Sale Race Results

Sunday 4th of August 2013
R1 COCA COLA (440m)
Place
Maiden - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 5.37
1
5
T: Elaine Johannsen
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.57

Split

5.37

In Run

211

Wgt

32.2kg
2
6
T: Ronald Wood
$10.00

Mgn

1.65

Time

25.68

Split

5.59

In Run

822

Wgt

37.3kg
3
9
T: Matthew Clark
$6.00

Mgn

4.93

Time

25.88

Split

5.44

In Run

433

Wgt

33.9kg
4
7
T: Bruce Russell
$17.00

Mgn

9.84

Time

26.19

Split

5.53

In Run

754

Wgt

27.3kg
5
3
T: Donald Hay
$8.00

Mgn

10.85

Time

26.26

Split

5.38

In Run

365

Wgt

32.4kg
6
10
T: Glenn Campbell
$3.00

Mgn

11.69

Time

26.31

Split

5.50

In Run

586

Wgt

34.6kg
7
1
T: Michele Sposito
$8.00

Mgn

12.14

Time

26.34

Split

5.52

In Run

677

Wgt

28.0kg
8
4
T: John Peterson
$16.00

Mgn

18.71

Time

26.75

Split

5.37

In Run

148

Wgt

31.7kg
R2 PRIME 7 (440m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.25
1
1
T: Glenn Campbell
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.83

Split

5.26

In Run

222

Wgt

32.9kg
2
7
T: Leanne Polato
$9.00

Mgn

1.42

Time

24.92

Split

5.25

In Run

111

Wgt

24.9kg
3
3
T: Todd Chatwin
$2.00

Mgn

6.09

Time

25.21

Split

5.29

In Run

344

Wgt

27.3kg
4
2
T: Kristie Collyer
$21.00

Mgn

7.98

Time

25.33

Split

5.30

In Run

433

Wgt

26.3kg
5
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$21.00

Mgn

8.82

Time

25.38

Split

5.35

In Run

755

Wgt

35.8kg
6
8
T: Rosemary Kleeven
$19.00

Mgn

10.68

Time

25.50

Split

5.33

In Run

566

Wgt

29.0kg
7
5
T: Kevin Podmore
$8.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

25.61

Split

5.35

In Run

677

Wgt

27.5kg
DNF
4
T: Florence Alister
$17.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.36

In Run

888

Wgt

28.3kg
R3 1300HOTWATER (440m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.34
1
4
T: David Minarelli
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.30

Split

5.46

In Run

632

Wgt

33.7kg
2
2
T: Thomas Alister
$13.00

Mgn

2.87

Time

25.48

Split

5.47

In Run

763

Wgt

30.7kg
3
8
T: David Ferguson
$13.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

25.61

Split

5.54

In Run

875

Wgt

30.5kg
4
5
T: Todd Chatwin
$10.00

Mgn

5.19

Time

25.62

Split

5.41

In Run

456

Wgt

31.4kg
5
1
T: Ann Lawson
$9.00

Mgn

5.95

Time

25.67

Split

5.34

In Run

211

Wgt

35.0kg
6
7
T: Lindsay Fulford
$2.00

Mgn

7.14

Time

25.75

Split

5.40

In Run

324

Wgt

32.1kg
7
3
T: John Lindrea
$21.00

Mgn

8.01

Time

25.80

Split

5.34

In Run

147

Wgt

32.0kg
8
6
T: Larry Franklin
$35.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

25.88

Split

5.44

In Run

588

Wgt

30.9kg
R4 SALE TO SANDOWN PARK HT1 (520m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 9.32
1
2
T: Pamela Tabone
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.76

Split

9.32

In Run

111

Wgt

28.6kg
2
5
T: Cale Callaway
$14.00

Mgn

2.90

Time

29.94

Split

9.57

In Run

322

Wgt

29.8kg
3
4
T: Matthew Clark
$6.00

Mgn

3.06

Time

29.95

Split

9.60

In Run

433

Wgt

34.7kg
4
3
T: Rinaldo Divirgilio
$47.00

Mgn

6.19

Time

30.15

Split

9.79

In Run

765

Wgt

29.4kg
5
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$20.00

Mgn

6.93

Time

30.19

Split

9.72

In Run

576

Wgt

30.3kg
6
8
T: John Norden
$2.00

Mgn

6.98

Time

30.20

Split

9.76

In Run

644

Wgt

33.2kg
7
1
T: Allan Ferguson
$3.00

Mgn

11.23

Time

30.46

Split

9.50

In Run

257

Wgt

30.0kg
R5 SALE TO SANDOWN PARK HT2 (520m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 9.35
1
3
T: David Burnett
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.65

