Sale Race Results

Sunday 27th of June 2010
R1 MADDEN GLASS (440m)
Place
Maiden - $790 - $225 - $110
Splits: 5.39
1
7
T: Diane Young
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.92

Split

5.39

In Run

111

Wgt

27.2kg
2
3
T: Cheryl Morris
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

25.95

Split

5.56

In Run

332

Wgt

26.5kg
3
5
T: Randall Sellings
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

25.96

Split

5.61

In Run

544

Wgt

33.4kg
4
1
T: Leonie Newton
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

26.01

Split

5.47

In Run

223

Wgt

26.9kg
5
4
T: Kevin Byng
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

26.28

Split

5.82

In Run

767

Wgt

34.1kg
6
6
T: Sue Dwight
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

26.34

Split

5.58

In Run

455

Wgt

28.5kg
7
8
T: Leonard Freeman
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

26.37

Split

5.66

In Run

676

Wgt

26.3kg
8
2
T: Thomas Currie
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

26.58

Split

5.91

In Run

888

Wgt

25.2kg
R2 BSG AUSTRALIA (440m)
Place
Maiden - $790 - $225 - $110
Splits: 5.40
1
3
T: Graeme Vening
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.65

Split

5.40

In Run

111

Wgt

27.9kg
2
4
T: David Burnett
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

25.91

Split

5.54

In Run

543

Wgt

31.2kg
3
1
T: Ronald Wood
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

26.05

Split

5.45

In Run

322

Wgt

28.7kg
4
10
T: Geoffrey Dalton
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

26.16

Split

5.42

In Run

234

Wgt

29.8kg
5
6
T: Jennifer Holden
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

26.39

Split

5.67

In Run

865

Wgt

31.5kg
6
8
T: Carol Tabone
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

26.46

Split

5.49

In Run

476

Wgt

27.7kg
7
5
T: Donald Hill
$0.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

26.62

Split

5.64

In Run

787

Wgt

28.6kg
8
2
T: Michele Sposito
$0.00

Mgn

18.50

Time

26.81

Split

5.62

In Run

658

Wgt

27.7kg
R3 BLUESTREAM PICTURES (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 9.42
1
2
T: Carolyn Jones
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.98

Split

0.00

In Run

221

Wgt

36.2kg
2
6
T: Trevor Whitford
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.26

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

29.5kg
3
3
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.34

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

36.9kg
4
5
T: Sharon-lee Chignell
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.40

Split

9.42

In Run

1112

Wgt

32.2kg
5
1
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.57

Split

0.00

In Run

456

Wgt

33.7kg
6
4
T: Eleanor Ferguson
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.75

Split

0.00

In Run

665

Wgt

29.1kg
7
8
T: John Rohan
$0.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

30.95

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

30.0kg
8
7
T: William Read
$0.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

31.03

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

30.1kg
R4 WHK ARMITAGE DOWNIE (440m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 5.31
1
5
T: Nicole Gieschen
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.49

Split

5.31

In Run

111

Wgt

35.6kg
2
4
T: Gregory Carter
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

25.58

Split

5.51

In Run

833

Wgt

36.6kg
3
3
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

25.60

Split

5.45

In Run

662

Wgt

31.2kg
4
2
T: Norman Snowden
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

25.83

Split

5.35

In Run

424

Wgt

34.3kg
5
1
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

25.93

Split

5.45

In Run

775

Wgt

29.0kg
6
8
T: Chris Johnson
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

26.04

Split

5.35

In Run

356

Wgt

33.4kg
7
7
T: Jennifer Holden
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

26.10

Split

5.34

In Run

247

Wgt

31.7kg
8
6
T: Maria Barber
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

26.18

Split

5.39

In Run

588

Wgt

27.1kg
R5 RODWELLS LIVESTOCK (440m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1110 - $320 - $160
Splits: 5.33
1
2
T: Russell Mcrae
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.32

Split

5.33

In Run

111

Wgt

33.7kg
2
5
T: Steven Clarke
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

