Sale Race Results

Sunday 8th of February 2015
R1 EXCHANGE HOUSE FOOD STORE Q.FINAL (440m)
Place
Maiden Quali Final - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
6
T: Eddie Lieshout
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.31

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

32.3kg
2
5
T: Monique Whelan
$13.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

25.38

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

26.4kg
3
7
T: Michael Delaney
$5.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

25.48

Split

0.00

In Run

633

Wgt

30.7kg
4
1
T: Donald Rhodes
$34.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

25.75

Split

0.00

In Run

344

Wgt

31.5kg
5
2
T: Stephen Reed
$4.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

25.84

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

27.5kg
6
3
T: Kenneth Hodges
$35.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

26.00

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

25.8kg
7
4
T: Robert Reinke
$13.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

26.09

Split

0.00

In Run

455

Wgt

26.4kg
8
8
T: Donald Hay
$2.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

26.14

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

27.5kg
R2 BPR TRENCHING & BORING (440m)
Place
7 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Jenny Hunt
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.17

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

32.3kg
2
6
T: Reginald Boyce
$8.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

25.62

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

24.7kg
3
9
T: Elaine Johannsen
$16.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

25.76

Split

0.00

In Run

33

Wgt

28.7kg
4
1
T: Sharlene Whitford
$18.00

Mgn

25.50

Time

26.77

Split

0.00

In Run

44

Wgt

26.2kg
DNF
3
T: Melissa O'Keefe
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.6kg
DNF
4
T: William McMahon
$20.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.6kg
DNF
5
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.6kg
DNF
8
T: Lisa Delbridge
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.4kg
R3 BAIRNSDALE TYRE SERVICE (650m)
Place
Novice Grade 7 - $1525 - $430 - $220
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Janet Cottrell
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

37.20

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.6kg
2
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$6.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

38.08

Split

0.00

In Run

4332

Wgt

29.0kg
3
5
T: John Norden
$11.00

Mgn

18.75

Time

38.38

Split

0.00

In Run

2223

Wgt

35.2kg
4
4
T: Maria Barber
$27.00

Mgn

19.50

Time

38.42

Split

0.00

In Run

7774

Wgt

33.0kg
5
8
T: Mark Busuttil
$4.00

Mgn

27.50

Time

38.93

Split

0.00

In Run

5566

Wgt

34.6kg
6
6
T: Rodney Ashworth
$24.00

Mgn

29.00

Time

39.02

Split

0.00

In Run

6447

Wgt

29.6kg
7
9
T: Brendan Moles
$26.00

Mgn

30.00

Time

39.09

Split

0.00

In Run

3655

Wgt

34.4kg
R4 KC & TL MURRAY PLUMBING (440m)
Place
7 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Steven Trotman
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.42

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

31.4kg
2
2
T: Christopher Langley
$7.00

Mgn

1.98

Time

25.54

Split

0.00

In Run

533

Wgt

29.4kg
3
5
T: John Connor
$17.00

Mgn

5.06

Time

25.74

Split

0.00

In Run

622

Wgt

32.9kg
4
8
T: Jenny Hunt
$8.00

Mgn

12.57

Time

26.21

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

27.4kg
5
6
T: Ian Bindley
$10.00

Mgn

13.17

Time

26.25

Split

0.00

In Run

844

Wgt

31.6kg
6
3
T: Elaine Johannsen
$7.00

Mgn

13.85

Time

26.29

Split

0.00

In Run

255

Wgt

25.9kg
7
4
T: Jenny Hunt
$4.00

Mgn

16.77

Time

26.48

Split

0.00

In Run

477

Wgt

31.1kg
DNF
7
T: William McMahon
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

388

Wgt

29.5kg
R5 MURPHY'S WORLD OF COLOUR GDR (650m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $3015 - $860 - $430
Splits: 0.00
1
7
T: Maureen Brown
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