Split

9.68

In Run

431

Wgt

31.7kg
2
2
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$16.00

Mgn

1.33

Time

29.74

Split

9.60

In Run

222

Wgt

31.1kg
3
1
T: Raymond Floyd
$6.00

Mgn

4.09

Time

29.91

Split

9.66

In Run

344

Wgt

28.8kg
4
4
T: Gregory Neocleous
$36.00

Mgn

4.33

Time

29.93

Split

9.74

In Run

555

Wgt

31.8kg
5
8
T: Matthew Clark
$4.00

Mgn

5.63

Time

30.01

Split

9.86

In Run

667

Wgt

28.4kg
6
6
T: John Lindrea
$54.00

Mgn

6.58

Time

30.07

Split

9.96

In Run

876

Wgt

25.0kg
7
7
T: Pamela Tabone
$14.00

Mgn

7.88

Time

30.15

Split

9.35

In Run

113

Wgt

30.8kg
8
5
T: Allan Ferguson
$11.00

Mgn

9.85

Time

30.27

Split

9.90

In Run

788

Wgt

29.9kg
R6 GO DISTANCE RACING - $2,000 BONUS (650m)
Place
Restricted Win - $2925 - $625 - $625
Splits: 6.18
1
6
T: Anthony Flores
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

37.70

Split

6.45

In Run

532

Wgt

33.5kg
2
4
T: Thomas Sharp
$9.00

Mgn

0.79

Time

37.75

Split

6.58

In Run

664

Wgt

27.5kg
2
7
T: Bronwyn Pulis
$3.00

Mgn

0.79

Time

37.75

Split

6.18

In Run

111

Wgt

28.8kg
4
2
T: Charles Mizzi
$13.00

Mgn

4.60

Time

37.99

Split

6.30

In Run

223

Wgt

27.1kg
5
5
T: Elaine Johannsen
$6.00

Mgn

6.90

Time

38.13

Split

6.43

In Run

455

Wgt

29.0kg
6
1
T: Robert Conway
$14.00

Mgn

11.22

Time

38.40

Split

6.43

In Run

346

Wgt

25.8kg
7
3
T: Leanne Polato
$25.00

Mgn

16.39

Time

38.73

Split

6.80

In Run

888

Wgt

27.7kg
8
10
T: Gregory Tuck
$26.00

Mgn

29.90

Time

39.58

Split

6.61

In Run

777

Wgt

28.4kg
R7 SALE TO SANDOWN PARK HT3 (520m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 9.34
1
8
T: Anthony Flores
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.58

Split

9.46

In Run

211

Wgt

36.6kg
2
3
T: Kerrie Smyth
$4.00

Mgn

2.23

Time

29.72

Split

9.54

In Run

332

Wgt

28.0kg
3
7
T: Dennis Pulis
$4.00

Mgn

5.20

Time

29.91

Split

9.60

In Run

444

Wgt

28.5kg
4
2
T: Elaine Johannsen
$8.00

Mgn

9.87

Time

30.20

Split

9.34

In Run

123

Wgt

35.6kg
5
1
T: Cheryl Morris
$30.00

Mgn

11.11

Time

30.28

Split

9.79

In Run

566

Wgt

31.6kg
6
4
T: Michele Sposito
$44.00

Mgn

11.28

Time

30.29

Split

9.80

In Run

655

Wgt

31.8kg
7
5
T: Carolyn Jones
$9.00

Mgn

13.36

Time

30.42

Split

9.83

In Run

788

Wgt

38.2kg
8
6
T: Leonie Newton
$36.00

Mgn

15.65

Time

30.56

Split

9.86

In Run

877

Wgt

31.2kg
R8 ANGOVE WINES (440m)
Place
Free For All - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.18
1
5
T: Graeme Bate
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.85

