Rockhampton Race Results

Wednesday 18th of August 2021
R1 TAB (407m)
Place
Maiden - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 9.14
1
9
T: Leslie Wisener
$71.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.52

Split

9.14

In Run

0

Wgt

27.3kg
2
7
T: Gordon Harker
$9.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

24.77

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.6kg
3
4
T: Darren Taylor
$2.30

Mgn

4.50

Time

24.84

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.5kg
4
2
T: Garry Cluse
$9.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

24.98

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.8kg
5
3
T: Dallas Beckett
$3.30

Mgn

9.75

Time

25.21

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.5kg
6
1
T: Andrew Suli
$4.60

Mgn

17.25

Time

25.73

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.1kg
7
6
T: Mark Bube
$19.00

Mgn

18.25

Time

25.81

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.9kg
8
5
T: Peter Payne
$81.00

Mgn

19.25

Time

25.87

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.0kg
SCR
8
T: Allan Svensen
$0.00
R2 DIPLOCK'S COLLISION REPAIR CENTRE (407m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 9.18
1
3
T: Ken Boody
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.24

Split

9.18

In Run

0

Wgt

26.0kg
2
4
T: Leslie Wisener
$14.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

24.35

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.1kg
3
5
T: Brian Terry
$15.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

24.79

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.3kg
4
8
T: Leslie Wisener
$81.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

24.84

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.2kg
5
6
T: Gary Weeding
$41.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

25.07

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.4kg
6
1
T: Ken Boody
$3.30

Mgn

14.25

Time

25.25

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.9kg
7
2
T: Peter Payne
$81.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

25.46

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.3kg
8
7
T: Warren Nicholls
$2.80

Mgn

17.75

Time

25.48

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.1kg
R3 ROCKY FEED & SEED (407m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 9.21
1
2
T: Warren Nicholls
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.11

Split

9.21

In Run

0

Wgt

30.3kg
2
4
T: Peta Boon
$4.20

Mgn

0.25

Time

24.13

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.8kg
3
8
T: Tracey Nicholls
$2.90

Mgn

5.75

Time

24.52

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
4
3
T: Christine Pollard
$12.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

24.65

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.8kg
5
6
T: Leslie Wisener
$71.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

24.65

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.0kg
6
7
T: Allan Svensen
$71.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

24.68

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.1kg
7
5
T: Keven Read
$7.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

24.73

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
8
1
T: Andrew Suli
$21.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

24.75

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
R4 NEWSXPRESS RICHARDSON ROAD (407m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 9.15
1
1
T: Mark Bube
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.12

Split

9.15

In Run

0

Wgt

29.7kg
2
7
T: Christine Pollard
$7.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

24.21

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.3kg
3
8
T: Darren Taylor
$12.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

24.35

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.9kg
4
6
T: Gary Weeding
$7.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

24.42

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

37.7kg
5
3
T: Andrew Suli
$8.50

Mgn

8.75

Time

24.74

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
6
2
T: Peta Boon
$3.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

24.75

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.9kg
7
4
T: Ken Boody
$10.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

24.84

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

37.8kg
8
5
T: Christine Pollard
$9.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

24.86

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.0kg
R5 DINKY DI WEB DESIGN (510m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 4.98
1
5
T: Darren Taylor
$9.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.96

Split

4.98

In Run

0

Wgt

32.2kg
2
2
T: Ken Boody
$1.95

Mgn

1.50

Time

31.06

Split

5.13

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
3
1
T: Neville Jackson
$19.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

31.07

Split

5.01

In Run

Wgt

33.1kg
4
3
T: Peta Boon
$10.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

31.28

Split

5.17

In Run

Wgt

32.7kg
5
7
T: Warren Nicholls
$4.20

Mgn

5.50

Time

31.35

Split

5.08

In Run

Wgt

23.4kg
6
8
T: Brian Terry
$10.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

31.37

Split

5.19

In Run

Wgt

30.1kg
7
4
T: Peta Boon
$41.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

31.52

Split

5.06

In Run

Wgt

32.9kg
8
6
T: Christine Pollard
$16.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

31.68

Split

5.03

In Run

Wgt

33.2kg
R6 GARRARD'S HORSE AND HOUND (510m)
Place
Free For All - $1925 - $550 - $275
Splits: 4.88
1
2
T: Ken Boody
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.83