37.72

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

26.9kg
2
3
T: Kenneth Height
$5.00

Mgn

1.42

Time

37.81

Split

0.00

In Run

2222

Wgt

30.8kg
3
6
T: Elaine Johannsen
$24.00

Mgn

3.41

Time

37.94

Split

0.00

In Run

5653

Wgt

36.1kg
4
8
T: Jason Thompson
$2.00

Mgn

5.63

Time

38.08

Split

0.00

In Run

6544

Wgt

35.5kg
5
1
T: Jenny Hunt
$3.00

Mgn

10.34

Time

38.37

Split

0.00

In Run

4465

Wgt

26.2kg
6
4
T: Beverley Proctor
$43.00

Mgn

15.77

Time

38.72

Split

0.00

In Run

3336

Wgt

25.0kg
7
2
T: Todd Chatwin
$53.00

Mgn

18.73

Time

38.90

Split

0.00

In Run

7777

Wgt

34.5kg
R6 METUNG HOLIDAY VILLAS (440m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Maureen Brown
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.08

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

32.9kg
2
4
T: William McMahon
$28.00

Mgn

2.84

Time

25.26

Split

0.00

In Run

422

Wgt

31.3kg
3
6
T: Correy Grenfell
$7.00

Mgn

8.58

Time

25.62

Split

0.00

In Run

743

Wgt

32.2kg
4
5
T: Norman Snowden
$5.00

Mgn

11.85

Time

25.83

Split

0.00

In Run

655

Wgt

33.5kg
5
3
T: Gary Mcmillan
$24.00

Mgn

11.98

Time

25.84

Split

0.00

In Run

334

Wgt

36.9kg
6
7
T: Anthony Flores
$7.00

Mgn

15.19

Time

26.04

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

35.9kg
7
8
T: William McMahon
$10.00

Mgn

18.42

Time

26.24

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

36.0kg
DNF
1
T: Elaine Johannsen
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

1

Wgt

26.9kg
R7 WY YUNG PUB (440m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Maureen Brown
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.14

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

32.0kg
2
8
T: Jason Thompson
$1.00

Mgn

2.06

Time

25.27

Split

0.00

In Run

542

Wgt

34.0kg
3
4
T: Lisa Delbridge
$13.00

Mgn

10.33

Time

25.79

Split

0.00

In Run

324

Wgt

31.3kg
4
3
T: Dawn Johnston
$24.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

25.85

Split

0.00

In Run

866

Wgt

35.1kg
5
6
T: Arend Gringhuis
$60.00

Mgn

12.23

Time

25.91

Split

0.00

In Run

455

Wgt

33.9kg
6
2
T: Wendy Duve
$20.00

Mgn

12.36

Time

25.92

Split

0.00

In Run

633

Wgt

38.2kg
7
7
T: Peter Elston
$50.00

Mgn

17.50

Time

26.24

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

25.9kg
8
5
T: Lindsay Fulford
$52.00

Mgn

28.52

Time

26.94

Split

0.00

In Run

288

Wgt

26.0kg
R8 TRINDALL FAMILY (440m)
Place
Free For All - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: William McMahon
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.88

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

36.1kg
2
6
T: David Condon
$3.00

Mgn

4.66

Time

25.17

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

34.5kg
3
8
T: Kenneth Height
$2.00

Mgn

5.07

Time

25.20

Split

0.00

In Run

633

Wgt

31.1kg
4
1
T: Elaine Johannsen
$11.00

Mgn

6.17

Time

25.27

Split

0.00

In Run

244

Wgt

28.8kg
5
3
T: William McMahon
$33.00

Mgn

7.65

Time

25.36

Split

0.00

In Run

456

Wgt

31.4kg
6
2
T: William McMahon
$44.00

Mgn

9.15

Time

25.46

Split

0.00

In Run

787

Wgt

35.6kg
7
5
T: William McMahon
$21.00

Mgn

9.77

Time

25.50

Split

0.00

In Run

865

Wgt

24.9kg
8
7
T: Ian Bindley
$14.00

Mgn

11.71

Time

25.62

Split

0.00

In Run

578

Wgt

35.2kg
R9 SALE MAZDA (520m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: Todd Chatwin
$24.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.98