Split

5.18

In Run

111

Wgt

30.4kg
2
3
T: Lindsay Fulford
$4.00

Mgn

1.57

Time

24.95

Split

5.24

In Run

222

Wgt

31.6kg
3
6
T: Justin Booker
$37.00

Mgn

3.39

Time

25.06

Split

5.30

In Run

333

Wgt

33.0kg
4
7
T: Graeme Bate
$8.00

Mgn

3.98

Time

25.10

Split

5.31

In Run

544

Wgt

33.2kg
5
2
T: Graeme Bate
$6.00

Mgn

6.53

Time

25.26

Split

5.33

In Run

755

Wgt

26.5kg
6
8
T: Matthew Clark
$8.00

Mgn

6.96

Time

25.29

Split

5.45

In Run

876

Wgt

33.3kg
7
1
T: Wendy Fasoli
$20.00

Mgn

8.93

Time

25.41

Split

5.31

In Run

467

Wgt

35.0kg
8
4
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$15.00

Mgn

12.26

Time

25.62

Split

5.32

In Run

688

Wgt

33.0kg
R9 SALE TO SANDOWN PARK HT4 (520m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 9.47
1
5
T: Ronald Winter
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.78

Split

9.47

In Run

111

Wgt

33.4kg
2
2
T: Elaine Johannsen
$3.00

Mgn

0.88

Time

29.83

Split

9.69

In Run

433

Wgt

33.0kg
3
4
T: Florence Alister
$10.00

Mgn

2.07

Time

29.91

Split

9.60

In Run

344

Wgt

26.2kg
4
8
T: Dennis Pulis
$22.00

Mgn

2.95

Time

29.96

Split

9.59

In Run

222

Wgt

33.9kg
5
7
T: Lauren Gorman
$2.00

Mgn

5.60

Time

30.13

Split

9.82

In Run

665

Wgt

35.8kg
6
3
T: Kerrie Smyth
$22.00

Mgn

8.87

Time

30.34

Split

10.02

In Run

887

Wgt

30.5kg
7
6
T: Raymond Floyd
$48.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.44

Split

9.82

In Run

556

Wgt

34.6kg
8
1
T: W Gieschen
$19.00

Mgn

12.12

Time

30.54

Split

9.83

In Run

778

Wgt

24.2kg
R10 No.1 CAR WASH - SALE (440m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.19
1
1
T: David Burnett
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.73

Split

5.19

In Run

211

Wgt

37.5kg
2
6
T: Lauren Gorman
$4.00

Mgn

5.30

Time

25.06

Split

5.41

In Run

533

Wgt

34.9kg
3
3
T: William McMahon
$11.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

25.25

Split

5.19

In Run

122

Wgt

30.6kg
4
4
T: Stan Kruckel
$6.00

Mgn

9.31

Time

25.32

Split

5.38

In Run

444

Wgt

34.0kg
5
7
T: Lisa Delbridge
$14.00

Mgn

9.55

Time

25.33

Split

5.54

In Run

766

Wgt

35.9kg
6
8
T: Gerald Kleeven
$24.00

Mgn

10.87

Time

25.42

Split

5.73

In Run

877

Wgt

32.5kg
7
2
T: Shaun Coulson
$32.00

Mgn

11.58

Time

25.46

Split

5.32

In Run

355

Wgt

32.6kg
8
5
T: Stephen Creighton
$38.00

Mgn

19.44

Time

25.96

Split

5.47

In Run

688

Wgt

26.5kg
R11 BCS ACCOUNTANTS (440m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.29
1
10
T: William Read
$13.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.20

Split

5.32

In Run

311

Wgt

25.7kg
2
6
T: Neil Bell
$9.00

Mgn

1.34

Time

25.29

Split

5.34

In Run

522

Wgt

26.8kg
3
7
T: J Larizza
$13.00

Mgn

4.41

Time

25.48

Split

5.34

In Run

633

Wgt

27.0kg
4
1
T: Stephanie Cameron
$2.00

Mgn

15.22

Time

26.16

Split

5.33

In Run

474

Wgt

31.7kg
5
4
T: William Read
$63.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

26.16

Split

5.48

In Run

885

Wgt

30.7kg
6
5
T: Cheryl Morris
$4.00

Mgn

15.80

Time

26.20

Split

5.29

In Run

166

Wgt

32.9kg
7
3
T: Barrie Morse
$4.00

Mgn

20.17

Time

26.47

Split

5.32

In Run

247

Wgt

33.9kg
8
2
T: Terry Proctor
$8.00

Mgn

20.95

Time

26.52

Split

5.44

In Run

758

Wgt

31.3kg
R12 ROTTI SECURITY (440m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.25
1
10
T: Elaine Johannsen
$13.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.35

