Sale Race Results

Thursday 11th of October 2018
R1 JAMES YEATES PRINTING & DESIGN (440m)
Place
7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.32, 13.95
1
8
T: Kenneth Holland
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.27

Split

5.34

In Run

M/411

Wgt

27.6kg
2
3
T: Matthew Clark
$4.00

Mgn

9.69

Time

25.95

Split

5.32

In Run

M/134

Wgt

27.0kg
3
6
T: Dawn Johnston
$12.70

Mgn

11.03

Time

26.04

Split

5.33

In Run

Q/222

Wgt

29.3kg
4
2
T: Owen Mcgovern
$15.40

Mgn

13.53

Time

26.21

Split

5.35

In Run

Q/565

Wgt

35.9kg
5
5
T: Daniel Despard
$45.10

Mgn

13.80

Time

26.23

Split

5.51

In Run

M/743

Wgt

33.0kg
6
7
T: Elaine Johannsen
$15.40

Mgn

16.63

Time

26.43

Split

5.33

In Run

Q/356

Wgt

31.6kg
7
1
T: Matthew Clark
$3.30

Mgn

17.51

Time

26.49

Split

5.37

In Run

M/677

Wgt

26.8kg
8
4
T: Carole Schembri
$23.60

Mgn

17.96

Time

26.52

Split

5.58

In Run

M/888

Wgt

34.4kg
R2 No.1 CAR WASH - SALE (440m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.34, 14.00
1
1
T: Steven Spoljaric
$10.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.35

Split

5.35

In Run

S/221

Wgt

30.7kg
2
8
T: William McMahon
$4.60

Mgn

0.89

Time

25.41

Split

5.36

In Run

M/412

Wgt

26.9kg
3
3
T: Ken Bailey
$4.20

Mgn

1.01

Time

25.42

Split

5.34

In Run

M/133

Wgt

33.0kg
4
6
T: Michael Delaney
$9.00

Mgn

1.73

Time

25.47

Split

5.35

In Run

M/355

Wgt

33.0kg
5
5
T: Daniel Despard
$36.00

Mgn

3.30

Time

25.58

Split

5.41

In Run

M/544

Wgt

32.1kg
6
7
T: Matthew Clark
$3.10

Mgn

4.56

Time

25.67

Split

5.48

In Run

S/666

Wgt

33.3kg
7
4
T: Shane Jack
$43.40

Mgn

5.39

Time

25.73

Split

5.56

In Run

M/877

Wgt

27.6kg
8
2
T: Monique Whelan
$7.00

Mgn

8.20

Time

25.93

Split

5.49

In Run

M/788

Wgt

29.9kg
R3 SPOLLY'S SYNDICATIONS (440m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.26, 13.88
1
4
T: Lyn Smith
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.10

Split

5.28

In Run

M/221

Wgt

34.8kg
2
8
T: Charlie Schembri
$6.70

Mgn

1.41

Time

25.20

Split

5.44

In Run

M/533

Wgt

31.6kg
3
5
T: David Condon
$6.40

Mgn

3.50

Time

25.35

Split

5.26

In Run

M/112

Wgt

27.7kg
4
3
T: Gary Sciortino
$17.10

Mgn

4.00

Time

25.38

Split

5.47

In Run

M/675

Wgt

30.3kg
5
1
T: Gary Mcmillan
$14.30

Mgn

5.09

Time

25.46

Split

5.35

In Run

M/347

Wgt

33.4kg
6
6
T: Daniel Despard
$34.30

Mgn

5.63

Time

25.50

Split

5.42

In Run

M/454

Wgt

27.5kg
7
7
T: Daniel Despard
$40.20

Mgn

6.93

Time

25.59

Split

5.49

In Run

S/766

Wgt

36.9kg
R4 SENIORS MONTH (1-4 WINS) (440m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.25, 13.92
1
6
T: Matthew Clark
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.05