Split

4.89

In Run

Wgt

25.2kg
2
8
T: Neville Jackson
$34.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.88

Split

5.02

In Run

Wgt

29.2kg
3
6
T: Darren Taylor
$21.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.89

Split

5.00

In Run

Wgt

33.4kg
4
3
T: Darren Taylor
$2.70

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.91

Split

4.93

In Run

Wgt

32.5kg
5
9
T: Andrew Suli
$101.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

31.21

Split

5.03

In Run

Wgt

25.2kg
6
7
T: Darren Taylor
$2.50

Mgn

5.75

Time

31.23

Split

5.06

In Run

Wgt

30.4kg
7
5
T: Andrew Suli
$101.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

31.33

Split

4.88

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
8
1
T: Garry Cluse
$13.00

Mgn

19.75

Time

32.21

Split

5.05

In Run

Wgt

32.6kg
SCR
4
T: Darren Taylor
$0.00
R7 WENDY MULRY TRAVEL (407m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1225 - $350 - $175
Splits: 9.13
1
2
T: David Raines
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.02

Split

9.13

In Run

0

Wgt

28.8kg
2
1
T: Ken Boody
$1.75

Mgn

0.75

Time

24.07

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.2kg
3
9
T: Andrew Suli
$15.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

24.32

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.8kg
4
6
T: Dallas Beckett
$7.50

Mgn

10.00

Time

24.72

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.2kg
5
7
T: David Raines
$34.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

24.75

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.7kg
6
3
T: Mark Bube
$81.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

24.76

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.2kg
7
4
T: Gordon Harker
$4.60

Mgn

14.00

Time

25.01

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
SCR
5
T: Ken Boody
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Paul Smith
$0.00
R8 SANDAL WELDING (407m)
Place
Best 8 - $1225 - $350 - $175
Splits: 9.08
1
8
T: Trent Thorley
$13.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.19

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

35.6kg
2
1
T: Gary Weeding
$5.50

Mgn

1.25

Time

24.28

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
3
5
T: Keven Read
$21.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

24.28

Split

9.08

In Run

0

Wgt

23.9kg
4
2
T: Luke Weeding
$4.60

Mgn

5.25

Time

24.55

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.1kg
5
3
T: Gary Weeding
$9.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

24.62

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.6kg
6
6
T: Robert Weeding
$11.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

24.72

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.3kg
7
4
T: Peta Boon
$2.10

Mgn

8.25

Time

24.76

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

39.9kg
SCR
7
T: Peta Boon
$0.00
R9 SKY RACING (407m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 9.08
1
2
T: Warren Nicholls
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.85

Split

9.08

In Run

0

Wgt

26.8kg
2
4
T: Dallas Beckett
$3.10

Mgn

3.75

Time

24.12

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.5kg
3
1
T: Gordon Harker
$5.50

Mgn

5.75

Time

24.26

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.8kg
4
5
T: Warren Nicholls
$6.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

24.47

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.9kg
5
3
T: Andrew Suli
$18.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

24.56

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
6
7
T: Raymond Young
$101.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

24.70

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.6kg
7
8
T: Darren Taylor
$9.50

Mgn

12.25

Time

24.71

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.5kg
8
6
T: Mark Bube
$81.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

24.89

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.6kg
R10 TAB (407m)
Place
Masters Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 9.07
1
3
T: Darren Taylor
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.16

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

30.1kg
2
7
T: Neville Jackson
$31.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

24.35

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.5kg
3
1
T: Andrew Suli
$2.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

24.38

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.6kg
4
5
T: Ken Boody
$11.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

24.56

Split

9.07

In Run

0

Wgt

31.7kg
5
8
T: Christine Pollard
$34.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

24.63

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.3kg
6
6
T: Gary Weeding
$34.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

24.65

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.9kg
7
4
T: Allan Svensen
$34.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

