Rockhampton Race Results

Wednesday 11th of May 2022
R1 GARRARD'S HORSE AND HOUND (407m)
Place
Maiden - $1365 - $420 - $210
Splits: 9.10
1
2
T: Trent Thorley
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.12

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

24.8kg
2
1
T: Dallas Beckett
$2.40

Mgn

0.25

Time

24.14

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.7kg
3
6
T: Trent Thorley
$4.20

Mgn

0.75

Time

24.17

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.7kg
4
4
T: Trent Thorley
$11.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

24.21

Split

9.10

In Run

0

Wgt

30.6kg
5
7
T: Raymond Young
$41.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

24.45

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.7kg
6
8
T: Craig Emery
$101.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

24.56

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.0kg
7
3
T: Trent Thorley
$7.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

24.67

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.1kg
R2 DIPLOCK'S COLLISION REPAIR CENTRE (407m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1365 - $420 - $210
Splits: 9.00
1
2
T: Robert Weeding
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.59

Split

9.00

In Run

0

Wgt

24.3kg
2
7
T: Trent Thorley
$4.80

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.87

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.1kg
3
1
T: Clinton Thompson
$6.50

Mgn

9.25

Time

24.23

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
4
4
T: Leslie Wisener
$31.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

24.48

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.1kg
5
8
T: Allan Svensen
$101.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

24.48

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.4kg
6
5
T: Steven Boody
$3.20

Mgn

13.25

Time

24.53

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.5kg
R3 SKY RACING (510m)
Place
Mixed Novice/Maiden - $2080 - $640 - $320
Splits: 4.97
1
2
T: Darren Taylor
$1.15

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.03

Split

4.97

In Run

Wgt

26.1kg
2
8
T: Steven Boody
$4.40

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.52

Split

5.00

In Run

Wgt

31.0kg
3
7
T: Neville Jackson
$81.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.72

Split

5.08

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
4
4
T: Craig Emery
$101.00

Mgn

22.50

Time

31.62

Split

5.02

In Run

Wgt

25.1kg
SCR
1
T: Kenneth Boody
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Steven Boody
$0.00
R4 Colleen Jackson Memorial (Final)/Class 6/510 (510m)
Place
Open - $3055 - $940 - $470
Splits: 4.76
1
6
T: Darren Taylor
$17.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.94

Split

4.83

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
2
8
T: Kenneth Boody
$7.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

29.98

Split

4.76

In Run

Wgt

30.3kg
3
1
T: Kenneth Boody
$1.20

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.06

Split

4.85

In Run

Wgt

24.5kg
4
2
T: Kenneth Boody
$13.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.33

Split

4.93

In Run

Wgt

32.9kg
5
4
T: Kenneth Boody
$31.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.61

Split

4.98

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
R5 ROCKY FEED & SEED (407m)
Place
Masters Grade 5 - $1365 - $420 - $210
Splits: 9.28
1
7
T: Neville Jackson
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.16

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

34.1kg
2
4
T: Kenneth Boody
$2.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

24.38

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.8kg
3
8
T: Gary Weeding
$5.50

Mgn

4.50

Time

24.48

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.2kg
4
6
T: Mark Bube
$5.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

24.50

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.3kg
5
1
T: Peter Payne
$51.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

24.52

Split

9.28

In Run

0

Wgt

34.6kg
6
5
T: Neville Jackson
$15.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

24.67

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.3kg
7
3
T: Raymond Young
$12.00

Mgn

21.75

Time

25.68

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
8
2
T: Allan Svensen
$41.00

Mgn

22.00

Time

25.71

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.5kg
R6 DINKY DI WEB DESIGN (407m)
Place
4 - $1495 - $460 - $230
Splits: 9.14
1
1
T: Clinton Thompson
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.86

Split

9.14

In Run

0

Wgt

33.0kg
2
2
T: Kenneth Boody
$6.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.98

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.7kg
3
4
T: Dallas Beckett
$2.50

Mgn

2.50

Time

24.05

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.5kg
4
6
T: Kenneth Boody
$41.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

24.28

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.0kg
5
7
T: Raymond Young
$19.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

24.38

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
6
3
T: Clinton Thompson
$34.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