Split

0.00

In Run

411

Wgt

35.8kg
2
3
T: Anthony Flores
$6.00

Mgn

2.73

Time

30.15

Split

0.00

In Run

122

Wgt

32.1kg
3
7
T: Kenneth Holland
$3.00

Mgn

3.30

Time

30.19

Split

0.00

In Run

743

Wgt

32.9kg
4
8
T: Stephen Creighton
$3.00

Mgn

8.95

Time

30.54

Split

0.00

In Run

334

Wgt

26.3kg
5
9
T: John Musselwhite
$42.00

Mgn

10.38

Time

30.63

Split

0.00

In Run

665

Wgt

30.3kg
6
2
T: John Norden
$7.00

Mgn

11.66

Time

30.71

Split

0.00

In Run

556

Wgt

33.4kg
7
5
T: Peter Borradale
$58.00

Mgn

11.87

Time

30.73

Split

0.00

In Run

887

Wgt

27.4kg
8
1
T: Donald Rhodes
$5.00

Mgn

12.61

Time

30.77

Split

0.00

In Run

278

Wgt

25.6kg
R10 ROTTI SECURITY (440m)
Place
Grade 6 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
8
T: Jason Thompson
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.32

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

33.2kg
2
4
T: Monique Whelan
$14.00

Mgn

1.57

Time

25.42

Split

0.00

In Run

122

Wgt

31.8kg
3
2
T: Jason Thompson
$3.00

Mgn

2.33

Time

25.47

Split

0.00

In Run

543

Wgt

32.6kg
4
1
T: B Chignell
$9.00

Mgn

4.90

Time

25.63

Split

0.00

In Run

334

Wgt

33.2kg
5
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$22.00

Mgn

5.76

Time

25.68

Split

0.00

In Run

466

Wgt

29.4kg
6
6
T: Anthony Flores
$11.00

Mgn

7.80

Time

25.81

Split

0.00

In Run

655

Wgt

31.3kg
7
5
T: Dawn Johnston
$19.00

Mgn

10.47

Time

25.98

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

34.4kg
8
3
T: William McMahon
$27.00

Mgn

20.06

Time

26.58

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

28.7kg
R11 GJ GARDNER HOMES (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Graham Hall
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.17

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

30.1kg
2
9
T: Nicholas Kosky
$5.00

Mgn

0.96

Time

30.23

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

31.7kg
3
8
T: James Reynolds
$4.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.39

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

31.7kg
4
4
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$18.00

Mgn

4.46

Time

30.45

Split

0.00

In Run

665

Wgt

29.4kg
5
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$3.00

Mgn

5.68

Time

30.53

Split

0.00

In Run

744

Wgt

34.4kg
6
7
T: Lindsay Fulford
$5.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.61

Split

0.00

In Run

556

Wgt

33.3kg
7
5
T: Elaine Johannsen
$8.00

Mgn

14.26

Time

31.07

Split

0.00

In Run

477

Wgt

24.5kg
R12 LEEMON'S MEATS (440m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Louise Allen
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.20