24.67

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
8
2
T: Garry Cluse
$4.80

Mgn

10.75

Time

24.92

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.2kg
Race 1 TAB 407m Maiden $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 9.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 BURNER EXPRESS (8) Leslie Wisener 24.52 0.00 9.14 0 27.3kg Worm Burner Gemanna Shelby $71.00
2 7 ISSAC HARKS (7) Gordon Harker 24.77 3.50 0.00 33.6kg Paw Licking Elizabeth Benz $9.50
3 4 BAILING OUT (4) Darren Taylor 24.84 4.50 0.00 28.5kg Fernando Bale Miss Lauryn $2.30
4 2 RUMBLING TESS (2) Garry Cluse 24.98 6.50 0.00 25.8kg Collision Josie Rumble $9.00
5 3 SPITFIRE SPEED (3) Dallas Beckett 25.21 9.75 0.00 28.5kg Blazin' Bomber Elle Bale $3.30
6 1 KREMLIN (1) Andrew Suli 25.73 17.25 0.00 32.1kg Allen Deed Calla Blackie $4.60
7 6 NANA'S GIFT (6) Mark Bube 25.81 18.25 0.00 25.9kg My Redeemer Gift Box $19.00
8 5 TEXAS MOONSHINE (5) Peter Payne 25.87 19.25 0.00 34.0kg Bubble Guppy Pikelet $81.00
SCR 8 NYAH BALE (8) Allan Svensen
Race 2 DIPLOCK'S COLLISION REPAIR CENTRE 407m Novice Non Penalty $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 9.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BARELY FRIENDLY (3) Ken Boody 24.24 0.00 9.18 0 26.0kg Black Bear Lee Day Time Friend $2.90
2 4 FAT LADY'S MAGIC (4) Leslie Wisener 24.35 1.50 0.00 26.1kg Magic Sprite Miss O'neil $14.00
3 5 WEAVER'S CUT (5) Brian Terry 24.79 7.75 0.00 27.3kg Kinloch Brae Lochinvar Amour $15.00
4 8 SO YOU SING (8) Leslie Wisener 24.84 8.50 0.00 26.2kg Magic Sprite Miss O'neil $81.00
5 6 CONQUIAN (6) Gary Weeding 25.07 11.75 0.00 34.4kg Magic Sprite Maid For Ron $41.00
6 1 FRIEND LEE'S BOY (1) Ken Boody 25.25 14.25 0.00 31.9kg Black Bear Lee Day Time Friend $3.30
7 2 FARMOR SALOONS (2) Peter Payne 25.46 17.25 0.00 33.3kg My Bro Fabio Farmor Gems $81.00
8 7 DERRILLEAN (7) Warren Nicholls 25.48 17.75 0.00 26.1kg Orson Allen Miss Fernando $2.80
Race 3 ROCKY FEED & SEED 407m Mixed 4/5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 9.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 FIRST SLIP (2) Warren Nicholls 24.11 0.00 9.21 0 30.3kg Keybow Invergarry Lady $3.30
2 4 HEADLINER (4) Peta Boon 24.13 0.25 0.00 34.8kg Dyna Double One Velocity Mist $4.20
3 8 SEVEN SEAS (8) Tracey Nicholls 24.52 5.75 0.00 27.6kg Oaks Road Jaz Niro $2.90
4 3 JACKIE DEE (3) Christine Pollard 24.65 7.75 0.00 28.8kg My Bro Fabio Sooky Suzie $12.00
5 6 MYSTERY TRAIN (6) Leslie Wisener 24.65 7.75 0.00 29.0kg Magic Sprite Miss O'neil $71.00
6 7 LOCK AND LOAD (7) Allan Svensen 24.68 8.25 0.00 30.1kg Gun Mcbain Dream Choice $71.00
7 5 SCARLET'S RETURN (5) Keven Read 24.73 8.75 0.00 27.6kg Fabregas Prime Suspect $7.00
8 1 MEET MR. KOBE (1) Andrew Suli 24.75 9.25 0.00 32.0kg Barcia Bale Ironbar Jill $21.00
