Rockhampton Race Results

Wednesday 12th of January 2022
R1 Rockhampton Maiden 1000 (Heat)/Class 6/407 (407m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1365 - $420 - $210
Splits: 9.43
1
6
T: Andrew Suli
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.51

Split

9.43

In Run

0

Wgt

33.2kg
2
5
T: Darren Taylor
$1.75

Mgn

0.75

Time

24.57

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.3kg
3
4
T: Raymond Young
$10.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

25.13

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.0kg
4
8
T: Craig Emery
$15.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

25.15

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.8kg
5
1
T: Mark Bube
$10.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

25.26

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

23.6kg
6
7
T: Andrew Suli
$34.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

25.27

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.2kg
7
2
T: Craig Emery
$8.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

25.33

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.3kg
SCR
3
T: Clinton Thompson
$0.00
R2 Rockhampton Maiden 1000 (Heat)/Class 6/407 (407m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1365 - $420 - $210
Splits: 9.54
1
6
T: Darren Taylor
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.00

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

33.0kg
2
7
T: Christine Pollard
$1.95

Mgn

1.00

Time

25.07

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.9kg
3
1
T: Peter Payne
$17.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

25.11

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.8kg
4
3
T: Allan Svensen
$4.40

Mgn

2.25

Time

25.17

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.7kg
5
5
T: Andrew Suli
$21.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

25.18

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.9kg
6
8
T: Raymond Young
$41.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

25.20

Split

9.54

In Run

0

Wgt

28.0kg
7
4
T: Craig Emery
$19.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

25.29

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.3kg
SCR
2
T: Andrew Suli
$0.00
R3 TAB (407m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1365 - $420 - $210
Splits: 9.02
1
3
T: Ken Boody
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.91

Split

9.02

In Run

Wgt

24.3kg
2
4
T: Clinton Thompson
$3.60

Mgn

0.10

Time

23.92

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

37.4kg
3
8
T: Clinton Thompson
$8.50

Mgn

5.75

Time

24.31

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
4
1
T: Leslie Wisener
$6.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

24.48

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.6kg
5
2
T: Christine Pollard
$5.50

Mgn

8.75

Time

24.52

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.4kg
6
6
T: Ken Boody
$81.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

24.66

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.9kg
7
7
T: Robert Weeding
$71.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

25.11

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.9kg
8
5
T: Craig Emery
$18.00

Mgn

18.25

Time

25.20

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.1kg
R4 DIPLOCK'S COLLISION REPAIR CENTRE (407m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1365 - $420 - $210
Splits: 9.32
1
5
T: Ken Boody
$16.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.38

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

32.6kg
2
8
T: Gordon Harker
$5.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

24.65

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.1kg
3
1
T: Neville Jackson
$13.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

24.77

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

34.2kg
4
2
T: Clinton Thompson
$8.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

24.79

Split

9.32

In Run

0

Wgt

30.2kg
5
4
T: Darren Taylor
$10.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

24.91

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.9kg
6
7
T: Christine Pollard
$5.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

25.21

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
7
3
T: Clinton Thompson
$2.30

Mgn

38.50

Time

27.08

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.2kg
SCR
6
T: Leslie Wisener
$0.00
R5 ROCKY FEED & SEED (407m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1495 - $460 - $230
Splits: 9.03
1
1
T: Gary Weeding
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.94

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

31.1kg
2
2
T: Ken Boody
$3.10

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.98

Split

9.03

In Run

0

Wgt

27.0kg
3
3
T: Robert Weeding
$7.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

24.06

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.4kg
4
7
T: Clinton Thompson
$8.50

Mgn

3.75

Time

24.21

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.3kg
5
8
T: Neville Jackson
$71.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

24.26

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.6kg
6
6
T: Clinton Thompson
$12.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

24.27

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.7kg
7
5
T: Raymond Young
$23.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

24.27

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.1kg
8
4
T: Darren Taylor
$13.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

24.35

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.0kg
R6 NEWSXPRESS RICHARDSON ROAD (407m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1495 - $460 - $230
Splits: 9.14
1
6
T: Ken Boody
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.99

