Sale Race Results

Sunday 4th of July 2010
R1 SALE MAZDA HT1 (440m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $790 - $225 - $110
Splits: 5.39
1
8
T: Randall Sellings
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.16

Split

5.39

In Run

111

Wgt

33.4kg
2
6
T: Sam Labozzetta
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

25.44

Split

5.55

In Run

732

Wgt

32.4kg
3
1
T: Jennifer Holden
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

25.63

Split

5.39

In Run

23

Wgt

31.8kg
4
7
T: Lesley Russell
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

25.90

Split

5.45

In Run

544

Wgt

26.1kg
5
4
T: Robert Cook
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

25.97

Split

5.39

In Run

387

Wgt

26.9kg
6
3
T: Michelle Grima
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

26.01

Split

5.45

In Run

465

Wgt

33.1kg
7
5
T: Luke Bottom
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

26.02

Split

5.53

In Run

656

Wgt

31.2kg
8
2
T: Sharyn Combridge
$0.00

Mgn

19.00

Time

26.35

Split

5.39

In Run

278

Wgt

28.2kg
R2 BSG AUSTRALIA HT2 (440m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $790 - $225 - $110
Splits: 5.28
1
3
T: D Greig
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.68

Split

5.41

In Run

332

Wgt

29.4kg
2
6
T: Geoffrey Howell
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

25.71

Split

5.44

In Run

411

Wgt

32.7kg
3
8
T: Leslie Hughes
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

25.83

Split

5.49

In Run

844

Wgt

36.2kg
4
1
T: Ken Bailey
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

25.90

Split

5.28

In Run

123

Wgt

29.6kg
5
2
T: Luke Bottom
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

25.93

Split

5.45

In Run

565

Wgt

32.6kg
6
7
T: Stephen Clavarino
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

26.02

Split

5.48

In Run

7

Wgt

34.8kg
7
5
T: Geoffrey Dalton
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

26.08

Split

5.47

In Run

687

Wgt

29.9kg
8
4
T: Mark Braithwaite
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

26.13

Split

5.34

In Run

256

Wgt

33.6kg
R3 TRACKSIDE BAR & GRILL HT3 (440m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $790 - $225 - $110
Splits: 5.33
1
7
T: Carolyn Jones
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.13

Split

5.33

In Run

211

Wgt

29.6kg
2
1
T: Kevin Byng
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

25.36

Split

5.44

In Run

463

Wgt

34.2kg
3
3
T: Matthew Forsyth
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

25.47

Split

5.33

In Run

122

Wgt

37.3kg
4
2
T: Luke Bottom
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

25.53

Split

5.54

In Run

644

Wgt

32.2kg
5
5
T: Anthony Tabone
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

25.68

Split

5.43

In Run

355

Wgt

26.3kg
6
4
T: Stephen Clavarino
$0.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

26.15

Split

5.66

In Run

777

Wgt

28.1kg
7
8
T: Andrew Wood
$0.00

Mgn

18.75

Time

26.31

Split

5.50

In Run

536

Wgt

34.0kg
DNF
6
T: Robert Cook
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.79

In Run

888

Wgt

32.1kg
R4 NO.1 CAR WASH HT4 (440m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $790 - $225 - $110
Splits: 5.31
1
6
T: Leslie Hughes
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.31

Split

5.31

In Run

121

Wgt

35.2kg
2
5
T: Robert Wynd
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

25.71

Split

0.00

In Run

33

Wgt

33.2kg
3
3
T: Andrew Papp
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

25.82

Split

0.00

In Run

44

Wgt

30.2kg
4
8
T: Eleanor Ferguson
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

26.06

Split

5.31

In Run

12

Wgt

30.9kg
5
4
T: Sue Dwight
$0.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

26.22

Split

0.00

In Run

86

Wgt

28.7kg
6
7
T: Carol Tabone
$0.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

26.31

Split

0.00

In Run

55

Wgt

33.0kg
7
2
T: Mark Grima
$0.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