Split

0.00

In Run

221

Wgt

31.5kg
2
5
T: Elaine Johannsen
$7.00

Mgn

4.07

Time

25.45

Split

0.00

In Run

343

Wgt

27.1kg
3
3
T: Brendan Whelan
$3.00

Mgn

4.71

Time

25.49

Split

0.00

In Run

112

Wgt

31.0kg
4
8
T: Arend Gringhuis
$6.00

Mgn

6.15

Time

25.58

Split

0.00

In Run

634

Wgt

32.8kg
5
7
T: William McMahon
$7.00

Mgn

8.46

Time

25.73

Split

0.00

In Run

865

Wgt

26.2kg
6
4
T: Yvonne Andrews
$5.00

Mgn

13.60

Time

26.05

Split

0.00

In Run

556

Wgt

31.8kg
7
1
T: Robert Proctor
$6.00

Mgn

14.60

Time

26.12

Split

0.00

In Run

477

Wgt

28.6kg
8
6
T: Arend Gringhuis
$20.00

Mgn

17.50

Time

26.30

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

26.0kg
Race 1 EXCHANGE HOUSE FOOD STORE Q.FINAL 440m Maiden Quali Final $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 PARUMBA LACHLAN (6) Eddie Lieshout 25.31 0.00 0.00 111 32.3kg Dyna Lachlan Our Charmola $10.00
2 5 LAKEVIEW MISS (5) Monique Whelan 25.38 1.25 0.00 222 26.4kg Collision MISS MATCH $13.00
3 7 DODGY DEDE (7) Michael Delaney 25.48 2.75 0.00 633 30.7kg Oaks Road SAINT DELLSY $5.00
4 1 SUEDON BELLE (1) Donald Rhodes 25.75 7.00 0.00 344 31.5kg Vee Man Vane Bonegilla Flash $34.00
5 2 ZELEMAR ZONK (2) Stephen Reed 25.84 8.50 0.00 566 27.5kg El Galo Zelemar Pace $4.00
6 3 DANCE A TRON (3) Kenneth Hodges 26.00 11.00 0.00 777 25.8kg Dyna Tron JUST EXCITING $35.00
7 4 Minter Bee (4) Robert Reinke 26.09 12.50 0.00 455 26.4kg Magic Sprite Miss Torah Bee $13.00
8 8 AGENT ALYSSA (8) Donald Hay 26.14 13.25 0.00 888 27.5kg Bekim Bale Tyer's Special $2.00
Race 2 BPR TRENCHING & BORING 440m 7 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ZENGA BALE (2) Jenny Hunt 25.17 0.00 0.00 11 32.3kg Kinloch Brae PRINCESS BALE $6.00
2 6 REMO WIND (6) Reginald Boyce 25.62 7.25 0.00 22 24.7kg Cosmic Rumble Daintree Jewel $8.00
3 9 BOOBERRY (7) Elaine Johannsen 25.76 9.50 0.00 33 28.7kg Collision PURE CITY $16.00
4 1 RUN DORA RUN (1) Sharlene Whitford 26.77 25.50 0.00 44 26.2kg Fear Zafonic YOUNG DIVA $18.00
DNF 3 DRUM GROHL (3) Melissa O'Keefe 0.00 0.00 0.00 32.6kg ASTON GALILEE Prince's Faye $7.00
DNF 4 Zelemar Doll (4) William McMahon 0.00 0.00 0.00 24.6kg El Galo Zelemar Pace $20.00
DNF 5 APRIL FOOLS ROSE (5) Sharon Lee Chignell 0.00 0.00 0.00 28.6kg Kinloch Brae Tatiana Rose $2.00
DNF 8 IONA LUCKY SEVEN (8) Lisa Delbridge 0.00 0.00 0.00 27.4kg Tuiaki Iona Habit $4.00
Race 3 BAIRNSDALE TYRE SERVICE 650m Novice Grade 7 $1525 - $430 - $220 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 INTREPID VOYAGER (1) Janet Cottrell 37.20 0.00 0.00 1111 31.6kg Bekim Bale Sweet Stephi $1.00
