24.62

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.1kg
5
1
T: Gordon Harker
$31.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

24.76

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.2kg
6
2
T: Lindsay Mccarthy
$5.50

Mgn

10.50

Time

24.79

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.4kg
7
4
T: Allan Svensen
$31.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

24.80

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
R5 PATLAW SECURITIES (407m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 9.16, 15.04
1
6
T: Darren Taylor
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.20

Split

9.16

In Run

0

Wgt

27.1kg
2
2
T: Raymond Young
$5.50

Mgn

1.50

Time

24.31

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.6kg
3
4
T: Christine Pollard
$10.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

24.51

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
4
1
T: Darren Taylor
$8.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

24.58

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.4kg
5
3
T: Lindsay Mccarthy
$16.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

24.64

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.2kg
6
8
T: Trent Thorley
$2.25

Mgn

6.75

Time

24.68

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.8kg
7
7
T: Gary Weeding
$13.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

24.70

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.7kg
R6 DYNAMIC ELECTRICAL (407m)
Place
Masters Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 9.26, 15.04
1
2
T: Lindsay Mccarthy
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.30

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

35.0kg
2
6
T: Raymond Young
$4.20

Mgn

0.10

Time

24.31

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.6kg
3
3
T: Mark Bube
$5.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

24.47

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.6kg
4
4
T: Neville Jackson
$9.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

24.55

Split

9.26

In Run

0

Wgt

27.0kg
5
1
T: Andrew Suli
$4.60

Mgn

4.25

Time

24.59

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.7kg
6
8
T: Lindsay Mccarthy
$4.40

Mgn

5.75

Time

24.70

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.9kg
7
7
T: Neville Jackson
$18.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

24.73

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
8
5
T: Gary Weeding
$14.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

24.91

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.6kg
R7 DON WISENER MEMORIAL (510m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 Final - $1925 - $550 - $275
Splits: 4.82
1
8
T: Darren Taylor
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.31

Split

4.93

In Run

Wgt

32.6kg
2
2
T: William Boon
$2.15

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.71

Split

4.90

In Run

Wgt

27.9kg
3
4
T: William Boon
$4.20

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.82

Split

4.82

In Run

Wgt

28.9kg
4
5
T: Ronald Brook
$23.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.90

Split

4.98

In Run

Wgt

32.6kg
5
6
T: Christine Pollard
$12.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

31.06

Split

5.15

In Run

Wgt

30.7kg
6
7
T: Christine Pollard
$71.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

31.11

Split

5.05

In Run

Wgt

30.3kg
7
3
T: Robert Weeding
$19.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

31.19

Split

5.05

In Run

Wgt

30.3kg
8
1
T: Mark Bube
$14.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

31.31

Split

4.99

In Run

Wgt

33.5kg
R8 SKY RACING (407m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 9.22, 14.92
1
2
T: Mark Bube
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.14

Split

9.22

In Run

0

Wgt

33.3kg
2
6
T: Neville Jackson
$13.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

24.29

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
3
4
T: William Boon
$9.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

24.33

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.6kg
4
3
T: William Boon
$2.50

Mgn

2.75

Time

24.34

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
5
7
T: Neville Jackson
$81.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

24.44

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.3kg
6
1
T: Lindsay Mccarthy
$19.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

24.57

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.5kg
7
5
T: Timothy Jones
$4.60

Mgn

7.25

Time

24.65

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.3kg
8
8
T: Gordon Harker
$10.00

Mgn

49.75

Time

27.62

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.3kg
R9 TAB (407m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 9.16, 14.94
1
4
T: Gordon Harker
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.10

Split

9.16

In Run

0

Wgt

25.9kg
2
2
T: Andrew Suli
$2.90

Mgn

3.50

Time

24.35

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.5kg
3
7
T: Darren Taylor
$3.80

Mgn

5.25

Time

24.47

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.3kg
4
8
T: Trent Thorley
$6.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

24.55

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
5
1
T: Lindsay Mccarthy
$13.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

24.58

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.0kg
6
3
T: Christine Pollard
$8.50

Mgn

7.00

Time

24.59

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.1kg
7
6
T: Leslie Wisener
$12.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

24.91

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.3kg
Race 1 WENDY MULRY TRAVEL 407m Maiden $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 9.47, 14.79
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 PACKAGE (4) William Boon 24.26 0.00 9.47 0 33.3kg Barcia Bale Velocity Melita

$1.85

2 8 WOULDN'T IT BE (8) Andrew Suli 24.94 9.75 0.00 25.8kg Barcia Bale Irisize

$5.00

3 6 BOWIE BEACH (6) Neville Jackson 25.51 17.75 0.00 30.7kg Spring Gun Elanora Beach

$18.00

4 1 MULLIGAN BEACH (1) Neville Jackson 25.56 18.50 0.00 33.3kg Spring Gun Elanora Beach

