Sale Race Results

Sunday 31st of May 2015
R1 BAKERS DELIGHT BCNA HT1 (520m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Robert Cook
$15.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.18

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

26.7kg
2
1
T: A O'Keefe
$3.00

Mgn

2.42

Time

30.33

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

35.8kg
3
5
T: Michael Clohesy
$22.00

Mgn

4.98

Time

30.50

Split

0.00

In Run

565

Wgt

27.8kg
4
7
T: Aaron Farley
$2.00

Mgn

5.44

Time

30.52

Split

0.00

In Run

854

Wgt

28.4kg
5
4
T: Simon Smith
$10.00

Mgn

6.03

Time

30.56

Split

0.00

In Run

676

Wgt

33.9kg
6
8
T: Leslie Hughes
$10.00

Mgn

7.23

Time

30.64

Split

0.00

In Run

787

Wgt

28.9kg
7
3
T: John Lindrea
$6.00

Mgn

7.47

Time

30.65

Split

0.00

In Run

233

Wgt

27.4kg
8
6
T: Lesley Russell
$17.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

31.08

Split

0.00

In Run

448

Wgt

27.3kg
R2 TRAVEL DESIGN - SALE HT2 (520m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Stephen Creighton
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.92

Split

0.00

In Run

311

Wgt

31.1kg
2
5
T: Graeme Vening
$3.00

Mgn

4.19

Time

30.18

Split

0.00

In Run

233

Wgt

23.4kg
3
4
T: John Lindrea
$7.00

Mgn

4.22

Time

30.19

Split

0.00

In Run

122

Wgt

27.7kg
4
8
T: A O'Keefe
$14.00

Mgn

8.82

Time

30.48

Split

0.00

In Run

655

Wgt

25.9kg
5
7
T: Leslie Hughes
$10.00

Mgn

10.90

Time

30.61

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

30.1kg
6
1
T: Robert Cook
$5.00

Mgn

11.11

Time

30.62

Split

0.00

In Run

466

Wgt

32.9kg
7
3
T: Allan Ferguson
$36.00

Mgn

12.31

Time

30.70

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

33.5kg
8
6
T: Robert Cook
$12.00

Mgn

21.88

Time

31.30

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

29.4kg
R3 GIPPSLAND CENTRE - SALE (440m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
8
T: Monique Whelan
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.19

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

32.6kg
2
7
T: D Gough
$18.00

Mgn

7.14

Time

25.64

Split

0.00

In Run

434

Wgt

26.2kg
3
3
T: Robert Whitford
$38.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

25.66

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

33.0kg
4
6
T: Monique Whelan
$6.00

Mgn

8.46

Time

25.72

Split

0.00

In Run

543

Wgt

31.8kg
5
1
T: Desmond Mcphie
$2.00

Mgn

8.90

Time

25.75

Split

0.00

In Run

866

Wgt

26.4kg
6
5
T: Bruce Russell
$22.00

Mgn

9.47

Time

25.78

Split

0.00

In Run

255

Wgt

27.5kg
7
4
T: Terrence Churchill
$13.00

Mgn

10.92

Time

25.87

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

31.1kg
8
2
T: Peter Presutto
$2.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

25.88

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

34.3kg
R4 GLENCOE ANGUS (520m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Lindsay Fulford
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.17

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

24.6kg
2
6
T: Melissa O'Keefe
$6.00

Mgn

0.84

Time

30.23

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

29.3kg
3
9
T: Dawn Johnston
$24.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.24

Split

0.00

In Run

334

Wgt

29.3kg
4
3
T: N Boyd
$28.00

Mgn

2.26

Time

30.32

Split

0.00

In Run

543

Wgt

34.6kg
5
2
T: N Boyd
$5.00

Mgn

3.68

Time

30.41

Split

0.00

In Run

665

Wgt

36.9kg
6
7
T: Elaine Johannsen
$20.00

Mgn

5.44

Time

30.52

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

25.0kg
7
4
T: Elaine Johannsen
$4.00

Mgn

7.39

Time

30.64

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

24.7kg
8
10
T: Elaine Johannsen
$17.00

Mgn

9.71

Time

30.79

Split

0.00

In Run

456

Wgt

30.3kg
R5 PAUL & HELEN JACKSON - EGS HT1 (440m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 0.00
1
3
T: Stephen Creighton
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.49