Split

5.25

In Run

111

Wgt

28.4kg
2
9
T: Charlie Schembri
$12.00

Mgn

6.77

Time

25.78

Split

5.25

In Run

244

Wgt

26.3kg
3
7
T: J Larizza
$14.00

Mgn

9.44

Time

25.95

Split

5.52

In Run

755

Wgt

31.3kg
4
5
T: J Griffiths
$7.00

Mgn

10.12

Time

25.99

Split

5.33

In Run

533

Wgt

26.2kg
5
8
T: Kenneth Holland
$18.00

Mgn

10.41

Time

26.01

Split

5.55

In Run

866

Wgt

32.8kg
6
2
T: Lachlan Floyd
$4.00

Mgn

10.68

Time

26.02

Split

5.33

In Run

677

Wgt

32.5kg
7
1
T: Lindsay Fulford
$1.00

Mgn

11.04

Time

26.05

Split

5.26

In Run

322

Wgt

33.0kg
8
4
T: Eleanor Ferguson
$35.00

Mgn

17.15

Time

26.43

Split

5.32

In Run

488

Wgt

26.8kg
Race 1 COCA COLA 440m Maiden $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 5.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 NOT KNOWING (5) Elaine Johannsen 25.57 0.00 5.37 211 32.2kg Dyna Lachlan MISS TAYLIANA $3.00
2 6 RIPPLEBROOK JAK (6) Ronald Wood 25.68 1.65 5.59 822 37.3kg BRAD'S AWESOME WISHES COME TRUE $10.00
3 9 ROWDY SMITH (2) Matthew Clark 25.88 4.93 5.44 433 33.9kg BO FRAZIER CRACK IT LILEE $6.00
4 7 WOONDELLA PEARL (7) Bruce Russell 26.19 9.84 5.53 754 27.3kg Pure Octane KELLY LEE $17.00
5 3 BOVINE MAX (3) Donald Hay 26.26 10.85 5.38 365 32.4kg BO FRAZIER CRACK IT LILEE $8.00
6 10 TEK SCREW (8) Glenn Campbell 26.31 11.69 5.50 586 34.6kg BO FRAZIER SHIRDON LAURYN $3.00
7 1 LIL' SWISS (1) Michele Sposito 26.34 12.14 5.52 677 28.0kg Collision STEALTHY ALICE $8.00
8 4 MR. MAGNUM (4) John Peterson 26.75 18.71 5.37 148 31.7kg Fear Zafonic HOT ZIPPIN' LADY $16.00
Race 2 PRIME 7 440m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Speed Series (1) Glenn Campbell 24.83 0.00 5.26 222 32.9kg Pure Octane Diamond Series $2.00
2 7 Baby Pie (7) Leanne Polato 24.92 1.42 5.25 111 24.9kg Dyna Lachlan PRECIOUS PIE $9.00
3 3 Tyra Giselle (3) Todd Chatwin 25.21 6.09 5.29 344 27.3kg Velocette PAUA TO BURN $2.00
4 2 ELECTION PROMISE (2) Kristie Collyer 25.33 7.98 5.30 433 26.3kg College Causeway OBAMA BEAUTY $21.00
5 6 SOLAR STORM (6) Mark Delbridge 25.38 8.82 5.35 755 35.8kg Cosmic Rumble DANCE SIYAN $21.00
6 8 RIVERSIDE BILLIE (8) Rosemary Kleeven 25.50 10.68 5.33 566 29.0kg Black Enforcer BISCAYNE BABE $19.00
7 5 LEXIA (5) Kevin Podmore 25.61 12.50 5.35 677 27.5kg ANDY PALMER OLGA DOLL $8.00
DNF 4 NORTHERN TROUBLE (4) Florence Alister 0.00 0.00 5.36 888 28.3kg Primo Uno NORTHERN SHADOW $17.00
Race 3 1300HOTWATER 440m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 IMA LEGEND (4) David Minarelli 25.30 0.00 5.46 632 33.7kg Knocka Norris SCHINDLER'S LIST $2.00
2 2 BRISTLER'S PATCH (2) Thomas Alister 25.48 2.87 5.47 763 30.7kg MISTER TWINK TIFFINIE'S GEM $13.00
3 8 RUFF EDGES (8) David Ferguson 25.61 5.00 5.54 875 30.5kg Talk's Cheap Rita Flyer $13.00