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

32.4kg
2
1
T: Clinton Thompson
$3.30

Mgn

1.50

Time

24.09

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.4kg
3
7
T: Gary Weeding
$4.40

Mgn

1.75

Time

24.12

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.7kg
4
2
T: Mark Bube
$11.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

24.25

Split

9.14

In Run

0

Wgt

26.6kg
5
3
T: Gordon Harker
$51.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

24.53

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
6
5
T: Ken Boody
$9.50

Mgn

8.75

Time

24.60

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.1kg
7
4
T: Andrew Suli
$41.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

24.69

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.7kg
8
8
T: Darren Taylor
$4.60

Mgn

10.25

Time

24.71

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
R7 DINKY DI WEB DESIGN (510m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2080 - $640 - $320
Splits: 4.76
1
7
T: Ken Boody
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.51

Split

4.84

In Run

0

Wgt

26.0kg
2
4
T: Ken Boody
$2.70

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.56

Split

4.76

In Run

Wgt

30.9kg
3
1
T: Ken Boody
$5.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.68

Split

4.98

In Run

0

Wgt

33.2kg
4
3
T: Peta Boon
$9.50

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.83

Split

5.00

In Run

Wgt

33.1kg
5
2
T: Ken Boody
$31.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.98

Split

4.90

In Run

Wgt

33.3kg
6
5
T: Darren Taylor
$31.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

31.13

Split

4.95

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
7
6
T: Ken Boody
$9.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

31.42

Split

4.93

In Run

Wgt

24.6kg
SCR
8
T: Amber Boody
$0.00
SCR
9
T: Ken Boody
$0.00
R8 Country Cup (Heat)/Class 6/510 (510m)
Place
Open - $2340 - $720 - $360
Splits: 4.74
1
1
T: Ken Boody
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.01

Split

4.74

In Run

Wgt

24.6kg
2
7
T: Peta Boon
$2.30

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.41

Split

4.88

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
3
2
T: Ken Boody
$10.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.53

Split

4.81

In Run

Wgt

31.3kg
4
8
T: Peta Boon
$26.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

30.80

Split

5.22

In Run

Wgt

36.6kg
5
4
T: Craig Emery
$101.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

30.91

Split

4.95

In Run

Wgt

25.2kg
6
5
T: Clinton Thompson
$51.00

Mgn

24.25

Time

31.71

Split

4.92

In Run

Wgt

25.6kg
R9 Country Cup (Heat)/Class 6/510 (510m)
Place
Open - $2340 - $720 - $360
Splits: 4.83
1
1
T: Ken Boody
$2.25

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.33

Split

4.83

In Run

Wgt

29.8kg
2
8
T: Peta Boon
$4.20

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.56

Split

4.92

In Run

Wgt

26.4kg
3
2
T: Darren Taylor
$5.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.60

Split

4.98

In Run

Wgt

32.1kg
4
4
T: Ken Boody
$4.80

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.65

Split

5.02

In Run

Wgt

29.2kg
5
6
T: Peta Boon
$21.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.65

Split

5.03

In Run

Wgt

33.1kg
R10 SANDAL WELDING (407m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1365 - $420 - $210
Splits: 9.19
1
2
T: Craig Emery
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.32

Split

9.19

In Run

0

Wgt

24.8kg
2
7
T: Clinton Thompson
$8.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

24.41

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.7kg
3
4
T: Ken Boody
$3.90

Mgn

3.50

Time

24.56

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
4
6
T: Robert Weeding
$12.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

24.61

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.9kg
5
9
T: Clinton Thompson
$5.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

24.61

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.1kg
6
1
T: Christine Pollard
$4.80

Mgn

5.25

Time

24.68

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.7kg
7
8
T: Andrew Suli
$71.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

24.75

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.2kg
8
5
T: Peta Boon
$4.80

Mgn

6.25

Time

24.76

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.0kg
SCR
3
T: Leslie Wisener
$0.00
R11 SKY RACING (407m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1365 - $420 - $210
Splits: 9.09
1
5
T: Peta Boon
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.23

Split

9.09

In Run

0

Wgt

27.3kg
2
6
T: Ken Boody
$11.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