24.57

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.3kg
7
8
T: Peta Boon
$9.50

Mgn

10.00

Time

24.57

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.3kg
8
5
T: Robert Weeding
$34.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

24.84

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.3kg
R7 WENDY MULRY TRAVEL (510m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2080 - $640 - $320
Splits: 4.89
1
3
T: Kenneth Boody
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.19

Split

4.94

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
2
7
T: Kenneth Boody
$3.80

Mgn

0.25

Time

30.21

Split

4.89

In Run

Wgt

26.5kg
3
1
T: Darren Taylor
$5.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.27

Split

4.93

In Run

Wgt

32.5kg
4
8
T: Clinton Thompson
$3.60

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.33

Split

4.99

In Run

Wgt

34.4kg
5
5
T: Kenneth Boody
$5.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.56

Split

4.91

In Run

Wgt

25.8kg
6
6
T: Peta Boon
$34.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.59

Split

5.05

In Run

Wgt

33.5kg
7
2
T: Clinton Thompson
$51.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.84

Split

5.09

In Run

Wgt

27.3kg
8
4
T: Mark Bube
$61.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

31.05

Split

4.99

In Run

Wgt

27.1kg
R8 Queensland Bred (Final)/Class 6/407 (407m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $2470 - $760 - $380
Splits: 9.09
1
2
T: Clinton Thompson
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.83

Split

9.09

In Run

0

Wgt

25.2kg
2
4
T: Craig Emery
$8.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

24.07

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.8kg
3
3
T: Leslie Wisener
$41.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

24.28

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.9kg
4
6
T: Clinton Thompson
$3.60

Mgn

8.00

Time

24.39

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.4kg
5
8
T: Craig Emery
$21.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

24.55

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
SCR
1
T: Christine Pollard
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Christine Pollard
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Kenneth Boody
$0.00
R9 NEWSXPRESS RICHARDSON ROAD (407m)
Place
Best 8 - $1625 - $500 - $250
Splits: 9.02
1
2
T: Trent Thorley
$18.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.83

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

35.6kg
2
8
T: Dallas Beckett
$5.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.95

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.9kg
3
7
T: Clinton Thompson
$19.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

24.03

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.7kg
4
3
T: Clinton Thompson
$2.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

24.04

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.4kg
5
6
T: Dallas Beckett
$2.70

Mgn

6.50

Time

24.29

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.5kg
6
1
T: Mark Bube
$8.50

Mgn

7.25

Time

24.34

Split

9.02

In Run

0

Wgt

29.2kg
SCR
4
T: Gary Weeding
$0.00
R10 GARRARD'S HORSE AND HOUND (407m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1495 - $460 - $230
Splits: 9.16
1
5
T: Kenneth Boody
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.81

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

33.0kg
2
6
T: Clinton Thompson
$4.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

24.11

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.5kg
3
1
T: Peta Boon
$4.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

24.43

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.3kg
4
8
T: Kenneth Boody
$3.60

Mgn

9.00

Time

24.44

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.4kg
5
3
T: Clinton Thompson
$5.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

24.52

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.3kg
6
4
T: Neville Jackson
$26.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

24.58

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.0kg
7
2
T: Allan Svensen
$34.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

24.75

Split

9.16

In Run

0

Wgt

23.9kg
8
7
T: Gary Weeding
$41.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

24.75

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.5kg
R11 TAB (407m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1365 - $420 - $210
Splits: 9.25
1
9
T: Craig Emery
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.14

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

25.4kg
2
6
T: Kenneth Boody
$2.70

Mgn

4.25

Time

24.44

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.8kg
3
5
T: Clinton Thompson
$9.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

24.48

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
4
10
T: Clinton Thompson
$12.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

24.50

Split

9.25

In Run

0

Wgt

30.0kg
5
2
T: Mark Bube
$34.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

24.53

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.1kg
6
8
T: Peta Boon
$9.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

24.60

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.0kg
7
3
T: Neville Jackson
$3.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

24.64

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
8
4
T: Allan Svensen
$34.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