25.43

Split

5.35

In Run

222

Wgt

28.4kg
3
8
T: Robert Conway
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

25.54

Split

5.48

In Run

433

Wgt

23.5kg
4
6
T: Ian Clarke
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

25.55

Split

5.52

In Run

744

Wgt

32.5kg
5
1
T: David Dawson
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

25.88

Split

5.52

In Run

865

Wgt

33.5kg
6
7
T: Ronald Winter
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

26.10

Split

5.47

In Run

356

Wgt

27.9kg
7
3
T: Gregory Paez
$0.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

26.26

Split

5.50

In Run

677

Wgt

26.3kg
8
4
T: Raymond Toomey
$0.00

Mgn

20.00

Time

26.58

Split

5.49

In Run

588

Wgt

31.3kg
R6 IAN CARTER BUILDING (440m)
Place
Free For All - $1310 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.26
1
6
T: Dawn Johnston
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.99

Split

5.26

In Run

111

Wgt

34.7kg
2
4
T: Carolyn Jones
$0.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

25.00

Split

5.29

In Run

322

Wgt

38.2kg
3
5
T: David Burnett
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

25.17

Split

5.28

In Run

233

Wgt

32.2kg
4
1
T: Sharon-lee Chignell
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

25.35

Split

5.26

In Run

44

Wgt

26.5kg
5
2
T: Peter Schofield
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

25.44

Split

5.36

In Run

565

Wgt

29.7kg
6
3
T: Beverley Proctor
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

25.65

Split

5.29

In Run

456

Wgt

32.7kg
7
7
T: Lesley Russell
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

25.80

Split

5.42

In Run

687

Wgt

34.2kg
8
8
T: Kenneth Hodges
$0.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

25.93

Split

5.45

In Run

778

Wgt

32.8kg
R7 KYHAMM HAIRDRESSING (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 9.44
1
5
T: Russell Mcrae
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.93

Split

9.71

In Run

3322

Wgt

32.7kg
2
3
T: Andrew Gieschen
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.08

Split

9.71

In Run

4443

Wgt

32.3kg
3
6
T: John Rohan
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.30

Split

9.44

In Run

1111

Wgt

29.2kg
4
4
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.41

Split

9.93

In Run

6664

Wgt

35.7kg
5
1
T: Raymond Keating
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.43

Split

9.69

In Run

2235

Wgt

28.4kg
6
7
T: Anthony Tabone
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

30.63

Split

10.17

In Run

8886

Wgt

31.4kg
7
8
T: Amy Wiedmann
$0.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

30.81

Split

10.03

In Run

7777

Wgt

30.1kg
8
2
T: Charles Farrugia
$0.00

Mgn

17.00

Time

31.00

Split

9.79

In Run

5558

Wgt

31.8kg
R8 T.L DAVIDSON MEMORIAL (650m)
Place
Special Event - $3500 - $1000 - $500
Splits: 6.42
1
2
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

38.00

Split

6.42

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.1kg
2
3
T: Michael Wallworth
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

38.04

Split

6.46

In Run

3332

Wgt

30.4kg
3
8
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

38.31

Split

6.45

In Run

2444

Wgt

32.3kg
4
9
T: Leonie Newton
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

38.37

Split

6.46

In Run

4223

Wgt

31.9kg
5
6
T: B Iredale
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

38.67

Split

6.54

In Run

6776

Wgt

28.9kg
6
1
T: Raymond Keating
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

38.74

Split

6.55

In Run

8887

Wgt

30.2kg
7
7
T: Robert Le Sueur
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

38.75

Split

6.50

In Run

5555

Wgt

32.7kg
8
5
T: Robert Le Sueur
$0.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

38.97

Split

6.55

In Run

7668

Wgt

33.0kg
R9 SOMERVILLE WHOLESALE (440m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 5.27
1
2
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.33

Split

5.43

In Run

221

Wgt

32.9kg
2
7
T: Steven Clarke
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

