Sale Race Results

Sunday 6th of May 2012
R1 GIPPSLAND BEARINGS FINAL (GOBIS) (440m)
Place
Maiden Final - $1145 - $330 - $165
Splits: 5.23
1
3
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.19

Split

5.36

In Run

211

Wgt

29.3kg
2
1
T: Matthew Clark
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

25.26

Split

5.23

In Run

122

Wgt

27.2kg
3
4
T: Jordan Cooper
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

25.42

Split

5.40

In Run

533

Wgt

32.7kg
4
7
T: John Burch
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

25.58

Split

5.67

In Run

855

Wgt

34.6kg
5
6
T: J Griffiths
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

25.59

Split

5.67

In Run

744

Wgt

33.3kg
6
2
T: Anthony Tabone
$0.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

26.08

Split

5.45

In Run

677

Wgt

23.7kg
7
5
T: Susan Trim
$0.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

26.10

Split

5.39

In Run

466

Wgt

25.6kg
8
8
T: Melissa O'Keefe
$0.00

Mgn

14.59

Time

26.10

Split

5.39

In Run

388

Wgt

28.3kg
R2 RETRAVISION DAMSELS DASH HT1 (440m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1145 - $330 - $165
Splits: 5.24
1
8
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.06

Split

5.41

In Run

322

Wgt

26.7kg
2
1
T: D Curtain
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

25.09

Split

5.24

In Run

111

Wgt

29.1kg
3
2
T: Alan Tougher
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

25.26

Split

5.32

In Run

233

Wgt

32.9kg
4
4
T: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

25.61

Split

5.42

In Run

444

Wgt

30.3kg
5
5
T: Leslie Hughes
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

25.67

Split

5.48

In Run

755

Wgt

28.3kg
6
7
T: Brendan Moles
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

25.80

Split

5.47

In Run

666

Wgt

29.5kg
DNF
9
T: Geraldine Debono
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.47

In Run

577

Wgt

28.2kg
R3 PHILLIPSONS DAMSELS DASH HT2 (440m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1145 - $330 - $165
Splits: 5.20
1
2
T: Malcolm Hirtzel
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.24

Split

5.34

In Run

333

Wgt

27.7kg
2
7
T: Brendan Moles
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

25.46

Split

5.26

In Run

211

Wgt

27.4kg
3
1
T: L Kraemer
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

25.57

Split

5.20

In Run

122

Wgt

24.8kg
4
10
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

25.66

Split

5.35

In Run

444

Wgt

25.2kg
5
6
T: Warren Stevens
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

25.83

Split

5.58

In Run

888

Wgt

29.9kg
6
5
T: Steven Clarke
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

26.10

Split

5.38

In Run

577

Wgt

27.5kg
7
4
T: Ronald Partington
$0.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

26.20

Split

5.46

In Run

766

Wgt

25.3kg
8
3
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

20.00

Time

26.50

Split

5.41

In Run

655

Wgt

25.9kg
R4 WORK HIRE AUSTRALIA (GOBIS) (650m)
Place
Novice Grade 5 - $1145 - $330 - $165
Splits: 6.23
1
7
T: K King
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

38.05

Split

6.31

In Run

3321

Wgt

27.0kg
2
2
T: Paul Spiteri
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

38.44

Split

6.25

In Run

2245

Wgt

31.4kg
3
1
T: Paul Andrews
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

38.49

Split

6.40

In Run

4432

Wgt

32.0kg
4
8
T: Steven Clarke
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

38.83

Split

6.23

In Run

1113

Wgt

25.6kg
5
4
T: Brendan Moles
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

38.91

Split

6.66

In Run

8776

Wgt

35.1kg
6
5
T: Neil Kelly
$0.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

39.01

Split

6.42

In Run

5554

Wgt

37.0kg
7
3
T: Kevin Ward
$0.00

Mgn

20.25

Time

39.32

Split

6.50

In Run

6667

Wgt

30.2kg
8
6
T: Peter Delahunty
$0.00

Mgn

20.75

Time

39.35

Split

6.62

In Run

7888

Wgt

35.4kg
R5 LIVING ON THE EDGE DAMSELS DASH HT3 (440m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1145 - $330 - $165
Splits: 5.16
1
2
T: D Curtain
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.51