$4.20

5 2 BALONEY BENDER (2) Neville Jackson 25.65 19.75 0.00 34.4kg My Bro Fabio Kellmarg

$6.50

Race 2 DIPLOCKS COLLISON AND REPAIR CENTRE 407m Novice Non Penalty $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 9.38, 15.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 VIGILANTE (8) William Boon 24.42 0.00 0.00 0 34.3kg Fabregas Velocity Zing

$3.20

2 5 ROSE TEXADA (5) Raymond Young 24.64 3.00 9.38 0 25.5kg Hostile Viridian

$10.00

3 2 MISS YOU MORE (2) Christine Pollard 24.71 4.25 0.00 29.9kg Barcia Bale West Hot Fiesta

$15.00

4 4 RED BRIANNA (4) Allan Svensen 24.79 5.25 0.00 33.3kg My Bro Fabio Betty Baker

$34.00

5 1 JOHNNY HARKS (1) Gordon Harker 24.82 5.75 0.00 30.0kg Dyna Double One Flyin' Finley

$2.30

6 7 WHEN WHY HOW (7) Christine Pollard 24.83 5.75 0.00 35.0kg Dyna Double One Gothic Texada

$3.60

Race 3 ROCKY FEED AND SEED 407m Novice Non Penalty $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 9.29, 15.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 GAMP (1) Ronald Brook 24.35 0.00 0.00 0 24.9kg Kinloch Brae Ella Bonita

$3.60

2 2 SUPER SUZIE QUE (2) Christine Pollard 24.35 0.05 9.29 0 26.6kg Dyna Villa Uno Suzie

$2.30

3 4 DE GEA (4) Raymond Young 24.47 1.75 0.00 32.4kg Dyna Double One Gothic Texada

$10.00

4 6 CAMPFIRE KID (6) Neville Jackson 24.60 3.50 0.00 30.3kg Banjo Boy Wong Size Suzie

$13.00

5 3 RED DIGGITY (3) Mark Bube 24.68 4.75 0.00 27.4kg Collision No Diggity

$71.00

6 7 CROWN XENA (7) Andrew Suli 24.77 6.00 0.00 25.0kg Barcia Bale Indi Allen

$3.70

7 8 SENORITA FIESTA (8) Leslie Wisener 25.03 9.75 0.00 26.8kg Magic Sprite El Senorita

$15.00

Race 4 NEWSXPRESS RICHARDSON ROAD 407m Grade 5 Heat $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 TUNNEL RAT (3) Gary Weeding 24.04 0.00 0.00 0 27.9kg Dyna Lachlan Dyna Unique

$1.50

2 6 ARE JAY JEAN (6) Darren Taylor 24.24 2.75 0.00 25.3kg Cosmic Planet Marlie's Money

$10.00

3 8 QUICKFIRE GIRL (8) Trent Thorley 24.57 7.50 0.00 27.8kg Barcia Bale Premier Mozz

$5.00

4 7 EL MANGOS (7) Leslie Wisener 24.62 8.25 0.00 26.1kg Magic Sprite El Senorita

$26.00

5 1 DOUBLE TAP (1) Gordon Harker 24.76 10.25 0.00 29.2kg Dyna Double One Leesa Benz

$31.00

6 2 MASTER CARD (2) Lindsay Mccarthy 24.79 10.50 0.00 31.4kg Velocette Pikelet

$5.50

7 4 STILTED CHATTER (4) Allan Svensen 24.80 10.75 0.00 32.0kg Kayda Shae Witch's Potion

$31.00

Race 5 PATLAW SECURITIES 407m Grade 5 Heat $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 9.16, 15.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ISN'T SHE JUST (6) Darren Taylor 24.20 0.00 9.16 0 27.1kg Fabregas Just Like Tina

$4.20

2 2 FANTASIA LEE (2) Raymond Young 24.31 1.50 0.00 24.6kg Brett Lee Laura Allen

$5.50

3 4 GIRLS ON FIRE (4) Christine Pollard 24.51 4.25 0.00 30.0kg Barcia Bale West Hot Fiesta

$10.00

4 1 KODA KAYE (1) Darren Taylor 24.58 5.25 0.00 26.4kg Oaks Road Gazza's Angel

$8.00

5 3 BOKARM LEO (3) Lindsay Mccarthy 24.64 6.25 0.00 31.2kg Lochinvar Marlow Bokarm Louie

$16.00

6 8 MERIDA (8) Trent Thorley 24.68 6.75 0.00 30.8kg Barcia Bale Bridgeson

$2.25

7 7 MAGIC JEWELS (7) Gary Weeding 24.70 7.00 0.00 31.7kg Magic Sprite Phantom Jewels

$13.00

Race 6 DYNAMIC ELECTRICAL 407m Masters Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 9.26, 15.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 JIMMY'S REWARD (2) Lindsay Mccarthy 24.30 0.00 0.00 0 35.0kg Glen Gallon Allegro Dot

