Rockhampton Race Results

Wednesday 28th of July 2021
R1 TAB (407m)
Place
Maiden - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 8.83, 15.48
1
2
T: Paul Smith
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.31

Split

8.83

In Run

0

Wgt

34.8kg
2
1
T: Juanita Thompson
$3.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

24.34

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.9kg
3
5
T: Juanita Thompson
$9.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

24.44

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.7kg
4
3
T: Ken Boody
$2.90

Mgn

3.75

Time

24.57

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.9kg
5
6
T: Gordon Harker
$18.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

24.78

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.4kg
6
8
T: Dallas Beckett
$12.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

24.88

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
7
7
T: Allan Svensen
$15.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

24.90

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.8kg
8
4
T: Andrew Suli
$11.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

25.10

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.0kg
R2 DIPLOCK'S COLLISION REPAIR CENTRE (407m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 9.41, 14.79
1
1
T: Dallas Beckett
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.20

Split

9.41

In Run

0

Wgt

27.9kg
2
2
T: Leslie Wisener
$18.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

24.47

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.2kg
3
5
T: Gary Weeding
$101.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

24.63

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.5kg
4
6
T: Ken Boody
$26.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

24.72

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.9kg
5
8
T: Ken Boody
$4.20

Mgn

7.50

Time

24.73

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.5kg
6
3
T: Craig Emery
$6.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

24.89

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.6kg
7
4
T: Gordon Harker
$3.40

Mgn

11.00

Time

24.98

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
8
9
T: Andrew Suli
$7.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

25.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.0kg
SCR
7
T: Craig Emery
$0.00
R3 ROCKY FEED & SEED (407m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 9.18, 15.02
1
5
T: Leslie Wisener
$51.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.20

Split

9.18

In Run

0

Wgt

29.0kg
2
6
T: Dallas Beckett
$2.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

24.31

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.0kg
3
1
T: Paul Smith
$10.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

24.47

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.8kg
4
4
T: Juanita Thompson
$4.20

Mgn

4.75

Time

24.53

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.7kg
5
3
T: Raymond Young
$101.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

24.55

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.7kg
6
8
T: Ken Boody
$11.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

24.58

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.8kg
7
2
T: Andrew Suli
$15.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

24.98

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.4kg
8
7
T: Ken Boody
$4.80

Mgn

11.50

Time

25.01

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.5kg
R4 NEWSXPRESS RICHARDSON ROAD (407m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 9.20, 14.94
1
7
T: Gary Weeding
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.14

Split

9.20

In Run

0

Wgt

37.1kg
2
1
T: Darren Taylor
$2.50

Mgn

1.50

Time

24.24

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.6kg
3
5
T: Christine Pollard
$10.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

24.34

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
4
8
T: Robert Weeding
$61.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

24.65

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
5
2
T: Leslie Wisener
$34.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

24.78

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.3kg
6
6
T: Andrew Suli
$26.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

24.89

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.3kg
7
3
T: Juanita Thompson
$2.90

Mgn

15.00

Time

25.20

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.6kg
8
4
T: Ken Boody
$17.00

Mgn

35.75

Time

26.64

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.4kg
R5 DINKY DI WEB DESIGN (510m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 4.86
1
1
T: Paul Smith
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.53

Split

4.96

In Run

0

Wgt

33.5kg
2
8
T: Craig Emery
$9.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.59

Split

4.86

In Run

Wgt

34.5kg
3
2
T: Peta Boon
$7.50

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.71

Split

4.99

In Run

Wgt

32.7kg
4
7
T: Darren Taylor
$3.10

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.86

Split

5.04

In Run

Wgt

33.2kg
5
5
T: Christine Pollard
$3.90

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.99

Split

5.11

In Run

Wgt

32.7kg
6
3
T: Neville Jackson
$7.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

31.10

Split

5.16

In Run

Wgt

29.1kg
7
6
T: Peta Boon
$23.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

31.30

Split

5.06

In Run

Wgt

32.9kg
8
4
T: Gary Weeding
$8.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

31.38

Split

5.08

In Run

Wgt

36.3kg
R6 GARRARD'S HORSE AND HOUND (407m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 9.10, 14.89
1
6
T: Matthew Evans
$15.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.99