Split

5.35

In Run

233

Wgt

25.3kg
2
1
T: Helen Colpoys
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

25.55

Split

5.16

In Run

111

Wgt

28.2kg
3
3
T: Kevin Ward
$0.00

Mgn

0.76

Time

25.55

Split

5.40

In Run

322

Wgt

29.0kg
4
5
T: Leigh Jennings
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

25.65

Split

5.43

In Run

444

Wgt

26.8kg
5
7
T: Anthony Tabone
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

25.68

Split

5.75

In Run

866

Wgt

25.8kg
6
4
T: L Kraemer
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

25.69

Split

5.53

In Run

655

Wgt

25.8kg
7
9
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

25.85

Split

5.52

In Run

577

Wgt

24.6kg
8
6
T: William Read
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

26.01

Split

5.72

In Run

788

Wgt

27.1kg
R6 TEAM TRAV DAMSELS DASH HT4 (440m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1145 - $330 - $165
Splits: 5.27
1
6
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.37

Split

5.33

In Run

433

Wgt

27.5kg
2
8
T: Brendan Whelan
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

25.66

Split

5.30

In Run

222

Wgt

31.7kg
3
5
T: Ronald Partington
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

25.68

Split

5.40

In Run

544

Wgt

26.7kg
4
7
T: Brendan Moles
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

25.71

Split

5.27

In Run

111

Wgt

29.1kg
5
9
T: William Read
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

25.88

Split

5.54

In Run

855

Wgt

24.0kg
6
1
T: Noel Carthew
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

25.92

Split

5.32

In Run

388

Wgt

26.0kg
7
3
T: C Duve
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

25.98

Split

5.44

In Run

666

Wgt

30.1kg
8
2
T: Frank Spiteri
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

26.04

Split

5.45

In Run

777

Wgt

25.5kg
R7 SALE MAZDA DAMSELS DASH HT5 (440m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1145 - $330 - $165
Splits: 5.25
1
8
T: Ken Bailey
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.27

Split

5.45

In Run

722

Wgt

26.8kg
2
7
T: D Curtain
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

25.30

Split

5.26

In Run

211

Wgt

26.3kg
3
5
T: A O'Keefe
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

25.74

Split

5.34

In Run

433

Wgt

25.5kg
4
4
T: Neville King
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

25.83

Split

5.25

In Run

144

Wgt

26.9kg
5
3
T: Carol Tabone
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

25.93

Split

5.26

In Run

355

Wgt

28.4kg
6
2
T: Dawn Johnston
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

25.94

Split

5.50

In Run

866

Wgt

28.0kg
7
6
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

26.04

Split

5.44

In Run

677

Wgt

27.8kg
8
9
T: Anthony Tabone
$0.00

Mgn

17.50

Time

26.37

Split

5.40

In Run

588

Wgt

26.8kg
R8 W.K. & M.A. FERGUSON (440m)
Place
Free For All - $1435 - $410 - $205
Splits: 5.23
1
8
T: Brendan Whelan
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.94

Split

5.23

In Run

111

Wgt

36.0kg
2
2
T: Ken Bailey
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

25.11

Split

5.26

In Run

422

Wgt

31.6kg
3
7
T: Carolyn Jones
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

25.22

Split

5.26

In Run

533

Wgt

36.2kg
4
3
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

25.28

Split

5.25

In Run

244

Wgt

26.6kg
5
5
T: W Gieschen
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

25.49

Split

5.47

In Run

755

Wgt

33.6kg
6
4
T: Lindsay Fulford
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

25.52

Split

5.25

In Run

366

Wgt

25.7kg
7
1
T: Shane Richer
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

25.79

Split

5.31

In Run

677

Wgt

32.2kg
R9 CULVERT CONSTRUCTIONS (440m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1145 - $330 - $165
Splits: 5.31
1
7
T: Helen Colpoys
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.46