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

28.8kg
2
5
T: Anthony Flores
$10.00

Mgn

8.47

Time

25.02

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

31.5kg
3
8
T: Michael Clohesy
$26.00

Mgn

13.92

Time

25.37

Split

0.00

In Run

644

Wgt

29.3kg
4
2
T: Gary Mcmillan
$25.00

Mgn

15.31

Time

25.46

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

31.7kg
5
1
T: Francis Kirkham
$12.00

Mgn

16.46

Time

25.53

Split

0.00

In Run

755

Wgt

36.5kg
6
6
T: R Lyfield
$15.00

Mgn

30.00

Time

26.38

Split

0.00

In Run

577

Wgt

32.3kg
7
7
T: Nicole Davis
$43.00

Mgn

32.87

Time

26.56

Split

0.00

In Run

466

Wgt

30.9kg
R6 THE HUNTING GROUND (440m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 0.00
1
5
T: Dawn Johnston
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.98

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

36.4kg
2
3
T: Elaine Johannsen
$5.00

Mgn

0.31

Time

25.00

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

30.8kg
3
2
T: Ronald Winter
$7.00

Mgn

1.95

Time

25.10

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

34.1kg
4
1
T: N Boyd
$5.00

Mgn

2.52

Time

25.14

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

36.4kg
5
4
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$15.00

Mgn

4.71

Time

25.28

Split

0.00

In Run

655

Wgt

32.9kg
6
7
T: Lindsay Fulford
$13.00

Mgn

8.06

Time

25.49

Split

0.00

In Run

787

Wgt

32.9kg
7
8
T: Desmond Mcphie
$3.00

Mgn

9.26

Time

25.57

Split

0.00

In Run

878

Wgt

32.1kg
8
6
T: David Jones
$13.00

Mgn

9.53

Time

25.58

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

30.9kg
R7 BAKERS DELIGHT SALE - EGS HT2 (440m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Neil Ryan
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.82

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

29.5kg
2
8
T: R Lyfield
$5.00

Mgn

14.36

Time

25.73

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

27.6kg
3
1
T: Nicole Davis
$13.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

25.74

Split

0.00

In Run

454

Wgt

25.7kg
4
3
T: David Jones
$41.00

Mgn

15.73

Time

25.81

Split

0.00

In Run

345

Wgt

25.6kg
5
4
T: Clint Capuano
$18.00

Mgn

17.11

Time

25.90

Split

0.00

In Run

533

Wgt

32.0kg
R8 Hiremefirst.com.au (520m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Peter Presutto
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.86

Split

0.00

In Run

221

Wgt

33.3kg
2
8
T: Elaine Johannsen
$14.00

Mgn

3.28

Time

30.07

Split

0.00

In Run

755

Wgt

33.7kg
3
7
T: Nicole Davis
$8.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.15

Split

0.00

In Run

112

Wgt

26.5kg
4
1
T: Elaine Johannsen
$10.00

Mgn

5.23

Time

30.19

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

35.1kg
5
4
T: Graham Whitford
$13.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.23

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

33.8kg
6
6
T: Nicole Davis
$10.00

Mgn

6.96

Time

30.30

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

35.2kg
7
3
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$5.00

Mgn

7.66

Time

30.35

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

34.3kg
8
5
T: Nicole Davis
$8.00

Mgn

8.28

Time

30.39

Split

0.00

In Run

688

Wgt

33.7kg
R9 RURALCO PROPERTY GIPPSLAND - EGS HT3 (440m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Robin Moore
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.06