Race 4 NEWSXPRESS RICHARDSON ROAD 407m Mixed 3/4 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 9.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LILAH'S MAC (1) Mark Bube 24.12 0.00 9.15 0 29.7kg Ando's Mac Tayla's Banjo $5.00
2 7 MAMBA TWO FOUR (7) Christine Pollard 24.21 1.25 0.00 32.3kg Barcia Bale Zipping Kendra $7.00
3 8 BLACKPOOL AMOUR (8) Darren Taylor 24.35 3.25 0.00 24.9kg Barcia Bale Lochinvar Amour $12.00
4 6 BLAZING FAST (6) Gary Weeding 24.42 4.25 0.00 37.7kg Mepunga Blazer Penny Pop $7.50
5 3 BLAST ZONE (3) Andrew Suli 24.74 8.75 0.00 32.0kg Cosmic Rumble White Spyro $8.50
6 2 VELOCITY ZELMONA (2) Peta Boon 24.75 9.00 0.00 29.9kg Barcia Bale Velocity Melzon $3.00
7 4 DYNA SMOKEY (4) Ken Boody 24.84 10.25 0.00 37.8kg Kc And All Darya Bale $10.00
8 5 AFTER ALL (5) Christine Pollard 24.86 10.50 0.00 31.0kg Fabregas Sunshine Miss $9.00
Race 5 DINKY DI WEB DESIGN 510m Restricted Win $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 4.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 JUST LAW (5) Darren Taylor 30.96 0.00 4.98 0 32.2kg Jury Bogie Princess $9.50
2 2 BLUE JEANS TALK (2) Ken Boody 31.06 1.50 5.13 32.2kg Thirty Talks New Abode $1.95
3 1 FOREVER WORDS (1) Neville Jackson 31.07 1.50 5.01 33.1kg My Redeemer Infinite Wish $19.00
4 3 PROSECUTOR (3) Peta Boon 31.28 4.50 5.17 32.7kg Jury Velocity Lavinia $10.00
5 7 DAYS OF THUNDER (7) Warren Nicholls 31.35 5.50 5.08 23.4kg Fernando Bale Melissa's Pride $4.20
6 8 KOOLBOO SUPREME (8) Brian Terry 31.37 5.75 5.19 30.1kg My Bro Fabio Spin That Wheel $10.00
7 4 REDEEMER'S KID (4) Peta Boon 31.52 8.00 5.06 32.9kg My Redeemer Tomiko Kid $41.00
8 6 CHASE MAN (6) Christine Pollard 31.68 10.25 5.03 33.2kg Walk Hard Deadly Prospect $16.00
Race 6 GARRARD'S HORSE AND HOUND 510m Free For All $1925 - $550 - $275 Splits: 4.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 LOVE YOU PEACHES (2) Ken Boody 30.83 0.00 4.89 25.2kg Thirty Talks New Abode $3.30
2 8 DR. BRAELYN (8) Neville Jackson 30.88 0.75 5.02 29.2kg Dyna Double One Blue Duck Rose $34.00
3 6 WISE DECISIONS (6) Darren Taylor 30.89 0.75 5.00 33.4kg Fernando Bale Off And On $21.00
4 3 OFF BREAK (3) Darren Taylor 30.91 1.00 4.93 32.5kg Fernando Bale Off And On $2.70
5 9 SUPER REMI (4) Andrew Suli 31.21 5.25 5.03 25.2kg Banjo Boy Ma Ma Keogh $101.00
6 7 BARCIA BULLET (7) Darren Taylor 31.23 5.75 5.06 30.4kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Fame $2.50
7 5 ONE STRANGE DUDE (5) Andrew Suli 31.33 7.00 4.88 32.2kg Fabregas Bye Bye Mystery $101.00
8 1 PRINCE COSMIC (1) Garry Cluse 32.21 19.75 5.05 32.6kg Cosmic Rumble Who's Got Bams $13.00
SCR 4 ARE JAY LOCHIE (4) Darren Taylor
Race 7 WENDY MULRY TRAVEL 407m Grade 5 Final $1225 - $350 - $175 Splits: 9.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ZEKE THE FREAK (2) David Raines 24.02 0.00 9.13 0 28.8kg Barcia Bale Snakey Katie $7.00
2 1 NOISE WORKS (1) Ken Boody 24.07 0.75 0.00 31.2kg Thirty Talks New Abode $1.75
3 9 MERLIN'S MISSILE (5) Andrew Suli 24.32 4.25 0.00 30.8kg My Bro Fabio La Houdini $15.00