25.67

Split

5.52

In Run

633

Wgt

31.4kg
3
3
T: Gurpreet Singh
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

25.73

Split

5.44

In Run

544

Wgt

28.7kg
4
1
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

25.75

Split

5.27

In Run

112

Wgt

27.4kg
5
6
T: Ronald Winter
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

26.10

Split

5.56

In Run

865

Wgt

31.8kg
6
4
T: Lesley Russell
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

26.18

Split

5.43

In Run

456

Wgt

26.9kg
7
5
T: Trevor Whitford
$0.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

26.22

Split

5.56

In Run

788

Wgt

34.9kg
8
8
T: Leslie Hughes
$0.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

26.38

Split

5.43

In Run

377

Wgt

27.3kg
R10 GIPPSLAND ICE (440m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 5.37
1
4
T: Peter Delahunty
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.69

Split

5.38

In Run

211

Wgt

32.1kg
2
5
T: Sandra Byng
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

25.72

Split

5.37

In Run

122

Wgt

31.0kg
3
8
T: Andrew Boram
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

25.78

Split

5.51

In Run

533

Wgt

28.4kg
4
3
T: Chris Johnson
$0.00

Mgn

1.51

Time

25.78

Split

5.55

In Run

765

Wgt

31.9kg
5
2
T: William Read
$0.00

Mgn

1.59

Time

25.79

Split

5.50

In Run

344

Wgt

29.7kg
6
7
T: Trevor Whitford
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

25.84

Split

5.52

In Run

676

Wgt

29.3kg
7
6
T: Steven Clarke
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

25.87

Split

5.51

In Run

457

Wgt

35.7kg
8
1
T: Brian Toner
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

25.98

Split

5.68

In Run

888

Wgt

34.1kg
Race 1 MADDEN GLASS 440m Maiden $790 - $225 - $110 Splits: 5.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 TWISTED BLACK (7) Diane Young 25.92 0.00 5.39 111 27.2kg ELGRANDO GRACE THE BANKER

$0.00

2 3 VANILLA WHIRL (3) Cheryl Morris 25.95 0.50 5.56 332 26.5kg Vapour Whirl BELTING RED

$0.00

3 5 HEZA BLAZIN' (5) Randall Sellings 25.96 0.75 5.61 544 33.4kg Primo Uno PRINCESS PLUNKY

$0.00

4 1 WHOLE LOTTA ROXY (1) Leonie Newton 26.01 1.50 5.47 223 26.9kg METICULOUS BONABELLE

$0.00

5 4 KALLUM JAK (4) Kevin Byng 26.28 5.75 5.82 767 34.1kg Pure Octane REEN'S WILLOW

$0.00

6 6 WARRALONGA BLACK (6) Sue Dwight 26.34 6.75 5.58 455 28.5kg ELGRANDO UNO AMORE

$0.00

7 8 GOLDEN WYZEE (8) Leonard Freeman 26.37 7.25 5.66 676 26.3kg Droopys Maldini GOLDEN DESIGN

$0.00

8 2 MINNIE CRU (2) Thomas Currie 26.58 10.50 5.91 888 25.2kg Where's Pedro GLAMOUR CRU

$0.00

Race 2 BSG AUSTRALIA 440m Maiden $790 - $225 - $110 Splits: 5.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 GRUESOME (3) Graeme Vening 25.65 0.00 5.40 111 27.9kg METICULOUS DARLIN' DITMAR

$0.00

2 4 ALVIN PURPLE (4) David Burnett 25.91 4.25 5.54 543 31.2kg Collision WIEDERSEHEN

$0.00

3 1 WHERE'S KEZ (1) Ronald Wood 26.05 6.50 5.45 322 28.7kg Where's Pedro CASHMERE MIST

$0.00

4 10 HEZ A CERT (7) Geoffrey Dalton 26.16 8.25 5.42 234 29.8kg METICULOUS CONSPIRACY LASS