Split

0.00

In Run

221

Wgt

25.5kg
2
7
T: B Chignell
$10.00

Mgn

0.15

Time

25.07

Split

0.00

In Run

112

Wgt

33.5kg
3
3
T: Terri-maree Morris
$7.00

Mgn

6.14

Time

25.45

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

31.6kg
4
2
T: Eddie Lieshout
$10.00

Mgn

6.20

Time

25.45

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

37.3kg
5
8
T: Todd Chatwin
$23.00

Mgn

11.88

Time

25.81

Split

0.00

In Run

765

Wgt

32.3kg
6
4
T: Aaron Farley
$72.00

Mgn

19.15

Time

26.27

Split

0.00

In Run

856

Wgt

29.0kg
7
6
T: Nicole Davis
$31.00

Mgn

29.61

Time

26.93

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

28.1kg
8
5
T: Michael Delaney
$29.00

Mgn

30.23

Time

26.97

Split

0.00

In Run

588

Wgt

30.4kg
R10 STOCKLAND - TRARALGON (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Christopher Tilley
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.02

Split

0.00

In Run

421

Wgt

39.1kg
2
8
T: Elaine Johannsen
$15.00

Mgn

2.66

Time

30.18

Split

0.00

In Run

533

Wgt

30.3kg
3
6
T: Donald Rhodes
$11.00

Mgn

2.92

Time

30.20

Split

0.00

In Run

755

Wgt

32.9kg
4
3
T: Terrence Churchill
$18.00

Mgn

3.98

Time

30.27

Split

0.00

In Run

676

Wgt

32.4kg
5
1
T: Desmond Mcphie
$4.00

Mgn

4.58

Time

30.31

Split

0.00

In Run

267

Wgt

34.1kg
6
5
T: John Lindrea
$7.00

Mgn

6.66

Time

30.44

Split

0.00

In Run

112

Wgt

27.3kg
7
4
T: Elaine Johannsen
$20.00

Mgn

7.80

Time

30.51

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

25.0kg
8
7
T: Sam Labozzetta
$4.00

Mgn

8.23

Time

30.54

Split

0.00

In Run

344

Wgt

26.2kg
R11 MIDSTATE CREDIT COLLECT (440m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
7
T: Lisa Davis
$17.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.22

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

31.3kg
2
8
T: Norman Snowden
$6.00

Mgn

2.20

Time

25.36

Split

0.00

In Run

732

Wgt

32.8kg
3
5
T: Monique Whelan
$2.00

Mgn

3.36

Time

25.44

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

33.0kg
4
4
T: Nicole Davis
$3.00

Mgn

6.96

Time

25.66

Split

0.00

In Run

155

Wgt

29.1kg
5
1
T: Elaine Johannsen
$16.00

Mgn

8.36

Time

25.75

Split

0.00

In Run

323

Wgt

34.5kg
6
10
T: Dawn Johnston
$30.00

Mgn

10.17

Time

25.86

Split

0.00

In Run

878

Wgt

33.5kg
7
6
T: Gary Mcmillan
$45.00

Mgn

11.15

Time

25.93

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

33.9kg
8
2
T: Cassandra Barnard
$5.00

Mgn

11.23

Time

25.93

Split

0.00

In Run

687

Wgt

28.8kg
R12 HEALTHY INSPIRATIONS (440m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
5
T: Stephen Reed
$12.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.26