Split

5.33

In Run

311

Wgt

33.5kg
2
2
T: William Read
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

25.53

Split

5.32

In Run

222

Wgt

30.4kg
3
9
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

25.60

Split

5.34

In Run

433

Wgt

33.6kg
4
6
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

25.75

Split

5.43

In Run

744

Wgt

32.6kg
5
5
T: Kevin Ward
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

25.97

Split

5.44

In Run

855

Wgt

32.0kg
6
3
T: Ronald Winter
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

26.23

Split

5.37

In Run

566

Wgt

35.7kg
DNF
4
T: Graeme Vening
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.31

In Run

188

Wgt

27.1kg
DNF
8
T: Brian Toner
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.40

In Run

677

Wgt

38.1kg
R10 BSG AUSTRALIA (440m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1145 - $330 - $165
Splits: 5.24
1
7
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.09

Split

5.27

In Run

211

Wgt

33.0kg
2
6
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

25.48

Split

5.40

In Run

433

Wgt

37.7kg
3
5
T: Pamela Tabone
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

25.51

Split

5.24

In Run

122

Wgt

30.1kg
4
3
T: John Connor
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

25.65

Split

5.40

In Run

555

Wgt

30.6kg
5
10
T: William Read
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

25.89

Split

5.44

In Run

766

Wgt

29.3kg
6
2
T: Noel Carthew
$0.00

Mgn

12.79

Time

25.89

Split

5.52

In Run

888

Wgt

29.2kg
7
1
T: Robert Colpoys
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

25.90

Split

5.32

In Run

344

Wgt

33.6kg
8
4
T: Dawn Johnston
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

25.95

Split

5.41

In Run

677

Wgt

37.5kg
R11 GIPPSLAND TIMES (440m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1145 - $330 - $165
Splits: 5.31
1
8
T: Matthew Clark
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.13

Split

5.47

In Run

221

Wgt

36.3kg
2
6
T: Lauren Gorman
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

25.52

Split

5.54

In Run

633

Wgt

34.7kg
3
1
T: D Curtain
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

25.58

Split

5.31

In Run

112

Wgt

31.5kg
4
4
T: Peter Grant
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

25.63

Split

5.55

In Run

744

Wgt

34.7kg
5
10
T: Malcolm Hirtzel
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

25.77

Split

5.47

In Run

355

Wgt

35.1kg
6
5
T: Dawn Johnston
$0.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

26.15

Split

5.49

In Run

488

Wgt

35.7kg
7
7
T: Colleen Mason
$0.00

Mgn

21.25

Time

26.46

Split

5.50

In Run

577

Wgt

32.5kg
8
3
T: Anthony Tabone
$0.00

Mgn

25.25

Time

26.72

Split

5.58

In Run

866

Wgt

29.1kg
R12 GOLD 1242 (520m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $575 - $165 - $80
Splits: 9.29
1
6
T: Allan Ferguson
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.97

Split

9.29

In Run

1111

Wgt

34.8kg
2
2
T: Owen Mcgovern
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.01

Split

9.61

In Run

2222

Wgt

33.5kg
3
9
T: Shane Richer
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.41

Split

10.01

In Run

5566

Wgt

31.3kg
4
8
T: Leslie Hughes
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.50

Split

9.79

In Run

3333

Wgt

34.5kg
5
5
T: Michael Clohesy
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.63

Split

10.02

In Run

6677

Wgt

28.7kg
6
4
T: Terrence Churchill
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.66

Split

10.04

In Run

7755

Wgt

26.6kg
7
3
T: Robert Conway
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.74