2 3 UNOVA BALE (3) Mark Delbridge 38.08 14.00 0.00 4332 29.0kg Bekim Bale Amanda Bale $6.00
3 5 AVON STONE (5) John Norden 38.38 18.75 0.00 2223 35.2kg Cosmic Rumble AVON GOLD $11.00
4 4 LAZZA MIKADO (4) Maria Barber 38.42 19.50 0.00 7774 33.0kg Bekim Bale BELLA EBONY $27.00
5 8 JUST WINS (8) Mark Busuttil 38.93 27.50 0.00 5566 34.6kg Cosmic Rumble Oxley Falcon $4.00
6 6 GET 'EM TED (6) Rodney Ashworth 39.02 29.00 0.00 6447 29.6kg Dyna Tron PROVEN QUE TEE $24.00
7 9 COSMIC JOHNO (2) Brendan Moles 39.09 30.00 0.00 3655 34.4kg Cosmic Rumble Where's Tilly $26.00
Race 4 KC & TL MURRAY PLUMBING 440m 7 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 RIVERSIDE WADE (1) Steven Trotman 25.42 0.00 0.00 111 31.4kg Talk's Cheap WHERE'S SOMERTON $5.00
2 2 MR. CHARLEY BEAR (2) Christopher Langley 25.54 1.98 0.00 533 29.4kg Surf Lorian CARRY ON BOND $7.00
3 5 PLAZA BOY (5) John Connor 25.74 5.06 0.00 622 32.9kg Collision BREEZING SHIRAZ $17.00
4 8 YARIS BALE (8) Jenny Hunt 26.21 12.57 0.00 766 27.4kg Barcia Bale DYNA KATE $8.00
5 6 ERRATIC LORD (6) Ian Bindley 26.25 13.17 0.00 844 31.6kg LORD DUCAL AMSONA BABE $10.00
6 3 HANDI BANDIT (3) Elaine Johannsen 26.29 13.85 0.00 255 25.9kg Dyna Tron Miss Mini Dozer $7.00
7 4 TWIST AWAY (4) Jenny Hunt 26.48 16.77 0.00 477 31.1kg Dyna Lachlan Up And Away $4.00
DNF 7 HANIFY'S JAXON (7) William McMahon 0.00 0.00 0.00 388 29.5kg Collision Hanify's Heroine $4.00
Race 5 MURPHY'S WORLD OF COLOUR GDR 650m Mixed 4/5 $3015 - $860 - $430 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 EXPLOSIVE ANGEL (7) Maureen Brown 37.72 0.00 0.00 1111 26.9kg Collision Daintree Angel $7.00
2 3 HALF WAY THERE (3) Kenneth Height 37.81 1.42 0.00 2222 30.8kg Bit Chili PETITE TORY $5.00
3 6 TIME DIMENSION (6) Elaine Johannsen 37.94 3.41 0.00 5653 36.1kg Bekim Bale JEAN JEANNIE $24.00
4 8 GO JETTA GO (8) Jason Thompson 38.08 5.63 0.00 6544 35.5kg Where's Pedro MISS MERLOT $2.00
5 1 Serash Bale (1) Jenny Hunt 38.37 10.34 0.00 4465 26.2kg Hallucinate AMELIA BALE $3.00
6 4 FAIRY LACE (4) Beverley Proctor 38.72 15.77 0.00 3336 25.0kg Elite State LACEY PAPER $43.00
7 2 MAGIC FLYER (2) Todd Chatwin 38.90 18.73 0.00 7777 34.5kg Magic Sprite Sips Her Latte $53.00
Race 6 METUNG HOLIDAY VILLAS 440m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 CHOCLOTTO (2) Maureen Brown 25.08 0.00 0.00 211 32.9kg Dyna Lachlan VIOLET CRUMBLE $3.00
2 4 DR. RAHOUAL (4) William McMahon 25.26 2.84 0.00 422 31.3kg Bekim Bale DR. TINAMIN $28.00
3 6 SO CONFUSED (6) Correy Grenfell 25.62 8.58 0.00 743 32.2kg Collision QUEEN BURST $7.00
4 5 LEN WAYNE (5) Norman Snowden 25.83 11.85 0.00 655 33.5kg BORIS REIGNS AVON MADDIE $5.00