Split

5.34

In Run

M/521

Wgt

32.7kg
2
4
T: Cheryl Morris
$4.20

Mgn

1.33

Time

25.15

Split

5.26

In Run

Q/312

Wgt

29.9kg
3
8
T: Allan Ferguson
$41.10

Mgn

7.11

Time

25.55

Split

5.53

In Run

S/855

Wgt

37.0kg
4
5
T: Eddie Lieshout
$7.90

Mgn

7.53

Time

25.58

Split

5.41

In Run

M/776

Wgt

28.6kg
5
7
T: Dawn Johnston
$6.20

Mgn

7.83

Time

25.60

Split

5.33

In Run

M/434

Wgt

28.6kg
6
2
T: Ken Bailey
$6.90

Mgn

9.31

Time

25.70

Split

5.25

In Run

Q/143

Wgt

32.1kg
7
1
T: Matthew Clark
$2.90

Mgn

9.59

Time

25.72

Split

5.25

In Run

M/287

Wgt

35.3kg
8
3
T: Elaine Johannsen
$36.80

Mgn

13.07

Time

25.97

Split

5.34

In Run

M/668

Wgt

29.3kg
R5 SALE MOTOR GROUP (440m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.25, 13.84
1
3
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.96

Split

5.26

In Run

M/211

Wgt

31.1kg
2
2
T: William McMahon
$7.70

Mgn

2.03

Time

25.10

Split

5.26

In Run

M/332

Wgt

28.3kg
3
7
T: Kenneth Mccann
$24.80

Mgn

5.03

Time

25.31

Split

5.25

In Run

M/123

Wgt

26.4kg
4
4
T: Shane Jack
$39.30

Mgn

8.97

Time

25.59

Split

5.37

In Run

M/755

Wgt

32.2kg
5
1
T: Owen Mcgovern
$8.30

Mgn

10.50

Time

25.69

Split

5.27

In Run

M/444

Wgt

28.5kg
6
5
T: William McMahon
$19.50

Mgn

14.50

Time

25.97

Split

5.79

In Run

S/876

Wgt

31.0kg
7
6
T: Benjamin Divirgilio
$2.80

Mgn

17.11

Time

26.16

Split

5.36

In Run

S/667

Wgt

27.0kg
8
8
T: William McMahon
$8.90

Mgn

21.94

Time

26.50

Split

5.34

In Run

M/588

Wgt

32.2kg
R6 DUNKLEY'S MACHINERY (520m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 9.42, 18.11
1
5
T: Sharon-lee Chignell
$8.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.61

Split

9.42

In Run

M/111

Wgt

28.4kg
2
6
T: Harley Whelan
$5.80

Mgn

0.19

Time

29.63

Split

9.67

In Run

S/442

Wgt

30.2kg
3
4
T: William McMahon
$32.90

Mgn

2.86

Time

29.81

Split

9.60

In Run

M/323

Wgt

33.4kg
4
7
T: Brendon Jones
$23.40

Mgn

3.09

Time

29.83

Split

9.49

In Run

M/234

Wgt

35.4kg
5
2
T: Lisa Davis
$2.80

Mgn

5.14

Time

29.97

Split

9.89

In Run

S/855

Wgt

35.1kg
6
8
T: Elaine Johannsen
$12.80

Mgn

7.43

Time

30.13

Split

9.81

In Run

S/566

Wgt

29.5kg
7
3
T: Raymond Shiells
$2.90

Mgn

8.16

Time

30.18

Split

9.88

In Run

M/777

Wgt

25.2kg
8
1
T: Melissa Payne
$22.10

Mgn

16.57

Time

30.77

Split

9.81

In Run

M/688

Wgt

28.1kg
R7 GJ GARDNER HOMES (440m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.21, 13.84
1
3
T: Des Douch
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.25

Split

5.44

In Run

M/553

Wgt

34.0kg
2
7
T: Martin Tocknell
$6.30

Mgn

0.29

Time

25.27

Split

5.44

In Run

M/431

Wgt

34.7kg
3
8
T: Rinaldo Divirgilio
$4.30

Mgn

0.57

Time

25.29

Split

5.21

In Run

M/112

Wgt

33.9kg
4
6
T: Rinaldo Divirgilio
$8.60

Mgn

2.51

Time

25.43

Split

5.56

In Run

S/744

Wgt

28.8kg
5
5
T: Justin Bowman
$9.10

Mgn

2.80

Time

25.45

Split

5.42

In Run

M/366

Wgt

25.2kg
6
4
T: Lachlan Floyd
$17.80

Mgn

3.86

Time

25.52

Split

5.28

In Run

M/225

Wgt

31.9kg
7
2
T: William McMahon
$29.20

Mgn

4.06

Time

25.54

Split

5.56

In Run

M/877

Wgt

28.5kg
8
1
T: Tammy Kennedy-Harris
$7.90

Mgn

5.00

Time

25.60

Split

5.45

In Run

M/688

Wgt

30.1kg
R8 IAN CARTER BUILDERS (440m)
Place
Free For All - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.22, 13.75
1
4
T: Elaine Johannsen
$7.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.03