24.70

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.1kg
SCR
1
T: Craig Emery
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Darren Taylor
$0.00
Race 1 GARRARD'S HORSE AND HOUND 407m Maiden $1365 - $420 - $210 Splits: 9.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SPOT ON HARPER (2) Trent Thorley 24.12 0.00 0.00 0 24.8kg My Redeemer Ellie Grace $3.10
2 1 BAY COUNTY (1) Dallas Beckett 24.14 0.25 0.00 25.7kg Superior Panama Zipping Yoko $2.40
3 6 SPOT ON POLLY (6) Trent Thorley 24.17 0.75 0.00 28.7kg My Redeemer Ellie Grace $4.20
4 4 SPOT ON LADS (4) Trent Thorley 24.21 1.25 9.10 0 30.6kg My Redeemer Ellie Grace $11.00
5 7 WHITE BULL (7) Raymond Young 24.45 4.75 0.00 31.7kg Heston Bale Cindy's Mate $41.00
6 8 SOFT STEEL (8) Craig Emery 24.56 6.25 0.00 25.0kg Dyna Double One Steel Rose $101.00
7 3 SPOT ON THYRA (3) Trent Thorley 24.67 7.75 0.00 27.1kg My Redeemer Ellie Grace $7.00
Race 2 DIPLOCK'S COLLISION REPAIR CENTRE 407m Novice Non Penalty $1365 - $420 - $210 Splits: 9.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 UNIFY (2) Robert Weeding 23.59 0.00 9.00 0 24.3kg Fernando Bale Give It Some $2.20
2 7 SPOT ON ALBERT (7) Trent Thorley 23.87 4.00 0.00 26.1kg My Redeemer Ellie Grace $4.80
3 1 BLACK PETUNIA (1) Clinton Thompson 24.23 9.25 0.00 28.2kg Rippin' Sam Daisies The One $6.50
4 4 BIG TIME BECKY (4) Leslie Wisener 24.48 12.75 0.00 27.1kg Aston Dee Bee She's A Sort $31.00
5 8 TARAWI OPAL (8) Allan Svensen 24.48 12.75 0.00 23.4kg Zambora Brockie Exciting $101.00
6 5 PERFECT PACIFIC (5) Steven Boody 24.53 13.25 0.00 24.5kg Keybow Thrilla Stroke $3.20
Race 3 SKY RACING 510m Mixed Novice/Maiden $2080 - $640 - $320 Splits: 4.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ANNALI (2) Darren Taylor 30.03 0.00 4.97 26.1kg Fernando Bale Born Ali $1.15
2 8 YURI MAGIC (8) Steven Boody 30.52 7.00 5.00 31.0kg Surf Lorian Raven On $4.40
3 7 SHAKEY COUNTRY (7) Neville Jackson 30.72 9.75 5.08 27.5kg Cosmic Rumble Country Helen $81.00
4 4 ONE ROSE (4) Craig Emery 31.62 22.50 5.02 25.1kg Dyna Double One Steel Rose $101.00
SCR 1 RING ME (1) Kenneth Boody
SCR 5 GURU BART (5) Steven Boody
Race 4 Colleen Jackson Memorial (Final)/Class 6/510 510m Open $3055 - $940 - $470 Splits: 4.76
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SAY SOME WORDS (6) Darren Taylor 29.94 0.00 4.83 27.5kg Barcia Bale Bobby Soxer $17.00
2 8 WINK AT ME (8) Kenneth Boody 29.98 0.75 4.76 30.3kg Fernando Bale It's A Wink $7.00
3 1 DIXIE GAMBLES (1) Kenneth Boody 30.06 1.75 4.85 24.5kg Fernando Bale West On Jill $1.20
4 2 DEADLY CHOICE (2) Kenneth Boody 30.33 5.50 4.93 32.9kg Barcia Bale Transmedia $13.00
5 4 ZIPPING GIBSON (4) Kenneth Boody 30.61 9.50 4.98 30.0kg Mister Twister Zipping Maggie $31.00