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

26.7kg
2
4
T: Gary Weeding
$5.50

Mgn

0.25

Time

24.01

Split

9.10

In Run

0

Wgt

28.5kg
3
5
T: Juanita Thompson
$5.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

24.23

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.2kg
4
2
T: Peta Boon
$9.50

Mgn

4.50

Time

24.31

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.9kg
5
8
T: Ken Boody
$12.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

24.33

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.5kg
6
1
T: Gordon Harker
$3.90

Mgn

5.50

Time

24.38

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.8kg
7
3
T: Andrew Suli
$4.80

Mgn

6.50

Time

24.46

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
8
7
T: Mark Bube
$9.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

24.48

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.6kg
R7 Rockhampton Young Guns (Final)/Class 6/407 (407m)
Place
Open - $3500 - $1000 - $500
Splits: 8.99, 15.08
1
3
T: Matthew Evans
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.07

Split

8.99

In Run

0

Wgt

30.0kg
2
1
T: Juanita Thompson
$9.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

24.11

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.2kg
3
8
T: Ken Boody
$4.80

Mgn

0.75

Time

24.11

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.7kg
4
2
T: Andrew Suli
$26.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

24.45

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.7kg
5
7
T: Juanita Thompson
$14.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

24.53

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.0kg
6
4
T: Andrew Suli
$34.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

24.54

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.7kg
7
6
T: Neville Jackson
$81.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

24.84

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.8kg
8
5
T: Ken Boody
$3.30

Mgn

12.25

Time

24.94

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.4kg
R8 WENDY MULRY TRAVEL (407m)
Place
Best 8 - $1225 - $350 - $175
Splits: 9.00, 14.91
1
4
T: Peta Boon
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.91

Split

9.00

In Run

0

Wgt

30.2kg
2
1
T: Andrew Suli
$7.50

Mgn

1.50

Time

24.02

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.4kg
3
6
T: Matthew Evans
$5.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

24.11

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.2kg
4
5
T: Gary Weeding
$14.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

24.17

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.4kg
5
2
T: Paul Smith
$3.10

Mgn

6.25

Time

24.36

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.6kg
6
3
T: Trent Thorley
$8.50

Mgn

7.00

Time

24.41

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.0kg
7
8
T: Peta Boon
$61.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

24.67

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.9kg
8
7
T: Robert Weeding
$16.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

24.67

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.7kg
R9 SANDAL WELDING (407m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Christine Pollard
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.47

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

33.5kg
2
4
T: Paul Smith
$11.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

24.66

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.5kg
3
2
T: Ken Boody
$2.80

Mgn

4.75

Time

24.81

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.7kg
4
3
T: Peter Payne
$9.50

Mgn

5.00

Time

24.82

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.3kg
5
7
T: Darren Taylor
$21.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

24.84

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.9kg
6
5
T: Mark Bube
$51.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

25.05

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.6kg
7
8
T: Robert Weeding
$5.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

25.12

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.4kg
8
6
T: Michelle Brider
$21.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

25.23

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.4kg
R10 SKY RACING (407m)
Place
Masters Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 9.18, 15.01
1
3
T: Christine Pollard
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.19

Split

9.18

In Run

0

Wgt

28.9kg
2
5
T: Neville Jackson
$6.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

24.44

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.4kg
3
7
T: Gary Weeding
$6.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

24.62

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.9kg
4
2
T: Allan Svensen
$6.50

Mgn

7.00

Time

24.68

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.1kg
5
8
T: Allan Svensen
$23.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

24.73

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
6
6
T: Craig Emery
$2.60

Mgn

10.75

Time

24.95

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
7
1
T: Raymond Young
$71.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

25.32

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.5kg
8
4
T: Juanita Thompson
$7.50