24.26

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.1kg
3
1
T: Clinton Thompson
$2.40

Mgn

4.50

Time

24.55

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.9kg
4
3
T: Andrew Suli
$11.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

24.64

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.8kg
5
7
T: Leslie Wisener
$8.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

24.93

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
6
8
T: Mark Bube
$15.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

24.94

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.2kg
7
2
T: Allan Svensen
$81.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

25.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.2kg
8
4
T: Neville Jackson
$21.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

25.03

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.8kg
R12 GARRARD'S HORSE AND HOUND (407m)
Place
Masters Grade 5 - $1365 - $420 - $210
Splits: 9.32
1
10
T: Ken Boody
$12.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.11

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

30.5kg
2
5
T: Peta Boon
$4.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

24.49

Split

9.32

In Run

0

Wgt

30.2kg
3
2
T: Neville Jackson
$6.50

Mgn

6.25

Time

24.56

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

32.5kg
4
4
T: Gary Weeding
$7.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

24.69

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.5kg
5
3
T: Gordon Harker
$3.10

Mgn

8.50

Time

24.71

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.2kg
6
9
T: Allan Svensen
$41.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

24.78

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.1kg
7
1
T: Robert Weeding
$5.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

24.81

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.8kg
8
6
T: Andrew Suli
$41.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