Split

0.00

In Run

121

Wgt

27.8kg
2
1
T: Peter Presutto
$1.00

Mgn

4.68

Time

25.56

Split

0.00

In Run

343

Wgt

31.0kg
3
2
T: Ronald Winter
$6.00

Mgn

6.69

Time

25.69

Split

0.00

In Run

434

Wgt

33.2kg
4
8
T: Cassandra Barnard
$30.00

Mgn

9.07

Time

25.84

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

29.9kg
5
4
T: Peter Kelly
$12.00

Mgn

10.15

Time

25.90

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

34.3kg
6
3
T: Lesley Russell
$38.00

Mgn

11.60

Time

25.99

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

32.4kg
7
6
T: David Agius
$8.00

Mgn

11.69

Time

26.00

Split

0.00

In Run

212

Wgt

33.4kg
8
7
T: Geoffrey Dalton
$25.00

Mgn

13.03

Time

26.08

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

25.2kg
Race 1 BAKERS DELIGHT BCNA HT1 520m Maiden Heat $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SUPER SONGBIRD (2) Robert Cook 30.18 0.00 0.00 111 26.7kg Superman TEXAS SONG $15.00
2 1 MY PAL HOUSTON (1) A O'Keefe 30.33 2.42 0.00 322 35.8kg Fabregas VALLEY POWER $3.00
3 5 WADELOCK JULIET (5) Michael Clohesy 30.50 4.98 0.00 565 27.8kg Big Daddy Cool Wadelock Sal $22.00
4 7 HELLO BEKIM (7) Aaron Farley 30.52 5.44 0.00 854 28.4kg Bekim Bale HELLO SIENNA $2.00
5 4 OH LELE SIMON (4) Simon Smith 30.56 6.03 0.00 676 33.9kg Cosmic Rumble MIDORI FUSION $10.00
6 8 MACALISTER ZIG (8) Leslie Hughes 30.64 7.23 0.00 787 28.9kg Dyna Tron FIRE UP CARLY $10.00
7 3 EAT MY SHORTS (3) John Lindrea 30.65 7.47 0.00 233 27.4kg Mantra Lad BIT MAGIC $6.00
8 6 JAY KAY BE (6) Lesley Russell 31.08 14.25 0.00 448 27.3kg Walk Hard SKEETA $17.00
Race 2 TRAVEL DESIGN - SALE HT2 520m Maiden Heat $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 LITTLE BOBBY (2) Stephen Creighton 29.92 0.00 0.00 311 31.1kg Bobby Boucheau LYLEY BIRD $3.00
2 5 MAJESTIC GUN (5) Graeme Vening 30.18 4.19 0.00 233 23.4kg Spring Gun Angels Sing $3.00
3 4 LADY AMEERA (4) John Lindrea 30.19 4.22 0.00 122 27.7kg Premier Fantasy Lucy Nate $7.00
4 8 PEARCE (8) A O'Keefe 30.48 8.82 0.00 655 25.9kg Bobby Boucheau LYLEY BIRD $14.00
5 7 MACALISTER ZAG (7) Leslie Hughes 30.61 10.90 0.00 544 30.1kg Dyna Tron FIRE UP CARLY $10.00
6 1 KON EL (1) Robert Cook 30.62 11.11 0.00 466 32.9kg Superman TEXAS SONG $5.00
7 3 BEYOND MANAPA (3) Allan Ferguson 30.70 12.31 0.00 777 33.5kg Cosmic Rumble BEYOND BROOKLYN $36.00
8 6 COSMIC POWER (6) Robert Cook 31.30 21.88 0.00 888 29.4kg Cosmic Chief Powerfull Miss $12.00
Race 3 GIPPSLAND CENTRE - SALE 440m Mixed 6/7 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 CHOPPER WHELAN (8) Monique Whelan 25.19 0.00 0.00 111 32.6kg Collision MISS MATCH $9.00
