Sale Race Results

Sunday 30th of May 2010
R1 AVON TIMBER & ROOFING HT1 (440m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 5.21
1
1
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.34

Split

5.21

In Run

111

Wgt

28.8kg
2
6
T: Martin Tocknell
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

25.38

Split

5.31

In Run

643

Wgt

35.0kg
3
8
T: Andrew Gieschen
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

25.52

Split

5.30

In Run

322

Wgt

36.0kg
4
4
T: Rodney Mildenhall
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

25.67

Split

5.47

In Run

866

Wgt

29.0kg
5
2
T: Sharyn Combridge
$0.00

Mgn

5.34

Time

25.67

Split

5.31

In Run

454

Wgt

28.2kg
6
7
T: Raymond Toomey
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

25.90

Split

5.29

In Run

235

Wgt

32.5kg
7
3
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

26.25

Split

5.31

In Run

577

Wgt

29.0kg
DNF
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.41

In Run

788

Wgt

29.5kg
R2 DON CLAVARINO MEMORIAL HT1 (650m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 6.29
1
2
T: Dominic Crisafi
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

37.82

Split

6.49

In Run

7752

Wgt

24.9kg
2
6
T: Wayne Kirk
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

37.93

Split

6.34

In Run

3321

Wgt

32.3kg
3
4
T: Leonie Newton
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

38.08

Split

6.46

In Run

6443

Wgt

31.6kg
4
8
T: Michael Clohesy
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

38.24

Split

6.32

In Run

223

Wgt

28.8kg
5
3
T: Trevor Whitford
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

38.57

Split

6.29

In Run

1115

Wgt

29.1kg
6
1
T: Jade Mifsud
$0.00

Mgn

17.50

Time

38.92

Split

6.43

In Run

5666

Wgt

28.5kg
7
7
T: David Franklin
$0.00

Mgn

19.50

Time

39.04

Split

6.38

In Run

4577

Wgt

29.8kg
R3 MEGASPORTS HT2 (440m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 5.19
1
6
T: Kenneth Height
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.11

Split

5.32

In Run

211

Wgt

33.3kg
2
4
T: Kerrie Smyth
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

25.17

Split

5.19

In Run

122

Wgt

31.8kg
3
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

25.22

Split

5.38

In Run

754

Wgt

30.7kg
4
5
T: Stevan Shinners
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

25.33

Split

5.34

In Run

433

Wgt

36.8kg
5
8
T: P Stanwix
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

25.48

Split

5.38

In Run

645

Wgt

27.7kg
6
3
T: D Curtain
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

25.55

Split

5.37

In Run

566

Wgt

31.0kg
7
2
T: Gary Young
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

25.59

Split

5.38

In Run

878

Wgt

28.4kg
8
1
T: Owen Fraser
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

25.61

Split

5.32

In Run

387

Wgt

30.6kg
R4 DON CLAVARINO MEMORIAL HT2 (650m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 6.19
1
8
T: Dominic Crisafi
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

37.74

Split

6.25

In Run

2221

Wgt

27.3kg
2
6
T: Mark Grima
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

37.80

Split

6.27

In Run

3333

Wgt

32.3kg
3
1
T: Sandra Lucas
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

37.96

Split

6.38

In Run

4444

Wgt

32.3kg
4
2
T: Kenneth Height
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

38.00

Split

6.19

In Run

1112

Wgt

34.7kg
5
5
T: James Forbes
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

38.19

Split

6.47

In Run

5555

Wgt

27.0kg
6
4
T: Alan Marum
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

38.41

Split

6.53

In Run

7766

Wgt

32.7kg
7
3
T: Peter Elston
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

38.59

Split

6.48

In Run

6677

Wgt

34.1kg
R5 BALEC ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS (440m)
Place
Free For All - $1310 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.18
1
5
T: Dawn Johnston
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.90

Split

5.21

In Run

222

Wgt

34.4kg
2
6
T: Sharon-lee Chignell
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