Race 5 ROCKY FEED & SEED 407m Masters Grade 5 $1365 - $420 - $210 Splits: 9.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SCANDALISE (7) Neville Jackson 24.16 0.00 0.00 0 34.1kg Barcia Bale Crymelon Holly $3.90
2 4 BAGO DRY (4) Kenneth Boody 24.38 3.00 0.00 30.8kg Barcia Bale Oxley Rubey $2.50
3 8 ELECTRON KEV (8) Gary Weeding 24.48 4.50 0.00 36.2kg Barcia Bale Brook Lee $5.50
4 6 SURREAL (6) Mark Bube 24.50 4.75 0.00 29.3kg Magic Sprite Socozie $5.00
5 1 FARMOR SALOONS (1) Peter Payne 24.52 5.25 9.28 0 34.6kg My Bro Fabio Farmor Gems $51.00
6 5 DIGGER'S COVE (5) Neville Jackson 24.67 7.25 0.00 32.3kg Banjo Boy Vegas Secrets $15.00
7 3 DR. PERRY (3) Raymond Young 25.68 21.75 0.00 27.6kg Fernando Bale Lucy Norris $12.00
8 2 KINATE (2) Allan Svensen 25.71 22.00 0.00 30.5kg Kinloch Brae Betty Baker $41.00
Race 6 DINKY DI WEB DESIGN 407m 4 $1495 - $460 - $230 Splits: 9.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 EXIT PLAN (1) Clinton Thompson 23.86 0.00 9.14 0 33.0kg Zipping Garth Arabella Emjay $2.40
2 2 DAISY COUSINS (2) Kenneth Boody 23.98 1.75 0.00 24.7kg Izy Fast Earned Talking $6.50
3 4 FRANCIS GEOFFREY (4) Dallas Beckett 24.05 2.50 0.00 28.5kg Superior Panama Zipping Yoko $2.50
4 6 WON'T WIN LARSON (6) Kenneth Boody 24.28 6.00 0.00 33.0kg Banjo Boy Winsome Sandy $41.00
5 7 HEAR FOOTSTEPS (7) Raymond Young 24.38 7.50 0.00 28.2kg Collision Good Odds Angel $19.00
6 3 DR. XENA (3) Clinton Thompson 24.57 10.00 0.00 31.3kg Barcia Bale Miriam $34.00
7 8 VELOCITY CAZAU (8) Peta Boon 24.57 10.00 0.00 27.3kg Aston Dee Bee Velocity Melzon $9.50
8 5 UNTIL LATE (5) Robert Weeding 24.84 14.00 0.00 27.3kg Aussie Infrared Until Tuesday $34.00
Race 7 WENDY MULRY TRAVEL 510m Grade 5 $2080 - $640 - $320 Splits: 4.89
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BLUE JEANS TALK (3) Kenneth Boody 30.19 0.00 4.94 32.0kg Thirty Talks New Abode $3.70
2 7 HYPERFINE (7) Kenneth Boody 30.21 0.25 4.89 26.5kg Fabregas Zipping Emma $3.80
3 1 OFF BREAK (1) Darren Taylor 30.27 1.00 4.93 32.5kg Fernando Bale Off And On $5.50
4 8 BLAZING NORMAN (8) Clinton Thompson 30.33 2.00 4.99 34.4kg Aston Dee Bee Lakeview Miss $3.60
5 5 PEREIRA (5) Kenneth Boody 30.56 5.25 4.91 25.8kg Izy Fast Earned Talking $5.50
6 6 PROSECUTOR (6) Peta Boon 30.59 5.75 5.05 33.5kg Jury Velocity Lavinia $34.00
7 2 DR. KAMMI (2) Clinton Thompson 30.84 9.25 5.09 27.3kg Barcia Bale Miriam $51.00
8 4 BLACK BACCARA (4) Mark Bube 31.05 12.25 4.99 27.1kg Worm Burner Oakvale Flyer $61.00
Race 8 Queensland Bred (Final)/Class 6/407 407m Grade 5 Final $2470 - $760 - $380 Splits: 9.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 PETITE OLGA (2) Clinton Thompson 23.83 0.00 9.09 0 25.2kg Moreira Petite Fox $1.40
2 4 SUITE LEXIE (4) Craig Emery 24.07 3.50 0.00 24.8kg Yogi Blue Suite Alexis $8.00
3 3 BLACK MAGIC RYNO (3) Leslie Wisener 24.28 6.25 0.00 25.9kg Magic Sprite Miss O'neil $41.00