5 3 DAINTREE WARRIOR (3) Gary Mcmillan 25.84 11.98 0.00 334 36.9kg Bombastic Shiraz DAINTREE LADY $24.00
6 7 HURRICANE ISAAC (7) Anthony Flores 26.04 15.19 0.00 566 35.9kg Paddy's Flame AMITY ROSE $7.00
7 8 DR. PETER (8) William McMahon 26.24 18.42 0.00 877 36.0kg Heston Bale Dr. Edna $10.00
DNF 1 DISCO (1) Elaine Johannsen 0.00 0.00 0.00 1 26.9kg Collision BREEZING SHIRAZ $3.00
Race 7 WY YUNG PUB 440m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DON'T CRUMBLE (1) Maureen Brown 25.14 0.00 0.00 111 32.0kg Dyna Lachlan VIOLET CRUMBLE $4.00
2 8 EXUBERANT (8) Jason Thompson 25.27 2.06 0.00 542 34.0kg Bombastic Shiraz Cosmic Brigid $1.00
3 4 SILVER ROCKSTAR (4) Lisa Delbridge 25.79 10.33 0.00 324 31.3kg High Earner SILVER SHIRAZ $13.00
4 3 MILITARY MAN (3) Dawn Johnston 25.85 11.25 0.00 866 35.1kg Where's Pedro MANTRA MISS $24.00
5 6 GIFTED MAN (6) Arend Gringhuis 25.91 12.23 0.00 455 33.9kg Mantra Lad MY GIRL SULLY $60.00
6 2 VEETEE SENOR (2) Wendy Duve 25.92 12.36 0.00 633 38.2kg El Grand Senor Whinging Wrench $20.00
7 7 TOWBAR TEDDY (7) Peter Elston 26.24 17.50 0.00 777 25.9kg PATH TO POWER VANILLA WHIRL $50.00
8 5 BLACK PRETENCE (5) Lindsay Fulford 26.94 28.52 0.00 288 26.0kg Magic Sprite STAR CALLAH $52.00
Race 8 TRINDALL FAMILY 440m Free For All $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 DR. PHIL (4) William McMahon 24.88 0.00 0.00 111 36.1kg Dyna Lachlan DR. FREEMAN $3.00
2 6 PRAISE CHORUS (6) David Condon 25.17 4.66 0.00 322 34.5kg Bartrim Bale Witch Fantasy $3.00
3 8 THUNDERLIPS (8) Kenneth Height 25.20 5.07 0.00 633 31.1kg Bit Chili PETITE TORY $2.00
4 1 Canino (1) Elaine Johannsen 25.27 6.17 0.00 244 28.8kg Bekim Bale JUDGE ME NOT $11.00
5 3 DR. LES (3) William McMahon 25.36 7.65 0.00 456 31.4kg Heston Bale Dr. Edna $33.00
6 2 DR. SAMSON (2) William McMahon 25.46 9.15 0.00 787 35.6kg Dyna Lachlan DR. SELINA $44.00
7 5 Jules Norris (5) William McMahon 25.50 9.77 0.00 865 24.9kg Knocka Norris Surf Queen $21.00
8 7 AWESOME GRUNT (7) Ian Bindley 25.62 11.71 0.00 578 35.2kg Bombastic Shiraz Runnin' Jumpin' $14.00
Race 9 SALE MAZDA 520m Mixed 6/7 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 PRECIPITATION (4) Todd Chatwin 29.98 0.00 0.00 411 35.8kg El Grand Senor Kiowa Angel $24.00
2 3 WILLOWVALE HAWK (3) Anthony Flores 30.15 2.73 0.00 122 32.1kg Magic Sprite JAYDO'S NEGLECT $6.00
3 7 BLASTING BEAR (7) Kenneth Holland 30.19 3.30 0.00 743 32.9kg Bekim Bale FOX IN SOX $3.00
4 8 BELLA OIL (8) Stephen Creighton 30.54 8.95 0.00 334 26.3kg Cosmic Rumble Good Oil $3.00
5 9 MUSMACRO STAR (6) John Musselwhite 30.63 10.38 0.00 665 30.3kg Collision ELLA AVA $42.00