24.96

Split

5.18

In Run

111

Wgt

27.0kg
3
8
T: Raymond Shiells
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

25.07

Split

5.34

In Run

333

Wgt

35.5kg
4
7
T: Rachael Busuttil
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

25.37

Split

5.44

In Run

754

Wgt

25.4kg
5
2
T: D Curtain
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

25.38

Split

5.38

In Run

645

Wgt

27.2kg
6
9
T: Eleanor Ferguson
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

25.67

Split

5.38

In Run

567

Wgt

29.0kg
7
3
T: Arend Gringhuis
$0.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

25.78

Split

5.45

In Run

888

Wgt

32.7kg
8
4
T: Raymond Toomey
$0.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

25.84

Split

5.34

In Run

476

Wgt

30.4kg
R6 GIPPSLAND OAKS FINAL (440m)
Place
S/E Final - $5000 - $1400 - $700
Splits: 5.23
1
7
T: D Curtain
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.09

Split

5.23

In Run

111

Wgt

26.4kg
2
1
T: Kenneth Robins
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

25.20

Split

5.28

In Run

322

Wgt

32.6kg
3
6
T: Edward Dowsey
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

25.29

Split

5.40

In Run

544

Wgt

29.8kg
4
4
T: Gary Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

25.35

Split

5.34

In Run

433

Wgt

31.7kg
5
9
T: Benjamin Divirgilio
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

25.42

Split

5.26

In Run

255

Wgt

29.9kg
6
3
T: Robert Smith
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

25.56

Split

5.41

In Run

776

Wgt

29.1kg
7
5
T: Edward Dowsey
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

25.67

Split

5.40

In Run

687

Wgt

27.8kg
8
8
T: Leonie Newton
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

25.87

Split

5.49

In Run

868

Wgt

25.2kg
R7 BENSON GROUP CONTRACTORS (520m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1110 - $320 - $160
Splits: 9.38
1
2
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.89

Split

9.85

In Run

4443

Wgt

32.9kg
2
7
T: John Connor
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.11

Split

9.98

In Run

5555

Wgt

32.7kg
3
1
T: Keith Lloyd
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.14

Split

9.70

In Run

2222

Wgt

28.2kg
4
6
T: Sharon-lee Chignell
$0.00

Mgn

4.09

Time

30.14

Split

9.38

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.8kg
5
3
T: Peter Schofield
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.20

Split

9.76

In Run

3334

Wgt

29.4kg
6
10
T: Yvonne Andrews
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.28

Split

10.15

In Run

7767

Wgt

33.2kg
7
5
T: Adrian Smit
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.33

Split

10.15

In Run

8886

Wgt

32.3kg
8
4
T: Sharon-lee Chignell
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.42

Split

10.03

In Run

6678

Wgt

29.5kg
R8 ROSSIN MEMORIAL DERBY FINAL (440m)
Place
S/E Final - $5000 - $1400 - $700
Splits: 5.20
1
8
T: Carolyn Jones
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.91

Split

5.25

In Run

331

Wgt

38.1kg
2
5
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

25.30

Split

5.20

In Run

112

Wgt

31.5kg
3
2
T: D Curtain
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

25.31

Split

5.25

In Run

443

Wgt

30.7kg
4
1
T: Gary Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

25.33

Split

5.37

In Run

754

Wgt

38.0kg
5
6
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

25.36

Split

5.22

In Run

225

Wgt

35.7kg
6
3
T: Gregory Carter
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

25.47

Split

5.30

In Run

577

Wgt

35.6kg
7
7
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

25.61

Split

5.30

In Run

668

Wgt

29.3kg
8
4
T: John Connor
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

25.63

Split

5.46

In Run

886

Wgt

30.5kg
R9 BRUCE CARTER FENCING HT3 (440m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 5.23
1
5
T: D Curtain
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.01

