Rockhampton Race Results

Wednesday 3rd of August 2022
R1 TAB (407m)
Place
Maiden - $1365 - $420 - $210
Splits: 9.35
1
1
T: Darren Taylor
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.32

Split

9.35

In Run

0

Wgt

39.0kg
2
5
T: Andrew Suli
$15.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

24.54

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.0kg
3
6
T: Neville Jackson
$12.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

24.59

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.6kg
4
8
T: Trent Thorley
$2.40

Mgn

4.25

Time

24.62

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.1kg
5
2
T: Juanita Thompson
$8.50

Mgn

7.75

Time

24.87

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.7kg
6
3
T: La Reina Ottermann
$34.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

24.93

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
7
9
T: Andrew Suli
$81.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

24.94

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
8
4
T: Craig Emery
$51.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

24.94

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
SCR
7
T: Craig Emery
$0.00
R2 SKY RACING (407m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1365 - $420 - $210
Splits: 9.29
1
8
T: Darren Taylor
$7.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.12

Split

9.29

In Run

0

Wgt

30.1kg
2
2
T: Dallas Beckett
$1.45

Mgn

4.50

Time

24.44

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.5kg
3
3
T: Gary Weeding
$7.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

24.45

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.1kg
4
6
T: Peter Payne
$15.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

24.52

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
5
1
T: Juanita Thompson
$6.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

24.65

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.0kg
6
7
T: Juanita Thompson
$61.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

24.87

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.2kg
7
5
T: Andrew Suli
$71.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

25.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.5kg
8
4
T: Phillip Carter
$34.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

25.25

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.7kg
R3 GARRARD'S HORSE AND HOUND (510m)
Place
Mixed Novice/Maiden - $2080 - $640 - $320
Splits: 4.90
1
8
T: Neville Jackson
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.62

Split

4.90

In Run

Wgt

26.8kg
2
4
T: Garry Cluse
$4.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.69

Split

4.93

In Run

Wgt

33.7kg
3
7
T: Paul Burgess
$3.60

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.90

Split

5.14

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
4
2
T: Trent Thorley
$3.80

Mgn

8.50

Time

31.22

Split

5.01

In Run

Wgt

27.3kg
5
5
T: Phillip Carter
$15.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

31.34

Split

4.97

In Run

Wgt

26.7kg
6
1
T: Craig Emery
$10.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

31.35

Split

5.11

In Run

Wgt

31.2kg
7
3
T: Clinton Thompson
$26.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

31.58

Split

5.05

In Run

Wgt

28.3kg
8
6
T: Craig Emery
$23.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

31.61

Split

4.99

In Run

Wgt

33.2kg
R4 DIPLOCK'S COLLISION REPAIR CENTRE (407m)
Place
Best 8 - $1625 - $500 - $250
Splits: 9.00
1
1
T: Kenneth Boody
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.44

Split

9.00

In Run

0

Wgt

29.2kg
2
4
T: Kenneth Boody
$1.80

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.76

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.4kg
3
7
T: Christine Pollard
$9.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.77

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.0kg
4
8
T: Gary Weeding
$61.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.89

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
5
2
T: Dallas Beckett
$9.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.97

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.9kg
SCR
5
T: Kenneth Boody
$0.00
R5 ROCKY FEED & SEED (407m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1495 - $460 - $230
Splits: 9.04
1
2
T: Darren Taylor
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.08

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

24.7kg
2
8
T: Kenneth Boody
$14.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

24.15

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.9kg
3
5
T: Neville Jackson
$101.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

24.17

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.7kg
4
3
T: Leslie Wisener
$11.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

24.19

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.0kg
5
6
T: Andrew Suli
$34.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

24.20

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.9kg
6
4
T: Christine Pollard
$18.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

24.35

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.1kg
7
7
T: Clinton Thompson
$26.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

24.40

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.0kg
8
1
T: Peta Boon
$1.90

Mgn

105.75

Time

31.48

Split

9.04

In Run

0

Wgt

27.8kg
R6 DINKY DI WEB DESIGN (407m)
Place
4 - $1495 - $460 - $230
Splits: 9.04
1
4
T: Peter Hare
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.71

Split

9.04

In Run

0

Wgt

30.7kg
2
6
T: Darren Taylor
$4.20

Mgn

4.25

Time

24.02

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.5kg
3
5
T: Andrew Suli
$34.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