Mgn

17.25

Time

25.39

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.0kg
Race 1 TAB 407m Maiden $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 8.83, 15.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 REGENSBURG (2) Paul Smith 24.31 0.00 8.83 0 34.8kg Barcia Bale Nangar Miss $7.00
2 1 PINK CABANG (1) Juanita Thompson 24.34 0.50 0.00 26.9kg Barcia Bale Ruby Cabang $3.00
3 5 MAMA SAID (5) Juanita Thompson 24.44 1.75 0.00 31.7kg Fabregas Alpha Iris $9.50
4 3 ONLY THE LONELY (3) Ken Boody 24.57 3.75 0.00 33.9kg Barcia Bale Earned Talking $2.90
5 6 ISSAC HARKS (6) Gordon Harker 24.78 6.50 0.00 33.4kg Paw Licking Elizabeth Benz $18.00
6 8 SPITFIRE SPEED (8) Dallas Beckett 24.88 8.25 0.00 27.0kg Blazin' Bomber Elle Bale $12.00
7 7 NYAH BALE (7) Allan Svensen 24.90 8.25 0.00 29.8kg Orson Allen Julie Bale $15.00
8 4 TEAM TSZYU (4) Andrew Suli 25.10 11.25 0.00 31.0kg Allen Deed Calla Blackie $11.00
Race 2 DIPLOCK'S COLLISION REPAIR CENTRE 407m Novice Non Penalty $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 9.41, 14.79
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 UNIQUE SPEED (1) Dallas Beckett 24.20 0.00 9.41 0 27.9kg Blazin' Bomber Elle Bale $3.60
2 2 FAT LADY'S MAGIC (2) Leslie Wisener 24.47 3.75 0.00 26.2kg Magic Sprite Miss O'neil $18.00
3 5 CONQUIAN (5) Gary Weeding 24.63 6.00 0.00 34.5kg Magic Sprite Maid For Ron $101.00
4 6 WON'T WIN LARSON (6) Ken Boody 24.72 7.50 0.00 32.9kg Banjo Boy Winsome Sandy $26.00
5 8 BARELY FRIENDLY (8) Ken Boody 24.73 7.50 0.00 26.5kg Black Bear Lee Day Time Friend $4.20
6 3 SUITE NITA (3) Craig Emery 24.89 9.75 0.00 25.6kg Yogi Blue Suite Alexis $6.00
7 4 ANGEL HARKS (4) Gordon Harker 24.98 11.00 0.00 26.6kg Blazin' Bomber Elle Bale $3.40
8 9 PUCOVSKI (7) Andrew Suli 25.00 11.50 0.00 29.0kg Dyna Double One Wild Hunny $7.00
SCR 7 TOUCAN SAM (7) Craig Emery
Race 3 ROCKY FEED & SEED 407m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 9.18, 15.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MYSTERY TRAIN (5) Leslie Wisener 24.20 0.00 9.18 0 29.0kg Magic Sprite Miss O'neil $51.00
2 6 OLD ROY (6) Dallas Beckett 24.31 1.50 0.00 34.0kg Barcia Bale Kalani Klare $2.00
3 1 WHAT EXPIRY (1) Paul Smith 24.47 3.75 0.00 29.8kg Fernando Bale Go Jessie's Girl $10.00
4 4 UNCHARGED (4) Juanita Thompson 24.53 4.75 0.00 30.7kg Aston Dee Bee Deadly Prospect $4.20
5 3 JOFFA'S MAYHEM (3) Raymond Young 24.55 5.00 0.00 25.7kg Mepunga Blazer Saint Jane $101.00
6 8 MOLLY'S MY MUM (8) Ken Boody 24.58 5.25 0.00 29.8kg Dyna Double One Cosmic Explosion $11.00
7 2 MEET MR. KOBE (2) Andrew Suli 24.98 11.00 0.00 32.4kg Barcia Bale Ironbar Jill $15.00
8 7 CLANDA'S JOKER (7) Ken Boody 25.01 11.50 0.00 31.5kg Keybow Clanda Lass $4.80
Race 4 NEWSXPRESS RICHARDSON ROAD 407m Mixed 4/5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 9.20, 14.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BLAZING FAST (7) Gary Weeding 24.14 0.00 9.20 0 37.1kg Mepunga Blazer Penny Pop $4.60