Split

5.23

In Run

111

Wgt

28.3kg
2
8
T: Dominic Crisafi
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

25.05

Split

5.32

In Run

332

Wgt

27.5kg
3
1
T: Gregory Carter
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

25.32

Split

5.26

In Run

223

Wgt

37.3kg
4
4
T: Michelle Grima
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

25.45

Split

5.43

In Run

754

Wgt

30.0kg
5
10
T: Norman Snowden
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

25.81

Split

5.43

In Run

545

Wgt

34.1kg
6
2
T: William Read
$0.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

25.98

Split

5.42

In Run

467

Wgt

25.9kg
7
3
T: Owen Fraser
$0.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

26.01

Split

5.43

In Run

686

Wgt

26.2kg
8
7
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

22.50

Time

26.42

Split

5.53

In Run

878

Wgt

34.8kg
R10 GLENCOE ANGUS HT4 (440m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 5.28
1
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.24

Split

5.28

In Run

111

Wgt

30.3kg
2
6
T: Mark Grima
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

25.53

Split

5.45

In Run

754

Wgt

30.9kg
3
7
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

4.84

Time

25.54

Split

5.38

In Run

423

Wgt

34.3kg
4
1
T: Matthew Height
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

25.58

Split

5.39

In Run

532

Wgt

36.1kg
5
5
T: Edward Stanley
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

25.74

Split

5.37

In Run

245

Wgt

35.3kg
6
4
T: John Healey
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

25.79

Split

5.38

In Run

366

Wgt

25.1kg
7
3
T: Mark Busuttil
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

25.83

Split

5.45

In Run

677

Wgt

31.6kg
8
8
T: Dominic Crisafi
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

26.01

Split

5.46

In Run

888

Wgt

36.0kg
Race 1 AVON TIMBER & ROOFING HT1 440m Grade 5 Heat $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 5.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Tatiana Rose (1) Jeffrey Chignell 25.34 0.00 5.21 111 28.8kg Where's Pedro IKARI TOKEN

$0.00

2 6 HELLO BIG BOY (6) Martin Tocknell 25.38 0.75 5.31 643 35.0kg Bond HELLO GAL

$0.00

3 8 MIGHTY GRUMPY (8) Andrew Gieschen 25.52 3.00 5.30 322 36.0kg Primo Uno PRINCESS PLUNKY

$0.00

4 4 STEALTHY CHARIOT (4) Rodney Mildenhall 25.67 5.25 5.47 866 29.0kg ELGRANDO STEALTHY DOLL

$0.00

5 2 MISS INFERNO (2) Sharyn Combridge 25.67 5.34 5.31 454 28.2kg PATH TO POWER MISTY MAGEE

$0.00

6 7 FENCE MENDER (7) Raymond Toomey 25.90 9.00 5.29 235 32.5kg TIMS CROW MYSTIQUE MAGIC

$0.00

7 3 C'EST LA VIE (3) Robert Britton 26.25 14.50 5.31 577 29.0kg COOL PERFORMANCE FLIPPER

$0.00

DNF 5 C'MON NOSEY (5) Mark Delbridge 0.00 0.00 5.41 788 29.5kg Silver Saul EXCESSIVE FIRE

$0.00

Race 2 DON CLAVARINO MEMORIAL HT1 650m Grade 5 Heat $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 6.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 PURE RANGE (2) Dominic Crisafi 37.82 0.00 6.49 7752 24.9kg Pure Octane BOUNTY LASS

$0.00

2 6 GYPSY MAN (6) Wayne Kirk 37.93 1.75 6.34 3321 32.3kg Brett Lee DALLAS GYPSY

$0.00

3 4 WHERE'S FREEMAN (4) Leonie Newton 38.08 4.25 6.46 6443 31.6kg Where's Pedro SHAMUS DELIGHT