24.03

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.0kg
4
1
T: Peta Boon
$1.65

Mgn

6.00

Time

24.14

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.1kg
5
8
T: Kenneth Boody
$21.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

24.24

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.9kg
6
3
T: Christine Pollard
$26.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

24.35

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.7kg
7
2
T: Clinton Thompson
$9.50

Mgn

9.75

Time

24.40

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.2kg
8
7
T: Craig Emery
$41.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

24.52

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.3kg
R7 WENDY MULRY TRAVEL (510m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2080 - $640 - $320
Splits: 4.86
1
5
T: Christine Pollard
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.66

Split

4.95

In Run

Wgt

32.8kg
2
6
T: Kenneth Boody
$5.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

30.69

Split

4.87

In Run

Wgt

30.5kg
3
4
T: Darren Taylor
$9.50

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.76

Split

5.13

In Run

Wgt

24.6kg
4
3
T: Garry Cluse
$8.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.78

Split

4.89

In Run

Wgt

35.0kg
5
2
T: Craig Emery
$15.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.88

Split

5.06

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
6
7
T: Phillip Carter
$15.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

31.08

Split

5.02

In Run

Wgt

29.6kg
7
8
T: Clinton Thompson
$8.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

31.12

Split

5.05

In Run

Wgt

32.5kg
8
1
T: Kenneth Boody
$2.40

Mgn

107.50

Time

38.19

Split

4.86

In Run

Wgt

29.6kg
R8 NEWSXPRESS RICHARDSON ROAD (510m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2080 - $640 - $320
Splits: 4.86
1
1
T: Kenneth Boody
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.24

Split

4.96

In Run

Wgt

31.7kg
2
5
T: Kenneth Boody
$2.60

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.52

Split

4.98

In Run

Wgt

28.6kg
3
8
T: Trent Thorley
$10.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.57

Split

5.06

In Run

Wgt

25.0kg
4
3
T: Peta Boon
$10.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.58

Split

5.00

In Run

Wgt

33.6kg
5
6
T: Gary Weeding
$41.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.59

Split

4.90

In Run

Wgt

31.9kg
6
2
T: Dallas Beckett
$4.20

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.90

Split

5.05

In Run

Wgt

28.7kg
7
7
T: Clinton Thompson
$9.50

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.97

Split

4.86

In Run

Wgt

24.2kg
8
10
T: Andrew Suli
$81.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

31.34

Split

5.11

In Run

Wgt

30.2kg
SCR
4
T: Darren Taylor
$0.00
R9 TAB (407m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1365 - $420 - $210
Splits: 9.06
1
7
T: Clinton Thompson
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.78

Split

9.06

In Run

0

Wgt

33.1kg
2
4
T: Juanita Thompson
$3.10

Mgn

6.25

Time

24.22

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.2kg
3
2
T: Darren Taylor
$2.50

Mgn

7.00

Time

24.28

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

23.3kg
4
3
T: La Reina Ottermann
$19.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

24.48

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.6kg
5
6
T: Paul Burgess
$19.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

24.63

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.4kg
6
5
T: Andrew Suli
$41.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

24.65

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.5kg
7
8
T: Kenneth Boody
$10.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

24.78

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.7kg
SCR
1
T: Allan Svensen
$0.00
R10 SKY RACING (407m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1365 - $420 - $210
Splits: 9.13
1
4
T: Trent Thorley
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.97

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

31.2kg
2
6
T: Kenneth Boody
$2.15

Mgn

2.00

Time

24.11

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.9kg
3
3
T: Leslie Wisener
$61.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

24.31

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.8kg
4
1
T: Andrew Suli
$18.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

24.42

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.2kg
5
7
T: Allan Svensen
$11.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

24.45

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.0kg
6
8
T: Clinton Thompson
$6.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

24.51

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.8kg
7
5
T: Gary Weeding
$81.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

24.58

Split

9.13

In Run

0

Wgt

31.4kg
8
9
T: Craig Emery
$13.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

24.64

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.5kg
SCR
2
T: Darren Taylor
$0.00
R11 GARRARD'S HORSE AND HOUND (407m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1365 - $420 - $210
Splits: 9.05
1
2
T: Kenneth Boody
$1.85