Split

5.22

In Run

M/111

Wgt

33.8kg
2
7
T: William McMahon
$1.60

Mgn

1.39

Time

25.12

Split

5.35

In Run

S/433

Wgt

31.0kg
3
8
T: John Connor
$4.50

Mgn

1.71

Time

25.15

Split

5.34

In Run

M/345

Wgt

33.8kg
4
2
T: Kenneth Holland
$7.40

Mgn

2.25

Time

25.18

Split

5.36

In Run

M/566

Wgt

25.8kg
4
6
T: Steven Spoljaric
$24.60

Mgn

2.25

Time

25.18

Split

5.27

In Run

M/222

Wgt

32.6kg
6
1
T: Peter Elston
$21.00

Mgn

3.07

Time

25.24

Split

5.36

In Run

S/654

Wgt

29.8kg
R9 SENIORS MONTH (1-4 WINS) (440m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.34, 13.92
1
7
T: Jennifer Gieschen
$4.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.13

Split

5.41

In Run

M/311

Wgt

27.7kg
2
6
T: Elaine Johannsen
$17.90

Mgn

1.91

Time

25.26

Split

5.41

In Run

M/432

Wgt

33.3kg
3
2
T: Rinaldo Divirgilio
$3.80

Mgn

2.63

Time

25.31

Split

5.42

In Run

Q/555

Wgt

31.8kg
4
1
T: Peter Borradale
$5.70

Mgn

3.06

Time

25.34

Split

5.47

In Run

M/664

Wgt

29.4kg
5
8
T: Peter Borradale
$5.20

Mgn

5.71

Time

25.53

Split

5.56

In Run

M/743

Wgt

24.8kg
6
4
T: Kathleen Fogarty
$52.30

Mgn

9.04

Time

25.76

Split

5.39

In Run

Q/277

Wgt

33.2kg
7
5
T: Peter Elston
$4.50

Mgn

9.47

Time

25.79

Split

5.34

In Run

Q/126

Wgt

32.0kg
8
3
T: Elaine Johannsen
$25.00

Mgn

10.59

Time

25.87

Split

5.61

In Run

Q/888

Wgt

31.1kg
R10 SENIORS MONTH (440m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.23, 13.66
1
8
T: Raymond Shiells
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.95

Split

5.23

In Run

M/111

Wgt

30.1kg
2
2
T: Rinaldo Divirgilio
$8.70

Mgn

2.31

Time

25.11

Split

5.30

In Run

Q/222

Wgt

30.6kg
3
1
T: Ken Bailey
$2.90

Mgn

4.19

Time

25.24

Split

5.44

In Run

M/333

Wgt

32.3kg
4
4
T: William Kenney
$8.20

Mgn

8.77

Time

25.56

Split

5.49

In Run

M/665

Wgt

34.9kg
5
7
T: Kerry Minne
$31.80

Mgn

9.39

Time

25.61

Split

5.53

In Run

S/744

Wgt

34.5kg
6
3
T: Peter Borradale
$17.80

Mgn

10.64

Time

25.70

Split

5.46

In Run

S/476

Wgt

29.4kg
7
6
T: Elaine Johannsen
$10.80

Mgn

10.70

Time

25.70

Split

5.49

In Run

S/557

Wgt

33.9kg
R11 SENIORS MONTH (440m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.25, 13.70
1
3
T: Peter Elston
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.19

Split

5.25

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.5kg
2
8
T: Maria Musselwhite
$6.90

Mgn

1.36

Time

25.28

Split

5.39

In Run

M/433

Wgt

32.1kg
3
4
T: Dawn Johnston
$3.70

Mgn

2.64

Time

25.37

Split

5.32

In Run

Q/222

Wgt

35.7kg
4
7
T: Kerry Minne
$10.10

Mgn

4.40

Time

25.49

Split

5.36

In Run

M/345

Wgt

33.3kg
5
5
T: Dawn Johnston
$4.20

Mgn

5.00

Time

25.54

Split

5.40

In Run

M/654

Wgt

35.0kg
6
2
T: Kenneth Mccann
$12.40

Mgn

8.56

Time

25.79

Split

5.42

In Run

M/777

Wgt

29.6kg
7
1
T: Peter Mckenzie
$36.60

Mgn

8.64

Time

25.79

Split

5.40

In Run

M/566

Wgt

26.8kg
R12 GOLD 1242 (250+ RANK) VETERANS (440m)
Place
S/E Veteran - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.31, 13.83
1
8
T: Dawn Johnston
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.13

