Sale Race Results

Sunday 16th of November 2014
R1 KING & HEATH FIRST NATIONAL REAL ESTATE (520m)
Place
Maiden - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: N Boyd
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.09

Split

0.00

In Run

411

Wgt

33.1kg
2
2
T: Jenny Hunt
$4.00

Mgn

6.39

Time

30.49

Split

0.00

In Run

122

Wgt

31.7kg
3
7
T: Jenny Hunt
$4.00

Mgn

8.58

Time

30.63

Split

0.00

In Run

533

Wgt

29.2kg
4
8
T: Anthony Flores
$5.00

Mgn

12.77

Time

30.89

Split

0.00

In Run

765

Wgt

31.5kg
5
6
T: Davide Fasoli
$12.00

Mgn

15.69

Time

31.08

Split

0.00

In Run

344

Wgt

34.9kg
6
4
T: Sharlene Whitford
$12.00

Mgn

17.90

Time

31.21

Split

0.00

In Run

656

Wgt

33.4kg
7
3
T: Katharine Gorman
$5.00

Mgn

18.85

Time

31.27

Split

0.00

In Run

288

Wgt

28.2kg
8
5
T: K Ferguson
$37.00

Mgn

20.75

Time

31.39

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

27.5kg
R2 newsXpress BAIRNSDALE Q.FINAL (440m)
Place
Maiden Quali Final - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Ross Stephens
$14.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.42

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

32.3kg
2
3
T: B Chignell
$3.00

Mgn

4.39

Time

25.70

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

33.2kg
3
8
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$3.00

Mgn

4.79

Time

25.72

Split

0.00

In Run

334

Wgt

26.5kg
4
4
T: Elaine Johannsen
$12.00

Mgn

5.42

Time

25.76

Split

0.00

In Run

576

Wgt

29.5kg
5
7
T: Janet Cottrell
$5.00

Mgn

7.80

Time

25.91

Split

0.00

In Run

743

Wgt

26.5kg
6
2
T: Sandra Collins
$10.00

Mgn

8.12

Time

25.93

Split

0.00

In Run

467

Wgt

29.9kg
7
6
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$19.00

Mgn

8.87

Time

25.98

Split

0.00

In Run

685

Wgt

26.8kg
8
5
T: Ronald Wood
$21.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

26.03

Split

0.00

In Run

858

Wgt

34.5kg
R3 FRAIS FARMS (440m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
8
T: Brendan Whelan
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.56

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

30.3kg
2
2
T: Ken Bailey
$3.00

Mgn

0.47

Time

25.59

Split

0.00

In Run

343

Wgt

25.5kg
3
5
T: William McMahon
$15.00

Mgn

0.90

Time

25.62

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

24.7kg
4
6
T: Gayle Elston
$12.00

Mgn

3.19

Time

25.76

Split

0.00

In Run

534

Wgt

29.5kg
5
4
T: Jenny Hunt
$3.00

Mgn

4.93

Time

25.87

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

31.9kg
6
1
T: Sharlene Whitford
$8.00

Mgn

5.63

Time

25.92

Split

0.00

In Run

655

Wgt

25.8kg
7
3
T: Cassandra Barnard
$15.00

Mgn

8.57

Time

26.10

Split

0.00

In Run

477

Wgt

30.5kg
8
7
T: Wendy Fasoli
$24.00

Mgn

10.31

Time

26.21

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

26.1kg
R4 DYSONS BUS LINES (BITCHES) (440m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1615 - $460 - $230
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: William Mcneil
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.37

Split

0.00

In Run

642

Wgt

28.2kg
2
8
T: Ann Ashworth
$16.00

Mgn

0.68

Time

25.41

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

29.8kg
3
3
T: Elaine Johannsen
$2.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

25.54

Split

0.00

In Run

334

Wgt

30.6kg
4
7
T: Dermott Prout
$9.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