26.39

Split

0.00

In Run

67

Wgt

29.4kg
8
1
T: Chris Johnson
$0.00

Mgn

18.75

Time

26.49

Split

0.00

In Run

78

Wgt

24.6kg
R5 BLUESTREAM PICTURES (440m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 5.27
1
5
T: Trent Neilson
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.40

Split

5.27

In Run

111

Wgt

27.2kg
2
2
T: Leslie Hughes
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

25.51

Split

5.42

In Run

543

Wgt

27.9kg
3
8
T: Susan Eustace
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

25.60

Split

5.40

In Run

322

Wgt

31.8kg
4
3
T: Peter Schofield
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

25.69

Split

5.52

In Run

876

Wgt

24.3kg
5
7
T: Colin Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

25.73

Split

5.41

In Run

465

Wgt

31.5kg
6
1
T: Clint Fulton
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

25.80

Split

5.36

In Run

258

Wgt

29.3kg
7
6
T: Andrew Wood
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

25.90

Split

5.49

In Run

734

Wgt

31.2kg
8
4
T: John Healey
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

25.93

Split

5.48

In Run

687

Wgt

25.4kg
R6 SOMERVILLE WHOLESALE (440m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 5.29
1
3
T: D Curtain
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.02

Split

5.29

In Run

11

Wgt

27.2kg
2
8
T: Robert Conway
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

25.11

Split

5.29

In Run

122

Wgt

23.6kg
3
9
T: Gary Young
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

25.38

Split

5.38

In Run

433

Wgt

27.8kg
4
7
T: Mark Grima
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

25.50

Split

5.38

In Run

566

Wgt

30.9kg
5
2
T: Sharyn Combridge
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

25.52

Split

5.39

In Run

654

Wgt

27.9kg
6
6
T: Ronald Winter
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

25.66

Split

5.32

In Run

375

Wgt

32.0kg
7
1
T: Maria Barber
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

25.79

Split

5.40

In Run

788

Wgt

28.7kg
8
4
T: Raymond Toomey
$0.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

25.99

Split

5.31

In Run

247

Wgt

31.7kg
R7 GIPPSLAND ICE (520m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1110 - $320 - $80
Splits: 9.43
1
3
T: D Curtain
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.95

Split

9.67

In Run

5522

Wgt

29.5kg
2
1
T: Trevor Whitford
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

30.02

Split

9.60

In Run

2233

Wgt

29.7kg
3
6
T: Sharon-lee Chignell
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.15

Split

9.43

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.5kg
3
8
T: Carolyn Jones
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.15

Split

9.67

In Run

4444

Wgt

36.0kg
5
2
T: Brian Alford
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.21

Split

9.65

In Run

3355

Wgt

29.9kg
6
4
T: Ken Bailey
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.28

Split

10.21

In Run

7777

Wgt

31.7kg
7
7
T: Chris Johnson
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.40

Split

9.96

In Run

6666

Wgt

24.4kg
8
5
T: Kathleen Fogarty
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

30.78

Split

10.33

In Run

8888

Wgt

32.1kg
R8 OPTUS YES (440m)
Place
Free For All - $1310 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.20
1
1
T: Carolyn Jones
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.55

Split

5.20

In Run

111

Wgt

38.2kg
2
3
T: D Curtain
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

25.08

Split

5.26

In Run

222

Wgt

29.4kg
3
8
T: Sharon-lee Chignell
$0.00

Mgn

8.54

Time

25.08

Split

5.34

In Run

333

Wgt

26.4kg
4
5
T: Carolyn Jones
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

25.41

Split

5.55

In Run

555

Wgt

36.0kg
5
9
T: George Arvanitis
$0.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

25.44

Split

5.36

In Run

444

Wgt

27.2kg
6
7
T: Peter Schofield
$0.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

25.49

Split

5.63

In Run

877

Wgt

30.2kg
7
4
T: Lesley Russell
$0.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

25.54

Split

5.57

In Run

786

Wgt

33.9kg
8
6
T: Ian Clarke
$0.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

25.63

Split

5.55

In Run

668

Wgt

32.5kg
R9 REECE PLUMBING (440m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $525 - $150 - $75
Splits: 5.35
1
1
T: Eleanor Ferguson
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.47