Split

5.31

In Run

M/111

Wgt

35.5kg
2
3
T: William McMahon
$4.40

Mgn

1.83

Time

25.25

Split

5.61

In Run

M/643

Wgt

30.8kg
3
6
T: William McMahon
$3.70

Mgn

3.06

Time

25.34

Split

5.63

In Run

S/734

Wgt

37.2kg
4
7
T: Maria Musselwhite
$11.80

Mgn

3.47

Time

25.37

Split

5.45

In Run

M/322

Wgt

27.7kg
5
1
T: William McMahon
$10.80

Mgn

4.13

Time

25.42

Split

5.56

In Run

Q/565

Wgt

30.2kg
6
2
T: William McMahon
$8.70

Mgn

6.26

Time

25.56

Split

5.50

In Run

M/456

Wgt

32.7kg
7
5
T: Jordan Carrodus-nagy
$14.70

Mgn

7.40

Time

25.64

Split

5.38

In Run

Q/277

Wgt

27.0kg
8
4
T: William McMahon
$18.10

Mgn

10.89

Time

25.89

Split

5.70

In Run

M/888

Wgt

32.6kg
Race 1 JAMES YEATES PRINTING & DESIGN 440m 7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.32, 13.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 AUDACIOUS GRACE (8) Kenneth Holland 25.27 0.00 5.34 M/411 27.6kg Kinloch Brae Audacious Elle

$2.70

2 3 BIG BOSS BREE (3) Matthew Clark 25.95 9.69 5.32 M/134 27.0kg Kinloch Brae Minter Bee

$4.00

3 6 KIREINA (6) Dawn Johnston 26.04 11.03 5.33 Q/222 29.3kg Barcia Bale Zulu Miss

$12.70

4 2 ALMANI JET (2) Owen Mcgovern 26.21 13.53 5.35 Q/565 35.9kg Banjo Boy Maverick Bomber

$15.40

5 5 OUR ROCKET (5) Daniel Despard 26.23 13.80 5.51 M/743 33.0kg Peter Rocket Our Spirit

$45.10

6 7 HIP HIPPY SHAKE (7) Elaine Johannsen 26.43 16.63 5.33 Q/356 31.6kg Fernando Bale Kapalos

$15.40

7 1 CRIME SCENE (1) Matthew Clark 26.49 17.51 5.37 M/677 26.8kg Fernando Bale Kapalos

$3.30

8 4 BYE BYE BRAD (4) Carole Schembri 26.52 17.96 5.58 M/888 34.4kg Kc And All Aeroplane Becky

$23.60

Race 2 No.1 CAR WASH - SALE 440m Mixed 6/7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.34, 14.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SUPER SPOLLY (1) Steven Spoljaric 25.35 0.00 5.35 S/221 30.7kg Fernando Bale Zelemar Pace

$10.20

2 8 DR. PIXIE (8) William McMahon 25.41 0.89 5.36 M/412 26.9kg Kc And All Dr. Willow

$4.60

3 3 SELECT ALL (3) Ken Bailey 25.42 1.01 5.34 M/133 33.0kg Kc And All Aeroplane Becky

$4.20

4 6 SPRITELY MAC (6) Michael Delaney 25.47 1.73 5.35 M/355 33.0kg Magic Sprite Somerton Al

$9.00

5 5 BOWIE BOY (5) Daniel Despard 25.58 3.30 5.41 M/544 32.1kg Nolen El Staggerita

$36.00

6 7 ROCK JOHNSON (7) Matthew Clark 25.67 4.56 5.48 S/666 33.3kg Kinloch Brae Minter Bee

$3.10

7 4 LUCKY GYPSY (4) Shane Jack 25.73 5.39 5.56 M/877 27.6kg Bombastic Shiraz Cawbourne Whip

$43.40

8 2 LAKEVIEW GRACE (2) Monique Whelan 25.93 8.20 5.49 M/788 29.9kg Cosmic Rumble She's Bossy