25.56

Split

0.00

In Run

423

Wgt

26.4kg
5
5
T: Elaine Johannsen
$18.00

Mgn

7.96

Time

25.87

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

26.2kg
6
2
T: Ken Bailey
$4.00

Mgn

8.39

Time

25.90

Split

0.00

In Run

586

Wgt

26.7kg
7
1
T: Geraldine Debono
$12.00

Mgn

8.41

Time

25.90

Split

0.00

In Run

255

Wgt

26.9kg
8
6
T: Paul Spiteri
$6.00

Mgn

10.34

Time

26.02

Split

0.00

In Run

768

Wgt

29.7kg
R5 S&S MCLAREN BRICKLAYING HT1 (440m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 0.00
1
5
T: Graham Whitford
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.20

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

34.4kg
2
6
T: Tamika Fasoli
$8.00

Mgn

0.55

Time

25.24

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

31.7kg
3
7
T: Dawn Johnston
$30.00

Mgn

1.76

Time

25.31

Split

0.00

In Run

443

Wgt

34.6kg
4
8
T: Peter Presutto
$1.00

Mgn

6.26

Time

25.60

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

35.1kg
5
3
T: William McMahon
$14.00

Mgn

6.33

Time

25.60

Split

0.00

In Run

234

Wgt

26.4kg
6
2
T: Graham Nicoll
$11.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

25.72

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

34.0kg
7
4
T: Elaine Johannsen
$19.00

Mgn

8.60

Time

25.74

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

32.0kg
R6 PETER HOPKINS PLUMBING GDR (650m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $3015 - $860 - $430
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Jennifer Holden
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

37.52

Split

0.00

In Run

2111

Wgt

34.2kg
2
4
T: Kenneth Holland
$34.00

Mgn

5.41

Time

37.86

Split

0.00

In Run

3422

Wgt

32.1kg
3
8
T: William McMahon
$3.00

Mgn

7.93

Time

38.02

Split

0.00

In Run

5533

Wgt

33.2kg
4
5
T: Dennis Pulis
$14.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

38.24

Split

0.00

In Run

4666

Wgt

28.6kg
5
6
T: Edward Dowsey
$17.00

Mgn

12.04

Time

38.28

Split

0.00

In Run

6354

Wgt

32.2kg
6
7
T: Michael Ferguson
$53.00

Mgn

12.53

Time

38.31

Split

0.00

In Run

7777

Wgt

26.4kg
7
3
T: Anthony Flores
$34.00

Mgn

12.98

Time

38.34

Split

0.00

In Run

8888

Wgt

26.7kg
8
2
T: Michael Clohesy
$9.00

Mgn

17.30

Time

38.61

Split

0.00

In Run

1245

Wgt

30.6kg
R7 THE RIVERSLEIGH BAIRNSDALE HT2 (440m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 0.00
1
8
T: Peter Presutto
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.01

Split

0.00

In Run

311

Wgt

33.8kg
2
1
T: Geraldine Debono
$10.00

Mgn

6.38

Time

25.41

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

33.3kg
3
7
T: Ronald Winter
$7.00

Mgn

8.63

Time

25.55

Split

0.00

In Run

133

Wgt

33.6kg
4
2
T: James Reynolds
$6.00

Mgn

10.46

Time

25.66

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

32.3kg
5
6
T: Lindsay Fulford
$9.00

Mgn

12.63

Time

25.80

Split

0.00

In Run

655

Wgt

32.0kg
6
5
T: Elaine Johannsen
$14.00

Mgn

12.85

Time

25.82

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

25.4kg
7
3
T: Graham Nicoll
$39.00

Mgn

15.44

Time

25.98

Split

0.00

In Run

477

Wgt

29.5kg
R8 MURPHYS WORLD OF COLOUR HT3 (440m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: William McMahon
$13.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.10

Split

0.00

In Run

231

Wgt

34.8kg
2
3
T: Wendy Fasoli
$5.00

Mgn

0.79

Time

25.15

Split

0.00

In Run

112

Wgt

35.3kg
3
7
T: Geraldine Debono
$2.00

Mgn

3.20

Time

25.31

Split

0.00

In Run

323

Wgt

33.4kg
4
8
T: Samantha Mckay
$9.00

Mgn

5.93

Time

25.48

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

35.6kg
5
2
T: Graham Whitford
$4.00

Mgn

8.42

Time

25.63

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

35.0kg
6
6
T: William McMahon
$62.00

Mgn

9.15

Time

25.68

Split

0.00

In Run

455

Wgt

31.5kg
7
4
T: Dawn Johnston
$18.00

Mgn

11.44

Time

25.82

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

35.0kg
8
5
T: Sharlene Whitford
$42.00

Mgn

24.52

Time

26.65

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

38.8kg
R9 STRINI'S INDUSTRIES (520m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: Samuel Bye
$16.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.20