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.57

Split

9.05

In Run

0

Wgt

25.1kg
2
1
T: Clinton Thompson
$3.40

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.88

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.9kg
3
3
T: Gary Weeding
$8.50

Mgn

7.00

Time

24.06

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.9kg
4
6
T: Andrew Suli
$5.50

Mgn

7.00

Time

24.06

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.9kg
5
4
T: Allan Svensen
$71.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

24.27

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.7kg
6
8
T: Leslie Wisener
$101.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

24.34

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.9kg
7
5
T: Neville Jackson
$41.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

24.40

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.2kg
8
7
T: Garry Cluse
$81.00

Mgn

20.25

Time

24.99

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.7kg
R12 DIPLOCK'S COLLISION REPAIR CENTRE (407m)
Place
Masters Grade 5 - $1365 - $420 - $210
Splits: 9.11
1
4
T: Mark Bube
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.88

Split

9.11

In Run

0

Wgt

26.2kg
2
1
T: Christine Pollard
$1.65

Mgn

1.75

Time

24.01

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.7kg
3
2
T: Andrew Suli
$7.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

24.01

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.0kg
4
3
T: Andrew Suli
$10.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

24.35

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.4kg
5
7
T: Craig Emery
$26.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

24.55

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.1kg
6
8
T: Paul Burgess
$15.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

24.65

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.4kg
7
6
T: Gary Weeding
$34.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