$7.00

Race 3 SPOLLY'S SYNDICATIONS 440m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.26, 13.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BENNY'S ENTITY (4) Lyn Smith 25.10 0.00 5.28 M/221 34.8kg Mogambo Girl Aloud

$1.40

2 8 PADDY'S CRIPP (8) Charlie Schembri 25.20 1.41 5.44 M/533 31.6kg Nobody's Fool Verbalize

$6.70

3 5 ASTON LELANI (5) David Condon 25.35 3.50 5.26 M/112 27.7kg Fabregas Aston Ainslie

$6.40

4 3 URBAN BOURBON (3) Gary Sciortino 25.38 4.00 5.47 M/675 30.3kg Dyna Villa Mizzy Maldini

$17.10

5 1 SURGICAL WALLY (1) Gary Mcmillan 25.46 5.09 5.35 M/347 33.4kg Kinloch Brae Cambo's Lady

$14.30

6 6 MAGIC MAYA (6) Daniel Despard 25.50 5.63 5.42 M/454 27.5kg Nolen El Staggerita

$34.30

7 7 BEAST (7) Daniel Despard 25.59 6.93 5.49 S/766 36.9kg Fabregas Bubbles Devere

$40.20

Race 4 SENIORS MONTH (1-4 WINS) 440m Restricted Win $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.25, 13.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 GRANDE FRATELLO (6) Matthew Clark 25.05 0.00 5.34 M/521 32.7kg Magic Sprite Somerton Al

$9.00

2 4 MACALISTER TIGER (4) Cheryl Morris 25.15 1.33 5.26 Q/312 29.9kg Kilty Lad Macalister Belle

$4.20

3 8 WHERE'S LACHIE (8) Allan Ferguson 25.55 7.11 5.53 S/855 37.0kg Dyna Lachlan Undercover Girl

$41.10

4 5 CAPTAIN JACKIE (5) Eddie Lieshout 25.58 7.53 5.41 M/776 28.6kg Dyna Double One Buxton Miss

$7.90

5 7 VELOCITY ANIFRID (7) Dawn Johnston 25.60 7.83 5.33 M/434 28.6kg Fernando Bale Velocity Sofia

$6.20

6 2 SELECT TEEMAN (2) Ken Bailey 25.70 9.31 5.25 Q/143 32.1kg Turanza Bale Bubba's Dream

$6.90

7 1 CROSS THREADED (1) Matthew Clark 25.72 9.59 5.25 M/287 35.3kg Where's Pedro How Goods That

$2.90

8 3 QATAR GIRL (3) Elaine Johannsen 25.97 13.07 5.34 M/668 29.3kg Spring Gun Golden Paw Missy

$36.80

Race 5 SALE MOTOR GROUP 440m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.25, 13.84
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ROSE ROSE (3) Jeffrey Chignell 24.96 0.00 5.26 M/211 31.1kg Luca Neveelk Our Tyler Rose

$2.90

2 2 DR. ABBIE (2) William McMahon 25.10 2.03 5.26 M/332 28.3kg Kc And All Dr. Willow

$7.70

3 7 MADERRA (7) Kenneth Mccann 25.31 5.03 5.25 M/123 26.4kg Spring Gun Taradearra

$24.80

4 4 FOLDING GREEN (4) Shane Jack 25.59 8.97 5.37 M/755 32.2kg Don't Knocka Him Crisp Note

$39.30

5 1 MARLOW'S EXPRESS (1) Owen Mcgovern 25.69 10.50 5.27 M/444 28.5kg Lochinvar Marlow Rozehill Jess

$8.30

6 5 BLACK SHIRLEY (5) William McMahon 25.97 14.50 5.79 S/876 31.0kg Cosmic Rumble Surfonic

$19.50

7 6 COME ON EMMALINE (6) Benjamin Divirgilio 26.16 17.11 5.36 S/667 27.0kg Fernando Bale Come On Luann

$2.80

8 8 ALON (8) William McMahon 26.50 21.94 5.34 M/588 32.2kg Fernando Bale Zelemar Pace

$8.90

Race 6 DUNKLEY'S MACHINERY 520m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 9.42, 18.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 OUR DELTA ROSE (5) Sharon-lee Chignell 29.61 0.00 9.42 M/111 28.4kg Kilty Lad Our Tyler Rose

$8.90

2 6 SWANNY FLYER (6) Harley Whelan 29.63 0.19 9.67 S/442 30.2kg Dyna Double One Fantasizzing