6 2 AVON POWER (2) John Norden 30.71 11.66 0.00 556 33.4kg Cosmic Rumble AVON GOLD $7.00
7 5 BERNMAR PAULINE (5) Peter Borradale 30.73 11.87 0.00 887 27.4kg Shanlyn Prince BERNMAR FURY $58.00
8 1 JUNGLE JANE (1) Donald Rhodes 30.77 12.61 0.00 278 25.6kg Superman COOL AND EASY $5.00
Race 10 ROTTI SECURITY 440m Grade 6 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ASTON GATUM (8) Jason Thompson 25.32 0.00 0.00 211 33.2kg El Galo Aston Elite $2.00
2 4 LAKEVIEW HARLEY (4) Monique Whelan 25.42 1.57 0.00 122 31.8kg Collision MISS MATCH $14.00
3 2 BERZERK (2) Jason Thompson 25.47 2.33 0.00 543 32.6kg Makeshift(Eire) NEXT TOP MODEL $3.00
4 1 VULCAN ROSE (1) B Chignell 25.63 4.90 0.00 334 33.2kg Barcia Bale Hippy Chic $9.00
5 7 IONA NITRO (7) Mark Delbridge 25.68 5.76 0.00 466 29.4kg Tuiaki Iona Habit $22.00
6 6 WILLOWVALE BLACK (6) Anthony Flores 25.81 7.80 0.00 655 31.3kg Magic Sprite JAYDO'S NEGLECT $11.00
7 5 WATERFRONT (5) Dawn Johnston 25.98 10.47 0.00 777 34.4kg Collision Weowna Shiraz $19.00
8 3 DR. GOMEZ (3) William McMahon 26.58 20.06 0.00 888 28.7kg Dyna Lachlan DR. SELINA $27.00
Race 11 GJ GARDNER HOMES 520m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SILK CLUB (2) Graham Hall 30.17 0.00 0.00 111 30.1kg Collision SMELL THE ROSES $9.00
2 9 ALMANI BRUISER (1) Nicholas Kosky 30.23 0.96 0.00 222 31.7kg Bobby Boucheau SUPERCILIOUS $5.00
3 8 TURBO NORRIS (8) James Reynolds 30.39 3.50 0.00 333 31.7kg Knocka Norris Pepe's Colour $4.00
4 4 YAZZ (4) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 30.45 4.46 0.00 665 29.4kg Collision JEMMA'S CHOICE $18.00
5 6 DYNA FATBOB (6) Mark Delbridge 30.53 5.68 0.00 744 34.4kg Ashom Bale FURLONG BALE $3.00
6 7 BARK SIMPSON (7) Lindsay Fulford 30.61 7.00 0.00 556 33.3kg Cosmic Rumble Wind It Up $5.00
7 5 One Cup Short (5) Elaine Johannsen 31.07 14.26 0.00 477 24.5kg Collision PURE CITY $8.00
Race 12 LEEMON'S MEATS 440m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BOBBY'S RASCAL (2) Louise Allen 25.20 0.00 0.00 221 31.5kg Cool Effort SPANISH JACKIE $10.00
2 5 NAH WEE'S GIRL (5) Elaine Johannsen 25.45 4.07 0.00 343 27.1kg SHIRAZ POINT MISS NAH WEE $7.00
3 3 YAHOO GOLD (3) Brendan Whelan 25.49 4.71 0.00 112 31.0kg Collision MISS MATCH $3.00
4 8 PRINCE NANDO (8) Arend Gringhuis 25.58 6.15 0.00 634 32.8kg NANDO TORRES WANTON GIRL $6.00
5 7 Dr. Cinnamon (7) William McMahon 25.73 8.46 0.00 865 26.2kg Bekim Bale DR. TINAMIN $7.00
6 4 COFFEE OTIS (4) Yvonne Andrews 26.05 13.60 0.00 556 31.8kg Collision VIVIDLY $5.00
7 1 Irish Time (1) Robert Proctor 26.12 14.60 0.00 477 28.6kg Cosmic Rumble KRISTA $6.00
8 6 UNO NANDO (6) Arend Gringhuis 26.30 17.50 0.00 788 26.0kg NANDO TORRES UNO MAYBE $20.00