2 7 SPICEY CHARMOLA (7) D Gough 25.64 7.14 0.00 434 26.2kg Dyna Lachlan Our Charmola $18.00
3 3 ULTRA PATTY (3) Robert Whitford 25.66 7.50 0.00 322 33.0kg Fabregas PATTY'S LADY $38.00
4 6 LAKEVIEW LUKE (6) Monique Whelan 25.72 8.46 0.00 543 31.8kg Collision MISS MATCH $6.00
5 1 Ballymac Finola (1) Desmond Mcphie 25.75 8.90 0.00 866 26.4kg BALLYMAC RUSO LITTLE SPIRAL $2.00
6 5 GET ALONG DAISY (5) Bruce Russell 25.78 9.47 0.00 255 27.5kg Walk Hard SKEETA $22.00
7 4 RILEY'S CHARM (4) Terrence Churchill 25.87 10.92 0.00 788 31.1kg Bekim Bale STEALTHY SAL $13.00
8 2 REVELLING (2) Peter Presutto 25.88 11.00 0.00 677 34.3kg College Causeway Drama Queen $2.00
Race 4 GLENCOE ANGUS 520m Mixed 6/7 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SECRET GUN (1) Lindsay Fulford 30.17 0.00 0.00 111 24.6kg Spring Gun Angels Sing $2.00
2 6 BIRD SPECIAL (6) Melissa O'Keefe 30.23 0.84 0.00 222 29.3kg Bobby Boucheau LYLEY BIRD $6.00
3 9 Zelemar Rose (5) Dawn Johnston 30.24 1.00 0.00 334 29.3kg Dyna Lachlan Duchess Of Yap $24.00
4 3 EMMETT RYKER (3) N Boyd 30.32 2.26 0.00 543 34.6kg El Grand Senor SHIELA CARTER $28.00
5 2 HENRY GARTH (2) N Boyd 30.41 3.68 0.00 665 36.9kg El Grand Senor SHIELA CARTER $5.00
6 7 DASHING DAVE (7) Elaine Johannsen 30.52 5.44 0.00 877 25.0kg Bekim Bale JUDGE ME NOT $20.00
7 4 KOKODA MOON (4) Elaine Johannsen 30.64 7.39 0.00 788 24.7kg Bekim Bale Gangbusters $4.00
8 10 IN BLACK GEAR (8) Elaine Johannsen 30.79 9.71 0.00 456 30.3kg Bekim Bale Dash Of Shiraz $17.00
Race 5 PAUL & HELEN JACKSON - EGS HT1 440m S/E Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 Narralee (3) Stephen Creighton 24.49 0.00 0.00 111 28.8kg ASTON GALILEE Prince's Faye $1.00
2 5 WILLOWVALE BLACK (5) Anthony Flores 25.02 8.47 0.00 222 31.5kg Magic Sprite JAYDO'S NEGLECT $10.00
3 8 WADELOCK CAPPA (8) Michael Clohesy 25.37 13.92 0.00 644 29.3kg Big Daddy Cool Wadelock Sal $26.00
4 2 SIMPLY MYSTIC (2) Gary Mcmillan 25.46 15.31 0.00 333 31.7kg Premier Fantasy Lucy Nate $25.00
5 1 FLEET RETURN (1) Francis Kirkham 25.53 16.46 0.00 755 36.5kg Farley Blitz Paris Montana $12.00
6 6 BASHIR (6) R Lyfield 26.38 30.00 0.00 577 32.3kg METICULOUS MAGIC HAZARD $15.00
7 7 QUILTER BALE (7) Nicole Davis 26.56 32.87 0.00 466 30.9kg Barcia Bale Kingston Bale $43.00
Race 6 THE HUNTING GROUND 440m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 WOOFENDEN (5) Dawn Johnston 24.98 0.00 0.00 222 36.4kg Velocette Up And Away $6.00
2 3 TURBO NORRIS (3) Elaine Johannsen 25.00 0.31 0.00 111 30.8kg Knocka Norris Pepe's Colour $5.00
3 2 PITA MILO (2) Ronald Winter 25.10 1.95 0.00 333 34.1kg Knocka Norris Lucy Nate $7.00