4 5 JET PLANE (5) Todd Chatwin 25.62 5.19 5.41 456 31.4kg Bombastic Shiraz PRINCESS TAHLIA $10.00
5 1 SENOR CONAN (1) Ann Lawson 25.67 5.95 5.34 211 35.0kg El Grand Senor JETTY JET $9.00
6 7 GRAND SON (7) Lindsay Fulford 25.75 7.14 5.40 324 32.1kg Cosmic Rumble Rainy Day $2.00
7 3 FLASH GALO (3) John Lindrea 25.80 8.01 5.34 147 32.0kg El Galo UNO BELLO $21.00
8 6 WHIZ KID (6) Larry Franklin 25.88 9.25 5.44 588 30.9kg Premier Fantasy ASHLEE RHODE $35.00
Race 4 SALE TO SANDOWN PARK HT1 520m S/E Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 9.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 WY YUNG DASH (2) Pamela Tabone 29.76 0.00 9.32 111 28.6kg El Grand Senor PADDY'S MEIKA $9.00
2 5 LEDARO DASH (5) Cale Callaway 29.94 2.90 9.57 322 29.8kg Goodesy LEDARO SPLASH $14.00
3 4 AGENT MICKEY (4) Matthew Clark 29.95 3.06 9.60 433 34.7kg Bit Chili PURE ELLE $6.00
4 3 STETSON JIMMY (3) Rinaldo Divirgilio 30.15 6.19 9.79 765 29.4kg PREMIER STYLE SILENT FLOWER $47.00
5 7 NANDO BALE (7) Mark Delbridge 30.19 6.93 9.72 576 30.3kg Collision AMELIA BALE $20.00
6 8 LINDEN MAGPIE (8) John Norden 30.20 6.98 9.76 644 33.2kg Where's Pedro AVON LYLA MAY $2.00
7 1 BEYOND BROOKLYN (1) Allan Ferguson 30.46 11.23 9.50 257 30.0kg Where's Pedro AVON LYLA MAY $3.00
Race 5 SALE TO SANDOWN PARK HT2 520m S/E Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 9.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 Kiss Me Ketut (3) David Burnett 29.65 0.00 9.68 431 31.7kg Bombastic Shiraz SPIRAL SIYAN $1.00
2 2 WINSTON ROSE (2) Jeffrey Chignell 29.74 1.33 9.60 222 31.1kg BORIS REIGNS Our Tyler Rose $16.00
3 1 Sum Sum Keats (1) Raymond Floyd 29.91 4.09 9.66 344 28.8kg Bombastic Shiraz KREUZER KEATS $6.00
4 4 MISTER SCULL (4) Gregory Neocleous 29.93 4.33 9.74 555 31.8kg MISTER TWINK SHARON LEE $36.00
5 8 IRISH CREAM (8) Matthew Clark 30.01 5.63 9.86 667 28.4kg College Causeway Sweet About Me $4.00
6 6 SMURF'S LARA (6) John Lindrea 30.07 6.58 9.96 876 25.0kg Cool Effort SMURF PRINCESS $54.00
7 7 MAJOR NUISANCE (7) Pamela Tabone 30.15 7.88 9.35 113 30.8kg El Galo PUBLIC NUISANCE $14.00
8 5 Undercover Girl (5) Allan Ferguson 30.27 9.85 9.90 788 29.9kg Where's Pedro AVON LYLA MAY $11.00
Race 6 GO DISTANCE RACING - $2,000 BONUS 650m Restricted Win $2925 - $625 - $625 Splits: 6.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 AMITY FLAME (6) Anthony Flores 37.70 0.00 6.45 532 33.5kg Paddy's Flame AMITY ROSE $2.00
2 4 VAPOURETTE (4) Thomas Sharp 37.75 0.79 6.58 664 27.5kg Vapour Whirl SPEEWAH $9.00
2 7 RECKLESS CHARM (7) Bronwyn Pulis 37.75 0.79 6.18 111 28.8kg Bombastic Shiraz INFINITE CHARM $3.00
4 2 HANIERA (2) Charles Mizzi 37.99 4.60 6.30 223 27.1kg Collision SERENA BEE $13.00