$0.00

5 6 LITTLE BUDDHA (6) Jennifer Holden 26.39 11.75 5.67 865 31.5kg Texas Gold TRUE FALCON

$0.00

6 8 SMURF'S SENORITA (8) Carol Tabone 26.46 13.00 5.49 476 27.7kg Where's Pedro SMURF'S MADONNA

$0.00

7 5 DIRTY GIRL (5) Donald Hill 26.62 15.50 5.64 787 28.6kg November Fury GRASSY KNOLL

$0.00

8 2 COWEY (2) Michele Sposito 26.81 18.50 5.62 658 27.7kg Pure Octane CAMOOWEAL MISS

$0.00

Race 3 BLUESTREAM PICTURES 520m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 9.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MCMORGAN (2) Carolyn Jones 29.98 0.00 0.00 221 36.2kg Where's Pedro ELGRANDO GOLD

$0.00

2 6 DAYS OF STEAM (6) Trevor Whitford 30.26 4.50 0.00 333 29.5kg Bombastic Shiraz CHANTELLY'S FAME

$0.00

3 3 MANETTI BALE (3) Graeme Bate 30.34 5.75 0.00 544 36.9kg Droopys Maldini CHANTILLY BALE

$0.00

4 5 ARVO'S GOTCHA (5) Sharon-lee Chignell 30.40 6.75 9.42 1112 32.2kg Primo Uno ARVO'S OLIVIA

$0.00

5 1 OROTON PRINCE (1) Peter Giles 30.57 9.50 0.00 456 33.7kg OUR BARNEY INFINITE CHARM

$0.00

6 4 GAELIC COLLEEN (4) Eleanor Ferguson 30.75 12.25 0.00 665 29.1kg HOTLINE HERO GAELIC DELIGHT

$0.00

7 8 TONY TORTELLINI (8) John Rohan 30.95 15.50 0.00 777 30.0kg Clappin Thunder LAST DOE

$0.00

8 7 DADDY'S COOL (7) William Read 31.03 16.75 0.00 888 30.1kg Big Daddy Cool GUESS WHO'S BACK

$0.00

Race 4 WHK ARMITAGE DOWNIE 440m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 5.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MIGHTY GRUMPY (5) Nicole Gieschen 25.49 0.00 5.31 111 35.6kg Primo Uno PRINCESS PLUNKY

$0.00

2 4 WHY NOT DOUGIE (4) Gregory Carter 25.58 1.50 5.51 833 36.6kg Bond BEST FLAME

$0.00

3 3 REVIR NOVA (3) Peter Giles 25.60 1.75 5.45 662 31.2kg Droopys Maldini STATE OF VOLENTE

$0.00

4 2 POWER HOME (2) Norman Snowden 25.83 5.50 5.35 424 34.3kg ELGRANDO FINGERS CROSSED

$0.00

5 1 BAMBINO BALE (1) Graeme Bate 25.93 7.00 5.45 775 29.0kg Droopys Maldini CHANTILLY BALE

$0.00

6 8 ROCK HEART (8) Chris Johnson 26.04 8.75 5.35 356 33.4kg Typhoon Tide FOXY MINI

$0.00

7 7 BOBENVALE BOY (7) Jennifer Holden 26.10 9.75 5.34 247 31.7kg MR TAB SMURF'S WHISPER

$0.00

8 6 TANTRA (6) Maria Barber 26.18 11.00 5.39 588 27.1kg Where's Pedro LADY LAFOURCHE

$0.00

Race 5 RODWELLS LIVESTOCK 440m Mixed 4/5 $1110 - $320 - $160 Splits: 5.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DEVINE RISE (2) Russell Mcrae 25.32 0.00 5.33 111 33.7kg Elite State MAJESTIC RUSH

$0.00

2 5 OKAY LANKAN (5) Steven Clarke 25.43 1.75 5.35 222 28.4kg IT FITZ CULLOO LANKAN