Split

5.35

In Run

111

Wgt

29.3kg
2
4
T: William Read
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

25.54

Split

5.55

In Run

643

Wgt

25.8kg
3
2
T: Lesley Russell
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

25.58

Split

5.46

In Run

334

Wgt

26.8kg
4
3
T: Luke Bottom
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

25.70

Split

5.41

In Run

222

Wgt

27.2kg
5
6
T: Jennifer Holden
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

25.73

Split

5.56

In Run

765

Wgt

31.6kg
6
7
T: William Read
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

25.81

Split

5.52

In Run

456

Wgt

30.3kg
7
8
T: Peter Schofield
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

26.03

Split

5.72

In Run

887

Wgt

27.7kg
8
5
T: Pamela Tabone
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

26.22

Split

5.54

In Run

578

Wgt

25.8kg
R10 MADDEN GLASS (440m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 5.29
1
3
T: Clint Fulton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.01

Split

5.29

In Run

111

Wgt

28.4kg
2
1
T: John Connor
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

25.05

Split

5.37

In Run

222

Wgt

33.9kg
3
4
T: Peter Schofield
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

25.38

Split

5.51

In Run

533

Wgt

30.7kg
4
8
T: Sandra Byng
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

25.57

Split

5.46

In Run

344

Wgt

31.0kg
5
5
T: Diane Young
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

25.65

Split

5.49

In Run

455

Wgt

26.6kg
6
7
T: Graeme Vening
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

25.71

Split

5.51

In Run

666

Wgt

28.2kg
7
10
T: Sharyn Combridge
$0.00

Mgn

16.50

Time

26.04

Split

5.56

In Run

777

Wgt

28.3kg
8
6
T: George Arvanitis
$0.00

Mgn

21.25

Time

26.34

Split

5.56

In Run

888

Wgt

26.4kg
R11 MORELLI FURNITURE & BEDTIME (440m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 5.27
1
4
T: Pamela Tabone
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.44

Split

5.27

In Run

111

Wgt

26.3kg
2
7
T: D Greig
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

25.53

Split

5.46

In Run

442

Wgt

28.2kg
3
6
T: Kali Arvanitis
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

25.59

Split

5.41

In Run

333

Wgt

27.9kg
4
3
T: Chris Johnson
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

25.66

Split

5.52

In Run

764

Wgt

32.0kg
5
5
T: Tony Vass
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

25.77

Split

5.40

In Run

225

Wgt

31.4kg
6
2
T: Rodney Mildenhall
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

25.94

Split

5.49

In Run

677

Wgt

27.8kg
7
8
T: Maria Barber
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

25.95

Split

5.47

In Run

556

Wgt

27.3kg
R12 LV PRINTERS (440m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $525 - $150 - $75
Splits: 5.35
1
2
T: William Read
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.44

Split

5.37

In Run

211

Wgt

29.5kg
2
6
T: Shaun Mifsud
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

25.66

Split

5.48

In Run

422

Wgt

35.7kg
3
8
T: William Read
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

25.67

Split

5.57

In Run

634

Wgt

33.6kg
4
7
T: William Read
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

25.69

Split

5.55

In Run

543

Wgt

33.3kg
5
5
T: Kali Arvanitis
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

25.78

Split

5.44

In Run

376

Wgt

27.4kg
6
3
T: Ian Hopper
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

25.84

Split

5.76

In Run

765

Wgt

33.2kg
7
4
T: Rodney Mildenhall
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

26.03

Split

5.35

In Run

157

Wgt

31.2kg
Race 1 SALE MAZDA HT1 440m Maiden Heat $790 - $225 - $110 Splits: 5.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 HEZA BLAZIN' (8) Randall Sellings 25.16 0.00 5.39 111 33.4kg Primo Uno PRINCESS PLUNKY

$0.00

2 6 BITTER TENSION (6) Sam Labozzetta 25.44 4.50 5.55 732 32.4kg November Fury EVY'S LOVE