Split

9.86

In Run

4444

Wgt

32.5kg
Race 1 GIPPSLAND BEARINGS FINAL (GOBIS) 440m Maiden Final $1145 - $330 - $165 Splits: 5.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 HURUNUI HITMAN (3) 25.19 0.00 5.36 211 29.3kg Spiral Nikita MISS YAP $0.00
2 1 Agent Smokey (1) Matthew Clark 25.26 1.25 5.23 122 27.2kg Bombastic Shiraz PURE ELLE $0.00
3 4 JACK WILL DO (4) Jordan Cooper 25.42 3.75 5.40 533 32.7kg Velocette WE OWE HEAPS $0.00
4 7 GLOBAL AIR (7) John Burch 25.58 6.25 5.67 855 34.6kg Global Warming EIRE OF MAGIC $0.00
5 6 BRAN NUE NITE (6) J Griffiths 25.59 6.50 5.67 744 33.3kg PATH TO POWER BLACK CHARISMA $0.00
6 2 SMURF'S SUNSHINE (2) Anthony Tabone 26.08 14.25 5.45 677 23.7kg Cool Effort SMURF PRINCESS $0.00
7 5 Maisie's Flyer (5) Susan Trim 26.10 14.50 5.39 466 25.6kg Superman DOTTY $0.00
8 8 SOOKI STACKHOUSE (8) Melissa O'Keefe 26.10 14.59 5.39 388 28.3kg Mogambo GRANDMOUR $0.00
Race 2 RETRAVISION DAMSELS DASH HT1 440m Grade 5 Heat $1145 - $330 - $165 Splits: 5.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 Dyna Alina (8) Graeme Bate 25.06 0.00 5.41 322 26.7kg LARKING ABOUT KAZAR BALE $0.00
2 1 Flamena (1) D Curtain 25.09 0.50 5.24 111 29.1kg Paddy's Flame Sixty Four $0.00
3 2 MERINDAH KAHN (2) Alan Tougher 25.26 3.25 5.32 233 32.9kg TOKEN KAHN SMOOTH SNOOZER $0.00
4 4 Crown Poker (4) Geoffrey Scott-Smith 25.61 8.75 5.42 444 30.3kg BORIS REIGNS CHAT LINE $0.00
5 5 ZEVA WATERS (5) Leslie Hughes 25.67 9.75 5.48 755 28.3kg Paddy's Flame INDIANA WATERS $0.00
6 7 TRUE BLUE SAM (7) Brendan Moles 25.80 11.75 5.47 666 29.5kg Droopy's Puzzle ROYALTIES $0.00
DNF 9 TIME TO BOOGIE (6) Geraldine Debono 0.00 0.00 5.47 577 28.2kg Primo Uno BLACK CRAZY $0.00
Race 3 PHILLIPSONS DAMSELS DASH HT2 440m Grade 5 Heat $1145 - $330 - $165 Splits: 5.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Miss Louise (2) Malcolm Hirtzel 25.24 0.00 5.34 333 27.7kg Where's Pedro SIMPLY PETTIGO $0.00
2 7 FAIRY HORSE (7) Brendan Moles 25.46 3.50 5.26 211 27.4kg Droopy's Puzzle ROYALTIES $0.00
3 1 ANDROMEDA LASS (1) L Kraemer 25.57 5.25 5.20 122 24.8kg Collision LOS CABALLOS $0.00
4 10 Up Sized Down (8) William McMahon 25.66 6.75 5.35 444 25.2kg Elite State SIZE 'EM UP $0.00
5 6 TAHNEE ROSE (6) Warren Stevens 25.83 9.50 5.58 888 29.9kg Where's Pedro BETTSTAR $0.00
6 5 SHEZA LANKAN (5) Steven Clarke 26.10 13.75 5.38 577 27.5kg El Galo MOLLY CORLEONE $0.00
7 4 MISS KNOBBY (4) Ronald Partington 26.20 15.25 5.46 766 25.3kg METICULOUS Civic State $0.00
8 3 DYNA BEAT (3) Graeme Bate 26.50 20.00 5.41 655 25.9kg Droopys Maldini TALINA BALE $0.00