$0.00

3 8 NAT COOL (8) Robert Conway 25.54 3.50 5.48 433 23.5kg Big Daddy Cool NATALIA

$0.00

4 6 JUST DAYNE (6) Ian Clarke 25.55 3.75 5.52 744 32.5kg Collision JUST EXCITING

$0.00

5 1 CANNY SURPRISE (1) David Dawson 25.88 9.00 5.52 865 33.5kg Elite State GUNNAR SUPRISE

$0.00

6 7 DANIELLA (7) Ronald Winter 26.10 12.50 5.47 356 27.9kg Surf Lorian IKARI LEE

$0.00

7 3 UNO MAYBE (3) Gregory Paez 26.26 15.00 5.50 677 26.3kg Primo Uno WANTON GIRL

$0.00

8 4 COOL CHARACTER (4) Raymond Toomey 26.58 20.00 5.49 588 31.3kg ROBUST CHARACTER JUST LIKE TAMMY

$0.00

Race 6 IAN CARTER BUILDING 440m Free For All $1310 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ANDO'S OCTANE (6) Dawn Johnston 24.99 0.00 5.26 111 34.7kg Pure Octane BOSS MORGAN

$0.00

2 4 El Grand Senor (4) Carolyn Jones 25.00 0.25 5.29 322 38.2kg Where's Pedro ELGRANDO GOLD

$0.00

3 5 SHUNTED (5) David Burnett 25.17 3.00 5.28 233 32.2kg Brett Lee COME ON ROXY

$0.00

4 1 Our Tyler Rose (1) Sharon-lee Chignell 25.35 5.75 5.26 44 26.5kg OUR BARNEY KIAMA BAY

$0.00

5 2 SPECIAL DUTIES (2) Peter Schofield 25.44 7.25 5.36 565 29.7kg Bombastic Shiraz CHANTELLY'S FAME

$0.00

6 3 RED SOLE (3) Beverley Proctor 25.65 10.50 5.29 456 32.7kg Where's Pedro SASSI SOLE

$0.00

7 7 MAJOR SHIRAZ (7) Lesley Russell 25.80 13.00 5.42 687 34.2kg Bombastic Shiraz DRUMMER BELLE

$0.00

8 8 GO WILD RICKY (8) Kenneth Hodges 25.93 15.00 5.45 778 32.8kg Regal Ricky TRENDY BEE BEE

$0.00

Race 7 KYHAMM HAIRDRESSING 520m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 9.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 REPUBLICAN (5) Russell Mcrae 29.93 0.00 9.71 3322 32.7kg Primo Uno INSTRUCTED FIRST

$0.00

2 3 MIGHTY MU (3) Andrew Gieschen 30.08 2.50 9.71 4443 32.3kg Whisky Assassin PRINCESS PLUNKY

$0.00

3 6 FERVENT (6) John Rohan 30.30 6.00 9.44 1111 29.2kg BENNY'S TOLL BIT DENTED

$0.00

4 4 COOPER BALE (4) Graeme Bate 30.41 7.75 9.93 6664 35.7kg AHANE LAD DYNA PANAMA

$0.00

5 1 PRINCESS KEATO (1) Raymond Keating 30.43 8.00 9.69 2235 28.4kg Big Daddy Cool PRINCESS DREAMS

$0.00

6 7 BRIAN BORU (7) Anthony Tabone 30.63 11.25 10.17 8886 31.4kg KINGS CADET CHERELISE

$0.00

7 8 CHLOE'S GEM (8) Amy Wiedmann 30.81 14.00 10.03 7777 30.1kg November Fury AQUIN'S ANGEL

$0.00

8 2 MORE MOO (2) Charles Farrugia 31.00 17.00 9.79 5558 31.8kg WHERE'S HOOVER JAYMACK

$0.00

Race 8 T.L DAVIDSON MEMORIAL 650m Special Event $3500 - $1000 - $500 Splits: 6.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Jarvis Bale (2) Graeme Bate 38.00 0.00 6.42 1111 32.1kg SONIC FLIGHT ROSEMARY BALE