5 5 DE SHI VON (5) Elaine Johannsen 38.13 6.90 6.43 455 29.0kg Velocette SAINT ELMO $6.00
6 1 GALLOPING BETSY (1) Robert Conway 38.40 11.22 6.43 346 25.8kg Vapour Whirl Disruption $14.00
7 3 Chic Shiraz (3) Leanne Polato 38.73 16.39 6.80 888 27.7kg Bombastic Shiraz PRECIOUS PIE $25.00
8 10 TUCKY'S PORTRAIT (8) Gregory Tuck 39.58 29.90 6.61 777 28.4kg Mantra Lad EMERALD PORTRAIT $26.00
Race 7 SALE TO SANDOWN PARK HT3 520m S/E Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 9.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 HURRICANE ISAAC (8) Anthony Flores 29.58 0.00 9.46 211 36.6kg Paddy's Flame AMITY ROSE $2.00
2 3 Silly Sara (3) Kerrie Smyth 29.72 2.23 9.54 332 28.0kg Mogambo BAYVIEW ABILITY $4.00
3 7 Paris Sparks (7) Dennis Pulis 29.91 5.20 9.60 444 28.5kg Bombastic Shiraz INFINITE CHARM $4.00
4 2 PHILISM (2) Elaine Johannsen 30.20 9.87 9.34 123 35.6kg Cosmic Rumble KEEP IT SIMPLE $8.00
5 1 TALENROY (1) Cheryl Morris 30.28 11.11 9.79 566 31.6kg PATH TO POWER VANILLA WHIRL $30.00
6 4 ARCADIA TRIVETT (4) Michele Sposito 30.29 11.28 9.80 655 31.8kg ASTON TRIVETT ARCADIA GEM $44.00
7 5 LA DUKE (5) Carolyn Jones 30.42 13.36 9.83 788 38.2kg Velocette GIAN GOLD $9.00
8 6 BRIAG THOMAS (6) Leonie Newton 30.56 15.65 9.86 877 31.2kg PATH TO POWER VANILLA WHIRL $36.00
Race 8 ANGOVE WINES 440m Free For All $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ALLEN BENJI (5) Graeme Bate 24.85 0.00 5.18 111 30.4kg BUTTSIE BALE SWISS BALE $2.00
2 3 COOL TREND (3) Lindsay Fulford 24.95 1.57 5.24 222 31.6kg Cosmic Rumble Rainy Day $4.00
3 6 BURNING ANGER (6) Justin Booker 25.06 3.39 5.30 333 33.0kg Paddy's Flame UMBRELLA $37.00
4 7 GUS BALE (7) Graeme Bate 25.10 3.98 5.31 544 33.2kg Go Wild Teddy Amity Bale $8.00
5 2 DYNA JEZABEL (2) Graeme Bate 25.26 6.53 5.33 755 26.5kg Dyna Lachlan GEO'S GEM $6.00
6 8 OMEGA ELI (8) Matthew Clark 25.29 6.96 5.45 876 33.3kg Where's Pedro Omega Lilly $8.00
7 1 THAT'S ABOUT ME (1) Wendy Fasoli 25.41 8.93 5.31 467 35.0kg AHANE LAD SEE YOU ABOUT $20.00
8 4 BATTLE ROSE (4) Jeffrey Chignell 25.62 12.26 5.32 688 33.0kg MISTER TWINK KIAMA BAY $15.00
Race 9 SALE TO SANDOWN PARK HT4 520m S/E Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 9.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SODA BOY (5) Ronald Winter 29.78 0.00 9.47 111 33.4kg Bombastic Shiraz PURE ELLE $6.00
2 2 SWANS TWELVE (2) Elaine Johannsen 29.83 0.88 9.69 433 33.0kg Bit Chili DUCAL PRINCESS $3.00
3 4 Gin Lee's Gem (4) Florence Alister 29.91 2.07 9.60 344 26.2kg MISTER TWINK TIFFINIE'S GEM $10.00
4 8 BLACK ASSEGAI (8) Dennis Pulis 29.96 2.95 9.59 222 33.9kg Bombastic Shiraz INFINITE CHARM $22.00
5 7 DAINTREE WARRIOR (7) Lauren Gorman 30.13 5.60 9.82 665 35.8kg Bombastic Shiraz DAINTREE LADY $2.00