$9.00

2 6 ALADDIN'S ANGEL (6) Raymond Young 24.31 0.10 0.00 25.6kg Magic Sprite Aladdin's Queen

$4.20

3 3 MYSTERIOUS ROSE (3) Mark Bube 24.47 2.25 0.00 25.6kg Bekim Bale Mysterious Thing

$5.00

4 4 LEXUS BANNER (4) Neville Jackson 24.55 3.50 9.26 0 27.0kg Cosmic Rumble Cosmic Rosie

$9.00

5 1 MARS RISING (1) Andrew Suli 24.59 4.25 0.00 32.7kg Banjo Boy Easy Baby

$4.60

6 8 ZAMBORA PRIDE (8) Lindsay Mccarthy 24.70 5.75 0.00 28.9kg Barcia Bale Flying Liddy

$4.40

7 7 HIGHWAY GIRL (7) Neville Jackson 24.73 6.00 0.00 27.2kg Cosmic Chief She's A Blaze

$18.00

8 5 SNAP ONE OFF (5) Gary Weeding 24.91 8.75 0.00 33.6kg Zulu Zeus Illegal Niki

$14.00

Race 7 DON WISENER MEMORIAL 510m Mixed 4/5 Final $1925 - $550 - $275 Splits: 4.82
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 OVER TIME (8) Darren Taylor 30.31 0.00 4.93 32.6kg Dyna Double One Clockwise

$3.90

2 2 ESOTERIC (2) William Boon 30.71 5.75 4.90 27.9kg Magic Sprite Velocity Sheba

$2.15

3 4 VELOCITY PIPPA (4) William Boon 30.82 7.25 4.82 28.9kg Barcia Bale Velocity Melita

$4.20

4 5 KIEWA REBEL (5) Ronald Brook 30.90 8.25 4.98 32.6kg Kinloch Brae Te Akai Kahn

$23.00

5 6 HACIENDA (6) Christine Pollard 31.06 10.50 5.15 30.7kg Barcia Bale West Hot Fiesta

$12.00

6 7 MISS WILDWEST (7) Christine Pollard 31.11 11.50 5.05 30.3kg Barcia Bale West Hot Fiesta

$71.00

7 3 LONG SHOTS (3) Robert Weeding 31.19 12.50 5.05 30.3kg Velocette Georgina

$19.00

8 1 SPEED ACTION (1) Mark Bube 31.31 14.25 4.99 33.5kg Brett Lee Cheeky Action

$14.00

Race 8 SKY RACING 407m Mixed 3/4 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 9.22, 14.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 HAPPY PANTERA (2) Mark Bube 24.14 0.00 9.22 0 33.3kg Kinloch Brae Natural Nine

$3.70

2 6 WHITE CYNDER (6) Neville Jackson 24.29 2.00 0.00 27.0kg Fernando Bale White Spyro

$13.00

3 4 PROMPT (4) William Boon 24.33 2.50 0.00 33.6kg Keybow Velocity Storm

$9.00

4 3 VELOCITY AGNETHA (3) William Boon 24.34 2.75 0.00 26.6kg Fernando Bale Velocity Sofia

$2.50

5 7 IRISH SPICE (7) Neville Jackson 24.44 4.25 0.00 26.3kg Cosmic Chief She's A Blaze

$81.00

6 1 LINRICK (1) Lindsay Mccarthy 24.57 6.00 0.00 26.5kg Jarvis Bale Punch It

$19.00

7 5 LOCKROD (5) Timothy Jones 24.65 7.25 0.00 32.3kg My Bro Fabio Key To Eden

$4.60

8 8 DAZZLER'S HANGER (8) Gordon Harker 27.62 49.75 0.00 30.3kg Kinloch Brae Immy Rose

$10.00

Race 9 TAB 407m Grade 5 Heat $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 9.16, 14.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SAPPHIRE RUBY (4) Gordon Harker 24.10 0.00 9.16 0 25.9kg Fabregas Sweet Shine

$5.50

2 2 DUDE OF DUDS (2) Andrew Suli 24.35 3.50 0.00 32.5kg Dewana Result Secret Queen

$2.90

3 7 CATER STREET (7) Darren Taylor 24.47 5.25 0.00 35.3kg Oaks Road Well Uno

$3.80

4 8 SPARKY LASS (8) Trent Thorley 24.55 6.25 0.00 30.0kg My Bro Fabio Broadway Miss

$6.00

5 1 GOTCHA MAN (1) Lindsay Mccarthy 24.58 6.75 0.00 34.0kg Glen Gallon Gotcha Coota

$13.00

6 3 LA QUINTA (3) Christine Pollard 24.59 7.00 0.00 30.1kg Barcia Bale West Hot Fiesta

$8.50

7 6 FIESTY SENORITA (6) Leslie Wisener 24.91 11.50 0.00 25.3kg Magic Sprite El Senorita

$12.00