25.04

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.3kg
SCR
7
T: Peta Boon
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Christine Pollard
$0.00
Race 1 Rockhampton Maiden 1000 (Heat)/Class 6/407 407m Maiden Heat $1365 - $420 - $210 Splits: 9.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SUITED IT (6) Andrew Suli 24.51 0.00 9.43 0 33.2kg Beast Unleashed Irma Adeline $4.80
2 5 NOMAD ROAD (5) Darren Taylor 24.57 0.75 0.00 24.3kg Magic Sprite Elaine Avenue $1.75
3 4 SURPRISE POCKET (4) Raymond Young 25.13 8.75 0.00 24.0kg Don't Knocka Him Miss Becky Sam $10.00
4 8 GOOD GOLLY ZOE (8) Craig Emery 25.15 9.25 0.00 26.8kg Dyna Double One Port Lisa $15.00
5 1 I'M SASSY (1) Mark Bube 25.26 10.50 0.00 0 23.6kg My Redeemer Gift Box $10.00
6 7 FLYING MARGE (7) Andrew Suli 25.27 10.75 0.00 26.2kg Beast Unleashed Cold Twist $34.00
7 2 SOFT STEEL (2) Craig Emery 25.33 11.75 0.00 24.3kg Dyna Double One Steel Rose $8.00
SCR 3 MY GAL PINKY (3) Clinton Thompson
Race 2 Rockhampton Maiden 1000 (Heat)/Class 6/407 407m Maiden Heat $1365 - $420 - $210 Splits: 9.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 PADDY HAYZE (6) Darren Taylor 25.00 0.00 0.00 0 33.0kg Aston Dee Bee Merlot Hayze $3.80
2 7 TOKYO CHIEF (7) Christine Pollard 25.07 1.00 0.00 31.9kg Aston Dee Bee Tokyo Swift $1.95
3 1 JAGERBAR (1) Peter Payne 25.11 1.50 0.00 23.8kg My Redeemer Gift Box $17.00
4 3 NYAH BALE (3) Allan Svensen 25.17 2.25 0.00 27.7kg Orson Allen Julie Bale $4.40
5 5 SUPREME ORSON (5) Andrew Suli 25.18 2.50 0.00 24.9kg Orson Allen Destini Supreme $21.00
6 8 HAIM (8) Raymond Young 25.20 2.75 9.54 0 28.0kg Fabregas Keune $41.00
7 4 ONE ROSE (4) Craig Emery 25.29 4.25 0.00 25.3kg Dyna Double One Steel Rose $19.00
SCR 2 MR. PUTIN (2) Andrew Suli
Race 3 TAB 407m Novice Non Penalty $1365 - $420 - $210 Splits: 9.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 GIRLS AND PEARLS (3) Ken Boody 23.91 0.00 9.02 24.3kg Izy Fast Earned Talking $2.50
2 4 MANFRED (4) Clinton Thompson 23.92 0.10 0.00 37.4kg Barcia Bale Hougenie $3.60
3 8 DR. KAMMI (8) Clinton Thompson 24.31 5.75 0.00 27.5kg Barcia Bale Miriam $8.50
4 1 NANNY'S MAGIC (1) Leslie Wisener 24.48 8.25 0.00 24.6kg Magic Sprite Miss O'neil $6.50
5 2 TOKYO DREAMER (2) Christine Pollard 24.52 8.75 0.00 33.4kg Aston Dee Bee Tokyo Swift $5.50
6 6 PANTHER BEAR (6) Ken Boody 24.66 10.50 0.00 30.9kg Black Bear Lee Day Time Friend $81.00
7 7 BIG TIME MONEY (7) Robert Weeding 25.11 17.25 0.00 35.9kg Barcia Bale Time No Money $71.00
8 5 SHIAN GYPSY (5) Craig Emery 25.20 18.25 0.00 28.1kg Blazin' Bomber Gold Ziva $18.00
Race 4 DIPLOCK'S COLLISION REPAIR CENTRE 407m Novice Non Penalty $1365 - $420 - $210 Splits: 9.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 WON'T WIN LARSON (5) Ken Boody 24.38 0.00 0.00 0 32.6kg Banjo Boy Winsome Sandy $16.00
2 8 PADDY HARKS (8) Gordon Harker 24.65 3.75 0.00 33.1kg Blazin' Bomber Elle Bale $5.00
3 1 SCANDALISE (1) Neville Jackson 24.77 5.50 0.00 0 34.2kg Barcia Bale Crymelon Holly $13.00
4 2 VIBRANIUM (2) Clinton Thompson 24.79 5.75 9.32 0 30.2kg Aston Dee Bee Wot Ya Got $8.00
5 4 QUEEN NORMA (4) Darren Taylor 24.91 7.50 0.00 24.9kg Barcia Bale Brandi Alexander $10.00
6 7 TOKYO FLYING (7) Christine Pollard 25.21 11.75 0.00 31.6kg Aston Dee Bee Tokyo Swift $5.00