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

26.0kg
2
6
T: Jenny Hunt
$2.00

Mgn

0.03

Time

30.21

Split

0.00

In Run

334

Wgt

33.9kg
3
8
T: Cheryl Morris
$26.00

Mgn

0.57

Time

30.24

Split

0.00

In Run

743

Wgt

33.7kg
4
7
T: Ian Bindley
$14.00

Mgn

1.31

Time

30.29

Split

0.00

In Run

865

Wgt

35.0kg
5
2
T: Edward Dowsey
$5.00

Mgn

3.19

Time

30.40

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

25.6kg
6
5
T: Paul Spiteri
$15.00

Mgn

4.09

Time

30.46

Split

0.00

In Run

587

Wgt

38.1kg
7
1
T: John Lindrea
$24.00

Mgn

6.69

Time

30.63

Split

0.00

In Run

456

Wgt

26.5kg
8
3
T: Jenny Hunt
$3.00

Mgn

7.66

Time

30.69

Split

0.00

In Run

678

Wgt

31.2kg
R10 MANPOWER MAINTENANCE Q.FINAL (440m)
Place
5QF - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: Wendy Duve
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.12

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

30.0kg
2
8
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$2.00

Mgn

1.09

Time

25.19

Split

0.00

In Run

633

Wgt

32.6kg
3
3
T: Wendy Duve
$6.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

25.34

Split

0.00

In Run

454

Wgt

37.2kg
4
6
T: Andrew Inger
$14.00

Mgn

4.41

Time

25.40

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

33.4kg
5
7
T: Stephen Reed
$10.00

Mgn

6.12

Time

25.51

Split

0.00

In Run

767

Wgt

30.5kg
6
5
T: Terrence Churchill
$28.00

Mgn

6.33

Time

25.52

Split

0.00

In Run

876

Wgt

28.7kg
7
2
T: Eddie Lieshout
$9.00

Mgn

7.69

Time

25.61

Split

0.00

In Run

588

Wgt

32.3kg
8
1
T: Jennifer Gieschen
$8.00

Mgn

9.17

Time

25.70

Split

0.00

In Run

245

Wgt

26.9kg
R11 MONACELLARS (440m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: N Boyd
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.41

Split

0.00

In Run

422

Wgt

35.5kg
2
6
T: Graeme Jennings
$15.00

Mgn

1.87

Time

25.52

Split

0.00

In Run

554

Wgt

35.1kg
3
7
T: Norman Snowden
$7.00

Mgn

2.22

Time

25.55

Split

0.00

In Run

631

Wgt

33.0kg
4
5
T: Louise Allen
$28.00

Mgn

4.63

Time

25.70

Split

0.00

In Run

366

Wgt

31.5kg
5
8
T: Terrence Churchill
$10.00

Mgn

4.92

Time

25.72

Split

0.00

In Run

115

Wgt

32.1kg
6
1
T: Pamela Tabone
$2.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

25.80

Split

0.00

In Run

243

Wgt

33.9kg
7
2
T: Elaine Johannsen
$20.00

Mgn

8.01

Time

25.91

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

33.2kg
8
3
T: Lesley Russell
$16.00

Mgn

9.42

Time

26.00

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

32.7kg
R12 ROTTI SECURITY (440m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
6
T: Leslie Hughes
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.32