$0.00

4 8 Wadelock Sal (8) Michael Clohesy 38.24 6.75 6.32 223 28.8kg Bond HELLO GAL

$0.00

5 3 DAYS OF STEAM (3) Trevor Whitford 38.57 12.00 6.29 1115 29.1kg Bombastic Shiraz CHANTELLY'S FAME

$0.00

6 1 GREYSYND UNITED (1) Jade Mifsud 38.92 17.50 6.43 5666 28.5kg Primo Uno LAZRIN

$0.00

7 7 CLASSIC ATHENA (7) David Franklin 39.04 19.50 6.38 4577 29.8kg Kiowa Sweet Trey ARVO'S ATHENA

$0.00

Race 3 MEGASPORTS HT2 440m Grade 5 Heat $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 5.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BIG ROSE (6) Kenneth Height 25.11 0.00 5.32 211 33.3kg Global Warming MAXI VAN DEMON

$0.00

2 4 CARNIVOROUS (4) Kerrie Smyth 25.17 1.00 5.19 122 31.8kg DIFFUSER SWEET TRUST

$0.00

3 7 BUDDY LOVE (7) Mark Delbridge 25.22 1.75 5.38 754 30.7kg Premier Fantasy TRENDY LA MAZE

$0.00

4 5 PATRICK DUDLEY (5) Stevan Shinners 25.33 3.50 5.34 433 36.8kg Premier Fantasy SOPHIE'S BELLE

$0.00

5 8 VELVET SKY (8) P Stanwix 25.48 6.00 5.38 645 27.7kg METICULOUS LIKA WITCH

$0.00

6 3 SUN RULER (3) D Curtain 25.55 7.00 5.37 566 31.0kg WHERE'S HOOVER WIND FLOWER

$0.00

7 2 TIANI EXCHANGE (2) Gary Young 25.59 7.75 5.38 878 28.4kg Elite State TIANI STORM

$0.00

8 1 FRASER'S GOLD (1) Owen Fraser 25.61 8.00 5.32 387 30.6kg Addis Boy DIXIE GOLD

$0.00

Race 4 DON CLAVARINO MEMORIAL HT2 650m Grade 5 Heat $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 6.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 LUCENT (8) Dominic Crisafi 37.74 0.00 6.25 2221 27.3kg Where's Pedro BOUNTY LASS

$0.00

2 6 SALUBRIOUS (6) Mark Grima 37.80 1.00 6.27 3333 32.3kg Collide CARD SHARK

$0.00

3 1 UNO SPARKY (1) Sandra Lucas 37.96 3.50 6.38 4444 32.3kg Primo Uno TIANI PRINCESS

$0.00

4 2 CREDIT CRUNCHER (2) Kenneth Height 38.00 4.25 6.19 1112 34.7kg Global Warming MAXI VAN DEMON

$0.00

5 5 SCREECHING WITCH (5) James Forbes 38.19 7.25 6.47 5555 27.0kg Texas Gold MAJESTIC LASS

$0.00

6 4 I'VE GOT CRAFT (4) Alan Marum 38.41 10.75 6.53 7766 32.7kg HOTLINE HERO GET ANGRY

$0.00

7 3 LIGHT THEM UP (3) Peter Elston 38.59 13.50 6.48 6677 34.1kg LINDALE BLUE ORIANA BALE

$0.00

Race 5 BALEC ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS 440m Free For All $1310 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 BLAZIN' ARCH (5) Dawn Johnston 24.90 0.00 5.21 222 34.4kg Pure Octane BOSS MORGAN

$0.00

2 6 Our Tyler Rose (6) Sharon-lee Chignell 24.96 1.00 5.18 111 27.0kg OUR BARNEY KIAMA BAY

$0.00

3 8 OVAL EXPRESS (8) Raymond Shiells 25.07 2.75 5.34 333 35.5kg Pure Octane TWISTED TEDDY

$0.00

4 7 CANOOGE (7) Rachael Busuttil 25.37 7.50 5.44 754 25.4kg Big Daddy Cool MOLLY MCKECHNIE