24.87

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.4kg
SCR
5
T: Peter Payne
$0.00
Race 1 TAB 407m Maiden $1365 - $420 - $210 Splits: 9.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 NINETYMILE BULL (1) Darren Taylor 24.32 0.00 9.35 0 39.0kg Aussie Infrared Kakadu Kate $2.00
2 5 REV UP RUSTY (5) Andrew Suli 24.54 3.00 0.00 34.0kg Dyna Villa Canya Sassy $15.00
3 6 BROOMBRAE BLAZE (6) Neville Jackson 24.59 3.75 0.00 33.6kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Molly $12.00
4 8 SPOT ON HUDSON (8) Trent Thorley 24.62 4.25 0.00 32.1kg My Redeemer Ellie Grace $2.40
5 2 CHASE ME CHOPPER (2) Juanita Thompson 24.87 7.75 0.00 27.7kg Pat C Sabbath Unique Joy $8.50
6 3 NO NAME GIRL (3) La Reina Ottermann 24.93 8.75 0.00 27.5kg Orson Allen That's Amore $34.00
7 9 PRESSURE (7) Andrew Suli 24.94 8.75 0.00 32.2kg Beast Unleashed Irma Adeline $81.00
8 4 DOUBLE TARA (4) Craig Emery 24.94 8.75 0.00 27.2kg Dyna Double One Baby Shelly $51.00
SCR 7 ONE ROSE (7) Craig Emery
Race 2 SKY RACING 407m Novice Non Penalty $1365 - $420 - $210 Splits: 9.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ZAC THE BLACK (8) Darren Taylor 24.12 0.00 9.29 0 30.1kg Orson Allen Comaneci $7.50
2 2 CHIPS IN (2) Dallas Beckett 24.44 4.50 0.00 31.5kg Fernando Bale Chevy Queen $1.45
3 3 DYNAMIC ONE (3) Gary Weeding 24.45 4.75 0.00 33.1kg Rysta Little Bit Sweet $7.50
4 6 FARMOR BENDS (6) Peter Payne 24.52 5.75 0.00 32.2kg Hostile Farmor Eye Am $15.00
5 1 JAYHAWKS (1) Juanita Thompson 24.65 7.50 0.00 24.0kg Aussie Infrared Magic Lace $6.50
6 7 KY'S DREAM (7) Juanita Thompson 24.87 10.50 0.00 26.2kg Dyna Steal Foxy Fireball $61.00
7 5 EDEN AVENUE (5) Andrew Suli 25.00 12.50 0.00 23.5kg Cosmic Rumble Rosie Rocks $71.00
8 4 VELOCITY ALEXA (4) Phillip Carter 25.25 16.25 0.00 24.7kg Keybow Velocity Marlina $34.00
Race 3 GARRARD'S HORSE AND HOUND 510m Mixed Novice/Maiden $2080 - $640 - $320 Splits: 4.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SHAKEY COUNTRY (8) Neville Jackson 30.62 0.00 4.90 26.8kg Cosmic Rumble Country Helen $6.00
2 4 CAPACITOR (4) Garry Cluse 30.69 1.00 4.93 33.7kg Sh Avatar Keune $4.00
3 7 FLOYD'S FURY (7) Paul Burgess 30.90 4.00 5.14 27.5kg Zambora Brockie Wildash Jazzy $3.60
4 2 SPOT ON THYRA (2) Trent Thorley 31.22 8.50 5.01 27.3kg My Redeemer Ellie Grace $3.80
5 5 WILBY ROYALTY (5) Phillip Carter 31.34 10.25 4.97 26.7kg Barcia Bale Replacing Diana $15.00
6 1 BABY THOR (1) Craig Emery 31.35 10.25 5.11 31.2kg Dyna Double One Baby Shelly $10.00
7 3 BLACK PETUNIA (3) Clinton Thompson 31.58 13.75 5.05 28.3kg Rippin' Sam Daisies The One $26.00
8 6 DOUBLE BUCK (6) Craig Emery 31.61 14.00 4.99 33.2kg Dyna Double One Baby Shelly $23.00
Race 4 DIPLOCK'S COLLISION REPAIR CENTRE 407m Best 8 $1625 - $500 - $250 Splits: 9.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ZIPPING ELF (1) Kenneth Boody 23.44 0.00 9.00 0 29.2kg Zipping Dean Zipping Merlow $2.80
2 4 FIRST BLACK JACK (4) Kenneth Boody 23.76 4.50 0.00 29.4kg Zipping Garth Night Time Lover $1.80
3 7 FIVE PUTT CAL (7) Christine Pollard 23.77 4.75 0.00 34.0kg Orson Allen Houso Delight $9.00
4 8 MEXICALI JANE (8) Gary Weeding 23.89 6.25 0.00 26.6kg Magic Sprite Maid For Ron $61.00
5 2 SWIFT TWITCH (2) Dallas Beckett 23.97 7.50 0.00 26.9kg Superior Panama Zipping Yoko $9.00
SCR 5 BARELY FRIENDLY (5) Kenneth Boody