Split

0.00

In Run

331

Wgt

28.4kg
2
7
T: Graham Whitford
$2.00

Mgn

1.46

Time

25.41

Split

0.00

In Run

212

Wgt

33.5kg
3
2
T: James Reynolds
$7.00

Mgn

3.31

Time

25.52

Split

0.00

In Run

123

Wgt

24.2kg
4
1
T: N Boyd
$8.00

Mgn

3.79

Time

25.55

Split

0.00

In Run

476

Wgt

36.5kg
5
5
T: Paul Andrews
$29.00

Mgn

4.11

Time

25.57

Split

0.00

In Run

744

Wgt

34.2kg
6
3
T: John Lindrea
$31.00

Mgn

4.82

Time

25.62

Split

0.00

In Run

655

Wgt

33.9kg
7
4
T: William McMahon
$8.00

Mgn

10.42

Time

25.97

Split

0.00

In Run

567

Wgt

33.0kg
8
8
T: Ian Bindley
$4.00

Mgn

12.95

Time

26.13

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

31.4kg
Race 1 KING & HEATH FIRST NATIONAL REAL ESTATE 520m Maiden $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 EMMETT RYKER (1) N Boyd 30.09 0.00 0.00 411 33.1kg El Grand Senor SHIELA CARTER $6.00
2 2 YOKO BALE (2) Jenny Hunt 30.49 6.39 0.00 122 31.7kg Barcia Bale DYNA PANAMA $4.00
3 7 BEBONY BALE (7) Jenny Hunt 30.63 8.58 0.00 533 29.2kg Kinloch Brae PRINCESS BALE $4.00
4 8 WILLOWVALE HAWK (8) Anthony Flores 30.89 12.77 0.00 765 31.5kg Magic Sprite JAYDO'S NEGLECT $5.00
5 6 ABOUT TO PEAK (6) Davide Fasoli 31.08 15.69 0.00 344 34.9kg Elite State SEE YOU ABOUT $12.00
6 4 BEAU LIGHTNING (4) Sharlene Whitford 31.21 17.90 0.00 656 33.4kg Spring Gun Cheap Chloe $12.00
7 3 NITRO RUSH (3) Katharine Gorman 31.27 18.85 0.00 288 28.2kg Nitro Burst FATIMA BLUSH $5.00
8 5 KELLIES DIAMOND (5) K Ferguson 31.39 20.75 0.00 877 27.5kg Primo Uno Roxy Blue $37.00
Race 2 newsXpress BAIRNSDALE Q.FINAL 440m Maiden Quali Final $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 STAR LORD (1) Ross Stephens 25.42 0.00 0.00 111 32.3kg Defrim Bale Mighty Minx $14.00
2 3 VULCAN ROSE (3) B Chignell 25.70 4.39 0.00 222 33.2kg Barcia Bale Hippy Chic $3.00
3 8 Virginia Rose (8) Sharon Lee Chignell 25.72 4.79 0.00 334 26.5kg Nitro Burst JODIE ROSE $3.00
4 4 ALWAYS ABOUT ME (4) Elaine Johannsen 25.76 5.42 0.00 576 29.5kg Bekim Bale JUDGE ME NOT $12.00
5 7 CAFE SOCIETY (7) Janet Cottrell 25.91 7.80 0.00 743 26.5kg Cosmic Rumble DREAM LAYLIA $5.00
6 2 TYCORAN DEVIL (2) Sandra Collins 25.93 8.12 0.00 467 29.9kg Bekim Bale HELLO SIENNA $10.00
7 6 Deborah Rose (6) Jeffrey Chignell 25.98 8.87 0.00 685 26.8kg Nitro Burst JODIE ROSE $19.00
8 5 BINNIE'S BOY (5) Ronald Wood 26.03 9.75 0.00 858 34.5kg Defrim Bale Mighty Minx $21.00
Race 3 FRAIS FARMS 440m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 YAHOO GOLD (8) Brendan Whelan 25.56 0.00 0.00 111 30.3kg Collision MISS MATCH $4.00
2 2 SELECT JESS (2) Ken Bailey 25.59 0.47 0.00 343 25.5kg Premier Fantasy JUSTA FLOOD $3.00