$0.00

5 2 COULTA SALLY (2) D Curtain 25.38 7.75 5.38 645 27.2kg GO FOREVER COULTA TESS

$0.00

6 9 GAELIC COLLEEN (1) Eleanor Ferguson 25.67 12.25 5.38 567 29.0kg HOTLINE HERO GAELIC DELIGHT

$0.00

7 3 PEDRO'S BATTLER (3) Arend Gringhuis 25.78 14.00 5.45 888 32.7kg Where's Pedro WANTON GIRL

$0.00

8 4 COOL CHARACTER (4) Raymond Toomey 25.84 15.00 5.34 476 30.4kg ROBUST CHARACTER JUST LIKE TAMMY

$0.00

Race 6 GIPPSLAND OAKS FINAL 440m S/E Final $5000 - $1400 - $700 Splits: 5.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 GALAXY HIGH (7) D Curtain 25.09 0.00 5.23 111 26.4kg PATH TO POWER MISTY LEE

$0.00

2 1 MATINEE MISSY (1) Kenneth Robins 25.20 1.75 5.28 322 32.6kg SCHWARTZANAGER WHY NOT BETH

$0.00

3 6 MARLEY AND ME (6) Edward Dowsey 25.29 3.25 5.40 544 29.8kg BORIS REIGNS SULLY'S AWESOME

$0.00

4 4 CARBON STAR (4) Gary Ennis 25.35 4.25 5.34 433 31.7kg Primo Uno AWESOME SAINT

$0.00

5 9 DIVA DOLL (2) Benjamin Divirgilio 25.42 5.25 5.26 255 29.9kg Pure Octane PORCELAIN DOLL

$0.00

6 3 MISS DEDERANG (3) Robert Smith 25.56 7.50 5.41 776 29.1kg Where's Pedro AMBER RHODE

$0.00

7 5 Major Blonde (5) Edward Dowsey 25.67 9.25 5.40 687 27.8kg Bombastic Shiraz BLONDE ENFORCER

$0.00

8 8 SHE CAN (8) Leonie Newton 25.87 12.50 5.49 868 25.2kg Hallucinate SIYAN DOLL

$0.00

Race 7 BENSON GROUP CONTRACTORS 520m Mixed 4/5 $1110 - $320 - $160 Splits: 9.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BUDDY ROSE (2) Jeffrey Chignell 29.89 0.00 9.85 4443 32.9kg OUR BARNEY KIAMA BAY

$0.00

2 7 TAABINGA LAD (7) John Connor 30.11 3.50 9.98 5555 32.7kg Late Late Show STATE OF VOLENTE

$0.00

3 1 KELLY'S PIX (1) Keith Lloyd 30.14 4.00 9.70 2222 28.2kg Where's Pedro LAVENIR

$0.00

4 6 ARVO'S GOTCHA (6) Sharon-lee Chignell 30.14 4.09 9.38 1111 32.8kg Primo Uno ARVO'S OLIVIA

$0.00

5 3 SPECIAL DUTIES (3) Peter Schofield 30.20 5.00 9.76 3334 29.4kg Bombastic Shiraz CHANTELLY'S FAME

$0.00

6 10 LIKA KREUZER (8) Yvonne Andrews 30.28 6.25 10.15 7767 33.2kg METICULOUS LIKA WITCH

$0.00

7 5 BEASTIE BOY (5) Adrian Smit 30.33 7.00 10.15 8886 32.3kg Pure Octane KILMANY SPIRIT

$0.00

8 4 DRUMS AND ROSES (4) Sharon-lee Chignell 30.42 8.50 10.03 6678 29.5kg Hallucinate SOMERTON LASS

$0.00

Race 8 ROSSIN MEMORIAL DERBY FINAL 440m S/E Final $5000 - $1400 - $700 Splits: 5.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 El Grand Senor (8) Carolyn Jones 24.91 0.00 5.25 331 38.1kg Where's Pedro ELGRANDO GOLD