Race 5 ROCKY FEED & SEED 407m Mixed 4/5 $1495 - $460 - $230 Splits: 9.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 WHY HARMONY (2) Darren Taylor 24.08 0.00 0.00 0 24.7kg Zambora Brockie Bronelly Dancer $2.70
2 8 PERFECT MATE (8) Kenneth Boody 24.15 1.00 0.00 24.9kg El Grand Senor Thrilla Stroke $14.00
3 5 SCANDALISE (5) Neville Jackson 24.17 1.25 0.00 34.7kg Barcia Bale Crymelon Holly $101.00
4 3 MYSTERY TRAIN (3) Leslie Wisener 24.19 1.50 0.00 29.0kg Magic Sprite Miss O'neil $11.00
5 6 SWIFT ANNA (6) Andrew Suli 24.20 1.75 0.00 28.9kg Swift Fancy Abby Normal $34.00
6 4 JACKIE DEE (4) Christine Pollard 24.35 3.75 0.00 29.1kg My Bro Fabio Sooky Suzie $18.00
7 7 ROSA'S MEMORY (7) Clinton Thompson 24.40 4.50 0.00 24.0kg Kinloch Brae Deja Vu Rock $26.00
8 1 VELOCITY CAZAU (1) Peta Boon 31.48 105.75 9.04 0 27.8kg Aston Dee Bee Velocity Melzon $1.90
Race 6 DINKY DI WEB DESIGN 407m 4 $1495 - $460 - $230 Splits: 9.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ANOTHER DAY (4) Peter Hare 23.71 0.00 9.04 0 30.7kg Fernando Bale Fancy Liza $8.00
2 6 MIA MAGIC (6) Darren Taylor 24.02 4.25 0.00 25.5kg Magic Sprite Mitcharlie Mia $4.20
3 5 ERSKIN BOY (5) Andrew Suli 24.03 4.50 0.00 31.0kg Don't Knocka Him White Bait $34.00
4 1 VELOCITY KAYLA (1) Peta Boon 24.14 6.00 0.00 26.1kg Keybow Velocity Marlina $1.65
5 8 WON'T WIN LARSON (8) Kenneth Boody 24.24 7.50 0.00 32.9kg Banjo Boy Winsome Sandy $21.00
6 3 CAMINO ANGEL (3) Christine Pollard 24.35 9.25 0.00 27.7kg Barcia Bale Angel Dash $26.00
7 2 ROSA'S KITCHEN (2) Clinton Thompson 24.40 9.75 0.00 24.2kg Kinloch Brae Deja Vu Rock $9.50
8 7 SUITE NITA (7) Craig Emery 24.52 11.50 0.00 25.3kg Yogi Blue Suite Alexis $41.00
Race 7 WENDY MULRY TRAVEL 510m Grade 5 $2080 - $640 - $320 Splits: 4.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 TOKYO DREAMER (5) Christine Pollard 30.66 0.00 4.95 32.8kg Aston Dee Bee Tokyo Swift $10.00
2 6 FRIEND LEE'S BOY (6) Kenneth Boody 30.69 0.50 4.87 30.5kg Black Bear Lee Day Time Friend $5.00
3 4 NOMAD ROAD (4) Darren Taylor 30.76 1.50 5.13 24.6kg Magic Sprite Elaine Avenue $9.50
4 3 NO COMPLAINTS (3) Garry Cluse 30.78 1.75 4.89 35.0kg Sh Avatar Golden Show Girl $8.00
5 2 JET'S IMAGE (2) Craig Emery 30.88 3.00 5.06 31.6kg Dyna Double One Port Lisa $15.00
6 7 ZAMBORA CHIEF (7) Phillip Carter 31.08 6.00 5.02 29.6kg Zambora Brockie Miss Minaj $15.00
7 8 DWARSHUIS (8) Clinton Thompson 31.12 6.50 5.05 32.5kg Banjo Boy Whitney Showgirl $8.00
8 1 NOISE WORKS (1) Kenneth Boody 38.19 107.50 4.86 29.6kg Thirty Talks New Abode $2.40
Race 8 NEWSXPRESS RICHARDSON ROAD 510m Grade 5 $2080 - $640 - $320 Splits: 4.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DESTRUCTIVE RIOT (1) Kenneth Boody 30.24 0.00 4.96 31.7kg Fernando Bale Flash Riot $4.20
2 5 ZIPPING PEEWEE (5) Kenneth Boody 30.52 4.00 4.98 28.6kg Zipping Dean Zipping Merlow $2.60
3 8 SPOT ON HARPER (8) Trent Thorley 30.57 4.75 5.06 25.0kg My Redeemer Ellie Grace $10.00
4 3 PROSECUTOR (3) Peta Boon 30.58 4.75 5.00 33.6kg Jury Velocity Lavinia $10.00
5 6 SHIAN NED (6) Gary Weeding 30.59 5.00 4.90 31.9kg Mepunga Blazer Mossy Girl $41.00
6 2 FRANCIS GEOFFREY (2) Dallas Beckett 30.90 9.25 5.05 28.7kg Superior Panama Zipping Yoko $4.20
7 7 ROSA'S MONEY BAG (7) Clinton Thompson 30.97 10.25 4.86 24.2kg Kinloch Brae Deja Vu Rock $9.50
8 10 MEAN SAM (4) Andrew Suli 31.34 15.75 5.11 30.2kg Barcia Bale Fantastic Daisy $81.00