3 5 DR. MORTISHA (5) William McMahon 25.62 0.90 0.00 222 24.7kg Dyna Lachlan DR. SELINA $15.00
4 6 BRAVO BOY (6) Gayle Elston 25.76 3.19 0.00 534 29.5kg Barcia Bale Hippy Chic $12.00
5 4 ZENGA BALE (4) Jenny Hunt 25.87 4.93 0.00 766 31.9kg Kinloch Brae PRINCESS BALE $3.00
6 1 RUN DORA RUN (1) Sharlene Whitford 25.92 5.63 0.00 655 25.8kg Fear Zafonic YOUNG DIVA $8.00
7 3 FOXY GEMS (3) Cassandra Barnard 26.10 8.57 0.00 477 30.5kg EXTRA STRIDE KIND OF GEM $15.00
8 7 BELLA OIL (7) Wendy Fasoli 26.21 10.31 0.00 888 26.1kg Cosmic Rumble Good Oil $24.00
Race 4 DYSONS BUS LINES (BITCHES) 440m Mixed 4/5 $1615 - $460 - $230 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 NANCY DEVOY (4) William Mcneil 25.37 0.00 0.00 642 28.2kg Premier Fantasy PETITION $9.00
2 8 Anna Ray Girl (8) Ann Ashworth 25.41 0.68 0.00 111 29.8kg Our Spence EARLY MILLONS $16.00
3 3 Salegreys Power (3) Elaine Johannsen 25.54 2.75 0.00 334 30.6kg PATH TO POWER EN VOGUE $2.00
4 7 Sandy Monelli (7) Dermott Prout 25.56 3.00 0.00 423 26.4kg Cosmic Chief SHAZZLE MONELLI $9.00
5 5 BUDDIE BARGAIN (5) Elaine Johannsen 25.87 7.96 0.00 877 26.2kg Bekim Bale JUDGE ME NOT $18.00
6 2 SELECT WHAT (2) Ken Bailey 25.90 8.39 0.00 586 26.7kg Premier Fantasy JUSTA FLOOD $4.00
7 1 CHAMPAGNE DREAMS (1) Geraldine Debono 25.90 8.41 0.00 255 26.9kg PATH TO POWER ABOVE THE SKY $12.00
8 6 BIT AFTER NINE (6) Paul Spiteri 26.02 10.34 0.00 768 29.7kg Mogambo MURYA $6.00
Race 5 S&S MCLAREN BRICKLAYING HT1 440m S/E Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ZAMBORA POWER (5) Graham Whitford 25.20 0.00 0.00 322 34.4kg Magic Sprite SECRET POWERS $4.00
2 6 Time To Embrace (6) Tamika Fasoli 25.24 0.55 0.00 111 31.7kg Elite State SEE YOU ABOUT $8.00
3 7 MILITARY MAN (7) Dawn Johnston 25.31 1.76 0.00 443 34.6kg Where's Pedro MANTRA MISS $30.00
4 8 ACCOMPLISHED (8) Peter Presutto 25.60 6.26 0.00 766 35.1kg Collision Cosmic Brigid $1.00
5 3 DR. ZSA ZSA (3) William McMahon 25.60 6.33 0.00 234 26.4kg ASTON GALILEE Dr. Elizabeth $14.00
6 2 FIRST DAN (2) Graham Nicoll 25.72 8.25 0.00 555 34.0kg Where's Pedro Miss Mysterious $11.00
7 4 COURTESY (4) Elaine Johannsen 25.74 8.60 0.00 677 32.0kg TREW MILLIONS SILENT PAUSE $19.00
Race 6 PETER HOPKINS PLUMBING GDR 650m Mixed 4/5 $3015 - $860 - $430 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 REEN'S FABIAN (1) Jennifer Holden 37.52 0.00 0.00 2111 34.2kg Velocette REEN'S TORI $1.00
2 4 BLASTING BEAR (4) Kenneth Holland 37.86 5.41 0.00 3422 32.1kg Bekim Bale FOX IN SOX $34.00
3 8 DR. DES (8) William McMahon 38.02 7.93 0.00 5533 33.2kg Heston Bale Dr. Edna $3.00
4 5 Paris Sparks (5) Dennis Pulis 38.24 11.50 0.00 4666 28.6kg Bombastic Shiraz INFINITE CHARM $14.00