$0.00

2 5 MID LEVELS (5) Peter Giles 25.30 6.25 5.20 112 31.5kg Pure Octane BLACK CHANTILLY

$0.00

3 2 LEO WABBIT (2) D Curtain 25.31 6.50 5.25 443 30.7kg Big Daddy Cool AWESOME WABBIT

$0.00

4 1 Enry Walt (1) Gary Ennis 25.33 6.75 5.37 754 38.0kg Primo Uno AWESOME SAINT

$0.00

5 6 COONEY'S MEDAL (6) Robert Britton 25.36 7.25 5.22 225 35.7kg Pure Octane PHIONA

$0.00

6 3 WHY NOT BOB (3) Gregory Carter 25.47 9.00 5.30 577 35.6kg Bond BEST FLAME

$0.00

7 7 BOSCA WABBIT (7) Robert Britton 25.61 11.25 5.30 668 29.3kg Big Daddy Cool AWESOME WABBIT

$0.00

8 4 REEF RUNNER (4) John Connor 25.63 11.50 5.46 886 30.5kg Droopys Maldini STATE OF VOLENTE

$0.00

Race 9 BRUCE CARTER FENCING HT3 440m Grade 5 Heat $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 5.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 JODY JONES (5) D Curtain 25.01 0.00 5.23 111 28.3kg Primo Uno JILLY JONES

$0.00

2 8 THANKS DES (8) Dominic Crisafi 25.05 0.75 5.32 332 27.5kg Where's Pedro BOUNTY LASS

$0.00

3 1 WHY NOT DOUGIE (1) Gregory Carter 25.32 5.00 5.26 223 37.3kg Bond BEST FLAME

$0.00

4 4 SHOE FITZ (4) Michelle Grima 25.45 7.00 5.43 754 30.0kg GO FOREVER FRIENDLY AVIATOR

$0.00

5 10 POWER HOME (6) Norman Snowden 25.81 12.75 5.43 545 34.1kg ELGRANDO FINGERS CROSSED

$0.00

6 2 OCTANE FAME (2) William Read 25.98 15.50 5.42 467 25.9kg Pure Octane GUESS WHO'S BACK

$0.00

7 3 MEL (3) Owen Fraser 26.01 16.00 5.43 686 26.2kg Addis Boy SHOWTIME ELLE

$0.00

8 7 MR. HIGH SPEED (7) Robert Britton 26.42 22.50 5.53 878 34.8kg Primo Uno ARVO'S OLIVIA

$0.00

Race 10 GLENCOE ANGUS HT4 440m Grade 5 Heat $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 5.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 TRAMIGO (2) Mark Delbridge 25.24 0.00 5.28 111 30.3kg Where's Pedro TRAMOLINA

$0.00

2 6 CABIN CREW (6) Mark Grima 25.53 4.75 5.45 754 30.9kg GO FOREVER FRIENDLY AVIATOR

$0.00

3 7 RUGGED PATH (7) Wayne Vassallo 25.54 4.84 5.38 423 34.3kg PATH TO POWER MISTY MAGEE

$0.00

4 1 DEAD SET LEGEND (1) Matthew Height 25.58 5.50 5.39 532 36.1kg Hallucinate WILD WENCH

$0.00

5 5 WHAT A GRAND (5) Edward Stanley 25.74 8.00 5.37 245 35.3kg ELGRANDO SPECIAL SAL

$0.00

6 4 PELICAN PAUL (4) John Healey 25.79 8.75 5.38 366 25.1kg Pure Octane KILMANY SPIRIT

$0.00

7 3 BABY MASTER (3) Mark Busuttil 25.83 9.50 5.45 677 31.6kg OUR BARNEY SOLAIS

$0.00

8 8 MONSTRA (8) Dominic Crisafi 26.01 12.25 5.46 888 36.0kg Hallucinate HORIZON STAR

$0.00