Race 4 WORK HIRE AUSTRALIA (GOBIS) 650m Novice Grade 5 $1145 - $330 - $165 Splits: 6.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 WICCAN WAYS (7) K King 38.05 0.00 6.31 3321 27.0kg Bombastic Shiraz TIZZ MAGIC $0.00
2 2 WHERE'S SPITZ (2) Paul Spiteri 38.44 6.25 6.25 2245 31.4kg Where's Pedro STRATHMORE $0.00
3 1 THRUXTON (1) Paul Andrews 38.49 7.00 6.40 4432 32.0kg Velocette COOL ROSE $0.00
4 8 MOLGALO (8) Steven Clarke 38.83 12.50 6.23 1113 25.6kg El Galo MOLLY CORLEONE $0.00
5 4 NINJA JINGA (4) Brendan Moles 38.91 13.75 6.66 8776 35.1kg Mogambo STEALTHY SAL $0.00
6 5 PHANTOM KAHN (5) Neil Kelly 39.01 15.25 6.42 5554 37.0kg TOKEN KAHN SMOOTH SNOOZER $0.00
7 3 GO WILD STRESS (3) Kevin Ward 39.32 20.25 6.50 6667 30.2kg Go Wild Jack NEVER STRESSED $0.00
8 6 TAZMIC STU (6) Peter Delahunty 39.35 20.75 6.62 7888 35.4kg Paddy's Flame CYCLONE KEYSY $0.00
Race 5 LIVING ON THE EDGE DAMSELS DASH HT3 440m Grade 5 Heat $1145 - $330 - $165 Splits: 5.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Starosta (2) D Curtain 25.51 0.00 5.35 233 25.3kg Big Daddy Cool SEKULA STAR $0.00
2 1 DAZEE AGOGO (1) Helen Colpoys 25.55 0.75 5.16 111 28.2kg Collision REMO AGOGO $0.00
3 3 MISS ALOUETTE (3) Kevin Ward 25.55 0.76 5.40 322 29.0kg Elite State LADY ALOUETTE $0.00
4 5 WAYNE'S MAGIC (5) Leigh Jennings 25.65 2.25 5.43 444 26.8kg Token Prince ITSA KINDA MAGIC $0.00
5 7 SMURF'S ZANDRA (7) Anthony Tabone 25.68 2.75 5.75 866 25.8kg Return The King KICKALONG DOLL $0.00
6 4 FLOPSY DIXON (4) L Kraemer 25.69 3.00 5.53 655 25.8kg Big Daddy Cool HEY PRINCESS $0.00
7 9 BIDDY BALE (8) Graeme Bate 25.85 5.50 5.52 577 24.6kg Bit Chili BORA BALE $0.00
8 6 MISS JENNY (6) William Read 26.01 8.00 5.72 788 27.1kg Regal Brett ROSIE SHARP $0.00
Race 6 TEAM TRAV DAMSELS DASH HT4 440m Grade 5 Heat $1145 - $330 - $165 Splits: 5.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 Dr. Rochelle (6) William McMahon 25.37 0.00 5.33 433 27.5kg Primo Uno DR. ELIZA $0.00
2 8 BONNIE WHELAN (8) Brendan Whelan 25.66 4.75 5.30 222 31.7kg Where's Pedro MISS MATCH $0.00
3 5 SPECIAL SYRAH (5) Ronald Partington 25.68 5.00 5.40 544 26.7kg Bombastic Shiraz PRECIOUS PIE $0.00
4 7 MOHAWK MAGPIE (7) Brendan Moles 25.71 5.50 5.27 111 29.1kg Pure Octane HERO GIRL $0.00
5 9 DOC'S DORA (4) William Read 25.88 8.25 5.54 855 24.0kg Big Daddy Cool DANCING DEB $0.00
6 1 Dons Daughter (1) Noel Carthew 25.92 8.75 5.32 388 26.0kg Bombastic Shiraz MISS BRADMAN $0.00
7 3 BETTY VE DU (3) C Duve 25.98 9.75 5.44 666 30.1kg Paddy's Flame HOT ZIPPIN' LADY $0.00