4 1 JUAN DIEGO (1) N Boyd 25.14 2.52 0.00 444 36.4kg El Grand Senor SHIELA CARTER $5.00
5 4 WINSTON ROSE (4) Jeffrey Chignell 25.28 4.71 0.00 655 32.9kg BORIS REIGNS Our Tyler Rose $15.00
6 7 BARK SIMPSON (7) Lindsay Fulford 25.49 8.06 0.00 787 32.9kg Cosmic Rumble Wind It Up $13.00
7 8 LARKHILL DREAMER (8) Desmond Mcphie 25.57 9.26 0.00 878 32.1kg Bekim Bale EIRE OF MAGIC $3.00
8 6 TWISTEX (6) David Jones 25.58 9.53 0.00 566 30.9kg Dyna Lachlan Avery Bale $13.00
Race 7 BAKERS DELIGHT SALE - EGS HT2 440m S/E Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DANYO'S SLAPPY (2) Neil Ryan 24.82 0.00 0.00 111 29.5kg Cosmic Rumble DANYO'S KELLY $1.00
2 8 BRAN NUE SHEWAMA (8) R Lyfield 25.73 14.36 0.00 222 27.6kg Nitro Burst Rita Flyer $5.00
3 1 FARRAH BALE (1) Nicole Davis 25.74 14.50 0.00 454 25.7kg Turanza Bale PENELOPE BALE $13.00
4 3 OUR SPINNER (3) David Jones 25.81 15.73 0.00 345 25.6kg Kinloch Brae Smart One $41.00
5 4 MUMBLES MURRAY (4) Clint Capuano 25.90 17.11 0.00 533 32.0kg Spring Gun Jumpin' Canary $18.00
Race 8 Hiremefirst.com.au 520m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SCINTILLATING (2) Peter Presutto 29.86 0.00 0.00 221 33.3kg Where's Pedro Supreme Odessa $2.00
2 8 JAGMAN (8) Elaine Johannsen 30.07 3.28 0.00 755 33.7kg Mogambo CRUISE AWAY LASS $14.00
3 7 JUBILEA BALE (7) Nicole Davis 30.15 4.50 0.00 112 26.5kg Collision NELLY BALE $8.00
4 1 TIME DIMENSION (1) Elaine Johannsen 30.19 5.23 0.00 877 35.1kg Bekim Bale JEAN JEANNIE $10.00
5 4 ZAMBORA MAGIC (4) Graham Whitford 30.23 5.75 0.00 444 33.8kg Magic Sprite SECRET POWERS $13.00
6 6 BENZO BALE (6) Nicole Davis 30.30 6.96 0.00 566 35.2kg Collide HAFREN BALE $10.00
7 3 PUNK PANTHER (3) Michelle Mallia-Magri 30.35 7.66 0.00 333 34.3kg Talk's Cheap PUNK PORTRAIT $5.00
8 5 CAPULLO BALE (5) Nicole Davis 30.39 8.28 0.00 688 33.7kg Bekim Bale CLEMENTINE BALE $8.00
Race 9 RURALCO PROPERTY GIPPSLAND - EGS HT3 440m S/E Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Amelia Christa (1) Robin Moore 25.06 0.00 0.00 221 25.5kg Head Bound Little Bit Fancy $1.00
2 7 VULCAN ROSE (7) B Chignell 25.07 0.15 0.00 112 33.5kg Barcia Bale Hippy Chic $10.00
3 3 Jesaulenko (3) Terri-maree Morris 25.45 6.14 0.00 444 31.6kg College Causeway Elite Fairy $7.00
4 2 ZENERGY (2) Eddie Lieshout 25.45 6.20 0.00 333 37.3kg Nitro Burst SHAZLYN $10.00
5 8 RIPPER (8) Todd Chatwin 25.81 11.88 0.00 765 32.3kg El Grand Senor Kiowa Angel $23.00
6 4 TYCORAN DEVIL (4) Aaron Farley 26.27 19.15 0.00 856 29.0kg Bekim Bale HELLO SIENNA $72.00
7 6 WHERE'S MARCIA (6) Nicole Davis 26.93 29.61 0.00 677 28.1kg Barcia Bale Where's My Patch $31.00