$0.00

3 1 LITTLE BUDDHA (1) Jennifer Holden 25.63 7.50 5.39 23 31.8kg Texas Gold TRUE FALCON

$0.00

4 7 EXACTA BABE (7) Lesley Russell 25.90 11.75 5.45 544 26.1kg Collide SWEET BABE BLUE

$0.00

5 4 TEXAS SONG (4) Robert Cook 25.97 13.00 5.39 387 26.9kg Texas Gold LARK SONG

$0.00

6 3 UH OH (3) Michelle Grima 26.01 13.50 5.45 465 33.1kg Where's Pedro PHARAOH'S EYES

$0.00

7 5 BAD BOY PEDRO (5) Luke Bottom 26.02 13.75 5.53 656 31.2kg Where's Pedro MONOMEATH CHICK

$0.00

8 2 BIT QUIET (2) Sharyn Combridge 26.35 19.00 5.39 278 28.2kg Bit Chili QUIET ANNIE

$0.00

Race 2 BSG AUSTRALIA HT2 440m Maiden Heat $790 - $225 - $110 Splits: 5.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 TRENCHY (3) D Greig 25.68 0.00 5.41 332 29.4kg BRAYDON SHIRAZ FOXY MINI

$0.00

2 6 Jen's Love (6) Geoffrey Howell 25.71 0.50 5.44 411 32.7kg November Fury EVY'S LOVE

$0.00

3 8 FLASHPACKER (8) Leslie Hughes 25.83 2.50 5.49 844 36.2kg Bit Chili CRANACONDA

$0.00

4 1 SANDBAR (1) Ken Bailey 25.90 3.50 5.28 123 29.6kg Surf Lorian ANOTHER FLOOD

$0.00

5 2 FINAL CRUNCH (2) Luke Bottom 25.93 4.00 5.45 565 32.6kg Where's Pedro MONOMEATH CHICK

$0.00

6 7 KERB ATTACK (7) Stephen Clavarino 26.02 5.50 5.48 7 34.8kg Where's Pedro SHIRAZ ATTACK

$0.00

7 5 HEZ A CERT (5) Geoffrey Dalton 26.08 6.50 5.47 687 29.9kg METICULOUS CONSPIRACY LASS

$0.00

8 4 PIECE OF WORK (4) Mark Braithwaite 26.13 7.25 5.34 256 33.6kg Where's Pedro LADY LAFOURCHE

$0.00

Race 3 TRACKSIDE BAR & GRILL HT3 440m Maiden Heat $790 - $225 - $110 Splits: 5.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 CLAUDIA'S REVENGE (7) Carolyn Jones 25.13 0.00 5.33 211 29.6kg Surf Lorian SWEET CLAUDIA

$0.00

2 1 KALLUM JAK (1) Kevin Byng 25.36 3.75 5.44 463 34.2kg Pure Octane REEN'S WILLOW

$0.00

3 3 MIGHTY UNO (3) Matthew Forsyth 25.47 5.50 5.33 122 37.3kg Primo Uno PRINCESS PLUNKY

$0.00

4 2 WAR SPRITE (2) Luke Bottom 25.53 6.50 5.54 644 32.2kg Brett Lee ABIANCE

$0.00

5 5 SMURF'S DONNA (5) Anthony Tabone 25.68 8.75 5.43 355 26.3kg Where's Pedro SMURF'S MADONNA

$0.00

6 4 MARTINI MOON (4) Stephen Clavarino 26.15 16.25 5.66 777 28.1kg Where's Pedro SHIRAZ ATTACK

$0.00

7 8 EXCITER (8) Andrew Wood 26.31 18.75 5.50 536 34.0kg ELGRANDO COURT BY JACK

$0.00

DNF 6 PRETTYBOY FLOYD (6) Robert Cook 0.00 0.00 5.79 888 32.1kg Lansley Bale CATO REEF

$0.00

Race 4 NO.1 CAR WASH HT4 440m Maiden Heat $790 - $225 - $110 Splits: 5.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 PATACONDA (6) Leslie Hughes 25.31 0.00 5.31 121 35.2kg Bit Chili CRANACONDA