2 1 BLACKPOOL AMOUR (1) Darren Taylor 24.24 1.50 0.00 24.6kg Barcia Bale Lochinvar Amour $2.50
3 5 AFTER ALL (5) Christine Pollard 24.34 2.75 0.00 31.6kg Fabregas Sunshine Miss $10.00
4 8 UNTIL LATE (8) Robert Weeding 24.65 7.25 0.00 27.0kg Aussie Infrared Until Tuesday $61.00
5 2 BLACK MAGIC RYNO (2) Leslie Wisener 24.78 9.25 0.00 25.3kg Magic Sprite Miss O'neil $34.00
6 6 MERLIN'S MISSILE (6) Andrew Suli 24.89 10.50 0.00 30.3kg My Bro Fabio La Houdini $26.00
7 3 ROSA'S GOLD (3) Juanita Thompson 25.20 15.00 0.00 23.6kg Kinloch Brae Deja Vu Rock $2.90
8 4 BAGO DRY (4) Ken Boody 26.64 35.75 0.00 32.4kg Barcia Bale Oxley Rubey $17.00
Race 5 DINKY DI WEB DESIGN 510m Grade 5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 4.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 XERICOM BALE (1) Paul Smith 30.53 0.00 4.96 0 33.5kg Jarvis Bale Searle Bale $9.00
2 8 CISCO SNIPER (8) Craig Emery 30.59 0.75 4.86 34.5kg El Grand Senor Sleepy Mime $9.00
3 2 PROSECUTOR (2) Peta Boon 30.71 2.50 4.99 32.7kg Jury Velocity Lavinia $7.50
4 7 WISE DECISIONS (7) Darren Taylor 30.86 4.75 5.04 33.2kg Fernando Bale Off And On $3.10
5 5 MAMBA TWO FOUR (5) Christine Pollard 30.99 6.50 5.11 32.7kg Barcia Bale Zipping Kendra $3.90
6 3 DR. BRAELYN (3) Neville Jackson 31.10 8.25 5.16 29.1kg Dyna Double One Blue Duck Rose $7.00
7 6 REDEEMER'S KID (6) Peta Boon 31.30 11.00 5.06 32.9kg My Redeemer Tomiko Kid $23.00
8 4 ELECTRON KEV (4) Gary Weeding 31.38 12.25 5.08 36.3kg Barcia Bale Brook Lee $8.00
Race 6 GARRARD'S HORSE AND HOUND 407m Mixed 3/4 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 9.10, 14.89
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 DANIEL'S LOSS (6) Matthew Evans 23.99 0.00 0.00 0 26.7kg Lightning Frank Bat Outa Hell $15.00
2 4 TUESDAY'S GONE (4) Gary Weeding 24.01 0.25 9.10 0 28.5kg Aussie Infrared Until Tuesday $5.50
3 5 CORDUROY (5) Juanita Thompson 24.23 3.50 0.00 25.2kg Barcia Bale Gilgamesh $5.00
4 2 HEADLINER (2) Peta Boon 24.31 4.50 0.00 34.9kg Dyna Double One Velocity Mist $9.50
5 8 FARMOR CROWNIES (8) Ken Boody 24.33 4.75 0.00 31.5kg Velocette Farmor Karma $12.00
6 1 SPECIAL SPEED (1) Gordon Harker 24.38 5.50 0.00 25.8kg Trewly Special Cheeky Action $3.90
7 3 BLAST ZONE (3) Andrew Suli 24.46 6.50 0.00 32.0kg Cosmic Rumble White Spyro $4.80
8 7 LILAH'S MAC (7) Mark Bube 24.48 7.00 0.00 29.6kg Ando's Mac Tayla's Banjo $9.00
Race 7 Rockhampton Young Guns (Final)/Class 6/407 407m Open $3500 - $1000 - $500 Splits: 8.99, 15.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MAD MICK (3) Matthew Evans 24.07 0.00 8.99 0 30.0kg Zabdon Ferrari Cake It On $2.30
2 1 LEKTRA DUDE (1) Juanita Thompson 24.11 0.75 0.00 35.2kg Fabregas Lektra Bianca $9.00
3 8 BLUE JEANS TALK (8) Ken Boody 24.11 0.75 0.00 31.7kg Thirty Talks New Abode $4.80