$5.80

3 4 DR. LEONARDO (4) William McMahon 29.81 2.86 9.60 M/323 33.4kg Barcia Bale Dr. Dotti

$32.90

4 7 BACARDI BREEZER (7) Brendon Jones 29.83 3.09 9.49 M/234 35.4kg Sh Avatar Dellbrezie

$23.40

5 2 SODA KING (2) Lisa Davis 29.97 5.14 9.89 S/855 35.1kg Kinloch Brae Cambo's Lady

$2.80

6 8 DOC'S REWARD (8) Elaine Johannsen 30.13 7.43 9.81 S/566 29.5kg Kinloch Brae Gangbusters

$12.80

7 3 BUCKLE UP ROSE (3) Raymond Shiells 30.18 8.16 9.88 M/777 25.2kg Buckle Up Wes Jamila Flex

$2.90

8 1 MISS PIE (1) Melissa Payne 30.77 16.57 9.81 M/688 28.1kg Vee Man Vane Bridie's Lass

$22.10

Race 7 GJ GARDNER HOMES 440m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.21, 13.84
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 TERPILLAR (3) Des Douch 25.25 0.00 5.44 M/553 34.0kg Black Magic Opal Sal Talk

$2.90

2 7 WOLFIE'S SOOK (7) Martin Tocknell 25.27 0.29 5.44 M/431 34.7kg Kiowa Producer Barkardi Girl

$6.30

3 8 MAHJONG MAGIC (8) Rinaldo Divirgilio 25.29 0.57 5.21 M/112 33.9kg Djays Octane Fleeting Glory

$4.30

4 6 MAHJONG WORLD (6) Rinaldo Divirgilio 25.43 2.51 5.56 S/744 28.8kg Djays Octane Fleeting Glory

$8.60

5 5 TAKE HOME SADIE (5) Justin Bowman 25.45 2.80 5.42 M/366 25.2kg Nolen Mighty Foxy

$9.10

6 4 WHAT'S UP SKIP (4) Lachlan Floyd 25.52 3.86 5.28 M/225 31.9kg Knocka Norris Captivating

$17.80

7 2 ZOOBIE (2) William McMahon 25.54 4.06 5.56 M/877 28.5kg Cosmic Rumble Surfonic

$29.20

8 1 KISS ME PUTU (1) Tammy Kennedy-Harris 25.60 5.00 5.45 M/688 30.1kg Kiss Me Ketut Premier Mojo

$7.90

Race 8 IAN CARTER BUILDERS 440m Free For All $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.22, 13.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MEPUNGA BONNIE (4) Elaine Johannsen 25.03 0.00 5.22 M/111 33.8kg Premier Fantasy Mepunga Moss

$7.60

2 7 ALBERTO (7) William McMahon 25.12 1.39 5.35 S/433 31.0kg Cosmic Rumble Surfonic

$1.60

3 8 BEAU GEM (8) John Connor 25.15 1.71 5.34 M/345 33.8kg Keybow Paselina

$4.50

4 2 AUDACIOUS POPPY (2) Kenneth Holland 25.18 2.25 5.36 M/566 25.8kg Collision Audacious Elle

$7.40

4 6 MONSTER MACHINE (6) Steven Spoljaric 25.18 2.25 5.27 M/222 32.6kg Spring Gun Molly Tee

$24.60

6 1 LOTTIE BISCOTTI (1) Peter Elston 25.24 3.07 5.36 S/654 29.8kg El Grand Senor Rag Trade

$21.00

Race 9 SENIORS MONTH (1-4 WINS) 440m Restricted Win $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.34, 13.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 VALENCIA GEM (7) Jennifer Gieschen 25.13 0.00 5.41 M/311 27.7kg Magic Sprite Many Talents

$4.70

2 6 KRYPTO JAM (6) Elaine Johannsen 25.26 1.91 5.41 M/432 33.3kg Dyna Double One Salegreys Power

$17.90

3 2 TEGXCELLENT (2) Rinaldo Divirgilio 25.31 2.63 5.42 Q/555 31.8kg Barcia Bale Hot Dream

$3.80

4 1 CEE ME ENTERTAIN (1) Peter Borradale 25.34 3.06 5.47 M/664 29.4kg Cosmic Rumble Cee Me Burst

$5.70

5 8 CEE ME SHINE (8) Peter Borradale 25.53 5.71 5.56 M/743 24.8kg Cosmic Rumble Cee Me Burst