$0.00

2 5 PEDRO'S MOMENTUM (5) Robert Wynd 25.71 6.50 0.00 33 33.2kg Where's Pedro SHIRAZ ATTACK

$0.00

3 3 WHAT ABOUT WHITE (3) Andrew Papp 25.82 8.25 0.00 44 30.2kg ELGRANDO GRACE THE BANKER

$0.00

4 8 BILLY BODAK (8) Eleanor Ferguson 26.06 12.00 5.31 12 30.9kg Pure Octane MY PEARLY SHELLS

$0.00

5 4 WARRALONGA BLACK (4) Sue Dwight 26.22 14.50 0.00 86 28.7kg ELGRANDO UNO AMORE

$0.00

6 7 WHERE'S SMURF (7) Carol Tabone 26.31 16.00 0.00 55 33.0kg Where's Pedro SMURF'S MADONNA

$0.00

7 2 EXCESS LUGGAGE (2) Mark Grima 26.39 17.25 0.00 67 29.4kg Collide FRIENDLY AVIATOR

$0.00

8 1 HONEY LULU (1) Chris Johnson 26.49 18.75 0.00 78 24.6kg Typhoon Tide FOXY MINI

$0.00

Race 5 BLUESTREAM PICTURES 440m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 5.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 DEADSET NUISANCE (5) Trent Neilson 25.40 0.00 5.27 111 27.2kg Elite State PUBLIC NUISANCE

$0.00

2 2 GO MARCHING IN (2) Leslie Hughes 25.51 1.75 5.42 543 27.9kg Vapour Whirl BRIONNY'S CHOICE

$0.00

3 8 JOE THE PLUMBER (8) Susan Eustace 25.60 3.25 5.40 322 31.8kg Premier Fantasy BRANDEEN QUEEN

$0.00

4 3 SAINT DELLSY (3) Peter Schofield 25.69 4.75 5.52 876 24.3kg Bombastic Shiraz CHANTELLY'S FAME

$0.00

5 7 TOO BUSY (7) Colin Mcdonald 25.73 5.25 5.41 465 31.5kg EXCITE ABILITY RUNARKY

$0.00

6 1 Bonding Time (1) Clint Fulton 25.80 6.50 5.36 258 29.3kg Bond LOVELY PRIMA

$0.00

7 6 HONDO GRAND (6) Andrew Wood 25.90 8.00 5.49 734 31.2kg ELGRANDO COURT BY JACK

$0.00

8 4 PELICAN PAUL (4) John Healey 25.93 8.50 5.48 687 25.4kg Pure Octane KILMANY SPIRIT

$0.00

Race 6 SOMERVILLE WHOLESALE 440m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 5.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 COULTA SALLY (3) D Curtain 25.02 0.00 5.29 11 27.2kg GO FOREVER COULTA TESS

$0.00

2 8 NAT COOL (8) Robert Conway 25.11 1.50 5.29 122 23.6kg Big Daddy Cool NATALIA

$0.00

3 9 TIANI EXCHANGE (5) Gary Young 25.38 5.75 5.38 433 27.8kg Elite State TIANI STORM

$0.00

4 7 CABIN CREW (7) Mark Grima 25.50 7.75 5.38 566 30.9kg GO FOREVER FRIENDLY AVIATOR

$0.00

5 2 MISS INFERNO (2) Sharyn Combridge 25.52 8.00 5.39 654 27.9kg PATH TO POWER MISTY MAGEE

$0.00

6 6 RILEY'S MAGIC (6) Ronald Winter 25.66 10.25 5.32 375 32.0kg Surf Lorian IKARI LEE

$0.00

7 1 BELLA EBONY (1) Maria Barber 25.79 12.25 5.40 788 28.7kg Big Daddy Cool ASHTON'S GIRL

$0.00

8 4 COOL CHARACTER (4) Raymond Toomey 25.99 15.50 5.31 247 31.7kg ROBUST CHARACTER JUST LIKE TAMMY