8 2 DIAMOND KATIE (2) Frank Spiteri 26.04 10.75 5.45 777 25.5kg Droopys Marco TAIL LEE $0.00
Race 7 SALE MAZDA DAMSELS DASH HT5 440m Grade 5 Heat $1145 - $330 - $165 Splits: 5.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SELECT ME (8) Ken Bailey 25.27 0.00 5.45 722 26.8kg Pure Octane ANOTHER FLOOD $0.00
2 7 COOL DUFFY (7) D Curtain 25.30 0.50 5.26 211 26.3kg Velocette COOL HAYLEY $0.00
3 5 HOT MAMA VIBES (5) A O'Keefe 25.74 7.50 5.34 433 25.5kg Surf Lorian COOL MAMA $0.00
4 4 Crowdza Clappin (4) Neville King 25.83 9.00 5.25 144 26.9kg Collision CROWDZA CHEERIN $0.00
5 3 SMURF'S SENORITA (3) Carol Tabone 25.93 10.50 5.26 355 28.4kg Where's Pedro SMURF'S MADONNA $0.00
6 2 BELLEMIE (2) Dawn Johnston 25.94 10.75 5.50 866 28.0kg Carnage MISS GREENPEACE $0.00
7 6 DR. SHARON (6) William McMahon 26.04 12.25 5.44 677 27.8kg Shanlyn Prince KNOCKABOUT BABE $0.00
8 9 SMURF'S CYD (1) Anthony Tabone 26.37 17.50 5.40 588 26.8kg November Fury SMURF PRINCESS $0.00
Race 8 W.K. & M.A. FERGUSON 440m Free For All $1435 - $410 - $205 Splits: 5.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 DOUBLE HIS LUCK (8) Brendan Whelan 24.94 0.00 5.23 111 36.0kg Where's Pedro MISS MATCH $0.00
2 2 SELECT STAR (2) Ken Bailey 25.11 2.75 5.26 422 31.6kg Pure Octane ANOTHER FLOOD $0.00
3 7 MCMORGAN (7) Carolyn Jones 25.22 4.50 5.26 533 36.2kg Where's Pedro ELGRANDO GOLD $0.00
4 3 DR. BOOSHAY (3) William McMahon 25.28 5.50 5.25 244 26.6kg METICULOUS SHEOAK LEEZA $0.00
5 5 CASH KID (5) W Gieschen 25.49 8.75 5.47 755 33.6kg BORIS REIGNS ME BONSAI $0.00
6 4 Angels Sing (4) Lindsay Fulford 25.52 9.25 5.25 366 25.7kg Collision Rainy Day $0.00
7 1 SPECIAL JOMAX (1) Shane Richer 25.79 13.50 5.31 677 32.2kg Late Late Show Juicy Lucy $0.00
Race 9 CULVERT CONSTRUCTIONS 440m Grade 5 $1145 - $330 - $165 Splits: 5.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 DRAGON LORD (7) Helen Colpoys 25.46 0.00 5.33 311 33.5kg Shanlyn Prince FINSHALL BOW $0.00
2 2 SPECIAL DUTIES (2) William Read 25.53 1.25 5.32 222 30.4kg Bombastic Shiraz CHANTELLY'S FAME $0.00
3 9 SOUL LASS (1) 25.60 2.25 5.34 433 33.6kg METICULOUS CONSPIRACY LASS $0.00
4 6 BUCKLEY ROSE (6) Sharon Lee Chignell 25.75 4.75 5.43 744 32.6kg MISTER TWINK KIAMA BAY $0.00
5 5 JOIN THE QUEUE (5) Kevin Ward 25.97 8.25 5.44 855 32.0kg Primo Uno GET IN LINE $0.00
6 3 OMEGA JOSHUA (3) Ronald Winter 26.23 12.25 5.37 566 35.7kg Where's Pedro Omega Lilly $0.00
DNF 4 GRUESOME (4) Graeme Vening 0.00 0.00 5.31 188 27.1kg METICULOUS DARLIN' DITMAR $0.00
DNF 8 TOM TUKAN (8) Brian Toner 0.00 0.00 5.40 677 38.1kg Bombastic Shiraz OCEAN SONG $0.00