$5.20

6 4 SAPPHIRE HAWKE (4) Kathleen Fogarty 25.76 9.04 5.39 Q/277 33.2kg Cape Hawke Sapphire Flex

$52.30

7 5 BILL HEENY (5) Peter Elston 25.79 9.47 5.34 Q/126 32.0kg El Grand Senor Rag Trade

$4.50

8 3 POTERE (3) Elaine Johannsen 25.87 10.59 5.61 Q/888 31.1kg Dyna Double One Salegreys Power

$25.00

Race 10 SENIORS MONTH 440m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.23, 13.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 PROPERTY POWER (8) Raymond Shiells 24.95 0.00 5.23 M/111 30.1kg Cosmic Chief Hardaway Tiara

$2.40

2 2 MOOD SWINGS (2) Rinaldo Divirgilio 25.11 2.31 5.30 Q/222 30.6kg Barcia Bale Zoenah's Entity

$8.70

3 1 AEROPLANE TIPPA (1) Ken Bailey 25.24 4.19 5.44 M/333 32.3kg Collision Ritza Night

$2.90

4 4 RICKETT'S POINT (4) William Kenney 25.56 8.77 5.49 M/665 34.9kg Kinloch Brae Gangbusters

$8.20

5 7 MAC (7) Kerry Minne 25.61 9.39 5.53 S/744 34.5kg Dyna Tron Take Me Home

$31.80

6 3 FAIRY VIXEN (3) Peter Borradale 25.70 10.64 5.46 S/476 29.4kg Where's Pedro Elite Fairy

$17.80

7 6 SILVIO DANTE (6) Elaine Johannsen 25.70 10.70 5.49 S/557 33.9kg Barcia Bale Golden Goal

$10.80

Race 11 SENIORS MONTH 440m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.25, 13.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 CLARENCE CLOCKA (3) Peter Elston 25.19 0.00 5.25 M/111 32.5kg El Grand Senor Rag Trade

$3.10

2 8 JESSE'S TYPHOON (8) Maria Musselwhite 25.28 1.36 5.39 M/433 32.1kg Premier Boloney Jess Milo

$6.90

3 4 RIP VAN WINKLE (4) Dawn Johnston 25.37 2.64 5.32 Q/222 35.7kg Milldean Panther El Fooling

$3.70

4 7 VEETEE MIST (7) Kerry Minne 25.49 4.40 5.36 M/345 33.3kg Blackalls Boss Into The Mist

$10.10

5 5 SIR RICHARD (5) Dawn Johnston 25.54 5.00 5.40 M/654 35.0kg Glen Gallon Cruisy's Lorian

$4.20

6 2 GOOD ODDS AVA (2) Kenneth Mccann 25.79 8.56 5.42 M/777 29.6kg Tomac Bale Senorita Ally

$12.40

7 1 BELLEPERI MISS (1) Peter Mckenzie 25.79 8.64 5.40 M/566 26.8kg Dyna Double One Ruby Fly High

$36.60

Race 12 GOLD 1242 (250+ RANK) VETERANS 440m S/E Veteran $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.31, 13.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 HUNDRED (8) Dawn Johnston 25.13 0.00 5.31 M/111 35.5kg Magic Sprite My Sweet Love

$3.80

2 3 DR. CADENZA (3) William McMahon 25.25 1.83 5.61 M/643 30.8kg Djays Octane Blue Duck Rose

$4.40

3 6 DR. OLIVER (6) William McMahon 25.34 3.06 5.63 S/734 37.2kg Premier Boloney Dr. Edna

$3.70

4 7 PREMIER JESS (7) Maria Musselwhite 25.37 3.47 5.45 M/322 27.7kg Premier Boloney Jess Milo

$11.80

5 1 DR. KESTREL (1) William McMahon 25.42 4.13 5.56 Q/565 30.2kg Dyna Tron Sheoak Greta

$10.80

6 2 DR. WALTER (2) William McMahon 25.56 6.26 5.50 M/456 32.7kg Enry Walt Dr. Flojoe

$8.70

7 5 MIGNON (5) Jordan Carrodus-nagy 25.64 7.40 5.38 Q/277 27.0kg Bobby Boucheau Apache Chopper

$14.70

8 4 DR. TORETTO (4) William McMahon 25.89 10.89 5.70 M/888 32.6kg Elite Blue Size Duchess Of Yap

$18.10