$0.00

Race 7 GIPPSLAND ICE 520m Mixed 4/5 $1110 - $320 - $80 Splits: 9.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 WIZZ WABBIT (3) D Curtain 29.95 0.00 9.67 5522 29.5kg Big Daddy Cool AWESOME WABBIT

$0.00

2 1 DAYS OF STEAM (1) Trevor Whitford 30.02 1.25 9.60 2233 29.7kg Bombastic Shiraz CHANTELLY'S FAME

$0.00

3 6 ARVO'S GOTCHA (6) Sharon-lee Chignell 30.15 3.25 9.43 1111 32.5kg Primo Uno ARVO'S OLIVIA

$0.00

3 8 MCMORGAN (8) Carolyn Jones 30.15 3.25 9.67 4444 36.0kg Where's Pedro ELGRANDO GOLD

$0.00

5 2 FLYING DESTINY (2) Brian Alford 30.21 4.25 9.65 3355 29.9kg Over Flo FLYING CRYSTAL

$0.00

6 4 SEASPRAY SURFER (4) Ken Bailey 30.28 5.25 10.21 7777 31.7kg Surf Lorian ANOTHER FLOOD

$0.00

7 7 HELLO IVY (7) Chris Johnson 30.40 7.25 9.96 6666 24.4kg Surf Lorian HELLO KATE

$0.00

8 5 DESGRANDO (5) Kathleen Fogarty 30.78 13.25 10.33 8888 32.1kg ELGRANDO GOLDEN DESIGN

$0.00

Race 8 OPTUS YES 440m Free For All $1310 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 El Grand Senor (1) Carolyn Jones 24.55 0.00 5.20 111 38.2kg Where's Pedro ELGRANDO GOLD

$0.00

2 3 JALYN JONES (3) D Curtain 25.08 8.50 5.26 222 29.4kg Primo Uno JILLY JONES

$0.00

3 8 Our Tyler Rose (8) Sharon-lee Chignell 25.08 8.54 5.34 333 26.4kg OUR BARNEY KIAMA BAY

$0.00

4 5 SONNY'S SPENCE (5) Carolyn Jones 25.41 13.75 5.55 555 36.0kg Our Spence SONNY'S FOOL

$0.00

5 9 ARVO'S JEMMA (2) George Arvanitis 25.44 14.25 5.36 444 27.2kg ARVO'S JUNIOR ARVO'S DELILAH

$0.00

6 7 SPECIAL DUTIES (7) Peter Schofield 25.49 15.00 5.63 877 30.2kg Bombastic Shiraz CHANTELLY'S FAME

$0.00

7 4 MAJOR SHIRAZ (4) Lesley Russell 25.54 15.75 5.57 786 33.9kg Bombastic Shiraz DRUMMER BELLE

$0.00

8 6 JUST DAYNE (6) Ian Clarke 25.63 17.25 5.55 668 32.5kg Collision JUST EXCITING

$0.00

Race 9 REECE PLUMBING 440m Grade 5 T3 $525 - $150 - $75 Splits: 5.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 GAELIC COLLEEN (1) Eleanor Ferguson 25.47 0.00 5.35 111 29.3kg HOTLINE HERO GAELIC DELIGHT

$0.00

2 4 EXTRA SPECIAL (4) William Read 25.54 1.25 5.55 643 25.8kg ELGRANDO SPECIAL SAL

$0.00

3 2 SKEETA (2) Lesley Russell 25.58 1.75 5.46 334 26.8kg November Fury BITE BACK

$0.00

4 3 NIGHT CHARMER (3) Luke Bottom 25.70 3.75 5.41 222 27.2kg CARNAGE FOLLOW THE FLAME

$0.00

5 6 BOBENVALE BOY (6) Jennifer Holden 25.73 4.25 5.56 765 31.6kg MR TAB SMURF'S WHISPER

$0.00

6 7 DADDY'S COOL (7) William Read 25.81 5.50 5.52 456 30.3kg Big Daddy Cool GUESS WHO'S BACK

$0.00

7 8 PRINCESS BRIDGE (8) Peter Schofield 26.03 9.00 5.72 887 27.7kg Bombastic Shiraz CHANTELLY'S FAME