7 3 FLANNELETTE (3) Clinton Thompson 27.08 38.50 0.00 25.2kg Fernando Bale Gilgamesh $2.30
SCR 6 BIG TIME BECKY (6) Leslie Wisener
Race 5 ROCKY FEED & SEED 407m Mixed 3/4 $1495 - $460 - $230 Splits: 9.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SHIAN NED (1) Gary Weeding 23.94 0.00 0.00 0 31.1kg Mepunga Blazer Mossy Girl $2.40
2 2 TIGER TALKS (2) Ken Boody 23.98 0.75 9.03 0 27.0kg Thirty Talks New Abode $3.10
3 3 LOCO DINERO (3) Robert Weeding 24.06 1.75 0.00 33.4kg Fernando Bale Time No Money $7.50
4 7 ROSA'S GOLD (7) Clinton Thompson 24.21 3.75 0.00 24.3kg Kinloch Brae Deja Vu Rock $8.50
5 8 DR. BRAELYN (8) Neville Jackson 24.26 4.50 0.00 28.6kg Dyna Double One Blue Duck Rose $71.00
6 6 ROSA'S MONEY BAG (6) Clinton Thompson 24.27 4.75 0.00 24.7kg Kinloch Brae Deja Vu Rock $12.00
7 5 HEAR FOOTSTEPS (5) Raymond Young 24.27 4.75 0.00 28.1kg Collision Good Odds Angel $23.00
8 4 ON THE BUSES (4) Darren Taylor 24.35 5.75 0.00 31.0kg Surf Lorian Black Audit $13.00
Race 6 NEWSXPRESS RICHARDSON ROAD 407m Mixed 4/5 $1495 - $460 - $230 Splits: 9.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BLUE JEANS TALK (6) Ken Boody 23.99 0.00 0.00 0 32.4kg Thirty Talks New Abode $4.60
2 1 LEKTRA DUDE (1) Clinton Thompson 24.09 1.50 0.00 34.4kg Fabregas Lektra Bianca $3.30
3 7 MEXICALI JANE (7) Gary Weeding 24.12 1.75 0.00 27.7kg Magic Sprite Maid For Ron $4.40
4 2 BLACK BACCARA (2) Mark Bube 24.25 3.75 9.14 0 26.6kg Worm Burner Oakvale Flyer $11.00
5 3 ARCHIE HARKS (3) Gordon Harker 24.53 7.75 0.00 32.2kg Magic Sprite Elle Bale $51.00
6 5 GO AGAIN BEAR (5) Ken Boody 24.60 8.75 0.00 28.1kg Black Bear Lee Day Time Friend $9.50
7 4 HOOPER (4) Andrew Suli 24.69 10.00 0.00 31.7kg Oaks Road Amyjo $41.00
8 8 SAY SOME WORDS (8) Darren Taylor 24.71 10.25 0.00 27.2kg Barcia Bale Bobby Soxer $4.60
Race 7 DINKY DI WEB DESIGN 510m Grade 5 $2080 - $640 - $320 Splits: 4.76
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 PEREIRA (7) Ken Boody 30.51 0.00 4.84 0 26.0kg Izy Fast Earned Talking $3.00
2 4 NOISE WORKS (4) Ken Boody 30.56 0.75 4.76 30.9kg Thirty Talks New Abode $2.70
3 1 HEARTS THUNDER (1) Ken Boody 30.68 2.25 4.98 0 33.2kg Thirty Talks New Abode $5.00
4 3 REDEEMER'S KID (3) Peta Boon 30.83 4.50 5.00 33.1kg My Redeemer Tomiko Kid $9.50
5 2 ONLY THE LONELY (2) Ken Boody 30.98 6.50 4.90 33.3kg Barcia Bale Earned Talking $31.00
6 5 BUTTER PUDDIN' (5) Darren Taylor 31.13 8.75 4.95 31.8kg Barcia Bale Lochinvar Amour $31.00
7 6 DAISY COUSINS (6) Ken Boody 31.42 13.00 4.93 24.6kg Izy Fast Earned Talking $9.00
SCR 8 ROSA'S LAUGH (8) Amber Boody
SCR 9 DEADLY CHOICE (8) Ken Boody
Race 8 Country Cup (Heat)/Class 6/510 510m Open $2340 - $720 - $360 Splits: 4.74
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LOVE YOU PEACHES (1) Ken Boody 30.01 0.00 4.74 24.6kg Thirty Talks New Abode $1.80
2 7 INFORMALITY (7) Peta Boon 30.41 5.75 4.88 27.5kg Aston Dee Bee Velocity Melzon $2.30
3 2 FRIEND LEE'S BOY (2) Ken Boody 30.53 7.50 4.81 31.3kg Black Bear Lee Day Time Friend $10.00
4 8 MISUNDERSTOOD (8) Peta Boon 30.80 11.25 5.22 36.6kg Moreira Velocity Daff $26.00
5 4 SUITE NITA (4) Craig Emery 30.91 12.75 4.95 25.2kg Yogi Blue Suite Alexis $101.00