Race 10 BSG AUSTRALIA 440m Grade 5 $1145 - $330 - $165 Splits: 5.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 DR. DUFUS (7) William McMahon 25.09 0.00 5.27 211 33.0kg Run's House DR. LORIAN $0.00
2 6 LARKHILL BUCK (6) Peter Giles 25.48 6.25 5.40 433 37.7kg Larkhill Jo PADDY'S MEIKA $0.00
3 5 PUBLIC PROPERTY (5) Pamela Tabone 25.51 6.75 5.24 122 30.1kg El Galo PUBLIC NUISANCE $0.00
4 3 RUSTY'S FLYER (3) John Connor 25.65 9.00 5.40 555 30.6kg Pure Octane STATE OF VOLENTE $0.00
5 10 DA STIG (8) William Read 25.89 12.75 5.44 766 29.3kg Return The King JESSICA YOUNGMAN $0.00
6 2 WILD CONAN (2) Noel Carthew 25.89 12.79 5.52 888 29.2kg Go Wild Jack GROUPIE $0.00
7 1 IS IT GUNNAMATTA (1) Robert Colpoys 25.90 13.00 5.32 344 33.6kg Surf Lorian FLY HIGH $0.00
8 4 OUTER MUMBAI DAD (4) Dawn Johnston 25.95 13.75 5.41 677 37.5kg Give Me Five AMITY ROSE $0.00
Race 11 GIPPSLAND TIMES 440m Grade 5 $1145 - $330 - $165 Splits: 5.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 FEARLESS JUDDI (8) Matthew Clark 25.13 0.00 5.47 221 36.3kg Where's Pedro NICELY DONE $0.00
2 6 DAINTREE WARRIOR (6) Lauren Gorman 25.52 6.25 5.54 633 34.7kg Bombastic Shiraz DAINTREE LADY $0.00
3 1 LITTLE BIG RIG (1) D Curtain 25.58 7.25 5.31 112 31.5kg Premier Fantasy MISS LEE $0.00
4 4 LAQUINTA JAX (4) Peter Grant 25.63 8.00 5.55 744 34.7kg Bombastic Shiraz LAQUINTA MISS $0.00
5 10 BOSTON BOUND (2) Malcolm Hirtzel 25.77 10.25 5.47 355 35.1kg Where's Pedro SIMPLY PETTIGO $0.00
6 5 HELL RAISER BILL (5) Dawn Johnston 26.15 16.25 5.49 488 35.7kg Bond RUBY JANE $0.00
7 7 WHO JACKMAN (7) Colleen Mason 26.46 21.25 5.50 577 32.5kg Pure Octane HERO GIRL $0.00
8 3 SMURF'S COOL (3) Anthony Tabone 26.72 25.25 5.58 866 29.1kg Cool Effort SMURF PRINCESS $0.00
Race 12 GOLD 1242 520m Grade 5 T3 $575 - $165 - $80 Splits: 9.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 NEARLY MIDNIGHT (6) Allan Ferguson 29.97 0.00 9.29 1111 34.8kg Give Me Five AMITY ROSE $0.00
2 2 TIGER COTCHIN (2) Owen Mcgovern 30.01 0.75 9.61 2222 33.5kg Shanlyn Prince GRASS EATER $0.00
3 9 BOSS HOGG PIZZAS (7) Shane Richer 30.41 7.00 10.01 5566 31.3kg Flying Penske DOSSES ANGEL $0.00
4 8 FLAMING WATERS (8) Leslie Hughes 30.50 8.50 9.79 3333 34.5kg Paddy's Flame INDIANA WATERS $0.00
5 5 WADELOCK GAL (5) Michael Clohesy 30.63 10.50 10.02 6677 28.7kg El Galo HELLO GAL $0.00
6 4 BLONDE LUCK (4) Terrence Churchill 30.66 11.00 10.04 7755 26.6kg Texas Gold BLONDE MOMENTS $0.00
7 3 COTTER PIN (3) Robert Conway 30.74 12.25 9.86 4444 32.5kg Slater GLEN ABBEY BRON $0.00