$0.00

2 3 SMOKIN' ICHIBAN (3) Michael Wallworth 38.04 0.75 6.46 3332 30.4kg Big Daddy Cool MAGICAL

$0.00

3 8 BUDDY ROSE (8) Jeffrey Chignell 38.31 5.00 6.45 2444 32.3kg OUR BARNEY KIAMA BAY

$0.00

4 9 WHERE'S FREEMAN (4) Leonie Newton 38.37 6.00 6.46 4223 31.9kg Where's Pedro SHAMUS DELIGHT

$0.00

5 6 Galactic Diamond (6) B Iredale 38.67 10.75 6.54 6776 28.9kg Bombastic Shiraz BALLISTIC ROSE

$0.00

6 1 MICKIE KEATO (1) Raymond Keating 38.74 11.75 6.55 8887 30.2kg Big Daddy Cool PRINCESS DREAMS

$0.00

7 7 EYES LIKE GOOFA (7) Robert Le Sueur 38.75 12.00 6.50 5555 32.7kg Where's Pedro DRUNKEN DREAMS

$0.00

8 5 SHAUNY BADTOOTH (5) Robert Le Sueur 38.97 15.50 6.55 7668 33.0kg Where's Pedro DRUNKEN DREAMS

$0.00

Race 9 SOMERVILLE WHOLESALE 440m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 5.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 KENSINGTON GOLD (2) Peter Giles 25.33 0.00 5.43 221 32.9kg BUCKINGHAM CHUCK OPTIMUM ANGEL

$0.00

2 7 TOUCH OF LANKAN (7) Steven Clarke 25.67 5.50 5.52 633 31.4kg Bombastic Shiraz MOLLY CORLEONE

$0.00

3 3 BAYTASH (3) Gurpreet Singh 25.73 6.50 5.44 544 28.7kg Where's Pedro KOVU

$0.00

4 1 BELLE BALE (1) Graeme Bate 25.75 6.75 5.27 112 27.4kg TIMS CROW IRIS BALE

$0.00

5 6 RILEY'S MAGIC (6) Ronald Winter 26.10 12.25 5.56 865 31.8kg Surf Lorian IKARI LEE

$0.00

6 4 SKEETA (4) Lesley Russell 26.18 13.50 5.43 456 26.9kg November Fury BITE BACK

$0.00

7 5 LANCELOT ROSE (5) Trevor Whitford 26.22 14.25 5.56 788 34.9kg OUR BARNEY KIAMA BAY

$0.00

8 8 WRECK AND ROLL (8) Leslie Hughes 26.38 16.75 5.43 377 27.3kg November Fury LEAPING WATERS

$0.00

Race 10 GIPPSLAND ICE 440m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 5.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BLACK ROBERT (4) Peter Delahunty 25.69 0.00 5.38 211 32.1kg GALLOPING GRAHAM UNEVANO

$0.00

2 5 REEN'S HALLE (5) Sandra Byng 25.72 0.50 5.37 122 31.0kg ELGRANDO REEN'S CHARLOTTE

$0.00

3 8 PIGGOT'S PIPER (8) Andrew Boram 25.78 1.50 5.51 533 28.4kg GABLE LAFOURCHE MARBO TITLE

$0.00

4 3 KONGO (3) Chris Johnson 25.78 1.51 5.55 765 31.9kg WHERE'S HOOVER NESSIE

$0.00

5 2 LISA'S PEARL (2) William Read 25.79 1.59 5.50 344 29.7kg Regal Ricky AWESOME AUCTION

$0.00

6 7 SPARK DRIVER (7) Trevor Whitford 25.84 2.50 5.52 676 29.3kg ELGRANDO RIVENDALE

$0.00

7 6 NERO LANKAN (6) Steven Clarke 25.87 3.00 5.51 457 35.7kg Primo Uno MOLLY CORLEONE

$0.00

8 1 PURE NAUGHTY (1) Brian Toner 25.98 4.75 5.68 888 34.1kg Pure Octane NAUGHTY NITA

$0.00