4 6 UNIQUE SPEED (6) Dallas Beckett 24.72 10.00 0.00 29.2kg Blazin' Bomber Elle Bale $7.50
5 7 REALLY ROYAL (7) David Raines 24.75 10.25 0.00 27.7kg Don't Knocka Him Jimary Magic $34.00
6 3 ERRATIC GEORGE (3) Mark Bube 24.76 10.50 0.00 30.2kg Sh Avatar Sweet Shine $81.00
7 4 ANGEL HARKS (4) Gordon Harker 25.01 14.00 0.00 26.6kg Blazin' Bomber Elle Bale $4.60
SCR 5 CLANDA'S JOKER (5) Ken Boody
SCR 8 XERICOM BALE (8) Paul Smith
Race 8 SANDAL WELDING 407m Best 8 $1225 - $350 - $175 Splits: 9.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 KLEMMER BANNER (8) Trent Thorley 24.19 0.00 0.00 0 35.6kg Dyna Double One Elleni Banner $13.00
2 1 MEXICALI JANE (1) Gary Weeding 24.28 1.25 0.00 27.2kg Magic Sprite Maid For Ron $5.50
3 5 NEXT STOP (5) Keven Read 24.28 1.25 9.08 0 23.9kg Fernando Bale Ms. Ticket $21.00
4 2 PAUA OF BONDI (2) Luke Weeding 24.55 5.25 0.00 36.1kg My Bro Fabio Paua To Admit $4.60
5 3 TUESDAY'S GONE (3) Gary Weeding 24.62 6.00 0.00 28.6kg Aussie Infrared Until Tuesday $9.00
6 6 LOCO DINERO (6) Robert Weeding 24.72 7.50 0.00 33.3kg Fernando Bale Time No Money $11.00
7 4 SKILLED (4) Peta Boon 24.76 8.25 0.00 39.9kg Barcia Bale Velocity Melzon $2.10
SCR 7 VELOCITY SUMMIT (7) Peta Boon
Race 9 SKY RACING 407m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 9.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BEAUTY EDITION (2) Warren Nicholls 23.85 0.00 9.08 0 26.8kg Aston Dee Bee Velocity Breeze $2.50
2 4 CANARY WHARF (4) Dallas Beckett 24.12 3.75 0.00 30.5kg Unlawful Entry Diama Bale $3.10
3 1 ARCHIE HARKS (1) Gordon Harker 24.26 5.75 0.00 32.8kg Magic Sprite Elle Bale $5.50
4 5 FLAWLESS SCOTTIE (5) Warren Nicholls 24.47 8.75 0.00 28.9kg Orson Allen Miss Fernando $6.00
5 3 LINES (3) Andrew Suli 24.56 10.00 0.00 31.8kg Allen Deed Calla Blackie $18.00
6 7 JOFFA'S MAYHEM (7) Raymond Young 24.70 12.25 0.00 25.6kg Mepunga Blazer Saint Jane $101.00
7 8 ON AND OFF (8) Darren Taylor 24.71 12.25 0.00 25.5kg Fernando Bale Off And On $9.50
8 6 SURREAL (6) Mark Bube 24.89 14.75 0.00 30.6kg Magic Sprite Socozie $81.00
Race 10 TAB 407m Masters Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 9.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SPEEDY JACK (3) Darren Taylor 24.16 0.00 0.00 0 30.1kg Oaks Road Cracker Jack Lil $2.30
2 7 DIGGER'S COVE (7) Neville Jackson 24.35 2.50 0.00 32.5kg Banjo Boy Vegas Secrets $31.00
3 1 SLINGSHOT PRINCE (1) Andrew Suli 24.38 3.00 0.00 33.6kg Unlawful Entry Paw Sa Prize $2.50
4 5 FARMOR CROWNIES (5) Ken Boody 24.56 5.75 9.07 0 31.7kg Velocette Farmor Karma $11.00
5 8 LUMEN SCAR (8) Christine Pollard 24.63 6.50 0.00 27.3kg Barcia Bale Lollipop Bling $34.00
6 6 LONGHILL LAD (6) Gary Weeding 24.65 7.00 0.00 31.9kg Fabregas Sweet Shine $34.00
7 4 KINATE (4) Allan Svensen 24.67 7.25 0.00 31.8kg Kinloch Brae Betty Baker $34.00
8 2 KINGSBRAE SASHA (2) Garry Cluse 24.92 10.75 0.00 26.2kg Magic Sprite Kingsbrae Molly $4.80