4 6 JUST LAW (6) Clinton Thompson 24.39 8.00 0.00 31.4kg Jury Bogie Princess $3.60
5 8 DOUBLE STEEL (8) Craig Emery 24.55 10.25 0.00 32.2kg Dyna Double One Steel Rose $21.00
SCR 1 TOKYO FLYING (1) Christine Pollard
SCR 5 TOKYO CHIEF (5) Christine Pollard
SCR 7 PERFECT MATE (7) Kenneth Boody
Race 9 NEWSXPRESS RICHARDSON ROAD 407m Best 8 $1625 - $500 - $250 Splits: 9.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 KLEMMER BANNER (2) Trent Thorley 23.83 0.00 0.00 0 35.6kg Dyna Double One Elleni Banner $18.00
2 8 SWIFT TWITCH (8) Dallas Beckett 23.95 1.75 0.00 26.9kg Superior Panama Zipping Yoko $5.00
3 7 ROSA'S MEMORY (7) Clinton Thompson 24.03 2.75 0.00 23.7kg Kinloch Brae Deja Vu Rock $19.00
4 3 ROSA'S MONEY BAG (3) Clinton Thompson 24.04 3.00 0.00 24.4kg Kinloch Brae Deja Vu Rock $2.50
5 6 CANARY WHARF (6) Dallas Beckett 24.29 6.50 0.00 30.5kg Unlawful Entry Diama Bale $2.70
6 1 LILAH'S MAC (1) Mark Bube 24.34 7.25 9.02 0 29.2kg Ando's Mac Tayla's Banjo $8.50
SCR 4 MEXICALI JANE (4) Gary Weeding
Race 10 GARRARD'S HORSE AND HOUND 407m Mixed 4/5 $1495 - $460 - $230 Splits: 9.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 DESTRUCTIVE RIOT (5) Kenneth Boody 23.81 0.00 0.00 0 33.0kg Fernando Bale Flash Riot $6.50
2 6 ZIPPING FERN (6) Clinton Thompson 24.11 4.25 0.00 29.5kg Zulu Zeus Zipping Meg $4.00
3 1 VELOCITY ADMIT (1) Peta Boon 24.43 8.75 0.00 27.3kg Aussie Infrared Velocity Sofia $4.00
4 8 AIR SUPPLY (8) Kenneth Boody 24.44 9.00 0.00 31.4kg Izy Fast Earned Talking $3.60
5 3 DWARSHUIS (3) Clinton Thompson 24.52 10.00 0.00 33.3kg Banjo Boy Whitney Showgirl $5.00
6 4 COUNTY MIST (4) Neville Jackson 24.58 11.00 0.00 28.0kg Cosmic Rumble Country Helen $26.00
7 2 STAR CONNIE (2) Allan Svensen 24.75 13.25 9.16 0 23.9kg Fernando Bale Sheike $34.00
8 7 BLAZING BROTHERS (7) Gary Weeding 24.75 13.25 0.00 31.5kg Mepunga Blazer Penny Pop $41.00
Race 11 TAB 407m Grade 5 $1365 - $420 - $210 Splits: 9.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 SUITE NITA (7) Craig Emery 24.14 0.00 0.00 0 25.4kg Yogi Blue Suite Alexis $6.00
2 6 FOXY ONE (6) Kenneth Boody 24.44 4.25 0.00 24.8kg Dyna Double One Miss Foxy Lee $2.70
3 5 WHAT AN OUTCOME (5) Clinton Thompson 24.48 4.75 0.00 32.2kg Hostile Lonesome Day $9.50
4 10 VIBRANIUM (1) Clinton Thompson 24.50 5.25 9.25 0 30.0kg Aston Dee Bee Wot Ya Got $12.00
5 2 ERRATIC GEORGE (2) Mark Bube 24.53 5.50 0.00 29.1kg Sh Avatar Sweet Shine $34.00
6 8 REDEEMER'S KID (8) Peta Boon 24.60 6.50 0.00 33.0kg My Redeemer Tomiko Kid $9.50
7 3 OUR ANNEEKA (3) Neville Jackson 24.64 7.00 0.00 26.6kg Zambora Brockie Polished Love $3.00
8 4 KOOKY LOOPY (4) Allan Svensen 24.70 8.00 0.00 31.1kg High Earner Phantom Mime $34.00
SCR 1 MAD MORGAN (1) Craig Emery
SCR 7 GENIUS YOU (7) Darren Taylor