8 5 MR. LEIGH (5) Michael Delaney 26.97 30.23 0.00 588 30.4kg Oaks Road SAINT DELLSY $29.00
Race 10 STOCKLAND - TRARALGON 520m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 I'M SO LATE (2) Christopher Tilley 30.02 0.00 0.00 421 39.1kg Barcia Bale QUICK STATE $2.00
2 8 WEALTHY SCHOONER (8) Elaine Johannsen 30.18 2.66 0.00 533 30.3kg High Earner DOLL'S SCHOONER $15.00
3 6 TANGAM FLASH (6) Donald Rhodes 30.20 2.92 0.00 755 32.9kg Bobby Boucheau Ashleigh Ella $11.00
4 3 BUCKLE UP AXEL (3) Terrence Churchill 30.27 3.98 0.00 676 32.4kg Bekim Bale BUCKLE UP LISA $18.00
5 1 OAKMONT MALAWI (1) Desmond Mcphie 30.31 4.58 0.00 267 34.1kg Nitro Burst LADY LAGANORE $4.00
6 5 MYSTIC DREAM (5) John Lindrea 30.44 6.66 0.00 112 27.3kg Premier Fantasy Lucy Nate $7.00
7 4 MAGALUF BOB (4) Elaine Johannsen 30.51 7.80 0.00 888 25.0kg SHIRAZ POINT MISS NAH WEE $20.00
8 7 High Class (7) Sam Labozzetta 30.54 8.23 0.00 344 26.2kg High Earner No Recall $4.00
Race 11 MIDSTATE CREDIT COLLECT 440m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SONNY'S SALUTE (7) Lisa Davis 25.22 0.00 0.00 211 31.3kg Collision SONNY'S FOOL $17.00
2 8 LEN WAYNE (8) Norman Snowden 25.36 2.20 0.00 732 32.8kg BORIS REIGNS AVON MADDIE $6.00
3 5 LAKEVIEW HARLEY (5) Monique Whelan 25.44 3.36 0.00 444 33.0kg Collision MISS MATCH $2.00
4 4 DYNA RAPIDASH (4) Nicole Davis 25.66 6.96 0.00 155 29.1kg Cosmic Chief DYNA CELESTE $3.00
5 1 LUNCHLESS (1) Elaine Johannsen 25.75 8.36 0.00 323 34.5kg Turanza Bale JUDGE ME NOT $16.00
6 10 BEAMUS (3) Dawn Johnston 25.86 10.17 0.00 878 33.5kg Dyna Lachlan RUBY JANE $30.00
7 6 DAINTREE WARRIOR (6) Gary Mcmillan 25.93 11.15 0.00 566 33.9kg Bombastic Shiraz DAINTREE LADY $45.00
8 2 EXTRA CUDDLES (2) Cassandra Barnard 25.93 11.23 0.00 687 28.8kg EXTRA STRIDE KIND OF GEM $5.00
Race 12 HEALTHY INSPIRATIONS 440m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ZELEMAR ZONK (5) Stephen Reed 25.26 0.00 0.00 121 27.8kg El Galo Zelemar Pace $12.00
2 1 COMPELLING (1) Peter Presutto 25.56 4.68 0.00 343 31.0kg Collision Supreme Odessa $1.00
3 2 FLYWHEEL SPRITE (2) Ronald Winter 25.69 6.69 0.00 434 33.2kg Magic Sprite Fly Wheel Shazza $6.00
4 8 FOXY GEMS (8) Cassandra Barnard 25.84 9.07 0.00 555 29.9kg EXTRA STRIDE KIND OF GEM $30.00
5 4 SPEEDIE RIOLI (4) Peter Kelly 25.90 10.15 0.00 766 34.3kg Talk's Cheap OLGA DOLL $12.00
6 3 RED MAXWELL (3) Lesley Russell 25.99 11.60 0.00 677 32.4kg Cosmic Rumble RED AMBER $38.00
7 6 MR. CRUISER (6) David Agius 26.00 11.69 0.00 212 33.4kg Windy Millar SHIRLEY'S BLUE $8.00
8 7 HIGH STYLE (7) Geoffrey Dalton 26.08 13.03 0.00 888 25.2kg High Earner CYCLONE BABE $25.00