6 5 ROSA'S KITCHEN (5) Clinton Thompson 31.71 24.25 4.92 25.6kg Kinloch Brae Deja Vu Rock $51.00
Race 9 Country Cup (Heat)/Class 6/510 510m Open $2340 - $720 - $360 Splits: 4.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 WINK AT ME (1) Ken Boody 30.33 0.00 4.83 29.8kg Fernando Bale It's A Wink $2.25
2 8 VELOCITY TAMIKA (8) Peta Boon 30.56 3.25 4.92 26.4kg Keybow Velocity Marlina $4.20
3 2 OFF BREAK (2) Darren Taylor 30.60 3.75 4.98 32.1kg Fernando Bale Off And On $5.00
4 4 ZIPPING GIBSON (4) Ken Boody 30.65 4.50 5.02 29.2kg Mister Twister Zipping Maggie $4.80
5 6 PROSECUTOR (6) Peta Boon 30.65 4.50 5.03 33.1kg Jury Velocity Lavinia $21.00
Race 10 SANDAL WELDING 407m Grade 5 $1365 - $420 - $210 Splits: 9.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SUITE LEXIE (2) Craig Emery 24.32 0.00 9.19 0 24.8kg Yogi Blue Suite Alexis $8.00
2 7 DR. XENA (7) Clinton Thompson 24.41 1.25 0.00 32.7kg Barcia Bale Miriam $8.00
3 4 BARELY FRIENDLY (4) Ken Boody 24.56 3.50 0.00 27.0kg Black Bear Lee Day Time Friend $3.90
4 6 BLAZING BROTHERS (6) Robert Weeding 24.61 4.25 0.00 31.9kg Mepunga Blazer Penny Pop $12.00
5 9 EXIT PLAN (3) Clinton Thompson 24.61 4.25 0.00 32.1kg Zipping Garth Arabella Emjay $5.50
6 1 CHASE MAN (1) Christine Pollard 24.68 5.25 0.00 32.7kg Walk Hard Deadly Prospect $4.80
7 8 WENATCHEE (8) Andrew Suli 24.75 6.00 0.00 31.2kg Sulzanti Snakey Katie $71.00
8 5 VELOCITY KAYLA (5) Peta Boon 24.76 6.25 0.00 26.0kg Keybow Velocity Marlina $4.80
SCR 3 MYSTERY TRAIN (3) Leslie Wisener
Race 11 SKY RACING 407m Grade 5 $1365 - $420 - $210 Splits: 9.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 VELOCITY CAZAU (5) Peta Boon 24.23 0.00 9.09 0 27.3kg Aston Dee Bee Velocity Melzon $2.90
2 6 PERFECT MATE (6) Ken Boody 24.26 0.50 0.00 25.1kg El Grand Senor Thrilla Stroke $11.00
3 1 ROSA'S MEMORY (1) Clinton Thompson 24.55 4.50 0.00 23.9kg Kinloch Brae Deja Vu Rock $2.40
4 3 CALLA EBONY (3) Andrew Suli 24.64 5.75 0.00 25.8kg Allen Deed Calla Blackie $11.00
5 7 BURNER EXPRESS (7) Leslie Wisener 24.93 10.00 0.00 27.5kg Worm Burner Gemanna Shelby $8.00
6 8 ERRATIC GEORGE (8) Mark Bube 24.94 10.00 0.00 29.2kg Sh Avatar Sweet Shine $15.00
7 2 KINATE (2) Allan Svensen 25.00 11.00 0.00 31.2kg Kinloch Brae Betty Baker $81.00
8 4 FOREVER WORDS (4) Neville Jackson 25.03 11.50 0.00 33.8kg My Redeemer Infinite Wish $21.00
Race 12 GARRARD'S HORSE AND HOUND 407m Masters Grade 5 $1365 - $420 - $210 Splits: 9.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 10 MOLLY'S MY MUM (8) Ken Boody 24.11 0.00 0.00 0 30.5kg Dyna Double One Cosmic Explosion $12.00
2 5 VELOCITY ZELMONA (5) Peta Boon 24.49 5.25 9.32 0 30.2kg Barcia Bale Velocity Melzon $4.00
3 2 DIGGER'S COVE (2) Neville Jackson 24.56 6.25 0.00 0 32.5kg Banjo Boy Vegas Secrets $6.50
4 4 ELECTRON KEV (4) Gary Weeding 24.69 8.25 0.00 36.5kg Barcia Bale Brook Lee $7.00
5 3 SPECIAL SPEED (3) Gordon Harker 24.71 8.50 0.00 25.2kg Trewly Special Cheeky Action $3.10
6 9 RED JAMIE (7) Allan Svensen 24.78 9.50 0.00 31.1kg Kinloch Brae Thinkalot $41.00
7 1 UNTIL LATE (1) Robert Weeding 24.81 10.00 0.00 26.8kg Aussie Infrared Until Tuesday $5.00
8 6 LINK HERE (6) Andrew Suli 25.04 13.25 0.00 27.3kg Kinloch Brae Moment By Maree $41.00
SCR 7 HEADLINER (7) Peta Boon
SCR 8 JACKIE DEE (8) Christine Pollard