5 6 ROCKABILLY KING (6) Edward Dowsey 38.28 12.04 0.00 6354 32.2kg College Causeway RUMBLE AMOUR $17.00
6 7 BLACK TILLY (7) Michael Ferguson 38.31 12.53 0.00 7777 26.4kg Velocette Mrs. Mcgaigus $53.00
7 3 NIMBLE ICON (3) Anthony Flores 38.34 12.98 0.00 8888 26.7kg Go Wild Teddy Focus Bale $34.00
8 2 WADELOCK BILL (2) Michael Clohesy 38.61 17.30 0.00 1245 30.6kg Bekim Bale Wadelock Sal $9.00
Race 7 THE RIVERSLEIGH BAIRNSDALE HT2 440m S/E Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 WHERE'S GIGANTOR (8) Peter Presutto 25.01 0.00 0.00 311 33.8kg Cosmic Rumble Where's Tilly $1.00
2 1 BIG SUB WOOFER (1) Geraldine Debono 25.41 6.38 0.00 222 33.3kg PATH TO POWER ABOVE THE SKY $10.00
3 7 PITA MILO (7) Ronald Winter 25.55 8.63 0.00 133 33.6kg Knocka Norris Lucy Nate $7.00
4 2 NOAKI BUCKLEY (2) James Reynolds 25.66 10.46 0.00 544 32.3kg Premier Fantasy NOAKI GHOST $6.00
5 6 COOL TREND (6) Lindsay Fulford 25.80 12.63 0.00 655 32.0kg Cosmic Rumble Rainy Day $9.00
6 5 LOVING ANGELS (5) Elaine Johannsen 25.82 12.85 0.00 766 25.4kg Turanza Bale VESZPREMI $14.00
7 3 One Kay (3) Graham Nicoll 25.98 15.44 0.00 477 29.5kg Where's Pedro Miss Mysterious $39.00
Race 8 MURPHYS WORLD OF COLOUR HT3 440m S/E Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DR. SAMSON (1) William McMahon 25.10 0.00 0.00 231 34.8kg Dyna Lachlan DR. SELINA $13.00
2 3 THAT'S ABOUT ME (3) Wendy Fasoli 25.15 0.79 0.00 112 35.3kg AHANE LAD SEE YOU ABOUT $5.00
3 7 MICK MOW (7) Geraldine Debono 25.31 3.20 0.00 323 33.4kg PATH TO POWER ABOVE THE SKY $2.00
4 8 LUCKY LIAM (8) Samantha Mckay 25.48 5.93 0.00 544 35.6kg Collide Miss Megan $9.00
5 2 RYLEE'S MARSHALL (2) Graham Whitford 25.63 8.42 0.00 666 35.0kg Black Enforcer AMERICAN TOUCH $4.00
6 6 DR. HAMISH (6) William McMahon 25.68 9.15 0.00 455 31.5kg Talk's Cheap DR. FREEMAN $62.00
7 4 BEAMUS (4) Dawn Johnston 25.82 11.44 0.00 877 35.0kg Dyna Lachlan RUBY JANE $18.00
8 5 BOGAN'S HERO (5) Sharlene Whitford 26.65 24.52 0.00 788 38.8kg ASTON GALILEE REMO AGOGO $42.00
Race 9 STRINI'S INDUSTRIES 520m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 Flywheel Emily (4) Samuel Bye 30.20 0.00 0.00 222 26.0kg Magic Sprite Fly Wheel Shazza $16.00
2 6 COBRA BALE (6) Jenny Hunt 30.21 0.03 0.00 334 33.9kg Where's Pedro DYNA BILITY $2.00
3 8 ROY'S SPECIAL (8) Cheryl Morris 30.24 0.57 0.00 743 33.7kg PATH TO POWER VANILLA WHIRL $26.00
4 7 HERE'S HANNIBAL (7) Ian Bindley 30.29 1.31 0.00 865 35.0kg Bombastic Shiraz Runnin' Jumpin' $14.00
5 2 Stealthy Blonde (2) Edward Dowsey 30.40 3.19 0.00 111 25.6kg Where's Pedro Daintree Jewel $5.00
6 5 CHARLIE SPITZ (5) Paul Spiteri 30.46 4.09 0.00 587 38.1kg FLY WHEEL GEORGE STRATHMORE QUEEN $15.00