$0.00

8 5 ISA REALITY (5) Pamela Tabone 26.22 12.00 5.54 578 25.8kg Pure Octane CAPE REALITY

$0.00

Race 10 MADDEN GLASS 440m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 5.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MISS ELKIN (3) Clint Fulton 25.01 0.00 5.29 111 28.4kg DROOPYS KEWELL BLACK FANTASY

$0.00

2 1 TAABINGA BOY (1) John Connor 25.05 0.75 5.37 222 33.9kg Droopys Maldini STATE OF VOLENTE

$0.00

3 4 RELIEVE AND RUN (4) Peter Schofield 25.38 6.00 5.51 533 30.7kg Bombastic Shiraz CHANTELLY'S FAME

$0.00

4 8 REEN'S HALLE (8) Sandra Byng 25.57 9.00 5.46 344 31.0kg ELGRANDO REEN'S CHARLOTTE

$0.00

5 5 TWISTED BLACK (5) Diane Young 25.65 10.25 5.49 455 26.6kg ELGRANDO GRACE THE BANKER

$0.00

6 7 GRUESOME (7) Graeme Vening 25.71 11.25 5.51 666 28.2kg METICULOUS DARLIN' DITMAR

$0.00

7 10 DARK BELLA (2) Sharyn Combridge 26.04 16.50 5.56 777 28.3kg Surf Lorian ISABELLA

$0.00

8 6 QUEEN OLIVIA (6) George Arvanitis 26.34 21.25 5.56 888 26.4kg Primo Uno ARVO'S OLIVIA

$0.00

Race 11 MORELLI FURNITURE & BEDTIME 440m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 5.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 IMA NUISANCE (4) Pamela Tabone 25.44 0.00 5.27 111 26.3kg Big Daddy Cool PUBLIC NUISANCE

$0.00

2 7 TUBS PEDRO (7) D Greig 25.53 1.50 5.46 442 28.2kg Where's Pedro TUB'S LASS

$0.00

3 6 ARVO'S JOSIE (6) Kali Arvanitis 25.59 2.50 5.41 333 27.9kg Primo Uno ARVO'S OLIVIA

$0.00

4 3 KONGO (3) Chris Johnson 25.66 3.50 5.52 764 32.0kg WHERE'S HOOVER NESSIE

$0.00

5 5 COVER UP (5) Tony Vass 25.77 5.25 5.40 225 31.4kg Bit Chili MISS SHELLY LEE

$0.00

6 2 STEALTHY CHARIOT (2) Rodney Mildenhall 25.94 8.00 5.49 677 27.8kg ELGRANDO STEALTHY DOLL

$0.00

7 8 TANTRA (8) Maria Barber 25.95 8.25 5.47 556 27.3kg Where's Pedro LADY LAFOURCHE

$0.00

Race 12 LV PRINTERS 440m Grade 5 T3 $525 - $150 - $75 Splits: 5.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 LISA'S PEARL (2) William Read 25.44 0.00 5.37 211 29.5kg Regal Ricky AWESOME AUCTION

$0.00

2 6 BIG MAC MIF (6) Shaun Mifsud 25.66 3.50 5.48 422 35.7kg Bond HELLO GAL

$0.00

3 8 STEALTHY BLACK (8) William Read 25.67 3.75 5.57 634 33.6kg ELGRANDO FLASHY PUZZLE

$0.00

4 7 BOMBA BLITZ (7) William Read 25.69 4.00 5.55 543 33.3kg Bombastic Shiraz EMINENT SPEED

$0.00

5 5 ARVO'S MALEENA (5) Kali Arvanitis 25.78 5.50 5.44 376 27.4kg Surf Lorian ARVO'S ALARM

$0.00

6 3 SWAGGER (3) Ian Hopper 25.84 6.50 5.76 765 33.2kg Bit Chili SUPERIOR INC

$0.00

7 4 WIKIPEDA (4) Rodney Mildenhall 26.03 9.50 5.35 157 31.2kg ELGRANDO STEALTHY DOLL

$0.00