6 3 Barkardi Girl (3) Kerrie Smyth 30.34 8.87 10.02 887 30.5kg Mogambo BAYVIEW ABILITY $22.00
7 6 LANEY KEATS (6) Raymond Floyd 30.44 10.50 9.82 556 34.6kg DIGITAL KEATSTAR $48.00
8 1 PENNY BANSER (1) W Gieschen 30.54 12.12 9.83 778 24.2kg Brett Lee REBEL SIYAN $19.00
Race 10 No.1 CAR WASH - SALE 440m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ARCHIE GUMBALLS (1) David Burnett 24.73 0.00 5.19 211 37.5kg Where's Pedro COME ON ROXY $1.00
2 6 MR. RUMBY (6) Lauren Gorman 25.06 5.30 5.41 533 34.9kg Paddy's Flame CORK IN OCEAN $4.00
3 3 DR. EZECHIEL (3) William McMahon 25.25 8.25 5.19 122 30.6kg ASTON GALILEE Dr. Elizabeth $11.00
4 4 KOKO KOLA (4) Stan Kruckel 25.32 9.31 5.38 444 34.0kg HONDO BLACK Eco Eden $6.00
5 7 DR. PAULIE (7) Lisa Delbridge 25.33 9.55 5.54 766 35.9kg Paddy's Flame Sheoak Greta $14.00
6 8 ALL INN PALMER (8) Gerald Kleeven 25.42 10.87 5.73 877 32.5kg ANDY PALMER Tiny Handshake $24.00
7 2 CONSOLS (2) Shaun Coulson 25.46 11.58 5.32 355 32.6kg Surgeon GO NAE GO $32.00
8 5 FILL US UP (5) Stephen Creighton 25.96 19.44 5.47 688 26.5kg NISTEVO GLENTICKY GOLD $38.00
Race 11 BCS ACCOUNTANTS 440m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 10 JUST CALL ME (8) William Read 25.20 0.00 5.32 311 25.7kg Talk's Cheap WHY NOT GILLIAN $13.00
2 6 DR. LEEZA (6) Neil Bell 25.29 1.34 5.34 522 26.8kg ASTON GALILEE Dr. Courtney $9.00
3 7 TRUDAL BELLA (7) J Larizza 25.48 4.41 5.34 633 27.0kg TIME FLY'S LILY'S PORTRAIT $13.00
4 1 BARNEY'S QUEST (1) Stephanie Cameron 26.16 15.22 5.33 474 31.7kg AHANE LAD EVE'S QUEST $2.00
5 4 FAWN CHOW (4) William Read 26.16 15.25 5.48 885 30.7kg Pure Octane PRODIGAL GIRL $63.00
6 5 ROY'S SPECIAL (5) Cheryl Morris 26.20 15.80 5.29 166 32.9kg PATH TO POWER VANILLA WHIRL $4.00
7 3 BIG DUNC (3) Barrie Morse 26.47 20.17 5.32 247 33.9kg METICULOUS GIGG LANE $4.00
8 2 GREY CLOUD (2) Terry Proctor 26.52 20.95 5.44 758 31.3kg Talk's Cheap SUGAR SOCKS $8.00
Race 12 ROTTI SECURITY 440m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 10 FOREVER BLISS (6) Elaine Johannsen 25.35 0.00 5.25 111 28.4kg Dyna Lachlan MISS TAYLIANA $13.00
2 9 AMAROO MY GIRL (3) Charlie Schembri 25.78 6.77 5.25 244 26.3kg Mantra Lad MY GIRL SULLY $12.00
3 7 DR. HENRY (7) J Larizza 25.95 9.44 5.52 755 31.3kg ASTON GALILEE DR. GAINSFORD $14.00
4 5 BRAN NUE YANADA (5) J Griffiths 25.99 10.12 5.33 533 26.2kg Talk's Cheap Rita Flyer $7.00
5 8 SNOW BACK (8) Kenneth Holland 26.01 10.41 5.55 866 32.8kg BORIS REIGNS AVON MADDIE $18.00
6 2 WHERE'S STEAMY (2) Lachlan Floyd 26.02 10.68 5.33 677 32.5kg ELGRANDO WHERE'S JESSIE $4.00
7 1 CONCLAVE (1) Lindsay Fulford 26.05 11.04 5.26 322 33.0kg El Grand Senor Rainy Day $1.00
8 4 GAELIC DREAMER (4) Eleanor Ferguson 26.43 17.15 5.32 488 26.8kg AHANE LAD GAELIC COLLEEN $35.00