7 1 TOWBAR TEDDY (1) John Lindrea 30.63 6.69 0.00 456 26.5kg PATH TO POWER VANILLA WHIRL $24.00
8 3 DYNA REVY (3) Jenny Hunt 30.69 7.66 0.00 678 31.2kg Heston Bale DYNA PANAMA $3.00
Race 10 MANPOWER MAINTENANCE Q.FINAL 440m 5QF $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 RADLEY'S REALITY (4) Wendy Duve 25.12 0.00 0.00 111 30.0kg Radley Bale ISA REALITY $9.00
2 8 WINSTON ROSE (8) Jeffrey Chignell 25.19 1.09 0.00 633 32.6kg BORIS REIGNS Our Tyler Rose $2.00
3 3 VEETEE SENOR (3) Wendy Duve 25.34 3.50 0.00 454 37.2kg El Grand Senor Whinging Wrench $6.00
4 6 UNIVERSITY TAB (6) Andrew Inger 25.40 4.41 0.00 322 33.4kg El Grand Senor LIVE ON REALITY $14.00
5 7 SONNY'S MAGIC (7) Stephen Reed 25.51 6.12 0.00 767 30.5kg Collision SONNY'S FOOL $10.00
6 5 DR. TALKBACK (5) Terrence Churchill 25.52 6.33 0.00 876 28.7kg Talk's Cheap DR. FREEMAN $28.00
7 2 ZSA ZOOM (2) Eddie Lieshout 25.61 7.69 0.00 588 32.3kg Lochinvar Marlow ZSA ZSA STAR $9.00
8 1 WHERE'S MILLY (1) Jennifer Gieschen 25.70 9.17 0.00 245 26.9kg Where's Pedro Many Talents $8.00
Race 11 MONACELLARS 440m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 JUAN DIEGO (4) N Boyd 25.41 0.00 0.00 422 35.5kg El Grand Senor SHIELA CARTER $2.00
2 6 HOT BLOODED (6) Graeme Jennings 25.52 1.87 0.00 554 35.1kg BO FRAZIER CUT'S BOTH WAYS $15.00
3 7 LEN WAYNE (7) Norman Snowden 25.55 2.22 0.00 631 33.0kg BORIS REIGNS AVON MADDIE $7.00
4 5 BOBBY'S RASCAL (5) Louise Allen 25.70 4.63 0.00 366 31.5kg Cool Effort SPANISH JACKIE $28.00
5 8 AUSSIE HERITAGE (8) Terrence Churchill 25.72 4.92 0.00 115 32.1kg Collision HOT HERITAGE $10.00
6 1 MY TAB (1) Pamela Tabone 25.80 6.25 0.00 243 33.9kg Bit Chili LIVE ON REALITY $2.00
7 2 BLUE FLUTE (2) Elaine Johannsen 25.91 8.01 0.00 788 33.2kg Gardam Prince PROVEN SPIRIT $20.00
8 3 RED MAXWELL (3) Lesley Russell 26.00 9.42 0.00 877 32.7kg Cosmic Rumble RED AMBER $16.00
Race 12 ROTTI SECURITY 440m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MACALISTER SAM (6) Leslie Hughes 25.32 0.00 0.00 331 28.4kg Collision WAYNE'S MAGIC $11.00
2 7 RYLEE'S BANDIT (7) Graham Whitford 25.41 1.46 0.00 212 33.5kg Black Enforcer AMERICAN TOUCH $2.00
3 2 Noaki Lynx (2) James Reynolds 25.52 3.31 0.00 123 24.2kg Big Daddy Cool NOAKI PACE $7.00
4 1 HENRY GARTH (1) N Boyd 25.55 3.79 0.00 476 36.5kg El Grand Senor SHIELA CARTER $8.00
5 5 HENRY ROSE (5) Paul Andrews 25.57 4.11 0.00 744 34.2kg Dyna Lachlan TRICIA ROSE $29.00
6 3 WHERE'S ASHA (3) John Lindrea 25.62 4.82 0.00 655 33.9kg Where's Pedro EARLY WHISPER $31.00
7 4 ZOLTAR (4) William McMahon 25.97 10.42 0.00 567 33.0kg Knocka Norris DR. TALESHA $8.00
8 8 DOLLAR CHIPS (8) Ian Bindley 26.13 12.95 0.00 888 31.4kg Bekim Bale Minnie Power $4.00