4 2 CALLA EBONY (2) Andrew Suli 24.45 5.25 0.00 24.7kg Allen Deed Calla Blackie $26.00
5 7 ROSA'S MEMORY (7) Juanita Thompson 24.53 6.50 0.00 24.0kg Kinloch Brae Deja Vu Rock $14.00
6 4 LINES (4) Andrew Suli 24.54 6.50 0.00 31.7kg Allen Deed Calla Blackie $34.00
7 6 FOREVER WORDS (6) Neville Jackson 24.84 11.00 0.00 32.8kg My Redeemer Infinite Wish $81.00
8 5 NOISE WORKS (5) Ken Boody 24.94 12.25 0.00 31.4kg Thirty Talks New Abode $3.30
Race 8 WENDY MULRY TRAVEL 407m Best 8 $1225 - $350 - $175 Splits: 9.00, 14.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 VELOCITY SUMMIT (4) Peta Boon 23.91 0.00 9.00 0 30.2kg Barcia Bale Velocity Melzon $3.50
2 1 BLACK MAXIE (1) Andrew Suli 24.02 1.50 0.00 35.4kg Barcia Bale Calla Blackie $7.50
3 6 CRAIG'S REGRET (6) Matthew Evans 24.11 2.75 0.00 33.2kg Sh Avatar Sweet Shine $5.00
4 5 MEXICALI JANE (5) Gary Weeding 24.17 3.75 0.00 27.4kg Magic Sprite Maid For Ron $14.00
5 2 QUINN BALE (2) Paul Smith 24.36 6.25 0.00 30.6kg Turanza Bale Helga Bale $3.10
6 3 KLEMMER BANNER (3) Trent Thorley 24.41 7.00 0.00 35.0kg Dyna Double One Elleni Banner $8.50
7 8 VELOCITY ZELMONA (8) Peta Boon 24.67 10.75 0.00 29.9kg Barcia Bale Velocity Melzon $61.00
8 7 LOCO DINERO (7) Robert Weeding 24.67 10.75 0.00 32.7kg Fernando Bale Time No Money $16.00
Race 9 SANDAL WELDING 407m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CHASE MAN (1) Christine Pollard 24.47 0.00 0.00 0 33.5kg Walk Hard Deadly Prospect $3.30
2 4 RAW ATTITUDE (4) Paul Smith 24.66 2.50 0.00 31.5kg Raw Ability Gunai Gossip $11.00
3 2 DEADLY CHOICE (2) Ken Boody 24.81 4.75 0.00 34.7kg Barcia Bale Transmedia $2.80
4 3 FARMOR SPEIGHT'S (3) Peter Payne 24.82 5.00 0.00 26.3kg Kinloch Brae Gift Box $9.50
5 7 ISN'T SHE MAGIC (7) Darren Taylor 24.84 5.25 0.00 23.9kg Magic Sprite Just Like Tina $21.00
6 5 ERRATIC GEORGE (5) Mark Bube 25.05 8.25 0.00 30.6kg Sh Avatar Sweet Shine $51.00
7 8 BLAZING BROTHERS (8) Robert Weeding 25.12 9.25 0.00 31.4kg Mepunga Blazer Penny Pop $5.00
8 6 HE FLASH (6) Michelle Brider 25.23 10.75 0.00 36.4kg Aussie Infrared Ash Flash $21.00
Race 10 SKY RACING 407m Masters Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 9.18, 15.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 JACKIE DEE (3) Christine Pollard 24.19 0.00 9.18 0 28.9kg My Bro Fabio Sooky Suzie $6.00
2 5 DIGGER'S COVE (5) Neville Jackson 24.44 3.50 0.00 32.4kg Banjo Boy Vegas Secrets $6.00
3 7 LONGHILL LAD (7) Gary Weeding 24.62 6.00 0.00 31.9kg Fabregas Sweet Shine $6.50
4 2 KINATE (2) Allan Svensen 24.68 7.00 0.00 32.1kg Kinloch Brae Betty Baker $6.50
5 8 RED JAMIE (8) Allan Svensen 24.73 7.75 0.00 31.6kg Kinloch Brae Thinkalot $23.00
6 6 SUMATRAN STAR (6) Craig Emery 24.95 10.75 0.00 31.8kg Moreira Cartel Queen $2.60
7 1 DR. GRAYSON (1) Raymond Young 25.32 16.25 0.00 31.5kg Barcia Bale Zelemar Doll $71.00
8 4 XERON BALE (4) Juanita Thompson 25.39 17.25 0.00 31.0kg Turanza Bale Tambay Bale $7.50