SCR 4 WE'RE BACK BOYS (4) Darren Taylor
Race 9 TAB 407m Grade 5 $1365 - $420 - $210 Splits: 9.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 EXIT PLAN (7) Clinton Thompson 23.78 0.00 9.06 0 33.1kg Zipping Garth Arabella Emjay $4.00
2 4 FIRST SLIP (4) Juanita Thompson 24.22 6.25 0.00 29.2kg Keybow Invergarry Lady $3.10
3 2 CASTAWAY GIRL (2) Darren Taylor 24.28 7.00 0.00 0 23.3kg Zambora Brockie Lockety Brin $2.50
4 3 PETITE OLGA (3) La Reina Ottermann 24.48 10.00 0.00 24.6kg Moreira Petite Fox $19.00
5 6 WILDASH IZZY (6) Paul Burgess 24.63 12.25 0.00 29.4kg Aston Dee Bee Wildash Nitro $19.00
6 5 CALLA EBONY (5) Andrew Suli 24.65 12.25 0.00 24.5kg Allen Deed Calla Blackie $41.00
7 8 DAISY COUSINS (8) Kenneth Boody 24.78 14.25 0.00 24.7kg Izy Fast Earned Talking $10.00
SCR 1 STAR CONNIE (1) Allan Svensen
Race 10 SKY RACING 407m Grade 5 $1365 - $420 - $210 Splits: 9.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SPOT ON LADS (4) Trent Thorley 23.97 0.00 0.00 0 31.2kg My Redeemer Ellie Grace $3.10
2 6 SARON (6) Kenneth Boody 24.11 2.00 0.00 29.9kg Surf Lorian Raven On $2.15
3 3 NANNY'S MAGIC (3) Leslie Wisener 24.31 4.75 0.00 24.8kg Magic Sprite Miss O'neil $61.00
4 1 TRALEE TRISTAN (1) Andrew Suli 24.42 6.25 0.00 29.2kg Dyna Villa White Bait $18.00
5 7 TARAWI OPAL (7) Allan Svensen 24.45 6.75 0.00 24.0kg Zambora Brockie Exciting $11.00
6 8 ROSA'S GOLD (8) Clinton Thompson 24.51 7.75 0.00 23.8kg Kinloch Brae Deja Vu Rock $6.00
7 5 BLAZING BROTHERS (5) Gary Weeding 24.58 8.75 9.13 0 31.4kg Mepunga Blazer Penny Pop $81.00
8 9 AGAIN (2) Craig Emery 24.64 9.50 0.00 24.5kg Zambora Brockie Cindy Rumble $13.00
SCR 2 INVICTUS YANA (2) Darren Taylor
Race 11 GARRARD'S HORSE AND HOUND 407m Grade 5 $1365 - $420 - $210 Splits: 9.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 WHITE LIKE SNOW (2) Kenneth Boody 23.57 0.00 9.05 0 25.1kg Keybow Thrilla Stroke $1.85
2 1 ZIPPING RAVEN (1) Clinton Thompson 23.88 4.25 0.00 29.9kg Zulu Zeus Zipping Meg $3.40
3 3 PADDY HARKS (3) Gary Weeding 24.06 7.00 0.00 32.9kg Blazin' Bomber Elle Bale $8.50
4 6 SUITED IT (6) Andrew Suli 24.06 7.00 0.00 30.9kg Beast Unleashed Irma Adeline $5.50
5 4 KOOKY LOOPY (4) Allan Svensen 24.27 10.00 0.00 32.7kg High Earner Phantom Mime $71.00
6 8 SO YOU SING (8) Leslie Wisener 24.34 11.00 0.00 25.9kg Magic Sprite Miss O'neil $101.00
7 5 OUR ANNEEKA (5) Neville Jackson 24.40 11.75 0.00 26.2kg Zambora Brockie Polished Love $41.00
8 7 MISTER KEY (7) Garry Cluse 24.99 20.25 0.00 32.7kg Keybow Sapphire Madam $81.00
Race 12 DIPLOCK'S COLLISION REPAIR CENTRE 407m Masters Grade 5 $1365 - $420 - $210 Splits: 9.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BLACK BACCARA (4) Mark Bube 23.88 0.00 9.11 0 26.2kg Worm Burner Oakvale Flyer $4.40
2 1 MAMBA TWO FOUR (1) Christine Pollard 24.01 1.75 0.00 32.7kg Barcia Bale Zipping Kendra $1.65
3 2 SIENNA'S ACE (2) Andrew Suli 24.01 1.75 0.00 28.0kg Mogambo Miss Gracie $7.50
4 3 LACHIE'S GIRL (3) Andrew Suli 24.35 6.50 0.00 26.4kg Cosmic Rumble Rosie Rocks $10.00
5 7 SUITE LEXIE (7) Craig Emery 24.55 9.50 0.00 25.1kg Yogi Blue Suite Alexis $26.00
6 8 DINAH SHIAN (8) Paul Burgess 24.65 11.00 0.00 26.4kg My Bro Fabio Gold Diva $15.00
7 6 ELECTRON KEV (6) Gary Weeding 24.87 14.00 0.00 35.4kg Barcia Bale Brook Lee $34.00
SCR 5 FARMOR SALOONS (5) Peter Payne